Wed Aft Open Pairs
- 67.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.77 |
Rozi Alhale - Nancy Turner; Honors | 70.24%
| 10.33 |
David Parsons - David Carter; Aces | 68.42%
| 7.75 |
Nancy Marcus - Joel Wooldridge; Honors | 65.77%
| 5.09 |
Joyce Sillins - Simon Erlich; Honors | 65.48%
| 5.09 |
Elliott Grubman - Pat Rousso; Honors | 65.48%
| 3.27 |
J David Adler - David Gurvich; Cavendish | 64.30%
| 2.45 |
Laurie Vogel - Brian Glubok; Honors | 64.29%
| 2.63 |
Alfred Lewis - Eric Mock; Aces | 64.27%
| 2.44 |
Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing; Cavendish | 64.20%
| 1.38 |
Melanie Tucker - Joe Grue; Honors | 63.69%
| 1.25 |
Reena Bhandari - Estelle Margolin; Honors | 63.39%
| 1.71 |
Sheldon Rothchild - Otto Adamec; Cavendish | 62.49%
| 1.78 |
Barbara Bayone - Jeff Bayone; Honors | 61.61%
| 4.39 |
Shari Peters - Vir Agarwal; Honors | 60.71%
| 3.29 |
Louis Haber - Claire Bosee; Aces | 59.74%
| 2.47 |
William Sigward - John Erickson; Aces | 58.90%
| 1.85 |
Jill Howard - Nina Steinberg; Aces | 58.73%
| 2.76 |
Leni Landorf - Rochelle Goldberger; Honors | 58.63%
| 1.04 |
John Stimmel - Samuel Kuang; Honors | 58.33%
| 1.32 |
Jack Hartog - Rosette Eschwege; Aces | 58.01%
| 2.07 |
Eva Steiner - Sandra Nager; Honors | 53.57%
| 1.55 |
Joan Robertson - Rhoda Peltzer; Aces | 52.38%
| 0.89 |
Sue Murphy - Herbert Glantz; Honors | 51.79%
| 0.89 |
Daniel Lev - Madeline Cohn; Honors | 51.79%
| 0.91 |
Marilyn Van Heemst - Ted Van Heemst; Honors | 51.79%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 0-750 Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.07 |
Madeleine Long - Ellen Levitt; Honors | 60.59%
| 1.55 |
Dale Feldman - Judy Steinberg; Honors | 59.95%
| 1.16 |
Liz Blahd - Abigail Weinshank; Honors | 57.44%
| 0.87 |
John Wilson - Frank Strauss; Honors | 56.51%
| 0.65 |
Marcia Newman - Leon Goldstein; Honors | 54.46%
| 0.52 |
Christine Garner - Myrna Harris; Honors | 53.15%
| 0.42 |
Janet Morrow - Susan Wollman; Honors | 52.64%
| 0.41 |
Pauline E. Schafer - Phyllis Mack; Honors | 50.60%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 299er Pairs
- 5.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.27 |
Sangita Mehta - Hoda Kassouf; Staten Island | 61.03%
| 0.95 |
Gloria Seminara - Robert Seminara; Staten Island | 60.94%
| 0.71 |
Lillian Phillips - Bob Stein; Staten Island | 60.74%
| 0.54 |
Diane Lepro - Yolanda Rudich; Staten Island | 58.21%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 49er Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.25 |
Diana Judelson - Linda Buckley; Honors | 70.24%
| 0.94 |
Matthew Bloom - Jaleh Khorassanchy; Honors | 62.70%
| 0.70 |
Martha Newport - Judith K Coulston; Honors | 58.73%
| 0.53 |
Mona Husami - Ann Thornton; Honors | 55.16%
| 0.43 |
Jeanette Katz - Brooke G. Cohen; Honors | 52.38%
| 0.57 |
Anne Gordon - Maureen Carr; Honors | 48.81%
| 0.38 |
Jane E Rosen - Suellyn Scull; Honors | 46.83%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Invitational
- 9.5 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.00 |
JoAnn Goodspeed - Corinne Marcus; Cosmopolitan | 61.80%
| 2.25 |
Judith Boies - Susan Spivak; Cosmopolitan | 59.43%
| 1.69 |
Irma Hilton - Katherine Joseph; Cosmopolitan | 58.67%
| 1.27 |
Pat Langer - Llnda Schapiro; Cosmopolitan | 56.69%
| 1.05 |
Pamela Wilton - Mary Meyer; Cosmopolitan | 55.37%
| 0.71 |
Nancy Kingson - Phoebe Winslow; Cosmopolitan | 55.29%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.63 | Alfred Lewis - Eric Mock; Aces | 64.27%
