Monday Evening Pairs
- 30.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.69 |
Mark Rosenbloom - Patti Martin; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 66.37%
| 5.77 |
Ellie Dorsey - Chris Kaufman; Frederick Bridge Club | 65.91%
| 4.33 |
Eugene Schuyler - Diane Alexander; Q-Bridge | 63.15%
| 3.49 |
James Sandefur - David Goldfrank; Q-Bridge | 61.56%
| 2.29 |
Allen Tustin - Bob Seif; Salisbury Duplicate BC | 59.90%
| 2.29 |
Diane Guyer - Jenny Friedel; Salisbury Duplicate BC | 59.90%
| 1.69 |
Harry Gellis - Robert Pustilnik; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 59.82%
| 1.51 |
Dave Bort - Dave Vendittis; Frederick Bridge Club | 59.09%
| 1.47 |
Judy Scherr - Regina Beatus; Salisbury Duplicate BC | 57.29%
| 1.18 |
David Prior - Alice Prior; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 57.14%
| 1.97 |
Patrick Herbst - David Lindley; Q-Bridge | 55.97%
| 0.69 |
P. James Doyle - Brian Busek; Salisbury Duplicate BC | 55.56%
| |
---|
Monday Evening Small Evts
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.81 |
Geni Accardo - Donna Josaitis; Culpeper Duplicate Bridge | 56.94%
| 2.11 |
Thomas Fenley - Bob Hartsell; Culpeper Duplicate Bridge | 54.17%
| 1.58 |
Margaret Williams - Henry Howard; Culpeper Duplicate Bridge | 53.47%
| 1.19 |
Benjamin Allen - Leland Nettles; Culpeper Duplicate Bridge | 52.78%
| |
---|
Monday Evening 599ers
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.31 |
Jochen Kraske - Huda Kraske; Q-Bridge | 61.11%
| 0.98 |
Ellen Haines - David Newell; Q-Bridge | 56.35%
| 0.74 |
James Mentzer - Virginia Ivin; Q-Bridge | 53.17%
| |
---|
Flight A Swiss Teams
- 6 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Thomas Grabowski - Marie Grabowski - April Apfelbaum - Jay Apfelbaum; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 52.00
| 1.80 |
Randall Berseth - Carolyn Broomall - Thomas Kramer - Bernard Rehberg; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 44.00
| 1.68 |
Andrew Purbrick - Deborah Purbrick - Kathleen Miller - Stephen Miller; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 39.00
| |
---|
Flight B Swiss Teams
- 5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.46 |
Betty Duncan - Lynn Dealy - Sharron Laas - Marcia Abbott; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 61.00
| 0.96 |
Thomas Tully - Jill Itzkovitz - Teresa Young - Nancy Robbins; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 42.00
| 0.96 |
Jerry Goodman - Judith Cronin - Nancy Ferguson - Karin Schwenk; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 42.00
| |
---|
Monday Evening Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Harry Gellis - Robert Pustilnik; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 59.82%
| 1.18 | David Prior - Alice Prior; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 57.14%
| 0.85 | George Lewis - Mimi Pustilnik; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 53.57%
| 0.63 | Randall Holden - William Bugg; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Mark Rosenbloom - Patti Martin; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 66.37%
| 1.18 | Linda MacCleave - Antoinette Morton; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 58.93%
| 0.85 | Martha Barnard - Anne Atwood; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 53.57%
| 0.66 | Connie Gardner - Beth Stoner; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 46.73%
| 0.46 | Karen Hamlett - Jane Riddle; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 44.64%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Ellie Dorsey - Chris Kaufman; Frederick Bridge Club | 65.91%
| 1.51 | Dave Bort - Dave Vendittis; Frederick Bridge Club | 59.09%
| 1.08 | Ann Lebherz - Willa Garner; Frederick Bridge Club | 58.18%
| 0.96 | Jean Phillips - Ash Kapur; Frederick Bridge Club | 52.92%
| 0.67 | James Cartlidge - Carrie Singer; Frederick Bridge Club | 50.91%
| 0.48 | Karol McIntosh - Steve Salitrik; Frederick Bridge Club | 49.55%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.68 | Allen Tustin - Bob Seif; Salisbury Duplicate BC | 59.90%
| 1.68 | Diane Guyer - Jenny Friedel; Salisbury Duplicate BC | 59.90%
| 0.99 | Judy Scherr - Regina Beatus; Salisbury Duplicate BC | 57.29%
| 0.69 | P. James Doyle - Brian Busek; Salisbury Duplicate BC | 55.56%
| |
---|
Monday Evening Small Evts Monday Eve Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Geni Accardo - Donna Josaitis; Culpeper Duplicate Bridge | 56.94%
| 1.25 | Thomas Fenley - Bob Hartsell; Culpeper Duplicate Bridge | 54.17%
| 0.89 | Margaret Williams - Henry Howard; Culpeper Duplicate Bridge | 53.47%
| 0.62 | Benjamin Allen - Leland Nettles; Culpeper Duplicate Bridge | 52.78%
| |
---|
Monday Evening Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Patrick Herbst - David Lindley; Q-Bridge | 55.97%
| 1.38 | Monique Smith - Merril Hirsh; Q-Bridge | 55.55%
| 0.99 | David McIntyre - Alan Dockterman; Q-Bridge | 53.13%
| 0.69 | William Zane - Bernard Oetjen; Q-Bridge | 52.29%
| 0.63 | Daniel Morgan - Matthew Glassman; Q-Bridge | 50.95%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Eugene Schuyler - Diane Alexander; Q-Bridge | 63.15%
| 1.38 | James Sandefur - David Goldfrank; Q-Bridge | 61.56%
| 0.99 | Debnarayan Dhar - Dhirendra Ghosh; Q-Bridge | 57.36%
| 0.69 | Eric Poskanzer - Will Colmer; Q-Bridge | 53.67%
| |
---|
Monday Evening 599ers Monday Eve Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Jochen Kraske - Huda Kraske; Q-Bridge | 61.11%
| 0.59 | Ellen Haines - David Newell; Q-Bridge | 56.35%
| 0.42 | James Mentzer - Virginia Ivin; Q-Bridge | 53.17%
| |
---|