Wednesday Morning Pairs
- 94.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.42 |
Robert Edwards - Warren Kaufman; Severna Park | 68.06%
| 11.57 |
Sumner Steinfeldt - Kenneth Davis; Arlington County DBC | 67.82%
| 8.67 |
Richard McMillan Jr - Bob Lawrence; Rockville Duplicate | 64.58%
| 6.51 |
Terry Lavender - Steven Schatzow; Arlington County DBC | 63.66%
| 4.88 |
Carl Nelson - Eric Branfman; Arlington County DBC | 62.96%
| 3.20 |
Robert Keeney - Suzi Steffenhagen; Shore Bridge Club | 62.76%
| 6.20 |
Jerry Falls - William Lorelli; Shore Bridge Club | 62.76%
| 2.06 |
George Lewis - Paul McGowan; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 62.27%
| 1.88 |
Mark Rosenbloom - Patti Martin; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 62.04%
| 4.65 |
Phil Somers - Bruce Clapper; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 61.88%
| 1.40 |
Roman Kaluzniacki - Ken Shotting; Severna Park | 61.81%
| 1.32 |
Richard Deyerle - Rebecca Duty; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 61.57%
| 3.48 |
John Peterson - John Glynn; NoVA JCC | 61.53%
| 2.61 |
Finn Damkilde - Hussein Maarouf; NoVA JCC | 61.30%
| 2.53 |
Linda Barton - Hilda Getz; Rockville Duplicate | 60.26%
| 2.06 |
Dorothy Bechtle - Susan Klaber; NoVA JCC | 59.83%
| 0.94 |
J Morris - Steve Catlett; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 59.72%
| 1.51 |
Anne Adams - Judy Foster; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 59.72%
| 2.16 |
Wanda Dyer - Thyra Smith; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 59.70%
| 1.44 |
Benazir Ghaussy - Bernice Hacke; NoVA JCC | 59.46%
| 1.97 |
Dawn Travis - Albanus Phillips; Easton Bridge Club | 59.26%
| 2.22 |
Jerry Michael - Danna Henderson; Easton Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 1.32 |
Cindy Revercomb - Kathleen Fiorenza; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 58.80%
| 1.51 |
Emma Sue Hooper - David Hooper; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 58.67%
| 1.66 |
Elizabeth Whitehead - Pattie Motley; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 58.39%
| 1.38 |
Ann Morris - Howard Leukhardt; Easton Bridge Club | 57.18%
| 1.38 |
Judy Edgar - Kate Birchmeier; Easton Bridge Club | 56.25%
| |
---|
Wednesday Morning 749ers
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 2.17 |
William Lowry - Bob O'connor; Arlington County DBC | 61.61%
| 1.63 |
Yaeko Perera - Silva Sarath; Arlington County DBC | 60.71%
| 1.22 |
Gail Wollenberg - Diane Woodworth; Arlington County DBC | 59.44%
| 0.92 |
Cheri Hayes - Jane Dolkart; Arlington County DBC | 58.42%
| 1.07 |
Lorraine Shumaker - Anita Lancaster; Arlington County DBC | 56.25%
| 0.80 |
Heide Blaker - Lynne Battle; Arlington County DBC | 55.95%
| 1.12 |
Becky Kilbourne - Tami Reitan; Arlington County DBC | 54.46%
| 0.45 |
Patricia Mitchell - Bilha Bryant; Arlington County DBC | 51.19%
| 0.84 |
Charla Lerman - Cheryl Sherman; Arlington County DBC | 47.57%
| 0.63 |
Kenneth Linder - Daniel Barthell; Arlington County DBC | 47.40%
| |
---|
Wednesday Morning Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Mark Rosenbloom - Patti Martin; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 62.04%
| 1.32 | Richard Deyerle - Rebecca Duty; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 61.57%
| 0.94 | J Morris - Steve Catlett; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 59.72%
| 0.66 | Peggy Shiflett - Laura Schooley; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 53.70%
| 0.77 | Elise Moore - Rusty Ryland; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 51.62%
| 0.77 | James Rucker - Roger Koury; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 51.62%
| 0.61 | Carolyn Troisi - Betty Fuller; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 38.19%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | George Lewis - Paul McGowan; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 62.27%
