Tue Aft Open Pairs
- 83.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.82 |
Mary Beach - Rodney Aspinwall; Fairfield County | 72.09%
| 11.12 |
Patrick Rogers - Lawrence Berman; Albany JCC | 68.91%
| 8.34 |
Robert Huntington - Ross Huntington; Madison | 66.67%
| 6.25 |
Andrew Russell - Richard Schwartz; Rockland | 66.04%
| 4.69 |
Diane Alexander - Donald Bathrick; Albany JCC | 65.22%
| 4.36 |
Nusrat Rizvi - Leland Getz; Come Play Bridge Westport | 65.00%
| 4.36 |
Diane Getzler - Catherine Bane; Fairfield County | 65.00%
| 2.80 |
Marilyn Schor - Vivian Grossman; Glen Rock | 64.77%
| 1.71 |
Rhoda Kratenstein - Robert Valenti; Albany JCC | 64.42%
| 1.64 |
Irene Poonarian - Rhoda Paul; Glen Rock | 64.39%
| 3.04 |
Janice Martinez - Louise Noll; Come Play Bridge Westport | 62.92%
| 2.28 |
Wilma Delucco - Susan Klein; Albany JCC | 62.66%
| 1.78 |
Mim Moynihan - Louise Holland; Fairfield County | 62.10%
| 1.50 |
Patty Read - Mimi Van Dyke; Seven No-Trump | 62.08%
| 2.06 |
Faye Rosen - Mitchell Greenberg; Rockland | 61.82%
| 2.06 |
Connie Graham - Alice Hummel; Madison | 61.11%
| 1.22 |
Joan Thompson - Angela De Franco; Albany JCC | 60.90%
| 1.25 |
William Ball - Bob Hughes; Fairfield County | 60.84%
| 0.85 |
Michael Esposito Md - Richard Laplante; Albany JCC | 60.74%
| |
---|
Tue Aft <5 Tables
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Rosemarie Stark - Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts; Mid-Hudson | 64.88%
| 1.73 |
Barbara Lemberger - Ceil Collopy; Mid-Hudson | 58.93%
| 1.73 |
Joyce Pendell - Patricia Maine; Mid-Hudson | 58.93%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 0-1500 Pairs
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.03 |
Barbara Leon - Chris Leon; SSC LIM DBC | 63.75%
| 1.33 |
Robert Rosenthal - Robert Hardin; SSC LIM DBC | 56.25%
| 1.33 |
Ed Selig - Meriel Rutherford; SSC LIM DBC | 56.25%
| 0.86 |
Marta Liptak - Anne Echedy; SSC LIM DBC | 54.58%
| 0.71 |
Susan Keiser - Judy Finneran; SSC LIM DBC | 52.08%
| 0.56 |
Barbara Harper - Ida Gianukakis; SSC LIM DBC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 499er Pairs
- 19.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.72 |
Rosa Oppenheim - Alan Oppenheim; Glen Rock | 66.96%
| 2.04 |
Barbara Voglino - James Voglino; Glen Rock | 65.73%
| 1.53 |
David Bushman - Jessica Bushman; Glen Rock | 65.48%
| 1.25 |
Jody Shapiro - Roberta Green; Glen Rock | 64.58%
| 0.89 |
Arnold Kronfeld - Stephen Klein; Glen Rock | 63.69%
| 0.65 |
Toby Schreiber - Ilene Needle; Glen Rock | 62.20%
| 0.82 |
Barbara Bar-Nissim - Sandy Pomerantz; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 0.82 |
Alan Amira - Dorothy Amira; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 1.20 |
Alan Fleishman - Len Silverman; Glen Rock | 55.87%
| 0.60 |
Barbara Scher - Ruth Collier; Glen Rock | 53.79%
| 0.90 |
Fran Fleischhacker - Carol Haspel; Glen Rock | 52.80%
| 0.68 |
Arthur Wolfe - Mike Nobler; Glen Rock | 51.49%
| 0.51 |
Aleta Scott - Maxine Cole; Glen Rock | 45.83%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Andrew Russell - Richard Schwartz; Rockland | 66.04%
| 1.44 | David Cooper - Hilary Edmondson; Rockland | 56.25%
| 1.03 | Miyoko Boswell - Martin Singer; Rockland | 52.92%
| 0.72 | Carol Field - Donna Grossman; Rockland | 52.71%
| 0.69 | Rehna Levine - Bruce Abel; Rockland | 49.17%
| 0.63 | Michelle Lanigan - Kathy Sibi; Rockland | 49.17%
| 0.36 | Eva Ryan - Barbara Dorfman; Rockland | 46.88%
| 0.36 | Judy Keller - Doris Schleifer; Rockland | 46.88%
| 0.36 | Jeanne Frey - Sandy Gevirtz; Rockland | 46.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Faye Rosen - Mitchell Greenberg; Rockland | 61.82%
