Thursday Aft 99er Pairs
- 17.5 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.03 |
Marg Henry - Cathy Ferguson, Sudbury ON; Sudbury Bridge Club | 68.33%
| 1.52 |
Jane Sujer, Stevensville ON; Judith Barker, St Catharines ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 63.67%
| 0.88 |
Ronald Briere - Marielle Trudel, Sudbury ON; Sudbury Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.88 |
Pat Bailey - Sue Lepage, Sudbury ON; Sudbury Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.88 |
Rick Adams - Maggie Adams, Garson ON; Sudbury Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.50 |
Amber Garon, Welland ON; Tim Wright, Fonthill ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 56.12%
| 0.36 |
Sue Stapleton - Clare Ann Greco, Sudbury ON; Sudbury Bridge Club | 55.83%
| 0.31 |
Judy Bellmore, Sudbury; Sharon Kurdell, ; Sudbury Bridge Club | 55.83%
| 0.31 |
Linda Demkiw - Ghislaine Books, ; Sudbury Bridge Club | 55.83%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Open Pairs
- 79.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.58 |
Camiel De Vries - Don Garrett, London ON; St. Thomas DBC | 69.19%
| 10.94 |
Brad Boyle, London ON; Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON; St. Thomas DBC | 67.25%
| 8.20 |
Bev Willson, ; Kathryn Maccoll, Windsor; Sun Parlour BC | 66.40%
| 6.15 |
Mehdi Sadeghi - Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 66.37%
| 4.61 |
Colin Harrington, Cambridge ON; David Baker, Kitchener ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 66.20%
| 4.98 |
Norman Steadman, Orillia ON; Aubrey Ford, Coldwater ON; Orillia DBC | 65.87%
| 2.59 |
Elizabeth Gallacher - Bob Armstrong, Owen Sound ON; Meaford DBC | 64.06%
| 5.91 |
Bob Pilger, Southampton ON; Bob Perrault, Port Elgin ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 63.81%
| 4.43 |
Valerie Tabler - Stephanie Nagle, ; Sun Parlour BC | 63.32%
| 3.32 |
Ken Facer - Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON; Orillia DBC | 61.70%
| 1.44 |
Stephen Young, Woodstock ON; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 61.57%
| 1.58 |
Thea Davis, Eden Mills ON; Moira Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 60.65%
| 1.18 |
Rashid Khan, Toronto ON; Vera Carpenter, York ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 60.42%
| 2.25 |
Danny Schamehorn - Marilyn Kalbfleisch, Orillia ON; Orillia DBC | 60.42%
| 2.06 |
Malkin Howes, Waterloo ON; Peter Hannak, Kitchener ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 1.58 |
Greg Coles, Victoria Harbour ON; Thomas Kinnear, Innisfil ON; Orillia DBC | 60.10%
| 1.18 |
Irene Rodaro, Etobicoke ON; Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 59.52%
| 2.49 |
Lynn Janssen, Lions Head ON; Ian Walker, Port Elgin ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 58.57%
| 1.13 |
Joanne Garvey, Bracebridge; David Bryce, Gravenhurst ON; Orillia DBC | 58.33%
| 1.87 |
Sandra Gateman - Paul Gateman, Chesley ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 58.22%
| 1.40 |
Bill Pope - Bev Pope, New Hamburg ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 58.10%
| 1.32 |
Janice Chappelle - Shirley Moore, Meaford ON; Meaford DBC | 57.81%
| 0.84 |
J Mark Wolfe, Collingwood ON; John Montgomery, Barrie ON; Orillia DBC | 57.69%
| 1.51 |
Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 57.58%
| 1.38 |
Loretta Janisse, Windsor ON; Joan Roberts, ; Sun Parlour BC | 56.77%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 199ers
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 1.39 |
Gaye Clarke, Mississauga ON; Wanda McCarley, ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 61.31%
| 1.39 |
Barbara Young - David Young, Brampton ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 61.31%
| 0.89 |
Asit Nundy, ON; Partha Mitra, Etobicoke ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 58.63%
| 0.67 |
Krishna Saith, Mississauga ON; Dave Harris, Etobicoke ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 57.44%
