Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
- 73.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.19 |
Dave Cross, ; Eva Wiseman, Spencerville ON; North Grenville | 69.64%
| 10.64 |
Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Deborah Harper, Nepean ON; Prince Of Wales | 68.45%
| 7.98 |
Rick Darling - Judy Darling, ; North Grenville | 68.15%
| 5.99 |
Marilyn Rodolph - Andrew Endendijk, ; New Glasgow | 67.56%
| 4.49 |
Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC; Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC; St-Lambert | 67.26%
| 3.37 |
William Mitchell - Marilyn Lindsay, Kingston ON; Kingston | 65.80%
| 3.86 |
Pierre Paradis, Rosemere; Helene Leroux, ; Dames De Coeur | 65.36%
| 2.89 |
Jean Stensrud - Audrey MacGillivary, ; New Glasgow | 62.81%
| 1.78 |
Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Jean-Pierre Faille, St-Lambert QC; St-Lambert | 62.50%
| 2.17 |
Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Doug Forget, ; North Grenville | 62.50%
| 2.34 |
Michael Faucher, Gloucester ON; Germain Perron, Orleans ON; RADBC | 62.50%
| 1.78 |
Guy Fortin, ; Jean-Marc Robbio, QC; Dames De Coeur | 62.22%
| 2.34 |
Jan A Harrison - Gail Victor, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 62.12%
| 1.64 |
Jim McKellar - Greg McKellar, Kingston ON; Kingston | 61.81%
| 2.34 |
Francis Macdonald - Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON; Kingston | 61.40%
| 1.44 |
Jim McDonald - Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS; Halifax Bridge World | 59.67%
| 1.64 |
Maureen Day - Lucille Tousignant, Kingston ON; Kingston | 58.65%
| 1.64 |
Maxine Etkin - William Hanes, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 57.95%
| 1.17 |
Doris Waddell, Bath ON; John Bantock, Kingston ON; Kingston | 57.83%
| 1.13 |
Herb Watters - Susan Totten, ; New Glasgow | 56.98%
| 0.84 |
Margaret Dodson - Audrey Forrest, ; New Glasgow | 56.74%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Non O/A Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Peter Dodd - Louis Tousignant, ; Liverpool | 61.90%
| 1.97 |
Bunny Levy - John Pitblado, ; Liverpool | 56.55%
| 1.48 |
Bob Chase - Ron Levy, ; Liverpool | 54.76%
| 0.89 |
Gail Moore - Al Moore, ; Liverpool | 54.17%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Non O/A Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Gerald Murphy - Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Ken-Wo | 63.69%
| 1.97 |
Brian DeLong, Kingston NS; Fran DeLong, Lebanon; Ken-Wo | 54.76%
| 1.48 |
Rick Sparkman, ; Joy Cavazzi, Kentville NS; Ken-Wo | 54.17%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Mary MacKay, Halifax NS; Linda Tuff, Lwr-Sackville NS; Halifax Bridge World | 60.58%
| 1.44 | Jim McDonald - Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS; Halifax Bridge World | 59.67%
| 1.03 | Jane Filbee, Halifax NS; Robert Williams, Bedford NS; Halifax Bridge World | 55.92%
| 0.72 | Louise Baker - Kathryn Ells, Halifax NS; Halifax Bridge World | 53.08%
| 0.41 | Rose Baker - Michael Hogan, Halifax NS; Halifax Bridge World | 52.83%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC; Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC; St-Lambert | 67.26%
| 1.25 | Jean L Ranger, St-Lambert CD; Denise Belanger, St-Lambert QC; St-Lambert | 57.14%
| 0.89 | Lise Phaneuf - Jacques Phaneuf, St-Lambert QC; St-Lambert | 53.57%
| 0.62 | Monique Potin, Longueuil QC; Gilbert Boissy, Brossard QC; St-Lambert | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Jean-Pierre Faille, St-Lambert QC; St-Lambert | 62.50%
| 1.25 | Gerry Mitchell, La Salle QC; Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC; St-Lambert | 55.65%
| 0.89 | Margaret McTavish, Candiac QC; Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC; St-Lambert | 55.06%
| 0.62 | Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Fernand Pollack, Laprairie QC; St-Lambert | 54.76%
| 0.56 | Micheline Bujold, Ste-Julie CD; Sadok Maherzi, St-Lambert; St-Lambert | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Francis Macdonald - Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON; Kingston | 61.40%
| 1.64 | Maureen Day - Lucille Tousignant, Kingston ON; Kingston | 58.65%
| 1.17 | Doris Waddell, Bath ON; John Bantock, Kingston ON; Kingston | 57.83%
| 0.82 | Kevin Loughlin - Roderick Lindsay, Kingston ON; Kingston | 55.49%
| 0.62 | Frances Szewczuk, Kingston ON; Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON; Kingston | 53.98%
| 0.56 | Judy Speagle, Kingston ON; Marlene Young, Gananoque ON; Kingston | 53.43%
| 0.25 | Kai Tong - Larry Potvin, Kingston ON; Kingston | 52.88%
| 0.40 | Peggy Hutchison, Gananoque ON; Margaret Beck, Kingston ON; Kingston | 49.86%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | William Mitchell - Marilyn Lindsay, Kingston ON; Kingston | 65.80%
| 1.64 | Jim McKellar - Greg McKellar, Kingston ON; Kingston | 61.81%
| 1.17 | Kay Workman - Ray Freeman, Kingston ON; Kingston | 56.87%
| 0.82 | C. Anne Maceachen - Tara Oberai, Kingston ON; Kingston | 54.95%
| 0.47 | Kirti Oberai - Chris Caswell, Kingston ON; Kingston | 53.30%
