National Capital Regional

Bethesda, MD
Jul 03-09, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Monday Aft Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1

Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD59.52%
2.56
2
2

Kamel Tabbara, Arlington VA; Gretta Bordcosh, Falls Church VA58.93%
1.92
3
3

Lorraine Hegel - Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD57.74%
1.47
4


Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Stearns, Chevy Chase MD56.85%
1.44
5
4

Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Judith Perrier, Bethesda MD55.95%
1.99
5/6
1
Yasmin Jiwa, Washington DC; Linda Thomas, Vienna VA53.57%
0.95
5/6

John Arnett Sr, North Potomac MD; Roma Chandra, Rockville MD53.57%
1.31

2/3
Harry Potter - James Mosley, Herndon VA48.81%
1.31

2/3
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Beatrice Bohm, Kings Park NY48.81%

Monday Aft. 499ers - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1
1
Johanna Weekley, North Bethesda MD; Cathy McIntyre, Silver Spring MD66.77%
2.96
2
2

Thayer Baine, Washington DC; Sara Hayes, Bethesda MD63.05%
2.22
3
3
2
Phyllis Woodring, Falls Church VA; Elfreda Baptist, Arlington VA59.09%
1.97
4
4
3
Carole Smith, Washington DC; Eleanor Young, Rockville MD57.45%
1.38
5
5
4
Daniel Ward, Silver Spring MD; Isabelle de Zamaroczy, Washington DC56.71%
0.93
6
6
5
Norma Taquino, Severn MD; Elizabeth Lomas, Arnold MD56.38%

Monday Evening Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1


Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA61.57%
2


Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Bill Cook, Louisville KY61.02%
3


Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD59.83%
4


Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD57.34%
5
1

Kimberly Gilman - Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA56.53%
6


Robert Bell, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD56.37%
7
2

Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY55.81%
8


Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD54.49%
9
3
1
Thomas Peters, Dayton MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD54.02%

4
2
Jeffrey Yutzler, Alexandria VA; Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA52.54%

5

Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA52.35%

Monday Evening Gold Rush - 30.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
9.19
1
1
Walter Spiegel, Columbia MD; Jim Dickson, Hanover MD64.43%
6.89
2

Mavis Walters, Washington DC; Michael Walters, Savannah GA60.71%
5.17
3

Robert Kerr - Bernice Felix, Silver Spring MD60.12%
3.88
4

Alan Munro - Bud Morgan, Vienna VA59.97%
3.06
5

Francesca Mazarella, Alexandria VA; Rich Ardini, Vienna VA59.38%
2.63
6

Barbara Teng, Bethesda MD; Bob Lawrence, Potomac MD58.94%
3.69
7
2
John Peterson, Fairfax VA; Robert Morrison, Alexandria VA58.87%
2.04
8

Kathleen LaMarre - David Lindley, Alexandria VA58.25%
2.77
9
3
Sharon Kellett - Betsy Rock, Oakton VA58.08%
1.67
10

Kenneth Cohn, Arlington VA; Michael Canes, Mc Lean VA57.59%
2.19
11

Holly Campbell, Stevensville MT; Anita Lancaster, Annandale VA56.85%
2.08
12
4
Tamara Vetter - Jayne Lynch, 56.55%
1.53
13

Linda Dennis - Dorothy Osterberger, Columbia MD56.10%
1.69
14
5
Linda Meade, Bethesda MD; Maxine Penn, Potomac MD55.80%
1.41
15
6
Duncan Wainwright, Springfield VA; James Connor, Fairfax Station VA53.87%
1.23
7
Lee Harp, Alexandria VA; Heide Blaker, Chevy Chase MD53.42%

Monday Evening Side Serie - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1
1
Christine D Ambra, N Chesterfield VA; Barbara Mehnert, Fairport NY68.33%
2.56
2
2

Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD59.63%
1.92
3
3

Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD58.33%
1.44
4
4

James Key, Brookeville MD; James Geist, Olney MD54.51%
1.61
5
5
2
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Beatrice Bohm, Kings Park NY54.46%
1.47

3
Jennifer Krueger, Rosedale MD; Patrick Frye, Eldersburg MD52.93%

Monday Eve. Side Swiss - 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.60
1


Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Brad Moss, Denver CO71.00
4.20
2


Robert Bumgardner, Chester MD; Alfred Duncker - Ann Lindley, Gaithersburg MD; William Pettis, Silver Spring MD55.00
4.73
3
1

John Arnett Sr, North Potomac MD; Roma Chandra - Patti Anschutz - Lorraine Hegel, Rockville MD49.00
3.55
4
2

Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA; Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA; Betsy Eliot, Sterling VA48.00
1.77
5


Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Steven Fine, Durham NC; Gregg Van Dyke, Key Largo FL47.00
2.66
6
3
1
Elliott Turley, Austin TX; Geoff Turley - Jennifer Elliott - Leslie Jessell, Kensington MD46.00
2.00
4

Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin, Richmond VA; Mitchell Riley, Rockville VA; Barbara Pierce, Marshall VA45.00
1.50
5
2
David Handwerker - Marilyn Rubinstein - Stanley Rosen, Bethesda MD; Annette Graubart, Silver Spring MD44.00

Monday Evening 499ers - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.77
1
1

Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman, Berkeley Spgs WV64.88%
1.82
2/3
2/3
1
Daniel Ward, Silver Spring MD; Isabelle de Zamaroczy, Washington DC60.12%
1.82
2/3
2/3

Liz Barrett - Bryan Barrett, Annapolis MD60.12%
1.22
4
4
2
Stefan Lopatkiewicz, Washington DC; Susan Trebach, Chevy Chase MD58.33%
0.88
5
5

H Wesley Ashendorf, Potomac MD; David Siegel, Silver Spring MD57.74%
0.92

3
Melanie Aulbach - Richard Aulbach, Arnold MD56.25%

Tue Morn Side Series - 9.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA67.14%
2


David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY60.54%
3
2

Robert Smink - Marjorie Smink, Newtown Square PA59.10%
4
3

David Montague, Fort Washington MD; Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD56.55%
5
4

Roslyn Weinstein - Jay Weinstein, Bethesda MD55.53%

5

Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA; William Heess, Marlborough MA54.97%


1
James Mosley - Harry Potter, Herndon VA51.19%


2
Richard Galleher, Bowie MD; Bill Tallant, 47.52%


3/4
Lynne Groff - Alfred Groff, Potomac MD43.28%


3/4
Jennifer Krueger, Rosedale MD; Patrick Frye, Eldersburg MD43.28%

Tue AM I/N 499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Carole Stringer, Bethesda MD; Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD58.63%
2
2
1
Nancy Prolman, Arlington VA; Nancy Smagala, Fairfax VA57.44%
3
3

Hazel Sullivan - Lou Sullivan, Glen Allen VA57.14%
4
4

Kim Gandy - Cate Frezza, Silver Spring MD54.76%
5
5
2
Julian Klazkin, Bethesda MD; Cathy McIntyre, Silver Spring MD54.46%
6
6

Jill Kolody, Pasadena MD; Martha Riviere, Annapolis MD52.68%


3
Melanie Aulbach - Richard Aulbach, Arnold MD51.49%

Tue AM I/N 49er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1


Elizabeth Jones, Vienna VA; Leon Gertsch, California Md MD66.67%
2


Dana Best, Silver Spring MD; Julie Anderson, Kensington MD57.08%
3
1

Winston Crow, Waldorf MD; Arlene Braff, Annandale VA55.00%
4
2

Fern Lapidus - Beverly Stearns, Chevy Chase MD52.08%
5


Rebecca Pick, Oakton VA; Carmen Clelland, Clifton VA51.25%

3/4

Paul Higgins - Mary Liz Higgins, Falls Church VA50.83%

3/4

Brian Dunphy - Samantha Scasberger, Silver Spring MD50.83%

Tue Aft Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1
1
Roslyn Weinstein - Deena Kaplan, Bethesda MD59.74%
2.56
2
2

Charlie Williams - Leslie Shafer, Gaithersburg MD57.82%
1.92
3
3

Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; David Bort, Keedysville MD56.63%
1.47
4
4

Barbara Pepelko - William Pepelko, Great Falls VA56.46%
1.61
5
5
2
Jennifer Krueger, Rosedale MD; Patrick Frye, Eldersburg MD55.27%
1.20

3
Carol Poland - Robert Von Moss, Gaithersburg MD54.55%

Tue Aft 499er Pairs - 17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.08
1
1

Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky, Pittsburgh PA65.18%
3.06
2
2

Karl VanNewkirk, Arlington VA; Janyce Cone, Aiexandria VA64.30%
2.30
3
3

Carole Stringer, Bethesda MD; Joseph Lebaron, Mc Lean VA63.99%
1.72
4
4

William Davis, Bethesda MD; H Wesley Ashendorf, Potomac MD62.12%
1.29
5
5

Reina Lerner, Bethesda MD; Sharona Sapoznikow, Potomac MD61.87%
2.10
6
6
1
Harvey Lipsher, Falls Church VA; James Wicht, Bristol VA60.04%
1.58

2
Thomas McGlynn, Catonsville MD; David Dunston, Baltimore MD57.45%
1.18

3
Alan Lipschultz, North Bethesda MD; Donald Gutman, Potomac MD56.38%
0.89

4
Ellen Simonoff, Fairfax Station VA; Anne Alden, Arlington VA52.08%
0.82

5
Kendrea Delauter, Occoquan VA; Donna Sherrard, Springfield VA50.85%

Tue Aft 49er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Elaine Melnick - Rick Melnick, Rockville MD62.86%
1.38
2
2
2
Lynn Wilson - Mary Beatley, Alexandria VA55.95%
1.04
3


Debra Graham, Washington DC; Jane Yasukawa, Glen Burnie MD54.30%
0.78
4


Chris Betsold, Vienna VA; Kimberlee Grindstaff, Mc Lean VA53.31%
0.89
5
3

Alice Burin, Vienna VA; Anne Tonks, Arlington VA52.80%
0.67
4

Lovelace Clark - Candyce Clark, Washington DC51.89%
0.50
5

Paul Higgins - Mary Liz Higgins, Falls Church VA50.75%

Tue Open Pairs - 31.0 Tables / Based on 71 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
32.47
1
1

Robin Hillyard - Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA64.48%
24.35
2


Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Pamela Farrar, Towson MD62.59%
18.26
3


Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD60.79%
13.70
4


Weizhong Bao, Herndon VA; Hailong Ao, Ashburn VA60.76%
10.82
5


Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD59.28%
10.70
6
2
1
Benazir Ghaussy, Fairfax VA; Sulaiman Ghaussy, Vienna VA59.23%
8.12
7


Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey, Bethesda MD58.47%
7.22
8


Peter Hughes - Enid Hughes, Alexandria VA57.07%
6.49
9


Alan Tenenbaum - Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD56.68%
5.90
10


C. Leland Nettles, Syria VA; Dewayne Jones, Sandston VA56.66%
5.41
11


Charles Yaple, Fairfax VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA56.52%
5.00
12


Kefu Xu, Gaithersburg MD; Mohsin Chandna, Washington DC56.23%
4.64
13


Robin Stephens, Toronto ON; Paul O'Hara, Oakville ON55.56%
4.33
14


Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Donald Berman, Laurel MD55.53%
4.06
15


Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD; Marie Creisher, Derwood MD55.50%
3.82
16


Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA55.39%
8.03
3
2
Chen Zhao, College Park MD; Barry Ko, Arlington VA55.13%
6.02
4
3
Mary Peters - Thomas Peters, Dayton MD53.62%
4.76
5

Louise Sellers - Holly Wills, Vienna VA53.03%
4.08
6
4
Trella Bromley - Thomas Eidson, Jacksonville FL52.45%
3.57
7

Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD51.93%
3.17
8
5
John Arnett Sr, North Potomac MD; Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD51.42%
2.85
9

William Schoder - Grace Cohen, Alexandria VA51.06%
2.11

6
Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Ettie Gordon, Rockville MD50.61%

Tue GOLD RUSH Pairs - 36.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
10.11
1
1
Charles Van Horn, Dumfries VA; Craig Pritzker, Woodbridge VA62.95%
7.58
2

Kenneth Cohn, Arlington VA; Michael Canes, Mc Lean VA61.01%
5.69
3

Mavis Walters, Washington DC; Michael Walters, Savannah GA59.97%
4.27
4
2
John Wertman - Joia Hertz, Burke VA58.04%
3.37
5
3
Jess Feinman, Columbia MD; Mark Valavanis, Glenwood MD57.89%
2.89
6

Phyllis Morgan, Chesapeak Beach MD; Lloyd Bowling, Charlotte Hall MD57.29%
2.39
7/8
4
Barbara Devaney, Washington DC; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA56.99%
2.39
7/8

Glenn Terrell - Dottie Terrell, Great Falls VA56.99%
2.36
9
5
Gary Scavongelli - Janice Scavongelli, Burke VA56.23%
2.20
10
6
Dave Marchal, Kensington MD; Mohammed Moiduddin, Gaithersburg MD55.80%
1.69
11

Christine D Ambra, N Chesterfield VA; Barbara Mehnert, Fairport NY55.57%
1.56
12

Doris Houk, Ocean Isle Bch NC; Sara Ramsey, Raleigh NC54.32%
1.44
13
7
Michele Greengard - Joel Greengard, Gaithersburg MD54.17%
1.68
14/15
8
Linda Meade, Bethesda MD; Jagdish Somani, Morganton NC53.87%
1.31
14/15

Nancy Medley - John Medley, Shelby OH53.87%
1.16
16/17

Thomas Bartlow - Rosemarie Manger-Tilney, Gaithersburg MD53.72%
1.28
16/17

Richard Padgett, Reston VA; Francesca Mazarella, Alexandria VA53.72%
1.06
9
Michael Heald, Oak Hill VA; Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA52.98%

Tuesday Fast Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.06
1


David Hoffner, Galloway NJ; Philip Goulding, Wexford PA65.15%
7.55
2


Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE60.51%
5.66
3


Eric Branfman, Chevy Chase MD; Carl Nelson, Washington DC57.20%
4.24
4


Robert Bell, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD55.87%
3.35
5


Joan Lewis - Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA55.21%
5.25
6
1

John McCormick, Rockville MD; James Geist, Olney MD54.64%
3.02
7


Alfred Duncker, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bumgardner, Chester MD54.45%
3.94
2

Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY51.14%
3.27
3
1
Kenneth Kaufman - J J Armour, Derwood MD50.95%
2.21
4

Raymond Gallucci - Sym Gallucci, Frederick MD49.72%
2.45

2
David Montague, Fort Washington MD; Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD46.12%

Tue Eve Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; David Bort, Keedysville MD67.92%
2.27
2
2

Sidney Graves - James Gerding, Alexandria VA65.83%
1.99
3
3
1
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Beatrice Bohm, Kings Park NY59.58%
1.31
4
4

Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; Mark Valavanis, Glenwood MD57.08%
1.49

2
William Lowry, Alexandria VA; Stephen Rumble, Chester VA50.00%

Tue Eve 499er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.48
1


Carole Stringer, Bethesda MD; Joseph Lebaron, Mc Lean VA70.00%
1.86
2


Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky, Pittsburgh PA58.50%
1.91
3
1
1
Thomas Stanley, Reston VA; Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA56.78%
1.43
4
2
2
Anne Alden, Arlington VA; Ellen Simonoff, Fairfax Station VA54.80%
1.07
5
3

Janice Leuenberger, Chambersburg PA; Tina Chisena, Silver Spring MD52.10%
0.81
4

Eileen McKinney, Ashburn VA; Barbara Show, Leesburg VA49.58%

Monday Aft. 49ers - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.35
1
1
1
Charles Dunn - Sandra Dunn, Fairfax VA58.82%
1.76
2


Kathy Kopnisky, Silver Spring MD; Barry Shapiro, Bethesda MD58.64%
1.33
3
2
2
Sheila Zedlewski - Eileen Marean, Arlington VA58.41%
0.99
4


Dana Best, Silver Spring MD; Julie Anderson, Kensington MD57.80%
1.00
5
3

Stephen Goldberg, Rockville MD; Melanie Grishman, North Bethesda MD57.05%
0.59
6


Viviane Arking - Kathleen Fuller, Potomac MD57.02%
0.84
4
3
Richard Avon - Paula Avon, Chevy Chase MD53.57%
0.56
5

Gary Burin - Alice Burin, Vienna VA53.02%
0.59

4
Jeffrey Weber, Rockville MD; Joseph Musher, Potomac MD51.41%

Mon-Tue KO - Bkt 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
31.84
1
Steve Robinson - Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD
22.29
2
Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Clyde Kruskal, College Park MD; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD
12.74
3/4
Fred King, Mc Lean VA; David Rodney, Fairfax VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD
12.74
3/4
Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD

