District 4 STaC

Various
08/14 - 08/20/17


Thursday Aft Open Pairs - 150.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.74
1


Kenneth Salter - Tom Salter; North Penn DBC71.97%
13.31
2


Betty Burns - Anne Scharmach; Syracuse Contract Bridge67.35%
9.98
3


Roger Woodin - Douglas Ross; Greater Rochester BC67.23%
6.55
4/5


Eleanor Novick - Rhoda Grossman; Raffles For Bridge66.25%
10.75
4/5
1

Margot Lebovitz - Burton Rosen; Raffles For Bridge66.25%
4.21
6


Paul Zebrowski - Pat Civale; South Jersey Bridge Club66.17%
3.16
7


Sharon Paulus - Geraldine Wurdinger; Syracuse Contract Bridge65.84%
2.37
8


Margaret Coe - Stephen Horwitz; Cape May County DBC65.05%
1.97
9


Thomas Kramer - Melody Henderson; Bridge Studio Of Delaware64.18%
8.06
10
2

Joan Bernstein - Sandra Sill; North Penn DBC64.02%
1.61
11


Sheldon Per - Daisy Goecker; Bridge Alert63.69%
2.16
12


Betty Scull - Tony Aukstikalnis; Shore Bridge Club63.40%
6.05
13
3

Stephen Vineberg - Mark Bolotin; Center City Bridge Club62.92%
4.54
14
4

Sally Fischbeck - Lois Burns; NEPA - DBC62.50%
1.97
15


Thomas Andrews - John Hemmer; Syracuse Contract Bridge62.34%
1.44
16


Depak Khanna - Mary Lee; North Penn DBC61.74%
5.81
17
5
1
James Ertel - William Port; Syracuse Contract Bridge61.46%
1.44
18


Bruce Schwaidelson - Rose-Marie Loughnane; North Penn DBC61.36%
2.55
19
6

Robert Sherwood - Robert Weber; Cape May County DBC61.11%
2.16
20


Jim Rachiele - Marianne Goff; Shore Bridge Club60.97%
2.25
21/22
7

Mark Tevelow - Jon Rankin; Bridge Studio60.76%
1.59
21/22


Sue Wessner - Albert Bingaman Jr; Thursday Matinee60.76%
2.06
23


Ed Bissell - Carol Reitz; State College Bridge Stud60.74%
1.78
24
8

Richard Kamensky - Nancy Walchek; Valley Forge Bridge Club60.58%
1.18
25/26


Ernest Gore - James Herrington; Bridge Studio Of Delaware60.37%
1.44
25/26
9

Jackie Humilovich - Jess Goodman; State College Bridge Stud60.37%
1.69
27/28
10/11

Richard Folwell - Steve Snell; Genesee Country BC60.36%
1.59
27/28
10/11

Edward Katz - Jack Berry; Thursday Matinee60.36%
1.59
29


Jeremiah Williams - Ralph Collins; Bridge Alert60.12%
1.11
30
12

Dorothy Williamson - Maxine Hornberger; Thursday Matinee60.07%
4.36
13
2
Bill Goldstein - Joan Goldstein; Center City Bridge Club60.00%
1.65
14/15

Pamela Gibson - Melinda Dahlman; Syracuse Contract Bridge59.45%
3.27
14/15
3
Annmarie Kinnan - Mark Kinnan; Syracuse Contract Bridge59.45%
1.88
16

Ralph H. Kramer - Inga Cooper; South Jersey Bridge Club59.23%
1.25
17

William Haas - Bruce Gorman; Cape May County DBC59.03%
1.18
18

Carl Thomas - Diane Constantino; Genesee Country BC58.78%
2.45
19
4
Edmund Reppert - Susan Barnett; Greater Rochester BC58.65%
1.84
20
5
Pat Shafer - John Holtz; Genesee Country BC58.58%
1.03
21

J Donald Hollinger - David Chen; State College Bridge Stud58.52%
1.51
22

Fran Pach - Lynn Kramer; Shore Bridge Club58.21%
0.85
23

Bill Hettrick - Robert Clark; Genesee Country BC58.18%
1.18
24

Russell Eck - Francis Barrett Jr; Genesee Country BC57.79%
1.50

6
Vi Kelly - Carol Nogi; NEPA - DBC57.29%
1.59

7/8
Susan Vineberg - Martin Zeldin; Center City Bridge Club56.25%
1.05

7/8
Jane Bovard - Beverly Bright; NEPA - DBC56.25%
1.11

9
Vicky Hertel - Marjorie Dilsheimer; Center City Bridge Club55.83%
0.85

10
Laura Lee Testroet - Frank Ziccarelli; Genesee Country BC55.31%

Thursday Aft 0-50 Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05
1
1
1
Stephen Kay - Phyllis Aaron; Raffles For Bridge67.36%
0.79
2
2
2
Francine Rubinstein - Peter Scheintoch; Raffles For Bridge56.25%
0.59
3
3
3
Lisa Erlbaum - Lynne Davis; Raffles For Bridge53.57%
0.44
4
4

