Saturday Afternoon Pairs
- 60.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.13 |
Armanda Henderson - John Henderson; Cascades Seniors | 64.29%
| 9.85 |
Ed Lozito - Kay Rogers; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 63.94%
| 7.39 |
Bruce Houston - Kenneth Davis; Beltway DBC | 63.72%
| 5.54 |
Terry Klein - Dale Sanders; Rockville Bridge Club | 62.31%
| 4.15 |
Jacob Hornberger - Peter Harrington; Cascades Seniors | 61.61%
| 3.12 |
Betty Bursey - Marcia Stein; Beltway DBC | 61.14%
| 2.34 |
Hank Meyer - Donald Berman; Rockville Bridge Club | 60.80%
| 1.88 |
Allan Sitterson - Helene Cooper; Cascades Seniors | 60.42%
| 2.16 |
John McCormick - Margie Coccodrilli; Rockville Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 1.53 |
James Wisman - Howard Tash; Rockville Bridge Club | 60.04%
| 2.16 |
John Kloke - Mimi Pustilnik; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 59.94%
| 1.51 |
Jon Ranhand - Donald Jacobs; Rockville Bridge Club | 59.66%
| 1.44 |
Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz; Beltway DBC | 59.56%
| 0.94 |
Joy Brown - Margaret Storey; Cascades Seniors | 59.23%
| 1.62 |
Jerry Goodman - Judith Cronin; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 59.00%
| 1.22 |
Karen Hamlett - Jane Riddle; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 56.41%
| 1.59 |
Harriet Kline - Felix Jacob; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 55.42%
| 0.76 |
Mohammed Moiduddin - Dave Marchal; Rockville Bridge Club | 53.03%
| 0.66 |
Chieko Franck - Barbara Show; Cascades Seniors | 51.79%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Small
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Dede Flieder - Elaine Jacobson; Severna Park | 56.75%
| 1.97 |
Diane Lucci - Patricia Teague; Severna Park | 55.56%
| 1.48 |
Rose Berman - Linda C. Smith; Severna Park | 54.56%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 999ers
- 17.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.78 |
Patti Kemmer - Louise Deisseroth; Rockville Bridge Club | 70.83%
| 2.09 |
Kate Baldwin - Stephen Baldwin; Rockville Bridge Club | 65.48%
| 1.37 |
Prabhakar Tamboli - Marguerite Salah; Rockville Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 1.37 |
Judy Glick - John Arnett Sr; Rockville Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 0.84 |
David Penn - Maxine Penn; Rockville Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.84 |
Terry Coates - John Horner; Rockville Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.84 |
Karen Sandler - Anne Weismann; Rockville Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.93 |
Rolf Swenson - Sarath Silva; Rockville Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 1.20 |
Chris Betsold - Marcia McMahon; Rockville Bridge Club | 53.27%
| 0.90 |
Linda Hantman - Stephanie Garshag; Rockville Bridge Club | 47.32%
| 0.60 |
Doris Brott - Donald Cohen; Rockville Bridge Club | 46.43%
| 0.60 |
Bette Levin - Harvey Levin; Rockville Bridge Club | 46.43%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Ed Lozito - Kay Rogers; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 63.94%
| 1.51 | Ellen Shuman - AnnRae Gershman; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 59.13%
| 1.08 | Rebecca Duty - Dewayne Jones; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 58.97%
| 0.76 | Mike Spooner - Ronald Heisler; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 56.89%
| 0.54 | Karen Hamlett - Jane Riddle; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 56.41%
| 0.37 | Ed Kinlaw - Govind Narayan; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 52.24%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | John Kloke - Mimi Pustilnik; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 59.94%
| 1.51 | George Lewis - Jacquelyn Shuman; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 56.73%
| 1.08 | Mark Rosenbloom - Patti Martin; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 55.61%
| 1.01 | Thomas Kasvin - Mary Baril; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 54.01%
| 0.71 | Anne Alferink - Harry Alferink,Jr; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 51.44%
| 0.40 | Marjorie Bribitzer - Clem Bribitzer; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 51.44%
| 0.61 | Dace Zembachs - Gaye Nelson; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 49.52%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Small Saturday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Dede Flieder - Elaine Jacobson; Severna Park | 56.75%
| 1.18 | Diane Lucci - Patricia Teague; Severna Park | 55.56%
| 0.85 | Rose Berman - Linda C. Smith; Severna Park | 54.56%
| 0.73 | Dick Ash - John Becker; Severna Park | 51.39%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Harriet Kline - Felix Jacob; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 55.42%
| 1.11 | Arlene Gordon - Stuart Diener; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 52.08%
| 0.80 | Ruth Maldeis - Jim Maldeis; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 50.42%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Lois Lapidus - Gregory Bright; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 58.75%
| 1.11 | Stephen Bierer - Dave Naftaly; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 54.58%
| 0.80 | Rhona Tabor - Jan White; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 52.08%
