Monday Afternoon Pairs
- 71.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.05 |
Terry Garner - Anne Barlow; Lynchburg DBC | 68.27%
| 10.54 |
Timothy Schenck - Alessandra Graves; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 65.68%
| 7.90 |
Chris Sullivan - Mickey Debellis; Winning Hand | 64.02%
| 5.93 |
Paul Mott - Owen Byer; Shenandoah Valley DBC | 63.99%
| 4.45 |
Bruce Clapper - Kinza Pickelsimer; Lynchburg DBC | 63.30%
| 3.33 |
Richard Kekic - Donna Hildebrand; Fauquier County Duplicate | 63.19%
| 2.50 |
Trina Williams - Gail Levy; Winning Hand | 62.69%
| 2.17 |
Carey Gravely - Betty Jean Reid; Lynchburg DBC | 62.34%
| 2.25 |
Shirley Wood - Nancy Kramer; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 62.13%
| 1.63 |
Charmian Muller - Paul Reamer; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 61.82%
| 1.28 |
Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart; Winning Hand | 61.55%
| 2.25 |
Rick Rowland - Randall Berseth; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 61.46%
| 1.97 |
John Crigler - Richard Wallace; Fauquier County Duplicate | 61.34%
| 1.38 |
Paul Haselbush - Bill Leishear; Fauquier County Duplicate | 59.95%
| 3.38 |
Doug Lahammer - Neil Gilmartin; Fauquier County Duplicate | 59.72%
| 2.54 |
Gene Klein - Kent Eanes; Fauquier County Duplicate | 58.33%
| 1.51 |
James Gutzwiller - Dan Becker; Lynchburg DBC | 57.53%
| 1.90 |
Jo Ann Stover - Ann Alexander; Lynchburg DBC | 56.25%
| 1.43 |
Sara Gilkey - John Gilkey; Lynchburg DBC | 54.33%
| 1.07 |
Rich Weissmann - Mary Kay Reilly; Winning Hand | 53.98%
| 1.18 |
Burwell Orebaugh - Fred Wynn; Shenandoah Valley DBC | 53.77%
| |
---|
Monday Afternoon Small Ev
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.81 |
Mae Tatum - Annette Berry; Grand Slam Duplicate Brid | 58.33%
| 2.11 |
Mary Stover - Linda Rau; Grand Slam Duplicate Brid | 56.25%
| 1.58 |
Joann Cropper - Nancy Wein; Grand Slam Duplicate Brid | 54.17%
| 1.19 |
Paul Beckerman - Chris Conyers; Grand Slam Duplicate Brid | 53.47%
| |
---|
Monday Afternoon 999ers
- 22.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.30 |
Murray Jacobson - Patricia Murty; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 63.99%
| 2.53 |
Len Muller - James Barnes; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 61.61%
| 1.90 |
Esta Schein - Barbara Strouse; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 61.31%
| 1.39 |
Buddy Kaufman - Linda Kaufman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 60.12%
| 1.42 |
Sheila Charkatz - Beth Schilpp; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 59.52%
| 1.03 |
Fatima Haziq - Eileen Covert; Severna Park | 59.38%
| 0.94 |
Michael Sherman - Lois Sigman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 59.23%
| 1.05 |
Molly Lipman - Marlene Morrison; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 59.23%
| 0.78 |
Paul Elstein; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 58.93%
| 0.84 |
Doris Cannon - Andrew Birznieks; Severna Park | 58.33%
| 0.44 |
Elaine Katz - Gail Brooks; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 53.57%
| |
---|
Monday Afternoon 499er Pairs
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.59 |
Anna Winegar - Lucien Winegar; Frederick Bridge Club | 64.88%
| 1.19 |
Janice Tucker - Diana Roberts; Frederick Bridge Club | 62.20%
| 0.89 |
Bill Griever - Lorraine Nicklas; Frederick Bridge Club | 56.85%
| 1.13 |
Leslie Futrell - Pat Harragan; Frederick Bridge Club | 56.55%
| 0.85 |
Nancy Ahr - Carole Kirby; Frederick Bridge Club | 56.25%
| 0.64 |
Ann Marie Gallagher - Rich Gallagher; Frederick Bridge Club | 47.02%
| 0.45 |
Penny Jacocks - Elaine Feinberg; Frederick Bridge Club | 46.73%
| 0.45 |
Mike Stockhausen - Carol Stockhausen; Frederick Bridge Club | 46.73%
| |
---|
Monday Afternoon Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Terry Garner - Anne Barlow; Lynchburg DBC | 68.27%
| 1.51 | James Gutzwiller - Dan Becker; Lynchburg DBC | 57.53%
| 1.08 | Betty McNally - Helen Hutter; Lynchburg DBC | 56.57%
| 0.76 | Philip Somers - Nancy Driscoll; Lynchburg DBC | 54.49%
| 0.70 | Marinus Koch - Shirley Bremser; Lynchburg DBC | 53.21%
| 0.49 | Daniel Roop - Richard Maca; Lynchburg DBC | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Bruce Clapper - Kinza Pickelsimer; Lynchburg DBC | 63.30%
| 1.51 | Carey Gravely - Betty Jean Reid; Lynchburg DBC | 62.34%
| 1.08 | Jo Ann Stover - Ann Alexander; Lynchburg DBC | 56.25%
