Thu Aft Open Pairs
- 70.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.98 |
David Moss - Stephen Levine; Aces | 69.23%
| 10.49 |
Radu Nistor - Barbara McLendon; Aces | 69.15%
| 7.86 |
John Hurd - Gillian Miniter; Cavendish | 68.19%
| 5.90 |
Hjordis Eythorsdottir - Melanie Tucker; Honors | 66.67%
| 4.42 |
Joel Wooldridge - Joan Brody; Cavendish | 66.02%
| 3.32 |
Judith Bianco - Alan Miller; Honors | 65.48%
| 6.46 |
Maureen Otero - Sandy Muccillo; Staten Island | 62.50%
| 1.87 |
Giorgia Botta - Leah Weisberg; Honors | 61.61%
| 4.85 |
Bobby Rose - Cheri Schriever; Honors | 60.71%
| 3.63 |
Michael P. Miller - Norma Rollins; Honors | 60.42%
| 2.73 |
Nancy Fowler - Patricia Gold; Honors | 60.38%
| 1.17 |
Leila Lewis - Joan Kestenbaum; Honors | 60.29%
| 2.04 |
Nancy Marshall - Marsha Zipser; Aces | 60.17%
| 2.53 |
Roz Silverstein - Karen Green; Cavendish | 59.80%
| 1.58 |
Gail Yap - Susanne Harrison; Aces | 59.50%
| 1.78 |
Richard Whitehead - John Stimmel; Honors | 59.14%
| 0.85 |
Raluca Dobrescu - Jack Hartog; Aces | 58.46%
| 1.72 |
David Ellis - David Bleich; Honors | 57.44%
| 1.29 |
Cynthia Morrison - Peter Hutchings; Aces | 54.89%
| 0.97 |
Mary-Jane Cross - David Hawkins; Honors | 54.46%
| 0.85 |
Peter Shypryevich - Martin Klotz; Cavendish | 53.65%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 0-750 Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 1.87 |
Linda Einhorn-Ihde - JoAnn Goodspeed; Honors | 61.61%
| 1.40 |
Leslie Toepfer - Jane Garmey; Honors | 58.04%
| 1.28 |
Betsy Scherl - Nancy Calomiris; Honors | 55.65%
| 0.96 |
Gloria Lyons - Nedra Biegel; Honors | 54.46%
| 0.72 |
Kay Frepp - Audrey Paul; Honors | 53.87%
| 0.54 |
Philippa Weismann - Anna West; Honors | 53.27%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Invitational
- 26.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.40 |
Pamela Wilton - Mary Meyer; Cosmopolitan | 69.32%
| 3.55 |
Susan Weaver - Celia Verrier; Cosmopolitan | 65.91%
| 3.55 |
Nancy Kingson - Phoebe Winslow; Cosmopolitan | 65.91%
| 2.28 |
Rica Tarnoff - Shelley Fehrenbach; Regency Whist | 62.29%
| 1.71 |
Joan Mayer - Edie Scheurer; Regency Whist | 60.83%
| 1.28 |
Andrea Forbes - Barbara Kummel; Cosmopolitan | 60.45%
| 0.83 |
Marion Kornreich - Annie Montgomery; Cosmopolitan | 57.50%
| 0.83 |
Lila Sherman - Linda Perkin; Cosmopolitan | 56.14%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Radu Nistor - Barbara McLendon; Aces | 69.15%
| 1.58 | Nancy Marshall - Marsha Zipser; Aces | 60.17%
| 1.13 | Eric Mock - Joan Millens; Aces | 57.43%
| 0.85 | Laurie Wise - Ellen Abrams; Aces | 54.40%
| 0.61 | Anita Lipman - Inez Hanau; Aces | 53.81%
| 0.38 | Sandra Levitt - Laura Tolkow; Aces | 52.02%
| 0.43 | Bella Masliah - Rosette Eschwege; Aces | 50.62%
| 0.69 | Bruce Noble - SHEILA HERBST; Aces | 48.21%
| 0.48 | Judith Klemperer - Carol Hoffman; Aces | 43.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | David Moss - Stephen Levine; Aces | 69.23%
| 1.58 | Gail Yap - Susanne Harrison; Aces | 59.50%
| 1.13 | Michael Berkowitz - Eric Robinson; Aces | 59.10%
| 0.85 | Raluca Dobrescu - Jack Hartog; Aces | 58.46%
| 0.74 | Cynthia Morrison - Peter Hutchings; Aces | 54.89%
| 0.38 | Lorna Goodrich - Florence Wilnau; Aces | 50.09%