| 1.44 | Dolores Hodesblatt - Marlene Case; Rockland | 56.14%
| 1.03 | James Niegocki - Lenny Kaplan; Rockland | 54.32%
| 0.72 | Loretta Wilson - Lorraine O'Loughlin; Rockland | 54.09%
| 0.55 | Ralph Newmeyer - Harvey Lander; Rockland | 53.86%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Patty Read - Mimi Van Dyke; Seven No-Trump | 62.08%
| 1.05 | Melissa Bissell - Linda Gordon; Seven No-Trump | 52.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta; Seven No-Trump | 55.42%
| 1.05 | Pat Brasher - Margaret Molwitz; Seven No-Trump | 54.17%
| 0.59 | Liliana Geldmacher - Scott Hutchason; Seven No-Trump | 49.58%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Marilyn Schor - Vivian Grossman; Glen Rock | 64.77%
| 1.64 | Irene Poonarian - Rhoda Paul; Glen Rock | 64.39%
| 1.17 | Gerald Goodman - Ronna Morrison; Glen Rock | 56.63%
| 0.82 | Joan Haussmann - Lisa Insolera; Glen Rock | 55.68%
| 0.47 | Lan Go - Marie Wolfson; Glen Rock | 53.60%
| 0.39 | Paul Vilmos - Rosemarie Faccone; Glen Rock | 52.46%
| 0.81 | Patricia Linnemeyer - Helen Hausmann; Glen Rock | 51.70%
| 0.58 | Katie Friedland - Sydne Simon; Glen Rock | 51.14%
| 0.41 | Cheryl Fischer - Donald Fischer; Glen Rock | 48.48%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Susan Fulton - Leonard Helfgott; Glen Rock | 59.47%
| 1.64 | Joseph Pospis - Lynn Mackall; Glen Rock | 57.95%
| 1.17 | Judith Gurian - Marvin Brown; Glen Rock | 57.39%
| 0.82 | Abby Brawer - Cassie Wentworth; Glen Rock | 54.55%
| 1.10 | Enid Spira - Carol Coan; Glen Rock | 53.60%
| 0.77 | Roslyn Rosen - Toby Weiner; Glen Rock | 52.27%
| 0.59 | Sydelle Wolfin - Rheba Golub; Glen Rock | 49.43%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Patrick Rogers - Lawrence Berman; Albany JCC | 68.91%
| 1.71 | Rhoda Kratenstein - Robert Valenti; Albany JCC | 64.42%
| 1.34 | Margaret Lavelle - Mary McQuade Murphy; Albany JCC | 60.26%
| 0.94 | Justine Cook - Maureen Neal; Albany JCC | 54.01%
| 0.67 | Julie Shapiro - Rosemary Tucci; Albany JCC | 52.40%
| 0.47 | Phyllis Levy - Liz Foster; Albany JCC | 52.08%
| 0.27 | Norah Fredrickson - Betty Seeley; Albany JCC | 51.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Diane Alexander - Donald Bathrick; Albany JCC | 65.22%
| 1.71 | Wilma Delucco - Susan Klein; Albany JCC | 62.66%
| 1.22 | Joan Thompson - Angela De Franco; Albany JCC | 60.90%
| 0.85 | Michael Esposito Md - Richard Laplante; Albany JCC | 60.74%
| 0.52 | Diane Freer - Sonja Goodwin; Albany JCC | 58.01%
| 0.41 | Alex Hallenstein - Roberta Berk; Albany JCC | 54.81%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Nusrat Rizvi - Leland Getz; Come Play Bridge Westport | 65.00%
| 1.05 | Linda Botton - Susan Greenberg; Come Play Bridge Westport | 54.58%
| 0.48 | Nancy Bolton - Gertrude Burns; Come Play Bridge Westport | 44.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Janice Martinez - Louise Noll; Come Play Bridge Westport | 62.92%
| 1.05 | Miriam Schiller - Janice Dean; Come Play Bridge Westport | 59.58%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Carol Davidson - Ann Piper; Fairfield County | 58.39%
| 1.25 | Cynthia Lautenbach - Stacey Weiss; Fairfield County | 57.41%
| 0.89 | Ron Kahan - Rufus Cole; Fairfield County | 55.15%
| 0.62 | Jane Wolcott - Betsy Hester; Fairfield County | 49.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Mim Moynihan - Louise Holland; Fairfield County | 62.10%
| 1.25 | William Ball - Bob Hughes; Fairfield County | 60.84%
| 0.89 | Gaylord Meyer - Judith Zwyer; Fairfield County | 58.94%
| 0.62 | Carolyn Johnson - Marilyn Smith; Fairfield County | 49.94%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Mary Beach - Rodney Aspinwall; Fairfield County | 72.09%
