Thu AM Open Pairs
- 63.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.55 |
Nina Gottlieb - Burton Goodman; Temple Judea | 68.45%
| 10.16 |
Saul Horowitz - Barbara Mendelsohn; Sagamore | 66.29%
| 7.62 |
Peggy Maslow - Brew Grunther; Temple Judea | 64.88%
| 5.72 |
Rosemary Gross - Iris Cook; Bridge School LI | 63.39%
| 4.29 |
Maddy Lambert - Lynne Zeiter; Sagamore | 62.08%
| 3.22 |
David Schwartz - Barry Wilderman; Sagamore | 61.83%
| 2.41 |
Phyllis Feiner - Gail Friedberg; Bridge School LI | 61.31%
| 2.96 |
MARTHA TROCCOLI - Linda Gilbert; Bridge School LI | 61.01%
| 2.22 |
Beverly Kaufman - Rhoda Garfinkel; Temple Judea | 60.71%
| 1.66 |
Marcia Cooper - Davida Philips; Temple Judea | 60.42%
| 1.84 |
Carolyn Carlin - Phyllis Gerber; Sagamore | 60.41%
| 2.06 |
Thomas Schwarz - Stanley Freundlich; Temple Judea | 60.20%
| 1.44 |
Ruth Lessinger - Marina Conrad; Temple Judea | 59.61%
| |
---|
Thu AM 0-750 Pairs
- 7.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.77 |
Nancy Kowal - Ann Block; Sagamore | 67.46%
| 1.33 |
Thomas Koslovsky - Sally Pass; Sagamore | 62.85%
| 1.00 |
Sal Ammirati - Eugene Goodman; Sagamore | 57.54%
| 0.75 |
Gail Johnson - Jennifer Villiger; Sagamore | 57.29%
| 0.63 |
Bonnie Deutsch - Elayne Fastenberg; Sagamore | 55.21%
| 0.54 |
Karen Koppelman - Vivian Ouziel-Siegel; Sagamore | 53.57%
| |
---|
Thu AM Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section W North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Dorothy Mooallem - Peggy Peress; Bridge School LI | 58.04%
| 1.32 | Richard Waters - Marvin Lilienthal; Bridge School LI | 57.14%
| 0.94 | Gerald Fogel - Ruth Fogel; Bridge School LI | 55.06%
| 0.73 | Edwin Zlotnick - Rhoda Zlotnick; Bridge School LI | 54.76%
| 0.52 | Jeffrey Blank - Joseph Mirman; Bridge School LI | 54.46%
| 0.50 | Joyce Muller - Nancy Fein; Bridge School LI | 38.99%
| 0.50 | ANITA LEDERMAN - ELEANOR TANNENBAUM; Bridge School LI | 38.99%
| |
---|
Section W East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Rosemary Gross - Iris Cook; Bridge School LI | 63.39%
| 1.32 | MARTHA TROCCOLI - Linda Gilbert; Bridge School LI | 61.01%
| 0.94 | John Abrenica - Gershon Bodner; Bridge School LI | 58.63%
| 0.52 | Kenneth Berger - Doris Fine; Bridge School LI | 47.92%
| 0.52 | Cecelia Sherman - Toby Fishman; Bridge School LI | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section Y North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Phyllis Feiner - Gail Friedberg; Bridge School LI | 61.31%
| 1.44 | Lawrence Solow - Sandy Friedman; Bridge School LI | 59.23%
| 1.03 | Nadia Helou - Lillian Kufs; Bridge School LI | 57.74%
| 0.72 | Edward Gladstone - Lynne Roth; Bridge School LI | 56.55%
| 0.41 | Rocco Campanale - Sharon Hyman; Bridge School LI | 52.98%
| 0.52 | Barbara Shor - Carolyn Agins; Bridge School LI | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section Y East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | ALESSANDRA EMERSON - Bernice Spandorf; Bridge School LI | 57.74%
| 1.44 | Marcia Zabronsky - Marvin Meyerson; Bridge School LI | 57.44%
| 1.03 | Frank O'Lear - Morton Ray; Bridge School LI | 56.55%
| 0.72 | Linda Diamond - Rochelle Watnick; Bridge School LI | 53.57%
| 0.66 | David Kay - Alan Oberwager; Bridge School LI | 51.49%
| 0.47 | ESTELLE MIDONECK - Eleanor Freilich; Bridge School LI | 50.89%
