District 9 STAC

Various
August 7-13, 2017


Saturday Morn Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.56
1
1

Patti Poppell - Richard Polangin; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri65.77%
4.92
2


Spencer Hurd - Fernando Teson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri65.69%
3.69
3


Patrick Horton - Charles Christmas; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri64.21%
3.15
4
2
1
Kelvin Wallace - Patricia Wallace; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri63.43%
2.36
5
3

Ruth Anne Reese - Bess Conley; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri61.78%
1.88
6


James Rhoden - Jay Moorehead; Palm Coast DBC60.42%
1.77
7
4

Erasmo Gerato - Philip Potter; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri59.72%
1.70
5
2
Aleta McTamany - Lois Copeland; Palm Coast DBC59.15%
1.27
6
3
Claire Chepenik - Barney Chepenik; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.74%
0.95

4
Russ Leavitt - Per Berg; Palm Coast DBC57.18%
1.18

5
Stanley Goodman - Heather Wood; North Orlando Bridge Cent54.46%
0.85

6
Liz Harris - Sarah Taft; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.87%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1

Patricia Johnson - Michael Johnson; North Orlando Bridge Cent74.07%
1.83
2


Walter Olander - Zulema Olander; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu63.39%
1.37
3
2
1
Ellis Landset - Catherine Jorgens; Jourdans Bridge Club62.93%
1.03
4
3

George Spencer - Max Amon; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.10%
0.96
5
4
2
Sheila Weiss - Bette Greenfield; Jourdans Bridge Club57.38%
0.89
6
5
3
William Condeluci Jr - Cynthia Marks; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu56.88%
0.54
6
4
Helaine Miller - Ferne Schefrin; Jourdans Bridge Club54.02%
0.41

5
Vernard Adams - Alice Adams; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu52.38%

Tallahassee 199'ers - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.60
1


Glenda Todd - Joyce Stillwell; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri61.01%
1.20
2
1

Marilyn Almlie - Sue Aitkin; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.85%
0.90
3


Barbara Rauch - Robert Rauch; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri55.65%
0.85
4
2

Dale McColskey - Joann Sapolsky; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri55.36%
0.56
5/6


Jeanette Gaboardi - Charles Gaboardi; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.87%
0.45
5/6


Steve Blumsack - Elizabeth Dirks; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.87%
0.92
3
1
Pat Stokes - Henry Donaldson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri52.98%
0.48
4

Lee Stillwell - Richard Todd; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri49.70%
0.69

2
Dorothy Williamson - Barbara Kemp; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri48.81%
0.52

3
Phyllis Causseaux - Susan Mason; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri47.62%

Jacksonville 199'ers - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1
1
Dawn Wells Genest - Donald Michels; Jacksonville School Of Br66.50%
0.96
2
2

Donna Miller - Lorie Holmes; Jacksonville School Of Br64.00%
0.74
3
3
2
Karen Ostergren - Sandra Owen; Jacksonville School Of Br59.50%
0.54
4


Barbara Eltrich - Fred Klockenbrink; Jacksonville School Of Br54.00%
0.51
4

Robin Leventhal - Linda England; Jacksonville School Of Br52.50%
0.55

3
Carol Shotwell - Karen Hemmer; Jacksonville School Of Br51.50%
0.41

4
Karen Anderson - Gail Poquette; Jacksonville School Of Br50.00%

Saturday Morn Open Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


David Loeb - Maureen Loeb; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.33%
1.18
2
1
1
Claire Chepenik - Barney Chepenik; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.74%
0.85
3
2

Donald Lightner - Frederick C Liu; North Orlando Bridge Cent54.17%
0.56
3
2
Mike O'Connor - Souheil Moussly; North Orlando Bridge Cent50.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Robert Dennard - John Moschella; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.63%
1.18
2
1
1
Stanley Goodman - Heather Wood; North Orlando Bridge Cent54.46%
0.85
3
2
2
Liz Harris - Sarah Taft; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.87%
0.56
3

George Syme - Stephen Saker; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.98%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section D

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1

Patricia Johnson - Michael Johnson; North Orlando Bridge Cent74.07%
0.59
2
2

George Spencer - Max Amon; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.10%
0.42
3
3