| 1.84 | Jill Howard - Nina Steinberg; Aces | 58.73%
| 1.32 | Jack Hartog - Rosette Eschwege; Aces | 58.01%
| 0.92 | Laurie Wise - Gloria Tamlyn; Aces | 56.85%
| 0.53 | Sandra Levitt - Mark Koenigsberg; Aces | 53.17%
| 0.79 | Joan Robertson - Rhoda Peltzer; Aces | 52.38%
| 0.55 | Sonya Rhodes - Jane Rosen; Aces | 51.59%
| 0.27 | Judith Klemperer - Muriel Goldfarb; Aces | 51.32%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.63 | David Parsons - David Carter; Aces | 68.42%
| 1.84 | Louis Haber - Claire Bosee; Aces | 59.74%
| 1.32 | William Sigward - John Erickson; Aces | 58.90%
| 0.92 | Radu Nistor - Rosette Scheib; Aces | 57.97%
| 0.53 | Barry Adelman - Michael McPherson; Aces | 57.86%
| 0.44 | Charles Cannon - Hank Cortsen; Aces | 55.52%
| 0.38 | Sonia Kuper - Miriam Back; Aces | 54.64%
| 0.74 | Eva Halpern - Lynne Halliday; Aces | 50.00%
| 0.52 | Marcia Stohr - Fredda Gordon; Aces | 44.87%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing; Cavendish | 64.20%
| 1.71 | Jack Alhale - Joseph Meyers; Cavendish | 58.14%
| 1.22 | Gili Haberberg - Jill Weiss; Cavendish | 55.95%
| 0.85 | Jacqui Mitchell - Rica Tarnoff; Cavendish | 54.26%
| 0.49 | Marcia Schloss - Dianne Hirsch; Cavendish | 53.81%
| 1.04 | Renee Sassoon - Sandra Grunfeld; Cavendish | 53.70%
| 0.73 | Judith Jurney - Lauren Carajohn; Cavendish | 49.53%
| 0.52 | Behi Khosrowshahi - Pari Farman; Cavendish | 48.18%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | J David Adler - David Gurvich; Cavendish | 64.30%
| 1.71 | Sheldon Rothchild - Otto Adamec; Cavendish | 62.49%
| 1.22 | Magnus Olafsson - Malle Andrade; Cavendish | 59.88%
| 0.85 | Alvin Galland - Stanley Roth; Cavendish | 54.45%
| 0.49 | Margie Cole - Erez Hendelman; Cavendish | 54.08%
| 0.41 | Robert Bishop - Edwin Nordlinger; Cavendish | 50.75%
| 0.91 | Diane Diamondstein - Bernice Weisberg; Cavendish | 48.93%
| 0.64 | Bobby Rose - Helen Nathan; Cavendish | 47.04%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Rozi Alhale - Nancy Turner; Honors | 70.24%
| 1.25 | Melanie Tucker - Joe Grue; Honors | 63.69%
| 0.89 | Irving Gewirtzman - Janis Millstein-Rubin; Honors | 54.76%
| 0.62 | Glenn Eisenstein - Jean Ludwig; Honors | 53.57%
| 0.91 | Emily Galin - Judith Schuldenfrei; Honors | 49.11%
| 0.55 | Martin Stahl - William Lehman; Honors | 44.64%
| 0.64 | Rita Distenfeld - Ruth Kestenbaum; Honors | 44.64%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.52 | Richard Zucker - Jodi Edmonds; Honors | 61.01%
| 1.52 | Dennis Erani - Walter Farber; Honors | 61.01%
| 0.91 | John Stimmel - Samuel Kuang; Honors | 58.33%
| 0.62 | Richard Weissman - Lew Walter; Honors | 55.95%
| 0.64 | Matthew Andrejkovics - Jennifer Park; Honors | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Leni Landorf - Rochelle Goldberger; Honors | 58.63%
| 1.25 | Iulian Rotaru - Gillian Miniter; Honors | 55.06%
| 0.89 | Giorgia Botta - Linda Smith; Honors | 52.98%
| 0.64 | Sue Murphy - Herbert Glantz; Honors | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Barbara Bayone - Jeff Bayone; Honors | 61.61%
| 1.25 | Flory Shaio - Allen Kahn; Honors | 56.55%
| 0.89 | Eleanor Seaman - Jerry Goldberg; Honors | 56.25%
| 0.62 | Judith Bianco - Burton Lipsky; Honors | 52.38%
| 0.85 | Leila Lewis - Marcie G. Burros; Honors | 49.40%
| 0.64 | Francine Levine - Nadya Hoexter; Honors | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Joyce Sillins - Simon Erlich; Honors | 65.48%
| 1.18 | Patricia Gold - David Hurwitz; Honors | 57.74%