Russel Bumbry - Lisa Kahn; Raffles For Bridge52.08%

Thursday Aft 0-750 Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPs731NamesScore
2.66
1
1
1
Carolyn Feldman - Naomi Griffin; Ami Bridge64.45%
2.00
2
2
2
Allan Gurney - Donna Meilinger; Ami Bridge63.06%
1.50
3
3

Debbie Faigen - Helene Buckwald; Ami Bridge62.17%
1.12
4
4

Alden Sprowles - Dudley Hendricks; Ami Bridge61.98%
0.93
5
5

Dana Winslow - Jeffrey Sprowles; Ami Bridge60.05%
0.84
6
6
3
Mary Beth Kineke - Scott Guiser; Ami Bridge57.81%
0.63

4
H Russell Hamm - Vici Hamm; Ami Bridge53.98%
0.53

5
Dolores Adams - Susan Murr; Ami Bridge52.41%
0.36

6
Dolores Bonafiglia - Sheila Freed; Ami Bridge51.07%

Thur Aft Invitationl Prs - 25.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.40
1
1
1
Beth Junkin - Dale Meitner; Whitemarsh Valley CC69.38%
4.05
2
2

Jean Andrews - Barbara Schaefer; Overbrook Golf Club69.17%
3.04
3
3

Marjorie Givnish - S Orleans; Whitemarsh Valley CC66.15%
2.28
4
4

Pamela Wilford - Ann Zabel; Overbrook Golf Club65.45%
1.71
5
5
2
Libby Rankow - Phyllis Epstein; Bala Golf Club65.16%
1.28
6
6

Susan Anthony - Alison Shoemaker; Whitemarsh Valley CC63.75%
1.23

3
Joyce Negrotti - Marianne McClennen; Overbrook Golf Club62.05%
1.00

4
Leah Schlenger - Naomi Kessler; Bala Golf Club60.65%
1.00

5
Sharon Segal - Linda Montague; Bala Golf Club55.57%
1.16

6
Lucy Rainone - Patricia Walsh; Overbrook Golf Club53.96%

Thursday Aft Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Ralph H. Kramer - Inga Cooper; South Jersey Bridge Club59.23%
1.32
2


Andrea Laskin - Harriet Kleiman; South Jersey Bridge Club51.78%
0.94
3
2

Barbara Friedman - Sam Mehta; South Jersey Bridge Club51.70%
0.66
4


Robert Killen - Ian MacKellar; South Jersey Bridge Club51.57%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Paul Zebrowski - Pat Civale; South Jersey Bridge Club66.17%
1.32
2
1
1
Jo Beth Dickson - Julie Chu; South Jersey Bridge Club54.82%
0.94
3
2

Peggy Bruchansky - Jim Koss; South Jersey Bridge Club53.36%
0.66
4
3

Siddhi Vasa - Maxine Goodman; South Jersey Bridge Club50.46%
0.41
4

Cy Corwin - Harry Rosenberg; South Jersey Bridge Club49.51%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Joan Bernstein - Sandra Sill; North Penn DBC64.02%
1.44
2


Depak Khanna - Mary Lee; North Penn DBC61.74%
1.03
3


Ellie Goldman - Bucky Sydnor; North Penn DBC52.65%
0.77
4
2

Rich Godshall - Elaine Cassel; North Penn DBC51.33%
0.55
5
3

Daniel Jacobson - William Goldman; North Penn DBC50.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Kenneth Salter - Tom Salter; North Penn DBC71.97%
1.44
2


Bruce Schwaidelson - Rose-Marie Loughnane; North Penn DBC61.36%
1.04
3
1

Albert Fitzgerald III - Carole Bishop; North Penn DBC55.68%
0.72
4


James Doll - Edward Leach; North Penn DBC54.17%
0.38
5/6


John Dickenson - Tony Zacchei; North Penn DBC50.76%
0.73
5/6
2

Peg Butera - Winnie Young; North Penn DBC50.76%
0.66
3
1
Irwin Brumer - Dave Dresher; North Penn DBC48.30%
0.46

