Thu Aft Open Pairs
- 213.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 19.42 |
Christopher Smith - Deborah Drury; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 72.02%
| 14.57 |
William Poole - Joanne Matchette; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 71.38%
| 10.92 |
George Tornay Jr - Lewis Finkel; Mandel JCC PBG | 71.06%
| 8.19 |
Charles Miner - Maureen Loeb; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 70.83%
| 12.57 |
Rochelle Saperston - Elsa Mckenzie; Tomoka DBC | 68.45%
| 4.61 |
Perla Sultan - Babs Dippell; Hollywood Bridge Club | 68.29%
| 9.43 |
Arlene Feldman - Barbara Keyes; The Bidding Box | 67.57%
| 2.59 |
Ron Fischer - Lee Atkinson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 67.54%
| 2.16 |
Darrow Neves - Carl Dahl Jr; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 67.19%
| 1.97 |
Joan Webb - Keith Harrison; Clearwater Bridge Center | 67.06%
| 7.07 |
Misuzu McManus - Kathleen Keller; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 66.85%
| 1.78 |
Suzan Lordi - Susan Gilbert; The In-Between DBC | 66.67%
| 1.88 |
Fernando Teson - Theo Lichtenstein; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 66.44%
| 1.97 |
Lynne Cook - Margaret Moore; Naples Bridge Center | 66.44%
| 1.97 |
Edward Dickman - Steven Cohn; Clearwater Bridge Center | 66.44%
| 1.59 |
John Herrmann - Thomas Clark; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 65.23%
| 5.51 |
Tom Rusk - Ed Hall; DeLand Bridge Club | 65.03%
| 2.34 |
James Rhoden - Jay Moorehead; Palm Coast DBC | 64.90%
| 4.13 |
Shirley Reischman - Craig Huffman; Pensacola DBC | 64.81%
| 2.98 |
Jenny Hulsey - Anne Johnson; Palm Coast DBC | 64.67%
| 1.88 |
Allison Howard - Steven Caplan; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 64.58%
| 1.97 |
Taki Toyama - David Babcock; The Bidding Box | 64.45%
| 3.10 |
Wilma Curley - Richard Spitzner; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 64.06%
| 1.68 |
Jeanne Twait - Robert Amaden; Clearwater Bridge Center | 63.29%
| 1.88 |
Sarah Penn - Ray Depew; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 63.27%
| 1.17 |
Jonathon Robbins - Mike Dalton; Palm Coast DBC | 63.09%
| 1.11 |
Edward Quinlan - Ira Zucker; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 63.05%
| 1.97 |
Carole Hollamby - Jeffrey Ritchie; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 62.64%
| 1.88 |
Betty Parker - Fred Weissenberg; Mandel JCC PBG | 62.50%
| 2.16 |
Henry Jacobson - Bella Ionis-Sorren; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 62.27%
| 2.32 |
John Cross - Doug Foster; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 62.19%
| 1.51 |
Linda Miller - Joan Ingersoll; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 62.15%
| 1.78 |
Jim Ferry - Mel Weisel; The In-Between DBC | 61.81%
| 1.32 |
Barbara Sartorius - Paul Swanson; Mandel JCC PBG | 61.11%
| 1.38 |
Michael Blaher - Mara Tuttle; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 60.81%
| 1.78 |
Dan Thompson - Elaine Thompson; Pensacola DBC | 60.71%
| 1.38 |
Betty Nielsen - Stuart Billington; Amelia Island DBC | 60.65%
| 1.88 |
Emily Ross - Joan Mager; Lake County Duplicate Bri | 60.65%
| 1.51 |
Eva Weissberger - Joan Lavin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 60.21%
| 1.51 |
Bob Rosenblum - Vincent Zuccarelli; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.76%
| 1.59 |
Eleanor Bengyak - Judith Kane; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 59.52%
| 1.25 |
J Jody Craney - Patti Hawthorne; Pensacola DBC | 59.52%
| 1.25 |
Ann Brosius - Bernice Louis Cleveland; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 59.26%
| 0.99 |
Maxie Cinnamon - Larry Pack; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 59.17%
| 1.32 |
Fred Scott - Sue Wilkening; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 59.10%
| 1.32 |
Ken Kadel - Elizabeth Getman; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 59.01%
| 1.38 |
Betty Kallan - Marie Willis; The Bidding Box | 58.95%
| 1.06 |
Lewis Norris - William Hofmann; Palm Coast DBC | 58.87%
| 1.59 |
Maxwell Hughes - Arnie Summers; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.83%
| 1.11 |
Helga Woodard - Sue Weller; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.69%
| 1.78 |
W David Rogers Jr - Jennifer Rogers; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 58.56%
| 1.08 |
Martha Easter - Barbara Harkleroad; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 58.45%
| 0.82 |
Barbara King - Lisa Imperatore; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 58.25%
| 1.25 |
Patricia Estes - Faisl Kayali; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 57.87%
| 1.38 |
Marcia Bloom - Viviana Ades; Hollywood Bridge Club | 57.44%
| 1.59 |
Barbara Isaacson - Gerald Heuer; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 57.41%
| 0.89 |
Charlene Benner - Greg Moniz; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 57.18%
| 0.99 |
Ed Lundy - Merle Lundy; Hollywood Bridge Club | 57.03%
| 1.88 |
Robert Sr. Cole - Arthur Dinkin; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 56.55%
| 1.12 |
Barbara Harris - Michael Schaeffer; Mandel JCC PBG | 56.48%
| 0.67 |
Judy Powell - Betty Stern; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 55.65%
| 0.99 |
Dave Webster - Maralee Demorest; Amelia Island DBC | 55.21%
| 1.25 |
Rhoda Balk - Cherry Bertolett; Bridge Club Of Naples | 55.09%
| 1.12 |
Arnold Winikoff - Fred Fields; Mandel JCC PBG | 55.09%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 0-750 Pairs
- 11.5 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Nissan Carmy - Emilio Lopez; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 66.36%