| 0.43 | Steven Waldman - Barry Lang; Aces | 49.69%
| 0.52 | Hannah Wolf - Ruth Kinney; Aces | 43.80%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | John Hurd - Gillian Miniter; Cavendish | 68.19%
| 1.77 | Joel Wooldridge - Joan Brody; Cavendish | 66.02%
| 1.27 | Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing; Cavendish | 58.13%
| 0.89 | Jack Alhale - Emily Seiden; Cavendish | 56.87%
| 0.51 | Joe Grue - Sharon Goldman; Cavendish | 56.59%
| 0.42 | Herb Freedman - Indur Shivdasani; Cavendish | 56.10%
| 0.36 | Freddy Weber - Marie Rosen; Cavendish | 54.21%
| 0.98 | Teresa Miller - Marion Schapiro; Cavendish | 46.69%
| 0.69 | Kathryn Kane - Angela Tedesco; Cavendish | 42.38%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Roz Silverstein - Karen Green; Cavendish | 59.80%
| 1.77 | Charles Cannon - Sheldon Rothchild; Cavendish | 58.66%
| 1.27 | Malle Andrade - Erez Hendelman; Cavendish | 57.70%
| 0.89 | Michael Lipkin - David Gurvich; Cavendish | 57.38%
| 0.51 | Stanley Roth - Cordelia Menges; Cavendish | 56.56%
| 0.85 | Peter Shypryevich - Martin Klotz; Cavendish | 53.65%
| 0.61 | Ruthie Meyer - Sarah Sellers; Cavendish | 50.87%
| 0.43 | Peggy Ellis - Janie Woo; Cavendish | 50.66%
| 0.48 | Martin Hausman - Burton Strauss; Cavendish | 42.92%
| |
---|
Section F
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Maureen Otero - Sandy Muccillo; Staten Island | 62.50%
| 1.32 | Elaine Borruso - Judith Schwartz; Staten Island | 57.29%
| 0.94 | Jane Knisley - Jill Mahala; Staten Island | 53.13%
| 0.66 | Dorothy Savino - Gary Illman; Staten Island | 49.48%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Hjordis Eythorsdottir - Melanie Tucker; Honors | 66.67%
| 1.25 | Cheryl Minikes - Marin Marinov; Honors | 58.93%
| 0.89 | Mary-Jane Cross - David Hawkins; Honors | 54.46%
| 0.62 | Michelle Lattman - Jo Johnson; Honors | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Judith Bianco - Alan Miller; Honors | 65.48%
| 1.25 | David Ellis - David Bleich; Honors | 57.44%
| 0.89 | Leni May - Ahmed Soliman; Honors | 55.06%
| 0.62 | Richard Weissman - Lew Walter; Honors | 54.46%
| 0.55 | Jane Rosenblum - Janet Golkin; Honors | 44.05%
| 0.55 | Penelope Raphaely - Thomas Harrington; Honors | 44.05%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Glenn Eisenstein - Irene Frary; Honors | 56.85%
| 1.25 | Elliott Grubman - Albert Fortinsky; Honors | 56.46%
| 0.89 | Mindy F. Fleder - Allen Kahn; Honors | 54.76%
| 0.98 | Cordelia Stearns - Linda Whitmarsh; Honors | 51.70%
| 0.69 | Madeline Cohn - Eva Steiner; Honors | 49.07%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Giorgia Botta - Leah Weisberg; Honors | 61.61%
| 1.25 | Bobby Rose - Cheri Schriever; Honors | 60.71%
| 0.89 | Leila Lewis - Joan Kestenbaum; Honors | 60.29%
| 0.69 | Cindy Scheinfeld - Jill S. Jacobs; Honors | 51.86%
| 0.48 | Nelson J. Burros - Marcie G. Burros; Honors | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Annette Frumberg - Richard Ross; Honors | 58.63%
| 1.18 | Jodi Edmonds - Irina Levitina; Honors | 56.25%
| 0.85 | Yefim Shoykhet - Selim Benardete; Honors | 51.79%
| 0.85 | Joan Hight - Phyllis Young; Honors | 50.30%
| 0.60 | Toby Koren - Linda Smith; Honors | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Michael P. Miller - Norma Rollins; Honors | 60.42%