Mon-Tue KO - Bkt 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.61
1
Elizabeth Nolte - Jerry Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd, Vienna VA
11.63
2
Cathy McGarrigan - Georgette Weiss - Ruth Woods, Fort Washington MD; Ann Seeboth, Clinton MD
6.64
3/4
Linda Smith, Gambrills MD; Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD; Michael Deverin, Odenton MD; Robert Kibler, Columbia MD
6.64
3/4
Ellen Glynn - John Glynn, Annandale VA; Sheryl McEwan, Summit Point WV; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA

Mon-Tue KO - Bkt 3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.06
1
John Gauss, Arlington VA; Al Stolpe, Fairfax VA; John Merold, Oak Hill VA; Noi West, Vienna VA
10.54
2
Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD; Herb Schulken, Chevy Chase MD; Michael Kappel, Arlington VA; Peter Schiff, Potomac MD
6.02
3/4
Robert O Connor, Silver Spring MD; Ivy Broder, Washington DC; William Lowry, Alexandria VA; Stephen Rumble, Chester VA
6.02
3/4
Nancy Loomis - Eleanor Schwartz - Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA; Ednamae Trevey, Fairfax VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA

Tue Eve Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.73
1


Gregg Van Dyke, Key Largo FL; Steven Fine, Durham NC; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON68.00
2.98
2/3
1

Robert Kibler, Columbia MD; Michael Deverin, Odenton MD; Linda Smith, Gambrills MD; Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD48.00
2.45
2/3


Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD48.00
2.24
4
2

David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Suzanne Abrams - Dale Sanders, Washington DC; Terry Klein, Brookeville MD45.00
1.68
3

Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Thomas Din, Rockville MD; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA41.00
1.59

1
David Wolfgang, Bowling Green KY; Mi Kyeong Ham, Williamsburg VA; Julius Lovell, Poquoson VA; George Grant, Newport News VA33.00

Mon-Tue Side Series - 22.75 Tables / Based on 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.52
1/2
David Bort, Keedysville MD124.55%
5.52
1/2
Amanda Carter, Arlington VA124.55%
5.97
3/4
Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD119.15%
5.97
3/4
Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD119.15%
3.60
5/6
Beatrice Bohm, Kings Park NY114.04%
3.60
5/6
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA114.04%

Wed. Morn Natl Zoo Side S - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22
1
1
1
Colette Mesich - Ronald Grassel, Odenton MD70.75%
2.42
2
2
2
Mavis Walters, Washington DC; Michael Walters, Savannah GA61.31%
1.81
3
3

Michael Stahr - Jayne Stahr, Stow OH58.67%
1.58
4
4
3
Charlie Williams - Leslie Shafer, Gaithersburg MD58.17%
1.39
5
5
4
William Belanich, Glen Allen VA; Mark Jones, Alexandria VA57.58%

Wednesday Morn 499ers - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1
1

Nancy Ferris, Chevy Chase MD; Judith Riggs, Washington DC61.30%
2.63
2


Nancy Wanicur, Potomac MD; Roslyn Weinstein, Bethesda MD60.04%
2.27
3
2

William Davis, Bethesda MD; H Wesley Ashendorf, Potomac MD59.06%
1.70
4
3

Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky, Pittsburgh PA58.87%
1.38
5
4

Kim Gandy - Cate Frezza, Silver Spring MD57.94%
0.96
6
5

Rosalie Kingsley, Washington DC; Val Lubbers, Bethesda MD57.39%
1.63
6
1
James Deckant, Great Falls VA; Elizabeth Jones, Vienna VA54.80%
1.22

2
Rebecca Mandir, Bethesda MD; Nanci Porten, Potomac MD53.17%
0.92

3
David Matusow, Silver Spring MD; David Narrow, Bethesda MD51.31%

Wed Morn I/N 49er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.94
1
1
1
Alan Lipschultz - Dina Lipschultz, North Bethesda MD66.94%
1.46
2


Sondra Schoenfeld, Bethesda MD; Paula Altman, Washington DC62.07%
1.19
3
2
2
James Wicht - Ann Scherer, Bristol VA59.39%
0.82
4


Viviane Arking - Kathleen Fuller, Potomac MD58.58%
0.61
5


Linda Miller, Potomac MD; Michele Conroy, Bethesda MD57.78%
0.89
3
3
Judith Oates, Fairfax Station VA; Joan Hogan, Springfield VA53.26%
0.75
4

Selma Sawaya, Cheverly MD; Thomas Stanley, Reston VA51.44%
0.58
5

Anthony Barnello - Susie Barnello, Rockville MD50.70%

Tue-Wed Compact KO-1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.90
1
Reina Lerner, Bethesda MD; Gay Pirozzi - Sharon Bates, Washington DC; Sharona Sapoznikow, Potomac MD
4.83
2
Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin, Richmond VA; Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Beatrice Bohm, Kings Park NY
3.11
3
Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA; Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA
2.42
4
David Wolfgang, Bowling Green KY; Julius Lovell, Poquoson VA; George Grant, Newport News VA; Mi Kyeong Ham, Williamsburg VA

Wed Aft 499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1

Liz Barrett - Bryan Barrett, Annapolis MD61.80%
2.96
2
2
1
Florence Levine, Mc Lean VA; Toni Sandler, Falls Church VA61.18%
1.94
3/4
3/4

John Schoeberlein - Julie Schoeberlein, Vienna VA60.24%
1.94
3/4
3/4

Andrew Lazarus, Berkeley CA; Arthur Lazarus Jr, Washington DC60.24%
1.58
5
5
2
Andrea Levine, Potomac MD; Peter Iannicelli, Silver Spring MD59.40%
1.31
6
6

Sarah Carey, Towson MD; Noreen Hickey-Schiappa, Baltimore MD59.31%
1.18

3
Gail Klein, Rockville MD; Anita Barretto, Potomac MD57.91%
0.92

4
Michael Benefiel, Silver Spring MD; Dolores Svec, Chevy Chase MD56.61%
0.92

5
Samina Ali, North Potomac MD; Paul Zucker, Potomac MD55.23%

Wed Aft Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
George Soto, Albuquerque NM; Sarah Sheehan, Bishop CA63.75%
2.27
2
2

Donald Wolins - Sophie Massengill, Wilmington NC58.75%
1.70
3
3

Barbara Pepelko - William Pepelko, Great Falls VA55.83%
1.49
4
4
2
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Beatrice Bohm, Kings Park NY55.00%

Wed Aft 49er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.55
1
1

Alice Burin, Vienna VA; Anne Tonks, Arlington VA64.79%
1.91
2
2

Bobbie Wolf, Rockville MD; Helen Rubin, Potomac MD64.19%
1.43
3
3

Charles Brown, Washington DC; Sue Kushner, North Bethesda MD63.42%
1.60
4
4
1
Linda Hantman, Rockville MD; Shirley Meddaugh, Germantown MD60.78%
0.81
5


Marcia McMahon, Bethesda MD; Chris Betsold, Vienna VA57.41%
1.20
6
5
2
Joan Hogan, Springfield VA; Judith Oates, Fairfax Station VA55.37%
0.90
6
3
Debbie Cowan - Michael Mandel, Washington DC54.55%
0.68

4
Arlene Braff, Annandale VA; Elaine Melnick, Rockville MD52.92%
0.56

5
Thomas Will - Sherry Will, Fairfax VA52.38%

Wed Daylight Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.25
1


Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Peter Hughes, Alexandria VA62.03%
9.19
2


Susan Kraner - Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY61.29%
7.55
3
1

Ellie Dorsey, Westminster MD; Christopher Kaufman, Harpers Ferry WV59.00%
5.17
4


Enid Hughes, Alexandria VA; Bob Kerchner, Potomac MD57.26%
5.66
5
2
1
David Lindley, Alexandria VA; Patrick Herbst, Falls Church VA57.07%
4.23
6


Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey, Bethesda MD56.95%
3.06
7


Ann Lindley, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bumgardner, Chester MD55.55%
4.25
8
3

Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD; John Arnett Sr, North Potomac MD54.98%
3.19
9
4
2
John Merold, Oak Hill VA; Noi West, Vienna VA54.62%
2.96
5

Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA54.51%
3.04
6

Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; William Heess, Marlborough MA53.96%
1.94
7
3
Joseph Lebaron, Mc Lean VA; Michael Corrigan, Reston VA52.97%
1.46

4
Rosmarie Suitor - Jo Anna Mencarelli, Rockville MD47.12%

Wed Eve Board-a-Match - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.93
1


Jim McKeown - Ed Bissell, State College PA; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON17.50
3.24
2/3


Joe Grue - Aaron Silverstein - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Brad Moss, Denver CO15.00
3.24
2/3


Kenton Schoen - David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ15.00
1.82
4/5


Roisin O'Hara - Paul O'Hara, Oakville ON; Robin Stephens - Joan Stephens, Toronto ON14.50
3.85
4/5
1

Alfred Caponiti, Silver Spring MD; Clayton Eisinger - Susie Eisinger, Potomac MD; John Lowe III, Washington DC14.50
2.89
2

James Gerding - Sidney Graves - Mark Jones - Jay Simon, Alexandria VA14.00
2.17
3
1
Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler - Barbara Shapiro - Barbara Kolodkin, Baltimore MD13.00
1.62
4

Bess Eastin, Ft Myers Beach FL; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA; Elaine Jacobson, Annapolis MD12.00

Wed Eve Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
28.44
1


Philip Goulding, Wexford PA; David Hoffner, Galloway NJ58.75%
21.33
2


David Rodney, Fairfax VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA57.74%
16.00
3
1

Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD; Vincent Wilmot Jr, Gaithersburg MD57.50%
12.00
4


Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON57.01%
9.48
5
2

Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY56.64%
8.13
6
3

Sage Bassett - James Plutino, Silver Spring MD55.83%
7.11
7


Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA55.43%
6.32
8


Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Sarah Anne Cressy, Falls Church VA55.42%
5.69
9
4

David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC54.51%
5.17
10


Steven Fine, Durham NC; Gregg Van Dyke, Key Largo FL52.91%
3.91
5

Rose Berman, Laurel MD; Eileen Inglesby-Hought, Silver Spring MD52.16%
4.27
6
1
Richard Wissing, Columbia MD; Peter Van Zijl, Hanover MD51.08%
3.20

2
Rick McDaniel, King George VA; John Crigler, Fredericksbrg VA50.76%
2.40

3
John Peterson, Fairfax VA; John Glynn, Annandale VA50.51%
1.80

4
John Gauss, Arlington VA; Barbara Teng, Bethesda MD49.33%

Wed Eve GOLD RUSH Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
9.42
1

Joanne Massey Howes - Isabelle Thabault, Washington DC59.97%
7.07
2
1
Meggan Klippen - Mollie Williams, Ocean Isle Bch NC58.48%
5.30
3

Ila Shah - Vinod Shah, Mechanicsville MD56.99%
3.97
4

Ken Marx, Tequesta FL; David Abraham, Silver Spring MD56.40%
3.99
5
2
Chung-Zong Wan, Somerset NJ; Yuan-Jye Liu, Potomac MD56.27%
2.99
6
3
Susan Dipaula, Columbia MD; Jim Dickson, Hanover MD55.93%
2.36
7

Margarett Whilden, Washington DC; Michael Cooperman, Chevy Chase MD55.63%
2.09
8

Michael Sofocleous - Hannelore Sofocleous, Alexandria VA55.21%
1.80
9/10

Mavis Walters, Washington DC; Michael Walters, Savannah GA54.61%
1.80
9/10

Kenneth Cohn, Arlington VA; Michael Canes, Mc Lean VA54.61%
1.64
11

Linda Dennis - Dorothy Osterberger, Columbia MD54.49%
1.40
12/13

Darleen Cors, Mc Lean VA; Debbie Massey, Falls Church VA54.32%
2.24
12/13
4
Betsy Rock - Sharon Kellett, Oakton VA54.32%
1.77
5
Ed Krest, Elkridge MD; Patricia Stuehler, Glenelg MD53.27%
1.52
6
Linda Meade, Bethesda MD; Maxine Penn, Potomac MD52.83%

Fri Eve Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1

James Mosley - Harry Potter, Herndon VA64.29%
2.56
2
2

John Wertman - Joia Hertz, Burke VA63.10%
2.10
3
3
1
Elizabeth Lyons, Washington DC; Eula Thomas, Clinton MD59.52%
1.47
4
4
2
Charles Brown, Washington DC; Sue Kushner, North Bethesda MD55.65%
1.08
5
5
3
Janet McGlynn, Catonsville MD; Susan Dipaula, Columbia MD54.17%

Wed Eve 49er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Marianne Keler - Robert Bogin, Potomac MD67.36%
1.07
2
2

Marcia McMahon, Bethesda MD; Chris Betsold, Vienna VA65.87%
0.70
3/4
3/4

Winston Crow, Waldorf MD; Arthur Grube, Fort Washington MD48.42%
0.70
3/4
3/4

Bessie Bradford, Fort Washington MD; Thomas Stanley, Reston VA48.42%

Wed Eve 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1
1
1
Cate Frezza - Kim Gandy, Silver Spring MD62.92%
1.75
2


Tamara Vetter - Jayne Lynch, Fairfax VA59.58%
1.58
3
2

Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD; Joseph Lebaron, Mc Lean VA54.58%
1.18
4
3
2
Joseph Drodge - John Holt, Mc Lean VA53.33%
0.68
4/6

Martha Riviere, Annapolis MD; Jill Kolody, Pasadena MD50.83%
0.68
4/6

Lee Morrison - Judith Reynolds, Camp Hill PA50.83%
0.68
4/6

Liz Barrett - Bryan Barrett, Annapolis MD50.83%

Wed Eve Side Game - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY; Ralph Russo, Tysons Corner VA66.07%
3.41
2
1
1
Yizhong Fan, Rockville MD; Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA62.80%
2.56
3
2

Martha Bley, Fort Washington MD; Kim Smith, Rockville MD60.42%
1.55
4


Terri Asiel - Erez Hendelman, New York NY55.95%
1.92
5
3

Richard Barth, Washington DC; David Loken, Mc Lean VA54.46%
1.30
4/5

Raymond Gallucci - Sym Gallucci, Frederick MD53.27%
1.26
4/5

Alexander Prairie, Arlington VA; Matthew Lahut, Rockville MD53.27%
1.57

2
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Beatrice Bohm, Kings Park NY50.89%

Tue-Wed KO-1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.98
1
Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Brad Moss, Denver CO
14.69
2
David Fleischer - Kenton Schoen, Alexandria VA; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ

Tue-Wed KO-2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.92
1
Julia Brown, Vienna VA; John Hamilton, Annandale VA; Dean Baird - Carolyn Baird, Fairfax Station VA
9.74
2
Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA; Neil Gilmartin, Warrenton VA; Douglas Lahammer, Haymarket VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA
5.57
3/4
Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA; Michael Stahr - Jayne Stahr, Stow OH
5.57
3/4
Arun Guha - Sam Pal, Silver Spring MD; Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD; Dev Chattopadhyay, Rockville MD

Thur Morn Natl Zoo Side - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.65
1
1
1
Leslie Shafer - Charlie Williams, Gaithersburg MD63.19%
1.99
2


Ronald Conlon - Renate Conlon, Severn MD54.17%
1.49
3


Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON52.78%
1.71
2/3
2
Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA50.00%
1.62
2/3

Elaine Jacobson, Annapolis MD; Bess Eastin, Ft Myers Beach FL50.00%

Thur AM I/N 499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.06
1
1
1
Meggan Klippen - Mollie Williams, Ocean Isle Bch NC66.88%
2.30
2


Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin, Glen Allen VA65.14%
1.97
3
2
2
Gilda Rotman, Rockville MD; Sudha Garg, Potomac MD61.10%
1.48
4
3

Karol McIntosh - Mary Ann Simmons, Frederick MD58.58%
1.11
5
4
3
Rosalie Kingsley - Audur Ada Kugajevsky, Washington DC58.46%
0.83
6
5
4
Barbara Norton - Marilyn Stone, Arlington VA56.59%
0.62
6

William Davis, Bethesda MD; H Wesley Ashendorf, Potomac MD56.08%

Thur AM I/N 49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.53
1
1
1
Alice Burin, Vienna VA; Anne Tonks, Arlington VA63.00%
1.15
2
2
2
Alan Lipschultz - Dina Lipschultz, North Bethesda MD58.00%
0.76
3/4
3/4

Helen Rubin, Potomac MD; Bobbie Wolf, Rockville MD56.00%
0.76
3/4
3/4

Peggy Pearlstein, Rockville MD; Linda Natale, Gaithersburg MD56.00%

Wed-Thu Compact KO-1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.23
1
Philip Goulding, Wexford PA; David Hoffner, Galloway NJ; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Kent Goulding, Germantown MD
7.16
2
Allen Shaw - Tina Chisena - Alfred Liepold - Jim Campbell Jr, Silver Spring MD
4.60
3
Victoria Selph, Mt Victoria MD; Rava Giguere, La Plata MD; Marie Wanner, Silver Spring MD; Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD
3.58
4
Paul Chassy, Silver Spring MD; Garry Grossman, Rockville MD; Nancy Lea Ross, Washington DC; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA

Thur Aft Side Game - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Bill Cook, Louisville KY63.03%
3.13
2


Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON59.86%
3.79
3
1

David Bort, Keedysville MD; Lynnette Regan, Norfolk VA59.58%
2.84
4
2
1
Bruce Steinwald, Washington DC; Peter Gould, Chevy Chase MD58.41%
2.19
5
3

Wayne Bardsley, Mc Lean VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA55.39%
1.60
6
4

Elaine Jacobson, Annapolis MD; Bess Eastin, Ft Myers Beach FL53.86%
1.73
5
2
Isabelle Thabault - Joanne Massey Howes, Washington DC53.25%
1.53
6
3
Amy Elmore, Fairfax VA; James Connor, Fairfax Station VA53.04%
1.10

4
Elliot Grant, Derwood MD; James Davenport Jr, Bethesda MD52.87%

Thur AFT I/N 499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.20
1/2
1/2

Samina Ali, North Potomac MD; Sally Hollman, North Bethesda MD60.23%
3.20
1/2
1/2

Ruby Brooks - Phyllis Berg, Chevy Chase MD60.23%
2.05
3
3
1
Barry Shapiro, Bethesda MD; Kathy Kopnisky, Silver Spring MD58.90%
1.54
4
4
2
Florence Levine, Mc Lean VA; Toni Sandler, Falls Church VA58.14%
1.15
5
5

Stephen Baldwin - Kate Baldwin, Bethesda MD56.44%
0.87
6
6

William Davis, Bethesda MD; H Wesley Ashendorf, Potomac MD55.68%
1.05

3
Deidre Sacks, Bethesda MD; Charla Lerman, Potomac MD54.17%
0.79

4
Barbara Norton - Marilyn Stone, Arlington VA52.27%

Thur AFT I/N 49er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.94
1
1
1
Judy Patterson, Washington DC; Margaret Stouffer, Potomac MD59.23%
1.46
2
2

David Rubin, Purcellville VA; Frank Rubin, Silver Spring MD58.93%
0.96
3/4
3/4

James Wicht, Bristol VA; Shirley Meddaugh, Germantown MD53.57%
0.96
3/4
3/4
2
Sharon Pope - Judith Miller, Arlington VA53.57%
0.61
5
5

Selma Sawaya, Cheverly MD; Bessie Bradford, Fort Washington MD52.38%

Thu Daylight Open Pairs - 31.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.94
1


Marcia Stein, Arlington VA; Robert Gookin, Annandale VA61.27%
13.46
2


Enid Hughes, Alexandria VA; Bob Kerchner, Potomac MD60.42%
10.17
3
1

John Arnett Sr, North Potomac MD; Jerome Sikora, Gaithersburg MD59.99%
7.57
4


Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA59.75%
6.90
5


Robin Stephens, Toronto ON; Roisin O'Hara, Oakville ON59.74%
5.40
6


Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Robert Cappelli, Sanibel FL59.06%
6.98
7


Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA58.90%
4.36
8


Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA58.87%
3.59
9


Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD57.90%
5.56
10


Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD56.81%
7.63
11
2

Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD; Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD56.18%
2.76
12


Weizhong Bao, Herndon VA; Kefu Xu, Gaithersburg MD55.77%
5.72
13
3

Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA55.41%
5.98
14


Terri Asiel - Erez Hendelman, New York NY55.36%
3.18
15


Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD54.92%
4.29
16
4

Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA54.76%
3.39
5

Steven Mendelsohn, Gaithersburg MD; Raman Srivastav, Alexandria VA53.96%
4.19
6

Arun Guha - Sam Pal, Silver Spring MD53.35%
4.82
7
1
Michael Corrigan, Reston VA; Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA51.46%
2.26
8

Seema Bhagwat, North Bethesda MD; Kim Smith, Rockville MD51.43%
3.62
9
2
Herb Lichtenstein, Jessup MD; Charlie Wermine, West River MD51.43%
1.85
10

David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Richard Barth, Washington DC51.32%
2.71
11
3
Malcolm Stewart, Washington DC; Jonathan Siegel, Chevy Chase MD50.14%
3.61

4
Yuan-Jye Liu, Potomac MD; Chung-Zong Wan, Somerset NJ49.13%
2.10

5
John Merold, Oak Hill VA; Noi West, Vienna VA49.13%
1.38

6
Jim Rubin - Cheri Hayes, Washington DC48.82%

Thur Eve Side Game - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99
1/2


Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Bill Cook, Louisville KY57.29%
2.99
1/2


Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY; Ralph Russo, Tysons Corner VA57.29%
1.92
3


Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH56.25%
3.03
4
1

Marie Wanner, Silver Spring MD; Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD55.86%
2.27
5
2

Terry Klein, Brookeville MD; Dale Sanders, Washington DC51.85%
1.70
3

Raymond Gallucci - Sym Gallucci, Frederick MD50.70%
1.74
4/5
1/2
Fadi Eidi - Michael Eidi, Bethesda MD50.00%
1.74
4/5
1/2
Isabelle Thabault - Joanne Massey Howes, Washington DC50.00%

Thur Eve 499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.04
1


Bernie Weberman - Daniel Friedman, Washington DC70.14%
1.84
2
1
1
Tyler Creighton - Ashan Rodriguez, Washington DC56.25%
1.38
3
2
2
Kenneth Jones, Silver Spring MD; John Goon, Rockville MD54.86%
1.04
3

Janet Page - Darlyn Counihan, Silver Spring MD49.31%

Thur Eve 49er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Bette Levin - Harvey Levin, Washington DC63.39%
1.38
2
2

Stefan Lopatkiewicz, Washington DC; Susan Trebach, Chevy Chase MD60.42%
1.04
3
3

Lovelace Clark - Candyce Clark, Washington DC57.14%
0.78
4
4

Sartaj Alag - Rahul Prakash, Mc Lean VA55.36%
0.64
5


Debra Graham, Washington DC; Jane Yasukawa, Glen Burnie MD55.06%
0.53
5

Donna Sherrard, Springfield VA; Kathy Langhan, Burke VA54.76%

Wed-Thu KO-1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.05
1
Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD
28.04
2
William Pettis - Robert Bell - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD
16.02
3/4
Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD; Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD; Tom Cogan, Pikesville MD
16.02
3/4
Fred King, Mc Lean VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Hal Hindman, Centreville VA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ

Wed-Thu KO-2 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.81
1
Alan Munro - Bud Morgan, Vienna VA; Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; David Goldberg, Washington DC
12.47
2
Elizabeth Nolte - Jerry Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd, Vienna VA
7.12
3/4
Steven Dunn, Severna Park MD; Scott Lutrey, Silver Spring MD; Joel Mashbaum, Ellicott City MD; Robert Dewey, Columbia MD
7.12
3/4
Thomas Jennings, Mc Lean VA; James Augustine - Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA

Wed-Thu KO-3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.77
1
Howard Tash - Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD; James Wisman, Washington DC; Jess Feinman, Columbia MD; Barry Tash, Olney MD
11.04
2
Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD; Jim Walsh, Madison CT; Prem Garg, Potomac MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Alexander Stille, Washington DC
6.31
3/4
Herb Schulken, Chevy Chase MD; Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD; Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC
6.31
3/4
Al Stolpe - Bernice Hacke - Benazir Ghaussy, Fairfax VA; Sulaiman Ghaussy, Vienna VA

Thu Open Swiss Teams - 21 Tables / Based on 110 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
26.45
1/2

Melanie Tucker - Joe Grue - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Brad Moss, Denver CO99.00
26.45
1/2

Noble Shore, Germantown MD; Alexander Prairie, Arlington VA; Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel, Rockville MD99.00
17.00
3

Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD90.00
12.75
4

Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Kent Goulding, Germantown MD88.00
10.08
5

Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Alan Tenenbaum - Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD83.00
8.64
6

Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Shawn Stringer - Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD; Margot Hennings, Annandale VA81.00
11.01
1
Jose Cortina - Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Steve Bunning, Vienna VA; Dhirendra Ghosh, Mc Lean VA77.00
8.26
2
Robert Graves, Bristow VA; Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD; Donna Graves, Severn MD; Edward Borodkin, Gambrills MD72.00
6.19
3
Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA; Larry Kahn, Vienna VA; H John Edmonds, Gaithersburg MD; Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD68.00
4.64
4
Betsy Eliot, Sterling VA; Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA; Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA67.00

Thu Midflight Swiss Teams - 28 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
21.24
1
1
Susan Klaber - Tobi Bear, Oakton VA; Gale Greenbaum, Potomac MD; Jill Benson, Bethesda MD101.00
15.93
2

Albert Lauber - James Beller, Washington DC; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD92.00
10.46
3/4
2
Stanley Hurwitz - Richard Distlerath, Bluffton SC; Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA; Yizhong Fan, Rockville MD90.00
10.46
3/4

Jerry Miller - Amy Bloom - Nadyne Cheary, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD90.00
7.17
5
3
James Summers Jr - Barbara Summers - Larry Carswell, Silver Spring MD; Stephen Weiner, Rockville MD88.00
6.07
6
4
William Dillon, Wilmington DE; Robert Blatt, Silver Spring MD; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Thomas Din, Rockville MD85.00
5.31
7
5
Patricia Murty - Murray Jacobson, Baltimore MD; Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA; Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD83.00
3.64
6
Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; James Gerding - Mark Jones - Jay Simon, Alexandria VA79.00

Thu Eve Swiss Teams - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.92
1
1

Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Daniela Tunsanu - Radu Tunsanu - Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC67.00
2.94
2
2

Thomas Jennings, Mc Lean VA; James Augustine - Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA52.00
1.93
3/4
3/4

Joel Mashbaum, Ellicott City MD; Steven Dunn, Severna Park MD; Scott Lutrey, Silver Spring MD; Robert Dewey, Columbia MD49.00
1.93
3/4
3/4
1
Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA; Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Nancy Lea Ross, Washington DC; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA49.00

Thu GOLD RUSH Swiss Teams - 29 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
7.17
1
1
George Fleeson, Mc Lean VA; Victor Weedn, Arlington VA; James Deckant, Great Falls VA; Elizabeth Jones, Vienna VA97.00
4.71
2/3

Daniel Morgan - Rich Ardini, Vienna VA; John Blodgett, Jefferson MD; Francesca Mazarella, Alexandria VA95.00
4.71
2/3
2
Rolf Swenson, Silver Spring MD; Judith Perrier - Mahmoud Katirai - Shala Panbechi, Bethesda MD95.00
3.02
4
3
David Espo - Donald Gutman, Potomac MD; Shaye Hester - Thayer Baine, Washington DC94.00
2.39
5

Linda Dennis - Dorothy Osterberger - Leo Potsiadlo - Michael Black, Columbia MD87.00
2.05
6
4
Janet McGlynn, Catonsville MD; Hannelore Sofocleous - Michael Sofocleous, Alexandria VA; Jim Dickson, Hanover MD82.00
1.79
7
5
Myron Goldstein - Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD; Joseph Lebaron, Mc Lean VA; Carole Stringer, Bethesda MD81.00

Fri Morn I/N 49er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.53
1

Pam Bacher, Vienna VA; Marcia McMahon, Bethesda MD65.84%
1.21
2
1
Jill Norvell - Judi Ornoff, Reston VA58.65%
0.91
3
2
J Donna Karpa, Naples FL; Betsy Grossman, Potomac MD58.48%
0.65
4

Alice Burin, Vienna VA; Anne Tonks, Arlington VA55.95%

Fri Morn I/N 499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1
1

David Rubin, Purcellville VA; Nancy Shatto, Frederick MD63.07%
2.63
2


Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin, Glen Allen VA62.12%
2.27
3
2

William Davis, Bethesda MD; H Wesley Ashendorf, Potomac MD60.23%
1.70
4
3

Carol Kuehl, Potomac MD; Lynne McCombs, Bethesda MD57.95%
1.51
5
4

Andrea Weiswasser, Washington DC; Ann Lawrence, Mc Lean VA57.77%
1.75
6
5
1
Mollie Williams - Meggan Klippen, Ocean Isle Bch NC57.58%
0.72
6

Donald Beyer, Alexandria VA; Brian Detter, Mc Lean VA55.87%
1.31

2
Janet McGlynn, Catonsville MD; Susan Dipaula, Columbia MD51.33%
0.98

3
Howard Furnas, New Bern NC; Nancy Ferris, Chevy Chase MD49.62%
0.74

4
Barbara Gaige - Walter Gaige, Mechanicsburg PA49.05%

Fri Morn Side - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1
1
1
Jill Benson - Bernard Klein, Bethesda MD59.82%
2.70
2


Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA57.74%
2.56
3
2
2
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Beatrice Bohm, Kings Park NY56.08%
1.92
4
3
3
Daisy Smith - Clayven Smith Jr, Silver Spring MD55.82%
1.44
5
4

Ross Bley - Bessie Bradford, Fort Washington MD55.03%
1.08
5

Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA53.44%
0.97

4
J J Armour, Derwood MD; Rachel Bethe, Alexandria VA50.30%

Thu-Fri Compact KO-1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.97
1
Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Jim Walsh, Madison CT
4.18
2
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Sarah Sheehan, Bishop CA; George Soto, Albuquerque NM; Thomas Din, Rockville MD

Fri Aft Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1
1
J J Armour, Derwood MD; Rachel Bethe, Alexandria VA58.93%
2.56
2
2

Robert Stearns - Beverly Stearns, Chevy Chase MD57.74%
1.92
3
3

Nancy Hoye, Alexandria VA; Jean Marx, Chevy Chase MD57.14%
1.44
4


Chris Moll - Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC55.06%
1.47
5
4

Donald Wolins - Sophie Massengill, Wilmington NC54.46%
1.08
5

Charlie Williams - Leslie Shafer, Gaithersburg MD53.87%
1.49

2
James Mosley - Harry Potter, Herndon VA52.68%

Fri Aft 499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1
1

Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD; Joseph Lebaron, Mc Lean VA64.20%
2.63
2
2
1
Sarath Silva - Kathy Chiron, Washington DC61.17%
1.97
3


John Soldano, Los Angeles CA; Kathy Myers, Lancaster PA58.14%
1.70
4
3

John Dilaura - Willie Dilaura, Centreville MD57.58%
1.27
5
4

Eleanor Linde, Mc Lean VA; Toni Sandler, Falls Church VA57.39%
0.96
6
5

Wilma Bonner - Cynthia Harrison, Washington DC56.44%
1.40
6
2
David Stearman, Chevy Chase MD; Rita Bloom, Washington DC53.98%
1.05

3
Pamela Yood - Anne Alden, Arlington VA52.46%
0.79

4
Marianne Keler - Donald Gutman, Potomac MD52.08%

Fri Aft 49er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.04
1


Pam Bacher, Vienna VA; Marcia McMahon, Bethesda MD60.11%
1.68
2
1
1
Selma Sawaya, Cheverly MD; Joel Mulhauser, Washington DC59.18%
1.26
3
2

Arlene Braff, Annandale VA; Kathy Langhan, Burke VA58.29%
0.95
4
3
2
Peggy Pearlstein, Rockville MD; Linda Natale, Gaithersburg MD57.61%
0.71
5
4
3
Linda Hantman, Rockville MD; Shirley Meddaugh, Germantown MD56.98%
0.55
6
5

Elizabeth Lyons, Washington DC; Eula Thomas, Clinton MD55.40%

Fri PM Daylight Open Prs - 22.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.44
1


Joan Stephens - Robin Stephens, Toronto ON59.68%
10.83
2


Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD59.00%
8.12
3


James Geist, Olney MD; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD58.90%
6.09
4


Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ58.12%
8.20
5
1
1
Malcolm Stewart, Washington DC; Jonathan Siegel, Chevy Chase MD57.49%
4.13
6


Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA56.02%
6.15
7
2

Joel Mashbaum, Ellicott City MD; Robert Dewey, Columbia MD55.83%
4.61
8
3

James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD54.73%
3.46
9
4

Yuen DeAnda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, Mc Lean VA54.41%
3.37
10


Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Ray Banks, Hot Springs Vlg AR54.36%
2.73
11
5
2
Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Ettie Gordon, Rockville MD52.86%
4.81
12
6

Scott Lutrey, Silver Spring MD; Steven Dunn, Severna Park MD52.47%
2.05
7

Roma Chandra - Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD52.33%
2.41
8

Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD51.73%
2.13

3
Chung-Zong Wan, Somerset NJ; Yuan-Jye Liu, Potomac MD50.42%

Fri Eve Swiss Teams - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD60.00
3.85
2
1
1
Jim Walsh, Madison CT; Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD; Neil Crane - Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD59.00
2.89
3
2

Mary Ann Kral - Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Gaurang Sheth, Williamsville NY48.00
1.73
4/5


David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA; Melissa Price - Richard Price, Glenn Dale MD44.00
2.17
4/5
3

Victoria Selph, Mt Victoria MD; Rava Giguere, La Plata MD; Marie Wanner, Silver Spring MD; Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD44.00
1.62
4

Joseph Lebaron, Mc Lean VA; Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD; Joseph Abita, Boyds MD; Carole Stringer, Bethesda MD43.00