| 0.85 | Joan Finsilver - Marin Marinov; Honors | 52.08%
| 0.60 | Daniel Lev - Madeline Cohn; Honors | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Shari Peters - Vir Agarwal; Honors | 60.71%
| 1.18 | Lamia Beydoun - Joseph Byrnes; Honors | 57.14%
| 0.85 | Doug Strauss - Mark Hyman; Honors | 53.87%
| 0.64 | Eva Steiner - Sandra Nager; Honors | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Elliott Grubman - Pat Rousso; Honors | 65.48%
| 1.18 | Laurie Vogel - Brian Glubok; Honors | 64.29%
| 0.85 | Reena Bhandari - Estelle Margolin; Honors | 63.39%
| 0.91 | Cindy Scheinfeld - Jill S. Jacobs; Honors | 46.43%
| 0.64 | Thea Price - Nadine Grelsamer; Honors | 42.56%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Nancy Marcus - Joel Wooldridge; Honors | 65.77%
| 1.18 | Gary Slater - Michael Lipkin; Honors | 52.38%
| 0.91 | Marilyn Van Heemst - Ted Van Heemst; Honors | 51.79%
| 0.64 | Carole Pasquarelli - Sandra Paul; Honors | 50.89%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 0-750 Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Madeleine Long - Ellen Levitt; Honors | 60.59%
| 0.72 | Liz Blahd - Abigail Weinshank; Honors | 57.44%
| 0.52 | Christine Garner - Myrna Harris; Honors | 53.15%
| 0.42 | Janet Morrow - Susan Wollman; Honors | 52.64%
| 0.29 | David Borowka - Harry Heller; Honors | 50.98%
| 0.32 | Pauline E. Schafer - Phyllis Mack; Honors | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Dale Feldman - Judy Steinberg; Honors | 59.95%
| 0.72 | John Wilson - Frank Strauss; Honors | 56.51%
| 0.52 | Marcia Newman - Leon Goldstein; Honors | 54.46%
| 0.36 | Wilma Muse - Carol Hauser; Honors | 52.42%
| 0.28 | Susan M. Bickel Scribner - Kim Maxey; Honors | 51.91%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 299er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.68 | Lillian Phillips - Bob Stein; Staten Island | 60.74%
| 0.48 | Diane Lepro - Yolanda Rudich; Staten Island | 58.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.68 | Sangita Mehta - Hoda Kassouf; Staten Island | 61.03%
| 0.48 | Gloria Seminara - Robert Seminara; Staten Island | 60.94%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 49er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.62 | Martha Newport - Judith K Coulston; Honors | 58.73%
| 0.43 | Jeanette Katz - Brooke G. Cohen; Honors | 52.38%
| 0.31 | M Elizabeth Smith - Joanne Cornbleet; Honors | 51.19%
| 0.17 | Ellen Hayden - Alica Tenenbaum; Honors | 50.79%
| 0.17 | Gene Fein - Rosalind Glaser; Honors | 50.79%
| 0.36 | Jane E Rosen - Suellyn Scull; Honors | 46.83%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.62 | Diana Judelson - Linda Buckley; Honors | 70.24%
| 0.44 | Matthew Bloom - Jaleh Khorassanchy; Honors | 62.70%
| 0.31 | Mona Husami - Ann Thornton; Honors | 55.16%
| 0.31 | Anne Gordon - Maureen Carr; Honors | 48.81%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Invitational Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Irma Hilton - Katherine Joseph; Cosmopolitan | 58.67%
| 1.05 | Pamela Wilton - Mary Meyer; Cosmopolitan | 55.37%
| 0.75 | Leslie Ehrlich - Barbara Kummel; Cosmopolitan | 53.31%
| 0.53 | Sandra Schwabacher - Frances Sweeney; Cosmopolitan | 51.44%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.50 | JoAnn Goodspeed - Corinne Marcus; Cosmopolitan | 61.80%
| 1.05 | Judith Boies - Susan Spivak; Cosmopolitan | 59.43%
| 0.75 | Pat Langer - Llnda Schapiro; Cosmopolitan | 56.69%
| 0.53 | Nancy Kingson - Phoebe Winslow; Cosmopolitan | 55.29%
| |
---|