| 0.56 |
Mary Roy, Toronto ON; Ellen Friedland, Toronto; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 56.55%
| 0.38 |
Hugh Pilkington, Toronto ON; Jeanette Hnatiuk, Brampton ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 55.95%
| 0.77 |
Suresh Rajpal - Mavis Rajpal, Toronto ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 52.98%
| 0.57 |
Montserrat Petrie, Etobicoke ON; Joanne Strong, Mississauga ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 52.08%
| 0.43 |
Penny Holden, ; Eileen Rademacher, Toronto ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 51.79%
| 0.76 |
Joanna Hudson - Jacques Desmarais, ; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 49.11%
| 0.57 |
Shelli Ross, Toronto ON; Marilyn Mcdonnell, ; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 47.62%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Inv Pairs
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.30 |
Ann Johnston - Audrey Kramer, ; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 60.16%
| 2.48 |
Patricia Smith - Wendy Aspinall, Thornhill ON; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 60.12%
| 1.86 |
James Main, Thornhill ON; Don Plaxton, Richmond Hill ON; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 1.39 |
Rosemary Anderson - June Drane, Thornhill Cc; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 57.57%
| 1.16 |
John Gracie - Bruce McDonald, Thornhill ON; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 56.59%
| 0.83 |
Kathi Leah, Willowdale ON; Bill Linton, Richmond Hill ON; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 55.95%
| 0.58 |
Ada Pellegrini - Betty Escoffery, ; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 53.27%
| 0.58 |
Judy Valiquette, Thornhill; Micheline Samu, Stouffville ON; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 53.10%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 0-1500
- 9.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.25 |
David Elston - Trudy VonWistinghausen, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 61.72%
| 1.69 |
Barbara O'Brien - Maxine Boileau, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 57.95%
| 1.27 |
Jackie Potters, London ON; Audrey DeVries, Komoka ON; London Bridge Centre | 57.51%
| 1.13 |
James Jordan - Sue Jordan, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 56.12%
| 0.79 |
Brian Kurtzman, ; Jennifer Street, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 55.22%
| 0.57 |
Bill Hryniw - Susan Wark, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 53.34%
| 0.54 |
Marilyn Ellis - Nancy Taylor, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 53.15%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft U500 Pairs
- 22.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Caroline Fancott, St Catharines ON; Robin De Rosnay, Niagara-Lk ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 61.83%
| 2.25 |
Peni Paxton - Lynda Smith, ; North Bay DBC | 59.23%
| 1.69 |
Vladimir Kondratsky - Frank Turbach, ; North Bay DBC | 58.21%
| 1.27 |
Brian Adamson - Janet Adamson, St Catharines ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 57.06%
| 0.95 |
Andy Aitchison - Don Haslam, ; North Bay DBC | 56.65%
| 0.72 |
Steve Calcott, St Catharines ON; Ronald Mascoe, Fonthill ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 56.40%
| 0.90 |
Harold Cook, Welland ON; Theo Blom, Beamsville ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 55.72%
| 0.68 |
Warren Hutchings - Leatrice McGowan, ; North Bay DBC | 53.64%
| 0.53 |
Judy Blahut - Marie Piche, ; North Bay DBC | 52.41%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 49er Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.25 |
Sybil Saunders - Diane Angus, ; Granite Club | 67.50%
| 0.94 |
Cathy Warren, ; Joanne Uhlmann, Trenton ON; Belleville DBC | 65.63%
| 0.70 |
Bill Graves, Picton ON; Marlee Shephard, Belleville ON; Belleville DBC | 64.38%
| 0.47 |