Friday GOLD RUSH Pairs - 22.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
7.35
1
1
Sharon Perryman - Richard Padgett, Reston VA61.33%
5.51
2
2
Jim Dickson, Hanover MD; David Dunston, Baltimore MD58.42%
4.13
3
3
Fernando Lecaros, Bogota Colombia; Catalina Rivas, Arlington VA57.79%
3.10
4

Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Marlene Gross, Mc Lean VA57.32%
2.45
5

Michael Canes, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Cohn, Arlington VA57.10%
2.10
6

Michael Watts, Lanham MD; John Horner, Silver Spring MD56.75%
1.84
7

John Blodgett, Jefferson MD; Daniel Morgan, Vienna VA56.42%
1.63
8

Christine D Ambra, N Chesterfield VA; Barbara Mehnert, Sarasota FL55.63%
2.08
9
4
Kathleen Helm - Flash Helm, Fairfax VA55.58%
1.38
10

Jeanette Stockel - Joseph Stockel, Derwood MD55.42%
1.70
11
5
Mohammed Moiduddin, Gaithersburg MD; Dave Marchal, Kensington MD55.09%
2.15
6
Sharon Kellett - Betsy Rock, Oakton VA53.88%

Friday A/X Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
31.43
1

Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Robert Bell, Silver Spring MD61.97%
23.57
2

Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel, Rockville MD58.59%
17.68
3
1
Mark Lavine, Gaithersburg MD; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA55.04%
13.26
4
2
Jeffrey Halle - Richard Wissing, Columbia MD54.80%
10.48
5

Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Hal Hindman, Centreville VA54.63%
8.98
6

Terry Klein, Brookeville MD; Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD54.60%
7.86
7

Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA53.01%
8.59
3
Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD; Richard Baum, Baltimore MD51.01%
6.44
4
Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY; Ralph Russo, Tysons Corner VA50.41%
5.09
5
Zachary Madden, Bethesda MD; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL49.47%

Sat Morn Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Deborah August, Villanova PA62.50%
2.27
2


Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; John Goon, Rockville MD59.17%
2.27
3
2

Martin Reed - Howard Tash, Silver Spring MD57.50%
2.01
4
3
1
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Beatrice Bohm, Kings Park NY54.58%
1.51
4
2
Barry Tash, Olney MD; James Wisman, Washington DC50.00%

Sat Morn 499er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1
1

Roslyn Weinstein - Deena Kaplan, Bethesda MD59.67%
2.19
2
2
1
Meggan Klippen - Mollie Williams, Ocean Isle Bch NC58.08%
1.64
3
3
2
Kenneth Iobst, Rockville MD; James Hogue, Columbia MD58.04%
1.23
4
4

Elfreda Baptist - Mary Jane Garner, Arlington VA57.95%
0.98
5
5
3
Micky Goldstein, Silver Spring MD; Susan Austin, Aldie VA54.62%
0.73
6


Kim Gandy - Cate Frezza, Silver Spring MD53.36%
0.74

4
Joyce Wainwright - Duncan Wainwright, Springfield VA49.45%

Sat Morn 49er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Patricia Smith, Mc Lean VA; Deborah Forbes, Falls Church VA58.89%
1.38
2
2

Joyce Suydam, Arlington VA; Georgia Booker, Alexandria VA57.18%
1.19
3
3
1
Marie Petersen - Pam Bacher, Vienna VA56.89%
0.78
4
4

Jill Norvell - Judi Ornoff, Reston VA55.70%
0.89
5

2
Alice Burin, Vienna VA; Anne Tonks, Arlington VA52.93%

Fri-Sat AM Open Swiss - 7 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
13.56
1
1

Hua Yang - Kun He - Yan Song - Tiger King, Plano TX105.00
10.17
2


Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH93.00
7.63
3
2
1
Marilyn Udell, Rockville MD; Maida Crocicchia, Silver Spring MD; Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan, Washington DC79.00

Fri-Sat AM GoldRush Swiss - 10 Tables

MPs7BNamesScore
4.59
1

Daniel Morgan - Rich Ardini, Vienna VA; John Blodgett, Jefferson MD; Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA105.00
3.44
2

Glenn Terrell - Dottie Terrell, Great Falls VA; Lynne Groff - Alfred Groff, Potomac MD69.00
2.76
3/4
1
Tami Reitan, Great Falls VA; Shirley Stauffacher, Leesburg VA; Anita Lancaster, Annandale VA; Diane Woodworth, Falls Church VA66.00
2.26
3/4

Michael Barth - Sarath Silva, Washington DC; Edith Black, Potomac MD; Sally Garfinkel, Chevy Chase MD66.00

Sat Aft Side Series - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.36
1
1

Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA; Kim Smith, Rockville MD60.04%
3.27
2


David Rodney, Fairfax VA; Richard Price, Glenn Dale MD58.71%
3.13
3
2
1
David Wolfgang, Bowling Green KY; Mi Kyeong Ham, Williamsburg VA57.95%
1.84
4


Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD; Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA57.77%
2.35
5
3

Linda Miller, Williamsburg VA; Cindy Martin, Newport News VA56.25%
1.96
6/7
4/5
2/3
Patrice Gordon, College Park MD; Arthur Olson, Takoma Park MD52.65%
1.96
6/7
4/5
2/3
William Leishear, Goldvein VA; Douglas Lahammer, Haymarket VA52.65%
0.98
6/7
4
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Beatrice Bohm, Kings Park NY51.89%
0.98
6/7

Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD; Louise Hellwig, Baltimore MD51.89%

Sat Aft I/N 499er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.65
1
1

Rose Hadidian - Cathy McIntyre, Silver Spring MD63.54%
2.74
2
2

Stephen Baldwin - Kate Baldwin, Bethesda MD63.40%
2.05
3
3
1
Stephen Parker, Mc Lean VA; Benjamin Sharp, Alexandria VA62.34%
1.54
4
4
2
Kenneth Iobst, Rockville MD; James Hogue, Columbia MD60.60%
1.15
5
5
3
Carole Smith, Washington DC; Eleanor Young, Rockville MD60.50%
0.91
6
6

Eleanor Linde, Mc Lean VA; Toni Sandler, Falls Church VA55.37%
0.79

4
Debby Bailine - Lynn Frankenfield, Great Falls VA53.10%

Sat Aft I/N 49er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Lynn Wilson - Mary Beatley, Alexandria VA65.30%
1.38
2
2
2
Anne Hastings, Arlington VA; Cecilia De Kanga, Silver Spring MD60.08%
1.04
3
3
3
Alice Burin, Vienna VA; Anne Tonks, Arlington VA58.51%
0.78
4
4

Debra Graham, Washington DC; Jonathan Holland, Alexandria VA56.68%
0.64
5
5
4
Mark Orms, Round Hill VA; Linda Devlin, North Potomac MD56.26%

Sat Daylight Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.19
1


Charles Yaple, Fairfax VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA59.83%
12.14
2
1

Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; William Heess, Marlborough MA59.78%
9.11
3
2

Peter Van Zijl, Hanover MD; Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD59.47%
6.83
4
3

Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA; Thomas Jennings, Mc Lean VA58.97%
5.40
5


Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD; Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD58.74%
4.63
6


Sylvia Shi, Rockville MD; Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC57.88%
4.05
7
4

Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Amy Rhodes, New York NY56.52%
4.61
8


Robert Gookin, Annandale VA; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA55.48%
3.24
9
5

Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Jeffrey Halle, Columbia MD55.03%
5.40
10


Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD; Richard Baum, Baltimore MD54.53%
2.70
11


Norman Rubin - Susanne Rudick, Monticello NY54.03%
3.78
12


Ralph Russo, Tysons Corner VA; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY53.80%
5.40
13


Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA53.71%
2.16
14


Jose Cortina, Oak Hill VA; Ronald Kral, Reston VA53.08%
2.70
6

Carolyn Baird - Dean Baird, Fairfax Station VA52.85%
2.30
7

Trella Bromley - Thomas Eidson, Jacksonville FL52.13%
3.68
8
1
Katy Culp, Fairfax VA; Sandy Harding, Annandale VA51.99%
2.76
9
2
James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD; Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA51.68%
2.07

3
Jetty Townsend, Drayden MD; Susan Bellis, Leonardtown MD50.54%
1.55

4
Jonathan Siegel, Chevy Chase MD; Malcolm Stewart, Washington DC50.23%

Friday Mid-flight Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 49 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
19.36
1
1
Trella Bromley - Thomas Eidson, Jacksonville FL58.46%
14.52
2

David Charleston, Harrisburg PA; Stephen Fama, Elizabethtown PA57.53%
10.89
3

Esfandiar Khazai, Mc Lean VA; Gretta Bordcosh, Falls Church VA56.36%
8.72
4
2
Jerry Miller - Gerald Lerner, Silver Spring MD56.25%
6.54
5
3
John Crigler, Fredericksbrg VA; Richard Wallace, Fredericksburg VA54.98%
5.53
6
4
Michael Ford, Crofton MD; Walter Mitnick, Owings Mills MD54.89%
3.87
5
James Sandefur, Arlington VA; David Goldfrank, Falls Church VA51.19%

Sat Eve Side - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22
1
1

William Leishear, Goldvein VA; Douglas Lahammer, Haymarket VA62.90%
2.42
2
2
1
Stefan Lopatkiewicz, Washington DC; Susan Trebach, Chevy Chase MD58.20%
1.81
3
3

Patrice Gordon, College Park MD; Arthur Olson, Takoma Park MD57.70%
1.98
4
4

John Wertman - Joia Hertz, Burke VA57.08%
1.39
5


Harry Potter - James Mosley, Herndon VA53.92%
1.14

2
Robert Rich - Rhonda Rich, Bethesda MD53.25%

Sat Eve Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.94
1


Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD63.97%
18.71
2


Mary Tenenbaum - Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD60.19%
14.03
3


Robert Cappelli, Sanibel FL; Kelley Hwang, New York NY57.05%
10.52
4


William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD56.82%
8.31
5


Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA56.74%
7.13
6


Muh-Sha Crawford, Virginia Beach VA; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD54.90%
6.24
7


Sarah Anne Cressy, Falls Church VA; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA54.76%
9.35
8
1
1
Eileen Inglesby-Hought, Silver Spring MD; Jacqueline Abrams, Naples FL54.57%
7.01
2
2
Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA; Yizhong Fan, Rockville MD54.17%
5.26
3
3
Michael Ford, Crofton MD; Walter Mitnick, Owings Mills MD53.77%
3.94
4

James Sandefur, Arlington VA; David Goldfrank, Falls Church VA50.94%
3.12
5

Murat Berk - Hakan Berk, Potomac MD48.57%

Sat Eve Gold Rush - 25.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
8.04
1

Bob Lawrence, Potomac MD; Barbara Teng, Bethesda MD59.80%
6.03
2
1
Janet McGlynn - Thomas McGlynn, Catonsville MD58.93%
4.52
3
2
Ivy Broder, Washington DC; Robert O Connor, Silver Spring MD58.80%
3.39
4

Rich Ardini, Vienna VA; Francesca Mazarella, Alexandria VA58.74%
2.68
5

Yaeko Perera, Vienna VA; Barbara Gifford, Silver Spring MD58.38%
2.30
6

Peter Martin - Carl Ingebretsen, Fredericksburg VA58.08%
2.01
7

John Blodgett, Jefferson MD; Daniel Morgan, Vienna VA57.59%
1.79
8

Lynne Groff, Potomac MD; Margarett Whilden, Washington DC57.16%
2.02
9
3
Jess Feinman, Columbia MD; Mark Valavanis, Glenwood MD56.40%
1.46
10

Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA; Terry Mitchell, Reston VA56.25%
2.11
11

Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD56.23%
1.61
12
4
Michael Miale - Pamela Yood, Arlington VA55.78%
1.43
13
5
David Espo, Potomac MD; Linda Meade, Bethesda MD54.78%
1.62
6
Charles Van Horn, Dumfries VA; Craig Pritzker, Woodbridge VA54.08%

Sat Eve Swiss Teams - 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.41
1


Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ63.00
4.06
2


Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD61.00
3.04
3


David Milton - Stan Schenker, Herndon VA; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Fred King, Mc Lean VA57.00
4.20
4
1

Cathy McGarrigan - Georgette Weiss - Ruth Woods, Fort Washington MD; Ann Seeboth, Clinton MD56.00
3.15
5
2
1
Fernando Lecaros, Bogota Colombia; Catalina Rivas, Arlington VA; Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Prem Garg, Potomac MD53.00
2.36
6
3

Carol Crawford, US; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Paul Block, Washington DC; James Geist, Olney MD47.00
1.77
4

Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA; Nancy Lea Ross, Washington DC40.00
1.38
5
2
Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD; Jim Walsh, Madison CT; Kathleen Zellmer - Neil Crane, Bethesda MD39.00

Fri-Sat KO-1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
45.96
1
Melanie Tucker - Joe Grue - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Brad Moss, Denver CO
32.17
2
Robin Taylor - Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD
18.38
3/4
Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD
18.38
3/4
Hua Yang - Kun He - Yan Song - Tiger King, Plano TX

Fri-Sat KO-2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.34
1
Albert Lauber - James Beller, Washington DC; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD
14.24
2
Marshall Kramer - Gerard Mulvenna, Rockville MD; Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD
8.14
3/4
Ronald Clawson, Kearneysville WV; Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD; Ellie Dorsey, Westminster MD
8.14
3/4
Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD

Fri-Sat KO-3 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.18
1
Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Howard Bender, Reston VA; Susan Klaber - Tobi Bear, Oakton VA
9.23
2
Mary Baril - Thomas Kasvin, Richmond VA; Carolyn Wilson - Drew Wilson, Martinsville VA
5.27
3/4
Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA; Howard Stevens - Jay Simon - Mark Jones, Alexandria VA
5.27
3/4
David Handwerker - Stanley Rosen, Bethesda MD; Jack Teller, Brookeville MD; Mel Schloss, Silver Spring MD

Sun Morn Side Game - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Douglas Lahammer, Haymarket VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA67.08%
2.84
2
1

H Wesley Ashendorf, Potomac MD; William Davis, Bethesda MD65.58%
2.13
3
2

Karl VanNewkirk, Arlington VA; Janyce Cone, Aiexandria VA64.68%
1.63
4
3

Rosalie Kingsley, Washington DC; Val Lubbers, Bethesda MD57.14%
1.20
5
4

Elfreda Baptist - Mary Jane Garner, Arlington VA56.17%
1.17
6
5

Samina Ali, North Potomac MD; Sally Hollman, North Bethesda MD54.51%
1.63

1
Elizabeth Jones, Vienna VA; James Deckant, Great Falls VA48.46%
1.22

2
Judy Rovner, Chevy Chase MD; Leslie Beal Bloom, Silver Spring MD46.74%
0.92

3
Ellen Haines, Springfield VA; Amy Elmore, Fairfax VA44.76%

Sunday AXY Swiss Teams - 34 Tables / Based on 205 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
35.90
1


Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Robert Cappelli, Sanibel FL; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD100.00
26.93
2
1
1
Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD; Larry Kahn, Vienna VA; H John Edmonds, Gaithersburg MD93.00
20.19
3


Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; William Pettis - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel, Rockville MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA92.00
13.56
4/5


Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Vincent Wilmot Jr, Gaithersburg MD88.00
16.16
4/5
2
2
Gregory Oetjen, Lorton VA; Katherine Hilbers - Bryan Coleman, Lanham MD; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA88.00
10.26
6


Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ85.00
12.12
7
3
3
Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King - Kun He, Plano TX82.00
7.98
8


Stan Schenker - David Milton, Herndon VA; Fred King, Mc Lean VA; John Klayman, Haymarket VA81.00
9.09
9
4
4
David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA; Jonathan Rodney, Arlington VA; Elizabeth Crenshaw, Birmingham AL80.00
6.67
5/6

Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Margot Hennings, Annandale VA77.00
6.67
5/6
5
Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD; Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Jacqueline Abrams, Naples FL77.00
4.83

6
David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Art McCann, Finksburg MD; Robert Rovner, Chevy Chase MD; Thomas Peters, Dayton MD76.00

Sat-Sun KO-1 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.68
1
Hal Hindman, Centreville VA; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, College Park MD
25.68
2
Adam Gann - Alexander Prairie, Arlington VA; Zachary Madden, Bethesda MD; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL
14.67
3/4
Jim McKeown - Ed Bissell, State College PA; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
14.67
3/4
Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD

Sun Aft Side - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1


Rachel Bethe, Alexandria VA; Kenneth Kaufman, Derwood MD61.55%
3.41
2
1

Dionne McNamee - Patrick McNamee, Mc Lean VA60.98%
2.56
3
2
1
Charles Brown - Robby Mani, Washington DC60.80%
1.96
4
3

Victoria Miller, Chevy Chase MD; Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA60.61%
1.46
5
4
2
Edward Ty Larson, Gaithersburg MD; Gopal Limaye, Frederick MD60.42%
1.40
6
5

