District 9 STAC

Various
August 7-13, 2017


Wed Eve Open Pairs - 23.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.19
1
1

Marlene Flament - Patrick Thomas; Clearwater Bridge Center68.00%
4.64
2


Patrick Horton - Fernando Teson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri64.88%
3.48
3
2

Allen Bozek - James Miller; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.85%
2.61
4
3

Ron Weissberger - David Keltner; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.12%
1.51
5/7
4/5

Linda Green - Steve A Caplan; Jourdans Bridge Club60.00%
1.51
5/7


Harry Kaufmann - Joel Banks; Clearwater Bridge Center60.00%
1.51
5/7
4/5

Robert Sprick - Ping Chen; North Orlando Bridge Cent60.00%
1.87
6
1
Virginia Jones - Claudia Maricle; Clearwater Bridge Center59.50%
1.40

2
Trudy Bell - Richard Meyerson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.61%
1.05

3
Robley Light - Steve Blumsack; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri54.17%
0.79

4
Janet Phipps - Rebbeca Miller; Jourdans Bridge Club53.75%
0.99

5
Athena Gordon - Donald Lacey; Clearwater Bridge Center52.50%

North Orlando 749'ers - 5.5 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.48
1


John Knarr - Elizabeth Bridges; North Orlando Bridge Cent69.32%
1.11
2


Phyllis Englander - Souheil Moussly; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.15%
0.83
3


Donald Grace - Nancy Peters; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.32%
0.62
4


Joan Hundley - Marsha Wicks; North Orlando Bridge Cent49.17%

Wed Eve Invitational Prs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.15
1
1
1
Mike Kwiatkowski - Gordon Pfeiffer; Villages60.76%
2.36
2
2
2
Pat Scheffer - Joe Bosch; Villages58.71%
1.77
3
3

Greg Saunders - Barbara Israel; Villages58.69%
1.33
4


Frances Gina Doss - Ruth Srulevitch; Villages57.88%
1.00
5
4

Paul Hassett - Marguerite Hassett; Villages57.50%
0.75
6


Jeff Koltenuk - Jack Gleckner; Villages56.72%
0.79
5
3
Sherry Seward - Karen Davis; Villages55.04%
0.55

4
Deb Brunoehler - Phil Brunoehler; Villages54.98%

Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session

Section AA

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Linda Green - Steve A Caplan; Jourdans Bridge Club60.00%
0.90
2/3


Julie Jawor - Martin Robins; Jourdans Bridge Club57.50%
0.90
2/3
2

Maurice Wilinsky - Margery Pecoraro; Jourdans Bridge Club57.50%
0.59

1
Janet Phipps - Rebbeca Miller; Jourdans Bridge Club53.75%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Ron Weissberger - David Keltner; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.12%
1.25
2
2

Jesse Laird - Robin Kupperman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.55%
0.89
3
3
1
Marsha German - Geri Michelsen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.08%
0.62
4
4

Harvey Hoffenberg - Dale Jacobson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Allen Bozek - James Miller; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.85%
1.25
2
2
1
Trudy Bell - Richard Meyerson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.61%
0.89
3
3

Edward Rauch - Mahendra Gupta; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.17%
0.62
4


Bella Ionis-Sorren - Peter Hanson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.91%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Marlene Flament - Patrick Thomas; Clearwater Bridge Center68.00%
0.99
2


Harry Kaufmann - Joel Banks; Clearwater Bridge Center60.00%
0.59

1
Catherine Binder - Joyce Lee; Clearwater Bridge Center44.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Virginia Jones - Claudia Maricle; Clearwater Bridge Center59.50%
0.99
2
2
2
Athena Gordon - Donald Lacey; Clearwater Bridge Center52.50%

North Orlando 749'ers Wednesday Eve Session

Section A

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.03
1


John Knarr - Elizabeth Bridges; North Orlando Bridge Cent69.32%
0.72
2


Phyllis Englander - Souheil Moussly; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.15%
0.68
3
1

Donald Grace - Nancy Peters; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.32%
0.36
4


Joan Hundley - Marsha Wicks; North Orlando Bridge Cent49.17%
0.48
2

Liz Harris - Sarah Taft; North Orlando Bridge Cent48.55%

Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session

Section D

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Robert Sprick - Ping Chen; North Orlando Bridge Cent60.00%
0.90
2/3


John Moschella - Frederick C Liu; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.00%
0.90
2/3


Steven Barcus - Charles Miner; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Patrick Horton - Fernando Teson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri64.88%
1.18
2
1

Roy Forman - William Boynton; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.74%
0.85
3
2
1
Robley Light - Steve Blumsack; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri54.17%
0.56
3

Connie Graunke - Stephen Ross; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri47.62%

Wed Eve Invitational Prs Wednesday Eve Session

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Pat Scheffer - Joe Bosch; Villages58.71%
1.11
2
2

Greg Saunders - Barbara Israel; Villages58.69%
0.79
3
3

Paul Hassett - Marguerite Hassett; Villages57.50%
0.55
4


Jeff Koltenuk - Jack Gleckner; Villages56.72%
0.41
4
2
Barbara Knight - Geneo Langlois; Villages54.57%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Mike Kwiatkowski - Gordon Pfeiffer; Villages60.76%
1.11
2


Frances Gina Doss - Ruth Srulevitch; Villages57.88%
0.79
3
2
2
Sherry Seward - Karen Davis; Villages55.04%
0.55
4
3
3
Deb Brunoehler - Phil Brunoehler; Villages54.98%