Doreen Healey, ; Margaret Goodwin, Belleville ON; Belleville DBC | 60.63%
| 0.51 |
Judith White - Steve Kirby, Belleville ON; Belleville DBC | 60.63%
| 0.46 |
Gwen Iburg, Batawa ON; Kay Manderville, Belleville; Belleville DBC | 53.75%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Inv Pairs
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.30 |
Alwyn Cavell - Diane Betts, ; Granite Club | 68.15%
| 2.48 |
Helen Richards - Margot Holden, ; Granite Club | 63.99%
| 1.86 |
Shirley Ashworth - Roma Cheung, ; Granite Club | 63.39%
| 1.39 |
Lynne Dunsmuir - Luci McEachern, ; Granite Club | 58.63%
| 1.04 |
Judy James - Lalie Harcourt-Park, ; Granite Club | 55.36%
| 1.16 |
Helene Yellowlees, ON; Frank Creaghan, ; Granite Club | 55.06%
| 0.83 |
Roslyn Stollery - Kitty Retter, ; Granite Club | 53.57%
| 0.58 |
Sandy German - Gary German, ; Granite Club | 52.38%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft. 0 - 2500
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.15 |
Anne Sixsmith, Washago ON; Yash Khanna, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 59.94%
| 2.36 |
Jan Woolfrey - George Liebermann, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 59.29%
| 1.77 |
William Barbour, Milton ON; Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 58.97%
| 1.17 |
Patricia Pelletier, Dwight ON; Len Besler, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 58.49%
| 1.63 |
Sum Tang - Bob Beecroft, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 58.49%
| 1.22 |
Edgar De Souza, Burlington ON; Akbar Husain, Markham ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 55.93%
| 1.03 |
Elizabeth Williams, Oakville ON; Andre Desmarais, Etobicoke ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 54.49%
| 0.69 |
Marie Toyota - Frank Herlihey, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 54.17%
| 1.13 |
Susan Hodge, Oakville ON; Donna Viviani, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 53.04%
| 0.84 |
Selwyn Kossuth, Mississauga ON; Darrel Hayes, Oakville ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 52.24%
| 0.63 |
Cindy Osselton, Oakville ON; Jon Turner, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 51.76%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs
- 12.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.31 |
Will Sutherland, Blue Mts. ON; Helen Dixon, Thbry ON; Blue Mountain BC | 65.79%
| 3.23 |
Wendy Morris, ; Dave Hammill, Snghmptn ON; Blue Mountain BC | 64.28%
| 2.42 |
Ona Senkus, Collingwood ON; Lina Sawitz, CD; Blue Mountain BC | 60.41%
| 1.82 |
Sandra Garcia - Ruth Eidt, ; Blue Mountain BC | 59.99%
| 1.51 |
Dave Alexander, Collingwood ON; Gord Tesky, ; Blue Mountain BC | 59.29%
| 1.08 |
George Stein - Doreen Stein, C'wood ON; Blue Mountain BC | 57.95%
| 0.90 |
David Bull - Rowland Fleming, ; Blue Mountain BC | 50.54%
| 0.56 |
Christine Blake - Sam Scala, Collingwood ON; Blue Mountain BC | 50.53%
| 0.68 |
Margaret Pirk - Judy Aluin, Collingwood ON; Blue Mountain BC | 49.76%
| 0.51 |
Nancy Matthews, ; Carole Shirley, Singhampton ON; Blue Mountain BC | 49.39%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 99er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.61 | Ronald Briere - Marielle Trudel, Sudbury ON; Sudbury Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.61 | Pat Bailey - Sue Lepage, Sudbury ON; Sudbury Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.36 | Sue Stapleton - Clare Ann Greco, Sudbury ON; Sudbury Bridge Club | 55.83%
| 0.25 | Lynn Briand - Diane Sekerak, Sudbury ON; Sudbury Bridge Club | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.71 | Marg Henry - Cathy Ferguson, Sudbury ON; Sudbury Bridge Club | 68.33%
| 0.50 | Rick Adams - Maggie Adams, Garson ON; Sudbury Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.31 | Judy Bellmore, Sudbury; Sharon Kurdell, ; Sudbury Bridge Club | 55.83%
| 0.31 | Linda Demkiw - Ghislaine Books, ; Sudbury Bridge Club | 55.83%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Shirley Wright, Toronto ON; Joan Nurse, Etobicoke ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 59.82%
