Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Mon Eve Grass Roots Pairs
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.71 |
Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Samuel Kuang, Elmhurst NY | 66.19%
| 5.03 |
Vernon Hoover - Dale Sweetwood, Tempe AZ | 63.94%
| 3.77 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ | 63.14%
| 2.83 |
Howard Epley - Karen Epley, Kent WA | 60.74%
| 3.15 |
Patricia Sheldon - Jerome Sheldon, Sheridan WY | 58.81%
| 2.36 |
Berniece Turner, Jackson WY; Elizabeth McKay, Moran WY | 55.13%
| 1.68 |
Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA | 53.04%
| 1.77 |
David Driggers - Susan Driggers, Casper WY | 52.72%
| 1.33 |
Marcia Walker - Sue Farmer, Casper WY | 51.92%
| 1.31 |
Joan Murphy - Cecilia Fondren, Casper WY | 50.48%
| 1.11 |
Carl Walsh - Veronica Schadegg, Casper WY | 50.32%
| |
---|
Tuesday Morn Side Pairs
- 6.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.22 |
Polly Schoning, Wichita KS; Marietta Miller, Gothenburg NE | 65.33%
| 2.42 |
Robert Loewen - Audrey Perra, Regina SK | 57.30%
| 1.81 |
Mattie Costantino, Mesa AZ; Ethelyn Brannan, Scottsdale AZ | 53.20%
| 1.36 |
Bob Donaldson, Ogden UT; Vera Dodson, Lawrence KS | 52.50%
| 1.02 |
Ray Fink, Jackson WY; Randy Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID | 51.20%
| 1.71 |
Don Elliott, Greeley CO; Marcia Walker, Casper WY | 50.67%
| |
---|
Monday-Tuesday Rainbow KO
- 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 20.73 |
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
| 14.51 |
Jim Milam, Idaho Falls ID; Suzanne St Thomas, Boise ID; Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; Bill Bradshaw, Billings MT
| 8.29 |
Rosalee Gardner - Estelle Kevitch, Salt Lake City UT; Becky Shreeve, Ogden UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT
| 8.29 |
Gail Cizek, Marco Island FL; Jean Paradis, Grand Junction CO; Mary Primeau, Oro Valley AZ; John McKethen, Tucson AZ
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Swiss
- 5 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.80 |
Rosalee Gardner - Estelle Kevitch, Salt Lake City UT; Becky Shreeve, Ogden UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT | 56.00
| 2.10 |
Sue Robinson, Gilbert AZ; Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ; Mattie Costantino, Mesa AZ; Ethelyn Brannan, Scottsdale AZ | 49.00
| |
---|
Tuesday Eve Side Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.84 |
Douglas Smith - Joanne Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO | 62.00%
| 2.13 |
Jerome Sheldon - Patricia Sheldon, Sheridan WY | 58.50%
| 1.60 |
Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott, Taos NM | 58.00%
| 1.20 |
Robert Hine - Roberta Hine, Albuquerque NM | 53.00%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Side Series
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.46 |
Janet Boulanger - Tom Broumley, Casper WY | 59.00%
| 1.85 |
John Logan - Patricia Logan, Casper WY | 58.00%
| |
---|
Tue Afternoon 299er Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Forrest Bottomley - Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA | 62.00%
| 1.48 |
Jerome Sheldon - Patricia Sheldon, Sheridan WY | 60.50%
| 1.11 |
Nadine Sutter, Sun Lakes AZ; Shelley Landon, Casper WY | 58.00%
| 1.52 |
Joan Murphy - Cecilia Fondren, Casper WY | 52.50%
| 1.14 |
Thomas Crull - Marilyn Crull, Casper WY | 52.00%
| |
---|
Tuesday Open Pairs
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.63 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ | 62.62%
| 7.22 |
Howard Epley - Karen Epley, Kent WA | 61.92%
| 5.46 |
Richard Gardner - Susan Marshall, Denver CO | 59.95%
| 4.06 |
Kristin Hornberger - Joyce Hambrick, Casper WY | 55.79%
| 3.21 |
Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO | 55.44%
| 3.20 |
Walter Peet - Mary Peet, Billings MT | 54.28%
| 2.36 |
Guy Wylie - Philip Schweitzer, Scottsbluff NE | 50.46%
| 2.13 |
Berniece Turner, Jackson WY; Elizabeth McKay, Moran WY | 49.88%
| |
---|
Tue-Wed Cutthroat KO
- 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.05 |
Robert Loewen - Audrey Perra, Regina SK; Susan Fallon - Linda Langer, Estes Park CO
| 7.74 |
R Odegard - Susan Hines - Kathy Denholm - Lana Odegard, Rapid City SD
| 3.92 |
