Wednesday Morning Pairs
- 80.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.70 |
Jess Stewart - Lois Stewart; Shore Bridge Club | 70.99%
| 11.03 |
John Peterson - John Glynn; NoVa JCC | 69.23%
| 8.27 |
Ross Bley - Marty Bley; DBC Of So. MD | 68.35%
| 6.20 |
Andy Stayton - Elizabeth Mallon; Shore Bridge Club | 66.44%
| 4.65 |
Vonnie Lavender - Robert Gookin; Arlington County DBC | 65.97%
| 4.98 |
John Gauss - Lawrence Fox; NoVa JCC | 65.72%
| 2.62 |
Paul McGowan - George Lewis; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 65.02%
| 1.96 |
Juline Glaz - Daniel Shankle Jr; Rockville Bridge Club | 64.06%
| 3.74 |
Daisy Smith - Clayven Smith Jr; Rockville Bridge Club | 63.19%
| 1.47 |
Jean Oakey - Louis Einwick; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 62.89%
| 2.80 |
Ellen Lux - Prabhakar Tamboli; Rockville Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 2.10 |
Terri Sanker - Susan Quint; Rockville Bridge Club | 61.29%
| 1.88 |
Kamel Tabbara - Gretta Bordcosh; Arlington County DBC | 60.65%
| 1.58 |
Jean Cochran - Jacky Rosemary; Shore Bridge Club | 60.49%
| 1.32 |
Sumner Steinfeldt - Kenneth Davis; Arlington County DBC | 60.42%
| 2.06 |
Sue Sims - Neil Moran; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 60.33%
| 1.44 |
Natalia Vet - Willem Vet; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 59.73%
| 1.88 |
Joseph Stockel - Jeanette Stockel; Rockville Bridge Club | 59.49%
| 1.32 |
Barry Tash - James Wisman; Rockville Bridge Club | 58.80%
| 1.51 |
Donald Brown - Donna Hickling; NoVa JCC | 58.39%
| 1.27 |
Rich Sokol - Bill Carpentier; DBC Of So. MD | 56.74%
| 1.08 |
Neil Mark - Edward Taborek; NoVa JCC | 55.42%
| 0.71 |
Marilyn Haskins - Mary Kay Reilly; Shore Bridge Club | 54.17%
| |
---|
Wednesday Morning 999ers
- 10.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Ruth Ann Verell - Joanne Domson; Arlington County DBC | 62.98%
| 1.63 |
Debbie Massey - Darleen Cors; Arlington County DBC | 62.67%
| 1.22 |
Stephen Fitzgerald - Jackie Kramer; Arlington County DBC | 57.27%
| 0.92 |
Sandra M Harding - Diane Woodworth; Arlington County DBC | 56.68%
| 0.69 |
Heide Blaker - Lynne Battle; Arlington County DBC | 54.59%
| 0.54 |
Jenny Shaefer - Carol Romberg; Arlington County DBC | 53.93%
| 1.12 |
Lee Harp - Curtis Sandler; Arlington County DBC | 52.08%
| 0.84 |
Cynthia Larre - Jon Guyton; Arlington County DBC | 50.59%
| 0.63 |
Andrea Weiswasser - Ann Lawrence; Arlington County DBC | 48.10%
| |
---|
Wednesday Morning Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Jess Stewart - Lois Stewart; Shore Bridge Club | 70.99%
| 1.38 | Jean Cochran - Jacky Rosemary; Shore Bridge Club | 60.49%
| 0.99 | Paula Varrassi - Peter Harris; Shore Bridge Club | 55.97%
| 0.69 | Charles Regnier - Jean Moxley; Shore Bridge Club | 53.29%
| 0.61 | Ruth Bender - Alicia Hutzelmann; Shore Bridge Club | 44.03%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Andy Stayton - Elizabeth Mallon; Shore Bridge Club | 66.44%
| 1.38 | Susan Derrickson - Carol Niebler; Shore Bridge Club | 57.18%
| 0.99 | Kim Holm - Tamara Holm; Shore Bridge Club | 54.63%
| 0.69 | Marilyn Haskins - Mary Kay Reilly; Shore Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.46 | William Lorelli - Jerry Falls; Shore Bridge Club | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Paul McGowan - George Lewis; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 65.02%
| 1.44 | Jean Oakey - Louis Einwick; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 62.89%
| 1.03 | Richard Deyerle - Rebecca Duty; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 55.05%
| 0.84 | James Rucker - Roger Koury; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 53.19%
| 0.59 | Virginia Cash - AnnRae Gershman; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 51.83%
| 0.56 | Connie Gardner - Diana Fleming; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 43.99%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Sue Sims - Neil Moran; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 60.33%
| 1.44 | Natalia Vet - Willem Vet; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 59.73%
| 1.03 | Mark Rosenbloom - Patti Martin; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 58.31%
| 0.72 | Irene Jennings - Virginia Flanagan; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 55.91%
| 0.63 | Cindy Revercomb - Kathleen Fiorenza; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 53.20%
| 0.56 | Laura Soles - Carol Stone; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 52.94%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Roman Kaluzniacki - Ken Shotting; Severna Park | 57.64%
| 1.25 | Robert Edwards - Warren Kaufman; Severna Park | 56.25%
| 0.89 | Carol Ann Mumma - John Becker; Severna Park | 53.94%
| 0.62 | Renate Conlon - Dick Ash; Severna Park | 53.24%
