Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Fri Aft Teams
- 11 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.24 |
Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA; Peter Wityk, Des Moines IA; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; Frank Knier, Fargo ND | 15.50
| 3.18 |
Honey Griffin - Audrey Ercolini, Sioux City IA; Amelia Bertrand, N Sioux City SD; Carolynn Sue Miller, Sergeant Blf IA | 14.00
| 1.63 |
Bobbie Schlekeway - Kaye Whitmore, Sioux Falls SD; Bruce Burns - Robert Reid, Lincoln NE | 13.50
| 1.63 |
Linda Webb, Fargo ND; Kerry Brothers, Mesa AZ; G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Michael Hughes, Jefferson City MO | 13.50
| 1.63 |
Donna Wegner - Anne Hajek, Sioux Falls SD; Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame, Omaha NE | 13.50
| 1.63 |
Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes, Brandon SD; Robert Sandahl, Okoboji IA; Sharon Maris, Spirit Lake IA | 13.50
| |
---|
Fri Aft Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.81 |
Carolynn Sue Miller, Sergeant Blf IA; Audrey Ercolini, Sioux City IA | 63.99%
| 3.61 |
Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes, Brandon SD | 62.80%
| 2.71 |
Donna Wegner - Anne Hajek, Sioux Falls SD | 61.31%
| 0.00 |
Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; Frank Knier, Fargo ND | 57.74%
| 0.00 |
Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA; Peter Wityk, Des Moines IA | 55.65%
| 0.00 |
Bruce Burns - Robert Reid, Lincoln NE | 55.06%
| 1.26 |
Daniel Thompson, Egan SD; Byron Solem, Flandreau SD | 53.87%
| 0.95 |
Glenn Peterson - James Sage, Sioux Falls SD | 52.08%
| |
---|
Fri Aft 299er Pairs
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.55 |
Dean Marsh - Donna Marsh, Sioux City IA | 61.89%
| 1.16 |
Mary Abraham, Elk Point SD; Shahid Naqvi, Le Mars IA | 58.99%
| 0.87 |
Susan Jensen Wollesen, Lawton IA; Ruth Chancey, Sioux City IA | 54.76%
| 1.27 |
Leon Koster - Ruth Koster, Sioux City IA | 54.24%
| 0.95 |
Jim Walsh - Lois Walsh, Sioux City IA | 47.64%
| |
---|
Fri Eve Open Pair/Team(T)
- 11 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.71 |
Byron Solem, Flandreau SD; Audrey Ercolini, Sioux City IA; Daniel Thompson, Egan SD; Carolynn Sue Miller, Sergeant Blf IA | 15.00
| 3.71 |
Bobbie Schlekeway - Kaye Whitmore, Sioux Falls SD; Mary Abraham, Elk Point SD; Shahid Naqvi, Le Mars IA | 15.00
| 2.09 |
Wayne Kooiker, Sun City AZ; Barbara Willis, S Sioux City NE; Gloria Barnum, Dakota Dunes SD; Nick Zarkos, Sergeant Bluff IA | 14.00
| 2.09 |
Kerry Brothers, Mesa AZ; Bruce Burns - Robert Reid, Lincoln NE; Frank Knier, Fargo ND | 14.00
| |
---|
Fri Eve Open Pair/Team(P)
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.81 |
Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE | 67.56%
| 0.00 |
Audrey Ercolini, Sioux City IA; Carolynn Sue Miller, Sergeant Blf IA | 61.61%
| 0.00 |
Bobbie Schlekeway - Kaye Whitmore, Sioux Falls SD | 59.52%
| 2.03 |
Delores Bogenrief, Sioux City IA; Joan Thompson, Dakota Dunes SD | 57.44%
| 0.00 |
Wayne Kooiker, Sun City AZ; Barbara Willis, S Sioux City NE | 57.14%
| 1.14 |
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Michael Hughes, Jefferson City MO | 55.65%
| 0.00 |
Bruce Burns - Robert Reid, Lincoln NE | 54.76%
| 0.00 |
Mary Abraham, Elk Point SD; Shahid Naqvi, Le Mars IA | 54.76%
| 0.00 |
Byron Solem, Flandreau SD; Daniel Thompson, Egan SD | 49.70%
| 0.81 |
June McKillip - Vivian Shaver, Sioux Falls SD | 48.21%
| |
---|
8 is Enough Swiss Teams
- 10 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Robert Reid - Bruce Burns, Lincoln NE; Alice Gross, Sioux City IA; Frank Knier, Fargo ND | 64.00
| 2.75 |
R Whitmore - Kaye Whitmore - Alfred Hartmann - Bobbie Schlekeway, Sioux Falls SD | 55.00
| 2.06 |
Diana Howard, N Sioux City SD; Wayne Kooiker, Sun City AZ; Jean Darnell, Sioux City IA; Spencer Brende, S Sioux City NE | 47.00
| 1.55 |
Daniel Thompson, Egan SD; Byron Solem, Flandreau SD; James Sage - Glenn Peterson, Sioux Falls SD | 42.00
| 1.08 |
W Lynn Stone - Mary Doyle, Lincoln NE; Debra Brunoehler, The Villages FL; Catherine Van Der Weide, Orange City IA | 41.00
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(P)
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.04 |