| 0.33 | Myron Teitelbaum - Linda Teitelbaum; Bridge School LI | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.63 | Saul Horowitz - Barbara Mendelsohn; Sagamore | 66.29%
| 1.84 | Carolyn Carlin - Phyllis Gerber; Sagamore | 60.41%
| 1.32 | Beverly Shorin - Roslyn Kase; Sagamore | 59.40%
| 0.92 | John Earley - Leon Sternick; Sagamore | 59.06%
| 0.53 | Joan Asheroff - Leslie Sarf; Sagamore | 57.91%
| 0.44 | Rona Reingold - Zehava Secker; Sagamore | 56.76%
| 0.38 | Doris Rodgers - Paul Cohen; Sagamore | 55.13%
| 0.73 | Martin Brownstein - Harriet Katz; Sagamore | 53.61%
| 0.52 | Lisa Hadar - Lee Launer; Sagamore | 51.16%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.63 | Maddy Lambert - Lynne Zeiter; Sagamore | 62.08%
| 1.84 | David Schwartz - Barry Wilderman; Sagamore | 61.83%
| 1.32 | Stephen Lucas - Bart Cirker; Sagamore | 56.24%
| 0.92 | Reisha Berkowsky - Beverly Lefkowitz; Sagamore | 55.75%
| 0.53 | Philip Grella - Mark Leibowitz; Sagamore | 55.65%
| 0.61 | Susan Calabro - Laurie Berlin; Sagamore | 55.03%
| 0.38 | Mindy Setton - Lesley Decker Lucas; Sagamore | 53.84%
| 0.43 | Louise Merritt - Sheila Pohly; Sagamore | 50.58%
| |
---|
Section W North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Janine Buss - Erika Silver; Temple Judea | 59.52%
| 1.75 | Carole Rosten - Nancy Davis; Temple Judea | 59.52%
| 1.03 | Cecily Lerner - Laura Eilbott; Temple Judea | 58.63%
| 0.72 | Carolyn Klimpl - Marilyn Friedlander; Temple Judea | 55.06%
| 0.41 | Linda Neuwirth - Vera Mandell; Temple Judea | 54.17%
| 0.33 | Pearl Seligson - Gerry Rubin; Temple Judea | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section W East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Beverly Kaufman - Rhoda Garfinkel; Temple Judea | 60.71%
| 1.44 | Marcia Cooper - Davida Philips; Temple Judea | 60.42%
| 1.03 | Libby Frantz - Joanne Rodney; Temple Judea | 58.04%
| 0.72 | Karen Siris - Anthony Swanwick; Temple Judea | 57.14%
| 0.41 | Ivan Rothman - Ronald Levy; Temple Judea | 56.25%
| |
---|
Section Y North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Nina Gottlieb - Burton Goodman; Temple Judea | 68.45%
| 1.44 | Peggy Maslow - Brew Grunther; Temple Judea | 64.88%
| 1.03 | Stanley Gerard - Marian Steiner; Temple Judea | 58.25%
| 0.72 | Iris Plafker - Beatrice Croce; Temple Judea | 55.06%
| 0.45 | Norma Mauro - Merle Colchamiro; Temple Judea | 53.95%
| |
---|
Section Y East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Thomas Schwarz - Stanley Freundlich; Temple Judea | 60.20%
| 1.44 | Ruth Lessinger - Marina Conrad; Temple Judea | 59.61%
| 1.03 | Eleanor Liebmann - Lisa Gandin; Temple Judea | 58.55%
| 0.72 | Art Kronfeld - Florence Lewis; Temple Judea | 55.23%
| 0.41 | Elliot Levine - Gladys Levine; Temple Judea | 53.15%
| 0.33 | Fran Peterson - Robin Brendell; Temple Judea | 51.24%
| |
---|
Thu AM 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Thomas Koslovsky - Sally Pass; Sagamore | 62.85%
| 0.62 | Gail Johnson - Jennifer Villiger; Sagamore | 57.29%
| 0.49 | Bonnie Deutsch - Elayne Fastenberg; Sagamore | 55.21%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Nancy Kowal - Ann Block; Sagamore | 67.46%
| 0.62 | Sal Ammirati - Eugene Goodman; Sagamore | 57.54%
| 0.45 | Karen Koppelman - Vivian Ouziel-Siegel; Sagamore | 53.57%
| |
---|