Barbara Parsons - William Parsons - Barbara Skidgel - Arthur Nelson II, Rawlins WY
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Morn Compact KO
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.77 |
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
| 7.54 |
Bob Donaldson, Ogden UT; Tom Broumley - Janet Boulanger, Casper WY; Vera Dodson, Lawrence KS
| 4.85 |
Don Elliott, Greeley CO; Marcia Walker - Robbie Humble, Casper WY; Philip Hinds, Evansville WY
| 3.77 |
Marietta Miller, Gothenburg NE; Robert Loewen - Audrey Perra, Regina SK; Polly Schoning, Wichita KS
| |
---|
Thursday Morn Side Pairs
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.46 |
Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver CO | 62.00%
| 2.46 |
Susan Fallon - Linda Langer, Estes Park CO | 58.00%
| 1.62 |
Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ; Sue Robinson, Gilbert AZ | 52.00%
| 1.62 |
William Parsons - Barbara Parsons, Rawlins WY | 52.00%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Side Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine, Valencia CA | 62.00%
| 2.63 |
Victoria Hess, Jackson WY; Carl Walsh, Casper WY | 56.50%
| 1.97 |
Gordy Vondrak - Jean Norgaard, Cheyenne WY | 54.00%
| 1.48 |
Douglas Smith - Joanne Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO | 53.50%
| 1.11 |
Loretta Chadderdon - Guy Padgett, Casper WY | 50.00%
| |
---|
Wed Afternoon 299er Pairs
- 5.5 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.10 |
Debra Raugutt - Cora Raugutt, Casper WY | 58.75%
| 1.58 |
Forrest Bottomley - Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA | 57.29%
| 1.18 |
Pam Padgett, Casper WY; Erik Ogaard, La Grande OR | 54.37%
| 1.52 |
Thomas Crull - Marilyn Crull, Casper WY | 53.65%
| 1.14 |
Bonnie Harrison - Diane McKillip, Cheyenne WY | 50.00%
| |
---|
Wednesday Open Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.19 |
Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Samuel Kuang, Elmhurst NY | 60.53%
| 6.89 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ | 59.95%
| 5.17 |
Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin, Park City UT | 59.61%
| 3.88 |
Joseph Barrett, Billings MT; Lyle Kinsey, Roundup MT | 54.98%
| 3.06 |
James Bauer - Mary Hedges, Casper WY | 54.51%
| 2.63 |
Kristin Hornberger - Joyce Hambrick, Casper WY | 53.94%
| 3.94 |
Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner, Denver CO | 52.08%
| 2.96 |
Georgiann Harris, Mitchell NE; Janiese Arends, Scottsbluff NE | 51.62%
| 2.22 |
Janet Boulanger - Tom Broumley, Casper WY | 48.73%
| 1.66 |
Guy Wylie - Philip Schweitzer, Scottsbluff NE | 47.69%
| 2.84 |
Walter Peet - Mary Peet, Billings MT | 46.76%
| 2.26 |
Berniece Turner, Jackson WY; Elizabeth McKay, Moran WY | 45.72%
| |
---|
Wednesday Eve Side Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Kathy Denholm - Susan Hines, Rapid City SD | 64.35%
| 2.84 |
Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT | 59.72%
| 2.33 |
Jack Stone, Bozeman MT; Margaret Glasner, Yuma AZ | 56.94%
| 2.24 |
Mella-Dee Mayberry - Philip Mayberry, Payette ID | 56.48%
| 1.17 |
Doug Adair - Julianne Adair, Midvale UT | 55.79%
| 1.17 |
Ann Zorn - Lon Doll, Billings MT | 55.79%
| 1.68 |
Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott, Taos NM | 54.63%
| 1.31 |
Douglas Smith - Joanne Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO | 54.40%
| 0.86 |
Victoria Hess, Jackson WY; Carl Walsh, Casper WY | 53.01%
| 0.86 |
Susan Fallon - Linda Langer, Estes Park CO | 53.01%
| |
---|
Wed Evening 299er Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Debra Raugutt - Cora Raugutt, Casper WY | 64.58%
| 1.38 |
Joan Murphy - Cecilia Fondren, Casper WY | 63.89%
| 1.04 |
Jerome Sheldon - Patricia Sheldon, Sheridan WY | 51.39%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Side Pairs
- 6.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.22 |
Ethelyn Brannan, Scottsdale AZ; Mattie Costantino, Mesa AZ | 60.41%
| 2.42 |
Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver CO | 59.29%
| 1.81 |
David Driggers, Casper WY; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK | 57.86%
| 2.63 |
Guy Padgett - Loretta Chadderdon, Casper WY | 53.75%
| 1.97 |
Jean Norgaard - Gordy Vondrak, Cheyenne WY | 51.79%
| 1.48 |