| 1.18 | Irene Rodaro, Etobicoke ON; Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 59.52%
| 0.85 | Betty Shinozaki - Tony Okany, Etobicoke ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 54.46%
| 0.59 | Mary Cameron, ; Lezlie Cullen, Toronto ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 44.94%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Mehdi Sadeghi - Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 66.37%
| 1.18 | Rashid Khan, Toronto ON; Vera Carpenter, York ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 60.42%
| 0.85 | Don Brock, Brampton ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 53.57%
| 0.85 | Nancy Lucas, Toronto ON; Ray Mitchell, Etobicoke ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 49.40%
| 0.60 | Steve Overholt, Etobicoke ON; Maria Szyjkowski, Toronto ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 44.05%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 199ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Gaye Clarke, Mississauga ON; Wanda McCarley, ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 61.31%
| 0.56 | Mary Roy, Toronto ON; Ellen Friedland, Toronto; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 56.55%
| 0.36 | Montserrat Petrie, Etobicoke ON; Joanne Strong, Mississauga ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 52.08%
| 0.34 | Raj Inamdar - Klaus Jensen, Mississauga ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 52.08%
| 0.26 | Penny Holden, ; Eileen Rademacher, Toronto ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 51.79%
| 0.35 | Joanna Hudson - Jacques Desmarais, ; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Barbara Young - David Young, Brampton ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 61.31%
| 0.56 | Asit Nundy, ON; Partha Mitra, Etobicoke ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 58.63%
| 0.40 | Krishna Saith, Mississauga ON; Dave Harris, Etobicoke ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 57.44%
| 0.28 | Hugh Pilkington, Toronto ON; Jeanette Hnatiuk, Brampton ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 55.95%
| 0.48 | Suresh Rajpal - Mavis Rajpal, Toronto ON; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 52.98%
| 0.38 | Shelli Ross, Toronto ON; Marilyn Mcdonnell, ; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 47.62%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Valerie Tabler - Stephanie Nagle, ; Sun Parlour BC | 63.32%
| 1.38 | Loretta Janisse, Windsor ON; Joan Roberts, ; Sun Parlour BC | 56.77%
| 0.99 | Rosemary Dragich, Windsor ON; Tom Poisson, Belle River ON; Sun Parlour BC | 56.58%
| 0.69 | Lillyan Meyer - Carol Rossmann, Windsor ON; Sun Parlour BC | 54.27%
| 0.41 | Barbara Clifton, Windsor California; Sharon Beneteau, LaSalle California; Sun Parlour BC | 52.85%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Bev Willson, ; Kathryn Maccoll, Windsor; Sun Parlour BC | 66.40%
| 1.38 | Chuck Moore, ; Wayne Mamer, Windsor ON; Sun Parlour BC | 56.59%
| 0.99 | Judith Harris, ; David Nagy, Windsor ON; Sun Parlour BC | 56.27%
| 0.69 | Paul Joseph, Windsor ON; Arden Knapp, ; Sun Parlour BC | 55.03%
| 0.47 | Dave Abraham, Windsor ON; John Abbott, ; Sun Parlour BC | 52.88%
| 0.33 | Pat Vandersluys - Diane Hornsey, Windsor California; Sun Parlour BC | 52.82%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Inv Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | James Main, Thornhill ON; Don Plaxton, Richmond Hill ON; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 1.16 | John Gracie - Bruce McDonald, Thornhill ON; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 56.59%
| 0.83 | Kathi Leah, Willowdale ON; Bill Linton, Richmond Hill ON; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 55.95%
| 0.58 | Judy Valiquette, Thornhill; Micheline Samu, Stouffville ON; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 53.10%
