District 9 STAC
Various
August 7-13, 2017
Friday AM Limited Pairs
- 26.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 3.38 | 11
|
Chris Muddell - Dale Kramer; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 64.96%
| 2.54 | 22
|
Barbara Wallace - Richard Wallace; Naples Bridge Center | 63.10%
| 1.90 | 33
|
Gary King - Thelma Martin; Lake County Duplicate Bri | 62.00%
| 1.43 | 44
|
Bette Batson - Bob Batson; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 60.42%
| 1.07 | 55
|
Jack Lindung - Marybeth Lindung; Naples Bridge Center | 58.04%
| 0.80 | 66
|
Jackie Giller - Judy Edson; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 57.95%
| 1.35 |
|
| 1
Amy Ewert - Bonnie Hatton; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 55.87%
| 1.01 |
|
| 2
Louis Marrero - Gerry Gertner; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 53.41%
| 0.76 |
|
| 3
Pamela Knous - Peter Kemezys; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 52.46%
| 0.57 |
|
| 4
Gerrie Cook - Carol Koehler; Naples Bridge Center | 51.79%
| 0.43 |
|
| 5
Lee Ann Parkinson - Carol Booth; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 51.33%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM 299'ers
- 19.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | 11
|
Janet Krohn - Wayne Matthews; DeLand Bridge Club | 69.17%
| 1.90 | 22
|
Joanne Thomas - Gaynelle Johnston; DeLand Bridge Club | 64.29%
| 1.42 | 33
|
Milli Wenzel - Sarita Johnston; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 62.03%
| 1.07 | 4
|
|
Philip Smith - Jane Smith; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.21%
| 0.97 | 54
|
Gil Todd - Marcella Todd; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 59.76%
| 1.43 | 651
Aviva Moskowitz - Frannie Green; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.38%
| 0.68 |
| 6
|
Helen Campbell - William Bastian; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.89%
| 1.07 |
|
| 2
Bill Lyons - Ann Oatway; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.36%
| 0.80 |
|
| 3
Ellen Lustig - Lynn Jacobson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 53.13%
| 0.60 |
|
| 4
Marilyn Link - Claudia McNulty; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.68%
| 0.56 |
|
| 5
Kenneth Cappy - Kathy Cappy; DeLand Bridge Club | 52.11%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Friday Morning Open Pairs
- 24.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 6.38 | 111
Nancy Schulz - Arlyn Hoefer; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 66.35%
| 4.79 | 22
|
Marilyn Wood - Robert Gittings; Jacksonville Riverside DB | 64.58%
| 3.59 | 33
|
Lawrence Strominger - Adel Eryan; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 64.42%
| 2.69 | 44
|
Bob Montgomery - Annabelle Hudmon; Jacksonville Riverside DB | 62.96%
| 2.25 | 55
|
Jeff Edelstein - Jean Simons; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 61.54%
| 1.51 | 6
|
|
John Rufi - Shirley Seals; Jacksonville Riverside DB | 58.80%
| 1.14 | 76
|
Mickey Albert - Marsha Miller; Jacksonville Riverside DB | 57.87%
| 1.48 |
|
| 2
Amy Norcross - Peggy Wood; Jacksonville Riverside DB | 53.01%
| 1.11 |
|
| 3
