District 11 Summer STaC


7-10-17to7-16-17


Friday AM Open Pairs
84.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.87
1
1

Judy Wright - Roland Case; 67.13%
11.15
2


Jerry Hess - Joe Rice; 66.44%
8.36
3


Mike Ma - Joe Fisher; 64.58%
6.40
4
2

George Borrmann, Jr - Dorothy Borrmann; 63.78%
4.70
5


G Shade - Charles Kopp; 62.33%
4.80
6
3
1
Frank Guiher - Verlie Guiher; 62.18%
3.60
7
4

Otto Walter - Frank Salem; 61.70%
1.82
8/9


Jeffrey Gargrave - R Wayne Penrod; 61.31%
1.82
8/9


Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt; Mansfield Ohio61.31%
2.70
10
5

John Beach - David Maul; 60.59%
2.53
11


Gary Peterson - Ellen Kozlove; 60.58%
1.77
12


Cliff Pleatman - Norman Coombs; 60.42%
1.69
13


Matthew Bone - Patrick Moran; 60.12%
3.03
14
6
2
Larry Kennedy - Mike Bandy; Mansfield Ohio59.82%
1.27
15/16


Barbara Levinson - Terry Brausch; 59.62%
1.77
15/16


Nancy Abrams - Lois Shapero; 59.62%
1.18
17


Bill Gottschall - Audrey Dybvad; 59.23%
1.52
7

Peggy Pace - Charles Dean; 58.33%
1.34
8

Sharon Kreitzer - Janine Gauthier; 58.17%
2.27
9
3
Rica Hodesh - Judy Barron; 57.53%
1.27
10

Ambrish Bansal - Nalin Mehta; 57.21%
1.70
11
4
Micky Dasenbrock - Bill Atteberry; 57.05%
1.18
12

David Whitesell - D Balsmeyer; 56.85%
1.28

5
Don Hahn - Tom Morton; Mansfield Ohio55.95%
1.51

6
Al Venosa - Jan Venosa; 55.77%

Friday AM 499er Pairs
26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.38
1
1

Pam Rhine - Ed Hardwidge; 65.91%
2.54
2


Charlie Kobida - Mike Burns; 63.65%
1.90
3
2
1
Pamela Payne - C Daniel Payne; 61.52%
1.43
4


Ellen Hume - Linda Keller; 61.11%
1.07
5


Phyllis Mendoza - Barry Wauligman; 60.93%
1.03
6


Brenda Smith - Judy Webb; 60.80%
1.21
3

Caryl Wilhoite - Joan Jacobs; 55.30%
0.91
4

Janet Miller - Lori Saunier; 54.44%
1.19
5
2
Elaine Rothstein - Fran Hamilton; 53.65%
0.51
6

Jackson Jones - Brenda Lashbrook; 53.41%
0.89

3
Janet Rebman - Grace Kahl; 50.60%
0.67

4
Kathy Hubbell - Carol Shelbourne; 50.57%
0.60

5
Marilyn Greenebaum - Sue Woodruff; 49.92%
0.37

6
Nancy Hatch - Jan Thurnau; 49.70%

Friday AM 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.94
1
1

Louise Hilton - Jane Gross; 63.14%
1.46
2


Martha Sutt - Frances Downey; 60.10%
1.09
3


DeAnn Kurtz - David Kurtz; 59.62%
1.16
4
2
1
Jane Anderson - Martha Zoeller; 58.01%
0.87
5
3
2
Diana Apel - Carol Wishnia; 57.85%
0.65
6
4
3
Penelope Morton - Elizabeth Pelle; 57.21%
0.54
5
4
Daniel McCollough - Martha Ann Holdaway; 55.77%
0.39
6

Mary Sarjeant - Jayne Masterson; 51.60%

Friday AM 999er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1

Kay Penson - Patricia Jones; 61.67%
1.24
2
2
1
Clayton W Rose III - Donald Hild; 57.48%
0.93
3
3

Chuck Shriner - Thomas Bogen; 52.52%
0.70
4


Nancy Denutte - Frank Paynter; 51.09%
0.74
4/5
2/3
Jan Hall - Dominic Nickoloff; 50.42%
0.74
4/5
2/3
Cheryl Taylor - Dave Taylor; 50.42%