Donna Murray - Richard Murray, Jr, Larkspur CO | 51.07%
| 1.11 |
Susan Hines - Kathy Denholm, Rapid City SD | 47.50%
| |
---|
Midweek Side Pairs Series
- 18.75 Tables / Based on 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.52 |
Joanne Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO | 116.40%
| 5.52 |
Douglas Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO | 116.40%
| 3.28 |
Dennis Scott, Taos NM | 112.63%
| 3.28 |
Patricia Scott, Taos NM | 112.63%
| 4.90 |
Kathy Denholm, Rapid City SD | 111.85%
| 4.90 |
Susan Hines, Rapid City SD | 111.85%
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Mayfly KO
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 24.54 |
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
| 17.18 |
Jim Milam, Idaho Falls ID; Suzanne St Thomas, Boise ID; Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; Bill Bradshaw, Billings MT
| 9.82 |
Rosalee Gardner - Estelle Kevitch, Salt Lake City UT; John Logan - Patricia Logan, Casper WY
| 9.82 |
En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO; Don Heitler - Anita Heitler, Englewood CO
| |
---|
Thursday Open Pairs
- 12.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 20.13 |
Howard Epley - Karen Epley, Kent WA | 59.49%
| 15.10 |
Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Samuel Kuang, Elmhurst NY | 55.67%
| 11.32 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ | 55.44%
| 8.49 |
Jim Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT | 55.32%
| 10.06 |
Joseph Barrett, Billings MT; Lyle Kinsey, Roundup MT | 54.40%
| 7.55 |
Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO | 53.70%
| 5.66 |
James Bauer - Dorothy Reimann, Casper WY | 53.47%
| 4.24 |
Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ; Sue Robinson, Gilbert AZ | 51.62%
| 3.35 |
Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow, Salt Lake City UT | 50.58%
| |
---|
Thursday Gold Rush Pairs
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 5 | 2 | Names | Score | 5.74 |
Berniece Turner, Jackson WY; Elizabeth McKay, Moran WY | 59.28%
| 4.31 |
Patricia Sheldon - Jerome Sheldon, Sheridan WY | 58.00%
| 2.95 |
R Odegard - Lana Odegard, Rapid City SD | 55.45%
| 2.83 |
Linda Capser, Billings MT; Karen Allen, Laurel MT | 55.45%
| 2.21 |
Barbara Skidgel - Arthur Nelson II, Rawlins WY | 55.35%
| 1.75 |
Beverly Hadley - Robert Hadley, Butte MT | 55.21%
| 1.50 |
Forrest Bottomley - Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA | 54.07%
| 1.68 |
Paul Johnson, Billings MT; Alice Kaye Guyer, Idaho Falls ID | 53.46%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Swiss
- 7 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.17 |
En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO; Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO | 76.00
| 2.45 |
Rosalee Gardner - Estelle Kevitch, Salt Lake City UT; Vera Dodson, Lawrence KS; Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT | 45.00
| 2.45 |
Susan Hines - Kathy Denholm, Rapid City SD; Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott, Taos NM | 45.00
| |
---|
Friday Evening Swiss
- 6 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.99 |
Rosalee Gardner - Estelle Kevitch, Salt Lake City UT; Becky Shreeve, Ogden UT; Lee Sporleder, North Salt Lake UT | 63.00
| 2.24 |
Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT; Robert Hadley - Beverly Hadley, Butte MT; Irene Monical, Layton UT | 55.00
| 1.52 |
John Logan - Patricia Logan, Casper WY; Julie Wertz - Susy Smith, Fort Collins CO | 49.00
| |
---|
Friday Aft Side Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.84 |
Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Kristin Hornberger, Casper WY | 62.50%
| 2.13 |
Mattie Costantino, Mesa AZ; Ethelyn Brannan, Scottsdale AZ | 60.50%
| 1.60 |
Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver CO | 56.50%
| 2.28 |
Brian Wood, Golden CO; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO | 52.00%
| 1.71 |
Alice Northey - Mary Walsh, Casper WY | 51.50%
| |
---|
Fri Afternoon 299er Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney, Tucson AZ | 63.89%
| 1.38 |
Nadine Sutter, Sun Lakes AZ; Cora Raugutt, Casper WY | 56.25%
| 1.04 |
Pam Padgett, Casper WY; Erik Ogaard, La Grande OR | 55.56%
| 1.52 |