Fernando Lecaros, Bogota Colombia; Catalina Rivas, Arlington VA58.52%
0.98
6/7
3/4
Ellen Simonoff, Fairfax Station VA; Anne Alden, Arlington VA53.41%
0.98
6/7
3/4
Carmen Clelland, Clifton VA; Rebecca Pick, Oakton VA53.41%
0.61

5
Elizabeth Lyons, Washington DC; Eula Thomas, Clinton MD53.03%

Fri-Sat-Sun Side Series - 43.25 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.35
1/2
William Leishear, Goldvein VA129.98%
7.35
1/2
Douglas Lahammer, Haymarket VA129.98%
7.96
3
Rachel Bethe, Alexandria VA120.48%
4.54
4/5
Joia Hertz, Burke VA120.18%
4.54
4/5
John Wertman, Burke VA120.18%
4.80
6/7
James Mosley, Herndon VA118.21%
4.80
6/7
Harry Potter, Herndon VA118.21%

B Swiss - Bracket 1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.59
1
Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA; Rex Settle, Gaithersburg MD; Jay Weinstein, Bethesda MD111.00
7.94
2
Sidney Graves - James Gerding, Alexandria VA; Ross Bley - Martha Bley, Fort Washington MD82.00
5.96
3
Stephen Fama, Elizabethtown PA; David Charleston, Harrisburg PA; Jeffrey Halle, Columbia MD; Witold Palosz, Lutherville MD78.00

B Swiss - Bracket 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.59
1
Stanley Hurwitz - Richard Distlerath, Bluffton SC; Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA; Yizhong Fan, Rockville MD106.00
7.19
2
Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd, Vienna VA; Carolyn Baird - Dean Baird, Fairfax Station VA87.00
5.39
3
Jay Simon - Mark Jones, Alexandria VA; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Janet Stevens, Reading PA69.00

B Swiss - Bracket 3 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.31
1
Howard Tash - Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD; James Wisman, Washington DC; Barry Tash, Olney MD92.00
6.23
2
David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Richard Barth - Gretchen Handwerger, Washington DC; Danijel Zenko, Bethesda MD78.00
4.67
3
Gale Rogers, Burke VA; Kathy Dunkerley - Louise Sellers, Vienna VA; Jean Schoepe, Great Falls VA73.00

B Swiss - Bracket 4 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.92
1
William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA; Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD96.00
5.19
2
Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy - Elyse Grossman, Silver Spring MD; Garry Grossman, Rockville MD91.00
3.89
3
Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA; Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Patricia Murty - Murray Jacobson, Baltimore MD89.00

B Swiss - Bracket 5 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.08
1
Brian Childers, Germantown MD; Mary Baxter, Silver Spring MD; Patrice Gordon, College Park MD; Arthur Olson, Takoma Park MD83.00
4.56
2
Jeffrey Yutzler, Alexandria VA; Michael Corrigan - Terry Mitchell, Reston VA; Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA81.00
3.42
3
Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD; Odessa Morton, Davidsonville MD; Ruth Shilkret, Arnold MD78.00

B Swiss - Bracket 6 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.25
1
Chung-Zong Wan, Somerset NJ; Yuan-Jye Liu - Hsiaosu Hsiung, Potomac MD; Jim Wang, Gaithersburg MD107.00
3.94
2
Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer - Carol Webster - Duane Webster, Potomac MD78.00
2.95
3
Robert O Connor, Silver Spring MD; Ivy Broder, Washington DC; William Lowry, Alexandria VA; Kathy Myers, Lancaster PA74.00

B Swiss - Bracket 7 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.59
1
Neil Cowie - James Cowie - Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Alexander Stille, Washington DC95.00
2.69
2
David Street - Eileen Street, Reston VA; Joyce Farley, Ashburn VA; Nora Klein, Leesburg VA88.00
2.02
3
Linda Meade - Mary Iglehart, Bethesda MD; Maxine Penn - David Penn, Potomac MD83.00
1.51
4
Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin, Glen Allen VA; Linda Dennis - James Grabowski, Columbia MD70.00

Wed-Thu Side Series - 25.25 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.59
1/2
Ralph Russo, Tysons Corner VA123.36%
6.59
1/2
Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY123.36%
7.16
3/4
Bill Cook, Louisville KY120.32%
7.16
3/4
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL120.32%
5.05
5/6
Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH116.11%
5.05
5/6
Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON116.11%

Tue Natl Zoo Side Final - 27.25 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.82
1/2
Leslie Shafer, Gaithersburg MD121.36%
5.82
1/2
Charlie Williams, Gaithersburg MD121.36%
4.97
3
Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA116.91%
3.60
4/5
George Parkins, Vienna VA116.31%
3.60
4/5
Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA116.31%

 


Total masterpoints: 11296.29 earned by 1220 players.
Total attendance: 1949 tables.