2
Mike Teates - Dick Strouse; North Penn DBC39.02%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Stephen Vineberg - Mark Bolotin; Center City Bridge Club62.92%
1.11
2
2
1
Bill Goldstein - Joan Goldstein; Center City Bridge Club60.00%
0.80
3


Arlyne Shockman - Elaine Weintraub; Center City Bridge Club53.33%
0.46

2
Bobbi Shotel - Edna Eagle; Center City Bridge Club52.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Susan Vineberg - Martin Zeldin; Center City Bridge Club56.25%
1.11
2
2
2
Vicky Hertel - Marjorie Dilsheimer; Center City Bridge Club55.83%
0.80
3
3

Ronald Silverstein - Neil Sussman; Center City Bridge Club54.58%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jeremiah Williams - Ralph Collins; Bridge Alert60.12%
1.11
2


Bob Muhlhauser - Barbara Muhlhauser; Bridge Alert56.85%
0.80
3


Allen Anderson - Carol Klempner; Bridge Alert51.79%
0.85
1

Ruth Peskin - Diane Lapat; Bridge Alert48.21%
0.60
2

Joseph Farrell - Mary Ulrich; Bridge Alert47.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Sheldon Per - Daisy Goecker; Bridge Alert63.69%
1.11
2


Alvin Pecarsky - Nancy Pecarsky; Bridge Alert58.63%
0.80
3


Richard Crosbie - Owen Comer; Bridge Alert54.46%
0.85
1

Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien - David Morgan; Bridge Alert51.49%
0.60
2

Nicholas Nazarenko - Edward Ritvo; Bridge Alert43.15%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Richard Kamensky - Nancy Walchek; Valley Forge Bridge Club60.58%
1.25
2
2
1
Paul Weisbord - Charlotte Garber; Valley Forge Bridge Club52.38%
0.89
3
3

Cecilia Dupont - Sharon Weintrob; Valley Forge Bridge Club52.12%
0.62
4


Robert Grinwis - Thomas Kilcoyne; Valley Forge Bridge Club50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Lisa Mita - Susan Morse; Valley Forge Bridge Club54.17%
1.25
2
2
1
Sandy Soss - Sheila Goodman; Valley Forge Bridge Club53.87%
0.89
3
3
2
Sandra Paul - Barbara Dilsheimer; Valley Forge Bridge Club52.98%
0.62
4


Marsha Schwartz - Burt Kimmel; Valley Forge Bridge Club51.19%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Richard Folwell - Steve Snell; Genesee Country BC60.36%
1.18
2
2

Carl Thomas - Diane Constantino; Genesee Country BC58.78%
0.85
3
3

Bill Hettrick - Robert Clark; Genesee Country BC58.18%
0.61

1
Patty Culbertson - Roxanne Roberts; Genesee Country BC46.18%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Pat Shafer - John Holtz; Genesee Country BC58.58%
1.18
2
2

Russell Eck - Francis Barrett Jr; Genesee Country BC57.79%
0.85
3
3
2
Laura Lee Testroet - Frank Ziccarelli; Genesee Country BC55.31%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Thomas Kramer - Melody Henderson; Bridge Studio Of Delaware64.18%
1.18
2


Ernest Gore - James Herrington; Bridge Studio Of Delaware60.37%
0.85
3


Rick Rowland - Jess Stuart; Bridge Studio Of Delaware57.93%
0.79
1

Steve Chen - David Campbell; Bridge Studio Of Delaware45.04%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Melissa Jessup - Cindy Rowland; Bridge Studio Of Delaware57.10%
1.18
2


Barbara Rhoades - Roy Perry; Bridge Studio Of Delaware56.45%
0.85
3


Steven Blomstedt - Alessandra Graves; Bridge Studio Of Delaware55.26%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Jim Rachiele - Marianne Goff; Shore Bridge Club60.97%
1.51
2
1

Fran Pach - Lynn Kramer; Shore Bridge Club58.21%
1.08
3
2

Elaine Glauser - Toni Edeiken; Shore Bridge Club56.44%
0.76
4
3

Mimi Lapat - Mary Lou Stephano; Shore Bridge Club53.95%
0.75
5
4
1
Burt Mass - Leona Epstein; Shore Bridge Club53.55%
0.53
5
2
Sally Berg - Peg Ward; Shore Bridge Club50.28%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Betty Scull - Tony Aukstikalnis; Shore Bridge Club63.40%
1.51
2
1