Andrew Sauter, Highlands Ranch CO; Carolyn Toews, Casper WY | 48.61%
| 1.00 |
Janeen Legerski - Vicki Cathey, Casper WY | 45.83%
| 1.00 |
Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett, Orem UT | 45.83%
| |
---|
Friday Open Pairs
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.50 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ | 71.44%
| 7.88 |
Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Samuel Kuang, Elmhurst NY | 66.41%
| 5.91 |
Howard Epley - Karen Epley, Kent WA | 65.89%
| 4.90 |
Jim Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT | 63.63%
| 4.73 |
Tom Carne - Joyce Carne, Bozeman MT | 62.15%
| 3.55 |
Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner, Denver CO | 61.28%
| 2.63 |
Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin, Park City UT | 58.59%
| 2.66 |
Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas, Idaho Falls ID | 54.17%
| 2.00 |
Leon Zaczek, The Villages FL; Judy Haynes, Salt Lake City UT | 53.99%
| 2.46 |
Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini, Billings MT | 53.56%
| 1.85 |
Jerry Eggleston, Breckenridge CO; Patricia Stuehler, Glenelg MD | 52.43%
| 1.38 |
Walter Peet - Mary Peet, Billings MT | 51.74%
| |
---|
Friday Morn Side Pairs
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.46 |
Brian Wood, Golden CO; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO | 60.00%
| 1.85 |
Donna Murray - Richard Murray, Jr, Larkspur CO | 56.00%
| |
---|
Friday Eve Side Pairs
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.84 |
Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT; Vera Dodson, Lawrence KS | 67.46%
| 2.45 |
Patricia Scott - Dennis Scott, Taos NM | 61.11%
| 2.04 |
Miki Paskett - Sid Paskett, Orem UT | 57.93%
| 1.53 |
Carolyn Toews, Casper WY; Andrew Sauter, Highlands Ranch CO | 50.79%
| 1.15 |
Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney, Tucson AZ | 50.00%
| |
---|
Saturday Morn Side Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO | 60.83%
| 2.27 |
Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver CO | 58.75%
| 2.45 |
Philip Hinds, Evansville WY; Marcia Walker, Casper WY | 57.50%
| 1.84 |
Brian Wood, Golden CO; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO | 55.83%
| 1.38 |
Susan Knox - Norman Knox, Billings MT | 54.58%
| |
---|
Fri-Sat Morn Compact KO
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 9.09 |
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL
| 6.36 |
Rosalee Gardner - Estelle Kevitch, Salt Lake City UT; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT
| |
---|
Morning Side Series
- 11.50 Tables / Based on 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.90 |
Skip Carson, Denver CO | 120.75%
| 4.90 |
Nancy Murray, Denver CO | 120.75%
| 4.30 |
Brian Wood, Golden CO | 115.83%
| 4.30 |
Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO | 115.83%
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Side Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver CO | 64.50%
| 2.27 |
Kristin Hornberger, Casper WY; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK | 60.00%
| 2.45 |
Guy Padgett - Loretta Chadderdon, Casper WY | 59.50%
| 1.31 |
Bob Donaldson, Ogden UT; Vera Dodson, Lawrence KS | 54.50%
| 1.90 |
Brian Wood, Golden CO; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO | 53.00%
| 1.61 |
Mary Walsh - Alice Northey, Casper WY | 53.00%
| 1.43 |
Susy Smith - Julie Wertz, Fort Collins CO | 51.00%
| |
---|
Weekend Side Pairs Series
- 10.00 Tables / Based on 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.11 |
Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK | 122.50%
| 5.11 |
Kristin Hornberger, Casper WY | 122.50%
| 4.15 |
Vera Dodson, Lawrence KS | 121.96%
| 4.15 |
Bob Donaldson, Ogden UT | 121.96%
| |
---|
Sat. Aft-Eve Compact KO
- 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.49 |
Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ; Carol Alameda - Barbara Osborne, Rawlins WY; Sue Robinson, Gilbert AZ
| 3.84 |
Philip Hinds, Evansville WY; Robbie Humble - Marcia Walker, Casper WY; Don Elliott, Greeley CO
| |
---|
Fri-Sat MatchtheHatch KO
- 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 27.38 |
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL
| 19.17 |