   1 113.32 Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD
   2 103.59 William Cole, Silver Spring MD
   3 102.23 Melanie Tucker, New York NY
   4 102.23 Joe Grue, New York NY
   5 102.23 Brad Moss, Denver CO
   6 102.23 Aaron Silverstein, Ridgefield CT
   7  99.02 Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA
   8  80.45 Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD
   9  75.57 Sylvia Shi, Rockville MD
  10  75.19 Robert Bell, Silver Spring MD
  11  73.43 Lou Reich, Wheaton MD
  12  73.32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA
  13  73.32 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD
  14  70.21 Daniel Korbel, Rockville MD
  15  65.83 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA
  16  63.68 Hal Hindman, Centreville VA
  17  60.78 Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD
  18  59.83 Robert Cappelli, Sanibel FL
  19  59.83 Kelley Hwang, New York NY
  20  58.97 Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD
  21  58.97 Clyde Kruskal, College Park MD
  22  57.39 Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA
  23  54.21 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD
  24  53.39 Alexander Prairie, Arlington VA
  25  50.04 David Rodney, Fairfax VA
  26  48.73 Philip Goulding, Wexford PA
  27  48.73 David Hoffner, Galloway NJ
  28  47.03 Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD
  29  47.03 Mark Shaw, Columbia MD
  30  46.58 Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD
  31  44.87 Fred King, Mc Lean VA
  32  44.06 Yan Song, Plano TX
  33  44.06 Tiger King, Plano TX
  34  44.06 Kun He, Plano TX
  35  44.06 Hua Yang, Plano TX
  36  43.71 Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD
  37  43.25 Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA
  38  43.25 Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA
  39  43.13 Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD
  40  42.27 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA
  41  42.06 Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA
  42  41.48 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ
  43  40.40 Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD
  44  40.20 Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD
  45  39.98 Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD
  46  39.98 Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD
  47  39.58 Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD
  48  39.15 Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD
  49  39.00 Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA
  50  38.64 Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH
  51  38.64 Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON
  52  38.56 David Fleischer, Alexandria VA
  53  38.28 Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA
  54  38.28 James Beller, Washington DC
  55  38.28 Albert Lauber, Washington DC
  56  36.80 Tobi Bear, Oakton VA
  57  36.80 Susan Klaber, Oakton VA
  58  36.27 Mike Ladd, Vienna VA
  59  36.27 Betty Ladd, Vienna VA
  60  36.24 Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD
  61  33.53 Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC
  62  33.34 Jill Benson, Bethesda MD
  63  33.12 Larry Kahn, Vienna VA
  64  33.12 H John Edmonds, Silver Spring MD
  65  32.45 Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
  66  32.45 Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
  67  32.17 Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD
  68  31.94 David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD
  69  31.84 Eugene Kales, Arlington VA
  70  31.49 Yizhong Fan, Rockville MD
  71  31.49 Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA
  72  30.91 Jerry Nolte, Oak Hill VA
  73  30.91 Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA
  74  30.77 Zachary Madden, Bethesda MD
  75  30.77 Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL
  76  30.74 Richard Price, Glenn Dale MD
  77  30.33 Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD
  78  30.02 Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA
  79  29.81 Robin Stephens, Toronto ON
  80  29.56 Vincent Wilmot Jr, Gaithersburg MD
  81  29.30 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
  82  29.30 Bill Cook, Louisville KY
  83  27.96 Amanda Carter, Arlington VA
  84  27.76 Charles Dearolf, Bethesda MD
  85  27.53 Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL
  86  27.53 Thomas Eidson, Jacksonville FL
  87  27.10 Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD
  88  27.10 Howard Tash, Silver Spring MD
  89  26.96 Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD
  90  26.89 Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD
  91  26.45 Noble Shore, Germantown MD
  92  26.34 James Wisman, Washington DC
  93  26.34 Barry Tash, Olney MD
  94  26.20 Mike Petras, Nepean ON
  95  26.20 Jim McKeown, State College PA
  96  26.20 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  97  26.20 Ed Bissell, State College PA
  98  25.96 Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD
  99  25.85 Enid Hughes, Alexandria VA
 100  25.68 Adam Gann, Arlington VA
 101  25.47 Dean Baird, Fairfax Station VA
 102  25.47 Carolyn Baird, Fairfax Station VA
 103  24.85 John Klayman, Haymarket VA
 104  24.64 Gale Greenbaum, Potomac MD
 105  24.35 Pamela Farrar, Towson MD
 106  24.31 Robert Gookin, Annandale VA
 107  24.21 Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD
 108  23.75 Margot Hennings, Annandale VA
 109  23.61 Kent Goulding, Germantown MD
 110  23.61 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH
 111  23.59 Joan Lewis, Arlington VA
 112  23.27 John Arnett Sr, North Potomac MD
 113  23.01 Bud Morgan, Vienna VA
 114  23.01 Alan Munro, Vienna VA
 115  22.93 Jeffrey Halle, Columbia MD
 116  22.92 Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY
 117  22.92 David Wachsman, Jericho NY
 118  22.55 Donald Berman, Laurel MD
 119  22.53 William Leishear, Goldvein VA
 120  22.53 Douglas Lahammer, Haymarket VA
 121  22.47 Al Stolpe, Fairfax VA
 122  22.24 Jim Walsh, Madison CT
 123  21.97 Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA
 124  21.94 Stephen Fama, Elizabethtown PA
 125  21.94 David Charleston, Harrisburg PA
 126  21.83 Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD
 127  21.82 Mark Lavine, Gaithersburg MD
 128  21.76 Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ
 129  21.76 Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ
 130  21.73 Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD
 131  21.60 Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA
 132  21.60 Charles Yaple, Fairfax VA
 133  21.57 Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC
 134  21.48 Peter Hughes, Alexandria VA
 135  21.16 Jess Feinman, Columbia MD
 136  21.11 Jim Dickson, Hanover MD
 137  21.07 Richard Distlerath, Bluffton SC
 138  20.95 Noi West, Vienna VA
 139  20.95 Kenton Schoen, Alexandria VA
 140  20.95 John Merold, Oak Hill VA
 141  20.93 Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY
 142  20.93 Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
 143  20.71 Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD
 144  20.54 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA
 145  20.47 Robert Levey, Bethesda MD
 146  20.36 Joan Stephens, Toronto ON
 147  20.33 Steven Schatzow, Washington DC
 148  20.33 James Gerding, Alexandria VA
 149  20.10 Mark Jones, Alexandria VA
 150  20.07 Roger Zessis, Westwood MA
 151  20.07 Beatrice Bohm, Kings Park NY
 152  20.02 Marcia Stein, Arlington VA
 153  19.78 Michael Walters, Savannah GA
 154  19.78 Mavis Walters, Washington DC
 155  19.45 Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA
 156  19.26 George Parkins, Vienna VA
 157  19.26 Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA
 158  19.20 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD
 159  19.20 Lynn Jones, Timonium MD
 160  19.19 John Gauss, Arlington VA
 161  19.11 David Goldberg, Washington DC
 162  18.93 Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ
 163  18.84 Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD
 164  18.74 Eileen Inglesby-Hought, Silver Spring MD
 165  18.63 Bob Kerchner, Potomac MD
 166  18.54 Bryan Coleman, Lanham MD
 167  18.32 Thomas Peters, Dayton MD
 168  18.05 James Geist, Olney MD
 169  18.05 Jacqueline Abrams, Naples FL
 170  17.96 Jay Simon, Alexandria VA
 171  17.96 Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD
 172  17.87 Stan Schenker, Herndon VA
 173  17.80 Herb Schulken, Chevy Chase MD
 174  17.78 Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA
 175  17.74 Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA
 176  17.56 Terry Klein, Brookeville MD
 177  17.54 Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD
 178  17.53 Richard Wissing, Columbia MD
 179  17.52 Tom Cogan, Pikesville MD
 180  17.51 Sulaiman Ghaussy, Vienna VA
 181  17.51 Benazir Ghaussy, Fairfax VA
 182  17.50 Ruth Woods, Fort Washington MD
 183  17.50 Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD
 184  17.48 John Hamilton, Annandale VA
 185  17.44 Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD
 186  17.43 Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD
 187  17.42 Thomas Jennings, Mc Lean VA
 188  17.30 Thomas Din, Rockville MD
 189  17.18 Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA
 190  17.16 Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD
 191  16.92 Gretta Bordcosh, Falls Church VA
 192  16.89 Katherine Hilbers, Lanham MD
 193  16.81 Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY
 194  16.81 Ralph Russo, Tysons Corner VA
 195  16.71 Merril Hirsh, Washington DC
 196  16.62 Cathy McGarrigan, Fort Washington MD
 197  16.62 Ann Seeboth, Clinton MD
 198  16.46 Weizhong Bao, Herndon VA
 199  16.36 Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA
 200  16.31 Prem Garg, Potomac MD
 201  16.30 Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD
 202  16.26 William Heess, Marlborough MA
 203  16.22 Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA
 204  16.16 Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA
 205  16.16 Gregory Oetjen, Lorton VA
 206  16.01 Sidney Graves, Alexandria VA
 207  15.94 Ellie Dorsey, Westminster MD
 208  15.82 Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD
 209  15.82 Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD
 210  15.78 David Milton, Herndon VA
 211  15.75 Rich Ardini, Vienna VA
 212  15.67 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE
 213  15.67 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
 214  15.66 David Grabiner, Columbia MD
 215  15.65 Jose Cortina, Oak Hill VA
 216  15.65 Joel Mashbaum, Ellicott City MD
 217  15.54 Joseph Lebaron, Mc Lean VA
 218  15.53 Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD
 219  15.32 Yuan-Jye Liu, Potomac MD
 220  15.32 Marshall Kramer, Rockville MD
 221  15.32 Chung-Zong Wan, Somerset NJ
 222  15.20 Robert Dewey, Columbia MD
 223  14.83 Mollie Williams, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 224  14.83 Meggan Klippen, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 225  14.80 Barbara Teng, Bethesda MD
 226  14.79 Drew Wilson, Martinsville VA
 227  14.79 Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA
 228  14.75 Julia Brown, Vienna VA
 229  14.68 Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD
 230  14.59 Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA
 231  14.47 Daniel Morgan, Vienna VA
 232  14.36 Esfandiar Khazai, Mc Lean VA
 233  14.24 Gerard Mulvenna, Rockville MD
 234  14.18 Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA
 235  14.17 Michael Canes, Mc Lean VA
 236  14.06 Robert O Connor, Silver Spring MD
 237  14.06 Ivy Broder, Washington DC
 238  13.99 Richard Baum, Baltimore MD
 239  13.99 Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD
 240  13.98 Howard Bender, Reston VA
 241  13.86 Steven Dunn, Severna Park MD
 242  13.86 Scott Lutrey, Silver Spring MD
 243  13.81 Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD
 244  13.70 Hailong Ao, Ashburn VA
 245  13.55 Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD
 246  13.52 Carole Stringer, Bethesda MD
 247  13.50 Kenneth Cohn, Arlington VA
 248  13.38 Peter Van Zijl, Hanover MD
 249  13.34 Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA
 250  13.20 Sarah Anne Cressy, Falls Church VA
 251  13.15 John Blodgett, Jefferson MD
 252  13.15 David Bort, Keedysville MD
 253  13.08 Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD
 254  13.04 Francesca Mazarella, Alexandria VA
 255  12.89 Joanne Massey Howes, Washington DC
 256  12.89 Isabelle Thabault, Washington DC
 257  12.83 Elizabeth Jones, Vienna VA
 258  12.82 Marie Wanner, Silver Spring MD
 259  12.68 Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA
 260  12.61 William Lowry, Alexandria VA
 261  12.60 Gerald Lerner, Silver Spring MD
 262  12.56 Martha Bley, Fort Washington MD
 263  12.52 Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA
 264  12.52 Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA
 265  12.51 Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC
 266  12.49 Roisin O'Hara, Oakville ON
 267  12.49 Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD
 268  12.46 Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD
 269  12.46 Malcolm Stewart, Washington DC
 270  12.46 Jonathan Siegel, Chevy Chase MD
 271  12.46 Craig Olson, Arlington VA
 272  12.44 Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD
 273  12.43 Steven Fine, Durham NC
 274  12.43 Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD
 275  12.43 Gregg Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN
 276  12.42 Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD
 277  12.42 Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA
 278  12.42 Bob Lawrence, Potomac MD
 279  12.33 Dhirendra Ghosh, Mc Lean VA
 280  12.30 Michael Corrigan, Reston VA
 281  12.18 James Mosley, Herndon VA
 282  12.18 Harry Potter, Herndon VA
 283  12.07 Elizabeth Crenshaw, Birmingham AL
 284  12.06 Neil Gilmartin, Warrenton VA
 285  12.06 Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA
 286  12.03 Jay Weinstein, Bethesda MD
 287  11.82 Robert Kibler, Columbia MD
 288  11.76 Nadyne Cheary, Silver Spring MD
 289  11.73 Craig Pritzker, Woodbridge VA
 290  11.73 Charles Van Horn, Dumfries VA
 291  11.58 Janet McGlynn, Catonsville MD
 292  11.47 H Wesley Ashendorf, Potomac MD
 293  11.37 Mi Kyeong Ham, Williamsburg VA
 294  11.37 David Wolfgang, Bowling Green KY
 295  11.35 Peter Schiff, Potomac MD
 296  11.35 Joia Hertz, Burke VA
 297  11.35 John Wertman, Burke VA
 298  11.33 Terri Asiel, New York NY
 299  11.33 Erez Hendelman, New York NY
 300  11.21 Victoria Selph, Mt Victoria MD
 301  11.21 Rava Giguere, La Plata MD
 302  11.17 Paul Chassy, Silver Spring MD
 303  11.17 Garry Grossman, Rockville MD
 304  11.09 James Deckant, Great Falls VA
 305  11.01 Steve Bunning, Vienna VA
 306  10.96 Alfred Duncker, Gaithersburg MD
 307  10.87 David Loken, Mc Lean VA
 308  10.85 Vinod Shah, Mechanicsville MD
 309  10.85 Ila Shah, Mechanicsville MD
 310  10.79 Walter Mitnick, Owings Mills MD
 311  10.79 Michael Ford, Crofton MD
 312  10.73 Christine D Ambra, N Chesterfield VA
 313  10.73 Barbara Mehnert, Fairport NY
 314  10.70 Jerome Sikora, Gaithersburg MD
 315  10.69 Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD
 316  10.64 Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD
 317  10.59 William Davis, Bethesda MD
 318  10.59 Rex Settle, Gaithersburg MD
 319  10.59 Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA
 320  10.54 Michael Kappel, Arlington VA
 321  10.53 Ronald Kral, Reston VA
 322  10.50 Michael Deverin, Odenton MD
 323  10.50 Linda Smith, Gambrills MD
 324  10.47 Sarah Sheehan, Bishop CA
 325  10.47 George Soto, Albuquerque NM
 326  10.46 Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD
 327  10.40 Roslyn Weinstein, Bethesda MD
 328  10.36 Reina Lerner, Bethesda MD
 329  10.36 Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD
 330  10.35 Mary Peters, Dayton MD
 331  10.33 Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA
 332  10.29 Sam Pal, Silver Spring MD
 333  10.28 Robert Bumgardner, Chester MD
 334  10.26 Nancy Lea Ross, Washington DC
 335  10.26 Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA
 336  10.26 Betsy Eliot, Sterling VA
 337  10.17 Rose Berman, Laurel MD
 338  10.08 Roma Chandra, Rockville MD
 339  10.06 Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA
 340  10.06 James Augustine, Alexandria VA
 341  10.04 Sage Bassett, Silver Spring MD
 342  10.04 James Plutino, Silver Spring MD
 343  10.03 Fernando Lecaros, Bogota   
 344  10.03 Catalina Rivas, Arlington VA
 345  10.00 Richard Barth, Washington DC
 346   9.91 Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA
 347   9.90 Ann Lindley, Gaithersburg MD
 348   9.88 Susan Kraner, White Plains NY
 349   9.88 Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY
 350   9.85 Patrice Gordon, Silver Spring MD
 351   9.85 Arthur Olson, Takoma Park MD
 352   9.83 Muh-Sha Crawford, Virginia Beach VA
 353   9.80 Linda Meade, Bethesda MD
 354   9.79 James Summers Jr, Silver Spring MD
 355   9.79 Barbara Summers, Silver Spring MD
 356   9.76 Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA
 357   9.74 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT
 358   9.74 John Crigler, Fredericksbrg VA
 359   9.73 Walter Spiegel, Columbia MD
 360   9.72 Sharona Sapoznikow, Potomac MD
 361   9.66 Stephen Rumble, Chester VA
 362   9.62 Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD
 363   9.59 Kim Smith, Rockville MD
 364   9.54 Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD
 365   9.54 Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD
 366   9.46 Leslie Shafer, Gaithersburg MD
 367   9.46 Charlie Williams, Gaithersburg MD
 368   9.45 Cathy McIntyre, Silver Spring MD
 369   9.43 Louise Sellers, Vienna VA
 370   9.42 Thomas Kasvin, Richmond VA
 371   9.42 Mary Baril, Richmond VA
