Tuesday Eve Open Pairs
- 60.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.13 |
Stephane Leblanc - David Jones; Du Parc | 69.64%
| 9.85 |
Mary Drummie - Diane Norak; Carlingwood | 69.32%
| 7.39 |
Philip Nidd - Jean Doutre; Carlingwood | 67.90%
| 5.54 |
Gary Bernstein - Frederic Pollack; Bridge Quebec | 66.67%
| 4.15 |
Bruce Tennant - John Lloyd; Pembroke | 66.20%
| 3.12 |
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski; Alta Vista | 65.53%
| 4.56 |
Veronica Topham - Richard Topham; Carlingwood | 65.49%
| 3.42 |
Terry Gandell - Anne Rousseau; Carlingwood | 64.29%
| 2.57 |
Michel Gonneville - Claude Beaudoin; St-Lambert | 63.99%
| 1.78 |
Roger Dunn - Claude Laberge; St-Lambert | 63.39%
| 1.88 |
Pierre Jodoin - Roger Martin; Bridge Quebec | 61.90%
| 1.25 |
Ann-Marie Dwane - Suzanne Faille; St-Lambert | 61.61%
| 1.32 |
Helmut Plattner - Dave Cybulski; Pembroke | 61.57%
| 2.34 |
Margo Allore - Phyllis Landry; Alta Vista | 61.17%
| 1.64 |
James Wilson - Howard Dudley; Alta Vista | 60.80%
| 1.08 |
Oliver Ho - Zbioniew Bielski; Carlingwood | 60.52%
| 1.32 |
Andre Cleroux - Peter Marco; Bridge Quebec | 60.12%
| 1.32 |
Claire Belter - Therese Larche; Du Parc | 58.93%
| |
---|
Tuesday Eve Open Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Roger Dunn - Claude Laberge; St-Lambert | 63.39%
| 1.25 | Paul Raboin - Bertrand Delisle; St-Lambert | 55.36%
| 0.89 | Andre Blouin - Annette Comeau; St-Lambert | 50.89%
| 0.62 | Nicole Brisebois - Michel Brossard; St-Lambert | 49.70%
| 0.48 | Ernie Kuhnert - Michel Bissonnette; St-Lambert | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Michel Gonneville - Claude Beaudoin; St-Lambert | 63.99%
| 1.25 | Ann-Marie Dwane - Suzanne Faille; St-Lambert | 61.61%
| 0.89 | Richard Page - Serge Ouellette; St-Lambert | 55.06%
| 0.67 | Alain Cadet - Murielle Brouillard; St-Lambert | 52.68%
| 0.60 | Nicole Lemire - Louise Bigaouette; St-Lambert | 48.51%
| 0.60 | Monique Turcotte - Danielle Denouvilliez; St-Lambert | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Margo Allore - Phyllis Landry; Alta Vista | 61.17%
| 1.41 | Robert Brett - Bernice Shurb; Alta Vista | 58.71%
| 1.41 | Jean Claude Granger - Catherine Marko; Alta Vista | 58.71%
| 0.83 | Richard Domokos - Raymond Jones; Alta Vista | 56.25%
| 0.47 | Harry Freedman - Claude Henin; Alta Vista | 53.03%
| 0.39 | John Morgan - J Mark Siegrist; Alta Vista | 51.89%
| 0.59 | Robert Rose - Mimi Macleod; Alta Vista | 50.76%
| 0.33 | Faye Powell - Mary Goodale; Alta Vista | 50.19%
| 0.33 | Barbara Jones - Beth Barker; Alta Vista | 50.19%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski; Alta Vista | 65.53%
| 1.64 | James Wilson - Howard Dudley; Alta Vista | 60.80%
| 1.17 | Layne Noble - Deborah Harper; Alta Vista | 59.09%
| 0.82 | Ragnar Paulson - William Sharp; Alta Vista | 56.63%
| 0.47 | Mileva Jobin - Craig Symington; Alta Vista | 54.92%
| 0.39 | Sharon Crawford - William Hanes; Alta Vista | 53.41%
| 0.57 | Mike Tannis - Jay Stone; Alta Vista | 52.65%
| 0.40 | Ming Yu - Hsieh-Chuen Wong; Alta Vista | 51.70%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Gary Bernstein - Frederic Pollack; Bridge Quebec | 66.67%
| 1.32 | Andre Cleroux - Peter Marco; Bridge Quebec | 60.12%
| 0.94 | Louise Fournier - Ghislaine Desjardins; Bridge Quebec | 54.46%
| 0.66 | Pierre Lepine - Claude Lepine; Bridge Quebec | 52.38%
| 0.46 | Yves Brien - M.-Josee Laforce; Bridge Quebec | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Pierre Jodoin - Roger Martin; Bridge Quebec | 61.90%
| 1.32 | Nicole Lachance - Daniel Demuy; Bridge Quebec | 57.44%
| 0.94 | Mario Ronchetti - Marcel Verreault; Bridge Quebec | 55.06%
| 0.52 | Yvan Ouimet - Helene Leroux; Bridge Quebec | 54.17%
| 0.52 | Gregoire Garinther - Marc Lachapelle; Bridge Quebec | 54.17%
| 0.61 | Carmen Lavoie - Yvon Lemaire; Bridge Quebec | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Mary Drummie - Diane Norak; Carlingwood | 69.32%
| 1.38 | Gord Murray - Kalumin De Silva; Carlingwood | 56.54%
| 0.99 | Marion Craig - Paul Cripwell; Carlingwood | 55.87%
| 0.69 | E Sutherland - Loris Jordan; Carlingwood | 54.69%
| 0.56 | Donna Langer - Sheila Ham; Carlingwood | 51.14%
| 0.40 | Jack Davis - Fernanda Ferreira; Carlingwood | 49.88%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Philip Nidd - Jean Doutre; Carlingwood | 67.90%
| 1.38 | Veronica Topham - Richard Topham; Carlingwood | 65.49%
| 0.99 | Terry Gandell - Anne Rousseau; Carlingwood | 64.29%
| 0.69 | Oliver Ho - Zbioniew Bielski; Carlingwood | 60.52%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Louise Renard - Louise Ducharme; Du Parc | 61.01%
| 1.32 | Romain Jacques - Lise Macra; Du Parc | 57.14%
| 0.94 | Bernard Menier - Pierre Maltais; Du Parc | 53.27%
| 0.66 | Victor Giaccone - Heather Peckett; Du Parc | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Stephane Leblanc - David Jones; Du Parc | 69.64%
| 1.32 | Claire Belter - Therese Larche; Du Parc | 58.93%
| 0.94 | Harvey Clark - Sheila Giguere; Du Parc | 57.74%
| 0.66 | Lucie Cote - Jocelyne Boily; Du Parc | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section F
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Bruce Tennant - John Lloyd; Pembroke | 66.20%
| 1.32 | Helmut Plattner - Dave Cybulski; Pembroke | 61.57%
| 1.01 | Sheila Perras - Rick Duncan; Pembroke | 56.02%
| 0.71 | Irene Churchill - Leanne Cheliak; Pembroke | 53.24%
| 0.70 | Louise Moore - Terry Walsh; Pembroke | 50.93%
| 0.49 | Bob Cotnam - Sharon Cotnam; Pembroke | 46.76%
| |
---|