Lorraine King - Prashant Jhaveri; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 52.24%
| 0.83 |
|
| 4
Frank Entis - Andy Altman; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 49.20%
| 0.55 |
|
| 5/6
Mark Segal - Ron Newcomer; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 48.72%
| 0.55 |
|
| 5/6
Keith Holtsclaw - I J Karpay; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 48.72%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sun City 99'ers
- 11.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | 1
|
|
Russ King - Denny Gray; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 66.69%
| 1.24 | 2
|
|
Deborah May - Tom Goselin; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 65.00%
| 0.93 | 3
|
|
Brad Braddy - Roger Cummings; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 57.65%
| 0.70 | 4
|
|
Judy Shillady - Cindy Manion; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 55.69%
| 1.25 | 51
|
Judith Brown - Danielle Hanson; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 55.09%
| 0.94 | 62
|
Frank Santella - Joe McHargue; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 54.21%
| 0.70 |
| 3
|
Barbara Medlin - Barbara Gray; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 54.11%
| 0.59 |
| 4
|
Bea Angelo - Sande Larson; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 53.65%
| 0.90 |
| 51
Steve Harrison - Milt C Williams; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 52.99%
| 0.68 |
|
| 2
Nancy Prater - Karen Humphreys; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 51.13%
| 0.51 |
|
| 3
Carol Hedler - John Hedler; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 50.53%
| 0.38 |
|
| 4
Candy Petruschke - Charlotte Hosking; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 48.19%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Villages Pairs
- 13.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 3.60 | 11
|
Roberta Meyers - Karen Pekkanen; Villages | 65.80%
| 2.70 | 22
|
Chet Eicher - Buck Buchanan; Villages | 60.26%
| 2.03 | 331
Phil Wolff - Patricia Holmes; Villages | 58.85%
| 1.80 | 44
|
Marilyn Williams - Jon Williams; Villages | 58.33%
| 1.26 | 55
|
Marvin Welles - Jeff Koltenuk; Villages | 57.85%
| 1.07 | 662
Mike Kwiatkowski - Eric Voss; Villages | 57.47%
| 0.80 |
|
| 3
Mike Peleck - Jane Rowe; Villages | 52.60%
| 0.67 |
|
| 4
Wil Rivera - Dick Stieglitz; Villages | 51.28%
| 0.47 |
|
| 5
Marc Rissman - Brenda Davis; Villages | 51.12%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Friday AM Limited Pairs Friday Morn Session
Section A North-South
A B C
1 1 Chris Muddell - Dale Kramer; Bonita Bridge @
Wiggins 64.96%
2 2 Bette Batson - Bob Batson; Bonita Bridge @
Wiggins 60.42%
3 3 Jackie Giller - Judy Edson; Bonita Bridge @
Wiggins 57.95%
4 4 1 Amy Ewert - Bonnie Hatton; Bonita Bridge @
Wiggins 55.87%
5 5 Janice Danzig - Sandi Sauls; Bonita Bridge @
Wiggins 55.11%
2 Louis Marrero - Gerry Gertner; Bonita Bridge
@ Wiggins 53.41%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 Ann Gold - Mike Gold; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins 57.77%
2 Dick Orr - Barry Stivers; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins 53.79%
