Wednesday Evening Stratified Pairs
- 32.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.88 |
George Goewey - Brian Beecher, Sr; South Suburban Bridge Cen | 70.24%
| 5.91 |
Elizabeth Bussiere - Marvin Zehnder; Superiorland Duplicate Br | 67.46%
| 4.43 |
Richard Strauss - Amin Hakim; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 66.67%
| 3.32 |
Paul Morgan - Thomas Kuster; Morgan Bridge | 64.81%
| 2.49 |
Ted Fine - Robert Steuer; 4 Aces Bridge Club, LLC | 64.58%
| 1.87 |
James Phillips - Daniel Spindler; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 63.69%
| 1.59 |
Rolland Wakeman - Peter Pappas; Hinsdale DBC | 61.90%
| 1.25 |
Anthony Wros - Mary Ann Harbick; Superiorland Duplicate Br | 61.90%
| 1.59 |
Ralph Schindler Jr - Genny Cesario; Hinsdale DBC | 55.16%
| 1.11 |
Monique Rub - Pete Rub; Hinsdale DBC | 54.37%
| 0.76 |
Missy Bishop - Coral Paton; Hinsdale DBC | 54.37%
| 0.64 |
Cooper Smith - Mary Buys; Superiorland Duplicate Br | 53.97%
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening Stratif Wednesday Eve Session
| Section W
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Paul Morgan - Thomas Kuster; Morgan Bridge | 64.81%
| 1.44 | Janet Stone - Daniel Stone; Morgan Bridge | 61.85%
| 1.03 | Matthew Zebell - Bob Esser; Morgan Bridge | 57.78%
| 0.72 | Rachel Hillman - Lynne Beth Cummings; Morgan Bridge | 57.41%
| 0.41 | Robert Bodoh - S Fuhrmann; Morgan Bridge | 54.07%
| 0.41 | Julie O'Gara - Colleen McCabe; Morgan Bridge | 53.33%
| 0.64 | James Huffer - Gordon Renschler; Morgan Bridge | 43.33%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Ted Fine - Robert Steuer; 4 Aces Bridge Club, LLC | 64.58%
| 1.11 | Jill Polacheck - Paul Karas; 4 Aces Bridge Club, LLC | 56.25%
| 0.80 | Michael Wierzbicki - Joan Stein; 4 Aces Bridge Club, LLC | 54.17%
| 0.60 | Harry Kollman - John Pereles; 4 Aces Bridge Club, LLC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section G
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | George Goewey - Brian Beecher, Sr; South Suburban Bridge Cen | 70.24%
| 1.18 | Anthony Gillian - Joseph Chin; South Suburban Bridge Cen | 55.36%
| 0.85 | Claire Murvihill - Shirley Koch; South Suburban Bridge Cen | 50.00%
| 0.60 | Margery Hedegard - Laurence Dunford; South Suburban Bridge Cen | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Richard Strauss - Amin Hakim; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 66.67%
| 1.11 | Cory Perkers - Bruce Perkers; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 55.06%
| 0.80 | Robert Block - William Anspach; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | James Phillips - Daniel Spindler; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 63.69%
| 1.11 | Jan Soule - Carolyn Rowley; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 57.44%
| 0.80 | Kenneth Wolf - Mark Ginsburg; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 54.17%
| 0.60 | Scott Bieber - Louise Lane; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Ralph Schindler Jr - Genny Cesario; Hinsdale DBC | 55.16%
| 1.11 | Monique Rub - Pete Rub; Hinsdale DBC | 54.37%
| 0.80 | Craig Wakefield - Jean Faeth; Hinsdale DBC | 53.97%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Rolland Wakeman - Peter Pappas; Hinsdale DBC | 61.90%
| 1.11 | Gerald Szymski - Carol La Barge; Hinsdale DBC | 59.92%
| 0.80 | Aurora Miller - Anthony Miller; Hinsdale DBC | 58.73%
| 0.64 | Missy Bishop - Coral Paton; Hinsdale DBC | 54.37%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Elizabeth Bussiere - Marvin Zehnder; Superiorland Duplicate Br | 67.46%
| 1.25 | Anthony Wros - Mary Ann Harbick; Superiorland Duplicate Br | 61.90%
| 0.89 | Jon Olson - Karen Reese; Superiorland Duplicate Br | 59.52%
| 0.64 | Cooper Smith - Mary Buys; Superiorland Duplicate Br | 53.97%
| |
---|