Thursday Aft Open Pairs
- 40.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.38 |
Raymond Boyer - Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; St-Lambert | 71.43%
| 7.04 |
Pierre Richard, Brossard QC; Michel Brossard, Verdun QC; St-Lambert | 67.56%
| 5.28 |
Carl A Evelyn - David Martin, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 66.92%
| 3.96 |
John Measures, Ottawa ON; Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON; RADBC | 65.35%
| 2.97 |
Joy Cavazzi, Kentville NS; Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS; Ken-Wo | 65.19%
| 2.23 |
Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville CD; St-Lambert | 64.58%
| 1.67 |
Robert Fowkes, Lebanon; Jean Mackenzie, Berwick NS; Ken-Wo | 63.70%
| 1.88 |
Dave Minty - Marianna Wright, ; Franco Pembroke | 62.04%
| 1.32 |
Bill Bowman - Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 62.03%
| 2.87 |
William Hanes - Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 61.23%
| 2.15 |
Mary Goodale, Orleans ON; Kathy Gerolami, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 59.05%
| 1.88 |
Sharon Perkins - Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 58.71%
| 1.32 |
Rick Duncan - Amanda Walley, ; Franco Pembroke | 57.41%
| 0.94 |
Raymond Vaillancourt, Orleans ON; Paul Charron, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 56.85%
| 1.34 |
Marius Cosma - Anda Cosma, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 56.51%
| 1.25 |
Monique Potin, Longueuil QC; Gilbert Boissy, Brossard QC; St-Lambert | 54.46%
| 0.75 |
Doug Gonu - Dennis Brehm, ; Franco Pembroke | 54.17%
| 0.66 |
Carol Doyle - Roger Hart, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 51.96%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 0-1500 Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.69 |
Linda Smith - Graham Waters, Halifax NS; Halifax Bridge World | 65.38%
| 1.31 |
Bill Watters - Pamela Burke, Halifax NS; Halifax Bridge World | 57.75%
| 0.95 |
Ginny Saunders, Halifax NS; Bob Colavecchia, Waverley NS; Halifax Bridge World | 56.77%
| 0.71 |
Robert Williams, Bedford NS; Jane Filbee, Halifax NS; Halifax Bridge World | 54.63%
| 0.98 |
Jan Robinson, Halifax NS; Mary Smith, Dartmouth NS; Halifax Bridge World | 49.25%
| 0.74 |
David Connell, Dartmouth NS; Maureen Zinn, Bedford NS; Halifax Bridge World | 46.88%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Non O/A Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
NANCY CAVANAGH, KINBURN; Marcel Marsan, ; Arnprior | 63.10%
| 1.97 |
Steve Gray, ; Sue Phillips, Arnprior; Arnprior | 54.17%
| 1.30 |
Peter Phillips - Sherief Massoud, ; Arnprior | 52.38%
| 1.30 |
WAYNE DAZE, ; RANDI HUUS, ARNPRIOR ON; Arnprior | 52.38%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Non O/A Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Judy Parks - Deborah Harper, Nepean ON; Prince Of Wales | 57.64%
| 1.97 |
Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON; Prince Of Wales | 53.47%
| 1.48 |
Patt Duncan, Greely ON; Mark Lacroix, Ottawa ON; Prince Of Wales | 52.78%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 0-1500 Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Bill Watters - Pamela Burke, Halifax NS; Halifax Bridge World | 57.75%
| 0.59 | Robert Williams, Bedford NS; Jane Filbee, Halifax NS; Halifax Bridge World | 54.63%
| 0.46 | David Connell, Dartmouth NS; Maureen Zinn, Bedford NS; Halifax Bridge World | 46.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Linda Smith - Graham Waters, Halifax NS; Halifax Bridge World | 65.38%
| 0.59 | Ginny Saunders, Halifax NS; Bob Colavecchia, Waverley NS; Halifax Bridge World | 56.77%
| 0.61 | Jan Robinson, Halifax NS; Mary Smith, Dartmouth NS; Halifax Bridge World | 49.25%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Open Pairs
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Pierre Richard, Brossard QC; Michel Brossard, Verdun QC; St-Lambert | 67.56%
| 1.25 | Monique Potin, Longueuil QC; Gilbert Boissy, Brossard QC; St-Lambert | 54.46%
| 0.89 | Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC; Elizabeth Kavanagh, Candiac QC; St-Lambert | 51.79%
| 0.49 | Bertrand Delisle - Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; St-Lambert | 50.89%