| 1.63 |
David Keinan - Elie Bensoussan; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 62.27%
| 1.22 |
William Cohen - Gilbert Stockton; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 60.45%
| 1.08 |
Judy Halloran - Sam Koster; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 58.13%
| 0.75 |
Gisela Herner - Henry Herner; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 57.05%
| 0.84 |
Maris Gherman - Ellen Lustig; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 55.63%
| 0.63 |
Franz Kluebenspies - Tug O'Neill; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 45.68%
| |
---|
Orlando 99'ers
- 8.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.35 |
Jerry Rescek - DGL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 67.44%
| 1.01 |
Nancey Unser - Pete Geary; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 64.51%
| 1.05 |
Lindy Greening - Jan Smith; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 57.82%
| 0.79 |
Anne Smith - Bob Buhrmann; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 57.14%
| 0.59 |
Doris Hotaling - Peggy Frailey; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 56.08%
| 0.68 |
Marcia Farkas - Jocelyne Smith; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 49.69%
| 0.51 |
Alison Guber - Willy Streichenberger; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 45.63%
| 0.38 |
Chet Harmon - Brad Bole; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 43.44%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Limited Pairs
- 72.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.09 |
Walter Olander - Zulema Olander; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 70.50%
| 5.32 |
Jane Zarfoss - Marilyn Parmet; Mandel JCC PBG | 67.44%
| 4.55 |
Marlene Jordan - Mike Jordan; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 65.28%
| 2.99 |
Jacob Orlofsky - Ronald Wallace; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 64.35%
| 3.41 |
Sally Larrow - Joanne Koppenhafer; Palm Coast DBC | 63.89%
| 2.56 |
Roni Zfira - Carol Kosberg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 63.76%
| 1.92 |
Rosalie Murphy - Nancy Caplinger; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 63.43%
| 0.95 |
Robert Geeseman - Ray Columbaro; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.52%
| 0.94 |
Sheldon Bodnick - Norma Bodnick; Jourdans Bridge Club | 61.11%
| 1.44 |
Sue Silberman - Marci Yunes; Jourdans Bridge Club | 60.91%
| 0.69 |
Larry Johnson - Anne Skinner; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 60.88%
| 2.25 |
Linda Oertel - Kay Dunn; Palm Coast DBC | 60.88%
| 0.81 |
Jack Sieling - Dottie Baxter; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 60.50%
| 0.84 |
Fred Taylor - Gail Brownell; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 60.12%
| 0.84 |
Bill Lyons - John Garrison; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 60.08%
| 0.66 |
Jinty Chappell - Caryl Beckelman; Palm Coast DBC | 59.95%
| 1.69 |
Charlie Smith - Jane Smith; Palm Coast DBC | 59.26%
| 0.84 |
John Heaton - Ann Heaton; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 58.93%
| 1.27 |
Joanne Cichon - Patrick Palfrey; Mandel JCC PBG | 58.80%
| 0.95 |
Don Lan - Hannah Lan; Jourdans Bridge Club | 58.73%
| 0.71 |
Kathy Elliott - Carolyn Greenberg; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 58.63%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs
- 7.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.38 |
Harry Kaufmann - Sandra Peterson; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 67.00%
| 2.54 |
Paul Friedman - Bud Dean; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 60.00%
| 1.90 |
Robert Buchner - Donald Toner; Pompano Beach DBC | 58.79%
| 1.97 |
Harold Buchman - Larry Kroll; Pompano Beach DBC | 57.18%
| 1.07 |
Patrick Thomas - William Murphy Jr.; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 55.00%
| 1.48 |
Janis Bonvino - Edward Rauch; Pompano Beach DBC | 48.38%
| 1.11 |
Ursula Husgen - James Howrey; Pompano Beach DBC | 47.10%
| 0.83 |
Judith Barash - Farell Shaftel; Pompano Beach DBC | 46.53%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Invtational Prs
- 20.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.65 |
Alex Booke - Sandy Booke; Villages | 60.59%
| 3.49 |
Larry Abramovitz - Mary Jo Johnson; Villages | 59.15%
| 2.62 |
Pamela Powell - Neil Timm; Villages | 58.02%
| 1.96 |
Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams; Villages | 57.19%
| 1.47 |
Antonio Mora - Natalia S Mora; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 56.50%
| 1.10 |
Claudette Fraime - Charles Fraime; Villages | 56.23%
| 0.96 |
Anna Ehlert - Beatrice Garner; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 55.50%
| 0.96 |
Lynn Wheeler - Andrea Sharp; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 55.50%
| 0.90 |
Alex Birman - Marty Rothbard; Villages | 54.96%
| 0.68 |
Sandy Baker - David Michaelson; Villages | 53.75%
| 0.51 |
Marilyn Hubbard - Michael Hendershot; Villages | 52.46%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299'ers
- 19.5 Tables / Based on 16 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.19 |
Helen Collins - Judy Cole; The In-Between DBC | 69.17%
| 1.64 |
Tracye Solove - Gabriela Slik; The Bidding Box | 62.50%
| 1.30 |
Lynn Sacks - Claire Kanter; The In-Between DBC | 62.08%
| 0.92 |
Margaret Mote - Marlene Marcus; The Bidding Box | 61.11%
| 1.18 |
Wayne Miller - Jane Miller; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 59.85%
| 0.65 |
Christie Bendickson - Rosemary Stanton; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 59.04%
| 0.89 |