3 2 1 Pamela Knous - Peter Kemezys; Bonita Bridge @
Wiggins 52.46%
4 3 Sandra Estridge - Fran Naples; Bonita Bridge
@ Wiggins 51.70%
5 4 2 Lee Ann Parkinson - Carol Booth; Bonita
Bridge @ Wiggins 51.33%
5 Donna Egan - Judy Halpin; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins 49.81%
Fri AM 299'ers Friday Morn Session
Section E
A B C
1 1 Janet Krohn - Wayne Matthews; DeLand Bridge Club 69.17%
2 2 Joanne Thomas - Gaynelle Johnston; DeLand
Bridge Club 64.29%
3 Dan Croom - Jill Croom; DeLand Bridge Club 56.35%
4 3 1 Kenneth Cappy - Kathy Cappy; DeLand Bridge Club 52.11%
2 Marlene Hilditch - Andrea Woodham; DeLand
Bridge Club 47.62%
Section A
A B C
1 1 1 Aviva Moskowitz - Frannie Green; Ft
Lauderdale Bridge Club 59.38%
2 2 2 Ellen Lustig - Lynn Jacobson; Ft Lauderdale
Bridge Club 53.13%
Friday Morning Open Pairs Friday Morn Session
Section A North-South
A B C
1 1 Bob Montgomery - Annabelle Hudmon;
Jacksonville Riverside DB 62.96%
2 John Rufi - Shirley Seals; Jacksonville
Riverside DB 58.80%
3 2 Mickey Albert - Marsha Miller; Jacksonville
Riverside DB 57.87%
4 3 Doris Fairgrieve - Bill Ketchum Jr;
Jacksonville Riverside DB 56.48%
4 1 Amy Norcross - Peggy Wood; Jacksonville
Riverside DB 53.01%
2 Leyse Lowry - Diane Cohen; Jacksonville
Riverside DB 46.76%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 Marilyn Wood - Robert Gittings; Jacksonville
Riverside DB 64.58%
2 Daniel Sellers Jr - Bob McAfee; Jacksonville
Riverside DB 56.71%
3 Betty Berkman - Dottie King; Jacksonville
Riverside DB 56.48%
4 2 Liz Gelwicks - Lynn Chapman; Jacksonville
Riverside DB 56.25%
3 Rod O'Connor - Betty Sue Bickerstaff;
Jacksonville Riverside DB 47.22%
1 David Palmer - Patty Palmer; Jacksonville
Riverside DB 46.53%
2 Pat Rogers - Susan Burleigh; Jacksonville
Riverside DB 46.06%
Friday AM Limited Pairs Friday Morn Session
Section A
A B C
1 1 Gary King - Thelma Martin; Lake County
Duplicate Bri 62.00%
2 2 Kathleen Rankin - Linda Holloway; Lake County
Duplicate Bri 53.00%
Section A North-South
A B C
1 1 Barbara Wallace - Richard Wallace; Naples
Bridge Center 63.10%
2 2 Carrie Mitsch - Kathleen Silverman; Naples
Bridge Center 55.36%
3 3 Gerrie Cook - Carol Koehler; Naples Bridge Center 51.79%
4 Patricia Connor - Martha(Jean) Gordon; Naples
Bridge Center 51.19%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 Jack Lindung - Marybeth Lindung; Naples
Bridge Center 58.04%
2 2 Janet Hendrickson - Jo Costic; Naples Bridge
Center 55.65%
3 3 Sue Lerner - Rashida Loya-Bova; Naples Bridge
Center 55.36%
4 4 Edward Callahan - Gordon Myers; Naples Bridge
Center 54.76%
1 Robert Schmeckpeper - Joyce Gilzow; Naples
Bridge Center 49.70%
Sun City 99'ers Friday Morn Session
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Deborah May - Tom Goselin; Duplicate Bridge
Club Of 65.00%
2 1 Judith Brown - Danielle Hanson; Duplicate
Bridge Club Of 55.09%
3 2 Frank Santella - Joe McHargue; Duplicate
Bridge Club Of 54.21%
4 3 Barbara Medlin - Barbara Gray; Duplicate
Bridge Club Of 54.11%
5 4 1 Steve Harrison - Milt C Williams; Duplicate
Bridge Club Of 52.99%
2 Robbie Chaplin - Diana King; Duplicate Bridge
Club Of 47.31%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 Russ King - Denny Gray; Duplicate Bridge Club Of 66.69%