| 0.33 | Pat MacDonald - Nicky Palframan, Aurora; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 52.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Ann Johnston - Audrey Kramer, ; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 60.16%
| 1.16 | Patricia Smith - Wendy Aspinall, Thornhill ON; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 60.12%
| 0.83 | Rosemary Anderson - June Drane, Thornhill Cc; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 57.57%
| 0.58 | Ada Pellegrini - Betty Escoffery, ; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 53.27%
| 0.33 | Terri Bulger, Toronto ON; Carolyn Wright, Thornhill Cc; Thornhill CC Bridge Club | 52.93%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Danny Schamehorn - Marilyn Kalbfleisch, Orillia ON; Orillia DBC | 60.42%
| 1.58 | Greg Coles, Victoria Harbour ON; Thomas Kinnear, Innisfil ON; Orillia DBC | 60.10%
| 1.13 | Joanne Garvey, Bracebridge; David Bryce, Gravenhurst ON; Orillia DBC | 58.33%
| 0.84 | J Mark Wolfe, Collingwood ON; John Montgomery, Barrie ON; Orillia DBC | 57.69%
| 0.45 | Sandra Monk - Andrew Monk, Orillia ON; Orillia DBC | 54.97%
| 0.59 | Mary Hogarth, Gravenhurst ON; June Church, ; Orillia DBC | 52.56%
| 0.27 | Mary Martyn - Evelyn Storey, Orillia ON; Orillia DBC | 51.60%
| 0.42 | Jean Belfour - William Belfour, Orillia ON; Orillia DBC | 49.20%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Norman Steadman, Orillia ON; Aubrey Ford, Coldwater ON; Orillia DBC | 65.87%
| 1.58 | Ken Facer - Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON; Orillia DBC | 61.70%
| 1.13 | Janice Flossbach - Jim Coote, Orillia ON; Orillia DBC | 53.85%
| 0.79 | Francesca Carpino, Orillia ON; Lise Rowlandson, Orillia; Orillia DBC | 53.21%
| 0.47 | Alan Cooper - Bob Thompson, Orillia ON; Orillia DBC | 53.04%
| 0.38 | Rob Avery, Barrie ON; Jack Kilby, Orillia ON; Orillia DBC | 52.40%
| 0.33 | Paul Parent - Joyce Parent, Tiny ON; Orillia DBC | 51.44%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 0-1500 Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | David Elston - Trudy VonWistinghausen, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 61.72%
| 0.79 | Barbara O'Brien - Maxine Boileau, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 57.95%
| 0.57 | Jackie Potters, London ON; Audrey DeVries, Komoka ON; London Bridge Centre | 57.51%
| 0.40 | Marilyn Ellis - Nancy Taylor, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 53.15%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | James Jordan - Sue Jordan, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 56.12%
| 0.79 | Brian Kurtzman, ; Jennifer Street, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 55.22%
| 0.57 | Bill Hryniw - Susan Wark, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 53.34%
| 0.41 | Judy Bray - Lori Robins, London ON; London Bridge Centre | 52.53%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Ron Groulx - Gerry VanLierop, Port Dover ON; St. Thomas DBC | 57.41%
| 1.38 | Sef Johnston - Bill Greenwood, London ON; St. Thomas DBC | 54.98%
| 0.99 | Michael O'Rourke, Tillsonburg ON; B Hooyer, Brantford ON; St. Thomas DBC | 53.94%
| 0.81 | Anna Mae Pearce, St. Thomas ON; Joanne Mayhew, London ON; St. Thomas DBC | 52.55%
| 0.58 | Marilyn Campbell - Lindsay Sleightholm, St. Thomas ON; St. Thomas DBC | 51.94%
| 0.41 | Glenn Hillis, London; Anna Fokes, London ON; St. Thomas DBC | 51.04%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Camiel De Vries - Don Garrett, London ON; St. Thomas DBC | 69.19%
| 1.38 | Brad Boyle, London ON; Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON; St. Thomas DBC | 67.25%
| 0.99 | Robert Schives, Chatham ON; Alice Anderson, Tillsonburg ON; St. Thomas DBC | 55.70%
| 0.84 | Wayne Mersereau, London ON; Barb Hassall, St. Thomas ON; St. Thomas DBC | 55.32%
| 0.59 | Wendy Egers - Neeltje Hostetler, ; St. Thomas DBC | 53.01%
| 0.42 | Anne Lounsbury - John Lounsbury, St. Thomas ON; St. Thomas DBC | 47.69%