Steve Parsh - Paula Hendrickson; The In-Between DBC | 58.75%
| 0.68 |
Joan Mears - Pam Nilson; Naples Bridge Center | 58.00%
| 0.48 |
Ken Biederman - Ted Streppa; Naples Bridge Center | 57.00%
| 0.66 |
Donna Evans - Ann Sich; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 53.85%
| 0.50 |
Sue Baynard - Bud Baynard; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 52.81%
| 0.37 |
Betty Boekholder - Catherine Holden; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 51.93%
| |
---|
Newcomers 0-20
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.84 |
Ralph Emerson - Evon Emerson; Pensacola DBC | 63.64%
| 0.76 |
Dennis H Peters - Betty Gail Peters; Pensacola DBC | 57.17%
| 0.57 |
Irene Macy - Susan Cramer; Pensacola DBC | 53.71%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Ron Fischer - Lee Atkinson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 67.54%
| 1.51 | Eva Weissberger - Joan Lavin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 60.21%
| 1.08 | Robert Williamson - Sue Williamson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 55.56%
| 0.76 | Sanford Weinger - Martin Gayer; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 54.68%
| 0.43 | Diann Kirsch - Richard Sokol; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 51.89%
| 0.59 | Carole Barroso - John Buschen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 49.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Henry Jacobson - Bella Ionis-Sorren; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 62.27%
| 1.51 | Bob Rosenblum - Vincent Zuccarelli; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.76%
| 1.08 | Kathy Logue - Patricia Hindlin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 58.61%
| 0.76 | Gene Petrey - James Moran; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 58.55%
| 0.43 | Tom Fitzsimmons - Ron Weissberger; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 57.74%
| 1.05 | Mina Akhnoukh - Major Pannu; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 48.05%
| 0.74 | Martin Feinroth - Marvin Feinstein; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 46.25%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 0-750 Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Judy Halloran - Sam Koster; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 58.13%
| 0.76 | Maris Gherman - Ellen Lustig; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 55.63%
| 0.54 | Geri Michelsen - Dot Krause; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 54.79%
| 0.38 | Gulshan Singh - Mary Kennedy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 54.38%
| 0.33 | Geraldine Hynes - Roxane Lafond; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 52.29%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Nissan Carmy - Emilio Lopez; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 66.36%
| 0.76 | David Keinan - Elie Bensoussan; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 62.27%
| 0.54 | William Cohen - Gilbert Stockton; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 60.45%
| 0.42 | Gisela Herner - Henry Herner; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 57.05%
| 0.22 | Joan Kaplan - Walter Burssens; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 52.05%
| 0.42 | Franz Kluebenspies - Tug O'Neill; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 45.68%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section F
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Carole Hollamby - Jeffrey Ritchie; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 62.64%
| 1.38 | Michael Blaher - Mara Tuttle; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 60.81%
| 0.99 | Maxie Cinnamon - Larry Pack; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 59.17%
| 0.69 | Won Yang - Billie Barnby; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 56.13%
| 0.44 | Lynn McKinney - Naomi Ellis; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 51.44%
| 0.64 | Barbara Moore - Lorna Hamiltin; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 47.01%
| |
---|
Orlando 99'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.71 | Jerry Rescek - DGL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 67.44%
| 0.50 | Lindy Greening - Jan Smith; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 57.82%
| 0.36 | Yvonne Cobb - Jerry Cobb; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 55.61%
| 0.25 | Carol Johnson - Linda Cornell; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 52.97%
| 0.34 | Alison Guber - Willy Streichenberger; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 45.63%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.71 | Nancey Unser - Pete Geary; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 64.51%
| 0.56 | Anne Smith - Bob Buhrmann; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 57.14%
| 0.39 | Doris Hotaling - Peggy Frailey; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 56.08%
| 0.42 | Marcia Farkas - Jocelyne Smith; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 49.69%
| 0.29 | Dick Mead - Joann Mead; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 42.64%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Robert Sr. Cole - Arthur Dinkin; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 56.55%
| 1.32 | Sunny Koontz - Elisabeth Banks; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 54.17%
| 0.94 | Irwin Krupnick - Jacqueline Harding; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 52.98%
| 0.66 | William Greenspan - Roger Elston; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Allison Howard - Steven Caplan; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 64.58%
