Thursday Evening Pairs
- 33.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.25 |
David Ruderman - Lyle Poe Jr; Washington Bridge League | 69.52%
| 6.19 |
Alan Tenenbaum - Mary Tenenbaum; Washington Bridge League | 68.18%
| 4.64 |
Clyde Kruskal - Donna Rogall; Washington Bridge League | 67.96%
| 3.48 |
Sylvia Shi - Steve Robinson; Washington Bridge League | 67.05%
| 2.61 |
Andrew Gofreed - Barry Goulding; Washington Bridge League | 61.22%
| 1.96 |
Eugene Kales - Ellen Cherniavsky; Washington Bridge League | 59.85%
| 1.47 |
William Goldman - Lloyd Rawley; Washington Bridge League | 58.99%
| 1.10 |
Ronald Zucker - Michael Richey; Washington Bridge League | 58.90%
| 3.15 |
Radu Tunsanu - Daniela Tunsanu; Washington Bridge League | 58.33%
| 2.36 |
Murat Berk - Hakan Berk; Washington Bridge League | 56.37%
| 1.77 |
Thomas Peters - Robert Rovner; Washington Bridge League | 56.20%
| 1.50 |
Brian Sutton - Walter Beckerman; Washington Bridge League | 55.22%
| 1.51 |
Janet Dence - John Sedgewick; Washington Bridge League | 55.11%
| 1.08 |
David Bort - Steven Fox; Washington Bridge League | 54.55%
| 1.13 |
Bernie Weberman - Daniel Friedman; Washington Bridge League | 50.19%
| 0.84 |
Wendy Morrison - Carol Elfant; Washington Bridge League | 48.01%
| 0.63 |
Nathan Tash - Bob Caplon; Washington Bridge League | 46.44%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Pairs
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.25 |
Will Colmer - Zachary Madden; NVBA Unit Game | 64.67%
| 3.94 |
Vonnie Lavender - Robert Gookin; NVBA Unit Game | 64.44%
| 2.95 |
D Tonnesen - Carole Grob; NVBA Unit Game | 64.40%
| 2.59 |
Eric Poskanzer - Livingston Johnson; NVBA Unit Game | 62.78%
| 1.94 |
Mary Jetton - Ellen Marcus; NVBA Unit Game | 61.11%
| 1.25 |
Sumner Steinfeldt - Hal Hindman; NVBA Unit Game | 59.44%
| 1.46 |
David Lindley - Kathleen LaMarre; NVBA Unit Game | 58.11%
| 1.09 |
Francesca Mazarella - Rich Ardini; NVBA Unit Game | 56.78%
| 0.95 |
Duncan Wainwright - James Connor; NVBA Unit Game | 54.44%
| 0.61 |
Dean Baird - Carolyn Baird; NVBA Unit Game | 53.73%
| 0.71 |
Sheila Ellis - Charles Ellis; NVBA Unit Game | 51.67%
| 0.53 |
Janice Scavongelli - Gary Scavongelli; NVBA Unit Game | 48.67%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Small Ev
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.38 |
Sue Ann Blair - Nancy Hoover; Harrisonburg Duplicate Br | 59.38%
| 2.22 |
Walter Knox III - John Weir; Harrisonburg Duplicate Br | 58.33%
| 2.22 |
Owen Byer - Bradley Lehman; Harrisonburg Duplicate Br | 58.33%
| 1.78 |
Judith Kemeny - Curt Novak; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 53.97%
| 1.25 |
Edward Maser - Thomas George; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 53.17%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening NLM
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.88 |
Joseph Lebaron - Myron Goldstein; Washington Bridge League | 67.61%
| 1.41 |
Jess Feinman - Mark Valavanis; Washington Bridge League | 66.20%
| 1.06 |
Carole Stringer - Robbie Lloyd; Washington Bridge League | 62.97%
| 0.73 |
Cate Frezza - Kim Gandy; Washington Bridge League | 58.29%
| 0.69 |
Mahmoud Katirai - Shala Panbechi; Washington Bridge League | 58.29%
| 0.85 |
Stefan Lopatkiewicz - Susan Trebach; Washington Bridge League | 55.70%
| 0.41 |
Stephen Baldwin - Kate Baldwin; Washington Bridge League | 53.19%
| 0.64 |
Debra Graham - Jane Yasukawa; Washington Bridge League | 52.30%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening 199ers
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.43 |
Robert Mukai - Jim Bexfield; NVBA Unit Game | 70.00%
| 1.07 |
Dewey Calderwood - Sharon Douaire; NVBA Unit Game | 58.33%
| 0.80 |
Jovica Medic - Philip Rogerson; NVBA Unit Game | 57.22%
| 0.60 |
Charles Van Horn Jr - Craig Pritzker; NVBA Unit Game | 56.11%
| 0.85 |
Ellen Simonoff - Anne Alden; NVBA Unit Game | 55.56%
| 0.41 |
