Mon AM Open Pairs - Revised
- 47.0 Tables / Based on 46 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.50 |
Lorraine Bellagamba - Murray Richman; Hudson Valley BC | 69.64%
| 7.88 |
Gregg Deitch - Malik Magdon-Ismail; Shelly Studio | 65.14%
| 5.91 |
Phyllis Bressman - Arthur Bressman; Diane's Games | 63.50%
| 4.43 |
Frank Felleman - Barry Pariser; Hudson Valley BC | 62.50%
| 3.32 |
Paul Meier - Beth Snyder; Shelly Studio | 62.20%
| 2.49 |
Susan Siegel - Ernest Wagner; Hudson Valley BC | 60.71%
| 1.87 |
Jack Anderson - Ann Mercer; Diane's Games | 60.50%
| 2.34 |
Beverly Saunders - Bunny Kliman; Hartford | 59.82%
| 1.78 |
Burton Gischner - Janet Gischner; Whaler's | 59.52%
| 1.64 |
Marsha Futterman - Marilyn Goldberg; Hartford | 59.23%
| 2.34 |
Trevor Reeves - Gene Coppa; Hartford | 58.80%
| 2.26 |
Harvey Garbar - Bob Huff; Hudson Valley BC | 57.14%
| 1.78 |
James Anderson - Sam Cuscovitch; Whaler's | 56.35%
| 1.27 |
Robert Huntington - Ross Huntington; Whaler's | 55.06%
| 1.25 |
John Boettcher - B Lynn Tavormina; Whaler's | 55.03%
| 0.89 |
Brooke Henry - Anthony Gardener; Whaler's | 53.87%
| 0.94 |
Judith Taylor - Adele Grossman; Hudson Valley BC | 53.87%
| |
---|
Mon AM <5 Tables
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Anne Hebner - Joanne Lilore; Trumbull DBC | 56.55%
| 1.97 |
Muriel Brown - Rochelle Shapiro; Trumbull DBC | 55.95%
| 1.48 |
Thomas Hey - David Benjamin; Trumbull DBC | 52.98%
| |
---|
Mon AM Shelly Mentor Prs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Debbie Rausch - Peter Ross; Shelly Studio | 66.33%
| 1.80 |
Richard Ellis - Ellen Ellis; Shelly Studio | 58.75%
| 1.35 |
Renie Federighi - Diane Gray; Shelly Studio | 56.08%
| 1.01 |
Richard Zak - Marjorie Zak; Shelly Studio | 55.67%
| |
---|
Mon AM Open Pairs Monday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Beverly Saunders - Bunny Kliman; Hartford | 59.82%
| 1.64 | Marsha Futterman - Marilyn Goldberg; Hartford | 59.23%
| 1.17 | Nancy Narwold - Joel Krug; Hartford | 58.07%
| 0.82 | Linda Starr - Ron Talbot; Hartford | 57.01%
| 1.10 | Marie Abate - Frank Macri; Hartford | 55.07%
| 0.77 | Marylin Noll - Vera Gerard; Hartford | 54.98%
| 0.55 | Patricia Fliakos - Libby Pearl; Hartford | 48.59%
| 0.59 | Ellen Meinke - Susan Scherer; Hartford | 47.06%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Trevor Reeves - Gene Coppa; Hartford | 58.80%
| 1.64 | David Margolin - Bill Watson; Hartford | 56.84%
| 1.17 | Bob Gruskay - Carole Amaio; Hartford | 56.26%
| 0.82 | James Macomber - Jeanne Striefler; Hartford | 55.51%
| 0.47 | Jeffrey Rudikoff M D - Thomas Hyde; Hartford | 53.46%
| 0.43 | Roz Sternberg - Mary Eisenberg; Hartford | 53.30%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Paul Meier - Beth Snyder; Shelly Studio | 62.20%
| 1.18 | Robert Valenti - Satya Pabuwal; Shelly Studio | 51.48%
| 0.85 | Esther Roche - Diana Lack; Shelly Studio | 50.87%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Gregg Deitch - Malik Magdon-Ismail; Shelly Studio | 65.14%
| 1.18 | Diane Alexander - Lawrence Berman; Shelly Studio | 56.93%
| 0.85 | Donald Cohen - Gerald Kaufman; Shelly Studio | 53.23%
| 0.85 | Rosemary Zongrone - Marian Clowe; Shelly Studio | 50.83%
| 0.60 | Lee Pearson - Janet Bender; Shelly Studio | 47.04%
| 0.59 | Maria Heverly - John Duffy; Shelly Studio | 42.47%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Burton Gischner - Janet Gischner; Whaler's | 59.52%
| 1.25 | Robert Huntington - Ross Huntington; Whaler's | 55.06%
| 0.89 | Brooke Henry - Anthony Gardener; Whaler's | 53.87%
| 0.62 | Sarah Budds - Jane Smith; Whaler's | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | James Anderson - Sam Cuscovitch; Whaler's | 56.35%
| 1.25 | John Boettcher - B Lynn Tavormina; Whaler's | 55.03%
| 0.89 | Emily Endrich - Claire Sauer; Whaler's | 54.76%
| 0.62 | Trudy Horan - Nancy Redding; Whaler's | 49.74%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Phyllis Bressman - Arthur Bressman; Diane's Games | 63.50%
| 1.05 | Bea Kustas - Lynn Baker; Diane's Games | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jack Anderson - Ann Mercer; Diane's Games | 60.50%
| 1.05 | Bill Maine - Jack Parry; Diane's Games | 58.00%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Frank Felleman - Barry Pariser; Hudson Valley BC | 62.50%
| 1.32 | Susan Siegel - Ernest Wagner; Hudson Valley BC | 60.71%
| 0.94 | Harvey Garbar - Bob Huff; Hudson Valley BC | 57.14%
| 0.66 | Mary Thompson - Betty Jean Brola; Hudson Valley BC | 54.76%
| 0.52 | Dave Weaving - Bob Partridge; Hudson Valley BC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Lorraine Bellagamba - Murray Richman; Hudson Valley BC | 69.64%
| 1.32 | Joan Denison - Robert Ushman; Hudson Valley BC | 54.46%
| 0.94 | Judith Taylor - Adele Grossman; Hudson Valley BC | 53.87%
| 0.66 | Georgette Orlando - Linda Partridge; Hudson Valley BC | 53.27%
| 0.52 | Mariann Stepp - Robin Geiger; Hudson Valley BC | 52.68%
| |
---|
Mon AM <5 Tables Monday Morn Session
| Section J
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Anne Hebner - Joanne Lilore; Trumbull DBC | 56.55%
| 1.18 | Muriel Brown - Rochelle Shapiro; Trumbull DBC | 55.95%
| 0.85 | Thomas Hey - David Benjamin; Trumbull DBC | 52.98%
| |
---|
Mon AM Shelly Mentor Prs Monday Morn Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Debbie Rausch - Peter Ross; Shelly Studio | 66.33%
| 1.16 | Richard Ellis - Ellen Ellis; Shelly Studio | 58.75%
| 0.83 | Renie Federighi - Diane Gray; Shelly Studio | 56.08%
| 0.58 | Richard Zak - Marjorie Zak; Shelly Studio | 55.67%
| 0.33 | Lynne Francey - Janet Kristel; Shelly Studio | 54.50%
| |
---|