Thursday Morning Pairs
- 77.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.51 |
Buck Rogers - Bud Hampshire; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 71.76%
| 10.88 |
Barbara Teng - Syed Zamir; District Of Columbia DBC | 71.33%
| 8.16 |
Dorothy Bechtle - Julia Brown; Vienna DBC | 70.19%
| 6.12 |
Robert Hopkins Jr - Brad Theurer; Beltway DBC | 69.87%
| 4.59 |
Eli Solomon - Andrew Stayton; Shuffles Bridge Club | 66.13%
| 5.74 |
Carol Niebler - William Lorelli; Shuffles Bridge Club | 65.91%
| 4.30 |
Ric Campbell - Dee Campbell; Shuffles Bridge Club | 65.53%
| 1.94 |
Lucy McCoy - Angelo Zuccaro; Beltway DBC | 65.38%
| 3.23 |
Thad Uehling - Ann Seeboth; Camp Springs Duplicate Br | 63.75%
| 2.42 |
Azmat Ali - Dev Chattopadhyay; Rockville Duplicate | 62.93%
| 1.88 |
Daniel Shankle Jr - Juline Glaz; Rockville Duplicate | 62.53%
| 1.82 |
Ellen Dysart - Deborah Blake; Shuffles Bridge Club | 62.42%
| 2.16 |
Malvern Sheffield Jr - Andres Doernberg; District Of Columbia DBC | 62.31%
| 1.32 |
Robert Catlett - Leila Whiting; Rockville Duplicate | 61.34%
| 2.53 |
Bernice Hacke - Farideh Makhzani; Beltway DBC | 61.06%
| 2.34 |
Jerry Scott - Charlotte Campitelli; Shuffles Bridge Club | 60.27%
| 2.34 |
Geri Elias - Art Hartstein; Beltway DBC | 59.94%
| 2.34 |
Shayesteh Nejad - Insoon Johnson; Vienna DBC | 59.94%
| 1.51 |
Ted Proxmire - Thomas Reckford; District Of Columbia DBC | 59.62%
| 1.32 |
Carol Davis - Helene Ramo; District Of Columbia DBC | 58.33%
| 1.32 |
Michael Edwards - Donna Edwards; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 1.08 |
Steve Shurtz - Barbara Clark; District Of Columbia DBC | 56.64%
| |
---|
Thursday Morning Small Ev
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Clint Bennett - Churchill Blakey; Holliday Duplicate Bridge | 64.00%
| 2.25 |
Linda Smith - Warren Kaufman; Severna Park | 61.46%
| 1.69 |
Dagmar Loose - Gerard O'Malley; Holliday Duplicate Bridge | 59.00%
| 1.27 |
Edward Borodkin - Donna Graves; Severna Park | 56.50%
| 1.19 |
Lannetta Schmidt - John Belka; Severna Park | 50.50%
| 0.96 |
Pinkie Bricker - Jett Bricker; Holliday Duplicate Bridge | 46.00%
| |
---|
Thursday Morning 999ers
- 12.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.37 |
Viviane Arking - Dan Ward; Rockville Duplicate | 63.64%
| 1.78 |
William Davis - H Wesley Ashendorf; Rockville Duplicate | 62.08%
| 1.33 |
Judith Fried - Donald Gutman; Rockville Duplicate | 61.67%
| 1.00 |
Helen Paver - Sandra Jacobs; Rockville Duplicate | 60.83%
| 0.83 |
Ronald Starr - Shirlee Starr; Rockville Duplicate | 58.86%
| 0.60 |
Ellen Lux - Arthur Olson; Rockville Duplicate | 58.64%
| 1.05 |
Atish Sanyal - Arvind Bhand; Rockville Duplicate | 56.25%
| 0.51 |
Charla Lerman - Donna Genderson; Rockville Duplicate | 55.63%
| 0.79 |
Johanna Weekley - Nancy Pashby; Rockville Duplicate | 51.67%
| 0.59 |
Julie Anderson - Bette Levin; Rockville Duplicate | 50.23%
| 0.39 |
Helen Rubin - Bobbie Wolf; Rockville Duplicate | 49.32%
| 0.39 |
Anthony Barnello - Mary Jo Barnello; Rockville Duplicate | 49.32%
| |
---|
Thursday Morning Small Ev Thursday Morn Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Clint Bennett - Churchill Blakey; Holliday Duplicate Bridge | 64.00%
| 1.05 | Dagmar Loose - Gerard O'Malley; Holliday Duplicate Bridge | 59.00%
| 0.55 | Pinkie Bricker - Jett Bricker; Holliday Duplicate Bridge | 46.00%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Linda Smith - Warren Kaufman; Severna Park | 61.46%
| 1.05 | Edward Borodkin - Donna Graves; Severna Park | 56.50%
| 0.73 | Lannetta Schmidt - John Belka; Severna Park | 50.50%
| |
---|