| 0.76 | Sara Gilkey - John Gilkey; Lynchburg DBC | 54.33%
| 0.45 | Ken Hawkins - Pat Hawkins; Lynchburg DBC | 52.40%
| 0.31 | Santita Ogren - Jane Clark; Lynchburg DBC | 50.16%
| |
---|
Monday Afternoon 999ers Monday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Fatima Haziq - Eileen Covert; Severna Park | 59.38%
| 0.84 | Doris Cannon - Andrew Birznieks; Severna Park | 58.33%
| 0.59 | Phyllis O'Neill - Doug Golden; Severna Park | 53.13%
| 0.42 | Carol Katz - Thomas Stagnaro; Severna Park | 52.08%
| |
---|
Monday Afternoon Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Shirley Wood - Nancy Kramer; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 62.13%
| 1.58 | Charmian Muller - Paul Reamer; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 61.82%
| 1.13 | Ellis Shapiro - Gregory Bright; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 58.29%
| 0.79 | Lois Miliman - Robert Levin; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 56.97%
| 0.45 | Dubra Bustard - Thomas Bustard; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 55.79%
| 0.38 | Katharine Feiock - Pam Farrar; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 53.45%
| 0.59 | Mignon Rosenthal - Joan Kahn; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 44.45%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Larry Brafman - Joseph Trapani; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 59.62%
| 1.58 | Mary Jo Chiesa - Phyllis Felser; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 58.19%
| 1.13 | Tom Cogan - John Christensen; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 57.37%
| 0.79 | Tobey Roland - Stephen Bierer; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 56.46%
| 0.45 | Ruth Maldeis - Jim Maldeis; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 55.49%
| 0.90 | Shirley Belaga - Dennis Serpico; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 51.49%
| 0.63 | Kenneth Lindholm - Carol Lindholm; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 47.44%
| |
---|
Monday Afternoon 999ers Monday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.93 | Michael Sherman - Lois Sigman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 59.23%
| 0.65 | Alvin Sachs - Susan Feldman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 55.36%
| 0.47 | Evelyn Krohn - Reta Davis; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 54.76%
| 0.51 | Sid Grollman - Marsha Berman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.93 | Len Muller - James Barnes; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 61.61%
| 0.65 | Sheila Charkatz - Beth Schilpp; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 59.52%
| 0.47 | Paul Elstein; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 58.93%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Esta Schein - Barbara Strouse; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 61.31%
| 0.69 | Buddy Kaufman - Linda Kaufman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 60.12%
| 0.56 | Linda Himmelrich - Barbara Weinstock; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 53.27%
| 0.44 | Louise Friendlich - Joye Levin; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Murray Jacobson - Patricia Murty; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 63.99%
| 0.84 | Molly Lipman - Marlene Morrison; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 59.23%
| 0.59 | Elayne Berg - Gili Gueter; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 55.95%
| 0.44 | Elaine Katz - Gail Brooks; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 53.57%
| |
---|
Monday Afternoon Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Rick Rowland - Randall Berseth; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 61.46%
| 1.58 | Thomas Kramer - Diana Conrad; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 56.11%
| 1.13 | Jan Garber - Joseph Decolli; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 55.80%
| 0.96 | John Tampanello - Guy Novello; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 52.83%
| 0.45 | Iara Erb - William Dillon; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 52.82%
| 0.38 | Marcelle Davidson - James Davidson; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 52.75%
| 0.67 | John Flanagan - Joan Flanagan; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 50.86%