Sheila Sporkin-Edel - Ellen Kelley; Shore Bridge Club57.22%
1.08
3
2

Bernie Neff - Sheryl Kessler; Shore Bridge Club54.86%
0.76
4
3

Olga Christensen - Stan Weisfeld; Shore Bridge Club53.40%
0.45
5
4

Doris Grabel - Susan Rodack; Shore Bridge Club52.42%
0.80

1
Marilyn Frutkin - Bill Frutkin; Shore Bridge Club51.91%
0.56

2
Eileen Zakuto - Donna Greenberg; Shore Bridge Club49.57%
0.40

3
Barbara Levinson - Louise Dabrow; Shore Bridge Club47.25%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Mark Tevelow - Jon Rankin; Bridge Studio60.76%
1.58
2
2

Michael Grenis - Irving Memis; Bridge Studio55.21%
1.13
3


Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols; Bridge Studio54.51%
0.79
4


Ronald Kimber - Celia Austenfeld; Bridge Studio53.82%
0.57
5/6
3/4

Tom Henson - John Lute; Bridge Studio52.78%
0.57
5/6
3/4

Robert Sincavage - Herbert Wegener; Bridge Studio52.78%
0.61
5
1
Sharon Steinberg - Dave Duncan; Bridge Studio51.74%

Sections B C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1


Betty Burns - Anne Scharmach; Syracuse Contract Bridge67.35%
1.97
2


Thomas Andrews - John Hemmer; Syracuse Contract Bridge62.34%
1.65
3
1

Pamela Gibson - Melinda Dahlman; Syracuse Contract Bridge59.45%
1.16
4
2

Joan Phillips - Claire Downey; Syracuse Contract Bridge55.86%
0.83
5
3
1
Dee Derosa - Manuel Ares; Syracuse Contract Bridge54.97%
0.58
6
4

Dick Tuttle - James Carroll; Syracuse Contract Bridge54.60%
0.56
7
5
2
Judith Sylvester - Marjorie Nelson; Syracuse Contract Bridge51.66%
0.35
8
6

Ruth Richner - Nancy Karapin; Syracuse Contract Bridge51.47%
0.23
7/8

Lawrence Waful - Eugene Wurdinger; Syracuse Contract Bridge50.22%
0.40
7/8
3
Gail Meagher - Janet McLoughlin; Syracuse Contract Bridge50.22%

Sections B C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1


Sharon Paulus - Geraldine Wurdinger; Syracuse Contract Bridge65.84%
1.97
2
1
1
James Ertel - William Port; Syracuse Contract Bridge61.46%
1.41
3
2
2
Annmarie Kinnan - Mark Kinnan; Syracuse Contract Bridge59.45%
0.98
4


Ronald Dewey - Mateele Kall; Syracuse Contract Bridge59.31%
0.56
5


Doug Lyon - Carolyn Bernstein; Syracuse Contract Bridge56.42%
0.83
6
3

Steven O'Brien - Frank Kunsman; Syracuse Contract Bridge54.33%
0.58
7
4

Bobbie McDougal - Carol Leonard; Syracuse Contract Bridge53.95%
0.52
8
5
3
Christine Garner - Linda Kandel; Syracuse Contract Bridge53.43%
0.36
6
4
Judith Dixon - Millar Brace; Syracuse Contract Bridge52.04%
0.24
7
5
Harold Goldberg - Andy Godwin; Syracuse Contract Bridge49.43%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Margaret Coe - Stephen Horwitz; Cape May County DBC65.05%
1.25
2


Karen Sylvester - Robert Sylvia; Cape May County DBC59.03%
1.04
3
1

Judith Quinn - Jean Weaver; Cape May County DBC55.32%
0.73
4
2
1
Warren Coupland - Vincent Freaney; Cape May County DBC52.08%
0.52
3

Harriet Walcott - Harley Shuler; Cape May County DBC51.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Robert Sherwood - Robert Weber; Cape May County DBC61.11%
1.25
2
2

William Haas - Bruce Gorman; Cape May County DBC59.03%
0.89
3
3
1
Elsie Kuhn - Helen McCormick; Cape May County DBC54.86%
0.62
4
4

Akbar Samii - Steve Levine; Cape May County DBC48.38%
0.53

2
Natalie Depman - Peter Fagan; Cape May County DBC48.15%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Roger Woodin - Douglas Ross; Greater Rochester BC67.23%
1.44
2
1
1
Edmund Reppert - Susan Barnett; Greater Rochester BC58.65%
0.88
3/4
2

