Wed AM Open Pairs
- 55.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.19 |
Norman Gross - Don Yanell; SSC LIM DBC | 68.50%
| 9.14 |
Bill Watson - Jose Gaztambide; Hartford | 67.81%
| 6.86 |
Pete Amedeo - Carmela Marcella; Meriden | 63.91%
| 5.14 |
Constance Graham - Margaret Mason; Meriden | 63.41%
| 3.86 |
Steve Nellissen - Ed Sese; Bridge Table | 61.90%
| 2.89 |
Richard Fronapfel - Chuck Slater; Newtown | 61.73%
| 3.43 |
Jerry Hirsch - Sally Kirtley; Hartford | 61.53%
| 2.59 |
Allan Bauer - Jamie Silverstein; Bridge Table | 61.01%
| 1.38 |
Joan Ginnetty - Elaine Misner; SSC LIM DBC | 60.72%
| 1.88 |
Peter MacCuaig - Howard Zusman; Newtown | 60.71%
| 2.23 |
Patricia Shimkus - Mary Beth Murphy; Hartford | 60.51%
| 1.78 |
Cynthia Michael - Gail Carroll; Meriden | 60.33%
| 1.45 |
Joanne Klaus - John Klaus; Bridge Table | 60.12%
| 2.23 |
Stephen Shamroth - Gene Coppa; Hartford | 59.86%
| 1.32 |
Gary Miyashiro - Susan Fronapfel; Newtown | 58.35%
| 1.46 |
Mel Meskin - Bob McGuire; Bridge Table | 58.33%
| 1.32 |
Russ Sackowitz - Renee Pomerantz; Newtown | 56.74%
| 0.89 |
Eileen Inman - Sandy DeGregorio; Hartford | 56.23%
| |
---|
Wed AM 299er Pairs
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.13 |
Mary Kaley - Anita Daubenspeck; Newtown | 57.50%
| 1.12 |
Tehmi Mulla - Lata Patil; Newtown | 57.50%
| 1.10 |
Linda Bradford - Linda Chaffkin; Newtown | 57.50%
| 0.60 |
Beth Schweitzer - Ingrid Klove; Newtown | 56.25%
| 0.85 |
Janet Wilson - Brenda Trimarco; Newtown | 55.42%
| 0.64 |
Anne Jacques - Liz Land; Newtown | 55.00%
| 0.48 |
Joyce Guttman - Diane Martucci; Newtown | 51.67%
| |
---|
Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
| Sections A B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 3.19 | Bill Watson - Jose Gaztambide; Hartford | 67.81%
| 2.23 | Patricia Shimkus - Mary Beth Murphy; Hartford | 60.51%
| 1.60 | Linda Starr - Marilyn Goldberg; Hartford | 59.31%
| 1.12 | Michael Wavada - Jeanne Striefler; Hartford | 57.78%
| 0.73 | Virginia Labbadia - Judith Pyka; Hartford | 57.64%
| 0.53 | Sarah Budds - Robert Bencker; Hartford | 56.94%
| 0.46 | Rowna Sutin - Bunny Kliman; Hartford | 56.52%
| 0.40 | Nancy Narwold - Joel Krug; Hartford | 56.47%
| 0.51 | Margery Gussak - Joan Stroup; Hartford | 53.75%
| 0.59 | Ellen Meinke - Joanne Amenta; Hartford | 52.64%
| 0.24 | Aldona Siuta - Carole Amaio; Hartford | 49.31%
| 0.42 | Jo-Anne Kerr - Laura Chandler; Hartford | 42.09%
| |
---|
Sections A B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 3.19 | Jerry Hirsch - Sally Kirtley; Hartford | 61.53%
| 2.23 | Stephen Shamroth - Gene Coppa; Hartford | 59.86%
| 1.60 | Tom Joyce - Joel Wolfe; Hartford | 59.44%
| 1.12 | Thomas Lorch - Laurie Robbins; Hartford | 58.67%
| 0.64 | Lea Selig - Elizabeth Nagle; Hartford | 57.78%
| 0.83 | Janusz Jablonski - Edgar Ramspeck; Hartford | 56.58%
| 0.89 | Eileen Inman - Sandy DeGregorio; Hartford | 56.23%
| 0.40 | Mary Eisenberg - Joan Salve; Hartford | 56.11%