Thursday Morning Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Thad Uehling - Ann Seeboth; Camp Springs Duplicate Br | 63.75%
| 1.51 | Arthur Hayes - Dale McDaniel; Camp Springs Duplicate Br | 60.00%
| 1.08 | Jetty Townsend - Phyllis Morgan; Camp Springs Duplicate Br | 54.58%
| 0.76 | Rava Giguere - Victoria Selph; Camp Springs Duplicate Br | 53.75%
| 0.52 | Dawn Kapitzke - Jay Rottier; Camp Springs Duplicate Br | 50.42%
| 0.52 | Deloris Colick - Phil Rogerson; Camp Springs Duplicate Br | 50.42%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Malvern Sheffield Jr - Andres Doernberg; District Of Columbia DBC | 62.31%
| 1.51 | Robert York - Thomas Comstock; District Of Columbia DBC | 59.47%
| 1.08 | Carol Davis - Helene Ramo; District Of Columbia DBC | 58.33%
| 0.76 | Stephen Black - Dorothy Seyler; District Of Columbia DBC | 55.11%
| 0.43 | Nancy Hale - Marcia Littlejohn; District Of Columbia DBC | 53.22%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Barbara Teng - Syed Zamir; District Of Columbia DBC | 71.33%
| 1.51 | Ted Proxmire - Thomas Reckford; District Of Columbia DBC | 59.62%
| 1.08 | Steve Shurtz - Barbara Clark; District Of Columbia DBC | 56.64%
| 0.76 | Yuen DeAnda - Ron Sutter; District Of Columbia DBC | 52.62%
| 0.43 | Mavis Walters - Ellen Kelley; District Of Columbia DBC | 51.75%
| 0.59 | Patricia Mitchell - Bilha Bryant; District Of Columbia DBC | 48.95%
| 0.42 | Peg Richter - Rose Kelley; District Of Columbia DBC | 45.80%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Jerry Scott - Charlotte Campitelli; Shuffles Bridge Club | 60.27%
| 1.64 | Terry Patton - Terry Dutton; Shuffles Bridge Club | 57.44%
| 1.17 | Jean Moxley - Mickey DeBellis; Shuffles Bridge Club | 55.90%
| 0.82 | John Shook - Jeannette Marderwald; Shuffles Bridge Club | 55.12%
| 0.47 | Charlotte Hahn - John P. Phillips; Shuffles Bridge Club | 54.15%
| 0.54 | Scott Freber - George Jones; Shuffles Bridge Club | 53.13%
| 0.37 | Pat Preziosi - Linda Regan; Shuffles Bridge Club | 49.48%
| 0.61 | Edna Bosworth - Dolores O'Boyle; Shuffles Bridge Club | 48.03%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Eli Solomon - Andrew Stayton; Shuffles Bridge Club | 66.13%
| 1.64 | Carol Niebler - William Lorelli; Shuffles Bridge Club | 65.91%
| 1.17 | Ric Campbell - Dee Campbell; Shuffles Bridge Club | 65.53%
| 0.82 | Ellen Dysart - Deborah Blake; Shuffles Bridge Club | 62.42%
| 0.47 | Len Ellis - Perry Drevo; Shuffles Bridge Club | 58.57%
| 0.45 | Gail Petren - Pat Tylander; Shuffles Bridge Club | 53.61%
| 0.56 | Rich Weissmann - Mary Kay Reilly; Shuffles Bridge Club | 51.42%
| 0.40 | Yvonne Watson - Barbara Lappin; Shuffles Bridge Club | 48.36%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Robert Hopkins Jr - Brad Theurer; Beltway DBC | 69.87%
| 1.77 | Lucy McCoy - Angelo Zuccaro; Beltway DBC | 65.38%
| 1.27 | Barbara Hodges - Phillip Tseng; Beltway DBC | 58.49%
| 0.89 | Howard Bender - Clifford Feldman; Beltway DBC | 58.33%
| 0.53 | Rolf Valtin - Robert Gemmill; Beltway DBC | 53.53%
| 0.53 | Frances McNaught - Shirley Lafferty; Beltway DBC | 53.53%
| 0.36 | Marshall Kuschner - Candace Kuschner; Beltway DBC | 52.40%
| 0.25 | Susan Brawn - Jean Schoepe; Beltway DBC | 47.28%
| 0.61 | Yasmin Jiwa - Gail Wollenberg; Beltway DBC | 46.63%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Bernice Hacke - Farideh Makhzani; Beltway DBC | 61.06%
| 1.77 | Geri Elias - Art Hartstein; Beltway DBC | 59.94%
| 1.27 | Bob Kerchner - Enid Hughes; Beltway DBC | 59.13%
| 0.89 | Neal McKinney - Marcia Stein; Beltway DBC | 58.97%
| 0.51 | Susan Slattery - Donald Brown; Beltway DBC | 58.01%
| 0.42 | Vonnie Lavender - Robert Gookin; Beltway DBC | 56.57%