| |
---|
Section Z North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Bob Pilger, Southampton ON; Bob Perrault, Port Elgin ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 63.81%
| 1.51 | Lynn Janssen, Lions Head ON; Ian Walker, Port Elgin ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 58.57%
| 1.08 | Sandra Gateman - Paul Gateman, Chesley ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 58.22%
| 0.76 | Marilyn Le Brand, Owen Sound ON; Jean Goldsworthy, Southampton ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 56.29%
| 0.43 | Dennis Sisko, Sauble Beach ON; Janie Boyd, Southampton ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 54.02%
| |
---|
Section Z East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | John Lightfoot, Southampton ON; Tom Rajnovich, Goderich ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 69.70%
| 1.51 | Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 57.58%
| 1.08 | Bob Smith, ; Garth Schildroth, Port Elgin ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 55.30%
| 0.76 | Sue Johnson - Anita Shoemaker, Port Elgin ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 52.84%
| 0.43 | Sandy Dietrich, Rr1 Mar ON; Wayne Tabbert, Owen Sound ON; Saugeen Shores BC | 52.08%
| 0.22 | Betty Millen, Southampton ON; Sandra McTavish, ; Saugeen Shores BC | 50.19%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft U500 Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Brian Adamson - Janet Adamson, St Catharines ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 57.06%
| 0.72 | Harold Cook, Welland ON; Theo Blom, Beamsville ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 55.72%
| 0.52 | Patricia Reading, St Catharines ON; Dianne MacDonald, Niagara-Lk ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 51.13%
| 0.36 | Kathy Ko - Sandra Felton, St Catharines ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 50.79%
| 0.21 | Janice Mariglia, Niagara Falls ON; Sandra Whited, Welland ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 50.12%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Caroline Fancott, St Catharines ON; Robin De Rosnay, Niagara-Lk ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 61.83%
| 0.72 | Steve Calcott, St Catharines ON; Ronald Mascoe, Fonthill ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 56.40%
| 0.52 | Jean Roynon - John Roynon, Niagara-Lk ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 54.17%
| 0.36 | Percy Harcourt, Carlisle ON; Richard Shannon, Niagara Falls ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 54.13%
| 0.21 | Denyse Brochu - Raymond Chartrand, Welland ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 51.85%
| 0.42 | Gale Goodnough, Beamsville ON; Doug Newman, St Catharines ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 51.66%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 99er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.71 | Judy Stanley - M Lynn Roselli, Niagara-Lk ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 56.09%
| 0.50 | Carol Kant - Jean Sutton, Welland ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 53.74%
| 0.49 | David Romaniuk - Barbara Graham, St Catharines ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 53.59%
| 0.34 | Richard Coy, St Catharines ON; Woody Coy, St Catherine ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.71 | Jane Sujer, Stevensville ON; Judith Barker, St Catharines ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 63.67%
| 0.50 | Amber Garon, Welland ON; Tim Wright, Fonthill ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 56.12%
| 0.36 | Sheila Langstaff, Welland ON; Suzanne Haber, Fenwick ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 55.26%
| 0.25 | David Warriner, Vineland-Stn ON; Nadine Budd, St Catharines ON; Bridge Centre Of Niagara | 54.32%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 49er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.53 | Cathy Warren, ; Joanne Uhlmann, Trenton ON; Belleville DBC | 65.63%