Friday AM Inv Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1

Sally L Eggleston - Ginny Sanders; 62.59%
2.39
2
2

John P Reger - Sandra M Simpson; 58.15%
1.79
3
3
1
Nanci J Heller - Harry Messinger; 57.50%
1.35
4
4

Sue E Bennington - Eleanor P Gay; 54.44%
1.01
5
5

Joyce E Ades - Elizabeth A Drake; 51.67%
1.04

2
Karen J Gibson - Sandy Miles; 49.17%
0.68

3/4
Ginger Wenzlik - Nancy S Moore; 48.75%
0.68

3/4
Doris W Greenwell - Ronald K Taylor; 48.75%

Friday AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1

Otto Walter - Frank Salem; 61.70%
1.77
2
2
1
Rica Hodesh - Judy Barron; 57.53%
1.27
3
3

Ambrish Bansal - Nalin Mehta; 57.21%
0.89
4
4

Elaine Jarchow - Thomas Platt Jr; 56.25%
0.51
5


Jackie Toth - Lorna Davis; 54.65%
0.42
6
5

Judy Ruehl - Laura Owens; 53.53%
0.48
7/8

2/3
Susan Stacy Vanstone - Lisa Eisenstein; 51.60%
0.48
7/8

2/3
Richard Freiberg - Adrianne Freiberg; 51.60%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Mike Ma - Joe Fisher; 64.58%
1.77
2


Cliff Pleatman - Norman Coombs; 60.42%
1.27
3


Barbara Levinson - Terry Brausch; 59.62%
1.34
4
1

Sharon Kreitzer - Janine Gauthier; 58.17%
0.94
5/6
2
1
C Willig - Gary Busch; 52.24%
0.47
5/6


John Meinking - Anton Habash; 52.24%
0.67
7/8
3

Joyce Schiller - Mary Alice Bartish; 51.92%
0.34
7/8


Jo Ellen Spitz - Erna Herre; 51.92%
0.47
4

Patty Eber - Sue Bardach; 48.72%
0.52
5
2
Lois Upton-Werder - Mary Lou Walsh; 48.24%

Friday AM 499er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1


Charlie Kobida - Mike Burns; 63.65%
0.66
2


Janet Hansen - Nancy Cameron; 54.93%
0.68
3
1

Stephen Baldwin - Terry Raulin; 53.32%
0.60
4
2
1
Marilyn Greenebaum - Sue Woodruff; 49.92%
0.36
3/4
2/3
James Barrett - Vina Jhaveri; 49.11%
0.36
3/4
2/3
Pete Outcalt - Lonnie Ingram; 49.11%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1
1
Pamela Payne - C Daniel Payne; 61.52%
0.66
2


Phyllis Mendoza - Barry Wauligman; 60.93%
0.53
3
2
2
Elaine Rothstein - Fran Hamilton; 53.65%
0.38
4
3
3
Janet Rebman - Grace Kahl; 50.60%
0.27
4

Nancy Hatch - Jan Thurnau; 49.70%

Friday AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Jack Mehalko - Brenda Mehalko; 58.17%
1.51
2
1
1
Al Venosa - Jan Venosa; 55.77%
1.08
3
2
2
Paul Stratman - Dorothy Caster; 53.21%
0.76
4
3

Peggy Ammon - David Dressman; 52.56%
0.47
5
4
3
Ron Jarchow - Evelyn Skaggs; 51.44%
0.27
5

Gail Zimmer - Pat Lammers; 50.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Frank Guiher - Verlie Guiher; 62.18%
1.51
2
2
2
Micky Dasenbrock - Bill Atteberry; 57.05%
1.08
3
3

Jan Polk - Mike Glatt; 56.09%
0.76
4


Sheila Dippel - Cindy H Tretter; 55.45%
0.43
5


Rick O'Connor - Gerry Mirus; 52.56%
0.45
4

Dan Hance - Don Duritsch; 52.08%
0.42

3
Diane Drew - John Drew; 49.36%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Jeffrey Gargrave - R Wayne Penrod; 61.31%
1.18
2
1