| 0.68 | Colette Mesich - Richard Campbell; Severna Park | 50.23%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Lannetta Schmidt - Jo Prager; Severna Park | 55.32%
| 1.25 | Zeke Letellier - Ronald Conlon; Severna Park | 53.47%
| 0.89 | Ron Grassel - Marcia Goldstein; Severna Park | 53.24%
| 0.62 | John Belka - Sue Gleason; Severna Park | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Kamel Tabbara - Gretta Bordcosh; Arlington County DBC | 60.65%
| 1.32 | Terry Lavender - Steven Schatzow; Arlington County DBC | 56.48%
| 0.94 | Dara Khambata - Mirta Halperin; Arlington County DBC | 53.70%
| 0.66 | Dalia Kende - Carolyn Gibson; Arlington County DBC | 53.01%
| 0.68 | Roy Robson - James Augustine; Arlington County DBC | 48.15%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Vonnie Lavender - Robert Gookin; Arlington County DBC | 65.97%
| 1.32 | Sumner Steinfeldt - Kenneth Davis; Arlington County DBC | 60.42%
| 0.94 | Tom Jennings - Marcia Stein; Arlington County DBC | 54.86%
| 0.66 | Calvin Konner - Jay Gibbons; Arlington County DBC | 53.70%
| 0.68 | Nancy Arnold - Frances McNaught; Arlington County DBC | 43.75%
| |
---|
Wednesday Morning 999ers Wednesday Mor Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Ruth Ann Verell - Joanne Domson; Arlington County DBC | 62.98%
| 0.76 | Debbie Massey - Darleen Cors; Arlington County DBC | 62.67%
| 0.54 | Jenny Shaefer - Carol Romberg; Arlington County DBC | 53.93%
| 0.38 | Gail Harrison - Kathleen Zellmer; Arlington County DBC | 53.74%
| 0.56 | Cynthia Larre - Jon Guyton; Arlington County DBC | 50.59%
| 0.39 | Andrea Weiswasser - Ann Lawrence; Arlington County DBC | 48.10%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Stephen Fitzgerald - Jackie Kramer; Arlington County DBC | 57.27%
| 0.80 | Sandra M Harding - Diane Woodworth; Arlington County DBC | 56.68%
| 0.56 | Heide Blaker - Lynne Battle; Arlington County DBC | 54.59%
| 0.38 | Leo Orleans - Carole Lee; Arlington County DBC | 53.91%
| 0.52 | Lee Harp - Curtis Sandler; Arlington County DBC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Wednesday Morning Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Terri Sanker - Susan Quint; Rockville Bridge Club | 61.29%
| 1.32 | Jill Benson - Bernard Klein; Rockville Bridge Club | 55.69%
| 0.94 | John Arnett Sr - Patti Anschutz; Rockville Bridge Club | 54.72%
| 0.66 | Rhona Prensky - Evan Gay; Rockville Bridge Club | 54.49%
| 0.61 | Mary Iglehart - Maxine Penn; Rockville Bridge Club | 47.31%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Juline Glaz - Daniel Shankle Jr; Rockville Bridge Club | 64.06%
| 1.32 | Roma Chandra - Neal McKinney; Rockville Bridge Club | 56.77%
| 0.96 | Barbara Levine - Neil Crane; Rockville Bridge Club | 53.85%
| 0.67 | Esar Margolin - Martin Norwitz; Rockville Bridge Club | 50.14%
| 0.48 | Larry Wallace - Jerome Sikora; Rockville Bridge Club | 49.25%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Daisy Smith - Clayven Smith Jr; Rockville Bridge Club | 63.19%
| 1.32 | Ellen Lux - Prabhakar Tamboli; Rockville Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 0.80 | Linda Barton - Hilda Getz; Rockville Bridge Club | 52.55%
| 0.80 | Rosmarie Suitor - Jo Anna Mencarelli; Rockville Bridge Club | 52.55%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Joseph Stockel - Jeanette Stockel; Rockville Bridge Club | 59.49%
| 1.32 | Barry Tash - James Wisman; Rockville Bridge Club | 58.80%
| 0.94 | Leon Masiewicki - Alice Wegman; Rockville Bridge Club | 55.09%
| 0.66 | Barbara Teng - Bob Lawrence; Rockville Bridge Club | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | John Gauss - Lawrence Fox; NoVa JCC | 65.72%
| 1.51 | Mark Tonnesen - Shirley Kollas; NoVa JCC | 57.20%
| 1.08 | Dorothy Bechtle - Susan Klaber; NoVa JCC | 55.68%
| 0.76 | Dennis Sponholtz - James Sprung; NoVa JCC | 54.55%
| 0.70 | Dotty Black - Noi West; NoVa JCC | 53.98%
| 0.49 | Brian Lamm - Cathy Walton; NoVa JCC | 49.24%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | John Peterson - John Glynn; NoVa JCC | 69.23%
| 1.51 | Donald Brown - Donna Hickling; NoVa JCC | 58.39%
| 1.08 | Neil Mark - Edward Taborek; NoVa JCC | 55.42%
| 0.76 | Stan Michaels - Gordon Youngwood; NoVa JCC | 53.32%
| 0.43 | D Tonnesen - Richard Mersch; NoVa JCC | 52.10%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Ross Bley - Marty Bley; DBC Of So. MD | 68.35%
| 1.11 | Kay Meinhardt - Joan Dent; DBC Of So. MD | 51.49%
| 0.80 | Bill Schuermann - Dot Sparling; DBC Of So. MD | 51.29%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Ron Bush - Jetty Townsend; DBC Of So. MD | 57.04%
| 1.11 | Rich Sokol - Bill Carpentier; DBC Of So. MD | 56.74%
| 0.80 | Marge Wernecke - David Coughlin; DBC Of So. MD | 53.87%
| 0.46 | Joe Colick - Georgina Spisak; DBC Of So. MD | 48.32%
| |
---|