 372   9.37 David Handwerker, Bethesda MD
 373   9.23 Richard Padgett, Reston VA
 374   9.20 Patricia Murty, Baltimore MD
 375   9.20 Murray Jacobson, Baltimore MD
 376   9.15 Dottie Terrell, Great Falls VA
 377   9.15 David Lindley, Alexandria VA
 378   9.13 James Sandefur, Arlington VA
 379   9.13 David Goldfrank, Falls Church VA
 380   9.11 Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD
 381   9.09 Jonathan Rodney, Arlington VA
 382   9.08 Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA
 383   9.05 Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD
 384   9.04 John Glynn, Annandale VA
 385   9.00 Stephen Weiner, Rockville MD
 386   8.98 Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD
 387   8.95 Stanley Rosen, Bethesda MD
 388   8.93 Rachel Bethe, Alexandria VA
 389   8.91 Sandy Harding, Annandale VA
 390   8.82 Mohammed Moiduddin, Gaithersburg MD
 391   8.82 Dave Marchal, Kensington MD
 392   8.78 Jeffrey Yutzler, Alexandria VA
 393   8.76 Lynnette Regan, Norfolk VA
 394   8.75 Larry Carswell, Silver Spring MD
 395   8.73 Victor Weedn, Arlington VA
 396   8.73 Tina Chisena, Silver Spring MD
 397   8.53 Stewart Metosky, Pittsburgh PA
 398   8.53 Sandra Metosky, Pittsburgh PA
 399   8.40 Lynne Groff, Potomac MD
 400   8.39 Ronald Clawson, Kearneysville WV
 401   8.38 Glenn Terrell, Great Falls VA
 402   8.38 Bernice Hacke, Fairfax VA
 403   8.35 Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA
 404   8.34 Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA
 405   8.29 Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD
 406   8.27 Jewel Baldwin, Glen Allen VA
 407   8.27 Freddie Baldwin, Glen Allen VA
 408   8.26 Robert Graves, Bristow VA
 409   8.26 Edward Borodkin, Gambrills MD
 410   8.26 Donna Graves, Severn MD
 411   8.22 Winifred Fratkin, Richmond VA
 412   8.22 Barry Fratkin, Richmond VA
 413   8.19 John McCormick, Rockville MD
 414   8.18 Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY
 415   8.14 Paul O'Hara, Oakville ON
 416   8.14 Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD
 417   8.11 David Dunston, Baltimore MD
 418   8.11 Alice Burin, Vienna VA
 419   8.07 Richard Wallace, Fredericksburg VA
 420   8.03 Chen Zhao, College Park MD
 421   8.03 Barry Ko, Arlington VA
 422   8.01 George Fleeson, Mc Lean VA
 423   7.99 Lorraine Hegel, Rockville MD
 424   7.98 Linda Dennis, Columbia MD
 425   7.93 Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC
 426   7.82 Kenneth Kaufman, Derwood MD
 427   7.79 Kim Gandy, Silver Spring MD
 428   7.79 Cate Frezza, Silver Spring MD
 429   7.76 Kefu Xu, Gaithersburg MD
 430   7.74 David Espo, Potomac MD
 431   7.73 Art McCann, Finksburg MD
 432   7.67 Sharon Bates, Washington DC
 433   7.67 Lucy McCoy, Annandale VA
 434   7.66 Allen Shaw, Silver Spring MD
 435   7.65 J J Armour, Derwood MD
 436   7.63 Marilyn Udell, Rockville MD
 437   7.63 Maida Crocicchia, Silver Spring MD
 438   7.63 Madeline Delahan, Washington DC
 439   7.63 Franz Delahan, Washington DC
 440   7.61 Thomas McGlynn, Catonsville MD
 441   7.57 Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA
 442   7.57 Diane Woodworth, Falls Church VA
 443   7.55 Christopher Kaufman, Harpers Ferry WV
 444   7.55 Anne Tonks, Arlington VA
 445   7.55 Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE
 446   7.54 Gay Pirozzi, Washington DC
 447   7.43 Rolf Swenson, Silver Spring MD
 448   7.38 Susan Dipaula, Columbia MD
 449   7.38 Michael Stahr, Stow OH
 450   7.38 Jayne Stahr, Stow OH
 451   7.36 Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD
 452   7.35 Sharon Perryman, Reston VA
 453   7.31 Eric Branfman, Chevy Chase MD
 454   7.31 Carl Nelson, Washington DC
 455   7.28 Anita Lancaster, Annandale VA
 456   7.26 Carole Smith, Washington DC
 457   7.23 Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC
 458   7.19 Mary Baxter, Silver Spring MD
 459   7.19 Dale Sanders, Washington DC
 460   7.17 Toni Sandler, Falls Church VA
 461   7.16 Sharon Kellett, Oakton VA
 462   7.16 Jim Campbell Jr, Silver Spring MD
 463   7.16 Betsy Rock, Oakton VA
 464   7.16 Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD
 465   7.09 Sarath Silva, Washington DC
 466   6.92 William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA
 467   6.92 Michael Goldman, Rockville MD
 468   6.92 Liz Barrett, Annapolis MD
 469   6.92 David Benson, Bethesda MD
 470   6.92 Bryan Barrett, Annapolis MD
 471   6.82 Eleanor Young, Rockville MD
 472   6.82 Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA
 473   6.81 Brian Childers, Germantown MD
 474   6.80 Bernice Felix, Silver Spring MD
 475   6.77 R Graham, Charleston WV
 476   6.77 Dora Kay Grubb, Fairmont WV
 477   6.72 Mel Schloss, Silver Spring MD
 478   6.70 Mark Valavanis, Glenwood MD
 479   6.67 Robert Rovner, Chevy Chase MD
 480   6.64 Sheryl McEwan, Summit Point WV
 481   6.64 Ellen Glynn, Annandale VA
 482   6.57 William Dillon, Wilmington DE
 483   6.57 Robert Blatt, Silver Spring MD
 484   6.55 Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA
 485   6.54 Nancy Ferris, Chevy Chase MD
 486   6.52 Janet Stevens, Reading PA
 487   6.50 Julius Lovell, Poquoson VA
 488   6.50 George Grant, Newport News VA
 489   6.47 Marie Creisher, Derwood MD
 490   6.47 Dorothy Osterberger, Columbia MD
 491   6.44 Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD
 492   6.44 Richard Shaker, Annapolis MD
 493   6.43 Witold Palosz, Lutherville MD
 494   6.42 Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA
 495   6.41 Kathy Dunkerley, Vienna VA
 496   6.40 Reina Chassy, Silver Spring MD
 497   6.40 Elyse Grossman, Silver Spring MD
 498   6.37 Howard Stevens, Alexandria VA
 499   6.33 Deena Kaplan, Bethesda MD
 500   6.31 Peter Isard, Washington DC
 501   6.31 Margaret Cooke, Washington DC
 502   6.27 Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA
 503   6.26 James Olson, Charleston WV
 504   6.26 David Olson, Owings Mills MD
 505   6.23 Gretchen Handwerger, Washington DC
 506   6.23 Danijel Zenko, Bethesda MD
 507   6.18 Neil Crane, Bethesda MD
 508   6.15 Judith Perrier, Bethesda MD
 509   6.10 Dev Chattopadhyay, Rockville MD
 510   6.09 John Peterson, Fairfax VA
 511   6.09 Dalia Kende, Rockville MD
 512   6.02 Terry Mitchell, Reston VA
 513   6.01 Sophie Massengill, Wilmington NC
 514   6.01 Murat Berk, Potomac MD
 515   6.01 Donald Wolins, Wilmington NC
 516   5.98 Thayer Baine, Washington DC
 517   5.98 Katy Culp, Fairfax VA
 518   5.95 Susan Trebach, Chevy Chase MD
 519   5.95 Stefan Lopatkiewicz, Washington DC
 520   5.91 Robert Kerr, Silver Spring MD
 521   5.90 Dewayne Jones, Sandston VA
 522   5.90 C. Leland Nettles, Syria VA
 523   5.87 Sym Gallucci, Frederick MD
 524   5.87 Raymond Gallucci, Frederick MD
 525   5.86 Kathy Myers, Lancaster PA
 526   5.84 Alfred Groff, Potomac MD
 527   5.75 Maxine Penn, Potomac MD
 528   5.74 Yuen DeAnda, Springfield VA
 529   5.74 Ron Sutter, Mc Lean VA
 530   5.74 Radu Tunsanu, Washington DC
 531   5.74 Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC
 532   5.74 Daniela Tunsanu, Washington DC
 533   5.73 Charles Brown, Washington DC
 534   5.72 John Lowe III, Washington DC
 535   5.72 Alfred Caponiti, Silver Spring MD
 536   5.69 Susanne Rudick, Monticello NY
 537   5.69 Norman Rubin, Monticello NY
 538   5.69 Jack Teller, Brookeville MD
 539   5.66 Patrick Herbst, Falls Church VA
 540   5.59 Karl VanNewkirk, Arlington VA
 541   5.59 Janyce Cone, Aiexandria VA
 542   5.57 Odessa Morton, Davidsonville MD
 543   5.57 Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD
 544   5.50 David Abraham, Silver Spring MD
 545   5.47 Bob Boyd, Alexandria VA
 546   5.46 Margarett Whilden, Washington DC
 547   5.45 Marcia McMahon, Bethesda MD
 548   5.45 James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD
 549   5.44 Jean Schoepe, Great Falls VA
 550   5.44 Gale Rogers, Burke VA
 551   5.42 Jean Marx, Chevy Chase MD
 552   5.42 Herb Lichtenstein, Jessup MD
 553   5.38 Ray Banks, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 554   5.37 Amy Rhodes, New York NY
 555   5.33 Shala Panbechi, Bethesda MD
 556   5.33 Mahmoud Katirai, Bethesda MD
 557   5.29 Samina Ali, North Potomac MD
 558   5.25 Jim Wang, Gaithersburg MD
 559   5.25 Hsiaosu Hsiung, Potomac MD
 560   5.17 Alexander Stille, Washington DC
 561   5.16 Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA
 562   5.14 Michael Sofocleous, Alexandria VA
 563   5.14 Linda Thomas, Vienna VA
 564   5.14 Hannelore Sofocleous, Alexandria VA
 565   5.10 Pam Bacher, Vienna VA
 566   5.07 Linda Miller, Williamsburg VA
 567   5.07 Cindy Martin, Newport News VA
 568   5.05 Leonid Fastovsky, Chevy Chase MD
 569   5.03 Stephen Baldwin, Bethesda MD
 570   5.03 Kate Baldwin, Bethesda MD
 571   5.00 Mohsin Chandna, Washington DC
 572   4.99 Donald Gutman, Potomac MD
 573   4.96 David Rubin, Purcellville VA
 574   4.91 Steven Leifer, Potomac MD
 575   4.91 Jacqueline Leifer, Potomac MD
 576   4.90 Elfreda Baptist, Arlington VA
 577   4.89 Barbara Gifford, Silver Spring MD
 578   4.86 Kathy Kopnisky, Silver Spring MD
 579   4.84 Eva Klivington, Fairfax VA
 580   4.84 Ettie Gordon, Rockville MD
 581   4.84 Elaine Jacobson, Annapolis MD
 582   4.84 Bess Eastin, Ft Myers Beach FL
 583   4.77 Ronald Zucker, Washington DC
 584   4.76 Holly Wills, Vienna VA
 585   4.75 Tamara Vetter, Fairfax VA
 586   4.73 Susie Eisinger, Potomac MD
 587   4.73 Ken Marx, Tequesta FL
 588   4.73 Clayton Eisinger, Potomac MD
 589   4.70 William Pepelko, Great Falls VA
 590   4.64 Robert Morrison, Alexandria VA
 591   4.62 David Montague, Fort Washington MD
 592   4.59 Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA
 593   4.58 Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA
 594   4.55 Jayne Lynch, Fairfax VA
 595   4.51 Rosalie Kingsley, Washington DC
 596   4.51 Barbara Pepelko, Great Falls VA
 597   4.50 Florence Levine, Mc Lean VA
 598   4.43 Charlie Wermine, West River MD
 599   4.40 Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA
 600   4.37 Sally Hollman, North Bethesda MD
 601   4.37 Ruth Shilkret, Arnold MD
 602   4.35 Janice Scavongelli, Burke VA
 603   4.35 Gary Scavongelli, Burke VA
 604   4.35 Anne Alden, Arlington VA
 605   4.29 Rose Hadidian, Silver Spring MD
 606   4.29 Mary Durrand, Washington DC
 607   4.28 Patrick McNamee, Mc Lean VA
 608   4.28 Marlene Gross, Mc Lean VA
 609   4.28 Dionne McNamee, Mc Lean VA
 610   4.27 Lloyd Bowling, Charlotte Hall MD
 611   4.27 Alan Lipschultz, North Bethesda MD
 612   4.25 James Wicht, Bristol VA
 613   4.21 Gaurang Sheth, Williamsville NY
 614   4.14 Thomas Stanley, Reston VA
 615   4.13 Patrick Frye, Eldersburg MD
 616   4.13 Jennifer Krueger, Rosedale MD
 617   4.12 W Paul McGowan, Fredericksburg VA
 618   4.09 Shirley Meddaugh, Germantown MD
 619   4.03 Robert Stearns, Chevy Chase MD
 620   3.98 Arthur Lazarus Jr, Washington DC
 621   3.98 Andrew Lazarus, Berkeley CA
 622   3.96 John Dickenson, North Wales PA
 623   3.96 Deborah August, Villanova PA
 624   3.95 Selma Sawaya, Cheverly MD
 625   3.94 Johanna Weekley, North Bethesda MD
 626   3.94 Duane Webster, Potomac MD
 627   3.94 Carol Webster, Potomac MD
 628   3.93 Yaeko Perera, Vienna VA
 629   3.89 Richard Galleher, Bowie MD
 630   3.84 Shaye Hester, Washington DC
 631   3.84 Seema Bhagwat, North Bethesda MD
 632   3.84 Neil Cowie, Washington DC
 633   3.84 James Cowie, Silver Spring MD
 634   3.82 Tami Reitan, Great Falls VA
 635   3.82 Shirley Stauffacher, Leesburg VA
 636   3.82 Arlene Braff, Annandale VA
 637   3.81 Barry Shapiro, Bethesda MD
 638   3.80 Robert Smink, Newtown Square PA
 639   3.80 Marjorie Smink, Newtown Square PA
 640   3.80 Kamel Tabbara, Arlington VA
 641   3.79 Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA
 642   3.78 Michael Watts, Lanham MD
 643   3.77 Joseph Abita, Boyds MD
 644   3.73 Sid Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL
 645   3.73 Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL
 646   3.71 Zubair Hassan, Richmond VA
 647   3.71 Loretta Hassan, Richmond VA
 648   3.68 Peter Martin, Fredericksburg VA
 649   3.68 Mary Beatley, Alexandria VA
 650   3.68 Marilyn Rubinstein, Bethesda MD
 651   3.68 Lynn Wilson, Alexandria VA
 652   3.68 James Connor, Fairfax Station VA
 653   3.68 Annette Graubart, Silver Spring MD
 654   3.67 Brad Libros, Kensington MD
 655   3.66 Ronald Grassel, Odenton MD
 656   3.66 Colette Mesich, Odenton MD
 657   3.65 John Goon, Rockville MD
 658   3.64 Charles Stewart, Columbia MD
 659   3.60 Bernard Klein, Bethesda MD
 660   3.58 Yasmin Jiwa, Washington DC
 661   3.58 Michael Cooperman, Chevy Chase MD
 662   3.56 Thad Uehling, Lothian MD
 663   3.56 Shirley Lafferty, Arlington VA
 664   3.56 Nancy Arnold, Arlington VA
 665   3.56 Jack Smuck, Accokeek MD
 666   3.55 Michael Lentz, Baltimore MD
 667   3.55 Katharine Feiock, Reisterstown MD
 668   3.54 Beverly Stearns, Chevy Chase MD
 669   3.52 Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA
 670   3.50 Nancy Shatto, Frederick MD
 671   3.50 Judith Riggs, Washington DC
 672   3.49 Kathleen LaMarre, Alexandria VA
 673   3.40 Lorraine Shumaker, Fairfax Station VA
 674   3.39 Steven Mendelsohn, Gaithersburg MD
 675   3.39 Raman Srivastav, Alexandria VA
 676   3.39 Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA
 677   3.37 Rosmarie Suitor, Rockville MD
 678   3.37 Jo Anna Mencarelli, Rockville MD
 679   3.35 Anne Weismann, Bethesda MD
 680   3.34 Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC
 681   3.34 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC
 682   3.31 Ronald Conlon, Severn MD
 683   3.31 Renate Conlon, Severn MD
 684   3.30 Ellen Simonoff, Fairfax Station VA
 685   3.27 Marianne Keler, Potomac MD
 686   3.27 Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA
 687   3.26 Eula Thomas, Clinton MD
 688   3.26 Elizabeth Lyons, Washington DC
 689   3.24 Steve Reed, Arlington VA
 690   3.24 Paul Block, Washington DC
 691   3.24 Karol McIntosh, Frederick MD
 692   3.24 Carol Crawford, Arlington VA
 693   3.23 Patricia Stuehler, Glenelg MD
 694   3.23 Ed Krest, Elkridge MD
 695   3.22 Angelo Zuccaro, Arlington VA
 696   3.20 Ruby Brooks, Chevy Chase MD
 697   3.20 Rick McDaniel, King George VA
 698   3.20 Phyllis Berg, Chevy Chase MD
 699   3.20 Leo Potsiadlo, Columbia MD
 700   3.20 Isabelle de Zamaroczy, Washington DC
 701   3.20 Daniel Ward, Silver Spring MD
 702   3.19 Dana Best, Silver Spring MD
 703   3.19 Amy Elmore, Fairfax VA
 704   3.18 Kenneth Iobst, Rockville MD
 705   3.18 Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD
 706   3.18 James Hogue, Columbia MD
 707   3.17 Sue Kushner, North Bethesda MD
 708   3.13 Ervin Burkholder, Montclair NJ
 709   3.13 Christina Burkholder, Montclair NJ
 710   3.12 Sally Rockey, Columbia MD
 711   3.12 Robert Lumbert, Severn MD
 712   3.12 Hakan Berk, Potomac MD
 713   3.09 Dina Lipschultz, North Bethesda MD
 714   3.08 Pamela Yood, Arlington VA
 715   3.06 Bonnie Polk, Arlington VA
 716   3.05 Kathleen Helm, Fairfax VA
 717   3.05 John Horner, Silver Spring MD
 718   3.05 Flash Helm, Fairfax VA
 719   3.04 Richard Imlay, Charlottesville VA
 720   3.04 Bob Textor, Middlebrook VA
 721   3.02 Robert Gray, Prnce Frederick MD
 722   3.02 Ednamae Trevey, Fairfax VA
 723   3.02 Ada Gollub, Dunkirk MD
 724   3.00 Joe Hertz, Sterling VA
 725   3.00 Chris Betsold, Vienna VA
 726   2.99 Michael Barth, Washington DC
 727   2.99 Edith Black, Potomac MD
 728   2.98 Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD
 729   2.98 Norman Sweed, Potomac MD
 730   2.96 Sara Hayes, Bethesda MD
 731   2.96 Betty Bursey, Herndon VA
 732   2.96 Bessie Bradford, Fort Washington MD
 733   2.95 Winston Crow, Waldorf MD
 734   2.93 Martha Riviere, Annapolis MD
 735   2.93 Jill Kolody, Pasadena MD
 736   2.89 Phyllis Morgan, Chesapeak Beach MD
 737   2.88 Holly Campbell, Stevensville MT
 738   2.86 Linda Hantman, Rockville MD
 739   2.85 William Schoder, Alexandria VA
 740   2.85 Grace Cohen, Alexandria VA
 741   2.84 Peter Gould, Chevy Chase MD
 742   2.84 Bruce Steinwald, Washington DC
 743   2.82 Rochelle Cohen, Potomac MD
 744   2.80 Carl Ingebretsen, Fredericksburg VA
 745   2.79 Julie Anderson, Kensington MD
 746   2.77 Ronald Reifler, Baltimore MD
 747   2.77 Katherine Lehman, Berkeley Spgs WV
 748   2.77 Jane Reifler, Baltimore MD
 749   2.77 Barbara Shapiro, Baltimore MD
 750   2.77 Barbara Kolodkin, Baltimore MD
 751   2.77 Andrew Swaim, Berkeley Spgs WV
 752   2.75 Mitchell Riley, Rockville VA
 753   2.75 Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD
 754   2.75 Barbara Pierce, Marshall VA
 755   2.74 Debra Graham, Washington DC
 756   2.73 Kenneth Hopke, Annandale VA
 757   2.70 Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD
 758   2.69 Nora Klein, Leesburg VA
 759   2.69 Joyce Farley, Ashburn VA
 760   2.69 J Lasek, Columbia MD
 761   2.69 Irwin Yanus, Ellicott City MD
 762   2.69 Eileen Street, Reston VA
 763   2.69 David Street, Reston VA
 764   2.68 Prabhakar Tamboli, Potomac MD
 765   2.68 Mary Jane Garner, Arlington VA
 766   2.67 Rick Klapthor, Erie PA
 767   2.67 Lee Harp, Alexandria VA
 768   2.67 Helen Rubin, Potomac MD
 769   2.67 Eleanor Linde, Mc Lean VA
 770   2.67 Bobbie Wolf, Rockville MD
 771   2.67 Beverly Titzel, Greenville PA
 772   2.66 Leslie Jessell, Kensington MD
 773   2.66 Jennifer Elliott, Kensington MD
 774   2.66 Geoff Turley, Kensington MD
 775   2.66 Elliott Turley, Austin TX
 776   2.64 William Foster Jr, Silver Spring MD
 777   2.64 Barbara Devaney, Washington DC
 778   2.63 Nancy Wanicur, Potomac MD
 779   2.63 Monique Smith, Arlington VA
 780   2.63 Kathy Chiron, Washington DC
 781   2.62 Fadi Eidi, Bethesda MD
 782   2.59 Val Lubbers, Bethesda MD
 783   2.59 Joel Mulhauser, Washington DC
 784   2.59 James Key, Brookeville MD
 785   2.57 Nancy Smagala, Fairfax VA
 786   2.56 Robby Mani, Washington DC
 787   2.52 Elaine Melnick, Rockville MD
 788   2.50 Todd Zimnoch, Catonsville MD
 789   2.49 Jagdish Somani, Morganton NC
 790   2.41 Richard Aulbach, Arnold MD