| 1.18 | Simon Erlich - Liza Moses; Honors | 57.44%
| 0.85 | Lorraine Cable - David Yoon; Honors | 52.08%
| 0.60 | Jamie Baker - Bill Galarno; Honors | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Nancy Fowler - Patricia Gold; Honors | 60.38%
| 1.25 | Lapt Chan - Paula Smith; Honors | 57.86%
| 0.89 | Iulian Rotaru - Sherry Ann Kavaler; Honors | 56.33%
| 0.62 | Estelle Margolin - Walter Farber; Honors | 55.48%
| 0.64 | Joan Libshutz - Lois Gartlir; Honors | 51.01%
| 0.64 | Madeleine Long - Evelyn Cohen; Honors | 44.64%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Richard Whitehead - John Stimmel; Honors | 59.14%
| 1.25 | Judith Schuldenfrei - Janice Levy; Honors | 54.68%
| 0.89 | Vanessa Gruen - Judith Friedman; Honors | 53.02%
| 0.62 | Shari Peters - Vir Agarwal; Honors | 51.19%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 0-750 Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Linda Einhorn-Ihde - JoAnn Goodspeed; Honors | 61.61%
| 0.66 | Leslie Toepfer - Jane Garmey; Honors | 58.04%
| 0.60 | Betsy Scherl - Nancy Calomiris; Honors | 55.65%
| 0.42 | Ruth Perlmuth - Pat Norton; Honors | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Gloria Lyons - Nedra Biegel; Honors | 54.46%
| 0.66 | Kay Frepp - Audrey Paul; Honors | 53.87%
| 0.47 | Philippa Weismann - Anna West; Honors | 53.27%
| 0.33 | Kristina Andersson - Jack Stevenson; Honors | 52.08%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Invitational Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Rica Tarnoff - Shelley Fehrenbach; Regency Whist | 62.29%
| 0.95 | Sheila Cornstein - Betty Levin; Regency Whist | 58.29%
| 0.68 | Marcia Schloss - Joanne Matthews; Regency Whist | 53.06%
| 0.55 | Sandra Grunfeld - Patti Abramson; Regency Whist | 49.88%
| 0.39 | Helaine Hausman - Rita Schneider; Regency Whist | 44.64%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Leslie Levy - Elinor Crames; Regency Whist | 54.35%
| 0.95 | Sandra Warshawsky - Phyllis Asch; Regency Whist | 52.80%
| 0.68 | Arpi Koulajian - Nita Cohn; Regency Whist | 52.30%
| 0.41 | Elinor Appleby - Ansie Sokoloff; Regency Whist | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Joan Mayer - Edie Scheurer; Regency Whist | 60.83%
| 0.84 | Suzanne Bakst - Leslie Hahn; Regency Whist | 49.17%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Sue Morris - Jane Schutz; Regency Whist | 54.17%
| 0.72 | Judy Baron - Barbara Miller; Regency Whist | 53.75%
| 0.72 | Fred Bogart - Jeannette Bogart; Regency Whist | 53.75%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Pamela Wilton - Mary Meyer; Cosmopolitan | 69.32%
| 1.16 | Susan Weaver - Celia Verrier; Cosmopolitan | 65.91%
| 0.83 | Marion Kornreich - Annie Montgomery; Cosmopolitan | 57.50%
| 0.58 | Gisela Brett - Barbara Mosbacher; Cosmopolitan | 55.45%
| 0.33 | Corinne Marcus - Daphne Hurford; Cosmopolitan | 54.09%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Nancy Kingson - Phoebe Winslow; Cosmopolitan | 65.91%
| 1.16 | Andrea Forbes - Barbara Kummel; Cosmopolitan | 60.45%
| 0.83 | Lila Sherman - Linda Perkin; Cosmopolitan | 56.14%
| 0.58 | Marcie Heymann - Frederica Neff; Cosmopolitan | 55.00%
| 0.33 | Lillian Smith - Judy Tenney; Cosmopolitan | 54.32%
| |
---|