Dale Marx - Barbara Hanna; Greater Rochester BC54.38%
0.88
3/4


Charles Adrion - Mike Spitulnik; Greater Rochester BC54.38%
0.41
5


Lois Sanders - Joseph Sargent; Greater Rochester BC51.19%
0.55
3

Kathy Creveling - Duncan Jones; Greater Rochester BC50.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


David Hunt - Stewart Cramer; Greater Rochester BC60.06%
1.44
2


James Bailey - Marcia Seeger; Greater Rochester BC58.70%
1.04
3
1

Gary Gottermeier - Carol Van Der Voorn; Greater Rochester BC52.69%
0.72
4


Sam Maitra - Dick Wilson; Greater Rochester BC51.85%
0.73
5
2

Joseph Hruschak - Mary Risewick; Greater Rochester BC51.46%
0.52
3

John Kress - Jane Romal; Greater Rochester BC48.39%
0.56

1
Dave Valvo - Morton Isaacs; Greater Rochester BC45.80%

Section D

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Joe Distini - Doreese Torrey; Wyoming Valley DBC57.04%
1.24
2/3


David Meyer - Marlene Meyer; Wyoming Valley DBC55.19%
1.24
2/3
2

George Marcy - Fran Hofherr; Wyoming Valley DBC55.19%
0.72
4
3

Arnie Gwirtzman - Ged Manzi; Wyoming Valley DBC53.70%
0.41
5
4

Stanley Smulyan - Alan Fierverker; Wyoming Valley DBC52.96%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Ed Bissell - Carol Reitz; State College Bridge Stud60.74%
1.44
2
1

Jackie Humilovich - Jess Goodman; State College Bridge Stud60.37%
1.03
3
2

J Donald Hollinger - David Chen; State College Bridge Stud58.52%
0.72
4


Michael Anesko - Sarah Soster; State College Bridge Stud55.19%
0.80
5
3
1
Thana Moussa - Summer Rifkah; State College Bridge Stud54.44%
0.48
4/5
2/3
Shirley Miller - Jill Anderson; State College Bridge Stud48.15%
0.48
4/5
2/3
Irene Harpster - Elaine Fuller; State College Bridge Stud48.15%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Sue Wessner - Albert Bingaman Jr; Thursday Matinee60.76%
1.11
2
1

Alice Hyman - Lee Baker; Thursday Matinee55.01%
0.80
3
2
1
Nancy Machusick - Keith Ordemann; Thursday Matinee53.72%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Edward Katz - Jack Berry; Thursday Matinee60.36%
1.11
2
2

Dorothy Williamson - Maxine Hornberger; Thursday Matinee60.07%
0.80
3
3

Janice Repko - William Mawhinney; Thursday Matinee54.46%
0.56

1
Larry Yoder - Carl Ziegler; Thursday Matinee41.67%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Sally Fischbeck - Lois Burns; NEPA - DBC62.50%
0.90
2/3
2/3

Phyllis Brandes - Carole McCallum; NEPA - DBC50.63%
0.90
2/3
2/3

Ann Gordon - Rosemary Schwartz; NEPA - DBC50.63%
0.61

1
Christopher Stephens - Louisa Stephens; NEPA - DBC50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Vi Kelly - Carol Nogi; NEPA - DBC57.29%
1.05
2
2

Jane Bovard - Beverly Bright; NEPA - DBC56.25%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Eleanor Novick - Rhoda Grossman; Raffles For Bridge66.25%
0.90
2/3


Frances Tobin - Evelyn Rosen; Raffles For Bridge49.58%
0.90
2/3
1

Karen Hill - Donald Poindexter; Raffles For Bridge49.58%
0.60
2

Barbara Horowitz - Judy Satzberg; Raffles For Bridge47.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Margot Lebovitz - Burton Rosen; Raffles For Bridge66.25%
1.05
2
2

John Oehrle - Helen Miller; Raffles For Bridge53.75%
0.56

1
Susan Glazer - Andrew Rosenberg; Raffles For Bridge45.00%

Thursday Aft 0-50 Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.69
1
1
1
Stephen Kay - Phyllis Aaron; Raffles For Bridge67.36%
0.48
2
2
2
Francine Rubinstein - Peter Scheintoch; Raffles For Bridge56.25%
0.35
3
3
3
Lisa Erlbaum - Lynne Davis; Raffles For Bridge53.57%
0.24
4
4