Lon Doll - Ann Zorn - Joseph Barrett, Billings MT; Lyle Kinsey, Roundup MT
| 10.95 |
Jim Milam, Idaho Falls ID; Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; Bill Bradshaw, Billings MT; Suzanne St Thomas, Boise ID
| 10.95 |
Don Heitler - Anita Heitler, Englewood CO; Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO
| |
---|
Saturday Open Pairs
- 7.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.56 |
Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Samuel Kuang, Elmhurst NY | 60.32%
| 10.17 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ | 59.68%
| 7.63 |
Jim Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT | 59.49%
| 5.72 |
Howard Epley - Karen Epley, Kent WA | 52.82%
| 4.52 |
David Waterman - Terry Waterman, Saint George UT | 52.79%
| 5.81 |
Irene Monical, Layton UT; Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT | 50.32%
| 4.36 |
James Bauer - Dorothy Reimann, Casper WY | 49.33%
| 3.27 |
Doug Adair - Julie Adair, Midvale UT | 47.60%
| |
---|
Saturday Gold Rush Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 5 | 2 | Names | Score | 4.36 |
Arthur Nelson II - Barbara Skidgel, Rawlins WY | 66.52%
| 3.27 |
Tom Carne - Joyce Carne, Bozeman MT | 58.04%
| 2.45 |
Justin Browning - Daniel Zwonitzer, Cheyenne WY | 56.85%
| 1.84 |
Barbara Lombardy - Diane Paszkowski, Billings MT | 55.21%
| 1.45 |
John McKethen, Tucson AZ; Mary Primeau, Oro Valley AZ | 54.46%
| 1.31 |
Jerry Eggleston, Breckenridge CO; Patricia Stuehler, Glenelg MD | 51.79%
| 1.83 |
Carl Walsh, Casper WY; Victoria Hess, Jackson WY | 50.89%
| 1.83 |
Paul Johnson, Billings MT; Alice Kaye Guyer, Idaho Falls ID | 50.89%
| 1.18 |
Lisa Lombardy - Diane Lusin, Billings MT | 49.40%
| |
---|
Saturday Eve Swiss Teams
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.36 |
Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Margaret Glasner, Yuma AZ; Jack Stone, Bozeman MT | 54.00
| 2.52 |
Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow, Salt Lake City UT; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT | 53.00
| 2.28 |
Ray Fink - Berniece Turner, Jackson WY; Elizabeth McKay, Moran WY; Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID | 46.00
| 1.71 |
John Logan - Patricia Logan, Casper WY; Susy Smith - Julie Wertz, Fort Collins CO | 35.00
| |
---|
Sunday A/B/C Swiss Teams
- 15 Tables / Based on 34 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.40 |
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL | 84.00
| 11.55 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Samuel Kuang, Elmhurst NY | 76.00
| 8.66 |
Margaret Glasner, Yuma AZ; Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Jack Stone, Bozeman MT | 73.00
| 6.50 |
En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO; Don Heitler - Anita Heitler, Englewood CO | 69.00
| 4.77 |
Jim Milam, Idaho Falls ID; Suzanne St Thomas, Boise ID; Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; Bill Bradshaw, Billings MT | 67.00
| 4.77 |
Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT; Jim Flesher, Salt Lake City UT | 67.00
| 4.62 |
Sue Robinson, Gilbert AZ; Mattie Costantino, Mesa AZ; Ethelyn Brannan, Scottsdale AZ; Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ | 59.00
| 3.04 |
Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT; Irene Monical, Layton UT; Robert Hadley - Beverly Hadley, Butte MT | 54.00
| 3.04 |
Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas, Idaho Falls ID; Julie Adair - Doug Adair, Midvale UT | 54.00
| |
---|
Sunday D/E/F 0-1000 Swiss
- 13 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 4.23 |
Lisa Lombardy - Barbara Lombardy - Diane Lusin - Diane Paszkowski, Billings MT | 93.00
| 3.17 |
Guy Padgett - Pam Padgett, Casper WY; Don Elliott, Greeley CO; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO | 85.00
| 2.38 |
Mary Primeau, Oro Valley AZ; John McKethen, Tucson AZ; Karen Allen, Laurel MT; Linda Capser, Billings MT | 84.00
| 2.63 |
George Mc Clellan - Jeanette Porter, Worland WY; Rex Clothier, Thermopolis WY; Carolyn Walton, Greybull WY | 70.00
| 2.08 |
Alice Kaye Guyer, Idaho Falls ID; Paul Johnson, Billings MT; Bruce Thornburgh, Boise ID; Brian Brady, Eagle ID | 63.00
| 1.48 |
Barbara Osborne - Carol Alameda - Arthur Nelson II - Barbara Skidgel, Rawlins WY | 61.00
| |
---|