David Delzingaro - Nancy Smagala; NVBA Unit Game | 53.89%
| 0.64 |
Betty Hollis - Donna Sherrard; NVBA Unit Game | 52.78%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening 0-20s
- 7.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.02 |
Trish Green - Anne Bradford; NVBA Unit Game | 63.58%
| 0.80 |
Kim Crow - Arthur Grube; NVBA Unit Game | 62.10%
| 0.57 |
Beverly Smedberg - Edwin Smedberg; NVBA Unit Game | 58.04%
| 0.60 |
Thomas Will - Sherry Will; NVBA Unit Game | 57.18%
| 0.45 |
Lynn Wilson - Sally Via; NVBA Unit Game | 52.43%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session
| Section AA North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Mary Jetton - Ellen Marcus; NVBA Unit Game | 61.11%
| 1.25 | Sumner Steinfeldt - Hal Hindman; NVBA Unit Game | 59.44%
| 0.89 | Peter Boyd - Steve Reed; NVBA Unit Game | 55.00%
| 0.67 | Sheila Ellis - Charles Ellis; NVBA Unit Game | 51.67%
| 0.48 | Georgette Weiss - Sidney Graves; NVBA Unit Game | 49.44%
| |
---|
Section AA East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Vonnie Lavender - Robert Gookin; NVBA Unit Game | 64.44%
| 1.25 | W Paul McGowan - Mark Tonnesen; NVBA Unit Game | 58.33%
| 0.89 | Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura; NVBA Unit Game | 55.00%
| 0.79 | Fred Gramlich - Catherine Bardsley; NVBA Unit Game | 51.67%
| 0.61 | Joe Drodge - John Holt; NVBA Unit Game | 41.67%
| |
---|
Section BB North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | D Tonnesen - Carole Grob; NVBA Unit Game | 64.40%
| 1.25 | Eric Poskanzer - Livingston Johnson; NVBA Unit Game | 62.78%
| 0.89 | David Lindley - Kathleen LaMarre; NVBA Unit Game | 58.11%
| 0.62 | Francesca Mazarella - Rich Ardini; NVBA Unit Game | 56.78%
| 0.49 | Patricia Greason - Rebecca Sekse; NVBA Unit Game | 42.13%
| |
---|
Section BB East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Will Colmer - Zachary Madden; NVBA Unit Game | 64.67%
| 1.25 | Ann Atcheson - George Parkins; NVBA Unit Game | 55.44%
| 0.90 | Duncan Wainwright - James Connor; NVBA Unit Game | 54.44%
| 0.63 | Maureen Foley - Barbara DiCicco; NVBA Unit Game | 50.78%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening 199ers Thursday Eve Session
| Section EE North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Dewey Calderwood - Sharon Douaire; NVBA Unit Game | 58.33%
| 0.50 | Ellen Simonoff - Anne Alden; NVBA Unit Game | 55.56%
| 0.36 | David Delzingaro - Nancy Smagala; NVBA Unit Game | 53.89%
| |
---|
Section EE East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Robert Mukai - Jim Bexfield; NVBA Unit Game | 70.00%
| 0.50 | Jovica Medic - Philip Rogerson; NVBA Unit Game | 57.22%
| 0.36 | Charles Van Horn Jr - Craig Pritzker; NVBA Unit Game | 56.11%
| 0.43 | Betty Hollis - Donna Sherrard; NVBA Unit Game | 52.78%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening 0-20s Thursday Eve Session
| Section FF North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.54 | Trish Green - Anne Bradford; NVBA Unit Game | 63.58%
| 0.43 | Kim Crow - Arthur Grube; NVBA Unit Game | 62.10%
| 0.30 | Lynn Wilson - Sally Via; NVBA Unit Game | 52.43%
| |
---|
Section FF East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.54 | Beverly Smedberg - Edwin Smedberg; NVBA Unit Game | 58.04%
| 0.44 | Thomas Will - Sherry Will; NVBA Unit Game | 57.18%
| 0.31 | Judy Miller - Sharon Pope; NVBA Unit Game | 48.53%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Small Ev Thursday Eve Session
| Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Sue Ann Blair - Nancy Hoover; Harrisonburg Duplicate Br | 59.38%
| 0.96 | Walter Knox III - John Weir; Harrisonburg Duplicate Br | 58.33%
| 0.96 | Owen Byer - Bradley Lehman; Harrisonburg Duplicate Br | 58.33%
| |
---|
Section G
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Judith Kemeny - Curt Novak; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 53.97%