| 1.18 | Helen Donohue - Meredith Stravato; Fairfield County | 56.35%
| 0.85 | Katherine Grandon - Cynthia Yowan; Fairfield County | 54.23%
| 0.42 | Susan Kipp - Joan Bergen; Fairfield County | 47.88%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Diane Getzler - Catherine Bane; Fairfield County | 65.00%
| 1.18 | Lois Baylis - Barbara Conrad; Fairfield County | 57.67%
| 0.85 | Dorothy Baker - Elizabeth Dwyer; Fairfield County | 54.10%
| |
---|
Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Connie Graham - Alice Hummel; Madison | 61.11%
| 1.44 | Joyce Calcagnini - Jim Walsh; Madison | 56.02%
| 1.03 | Claire Sauer - Emily Endrich; Madison | 55.79%
| 0.72 | Carl Yohans Jr - Arthur Haut; Madison | 53.24%
| 0.69 | Carole Provost - Randy Murphy; Madison | 52.55%
| 0.48 | Nancy Ramseyer - Mary Whittemore; Madison | 46.76%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Robert Huntington - Ross Huntington; Madison | 66.67%
| 1.44 | Helen Kobernusz - Deanna Mozzochi; Madison | 56.71%
| 1.03 | Nancy Martin - Sylvia Blamberg; Madison | 54.63%
| 0.72 | Dianne Elie - Ken Steele; Madison | 53.70%
| 0.45 | Howard Cohn - Joan Gay; Madison | 52.31%
| |
---|
Tue Aft <5 Tables Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Rosemarie Stark - Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts; Mid-Hudson | 64.88%
| 1.02 | Barbara Lemberger - Ceil Collopy; Mid-Hudson | 58.93%
| 1.02 | Joyce Pendell - Patricia Maine; Mid-Hudson | 58.93%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 0-1500 Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section J North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.01 | Barbara Leon - Chris Leon; SSC LIM DBC | 63.75%
| 0.71 | Susan Keiser - Judy Finneran; SSC LIM DBC | 52.08%
| 0.43 | Martine Brophy - Fran Zaccagnino; SSC LIM DBC | 50.00%
| 0.43 | Adele Soldano - Pat Soldano; SSC LIM DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section J East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.86 | Robert Rosenthal - Robert Hardin; SSC LIM DBC | 56.25%
| 0.86 | Ed Selig - Meriel Rutherford; SSC LIM DBC | 56.25%
| 0.51 | Marta Liptak - Anne Echedy; SSC LIM DBC | 54.58%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 499er Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Jody Shapiro - Roberta Green; Glen Rock | 64.58%
| 0.62 | Barbara Bar-Nissim - Sandy Pomerantz; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 0.45 | Eileen Cassidy - Virginia Jerman; Glen Rock | 51.19%
| 0.31 | Ruth Kornheiser - Geri Kaufman; Glen Rock | 50.89%
| 0.45 | Chaim Shimshowitz - Rachel Shimshowitz; Glen Rock | 43.15%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Arnold Kronfeld - Stephen Klein; Glen Rock | 63.69%
| 0.62 | Toby Schreiber - Ilene Needle; Glen Rock | 62.20%
| 0.68 | Alan Amira - Dorothy Amira; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 0.49 | Arthur Wolfe - Mike Nobler; Glen Rock | 51.49%
| 0.34 | Aleta Scott - Maxine Cole; Glen Rock | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | David Bushman - Jessica Bushman; Glen Rock | 65.48%
| 0.66 | Harvey Ritter - Lee Stand; Glen Rock | 61.86%
| 0.47 | Michelle Sassoun - Ariela Karolin; Glen Rock | 53.95%
| 0.60 | Barbara Scher - Ruth Collier; Glen Rock | 53.79%
| 0.49 | Fran Fleischhacker - Carol Haspel; Glen Rock | 52.80%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Rosa Oppenheim - Alan Oppenheim; Glen Rock | 66.96%
| 0.66 | Barbara Voglino - James Voglino; Glen Rock | 65.73%
| 0.49 | Alan Fleishman - Len Silverman; Glen Rock | 55.87%
| 0.40 | Paula Esposito - Bruce Esposito; Glen Rock | 55.87%
| |
---|