Joel Greenberg - Bonnie King; North Orlando Bridge Cent51.83%
0.53

1
Burt Blau - Ajooni Cook; North Orlando Bridge Cent45.61%
0.37

2
Wally Hallowes - Donna Hallowes; North Orlando Bridge Cent43.28%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


Walter Olander - Zulema Olander; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu63.39%
0.62
2


Phillip Nolen - Jack Sieling; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu55.95%
0.45
3


Mike Jacobs - Andre Holtzman; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu53.87%
0.31
4


Ralph Fortson - Sylvia Doyle; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu52.38%
0.51
1

Ellsworth Manso - Dina Oertli; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu47.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
William Condeluci Jr - Cynthia Marks; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu56.88%
0.62
2


Joanne Leverone - Kathryn Dale Koch; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu56.35%
0.41
3/4
2

Vernard Adams - Alice Adams; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu52.38%
0.38
3/4


Gene Balis - Leslie Balis; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu52.38%

Saturday Morn Open Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Patti Poppell - Richard Polangin; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri65.77%
1.44
2
2
1
Kelvin Wallace - Patricia Wallace; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri63.43%
1.03
3
3

Ruth Anne Reese - Bess Conley; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri61.78%
0.72
4
4

E. Jeanne Kokesh - Paul McCollum; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri54.17%
0.52
5

2
Virginia Shore - LaDonna Hutchinson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri52.08%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Spencer Hurd - Fernando Teson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri65.69%
1.44
2


Patrick Horton - Charles Christmas; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri64.21%
1.25
3
1

Erasmo Gerato - Philip Potter; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri59.72%
0.72
4


William Boynton - Jim Lyle; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri58.80%
0.88
5
2

Don Little - DeVerle Little; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri52.63%
0.63
3

Todd Wedewer - Mitzi Duncan; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri50.20%
0.69
4
1
Jerry Harris - Ken Harris; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri49.05%
0.48

2
Pam Finney - Julie Pestella; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri37.68%

Tallahassee 199'ers Saturday Morn Session

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Marilyn Almlie - Sue Aitkin; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.85%
0.56
2


Jeanette Gaboardi - Charles Gaboardi; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.87%
0.40
3


Jim Bock - Mary Bert; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri52.98%
0.28
4


Susan Totilas - Gloria Swanson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri52.38%
0.39
2

Lee Stillwell - Richard Todd; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri49.70%
0.43

1
Dorothy Williamson - Barbara Kemp; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri48.81%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Glenda Todd - Joyce Stillwell; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri61.01%
0.56
2


Barbara Rauch - Robert Rauch; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri55.65%
0.56
3
1

Dale McColskey - Joann Sapolsky; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri55.36%
0.28
4


Steve Blumsack - Elizabeth Dirks; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.87%
0.46
2
1
Pat Stokes - Henry Donaldson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri52.98%
0.32

2
Teresa Sarbeck - Steve Sarbeck; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri45.83%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section CC North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.66
1
1
1
Ellis Landset - Catherine Jorgens; Jourdans Bridge Club62.93%
0.46
2


Janet Phipps - Glen Phipps; Jourdans Bridge Club48.91%

Section CC East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.66
1
1
1
Sheila Weiss - Bette Greenfield; Jourdans Bridge Club57.38%
0.46
2
2
2
Helaine Miller - Ferne Schefrin; Jourdans Bridge Club54.02%

Saturday Morn Open Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


James Rhoden - Jay Moorehead; Palm Coast DBC60.42%
1.32
2
1
1
Aleta McTamany - Lois Copeland; Palm Coast DBC59.15%
0.94
3
2
2
Russ Leavitt - Per Berg; Palm Coast DBC57.18%
0.66
4
3

Lynn Brown - Safwan Shams; Palm Coast DBC55.91%
0.44
4

Charlie Smith - Jane Smith; Palm Coast DBC49.66%

Jacksonville 199'ers

Section J North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1
1
Dawn Wells Genest - Donald Michels; Jacksonville School Of Br66.50%
0.45
2
2
2
Karen Ostergren - Sandra Owen; Jacksonville School Of Br59.50%

Section J East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Donna Miller - Lorie Holmes; Jacksonville School Of Br64.00%
0.45
2
2

Robin Leventhal - Linda England; Jacksonville School Of Br52.50%
0.46

1
Carol Shotwell - Karen Hemmer; Jacksonville School Of Br51.50%
0.32

2
Karen Anderson - Gail Poquette; Jacksonville School Of Br50.00%