Russel Bumbry - Lisa Kahn; Raffles For Bridge52.08%

Thursday Aft 0-750 Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs731NamesScore
1.33
1
1
1
Carolyn Feldman - Naomi Griffin; Ami Bridge64.45%
0.93
2
2

Dana Winslow - Jeffrey Sprowles; Ami Bridge60.05%
0.67
3
3
2
Mary Beth Kineke - Scott Guiser; Ami Bridge57.81%
0.47
4


Gino Lenaz - Susan Wilson; Ami Bridge54.68%
0.36
5
4
3
H Russell Hamm - Vici Hamm; Ami Bridge53.98%
0.22
6
5

David Trotto - Barbara Trotto; Ami Bridge53.57%
0.19
7


Jerry Epstein - Len Saffren; Ami Bridge51.58%
0.25

4
Dolores Bonafiglia - Sheila Freed; Ami Bridge51.07%

Section A East-West

MPs731NamesScore
1.33
1
1
1
Allan Gurney - Donna Meilinger; Ami Bridge63.06%
0.93
2
2

Debbie Faigen - Helene Buckwald; Ami Bridge62.17%
0.67
3
3

Alden Sprowles - Dudley Hendricks; Ami Bridge61.98%
0.47
4
4

Robert Urbach - Carol Urbach; Ami Bridge55.37%
0.27
5


Howard Chen - Chung-Zong Wan; Ami Bridge54.37%
0.22
6
5

Donna Zebley - Martha Robinson; Ami Bridge54.01%
0.53
7
6
2
Dolores Adams - Susan Murr; Ami Bridge52.41%
0.38

3
Helen Bartolomei - Shirley List; Ami Bridge51.05%
0.26

4
Barbara Bickel - Jeri Davis; Ami Bridge50.29%

Thur Aft Invitationl Prs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Libby Rankow - Phyllis Epstein; Bala Golf Club65.16%
1.00
2
2
2
Leah Schlenger - Naomi Kessler; Bala Golf Club60.65%
0.72
3
3

Eileen Kravitz - Bettie Rosenblum; Bala Golf Club52.64%
0.50
4
4

Sandra Stone - Beverly Davis; Bala Golf Club50.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Sandra Bomze - Barbara Beller; Bala Golf Club60.71%
1.00
2
2
1
Sharon Segal - Linda Montague; Bala Golf Club55.57%
0.72
3
3

Eleanor Wolpert - Aileen Horrow; Bala Golf Club50.98%
0.50
4

2
Linda Inerfeld - Carol Gleklen; Bala Golf Club50.89%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Marjorie Givnish - S Orleans; Whitemarsh Valley CC66.15%
0.84
2


Maryann Frampton - William Bauer III; Whitemarsh Valley CC58.85%
0.49
2
1
Lisa Powell - Evie Nugent; Whitemarsh Valley CC46.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1
1
Beth Junkin - Dale Meitner; Whitemarsh Valley CC69.38%
0.84
2
2

Susan Anthony - Alison Shoemaker; Whitemarsh Valley CC63.75%
0.39

2
Joan Bernard - Geri Marcolina; Whitemarsh Valley CC53.13%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1

Pamela Wilford - Ann Zabel; Overbrook Golf Club65.45%
1.16
2
2

Janice Copeland - Jean Ann Dockray; Overbrook Golf Club62.73%
0.83
3
3
1
Joyce Negrotti - Marianne McClennen; Overbrook Golf Club62.05%
0.58
4
4

Jennie Del Buono - Peg Gordon; Overbrook Golf Club60.00%
0.33
5
5

Ruth Mulholland - Matilde Davidson; Overbrook Golf Club48.64%
0.45

2
Diana Higham - Doreen Penczer; Overbrook Golf Club46.59%
0.32

3
Annabelle Curran - Susan Brown; Overbrook Golf Club44.09%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1

Jean Andrews - Barbara Schaefer; Overbrook Golf Club69.17%
1.16
2
2
1
Lucy Rainone - Patricia Walsh; Overbrook Golf Club53.96%
0.83
3
3
2
Patty Shaughnessy - Donna Oliver; Overbrook Golf Club53.13%
0.58
4
4
3
Fran Niemiec - Ann Sinatra; Overbrook Golf Club52.92%
0.31
5/6

4/5
Mary Vitray - Maureen Cottone; Overbrook Golf Club50.00%
0.31
5/6

4/5
Ida Sweeney - Marie Zweier; Overbrook Golf Club50.00%