| 1.32 | James Sampson - Eileen Abramson; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 59.23%
| 1.18 | Stephanie Yee - Clara Han; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 53.87%
| 0.83 | Marvin Rulin - Gail Kreppel; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 53.57%
| 0.59 | Jack Eng - Christina Noto; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 51.19%
| 0.55 | Susan Cohen - Barry Fox; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 49.40%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Harry Kaufmann - Sandra Peterson; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 67.00%
| 1.05 | Paul Friedman - Bud Dean; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 60.00%
| 0.79 | Melissa Swartz - Jackie Stark; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 41.00%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Limited Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Walter Olander - Zulema Olander; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 70.50%
| 0.49 | Andre Holtzman - Alexandria Dubisz; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 53.00%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Jack Sieling - Dottie Baxter; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 60.50%
| 0.49 | Lisa Harris - Sheryl Hobbs; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 57.00%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Invtational Prs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Antonio Mora - Natalia S Mora; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 56.50%
| 0.79 | Edwin Brownell - Marianne Montoro; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 54.00%
| 0.52 | Joan Bradford - Maida Farrar; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 53.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | Anna Ehlert - Beatrice Garner; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 55.50%
| 0.96 | Lynn Wheeler - Andrea Sharp; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 55.50%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Robert Buchner - Donald Toner; Pompano Beach DBC | 58.79%
| 1.25 | Harold Buchman - Larry Kroll; Pompano Beach DBC | 57.18%
| 0.89 | Edith Denenberg - Michael Greenhutt; Pompano Beach DBC | 53.71%
| 0.78 | Janis Bonvino - Edward Rauch; Pompano Beach DBC | 48.38%
| 0.64 | Ursula Husgen - James Howrey; Pompano Beach DBC | 47.10%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | William Poole - Joanne Matchette; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 71.38%
| 1.11 | Helga Woodard - Sue Weller; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.69%
| 0.80 | Nancy Marquardt - Rosalie Powers; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.35%
| 0.64 | Margaret Zoltak - Claire McGuire; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 44.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Maxwell Hughes - Arnie Summers; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.83%
| 1.11 | David Lebar - Della Morris; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.63%
| 0.80 | Stephen Osiecki - Lyn Giuffrida; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 51.09%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Eleanor Bengyak - Judith Kane; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 59.52%
| 0.96 | Martha Hunter - Shirley Davies; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.76%
| 0.96 | Jean Kay - Richard Bottelli; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.76%
| 0.64 | Glennon McBride - Lorie Heiberger; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.87%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Christopher Smith - Deborah Drury; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 72.02%
| 1.11 | Myriam Milgrom - Barbara Dunnivant; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 57.74%
| 0.80 | Don Brinkerhoff - Charles Kline; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 50.89%
| 0.92 | Jan Rusu - Christina Jordan; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 45.24%
| 0.64 | Dell Hatten - Martha Glassmeyer; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 44.35%
| 0.59 | Mimi Klug - John Symonds; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 42.26%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Limited Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Robert Geeseman - Ray Columbaro; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.52%
| 0.59 | Richard Crannell - Marilyn Klussman; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.29%
| 0.63 | Yolanda Williamson - Ginger Winkler; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.97%
| 0.44 | Cordia Fischer - Patty Leeds; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 51.02%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Bill Lyons - John Garrison; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 60.08%
| 0.68 | Carol Davis - Joseph Davis; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.12%
| 0.48 | Linda Lemmon - Marilyn Wurzer; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 50.62%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section T
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Michael Waskew - Ben Dickens; Amelia Island DBC | 69.91%
| 1.38 | Betty Nielsen - Stuart Billington; Amelia Island DBC | 60.65%
| 0.99 | Dave Webster - Maralee Demorest; Amelia Island DBC | 55.21%
| 0.69 | Elaine Reisner - Pat Campana; Amelia Island DBC | 52.60%
| 0.33 | Don Leary - Bob Jones; Amelia Island DBC | 48.44%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Lois Moran - Eileen Renzi; Bridge Club Of Naples | 56.48%