 791   2.41 Melanie Aulbach, Arnold MD
 792   2.39 Michael Black, Columbia MD
 793   2.38 Willie Dilaura, Centreville MD
 794   2.38 John Dilaura, Centreville MD
 795   2.36 Nancy Hoye, Alexandria VA
 796   2.35 Sandra Dunn, Fairfax VA
 797   2.35 Charles Dunn, Fairfax VA
 798   2.34 Lou Sullivan, Glen Allen VA
 799   2.34 Hazel Sullivan, Glen Allen VA
 800   2.32 Marie Saeger, Silver Spring MD
 801   2.32 David Penn, Potomac MD
 802   2.31 Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC
 803   2.31 Leon Gertsch, California Md MD
 804   2.30 Harvey Levin, Washington DC
 805   2.30 Bette Levin, Washington DC
 806   2.27 Rick Deyerle, Glen Allen VA
 807   2.27 Cathy Walton, Alexandria VA
 808   2.27 Brian Lamm, Alexandria VA
 809   2.26 Sally Garfinkel, Chevy Chase MD
 810   2.26 John Soldano, Los Angeles CA
 811   2.26 David Siegel, Silver Spring MD
 812   2.24 Mary Iglehart, Bethesda MD
 813   2.24 Cecilia De Kanga, Silver Spring MD
 814   2.24 Anne Hastings, Arlington VA
 815   2.23 Sheila Ellis, Alexandria VA
 816   2.23 Charles Ellis, Alexandria VA
 817   2.22 Phyllis Woodring, Falls Church VA
 818   2.22 Lee Morrison, Camp Hill PA
 819   2.22 Judith Reynolds, Camp Hill PA
 820   2.20 Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL
 821   2.20 Robert Von Moss, Gaithersburg MD
 822   2.20 Peggy Pearlstein, Rockville MD
 823   2.20 Linda Natale, Gaithersburg MD
 824   2.20 Carol Poland, Gaithersburg MD
 825   2.20 Benjamin Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL
 826   2.19 Wayne Bardsley, Mc Lean VA
 827   2.19 Nancy Prolman, Arlington VA
 828   2.19 Lynn Frankenfield, Great Falls VA
 829   2.19 Debby Bailine, Great Falls VA
 830   2.18 Lynne McCombs, Bethesda MD
 831   2.18 Carol Kuehl, Potomac MD
 832   2.15 Thomas Stagnaro, Riva MD
 833   2.15 Eileen Covert, Harwood MD
 834   2.15 Duncan Wainwright, Springfield VA
 835   2.15 Douglas Golden, Severna Park MD
 836   2.14 Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD
 837   2.11 Noreen Hickey-Schiappa, Baltimore MD
 838   2.10 Sondra Schoenfeld, Bethesda MD
 839   2.10 Paula Altman, Washington DC
 840   2.10 Harvey Lipsher, Falls Church VA
 841   2.10 Andrea Fritz, Arlington VA
 842   2.09 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD
 843   2.09 Judith Oates, Fairfax Station VA
 844   2.09 Joan Hogan, Springfield VA
 845   2.07 Susan Bellis, Leonardtown MD
 846   2.07 Nancy Medley, Shelby OH
 847   2.07 John Medley, Shelby OH
 848   2.07 Jetty Townsend, Drayden MD
 849   2.06 William Belanich, Glen Allen VA
 850   2.05 Stephen Parker, Mc Lean VA
 851   2.05 Benjamin Sharp, Alexandria VA
 852   2.04 Daniel Friedman, Washington DC
 853   2.04 Bernie Weberman, Washington DC
 854   2.03 Michael Miale, Arlington VA
 855   2.02 John Phillips, Salisbury MD
 856   2.02 Edgar Orme III, Trappe MD
 857   2.02 Ann Lawrence, Mc Lean VA
 858   2.02 Andrea Weiswasser, Washington DC
 859   1.99 Judi Ornoff, Reston VA
 860   1.99 Jill Norvell, Reston VA
 861   1.98 Jenny Shaefer, Manassas VA
 862   1.98 Annie Schwartz, Fairfax VA
 863   1.98 Alice Ling, Great Falls VA
 864   1.98 Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA
 865   1.97 Susan Pettit, Dumfries VA
 866   1.97 Sudha Garg, Potomac MD
 867   1.97 Monica Betler, Bealeton VA
 868   1.97 Mirta Halperin, Potomac MD
 869   1.97 Gilda Rotman, Rockville MD
 870   1.97 Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD
 871   1.96 Victoria Miller, Chevy Chase MD
 872   1.96 Debbie Massey, Falls Church VA
 873   1.96 Darleen Cors, Mc Lean VA
 874   1.95 Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV
 875   1.95 Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD
 876   1.95 Linda Burton, Alexandria VA
 877   1.95 Jack Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV
 878   1.94 Margaret Stouffer, Potomac MD
 879   1.94 Julie Schoeberlein, Vienna VA
 880   1.94 Judy Patterson, Washington DC
 881   1.94 John Schoeberlein, Vienna VA
 882   1.93 Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA
 883   1.92 Daisy Smith, Silver Spring MD
 884   1.92 Clayven Smith Jr, Silver Spring MD
 885   1.92 Audur Ada Kugajevsky, Washington DC
 886   1.90 Fred Hahn Jr, Baltimore MD
 887   1.88 Heide Blaker, Chevy Chase MD
 888   1.88 Hank Lavender, Burke VA
 889   1.87 Michael Gottesman, Falls Church VA
 890   1.86 Susan Brawn, Mc Lean VA
 891   1.86 Monica Shumann, Arlington VA
 892   1.86 Howard Furnas, New Bern NC
 893   1.86 Douglas Woods, Silver Spring MD
 894   1.86 Donna Hankey-Woods, Silver Spring MD
 895   1.84 Tyler Creighton, Washington DC
 896   1.84 Rick Melnick, Rockville MD
 897   1.84 Patricia Smith, Mc Lean VA
 898   1.84 Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA
 899   1.84 Faye Bildman, Bethesda MD
 900   1.84 Deborah Forbes, Falls Church VA
 901   1.84 Ashan Rodriguez, Washington DC
 902   1.83 George Rothstein, Columbia MD
 903   1.82 Karen Sandler, Washington DC
 904   1.79 Myron Goldstein, Silver Spring MD
 905   1.79 Kathy Langhan, Burke VA
 906   1.79 Gwenyth Conners, Pittsford NY
 907   1.79 Gopal Limaye, Frederick MD
 908   1.79 Gary Conners, Pittsford NY
 909   1.79 Edward Ty Larson, Gaithersburg MD
 910   1.78 Mark Cohen, Potomac MD
 911   1.78 Gail Singer, Potomac MD
 912   1.76 Rebecca Pick, Oakton VA
 913   1.76 Carmen Clelland, Clifton VA
 914   1.76 Ann Hunter, Burke VA
 915   1.75 Rebecca Mandir, Bethesda MD
 916   1.75 Nanci Porten, Potomac MD
 917   1.74 Michael Eidi, Bethesda MD
 918   1.73 Collin McFall, Pikesville MD
 919   1.72 Lois Fussell, Edgewater MD
 920   1.72 Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD
 921   1.71 Lovelace Clark, Washington DC
 922   1.71 Candyce Clark, Washington DC
 923   1.71 Albert Pike III, Potomac MD
 924   1.70 Thomas Bartlow, Gaithersburg MD
 925   1.70 Rosemarie Manger-Tilney, Gaithersburg MD
 926   1.68 Jane Yasukawa, Glen Burnie MD
 927   1.68 Frants Lasse Becker, Aldie VA
 928   1.68 Eugene Schuyler, Arlington VA
 929   1.68 Charo Barnette, Houston TX
 930   1.66 Judy Rovner, Chevy Chase MD
 931   1.65 Wilma Bonner, Washington DC
 932   1.65 Cynthia Harrison, Washington DC
 933   1.64 Terry Coaten, Wheaton MD
 934   1.63 Temma Kanowith, Silver Spring MD
 935   1.63 Stephan Billstein, Silver Spring MD
 936   1.62 Marilyn Stone, Arlington VA
 937   1.62 Barbara Norton, Arlington VA
 938   1.61 Thomas Grahame, Washington DC
 939   1.61 Bill Tallant,    
 940   1.58 Peter Iannicelli, Silver Spring MD
 941   1.58 James Davenport Jr, Bethesda MD
 942   1.58 Elliot Grant, Derwood MD
 943   1.58 Andrea Levine, Potomac MD
 944   1.56 Sara Ramsey, Raleigh NC
 945   1.56 Doris Houk, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 946   1.54 Kent Massie, Lexington VA
 947   1.54 Gregory Bright, Westminster MD
 948   1.54 Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD
 949   1.53 Michael Kitces, Reston VA
 950   1.53 Maurice Kitces, Great Falls VA
 951   1.53 Deborah Hage, Stafford VA
 952   1.53 Darlyn Counihan, Silver Spring MD
 953   1.51 James Grabowski, Columbia MD
 954   1.49 Dolores Svec, Chevy Chase MD
 955   1.48 Mary Ann Simmons, Frederick MD
 956   1.46 Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA
 957   1.46 Frank Rubin, Silver Spring MD
 958   1.45 Susan Weiss, Silver Spring MD
 959   1.45 Shirley Light, Silver Spring MD
 960   1.45 Bernard Finn, Columbia MD
 961   1.45 Arthur Podolsky, Silver Spring MD
 962   1.44 Michele Greengard, Gaithersburg MD
 963   1.44 Michael Stafford, Alexandria VA
 964   1.44 Joel Greengard, Gaithersburg MD
 965   1.43 Robert Bogin, Potomac MD
 966   1.41 Viviane Arking, Potomac MD
 967   1.41 Kathleen Fuller, Potomac MD
 968   1.40 Rita Bloom, Washington DC
 969   1.40 David Stearman, Chevy Chase MD
 970   1.39 Fatima Haziq, Odenton MD
 971   1.38 Porter Kier, Swan Point MD
 972   1.38 Kenneth Jones, Silver Spring MD
 973   1.38 Joyce Suydam, Arlington VA
 974   1.38 Joseph Stockel, Derwood MD
 975   1.38 Jim Rubin, Washington DC
 976   1.38 Jeanette Stockel, Derwood MD
 977   1.38 Janice Leuenberger, Chambersburg PA
 978   1.38 Georgia Booker, Alexandria VA
 979   1.38 Cheri Hayes, Washington DC
 980   1.35 Richard Levin, Potomac MD
 981   1.35 Mark Eisenstadt, Silver Spring MD
 982   1.35 Jeffrey Kayden, Lovettsville VA
 983   1.35 Donna Sherrard, Springfield VA
 984   1.33 Sheila Zedlewski, Arlington VA
 985   1.33 Eileen Marean, Arlington VA
 986   1.32 Rosalind Dixon, Silver Spring MD
 987   1.32 Mary Guandolo, Rockville MD
 988   1.32 Keith Hafen, Gainesville VA
 989   1.32 John Adams, Alexandria VA
 990   1.32 Jansie Rogers, Columbia MD
 991   1.32 J J Jayaraman, Washington DC
 992   1.32 Alice Miller, Silver Spring MD
 993   1.31 Sarah Carey, Towson MD
 994   1.29 Carol Marks, Annapolis MD
 995   1.29 Carol Fouts, Rockville MD
 996   1.28 Elizabeth Lomas, Arnold MD
 997   1.26 Michael Chelst, Bethesda MD
 998   1.26 Matthew Lahut, Rockville MD
 999   1.26 David Genne, Washington DC
1000   1.25 Fern Lapidus, Chevy Chase MD
1001   1.24 Salam Saidi, Dunn Loring VA
1002   1.23 Louise Hellwig, Baltimore MD
1003   1.22 Leslie Beal Bloom, Silver Spring MD
1004   1.22 Julian Klazkin, Bethesda MD
1005   1.22 John Murray, Champaign IL
1006   1.22 Ada Murray, Champaign IL
1007   1.19 Marie Petersen, Vienna VA
1008   1.19 Ann Scherer, Bristol VA
1009   1.18 Julia Michaels, Arlington VA
1010   1.18 Joseph Drodge, Mc Lean VA
1011   1.18 John Holt, Mc Lean VA
1012   1.18 Helene Ramo, Chevy Chase MD
1013   1.18 Gail Klein, Rockville MD
1014   1.18 Anita Barretto, Potomac MD
1015   1.17 Linda Devlin, North Potomac MD
1016   1.16 Eileen McKinney, Ashburn VA
1017   1.16 Barbara Show, Leesburg VA
1018   1.15 Paul Higgins, Falls Church VA
1019   1.15 Mary Liz Higgins, Falls Church VA
1020   1.15 Bruce Roberts, Bethesda MD
1021   1.14 Robert Rich, Bethesda MD
1022   1.14 Rhonda Rich, Bethesda MD
1023   1.13 Paul Elstein, Columbia MD
1024   1.08 Robert Catlett, Silver Spring MD
1025   1.08 Lawrence Fox, Fairfax Station VA
1026   1.08 David Arbuthnot, Lusby MD
1027   1.07 Stephen Salitrik, Frederick MD
1028   1.06 Michael Heald, Oak Hill VA
1029   1.06 Jonathan Holland, Alexandria VA
1030   1.05 Deidre Sacks, Bethesda MD
1031   1.05 Charla Lerman, Potomac MD
1032   1.05 Annapurna Satpathy, Rockville MD
1033   1.04 Janet Page, Silver Spring MD
1034   1.04 Elizabeth Hundert, Leonardtown MD
1035   1.04 Dorothy Sparling, Mechanicsville MD
1036   1.02 Dave Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA
1037   1.00 Stephen Goldberg, Rockville MD
1038   1.00 Melanie Grishman, North Bethesda MD
1039   0.99 William Tallant, Bowie MD
1040   0.99 M Bruce Todd, Salisbury MD
1041   0.99 Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD
1042   0.98 Susan Austin, Aldie VA
1043   0.98 Richard Tam, Carmel IN
1044   0.98 Micky Goldstein, Silver Spring MD
1045   0.98 Daniel Rosenblatt, Fort Lauderdale FL
1046   0.97 Onorica Luculescu, Arlington VA
1047   0.97 Barbara Lebwohl, Potomac MD
1048   0.97 Alina Galaszewska, Alexandria VA
1049   0.96 Sharon Pope, Arlington VA
1050   0.96 Judith Miller, Arlington VA
1051   0.95 Reggie Ray, Gambrills MD
1052   0.95 James Vandeusen, Alexandria VA
1053   0.95 Glenn Preston, Clifton VA
1054   0.95 Adam Winsler, Centreville VA
1055   0.93 Walter Gaige, Mechanicsburg PA
1056   0.93 Norma Taquino, Severn MD
1057   0.93 Barbara Gaige, Mechanicsburg PA
1058   0.92 Sue Erdman, Arnold MD
1059   0.92 Paul Zucker, Potomac MD
1060   0.92 Michael Benefiel, Silver Spring MD
1061   0.92 Ersie Farley, Millersville MD
1062   0.92 Ellen Haines, Springfield VA
1063   0.92 David Narrow, Bethesda MD
1064   0.92 David Matusow, Silver Spring MD
1065   0.91 J Donna Karpa, Naples FL
1066   0.91 Betsy Grossman, Potomac MD
1067   0.90 Michael Mandel, Washington DC
1068   0.90 Debbie Cowan, Washington DC
1069   0.88 Vatsala Mehra, Mc Lean VA
1070   0.88 Beth Williamson, Rockville MD
1071   0.86 Katherine Koch, Fairfax VA
1072   0.86 Betsy Lauer, Springfield VA
1073   0.84 Richard Avon, Chevy Chase MD
1074   0.84 Paula Avon, Chevy Chase MD
1075   0.84 Joan Kindle, Vienna VA
1076   0.83 Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD
1077   0.82 Mary Ann Goldenson, Potomac MD
1078   0.82 Kendrea Delauter, Occoquan VA
1079   0.82 Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA
1080   0.81 Vladi Basch, Columbia MD
1081   0.81 Patricia Dawson, Silver Spring MD
1082   0.81 Lynne Erikson, Bonita CA
1083   0.81 Karyl Asta, Marietta GA
1084   0.81 Jan Erikson, Bonita CA
1085   0.81 Henri Asta, Marietta GA
1086   0.80 Michelle Cantave, Silver Spring MD
1087   0.80 John Mattioli, Fairfax VA
1088   0.79 Naomi Fisch, Hillsborough NJ
1089   0.79 Lee Tanen, Rockville MD
1090   0.79 Curtis Sandler, Falls Church VA
1091   0.78 Sartaj Alag, Mc Lean VA
1092   0.78 Rahul Prakash, Mc Lean VA
1093   0.78 Kimberlee Grindstaff, Mc Lean VA
1094   0.77 Ellen Pollack, Chevy Chase MD
1095   0.77 Ashok Dhareshwar, Washington DC
1096   0.77 Arthur Weiss, Brookeville MD
1097   0.77 Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA
1098   0.76 Helen Walker, Catonsville MD
1099   0.76 Helen Marek, Charlottesville VA
1100   0.75 Linda Heller, Rockville MD
1101   0.74 Paul Mohler, Arlington VA
1102   0.74 Joyce Wainwright, Springfield VA
1103   0.74 John Graf, Alexandria VA
1104   0.73 Richard Grauel, Woodbridge VA
1105   0.73 Neal McKinney, Vienna VA
1106   0.73 David Delzingaro, Suitland MD
1107   0.72 Donald Beyer, Alexandria VA
1108   0.72 Brian Detter, Mc Lean VA
1109   0.70 Steven Fox, Kensington MD
1110   0.70 Marc Stone, Kensington MD
1111   0.70 Arthur Grube, Fort Washington MD
1112   0.69 Stella Perry, Alexandria VA
1113   0.69 Reiko Lynch, Annandale VA
1114   0.69 Loretta Mathews, Fredericksburg VA
1115   0.69 Janet Berman, Chevy Chase MD
1116   0.69 Jane Friend, Washington DC
1117   0.69 Dave Hall, Westminster MD
1118   0.69 Bette Slovin, Fredericksburg VA
1119   0.69 Barbara Gordon, Chevy Chase MD
1120   0.67 Anthony Graziano, Richmond VA
1121   0.66 Richard Taylor, Frederick MD
1122   0.66 Lois Taylor, Frederick MD
1123   0.66 Lawrence Perry Jr, Washington DC
1124   0.66 Adrienne Fisher, Potomac MD
1125   0.65 Samantha Scasberger, Silver Spring MD
1126   0.65 Robert Ives, Bethesda MD
1127   0.65 Nicholas Sapirie, Washington DC
1128   0.65 Karen Diamond, Ashburn VA
1129   0.65 Eric Poskanzer, Vienna VA
1130   0.65 Charles Deutsch, Potomac MD
1131   0.65 Bruce Diamond, Ashburn VA
1132   0.65 Brian Dunphy, Silver Spring MD
1133   0.64 Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA
1134   0.64 Mark Orms, Round Hill VA
1135   0.64 Mark Brenner, Baltimore MD
1136   0.64 Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA
1137   0.64 Bruce Glatt, Eldersburg MD
1138   0.62 Walter Laessig, Kensington MD
1139   0.62 Marlene Ehrlich, Rockville MD
1140   0.62 Linda Barton, Darnestown MD
1141   0.61 Sara Decarlo, Arlington VA
1142   0.61 Michele Conroy, Bethesda MD
1143   0.61 Linda Miller, Potomac MD
1144   0.61 Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD
1145   0.61 Cindy Nusbaum, Mc Lean VA
1146   0.60 Morgan McLeod, Charlottesville VA
1147   0.60 Geane Schubert, Bethesda MD
1148   0.60 Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA
1149   0.59 Vince De Pasquale, Niskayuna NY
1150   0.59 Joseph Musher, Potomac MD
1151   0.59 Jeffrey Weber, Rockville MD
1152   0.59 Barbara Fallone, Schenectady NY
1153   0.58 Susie Barnello, Rockville MD
1154   0.58 Anthony Barnello, Rockville MD
1155   0.57 Peter Michelman, Fairfax VA
1156   0.57 Julie Marquette, Olney MD
1157   0.57 James Loiselle, Arlington VA
1158   0.56 Thomas Will, Fairfax VA
1159   0.56 Sherry Will, Fairfax VA
1160   0.56 Gary Burin, Vienna VA
1161   0.55 Rebecca Sekse, Mc Lean VA
1162   0.55 Patricia Greason, Fairfax VA
1163   0.55 Ellen Nathan, North Bethesda MD
1164   0.54 Lillian Taylor, Silver Spring MD
1165   0.54 Leonard Taylor, Silver Spring MD
1166   0.54 Ken Kimball, Clifton VA
1167   0.54 Gail Harrison, Arlington VA
1168   0.54 Ephraim Salins, Silver Spring MD
1169   0.54 Diane Keiper, Silver Spring MD
1170   0.54 Brian Brunsvold, Falls Church VA
1171   0.53 Suryun Yoo, Arlington VA
1172   0.53 John Ashe, Fairfax VA
1173   0.52 Rita Dalinka, Potomac MD
1174   0.52 Florence Hendershot, New Carollton MD
1175   0.52 Clare Murphy, Kensington MD
1176   0.51 Marilyn Forrest, North Bethesda MD
1177   0.51 Laura Pawlak, Parkton MD
1178   0.51 Joel Goldberg, North Bethesda MD
1179   0.51 Diana Jarrett, Alexandria VA
1180   0.51 Cynthia Larre, Alexandria VA
1181   0.50 Wendy Wallace, Baltimore MD
1182   0.50 Sue Gagner, Bethesda MD
1183   0.50 Phyllis Schultze, Gainesville VA
1184   0.50 Michael Osborn, Arlington VA
1185   0.50 Marsha Ann Brown, Manassas VA
1186   0.50 Kathleen French, Bethesda MD
1187   0.50 Chuck Zurawski, Baltimore MD
1188   0.49 Sarah Jenkins, Rockville MD
1189   0.47 Kevin Barnes, Washington DC
1190   0.47 Christopher Miller, Chevy Chase MD
1191   0.45 John Rothschild, Elkridge MD
1192   0.45 Angela Harris, Potomac MD
1193   0.44 Sandra Jacobs, Silver Spring MD
1194   0.44 Rekha Arness, Mc Lean VA
1195   0.44 Joyce Perl, Mc Lean VA
1196   0.44 Helen Paver, North Bethesda MD
1197   0.41 Sheila Blum, Chevy Chase MD
1198   0.41 Leonard Rubinstein, Gaithersburg MD
1199   0.41 Gail Rubinstein, Gaithersburg MD
1200   0.41 Charles King, Bethesda MD
1201   0.40 Susan Bonds, Rockville MD
1202   0.40 Dale Abrahams, Bethesda MD
1203   0.40 Carol Fink, Mc Lean VA
1204   0.38 Tom Sanley,    
1205   0.38 Kathy Sullivan, Fairfax VA
1206   0.36 Yvonne Shang, Falls Church VA
1207   0.36 Dan Heily, Great Falls VA
1208   0.34 Sandra True, Potomac MD
1209   0.30 Helene Oskard, Potomac MD
1210   0.28 Michael Beaghen, Alexandria VA
1211   0.28 Charles Yu, Hyattsville MD
1212   0.27 Robert Finkelstein, Reston VA
1213   0.27 Patsy Petty, Washington DC
1214   0.27 Joe Leighton, Reston VA
1215   0.25 Daniel Dudis, Washington DC
1216   0.22 Sarah Watson, Bethesda MD
1217   0.22 Sally Schlein, Bethesda MD
1218   0.19 Richard Ott, Sterling VA
1219   0.19 Palma Seeger, Silver Spring MD
1220   0.19 Jim Anschutz, Rockville MD