David Whitesell - D Balsmeyer; 56.85%
0.85
3


Janet Lee - Alan Stanley; 52.68%
0.60
2
1
Connie Wiest - Anita Brand; 50.60%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Matthew Bone - Patrick Moran; 60.12%
1.18
2


Bill Gottschall - Audrey Dybvad; 59.23%
0.85
3
1

David Sullivan - Brian Van Vliet; 55.06%
0.60
2

Roger Himmell - Ernest Spegele; 41.96%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1

George Borrmann, Jr - Dorothy Borrmann; 63.78%
1.77
2


Nancy Abrams - Lois Shapero; 59.62%
1.27
3


Cynthia Hall - Duane Andrews; 58.81%
0.89
4


Dorsey Brown - Abby Lussky; 56.09%
0.51
5


Roberta Washer - Patricia Buckley; 54.17%
0.90
6
2

Manon Ross - Connie Crockett; 52.88%
0.79
7/8
3/4
1
James Carter - James McDonald; 51.92%
0.55
7/8
3/4

Barbara Paddock - Sue LaSalle; 51.92%
0.55

2
Sandy Harroff - Sally Williams; 48.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Gary Peterson - Ellen Kozlove; 60.58%
1.77
2


Thomas Reece - Joan Lepping; 57.21%
1.34
3
1
1
Ann Brown - Tom Kempf; 55.61%
0.94
4/5
2
2
Chris Yarbrough - Dianne Johnson; 54.81%
0.70
4/5


Jo Ann Lee - Myra Garon; 54.81%
0.67
6
3

Cheryl Overy - Connie Noel; 53.37%
0.47
7
4
3
Kay Omanson - Janet Vowels; 51.60%
0.27
5

David Toth - Rex Swauger; 51.28%

Friday AM 299er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.97
1


Martha Sutt - Frances Downey; 60.10%
0.77
2
1
1
Diana Apel - Carol Wishnia; 57.85%
0.54
3
2
2
Daniel McCollough - Martha Ann Holdaway; 55.77%
0.34
4


Marilyn Miller - Bill Scroggins; 53.69%
0.39
5
3

Mary Sarjeant - Jayne Masterson; 51.60%
0.27
4

Lloyd Moulton - Charlene Drury; 51.12%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.97
1
1

Louise Hilton - Jane Gross; 63.14%
0.68
2


DeAnn Kurtz - David Kurtz; 59.62%
0.56
3
2
1
Jane Anderson - Martha Zoeller; 58.01%
0.39
4
3
2
Penelope Morton - Elizabeth Pelle; 57.21%
0.27
5
4

Marilyn Frankenberger - Frances Freeman; 50.80%

Friday AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section M North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Thomas Adams - Richard Shaw Jr; Mansfield Ohio58.93%
1.18
2


Brad Holtsberry - Judy Bogner; Mansfield Ohio58.63%
0.98
3
1
1
Oscar Ogg - Gordon Moxley; Mansfield Ohio55.65%
0.69
2
2
G Guins - R Ramsdell; Mansfield Ohio51.79%

Section M East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt; Mansfield Ohio61.31%
1.18
2
1
1
Larry Kennedy - Mike Bandy; Mansfield Ohio59.82%
0.85
3
2
2
Don Hahn - Tom Morton; Mansfield Ohio55.95%
0.52
3
3
Ann Dunn - Joann Baker; Mansfield Ohio48.51%

Friday AM 499er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Brenda Smith - Judy Webb; 60.80%
0.72
2
1

Caryl Wilhoite - Joan Jacobs; 55.30%
0.52
3


Joyce Boncosky - Beth Morton; 54.55%
0.45
4
2

Jackson Jones - Brenda Lashbrook; 53.41%
0.21
5


William Boncosky - Nancy Pirtle; 50.00%
0.49

1
Harley Hoyt - Anh Hoyt; 47.73%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Pam Rhine - Ed Hardwidge; 65.91%
0.72
2


Joe Hibner - Pat Stephens; 53.79%
0.52
3


Ed Poe - Mary Ellen Linne; 53.41%
0.36
4


Janet Occhialini - Helaine Herman; 52.08%
0.48
5
2

Connie Taylor - Danny Wood; 51.52%
0.56
3
1
Kathy Hubbell - Carol Shelbourne; 50.57%
0.39