| 1.25 | Jim Loffree - Harriet Ehrlich; Bridge Club Of Naples | 55.79%
| 0.89 | Ibrahim Ghorayeb - Darlene Zinnen; Bridge Club Of Naples | 54.40%
| 0.62 | George Bernstein - Gloria Baizer; Bridge Club Of Naples | 53.47%
| 0.64 | Edward Sheridan - Kathleen Sheridan; Bridge Club Of Naples | 46.53%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Willis Jones - D.B. Davies; Bridge Club Of Naples | 56.48%
| 1.25 | Rhoda Balk - Cherry Bertolett; Bridge Club Of Naples | 55.09%
| 0.89 | John Shuey - Chris Weyland; Bridge Club Of Naples | 54.40%
| 0.62 | Terry Moore - Frances Brady; Bridge Club Of Naples | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Sarah Penn - Ray Depew; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 63.27%
| 1.32 | Fred Scott - Sue Wilkening; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 59.10%
| 0.94 | Gail Goggin - Hank Parker; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 58.74%
| 0.83 | Pauline Chan - Laila Hafner; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 56.03%
| 0.59 | Nancy Grantham - Henrietta Fox; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 55.59%
| 0.69 | Al Riccardi - Alma Douglas; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 44.61%
| 0.48 | Polly Enman - Sharon Crouse; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 41.54%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | John Cross - Doug Foster; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 62.19%
| 1.32 | Ken Kadel - Elizabeth Getman; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 59.01%
| 0.94 | Jean Tipton - Barry Davis; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 54.38%
| 0.66 | Michael Campbell - Pat Greene; Bonita Bridge @ Wiggins | 53.25%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Tom Rusk - Ed Hall; DeLand Bridge Club | 65.03%
| 1.18 | Nancy Frame - Virginia Winters; DeLand Bridge Club | 55.51%
| 0.85 | Pete Schmauss - Nancy Schmauss; DeLand Bridge Club | 51.64%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Susan Kongsvik - Suzy O'Connor; DeLand Bridge Club | 56.35%
| 1.18 | Paul Moniz - Ann Magaha; DeLand Bridge Club | 56.25%
| 0.85 | Gwendolyn Carson - Burt Rosenberg; DeLand Bridge Club | 55.80%
| 0.64 | Ann Shepherd - Karen Herman; DeLand Bridge Club | 52.28%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Zibi Palowski - Zita Lechter; Hollywood Bridge Club | 58.97%
| 1.38 | Tauba Wrobel - Lou Sopkin; Hollywood Bridge Club | 58.48%
| 1.05 | Sharon Gordon - Dale Gary; Hollywood Bridge Club | 55.58%
| 0.69 | Rita Seamon - Shirley Leifert; Hollywood Bridge Club | 55.04%
| 0.74 | Janet Weider - Beverly Freedman; Hollywood Bridge Club | 53.19%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Perla Sultan - Babs Dippell; Hollywood Bridge Club | 68.29%
| 1.38 | Marcia Bloom - Viviana Ades; Hollywood Bridge Club | 57.44%
| 0.99 | Ed Lundy - Merle Lundy; Hollywood Bridge Club | 57.03%
| 0.69 | Brett Goldstein - Helen Goldstein; Hollywood Bridge Club | 55.76%
| 0.59 | Leslie Rosen - Irving Goldstein; Hollywood Bridge Club | 40.89%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Darrow Neves - Carl Dahl Jr; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 67.19%
| 1.38 | Wilma Curley - Richard Spitzner; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 64.06%
| 0.99 | Virgil Eveleigh - Richard Huff; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 56.25%
| 0.74 | Ginny Manderscheid - Karl Manderscheid; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 53.65%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Limited Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Marlene Jordan - Mike Jordan; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 65.28%
| 0.69 | Rosalie Murphy - Nancy Caplinger; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 63.43%
| 0.49 | Gil Daniels - Roger Casey; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 55.09%
| 0.56 | Mary Payne - Barbara DeOca; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 51.16%
| 0.39 | Doris Ferron - Barbara Cunningham; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 47.45%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Jacob Orlofsky - Ronald Wallace; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 64.35%
| 0.69 | Larry Johnson - Anne Skinner; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 60.88%
| 0.80 | Dick Sisk - Thomas Eicher; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 52.78%
| 0.56 | Royce White - Richard Ryan; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 52.31%
| 0.53 | Donna Knepper - Beverly Noren; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 51.39%
| 0.37 | Doris DeArment - Wallace DeArment; Duplicate Bridge Club Of | 50.46%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Corinne Cichon - Joanne Polowy; Tomoka DBC | 58.99%
| 1.25 | Mary Amato - Bev West; Tomoka DBC | 54.76%
| 0.89 | Vijey Jain - Margaret England; Tomoka DBC | 53.44%
| 0.74 | Robert Aumiller - Allen Land; Tomoka DBC | 50.53%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Rochelle Saperston - Elsa Mckenzie; Tomoka DBC | 68.45%
| 1.25 | Robert Hamilton - Bernard Goldstein; Tomoka DBC | 58.93%
| 0.89 | David Cunningham - Gary Siamon; Tomoka DBC | 54.17%
| 0.74 | Robert Renuart - Frank Fisher; Tomoka DBC | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Barbara Isaacson - Gerald Heuer; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 57.41%
| 1.11 | Steve Becker - Sue Marshman; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 55.90%