| 0.48 | Caroline Hughes - Jane Beck; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 50.79%
| 0.61 | Hank Fuld - Harriet Fuld; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 49.31%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Timothy Schenck - Alessandra Graves; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 65.68%
| 1.58 | Douglas Robinson - Cynthia Morris; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 56.87%
| 1.13 | R David Walker - Bernard Rehberg; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 55.83%
| 0.79 | Tom Denny - Nancy Ferguson; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 52.80%
| 0.90 | Sugi Hayes - David Campbell; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 51.44%
| 0.38 | Patricia Turberg - Sandy Bowers; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 50.65%
| 0.63 | Melissa Jessup - Gail Everett; Bridge Studio Of Delaware | 49.38%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Sue Ann Blair - Ernestene Thompson; Shenandoah Valley DBC | 57.19%
| 1.18 | Marie Hudick - Charlie Ziegenfus; Shenandoah Valley DBC | 56.85%
| 0.85 | Gretchen Blakey - Churchill Blakey; Shenandoah Valley DBC | 53.38%
| 0.61 | John Horst - Emil Kreider; Shenandoah Valley DBC | 51.29%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Paul Mott - Owen Byer; Shenandoah Valley DBC | 63.99%
| 1.18 | Burwell Orebaugh - Fred Wynn; Shenandoah Valley DBC | 53.77%
| 0.85 | Esther Boyd - Nancy Hoover; Shenandoah Valley DBC | 50.25%
| 0.49 | Janice Barton - Humphrey Nash; Shenandoah Valley DBC | 48.96%
| |
---|
Monday Afternoon Small Ev Monday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Mae Tatum - Annette Berry; Grand Slam Duplicate Brid | 58.33%
| 1.25 | Mary Stover - Linda Rau; Grand Slam Duplicate Brid | 56.25%
| 0.89 | Joann Cropper - Nancy Wein; Grand Slam Duplicate Brid | 54.17%
| 0.62 | Paul Beckerman - Chris Conyers; Grand Slam Duplicate Brid | 53.47%
| |
---|
Monday Aft 499er Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Janice Tucker - Diana Roberts; Frederick Bridge Club | 62.20%
| 0.56 | Bill Griever - Lorraine Nicklas; Frederick Bridge Club | 56.85%
| 0.40 | H Peter Storm - Ernie Heller; Frederick Bridge Club | 48.21%
| 0.45 | Penny Jacocks - Elaine Feinberg; Frederick Bridge Club | 46.73%
| 0.45 | Mike Stockhausen - Carol Stockhausen; Frederick Bridge Club | 46.73%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Anna Winegar - Lucien Winegar; Frederick Bridge Club | 64.88%
| 0.56 | Leslie Futrell - Pat Harragan; Frederick Bridge Club | 56.55%
| 0.40 | Nancy Ahr - Carole Kirby; Frederick Bridge Club | 56.25%
| |
---|
Monday Afternoon Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Chris Sullivan - Mickey Debellis; Winning Hand | 64.02%
| 1.44 | Trina Williams - Gail Levy; Winning Hand | 62.69%
| 1.03 | Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart; Winning Hand | 61.55%
| 0.75 | Anna DeLapo - Jerry Falls; Winning Hand | 56.82%
| 0.41 | Jean Moxley - Audrey Hildebrand; Winning Hand | 56.25%
| 0.54 | Peter Harris - Mary Boyd; Winning Hand | 54.36%
| 0.61 | Edna Bosworth - Dolores O'boyle; Winning Hand | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Tamara Holm - Kim Holm; Winning Hand | 57.20%
| 1.44 | Bob Keeney - James Marshal; Winning Hand | 56.82%
| 1.03 | Debbie Schell - Jane Myers; Winning Hand | 54.36%
| 0.80 | Rich Weissmann - Mary Kay Reilly; Winning Hand | 53.98%
| 0.56 | Sandra Kempf - Richard Kempf; Winning Hand | 53.60%
| 0.40 | Barbara Martin - Carol Niebler; Winning Hand | 50.57%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Richard Kekic - Donna Hildebrand; Fauquier County Duplicate | 63.19%
| 1.38 | Gene Klein - Kent Eanes; Fauquier County Duplicate | 58.33%
| 0.99 | Deborah Hage - Richard Hagenlocker; Fauquier County Duplicate | 53.94%
| 0.69 | Bob Hartsell - Angie Prow; Fauquier County Duplicate | 53.70%
| 0.37 | James E Braunworth - Sandra H Murphy; Fauquier County Duplicate | 53.47%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | John Crigler - Richard Wallace; Fauquier County Duplicate | 61.34%
| 1.38 | Paul Haselbush - Bill Leishear; Fauquier County Duplicate | 59.95%
| 0.99 | Doug Lahammer - Neil Gilmartin; Fauquier County Duplicate | 59.72%
| 0.69 | Amanda Stewart - Dean Olney; Fauquier County Duplicate | 50.93%
| 0.32 | Cheryl Bauch - Marlynn Bauch; Fauquier County Duplicate | 49.07%
| 0.40 | Peggy Neiberger - Ann Hawkins-Viau; Fauquier County Duplicate | 49.07%
| |
---|