2
Kay Cook - Diane Roberts; 47.73%

Friday AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

John Beach - David Maul; 60.59%
1.38
2


Anita Torrence - Kelley Dillon; 53.41%
0.99
3
2

Judith Borus - Bob Davis; 53.31%
0.69
4


Karen Angelou - Mary Kay Fletcher; 51.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


G Shade - Charles Kopp; 62.33%
1.38
2
1

Joe Wernet - Sam Hinkle; 52.19%
0.99
3


Judith Zimmerman - Jim Bachelder; 52.00%
0.69
4


Anita Osmer - Norma Nickoloff; 50.85%
0.69
2

Eileen Erwin - Phil Gath; 49.13%

Friday AM 999er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.83
1
1
1
Clayton W Rose III - Donald Hild; 57.48%
0.50
2/3
2/3
2/3
Jan Hall - Dominic Nickoloff; 50.42%
0.50
2/3
2/3
2/3
Cheryl Taylor - Dave Taylor; 50.42%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.83
1
1

Kay Penson - Patricia Jones; 61.67%
0.58
2
2

Chuck Shriner - Thomas Bogen; 52.52%
0.52

1
Molly Snell - Jo Anne Paynter; 50.17%

Friday AM Inv Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section F

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Sally L Eggleston - Ginny Sanders; 62.59%
1.51
2
2

John P Reger - Sandra M Simpson; 58.15%
1.08
3
3
1
Nanci J Heller - Harry Messinger; 57.50%
0.76
4
4

Sue E Bennington - Eleanor P Gay; 54.44%
0.43
5
5

Joyce E Ades - Elizabeth A Drake; 51.67%
0.62

2
Karen J Gibson - Sandy Miles; 49.17%
0.38

3/4
Ginger Wenzlik - Nancy S Moore; 48.75%
0.38

3/4
Doris W Greenwell - Ronald K Taylor; 48.75%

Friday AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1

Otto Walter - Frank Salem; 61.70%
1.77
2
2
1
Rica Hodesh - Judy Barron; 57.53%
1.27
3
3

Ambrish Bansal - Nalin Mehta; 57.21%
0.89
4
4

Elaine Jarchow - Thomas Platt Jr; 56.25%
0.51
5


Jackie Toth - Lorna Davis; 54.65%
0.42
6
5

Judy Ruehl - Laura Owens; 53.53%
0.48
7/8

2/3
Susan Stacy Vanstone - Lisa Eisenstein; 51.60%
0.48
7/8

2/3
Richard Freiberg - Adrianne Freiberg; 51.60%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Mike Ma - Joe Fisher; 64.58%
1.77
2


Cliff Pleatman - Norman Coombs; 60.42%
1.27
3


Barbara Levinson - Terry Brausch; 59.62%
1.34
4
1

Sharon Kreitzer - Janine Gauthier; 58.17%
0.94
5/6
2
1
C Willig - Gary Busch; 52.24%
0.47
5/6


John Meinking - Anton Habash; 52.24%
0.67
7/8
3

Joyce Schiller - Mary Alice Bartish; 51.92%
0.34
7/8


Jo Ellen Spitz - Erna Herre; 51.92%
0.47
4

Patty Eber - Sue Bardach; 48.72%
0.52
5
2
Lois Upton-Werder - Mary Lou Walsh; 48.24%

Friday AM 499er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1


Charlie Kobida - Mike Burns; 63.65%
0.66
2


Janet Hansen - Nancy Cameron; 54.93%
0.68
3
1

Stephen Baldwin - Terry Raulin; 53.32%
0.60
4
2
1
Marilyn Greenebaum - Sue Woodruff; 49.92%
0.36
3/4
2/3
James Barrett - Vina Jhaveri; 49.11%
0.36
3/4
2/3
Pete Outcalt - Lonnie Ingram; 49.11%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1
1
Pamela Payne - C Daniel Payne; 61.52%
0.66
2


Phyllis Mendoza - Barry Wauligman; 60.93%
0.53
3
2
2
Elaine Rothstein - Fran Hamilton; 53.65%
0.38
4
3
3
Janet Rebman - Grace Kahl; 50.60%
0.27
4