| 0.80 | Norma Verhulst - John Hemmert; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 53.82%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | John Herrmann - Thomas Clark; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 65.23%
| 1.11 | Edward Quinlan - Ira Zucker; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 63.05%
| 0.85 | Lynda Edson - Donna Taylor; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 50.05%
| 0.68 | Gay Grogan - Terry Grogan; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 50.05%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | James Rhoden - Jay Moorehead; Palm Coast DBC | 64.90%
| 1.64 | Jenny Hulsey - Anne Johnson; Palm Coast DBC | 64.67%
| 1.17 | Jonathon Robbins - Mike Dalton; Palm Coast DBC | 63.09%
| 1.06 | Lewis Norris - William Hofmann; Palm Coast DBC | 58.87%
| 0.76 | Michael Sharp - Nancy Sharp; Palm Coast DBC | 56.09%
| 0.53 | Frank Vignati - W June Vignati; Palm Coast DBC | 55.67%
| 0.30 | Russ Leavitt - Barbara Eveleigh; Palm Coast DBC | 50.85%
| 0.79 | Pam Oberg - Linda Long; Palm Coast DBC | 50.64%
| 0.55 | Laura Amara - Diana Ring; Palm Coast DBC | 42.74%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Limited Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Sally Larrow - Joanne Koppenhafer; Palm Coast DBC | 63.89%
| 0.66 | Jerry Iermiero - Helen Iermiero; Palm Coast DBC | 59.72%
| 0.47 | Aleta Mctamany - Lois S Copeland; Palm Coast DBC | 56.02%
| 0.53 | Pat Durkin - Paula Engle; Palm Coast DBC | 51.85%
| 0.38 | Pete Monachese - Shelva McPhatter; Palm Coast DBC | 50.23%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Linda Oertel - Kay Dunn; Palm Coast DBC | 60.88%
| 0.66 | Jinty Chappell - Caryl Beckelman; Palm Coast DBC | 59.95%
| 0.47 | Charlie Smith - Jane Smith; Palm Coast DBC | 59.26%
| 0.33 | Chris Healey - Connie Brown; Palm Coast DBC | 54.40%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Misuzu McManus - Kathleen Keller; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 66.85%
| 1.51 | Linda Miller - Joan Ingersoll; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 62.15%
| 1.08 | Martha Easter - Barbara Harkleroad; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 58.45%
| 0.76 | Barbara King - Lisa Imperatore; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 58.25%
| 0.52 | Judy Powell - Betty Stern; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 55.65%
| 0.29 | Betty Bayard - Janet Phillips; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 54.30%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Emily Ross - Joan Mager; Lake County Duplicate Bri | 60.65%
| 1.32 | Jack Hargrove - Eleanor Rossignol; Lake County Duplicate Bri | 58.33%
| 0.94 | Lindley D'Ouville - Susan McGinnis; Lake County Duplicate Bri | 53.70%
| 0.66 | Steve Treiber - Babs Treiber; Lake County Duplicate Bri | 52.78%
| 0.63 | Jack Rozsa - Joyce Engstrom; Lake County Duplicate Bri | 51.39%
| 0.63 | Gary King - Paula Fickel; Lake County Duplicate Bri | 51.39%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Limited Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | John Heaton - Ann Heaton; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 58.93%
| 0.59 | Kathy Elliott - Carolyn Greenberg; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 58.63%
| 0.42 | Ronnie Marshall - Kay Lenherr; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 56.85%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Fred Taylor - Gail Brownell; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 60.12%
| 0.59 | Carol Brenneman - Diane Radigan; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 58.04%
| 0.42 | Burt Blau - Charles (Dick) Katz; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 53.27%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Charles Miner - Maureen Loeb; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 70.83%
| 1.25 | Ann Brosius - Bernice Louis Cleveland; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 59.26%
| 0.89 | Tommy Matrangos - Floneta Gilmore; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 54.63%
| 0.78 | Mary Stelzer - Mary Ann Colvin; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 52.55%
| 0.56 | David June - Carol June; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | W David Rogers Jr - Jennifer Rogers; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 58.56%
| 1.25 | Patricia Estes - Faisl Kayali; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 57.87%
| 0.89 | Charlene Benner - Greg Moniz; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 57.18%
| 0.49 | Joan Dann - James Edmunds; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 51.39%
| 0.49 | Robert Dennard - Scott Weiss; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 51.39%
| 0.59 | Lynn Dehlinger - Barbara Gaul; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 38.89%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.93 | Wayne Miller - Jane Miller; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 59.85%
| 0.65 | Christie Bendickson - Rosemary Stanton; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 59.04%
| 0.55 | Donna Evans - Ann Sich; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 53.85%
| 0.40 | Sue Baynard - Bud Baynard; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 52.81%
| 0.28 | Betty Boekholder - Catherine Holden; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 51.93%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | William Boynton - Jeannette Winters; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 56.94%
| 1.32 | Byron Underwood - Jean Carr; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 55.79%
| 0.94 | Cecelia Linder - Dot Groom; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 55.09%