Linda Webb - Frank Knier, Fargo ND | 61.90%
| 3.78 |
Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; Peter Wityk, Des Moines IA | 60.42%
| 2.84 |
Martha Bailie, Iowa City IA; Susan Adams, Webster City IA | 59.52%
| 0.00 |
Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko, Sioux Falls SD | 59.23%
| 0.00 |
Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE | 59.23%
| 2.53 |
Carolynn Sue Miller, Sergeant Blf IA; Audrey Ercolini, Sioux City IA | 55.95%
| 1.90 |
Byron Solem, Flandreau SD; Daniel Thompson, Egan SD | 52.98%
| 1.42 |
John Scheafer - Scott Yoder, Sioux Falls SD | 50.30%
| 0.00 |
Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame, Omaha NE | 49.70%
| 0.00 |
Debra Brunoehler, The Villages FL; Catherine Van Der Weide, Orange City IA | 49.70%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(T)
- 12 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.44 |
Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko, Sioux Falls SD; Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE | 16.50
| 3.33 |
Kerry Brothers, Mesa AZ; Linda Webb - Frank Knier, Fargo ND; Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA | 15.50
| 2.19 |
Honey Griffin - Judy Peters, Sioux City IA; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; Peter Wityk, Des Moines IA | 13.50
| 2.19 |
Carolynn Sue Miller, Sergeant Blf IA; David King, Omaha NE; Audrey Ercolini, Sioux City IA; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO | 13.50
| 1.84 |
Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara, Mankato MN; Diana Howard, N Sioux City SD; Wayne Kooiker, Sun City AZ | 11.50
| 1.84 |
Barbara Willis, S Sioux City NE; James Sage - Glenn Peterson, Sioux Falls SD; Delores Bogenrief, Sioux City IA | 11.50
| 1.21 |
Spencer Brende, S Sioux City NE; Debra Brunoehler, The Villages FL; Jean Darnell, Sioux City IA; Catherine Van Der Weide, Orange City IA | 11.00
| 1.21 |
Byron Solem, Flandreau SD; Mary Doyle - W Lynn Stone, Lincoln NE; Daniel Thompson, Egan SD | 11.00
| |
---|
Sat Aft 299er Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.55 |
Rosalie Horsted - Don Horsted, Sioux City IA | 63.98%
| 1.16 |
Dean Marsh - Donna Marsh, Sioux City IA | 55.91%
| 0.89 |
Monica Hudson, Sergeant Bluff IA; Gloria Barnum, Dakota Dunes SD | 52.25%
| 0.65 |
Shahid Naqvi, Le Mars IA; Mary Abraham, Elk Point SD | 51.47%
| 0.62 |
Donald Ries - Jim Walsh, Sioux City IA | 49.52%
| |
---|
Sat Eve Open Pair/Team(P)
- 10.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.81 |
Diana Howard, N Sioux City SD; Wayne Kooiker, Sun City AZ | 64.32%
| 3.61 |
Lavonne Peterson, Spencer IA; Doris Hausmann, Okoboji IA | 60.16%
| 2.71 |
Martha Bailie, Iowa City IA; Susan Adams, Webster City IA | 58.07%
| 2.41 |
David King, Omaha NE; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO | 57.87%
| 1.69 |
Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA; Frank Knier, Fargo ND | 56.25%
| 1.21 |
Anthony Lennon, Fort Dodge IA; Richard Bailie, Iowa City IA | 53.24%
| 1.79 |
Byron Solem, Flandreau SD; Daniel Thompson, Egan SD | 52.31%
| 1.34 |
Shahid Naqvi, Le Mars IA; Spencer Brende, S Sioux City NE | 50.78%
| 1.00 |
Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame, Omaha NE | 50.23%
| 0.95 |
James Sage - Glenn Peterson, Sioux Falls SD | 50.00%
| |
---|
Sunday Swiss Teams
- 13 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.33 |
James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz - David King, Omaha NE; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO | 93.00
| 4.75 |
Robin Wasko - Joanne Skunberg, Sioux Falls SD; Daniel Thompson, Egan SD; Byron Solem, Flandreau SD | 82.00
| 3.12 |
Linda Webb - Frank Knier, Fargo ND; Kerry Brothers, Mesa AZ; Peter Wityk, Des Moines IA | 75.00
| 3.12 |
Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA | 75.00
| 2.11 |
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Michael Hughes, Jefferson City MO; Bobbie Schlekeway, Sioux Falls SD; Jean Darnell, Sioux City IA | 67.00
| 2.42 |
Carolynn Sue Miller, Sergeant Blf IA; Audrey Ercolini - J Breen, Sioux City IA; Spencer Brende, S Sioux City NE | 57.00
| 1.81 |
Doris Hausmann, Okoboji IA; Lavonne Peterson, Spencer IA; Charlotte Lunsford, Milford IA; Carolyn Rossie, Arnolds Park IA | 56.00
| |
---|