| 0.49 | Diane Rioux, Saint-Lambert CD; Gisele Hebert, Boucherville CD; St-Lambert | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Raymond Boyer - Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; St-Lambert | 71.43%
| 1.25 | Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville CD; St-Lambert | 64.58%
| 0.89 | Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Gilles St-Hilaire, Longueuil QC; St-Lambert | 58.63%
| 0.62 | Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC; St-Lambert | 55.06%
| 0.56 | Margaret Taylor, Saint-Lambert QC; Mary O'Malley, St-Lambert QC; St-Lambert | 42.86%
| |
---|
Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Joy Cavazzi, Kentville NS; Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS; Ken-Wo | 65.19%
| 1.44 | Robert Fowkes, Lebanon; Jean Mackenzie, Berwick NS; Ken-Wo | 63.70%
| 1.03 | Gerald Murphy - Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Ken-Wo | 58.89%
| 0.90 | Ray Barr, Port Williams NS; Richard Sisco, ; Ken-Wo | 53.33%
| 0.41 | Denis Murphy, ON; Ted Withers, Windsor NS; Ken-Wo | 51.85%
| 0.63 | Pam Hickman - Andre Gauthier, ; Ken-Wo | 46.30%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Non O/A Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section D
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | NANCY CAVANAGH, KINBURN; Marcel Marsan, ; Arnprior | 63.10%
| 1.18 | Steve Gray, ; Sue Phillips, Arnprior; Arnprior | 54.17%
| 0.72 | Peter Phillips - Sherief Massoud, ; Arnprior | 52.38%
| 0.72 | WAYNE DAZE, ; RANDI HUUS, ARNPRIOR ON; Arnprior | 52.38%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Open Pairs
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Mary Goodale, Orleans ON; Kathy Gerolami, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 59.05%
| 1.32 | Marius Cosma - Anda Cosma, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 56.51%
| 0.94 | Patti McCabe, Ottawa ON; Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON; RADBC | 52.51%
| 0.66 | Patricia Armstrong - Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON; RADBC | 52.26%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Sharon Perkins - Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 58.71%
| 1.32 | Diane Norak, Ottawa ON; Jean-Paul Trudel, Nepean ON; RADBC | 58.51%
| 0.94 | Raymond Vaillancourt, Orleans ON; Paul Charron, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 56.85%
| 0.66 | James Russell, Ottawa ON; Robert Shantz, Osgoode ON; RADBC | 56.07%
| 0.61 | Mike Ormrod - Ross Graham, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 49.28%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | John Measures, Ottawa ON; Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON; RADBC | 65.35%
| 1.32 | William Hanes - Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 61.23%
| 0.94 | Claude Henin - Nazir Ahmad, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 55.87%
| 0.66 | Carol Doyle - Roger Hart, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 51.96%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Carl A Evelyn - David Martin, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 66.92%
| 1.32 | Bill Bowman - Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 62.03%
| 0.94 | Grant Reader - Oliver Ho, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 54.17%
| 0.66 | Annelies Kelly - Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section G
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Dave Minty - Marianna Wright, ; Franco Pembroke | 62.04%
| 1.32 | Rick Duncan - Amanda Walley, ; Franco Pembroke | 57.41%
| 0.94 | Dave McDougall - Syndi McDougall, ; Franco Pembroke | 54.63%
| 0.70 | Doug Gonu - Dennis Brehm, ; Franco Pembroke | 54.17%
| 0.49 | Connie Ireland - Loretta Hennessy, ; Franco Pembroke | 50.46%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Non O/ Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section H
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Judy Parks - Deborah Harper, Nepean ON; Prince Of Wales | 57.64%
| 1.18 | Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON; Prince Of Wales | 53.47%
| 0.85 | Patt Duncan, Greely ON; Mark Lacroix, Ottawa ON; Prince Of Wales | 52.78%
| |
---|