| 0.66 | Charles Christmas - Douglas Haseltine; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 54.86%
| 0.56 | C Marquess - Kenneth Harris; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 49.07%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Fernando Teson - Theo Lichtenstein; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 66.44%
| 1.32 | Dale McColskey - Jim Lyle; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 54.17%
| 0.94 | Paul McCollum - E. Jeanne Kokesh; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 52.78%
| 0.66 | Paul Boisvert - John Obrzut; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 51.16%
| 0.44 | Erasmo Gerato - Sylvia Walford; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 50.69%
| 0.64 | Underwood Dudley - David A. Hildebrant; CAPITAL CITY DBC | 50.23%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Beth Stephens - Edward Nield; Naples Bridge Center | 53.94%
| 1.38 | Rona Lake - Jo Rogan; Naples Bridge Center | 53.70%
| 0.99 | BZ Zions - Robert Beckwith; Naples Bridge Center | 53.01%
| 0.69 | Jack Brawner - Ken Abelson; Naples Bridge Center | 52.55%
| 0.63 | Geraldine Gale - Roger Zucker; Naples Bridge Center | 51.85%
| 0.63 | Donna Walter - Rick Walter; Naples Bridge Center | 51.85%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Lynne Cook - Margaret Moore; Naples Bridge Center | 66.44%
| 1.38 | Anthony Cipolla - Linda Percy; Naples Bridge Center | 54.17%
| 0.99 | Ann Van Dyke - Paul Freiberg; Naples Bridge Center | 53.01%
| 0.69 | Janice Hannsz - Janis Savitt; Naples Bridge Center | 52.78%
| 0.44 | Stephen Benisch - Howard Grunin; Naples Bridge Center | 50.00%
| 0.69 | Myrna Sadowsky - Clifford Hordlow; Naples Bridge Center | 46.99%
| 0.48 | Brenda Kefauver - Jeannette Folsom; Naples Bridge Center | 43.29%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.68 | Joan Mears - Pam Nilson; Naples Bridge Center | 58.00%
| 0.48 | Ken Biederman - Ted Streppa; Naples Bridge Center | 57.00%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Edward Dickman - Steven Cohn; Clearwater Bridge Center | 66.44%
| 1.38 | Jeanne Twait - Robert Amaden; Clearwater Bridge Center | 63.29%
| 0.99 | P Shah - Angelica Whipp; Clearwater Bridge Center | 56.13%
| 0.69 | Matthew Szynkiewicz - Carol Kachavos; Clearwater Bridge Center | 54.30%
| 0.44 | Elaine Iwinski - Mary Kay Lazarus; Clearwater Bridge Center | 53.52%
| 0.59 | Constance Wallace - Cyndi Marks; Clearwater Bridge Center | 39.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Joan Webb - Keith Harrison; Clearwater Bridge Center | 67.06%
| 1.38 | Jerry Lemieux - Daniel Renault; Clearwater Bridge Center | 56.14%
| 0.99 | Mona Peterson - G Kissel; Clearwater Bridge Center | 55.64%
| 0.69 | Helen Joe Owens - Clifford Rhein; Clearwater Bridge Center | 54.35%
| 0.56 | Mamdouh Assaad - Kate Willet; Clearwater Bridge Center | 49.80%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Barbara Pearlman - Jerry Ungar; The In-Between DBC | 58.86%
| 1.25 | Pat Lamb - Barbara Tabar; The In-Between DBC | 55.38%
| 0.89 | Toni Kuxhausen - Libby Kaufman; The In-Between DBC | 52.72%
| 0.98 | Doug Hubbard - Irwin Lowenstein; The In-Between DBC | 52.57%
| 0.69 | Ruth Gorton - Joan Mendell; The In-Between DBC | 51.33%
| 0.59 | Don Carr - Polly Webb; The In-Between DBC | 44.39%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Michelle Golden - Richard Cobin; The In-Between DBC | 58.86%
| 1.25 | Teresa Noa - Peter Cleaves; The In-Between DBC | 54.14%
| 1.05 | Newton Brightwell - Tom Randall; The In-Between DBC | 52.64%
| 0.74 | Kenneth Lindholm - Carol Lindholm; The In-Between DBC | 52.00%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Suzan Lordi - Susan Gilbert; The In-Between DBC | 66.67%
| 1.25 | Terry McHenry - Sangit Chatterjee; The In-Between DBC | 58.56%
| 0.89 | Pat Samuels - Marilyn Snodell; The In-Between DBC | 55.32%
| 0.98 | Carole Fox - Roberta Fox; The In-Between DBC | 54.40%
| 0.69 | Margaret Sellgren - Gail Weaver; The In-Between DBC | 50.23%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Jim Ferry - Mel Weisel; The In-Between DBC | 61.81%
| 1.25 | Jim Maxwell - Izrail Gorian; The In-Between DBC | 56.02%
| 0.89 | Jack Bonney - Roger Johnson; The In-Between DBC | 51.16%
| 0.62 | Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach; The In-Between DBC | 50.93%
| 0.56 | Elaine McClure - Marilyn Brightwell; The In-Between DBC | 50.00%
| 0.59 | David Curtis - Anne Runyan; The In-Between DBC | 46.06%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Judith Lynch - Kathy Furgason; The In-Between DBC | 56.25%
| 0.50 | Fred Shander - Edward Goldberg; The In-Between DBC | 52.50%
| 0.49 | Michael Hollar - Les Lee Roland; The In-Between DBC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Helen Collins - Judy Cole; The In-Between DBC | 69.17%
| 0.50 | Lynn Sacks - Claire Kanter; The In-Between DBC | 62.08%
| 0.43 | Steve Parsh - Paula Hendrickson; The In-Between DBC | 58.75%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Invtational Prs Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.95 | Larry Abramovitz - Mary Jo Johnson; Villages | 59.15%
| 1.37 | Pamela Powell - Neil Timm; Villages | 58.02%
| 0.98 | Claudette Fraime - Charles Fraime; Villages | 56.23%
| 0.68 | Millie Vibbard - Bill Ziemann; Villages | 55.77%
| 0.53 | Alex Birman - Marty Rothbard; Villages | 54.96%
| 0.33 | Dave Stentz - Janet Matthews; Villages | 53.57%
| 0.37 | Ted DiCorpo - Jo DiCorpo; Villages | 50.19%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.95 | Alex Booke - Sandy Booke; Villages | 60.59%
| 1.37 | Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams; Villages | 57.19%