| 0.37 | Doreen Healey, ; Margaret Goodwin, Belleville ON; Belleville DBC | 60.63%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.53 | Bill Graves, Picton ON; Marlee Shephard, Belleville ON; Belleville DBC | 64.38%
| 0.42 | Judith White - Steve Kirby, Belleville ON; Belleville DBC | 60.63%
| 0.35 | Gwen Iburg, Batawa ON; Kay Manderville, Belleville; Belleville DBC | 53.75%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Malkin Howes, Waterloo ON; Peter Hannak, Kitchener ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 1.44 | Norma Ingram - Elizabeth McDowell, Kitchener ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 57.87%
| 1.03 | Cindy Mahn, Kitchener ON; Tom Ramsay, Guelph ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 55.32%
| 1.04 | Barbara Kains, Kitchener ON; Pat McMillan, Waterloo ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 53.94%
| 0.41 | Larry Woods, Waterloo ON; Kandis Smith, Kitchener ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 52.55%
| 0.74 | Raina King, Kitchener ON; Cheryl White, Waterloo ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 51.62%
| 0.52 | Alan Charters - Stu Cowan, Kitchener ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 45.37%
| 0.45 | Ronna Hoy, Cambridge ON; Margaret Sorensen, Palmerston ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 44.44%
| 0.45 | Marvin Stewart, ; Muzaffar Husain, Waterloo ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 44.44%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Colin Harrington, Cambridge ON; David Baker, Kitchener ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 66.20%
| 1.44 | Stephen Young, Woodstock ON; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 61.57%
| 1.22 | Thea Davis, Eden Mills ON; Moira Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 60.65%
| 0.94 | Bill Pope - Bev Pope, New Hamburg ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 58.10%
| 0.66 | Waclaw Trebacz, Kitchener ON; David Queen, Cambridge ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 55.79%
| 0.47 | Dave Quarrie - Neil Coburn, Waterloo ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 50.93%
| 0.33 | Thomas Haygarth, Waterloo ON; Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON; Grand River Bridge Club | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Elizabeth Gallacher - Bob Armstrong, Owen Sound ON; Meaford DBC | 64.06%
| 1.32 | Janice Chappelle - Shirley Moore, Meaford ON; Meaford DBC | 57.81%
| 0.80 | Terry Williams, ; Dorothy Henley, Meaford ON; Meaford DBC | 55.73%
| 0.80 | Ronald Hartlen, Clarksburg ON; Mary Clark, Meaford ON; Meaford DBC | 55.73%
| 0.41 | Mary Cameron - Keith Cameron, ; Meaford DBC | 52.60%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft U500 Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Elizabeth Appleton - Maureen Lyle, ; North Bay DBC | 55.41%
| 0.69 | Emily Moffat - Bob Moffat, ; North Bay DBC | 54.29%
| 0.60 | Warren Hutchings - Leatrice McGowan, ; North Bay DBC | 53.64%
| 0.42 | Gilles Dubois - Betty Zwicker, ; North Bay DBC | 51.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Peni Paxton - Lynda Smith, ; North Bay DBC | 59.23%
| 0.69 | Vladimir Kondratsky - Frank Turbach, ; North Bay DBC | 58.21%
| 0.49 | Andy Aitchison - Don Haslam, ; North Bay DBC | 56.65%
| 0.53 | Judy Blahut - Marie Piche, ; North Bay DBC | 52.41%
| 0.37 | Brenda Aitchison - Yvette Stewart, ; North Bay DBC | 46.27%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 49er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section N
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.53 | Sybil Saunders - Diane Angus, ; Granite Club | 67.50%
| 0.37 | Marlene Hartley - Dianne Thom, ; Granite Club | 60.00%
| 0.29 | Diane Elder - John Elder, ; Granite Club | 51.25%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Inv Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Helen Richards - Margot Holden, ; Granite Club | 63.99%