Nancy Hatch - Jan Thurnau; 49.70%

Friday AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Jack Mehalko - Brenda Mehalko; 58.17%
1.51
2
1
1
Al Venosa - Jan Venosa; 55.77%
1.08
3
2
2
Paul Stratman - Dorothy Caster; 53.21%
0.76
4
3

Peggy Ammon - David Dressman; 52.56%
0.47
5
4
3
Ron Jarchow - Evelyn Skaggs; 51.44%
0.27
5

Gail Zimmer - Pat Lammers; 50.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Frank Guiher - Verlie Guiher; 62.18%
1.51
2
2
2
Micky Dasenbrock - Bill Atteberry; 57.05%
1.08
3
3

Jan Polk - Mike Glatt; 56.09%
0.76
4


Sheila Dippel - Cindy H Tretter; 55.45%
0.43
5


Rick O'Connor - Gerry Mirus; 52.56%
0.45
4

Dan Hance - Don Duritsch; 52.08%
0.42

3
Diane Drew - John Drew; 49.36%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Jeffrey Gargrave - R Wayne Penrod; 61.31%
1.18
2
1

David Whitesell - D Balsmeyer; 56.85%
0.85
3


Janet Lee - Alan Stanley; 52.68%
0.60
2
1
Connie Wiest - Anita Brand; 50.60%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Matthew Bone - Patrick Moran; 60.12%
1.18
2


Bill Gottschall - Audrey Dybvad; 59.23%
0.85
3
1

David Sullivan - Brian Van Vliet; 55.06%
0.60
2

Roger Himmell - Ernest Spegele; 41.96%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1

George Borrmann, Jr - Dorothy Borrmann; 63.78%
1.77
2


Nancy Abrams - Lois Shapero; 59.62%
1.27
3


Cynthia Hall - Duane Andrews; 58.81%
0.89
4


Dorsey Brown - Abby Lussky; 56.09%
0.51
5


Roberta Washer - Patricia Buckley; 54.17%
0.90
6
2

Manon Ross - Connie Crockett; 52.88%
0.79
7/8
3/4
1
James Carter - James McDonald; 51.92%
0.55
7/8
3/4

Barbara Paddock - Sue LaSalle; 51.92%
0.55

2
Sandy Harroff - Sally Williams; 48.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Gary Peterson - Ellen Kozlove; 60.58%
1.77
2


Thomas Reece - Joan Lepping; 57.21%
1.34
3
1
1
Ann Brown - Tom Kempf; 55.61%
0.94
4/5
2
2
Chris Yarbrough - Dianne Johnson; 54.81%
0.70
4/5


Jo Ann Lee - Myra Garon; 54.81%
0.67
6
3

Cheryl Overy - Connie Noel; 53.37%
0.47
7
4
3
Kay Omanson - Janet Vowels; 51.60%
0.27
5

David Toth - Rex Swauger; 51.28%

Friday AM 299er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.97
1


Martha Sutt - Frances Downey; 60.10%
0.77
2
1
1
Diana Apel - Carol Wishnia; 57.85%
0.54
3
2
2
Daniel McCollough - Martha Ann Holdaway; 55.77%
0.34
4


Marilyn Miller - Bill Scroggins; 53.69%
0.39
5
3

Mary Sarjeant - Jayne Masterson; 51.60%
0.27
4

Lloyd Moulton - Charlene Drury; 51.12%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.97
1
1

Louise Hilton - Jane Gross; 63.14%
0.68
2


DeAnn Kurtz - David Kurtz; 59.62%
0.56
3
2
1
Jane Anderson - Martha Zoeller; 58.01%
0.39
4
3
2
Penelope Morton - Elizabeth Pelle; 57.21%
0.27
5
4

Marilyn Frankenberger - Frances Freeman; 50.80%

Friday AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section M North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Thomas Adams - Richard Shaw Jr; Mansfield Ohio58.93%
1.18
2


Brad Holtsberry - Judy Bogner; Mansfield Ohio58.63%
0.98
3
1
1
Oscar Ogg - Gordon Moxley; Mansfield Ohio55.65%
0.69
2
2
G Guins - R Ramsdell; Mansfield Ohio51.79%