| 0.79 | Ray Rothenbury - Larry Richardson, Kingston ON; Kingston | 52.61%
| 0.53 | Bonnie Fredenburgh, Bath ON; Phil Dumontier, Kingston ON; Kingston | 48.08%
| 0.49 | Brian Moorby, Kingston ON; Kathy Gage, ; Kingston | 48.08%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Rick Darling - Judy Darling, ; North Grenville | 68.15%
| 1.11 | John Polak, ; Paul Kilger, Kemptville ON; North Grenville | 60.12%
| 0.84 | Sandra Tobin - Daphne Barrow, ; North Grenville | 51.79%
| 0.59 | Ann Labelle, Brockville; Gert Balfe, ; North Grenville | 47.62%
| 0.46 | Ken Richardson, Kemptville; Bob White, Oxford Mills ON; North Grenville | 47.32%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Dave Cross, ; Eva Wiseman, Spencerville ON; North Grenville | 69.64%
| 1.11 | Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Doug Forget, ; North Grenville | 62.50%
| 0.80 | Jan Erkku, Ottawa CD; Brett Howard, ; North Grenville | 46.73%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Non O/A Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section E
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Peter Dodd - Louis Tousignant, ; Liverpool | 61.90%
| 1.18 | Bunny Levy - John Pitblado, ; Liverpool | 56.55%
| 0.85 | Bob Chase - Ron Levy, ; Liverpool | 54.76%
| 0.48 | Gail Moore - Al Moore, ; Liverpool | 54.17%
| 0.61 | Fay Slaunwhite - Andrea Crinion, ; Liverpool | 46.43%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Pierre Paradis, Rosemere; Helene Leroux, ; Dames De Coeur | 65.36%
| 1.25 | Danielle Boyer, ; Yvon Gravel, QC; Dames De Coeur | 61.07%
| 0.89 | Monic Leclerc, ; Normand Bonin, Blainville California; Dames De Coeur | 54.65%
| 0.62 | Nicole Thibault - Dominique Dagenais, ; Dames De Coeur | 48.30%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Guy Fortin, ; Jean-Marc Robbio, QC; Dames De Coeur | 62.22%
| 1.25 | Gabriel Royer, ; Doreen Primeau, Laval; Dames De Coeur | 57.23%
| 0.89 | Andre Montpetit - Leonard Lafrance, ; Dames De Coeur | 54.94%
| 0.62 | Jean Savoie, Laval; Jos Seemann, ; Dames De Coeur | 54.08%
| 0.46 | Mario Samson - Yvan Naud, ; Dames De Coeur | 43.71%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Non O/A Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section H
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Gerald Murphy - Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Ken-Wo | 63.69%
| 1.18 | Brian DeLong, Kingston NS; Fran DeLong, Lebanon; Ken-Wo | 54.76%
| 0.85 | Rick Sparkman, ; Joy Cavazzi, Kentville NS; Ken-Wo | 54.17%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section I North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Dave Willis, Orleans ON; Maureen McCann, Arnprior ON; Prince Of Wales | 57.74%
| 1.11 | Nina Dover, Ottawa ON; Paul Bridges, Nepean ON; Prince Of Wales | 54.76%
| 0.80 | Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON; Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON; Prince Of Wales | 51.19%
| 0.55 | Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON; Judy Parks, Nepean ON; Prince Of Wales | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section I East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Deborah Harper, Nepean ON; Prince Of Wales | 68.45%
| 1.11 | Sharon Crawford - Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Prince Of Wales | 53.27%
| 0.80 | William Clarke, Ottawa ON; Marg Willis, Nepean ON; Prince Of Wales | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section J
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Marilyn Rodolph - Andrew Endendijk, ; New Glasgow | 67.56%
| 1.38 | Jean Stensrud - Audrey MacGillivary, ; New Glasgow | 62.81%
| 0.99 | Herb Watters - Susan Totten, ; New Glasgow | 56.98%
| 0.69 | Margaret Dodson - Audrey Forrest, ; New Glasgow | 56.74%
| |
---|
Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Jan A Harrison - Gail Victor, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 62.12%
| 1.64 | Maxine Etkin - William Hanes, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 57.95%
| 1.17 | Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON; Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON; RADBC | 56.25%
| 0.82 | Catherine Marko - David Martin, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 55.49%
| 0.47 | Elizabeth Gilmour - Pat Sargent, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 53.41%
| 0.63 | Harvey McCaig - Denise De Zuna, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 53.22%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Michael Faucher, Gloucester ON; Germain Perron, Orleans ON; RADBC | 62.50%
| 1.64 | Tim Edwards-Davies - Heidi Wegman, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 59.85%
| 1.17 | Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON; Kalumin De Silva, Nepean ON; RADBC | 57.58%
| 0.82 | Clo Currie - Anne Thain, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 56.44%
| 0.71 | Anda Cosma - Marius Cosma, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 53.03%
| 0.51 | Doreen Colket, ; Joseph Galon, Ottawa ON; RADBC | 52.46%
| 0.49 | Tom Wallace, Gatineau QC; Hartmuth Kroll, Stittsville ON; RADBC | 46.59%
| |
---|