| 0.98 | Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen; Villages | 56.19%
| 0.68 | Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner; Villages | 56.07%
| 0.55 | Sandy Baker - David Michaelson; Villages | 53.75%
| 0.39 | Ruth McCann - Buck Buchanan; Villages | 53.01%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Dan Thompson - Elaine Thompson; Pensacola DBC | 60.71%
| 1.25 | J Jody Craney - Patti Hawthorne; Pensacola DBC | 59.52%
| 0.89 | Robert Claflin - JoAnn Coulter; Pensacola DBC | 53.57%
| 0.62 | Betty Sheffield - Dale Miller; Pensacola DBC | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Shirley Reischman - Craig Huffman; Pensacola DBC | 64.81%
| 1.25 | Jeanne Turner - Jean Askew; Pensacola DBC | 54.50%
| 0.89 | Robert Dale - Bob Dale; Pensacola DBC | 53.70%
| 0.62 | Salle Peyroux - Carolyn Wolf; Pensacola DBC | 50.79%
| |
---|
Newcomers 0-20 Thursday Aft Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.54 | Ralph Emerson - Evon Emerson; Pensacola DBC | 63.64%
| 0.44 | Dennis H Peters - Betty Gail Peters; Pensacola DBC | 57.17%
| 0.31 | Irene Macy - Susan Cramer; Pensacola DBC | 53.71%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Betty Parker - Fred Weissenberg; Mandel JCC PBG | 62.50%
| 1.32 | Barbara Sartorius - Paul Swanson; Mandel JCC PBG | 61.11%
| 1.12 | Arnold Winikoff - Fred Fields; Mandel JCC PBG | 55.09%
| 0.66 | Micki Lassiter - Marc Rabinowitz; Mandel JCC PBG | 52.08%
| 0.78 | Nancy O'Donnell - Libby Frank; Mandel JCC PBG | 49.54%
| 0.56 | Edward Kaplan - Audrey Kaplan; Mandel JCC PBG | 47.22%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | George Tornay Jr - Lewis Finkel; Mandel JCC PBG | 71.06%
| 1.32 | Phyllis Kazdin - Carole Lazarou; Mandel JCC PBG | 59.03%
| 1.12 | Barbara Harris - Michael Schaeffer; Mandel JCC PBG | 56.48%
| 0.66 | Sidney Golub - Ted Poritz; Mandel JCC PBG | 53.94%
| 0.78 | Stanley Jacobson - Rosalind Friedland; Mandel JCC PBG | 47.22%
| 0.56 | Adele Siegel - Jean Luskin; Mandel JCC PBG | 46.06%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Limited Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Joanne Cichon - Patrick Palfrey; Mandel JCC PBG | 58.80%
| 0.69 | Naomi Hirsch - Leon Sadow; Mandel JCC PBG | 57.99%
| 0.53 | Naomi Slifka - Mary Ann Hoffman; Mandel JCC PBG | 56.54%
| 0.34 | Debra Murphy - Judy Walk; Mandel JCC PBG | 56.24%
| 0.38 | Marianne Guerra - Elaine Schaller; Mandel JCC PBG | 55.28%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Jane Zarfoss - Marilyn Parmet; Mandel JCC PBG | 67.44%
| 0.69 | Norma Barnett - Elaine Katz; Mandel JCC PBG | 58.70%
| 0.80 | Barbara Rosenberg - Susan Braitman; Mandel JCC PBG | 54.86%
| 0.56 | Charles Feldman - Sheila Feldman; Mandel JCC PBG | 52.20%
| 0.40 | Marilyn Blank - Geri Pozner; Mandel JCC PBG | 51.61%
| 0.37 | Marilyn Kramer - Bob Kramer; Mandel JCC PBG | 46.50%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Arlene Feldman - Barbara Keyes; The Bidding Box | 67.57%
| 1.38 | R Savitt - Cessy Rubinson; The Bidding Box | 58.59%
| 0.99 | Karl Perkins - Richard DeQuattro; The Bidding Box | 56.75%
| 0.69 | Paula Donnarumma - David Kunstler; The Bidding Box | 54.93%
| 0.74 | Ann Sheehan - Edna Hernandez; The Bidding Box | 47.84%
| 0.64 | Christina Eber - Donna Penny; The Bidding Box | 47.32%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Taki Toyama - David Babcock; The Bidding Box | 64.45%
| 1.38 | Betty Kallan - Marie Willis; The Bidding Box | 58.95%
| 0.99 | Claire Alpert - Michael Ranis; The Bidding Box | 58.66%
| 0.69 | Kim Hall - Jeanette Patteson; The Bidding Box | 57.02%
| 0.78 | Herb Dunn - Marcia Dunn; The Bidding Box | 54.84%
| 0.56 | Nancy Cogen - Mark Ingmire; The Bidding Box | 49.39%
| 0.69 | Phyllis Levy - Lee Brooke; The Bidding Box | 38.91%
| 0.48 | Joyce Morris - Jon Lindeman; The Bidding Box | 38.80%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Tracye Solove - Gabriela Slik; The Bidding Box | 62.50%
| 0.50 | Margaret Mote - Marlene Marcus; The Bidding Box | 61.11%
| 0.36 | Lane Genet - Ellen Genet; The Bidding Box | 51.39%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Limited Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Roni Zfira - Carol Kosberg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 63.76%
| 0.66 | Thomas Millhiser - Shelly Millhiser; Jourdans Bridge Club | 58.40%
| 0.47 | Sangita Walia - Carmelitte Arbeter; Jourdans Bridge Club | 54.76%
| 0.33 | Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 54.37%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Sheldon Bodnick - Norma Bodnick; Jourdans Bridge Club | 61.11%
| 0.80 | Linda Rickertsen - Jane Stravinski; Jourdans Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.56 | Lee Levy - Carol Blazer; Jourdans Bridge Club | 53.04%
| 0.42 | Catherine Jorgens - Ellis Landset; Jourdans Bridge Club | 52.71%
| 0.28 | Fran Bernstein - Arnold Krassner; Jourdans Bridge Club | 52.44%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Sue Silberman - Marci Yunes; Jourdans Bridge Club | 60.91%
| 0.66 | Don Lan - Hannah Lan; Jourdans Bridge Club | 58.73%
| 0.47 | Debra Freedman - Lois Weinstein; Jourdans Bridge Club | 57.50%
| 0.33 | Batia Dane - Debra Sacks; Jourdans Bridge Club | 56.41%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Diane Wichansky - Elaine Schwaber; Jourdans Bridge Club | 58.75%
| 0.66 | Donald Marsh - Meg Marsh; Jourdans Bridge Club | 58.13%
| 0.47 | Diane More - Leila Beck; Jourdans Bridge Club | 53.63%
| 0.33 | Margot Plunkett - Leslie Gutman; Jourdans Bridge Club | 51.19%
| 0.37 | Arlene Karyo - Barbara Gilbert; Jourdans Bridge Club | 47.62%
| |
---|