Saturday Morn. Open Pairs
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.13 |
David Eddy, Mississauga ON; Lou Brooks, Oakville ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 65.94%
| 3.10 |
Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; J Melvin Norton, Burlington ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 63.77%
| 2.32 |
Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 58.63%
| 1.74 |
Steve Gural, Oakville ON; Adele Pick, Etobicoke ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 57.29%
| 1.31 |
John Rayner, Toronto ON; Barbara Sims, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 55.79%
| 1.13 |
Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 53.19%
| 0.84 |
Phyllis Jones, Brampton ON; Rick Jenkins, Toronto ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 51.82%
| 1.44 |
Dorina Beres - Gheorghe Beres, Windsor ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 50.95%
| 1.08 |
Joel Britz - Jacqueline Britz, Toronto ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 49.07%
| 0.81 |
James Pogany - Susan Brant, Oakville ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 48.80%
| |
---|
Saturday Friendship Day
- 13 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.18 |
Julie Berdock - Michael Kenny, Aurora ON; Leigh Ives - Thomas Kinnear, Barrie ON; Barrie Bridge Assoc. | 161.00
| 3.89 |
Rob Avery, Barrie ON; William Koski, King City ON; Greg Coles - George Knight, Victoria Harbor ON; Barrie Bridge Assoc. | 156.00
| 3.07 |
Marc Brenner - Adrianne Taylor - Paul Campbell, Barrie ON; Ginny Rosen, Winter Haven FL; Barrie Bridge Assoc. | 119.00
| 2.30 |
Ruth Eidt - Christine Blake, Collingwood ON; Mary Collins, Creemore ON; David Verdun, Wasaga Beach ON; Barrie Bridge Assoc. | 115.00
| 1.73 |
Richard Wan - Rose-Marie Bullis, Barrie ON; Mary Anderson, Elmvale ON; Jan Gilewicz, Minesing ON; Barrie Bridge Assoc. | 111.00
| 1.60 |
Dianne Hastings, Orillia ON; Mike Dimond, Guelph ON; Paul Parent, Tiny ON; Terry Burns, Hawkestone ON; Barrie Bridge Assoc. | 109.00
| 1.20 |
Dale Mackenzie - John Lamarre - Ian Rowe, Barrie ON; Evelyn Caroline-Elsey, Midhurst ON; Barrie Bridge Assoc. | 105.00
| |
---|
Saturday Morn. Open Pairs Saturday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; J Melvin Norton, Burlington ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 63.77%
| 1.44 | Steve Gural, Oakville ON; Adele Pick, Etobicoke ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 57.29%
| 1.03 | John Rayner, Toronto ON; Barbara Sims, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 55.79%
| 0.89 | Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 53.19%
| 0.64 | Phyllis Jones, Brampton ON; Rick Jenkins, Toronto ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 51.82%
| 0.62 | Richard Watson, Toronto ON; Pam Husband, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 48.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | David Eddy, Mississauga ON; Lou Brooks, Oakville ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 65.94%
| 1.44 | Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 58.63%
| 1.03 | Naveed Ather, Oakville ON; Howard Binsky, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 51.96%
| 0.77 | Dorina Beres - Gheorghe Beres, Windsor ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 50.95%
| 0.47 | Bruce Reid, Mississauga ON; Eileen Grady, Burlington ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 49.83%
| 0.54 | Joel Britz - Jacqueline Britz, Toronto ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 49.07%
| |
---|