| 1.25 | Edward Maser - Thomas George; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 53.17%
| 0.89 | Thomas Kramer - Carolyn Broomall; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 52.08%
| 0.62 | Jane Beck - Sugi Hayes; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 50.79%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.91 | Clyde Kruskal - Donna Rogall; Washington Bridge League | 67.96%
| 2.04 | Linda Marshall - Steven Schatzow; Washington Bridge League | 58.26%
| 1.46 | Fred King - Robert Bell; Washington Bridge League | 57.58%
| 1.24 | Murat Berk - Hakan Berk; Washington Bridge League | 56.37%
| 0.87 | Thomas Peters - Robert Rovner; Washington Bridge League | 56.20%
| 0.62 | Brian Sutton - Walter Beckerman; Washington Bridge League | 55.22%
| 0.42 | Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker; Washington Bridge League | 53.78%
| 0.43 | Leon Masiewicki - Rosemary Shaw; Washington Bridge League | 53.55%
| 0.25 | Arun Guha - Beth Williamson; Washington Bridge League | 51.57%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.91 | David Ruderman - Lyle Poe Jr; Washington Bridge League | 69.52%
| 2.04 | Andrew Gofreed - Barry Goulding; Washington Bridge League | 61.22%
| 1.46 | William Goldman - Lloyd Rawley; Washington Bridge League | 58.99%
| 1.02 | William Zane - Donald Berman; Washington Bridge League | 57.01%
| 0.58 | Edward Rothenheber - Julian Boyce; Washington Bridge League | 53.38%
| 0.49 | James Geist - Rammohan Sarangan; Washington Bridge League | 53.27%
| 0.42 | Kevin Barnes - Melanie Manfield; Washington Bridge League | 52.45%
| 0.36 | Brad Libros - Vincent Wilmot Jr; Washington Bridge League | 51.72%
| 1.13 | Peter Van Zijl - Richard Wissing; Washington Bridge League | 48.94%
| 0.79 | Dora Levin - Howard Tash; Washington Bridge League | 48.43%
| 0.75 | Wendy Morrison - Carol Elfant; Washington Bridge League | 48.01%
| 0.40 | Shiang Chen - Nicholas Ecker Racz; Washington Bridge League | 47.94%
| 0.53 | Nathan Tash - Bob Caplon; Washington Bridge League | 46.44%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Alan Tenenbaum - Mary Tenenbaum; Washington Bridge League | 68.18%
| 1.51 | Sylvia Shi - Steve Robinson; Washington Bridge League | 67.05%
| 1.08 | Eugene Kales - Ellen Cherniavsky; Washington Bridge League | 59.85%
| 0.76 | Ronald Zucker - Michael Richey; Washington Bridge League | 58.90%
| 0.90 | Radu Tunsanu - Daniela Tunsanu; Washington Bridge League | 58.33%
| 0.63 | Rochelle Cohen - Mark Cohen; Washington Bridge League | 49.81%
| 0.56 | Alexander Stille - Hugo Van Dyke; Washington Bridge League | 42.80%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Debnarayan Dhar - Paul Block; Washington Bridge League | 55.30%
| 1.51 | Janet Dence - John Sedgewick; Washington Bridge League | 55.11%
| 1.08 | David Bort - Steven Fox; Washington Bridge League | 54.55%
| 0.76 | Mark Shaw - Martin Graf; Washington Bridge League | 53.60%
| 0.43 | Barry Falgout - Richard Wegman; Washington Bridge League | 51.89%
| 0.56 | Bernie Weberman - Daniel Friedman; Washington Bridge League | 50.19%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening NLM Thursday Eve Session
| Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Jess Feinman - Mark Valavanis; Washington Bridge League | 66.20%
| 0.66 | Carole Stringer - Robbie Lloyd; Washington Bridge League | 62.97%
| 0.47 | Cate Frezza - Kim Gandy; Washington Bridge League | 58.29%
| 0.33 | Mike Morstein - Robert O Connor; Washington Bridge League | 55.44%
| 0.43 | Debra Graham - Jane Yasukawa; Washington Bridge League | 52.30%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Joseph Lebaron - Myron Goldstein; Washington Bridge League | 67.61%
| 0.66 | Mahmoud Katirai - Shala Panbechi; Washington Bridge League | 58.29%
| 0.57 | Stefan Lopatkiewicz - Susan Trebach; Washington Bridge League | 55.70%
| 0.40 | Stephen Baldwin - Kate Baldwin; Washington Bridge League | 53.19%
| |
---|