| 0.36 | Henry Thompson - Eugene Kales; Beltway DBC | 51.28%
| 0.51 | Fred Gramlich - Catherine Bardsley; Beltway DBC | 47.44%
| 0.49 | Nicole Gardner - David Gardner; Beltway DBC | 45.51%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Bruce Grunwald - James Williams; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 58.56%
| 1.32 | Mi Ham - Pam Barber; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 57.64%
| 0.94 | Maria Mitchum - Paul De Marsh; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 54.63%
| 0.66 | Katharine Burgdorf - Patsy Coats; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 52.08%
| 0.56 | Margaret Overman - Betty Pauls; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Buck Rogers - Bud Hampshire; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 71.76%
| 1.32 | Michael Edwards - Donna Edwards; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.94 | George Grant - Melinda Webb; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 53.94%
| 0.66 | Betty Burnes - Dorothy Lorenz; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 52.78%
| 0.37 | Margaret Wilson - Julius Lovell; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 50.46%
| |
---|
Thursday Morning 999ers Thursday Morn Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | Viviane Arking - Dan Ward; Rockville Duplicate | 63.64%
| 0.83 | Ronald Starr - Shirlee Starr; Rockville Duplicate | 58.86%
| 0.60 | Ellen Lux - Arthur Olson; Rockville Duplicate | 58.64%
| 0.53 | Atish Sanyal - Arvind Bhand; Rockville Duplicate | 56.25%
| 0.38 | Vivian Pollock - David Stearman; Rockville Duplicate | 52.73%
| 0.37 | Julie Anderson - Bette Levin; Rockville Duplicate | 50.23%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | William Davis - H Wesley Ashendorf; Rockville Duplicate | 62.08%
| 0.83 | Judith Fried - Donald Gutman; Rockville Duplicate | 61.67%
| 0.60 | Helen Paver - Sandra Jacobs; Rockville Duplicate | 60.83%
| 0.42 | Samina Ali - Seema Bhagwat; Rockville Duplicate | 58.33%
| 0.42 | Charla Lerman - Donna Genderson; Rockville Duplicate | 55.63%
| 0.29 | Sarath Silva - Charles Stewart; Rockville Duplicate | 53.13%
| 0.53 | Johanna Weekley - Nancy Pashby; Rockville Duplicate | 51.67%
| 0.37 | Sue Gagner - Kathleen French; Rockville Duplicate | 45.42%
| |
---|
Thursday Morning Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Daniel Shankle Jr - Juline Glaz; Rockville Duplicate | 62.53%
| 1.32 | Lynn Boardman - David Vendittis; Rockville Duplicate | 52.58%
| 0.94 | Mark Lavine - Carole Stringer; Rockville Duplicate | 51.94%
| 0.90 | Linda Barton - Ronnie Sweed; Rockville Duplicate | 51.92%
| 0.63 | Jerome Sikora - John Arnett Sr; Rockville Duplicate | 49.95%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Azmat Ali - Dev Chattopadhyay; Rockville Duplicate | 62.93%
| 1.32 | Robert Catlett - Leila Whiting; Rockville Duplicate | 61.34%
| 0.94 | Steven Mendelsohn - Karleen Heller; Rockville Duplicate | 55.20%
| 0.66 | Kenneth Hopke - Julian Boyce; Rockville Duplicate | 50.87%
| 0.56 | Richard McMillan Jr - Bob Lawrence; Rockville Duplicate | 50.59%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Dorothy Bechtle - Julia Brown; Vienna DBC | 70.19%
| 1.64 | Shayesteh Nejad - Insoon Johnson; Vienna DBC | 59.94%
| 1.17 | John Gauss - Albert Stolpe; Vienna DBC | 58.97%
| 0.82 | Libby Rook - Dewey Calderwood; Vienna DBC | 54.17%
| 0.47 | Gale Rogers - Kathy Dunkerley; Vienna DBC | 51.92%
| 0.39 | Ernest Klimonda - Flash Helm; Vienna DBC | 51.79%
| 0.23 | Susan Klaber - Tobi Bear; Vienna DBC | 50.96%
| 0.31 | Susan Wagner - Anna Kearney; Vienna DBC | 49.36%
| |
---|