2 Brad Braddy - Roger Cummings; Duplicate
Bridge Club Of 57.65%
3 Judy Shillady - Cindy Manion; Duplicate
Bridge Club Of 55.69%
4 1 Bea Angelo - Sande Larson; Duplicate Bridge
Club Of 53.65%
5 2 1 Nancy Prater - Karen Humphreys; Duplicate
Bridge Club Of 51.13%
3 2 Carol Hedler - John Hedler; Duplicate Bridge
Club Of 50.53%
Friday Morning Open Pairs Friday Morn Session
Section A North-South
A B C
1 1 1 Nancy Schulz - Arlyn Hoefer; Tampa Bay Bridge
Center 66.35%
2 2 Lawrence Strominger - Adel Eryan; Tampa Bay
Bridge Center 64.42%
3 Norman Jacobs - Audrey Jacobs; Tampa Bay
Bridge Center 56.73%
4 3 Kay Balassaitis - William Laslo; Tampa Bay
Bridge Center 55.77%
5 4 Michelle Stencel - Jon Lowe; Tampa Bay Bridge
Center 55.61%
6 5 Jack Wilde - Jo Ann Hazel; Tampa Bay Bridge
Center 51.76%
2 Mark Segal - Ron Newcomer; Tampa Bay Bridge
Center 48.72%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 Jeff Edelstein - Jean Simons; Tampa Bay
Bridge Center 61.54%
2 2 Nellie Lim - Harvey Nelsen; Tampa Bay Bridge
Center 57.53%
3 3 Susan Sobestanovich - John Sobestanovich;
Tampa Bay Bridge Center 56.89%
4 4 Lita Burke - Justin Coniglio; Tampa Bay
Bridge Center 56.09%
5 5 Richard Kime - Patrick Sweeney; Tampa Bay
Bridge Center 54.49%
6 1 Lorraine King - Prashant Jhaveri; Tampa Bay
Bridge Center 52.24%
2 Frank Entis - Andy Altman; Tampa Bay Bridge
Center 49.20%
Fri AM 299'ers Friday Morn Session
Section B North-South
A B C
1 1 Milli Wenzel - Sarita Johnston; Vero Beach
Duplicate Brid 62.03%
2 Philip Smith - Jane Smith; Vero Beach
Duplicate Brid 61.21%
3 Sandra Columbaro - Jacqueline Vierling Huang;
Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 59.26%
4 2 Betty Polk - Neva Crosby; Vero Beach
Duplicate Brid 54.43%
5 3 Brenda Macdonald - Betty Paul; Vero Beach
Duplicate Brid 50.00%
4 1 Barbara Mercer - Bob Mercer; Vero Beach
Duplicate Brid 49.81%
2 Nancy Long - Donna Mitchell; Vero Beach
Duplicate Brid 46.73%
Section B East-West
A B C
1 1 Gil Todd - Marcella Todd; Vero Beach
Duplicate Brid 59.76%
2 2 Helen Campbell - William Bastian; Vero Beach
Duplicate Brid 56.89%
3 3 Linda Lemmon - Denis Conlon; Vero Beach
Duplicate Brid 56.52%
4 Jayne Drucker - Alan Drucker; Vero Beach
Duplicate Brid 53.92%
5 4 1 Bill Lyons - Ann Oatway; Vero Beach Duplicate
Brid 53.36%
2 Marilyn Link - Claudia McNulty; Vero Beach
Duplicate Brid 52.68%
Villages Pairs Friday Morn Session
Section C North-South
A B C
1 1 Marilyn Williams - Jon Williams; Villages 58.33%
2 2 Marvin Welles - Jeff Koltenuk; Villages 57.85%
3 3 Larry Abramovitz - Barry Erlich; Villages 54.49%
4 4 Babs Fischer - Biddy Westcott; Villages 53.21%
5 5 1 Wil Rivera - Dick Stieglitz; Villages 51.28%
6 2 Marc Rissman - Brenda Davis; Villages 51.12%
3 Bill Lau - Sheila Naylor; Villages 50.64%
Section C East-West
A B C
1 1 Roberta Meyers - Karen Pekkanen; Villages 65.80%
2 2 Chet Eicher - Buck Buchanan; Villages 60.26%
3 3 1 Phil Wolff - Patricia Holmes; Villages 58.85%
4 4 2 Mike Kwiatkowski - Eric Voss; Villages 57.47%
5 5 Gordon Pfeiffer - Paul Matheson; Villages 56.08%
6 3 Mike Peleck - Jane Rowe; Villages 52.60%
4 Ellen Miller - Carol Meier; Villages 47.05%