| 0.73 | Barbara Kolodkin - Jane Reifler; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 50.83%
| 0.56 | Seymour Bernstein - Fred Groman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Betty Bursey - Marcia Stein; Beltway DBC | 61.14%
| 1.44 | Steven Schatzow - Linda Marshall; Beltway DBC | 56.40%
| 1.03 | Kamel Tabbara - Salam Saidi; Beltway DBC | 56.25%
| 0.72 | Carol Crawford - Steve Reed; Beltway DBC | 55.27%
| 0.41 | Ron Sutter - Yuen De Anda; Beltway DBC | 54.51%
| 0.73 | Carolyn Baird - Dean Baird; Beltway DBC | 47.16%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Bruce Houston - Kenneth Davis; Beltway DBC | 63.72%
| 1.44 | Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz; Beltway DBC | 59.56%
| 1.03 | Eugene Schuyler - Bob Boyd; Beltway DBC | 54.84%
| 0.72 | Vonnie Lavender - Sarah Anne Cressy; Beltway DBC | 53.50%
| 0.41 | Monique Smith - Merril Hirsh; Beltway DBC | 51.60%
| 0.79 | Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan; Beltway DBC | 48.90%
| 0.55 | Donna Hickling - Jeffrey Yutzler; Beltway DBC | 46.30%
| 0.56 | Francesca Mazarella - Edward Taborek; Beltway DBC | 40.25%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Allan Sitterson - Helene Cooper; Cascades Seniors | 60.42%
| 1.32 | Boots Hall - Jack Hall; Cascades Seniors | 58.33%
| 0.94 | Audrey Spellman - Laverne Gobs; Cascades Seniors | 55.65%
| 0.66 | Betsy Eliot - Neal Cooper; Cascades Seniors | 51.79%
| 0.70 | Louise Merdinian - Pat Harre; Cascades Seniors | 50.60%
| 0.42 | John Daly - Robert Wickham; Cascades Seniors | 46.13%
| 0.42 | Emily Lipson - Joan Throne; Cascades Seniors | 46.13%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Armanda Henderson - John Henderson; Cascades Seniors | 64.29%
| 1.32 | Jacob Hornberger - Peter Harrington; Cascades Seniors | 61.61%
| 0.94 | Joy Brown - Margaret Storey; Cascades Seniors | 59.23%
| 0.66 | Aida Perez - Alex Perez; Cascades Seniors | 56.25%
| 0.66 | Chieko Franck - Barbara Show; Cascades Seniors | 51.79%
| 0.46 | Hakki Adam - Betty Murray; Cascades Seniors | 43.15%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Jerry Goodman - Judith Cronin; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 59.00%
| 0.99 | Cindy Rowland - Marie Anzilotti; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 58.00%
| 0.55 | Ella Zimmerman - Carol Hopson; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 54.50%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Prem Premakumar - Thomas George; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 54.00%
| 1.20 | Carole Everitt - Fred Gillespie; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 54.00%
| 0.55 | Kathleen Bear - Wendy Summer; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 51.00%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 999ers Saturday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Prabhakar Tamboli - Marguerite Salah; Rockville Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 0.65 | David Penn - Maxine Penn; Rockville Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.65 | Terry Coates - John Horner; Rockville Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.38 | Judith Fried - Robbie Lloyd; Rockville Bridge Club | 55.36%
| 0.45 | Doris Brott - Donald Cohen; Rockville Bridge Club | 46.43%
| 0.45 | Bette Levin - Harvey Levin; Rockville Bridge Club | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Patti Kemmer - Louise Deisseroth; Rockville Bridge Club | 70.83%
| 0.69 | Judy Glick - John Arnett Sr; Rockville Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 0.49 | Robert Kerr - Temma Kanowith; Rockville Bridge Club | 58.04%
| 0.48 | Rosalie Kingsley - Val Lubbers; Rockville Bridge Club | 53.57%
| 0.49 | Linda Hantman - Stephanie Garshag; Rockville Bridge Club | 47.32%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.93 | Kate Baldwin - Stephen Baldwin; Rockville Bridge Club | 65.48%
| 0.65 | Karen Sandler - Anne Weismann; Rockville Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.47 | Kim Gandy - Cate Frezza; Rockville Bridge Club | 55.06%
| 0.45 | Dana Best - Susan Bonds; Rockville Bridge Club | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.93 | Rolf Swenson - Sarath Silva; Rockville Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 0.65 | Sheila Kaplan - Michael Watts; Rockville Bridge Club | 56.85%
| 0.48 | Mahmoud Katirai - Shala Panbechi; Rockville Bridge Club | 54.76%
| 0.49 | Chris Betsold - Marcia McMahon; Rockville Bridge Club | 53.27%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | John McCormick - Margie Coccodrilli; Rockville Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 1.51 | Jon Ranhand - Donald Jacobs; Rockville Bridge Club | 59.66%
| 1.08 | Linda Barton - William Pettis; Rockville Bridge Club | 57.77%
| 0.76 | Juline Glaz - Daniel Shankle Jr; Rockville Bridge Club | 57.01%
| 0.43 | Richard Wegman - Alice Wegman; Rockville Bridge Club | 53.41%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Terry Klein - Dale Sanders; Rockville Bridge Club | 62.31%
| 1.51 | Hank Meyer - Donald Berman; Rockville Bridge Club | 60.80%
| 1.08 | James Wisman - Howard Tash; Rockville Bridge Club | 60.04%
| 0.76 | Mohammed Moiduddin - Dave Marchal; Rockville Bridge Club | 53.03%
| 0.43 | Shirley Wilson - Barbara Childs; Rockville Bridge Club | 51.33%
| |
---|