Section M East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt; Mansfield Ohio61.31%
1.18
2
1
1
Larry Kennedy - Mike Bandy; Mansfield Ohio59.82%
0.85
3
2
2
Don Hahn - Tom Morton; Mansfield Ohio55.95%
0.52
3
3
Ann Dunn - Joann Baker; Mansfield Ohio48.51%

Friday AM 499er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Brenda Smith - Judy Webb; 60.80%
0.72
2
1

Caryl Wilhoite - Joan Jacobs; 55.30%
0.52
3


Joyce Boncosky - Beth Morton; 54.55%
0.45
4
2

Jackson Jones - Brenda Lashbrook; 53.41%
0.21
5


William Boncosky - Nancy Pirtle; 50.00%
0.49

1
Harley Hoyt - Anh Hoyt; 47.73%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Pam Rhine - Ed Hardwidge; 65.91%
0.72
2


Joe Hibner - Pat Stephens; 53.79%
0.52
3


Ed Poe - Mary Ellen Linne; 53.41%
0.36
4


Janet Occhialini - Helaine Herman; 52.08%
0.48
5
2

Connie Taylor - Danny Wood; 51.52%
0.56
3
1
Kathy Hubbell - Carol Shelbourne; 50.57%
0.39

2
Kay Cook - Diane Roberts; 47.73%

Friday AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

John Beach - David Maul; 60.59%
1.38
2


Anita Torrence - Kelley Dillon; 53.41%
0.99
3
2

Judith Borus - Bob Davis; 53.31%
0.69
4


Karen Angelou - Mary Kay Fletcher; 51.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


G Shade - Charles Kopp; 62.33%
1.38
2
1

Joe Wernet - Sam Hinkle; 52.19%
0.99
3


Judith Zimmerman - Jim Bachelder; 52.00%
0.69
4


Anita Osmer - Norma Nickoloff; 50.85%
0.69
2

Eileen Erwin - Phil Gath; 49.13%

Friday AM 999er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.83
1
1
1
Clayton W Rose III - Donald Hild; 57.48%
0.50
2/3
2/3
2/3
Jan Hall - Dominic Nickoloff; 50.42%
0.50
2/3
2/3
2/3
Cheryl Taylor - Dave Taylor; 50.42%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.83
1
1

Kay Penson - Patricia Jones; 61.67%
0.58
2
2

Chuck Shriner - Thomas Bogen; 52.52%
0.52

1
Molly Snell - Jo Anne Paynter; 50.17%

Friday AM Inv Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section F

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Sally L Eggleston - Ginny Sanders; 62.59%
1.51
2
2

John P Reger - Sandra M Simpson; 58.15%
1.08
3
3
1
Nanci J Heller - Harry Messinger; 57.50%
0.76
4
4

Sue E Bennington - Eleanor P Gay; 54.44%
0.43
5
5

Joyce E Ades - Elizabeth A Drake; 51.67%
0.62

2
Karen J Gibson - Sandy Miles; 49.17%
0.38

3/4
Ginger Wenzlik - Nancy S Moore; 48.75%
0.38

3/4
Doris W Greenwell - Ronald K Taylor; 48.75%

Friday AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Jerry Hess - Joe Rice; 66.44%
1.32
2
1

Dan Robinette - Herbert Gillies; 53.47%
0.94
3


Sheila Bello - Georgia Ringo; 51.16%
0.73
4
2

Maudine Frisby - Janet Smith; 50.93%
0.52
3

Jeanine Wiggins - Bobbie Pihl; 49.07%
0.59

1
Patricia Cole - Marilyn Hynson; 47.22%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Judy Wright - Roland Case; 67.13%
1.32
2
2

Peggy Pace - Charles Dean; 58.33%
0.94
3


Naresh Shah - Paul Moss; 55.56%
0.66
4


Kathleen Linck - Raymond Linck; 50.00%
0.59
3
1
Judith Johnson - Rohit Patel; 49.31%

Friday AM 499er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Ellen Hume - Linda Keller; 61.11%
0.59
2


Jerry Cheatham - Lisa Estes Cheatham; 55.35%
0.56
3
1

Janet Miller - Lori Saunier; 54.44%
0.39
2

Karen Shedlofsky - Anne Abney; 50.45%