| 0.35 | Yeong-Long Shiue - Hollis Barry; Hartford | 55.28%
| 0.32 | Judith Merrill - Carolyn Joseph; Hartford | 54.04%
| 0.24 | Louis Brown - Fred Striefler; Hartford | 50.96%
| 0.62 | Mark Blumenthal - Carol Mccullough; Hartford | 49.83%
| 0.45 | John Dinius - Bernhard Kohn; Hartford | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Steve Nellissen - Ed Sese; Bridge Table | 61.90%
| 1.18 | Joanne Klaus - John Klaus; Bridge Table | 60.12%
| 0.85 | Violet Ouzoonian - Margaret Summer; Bridge Table | 53.87%
| 0.52 | Daniele-Favre Panayotatos - Lisa Brooks; Bridge Table | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Allan Bauer - Jamie Silverstein; Bridge Table | 61.01%
| 1.18 | Mel Meskin - Bob McGuire; Bridge Table | 58.33%
| 0.85 | Yong Ok Son - Kayoko Nishitani; Bridge Table | 55.06%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Peter MacCuaig - Howard Zusman; Newtown | 60.71%
| 1.32 | Russ Sackowitz - Renee Pomerantz; Newtown | 56.74%
| 0.94 | Tom Hey - Katie Goodman; Newtown | 56.16%
| 0.77 | Bill Jaeger - Roz Ettlinger; Newtown | 52.07%
| 0.55 | Larry Lowell - Elaine Lowell; Newtown | 51.18%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Richard Fronapfel - Chuck Slater; Newtown | 61.73%
| 1.32 | Gary Miyashiro - Susan Fronapfel; Newtown | 58.35%
| 0.94 | Leo Ditkoff - Wayne Lubin; Newtown | 56.09%
| 0.74 | Joyce Handleman - Barbara Strickland; Newtown | 54.53%
| 0.52 | Fonda Charne - Lori Black; Newtown | 47.94%
| |
---|
Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Pete Amedeo - Carmela Marcella; Meriden | 63.91%
| 1.25 | Constance Graham - Margaret Mason; Meriden | 63.41%
| 0.89 | Ken Steele - Sharon Larson; Meriden | 50.44%
| 0.62 | Norma Augenstein - Joseph Pagerino; Meriden | 49.43%
| 0.59 | Maggie Hodgins - Monica Hopper; Meriden | 48.78%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Cynthia Michael - Gail Carroll; Meriden | 60.33%
| 1.25 | Larry Bausher - Jeff Horowitz; Meriden | 58.58%
| 0.89 | Helen Kobernusz - Alice Hummel; Meriden | 53.23%
| 0.62 | Charles Halpin - Barbara Henningson; Meriden | 51.26%
| |
---|
Section E
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Norman Gross - Don Yanell; SSC LIM DBC | 68.50%
| 1.38 | Joan Ginnetty - Elaine Misner; SSC LIM DBC | 60.72%
| 0.99 | Hortense Martin - Pam Riley; SSC LIM DBC | 56.00%
| 0.69 | Aggie Jegier - Bob Jegier; SSC LIM DBC | 55.13%
| 0.43 | Regina Donahue - Ann Barton; SSC LIM DBC | 50.05%
| 0.33 | Irene Lazarus - Bill Lazarus; SSC LIM DBC | 46.18%
| |
---|
Wed AM 299er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.53 | Mary Kaley - Anita Daubenspeck; Newtown | 57.50%
| 0.53 | Tehmi Mulla - Lata Patil; Newtown | 57.50%
| 0.53 | Linda Bradford - Linda Chaffkin; Newtown | 57.50%
| 0.37 | Anne Jacques - Liz Land; Newtown | 55.00%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Janet Wilson - Brenda Trimarco; Newtown | 55.42%
| 0.50 | Marshall Weiss - Hank Gerson; Newtown | 53.75%
| 0.39 | Joyce Guttman - Diane Martucci; Newtown | 51.67%
| |
---|