Wed AM Open Pairs
- 17.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.06 |
Harold Schachter - Beau Norton; Toms River | 63.08%
| 3.80 |
Arne ILDSGAARD - Harris Bobroff; Toms River | 62.38%
| 2.85 |
Theresa Winslow - Patricia Amato; Shadowfax | 62.04%
| 2.13 |
Robert Friedman - Myrna Smith; Shadowfax | 61.57%
| 1.69 |
MEREDITH DePAULO - Rob Pasque; Toms River | 60.65%
| 1.32 |
Betty Kleinberg - L Kleinberg; Shadowfax | 59.95%
| 1.18 |
Zelig Mestel - John Gimblette; Toms River | 59.26%
| 0.66 |
Abdul Gaffoor - Marsha Wilkie; Shadowfax | 52.08%
| |
---|
Wed AM Invitational
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.70 |
Stephanie Hurtt - Anita O'Neill; Rumson CC | 62.89%
| 2.03 |
Lynda Davis - Patricia Reitzel; Rumson CC | 60.33%
| 1.52 |
Stetsie Hazlett - Noel Barbee; Rumson CC | 57.72%
| 1.14 |
Barbara Carton - Lesley Pace; Rumson CC | 54.76%
| 0.85 |
Denise Devine - Nancy Devlin; Rumson CC | 54.13%
| 0.50 |
Karen Hyatt - Anne Finley; Rumson CC | 51.33%
| |
---|
Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Theresa Winslow - Patricia Amato; Shadowfax | 62.04%
| 1.32 | Bill Rapoport - Judy Buell; Shadowfax | 58.10%
| 0.94 | Jim McCarroll - Ed Hill; Shadowfax | 57.41%
| 0.66 | Judy Lilien - Pauline Caldwell; Shadowfax | 53.01%
| 0.66 | Robert Barlow - Galia Barlow; Shadowfax | 53.01%
| 0.48 | Beryl Blake - George Blake; Shadowfax | 48.84%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Robert Friedman - Myrna Smith; Shadowfax | 61.57%
| 1.32 | Betty Kleinberg - L Kleinberg; Shadowfax | 59.95%
| 0.94 | Steve Swiss - Carla Van Den Heuvel; Shadowfax | 53.94%
| 0.66 | Abdul Gaffoor - Marsha Wilkie; Shadowfax | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Harold Schachter - Beau Norton; Toms River | 63.08%
| 1.18 | Arne ILDSGAARD - Harris Bobroff; Toms River | 62.38%
| 0.85 | Marilyn Reich - Diane Brandwein; Toms River | 53.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | MEREDITH DePAULO - Rob Pasque; Toms River | 60.65%
| 1.18 | Zelig Mestel - John Gimblette; Toms River | 59.26%
| 0.85 | Chuck Person - Eileen Person; Toms River | 50.93%
| |
---|
Wed AM Invitational Wednesday Mor Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Stephanie Hurtt - Anita O'Neill; Rumson CC | 62.89%
| 0.95 | Barbara Carton - Lesley Pace; Rumson CC | 54.76%
| 0.68 | Denise Devine - Nancy Devlin; Rumson CC | 54.13%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Lynda Davis - Patricia Reitzel; Rumson CC | 60.33%
| 0.95 | Stetsie Hazlett - Noel Barbee; Rumson CC | 57.72%
| 0.68 | Tabitha Huber - Susan Young; Rumson CC | 52.26%
| 0.32 | Karen Hyatt - Anne Finley; Rumson CC | 51.33%
| |
---|