| 1.16 | Shirley Ashworth - Roma Cheung, ; Granite Club | 63.39%
| 0.83 | Lynne Dunsmuir - Luci McEachern, ; Granite Club | 58.63%
| 0.58 | Judy James - Lalie Harcourt-Park, ; Granite Club | 55.36%
| 0.36 | Millicent MacIver - Donnadale Smith, ; Granite Club | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Alwyn Cavell - Diane Betts, ; Granite Club | 68.15%
| 1.16 | Helene Yellowlees, ON; Frank Creaghan, ; Granite Club | 55.06%
| 0.83 | Roslyn Stollery - Kitty Retter, ; Granite Club | 53.57%
| 0.58 | Sandy German - Gary German, ; Granite Club | 52.38%
| 0.33 | Janet Macey - David Ellis, Toronto ON; Granite Club | 51.79%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft. 0 - 2500 Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Anne Sixsmith, Washago ON; Yash Khanna, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 59.94%
| 1.11 | Patricia Pelletier, Dwight ON; Len Besler, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 58.49%
| 1.03 | Elizabeth Williams, Oakville ON; Andre Desmarais, Etobicoke ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 54.49%
| 0.55 | David Hubert - Freda Zasada, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 53.53%
| 0.75 | Susan Hodge, Oakville ON; Donna Viviani, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 53.04%
| 0.53 | Cindy Osselton, Oakville ON; Jon Turner, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 51.76%
| 0.36 | Benny Icely - John Hogendoorn, ; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 51.44%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Jan Woolfrey - George Liebermann, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 59.29%
| 1.11 | William Barbour, Milton ON; Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 58.97%
| 0.79 | Sum Tang - Bob Beecroft, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 58.49%
| 0.55 | Edgar De Souza, Burlington ON; Akbar Husain, Markham ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 55.93%
| 0.38 | Marie Toyota - Frank Herlihey, Mississauga ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 54.17%
| 0.49 | Selwyn Kossuth, Mississauga ON; Darrel Hayes, Oakville ON; Missauga-Oakville Comm BC | 52.24%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section G
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Tim McCormack - David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON; Thunder Bay DBC | 58.89%
| 1.44 | Mel Johnsen - Ross Cody, Thunder Bay ON; Thunder Bay DBC | 58.52%
| 1.22 | Jim Hobson - Lois Anne Lagadin, Thunder Bay ON; Thunder Bay DBC | 57.78%
| 0.85 | John Barber - Donald Cattani, Thunder Bay ON; Thunder Bay DBC | 57.41%
| 0.61 | Tracey Fuhr - Adela Mitchelson, Thunder Bay ON; Thunder Bay DBC | 50.37%
| 0.43 | Gloria Bortolussi - Judi Loewen, Thunder Bay ON; Thunder Bay DBC | 48.89%
| 0.64 | Shirley Bent - Leo Gregoire, Thunder Bay ON; Thunder Bay DBC | 46.30%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Will Sutherland, Blue Mts. ON; Helen Dixon, Thbry ON; Blue Mountain BC | 65.79%
| 1.51 | Dave Alexander, Collingwood ON; Gord Tesky, ; Blue Mountain BC | 59.29%
| 1.08 | George Stein - Doreen Stein, C'wood ON; Blue Mountain BC | 57.95%
| 0.76 | David Bull - Rowland Fleming, ; Blue Mountain BC | 50.54%
| 0.43 | Christine Blake - Sam Scala, Collingwood ON; Blue Mountain BC | 50.53%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Wendy Morris, ; Dave Hammill, Snghmptn ON; Blue Mountain BC | 64.28%
| 1.51 | Ona Senkus, Collingwood ON; Lina Sawitz, CD; Blue Mountain BC | 60.41%
| 1.08 | Sandra Garcia - Ruth Eidt, ; Blue Mountain BC | 59.99%
| 0.76 | Cathy MacDonald - Michael Schneider, Collingwood; Blue Mountain BC | 53.42%
| 0.60 | Margaret Pirk - Judy Aluin, Collingwood ON; Blue Mountain BC | 49.76%
| 0.42 | Sandy Goodwin - Peggy Burton, C'wood ON; Blue Mountain BC | 48.27%
| 0.42 | Carolyn Lazenby, C'Wood ON; Jane Smith, ; Blue Mountain BC | 46.04%
| |
---|