| 1.32 | Cindy Revercomb - Kathleen Fiorenza; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 58.80%
| 0.94 | Jean Oakey - Louis Einwick; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 54.40%
| 0.66 | Nancy Golden - Dewayne Jones; The Bridge Center, Inc. | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Robert Edwards - Warren Kaufman; Severna Park | 68.06%
| 1.32 | Roman Kaluzniacki - Ken Shotting; Severna Park | 61.81%
| 0.94 | Jim Wildey - John Becker; Severna Park | 56.94%
| 0.79 | Colette Mesich - Marylou Egan; Severna Park | 53.94%
| 0.55 | Sharon Hurd - Ruth Shilkret; Severna Park | 46.53%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Jesse Fussell - Elaine Jacobson; Severna Park | 56.94%
| 1.32 | Philip Meredith - Patricia Teague; Severna Park | 52.55%
| 0.94 | Steven Dunn - Bob Dewey; Severna Park | 52.31%
| 0.66 | Linda Smith - Gerald Marcovsky; Severna Park | 52.08%
| 0.55 | Pamela Schaffer - Scott Lutrey; Severna Park | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Phil Somers - Bruce Clapper; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 61.88%
| 1.51 | Anne Adams - Judy Foster; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 59.72%
| 1.08 | Rheta Cook - Agnes Patterson; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 56.93%
| 0.76 | Skip Wilson - Carolyn Wilson; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 52.32%
| 0.43 | Harriet Brandon - Peggy Smith; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 50.88%
| 0.70 | Jack Turner - Nan Turner; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 50.27%
| 0.49 | Bill DeCesare - Shirley Turner; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 49.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Wanda Dyer - Thyra Smith; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 59.70%
| 1.51 | Emma Sue Hooper - David Hooper; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 58.67%
| 1.08 | Elizabeth Whitehead - Pattie Motley; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 58.39%
| 0.76 | Jean Parker - Esther Mise; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 52.88%
| 0.47 | Suzanne Fisher - Gale Scott; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 52.19%
| 0.25 | Kinza Pickelsimer - Dave Stephenson; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 52.08%
| 0.33 | Mary Dewberry - Jessie Donelson; Danville Duplicate Bridge | 47.47%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Terry Lavender - Steven Schatzow; Arlington County DBC | 63.66%
| 1.38 | Mirta Halperin - Kiyomi Shiba; Arlington County DBC | 56.02%
| 0.99 | Patricia Kuch - Wanda Worsham; Arlington County DBC | 55.56%
| 0.69 | Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz; Arlington County DBC | 53.47%
| 0.55 | Carolyn Baird - Dean Baird; Arlington County DBC | 47.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Sumner Steinfeldt - Kenneth Davis; Arlington County DBC | 67.82%
| 1.38 | Carl Nelson - Eric Branfman; Arlington County DBC | 62.96%
| 0.99 | Monica Shumann - Suzy Brawn; Arlington County DBC | 56.94%
| 0.69 | Raman Srivastav - Bruce Steinwald; Arlington County DBC | 50.23%
| |
---|
Wednesday Morning 749ers Wednesday Mor Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | William Lowry - Bob O'connor; Arlington County DBC | 61.61%
| 0.76 | Yaeko Perera - Silva Sarath; Arlington County DBC | 60.71%
| 0.54 | Cheri Hayes - Jane Dolkart; Arlington County DBC | 58.42%
| 0.52 | Becky Kilbourne - Tami Reitan; Arlington County DBC | 54.46%
| 0.36 | Patricia Mitchell - Bilha Bryant; Arlington County DBC | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Gail Wollenberg - Diane Woodworth; Arlington County DBC | 59.44%
| 0.76 | Lorraine Shumaker - Anita Lancaster; Arlington County DBC | 56.25%
| 0.54 | Heide Blaker - Lynne Battle; Arlington County DBC | 55.95%
| 0.38 | Stephen Fitzgerald - Jackie Kramer; Arlington County DBC | 55.01%
| 0.22 | Julie Marquette - Judy Retchin; Arlington County DBC | 52.51%
| 0.60 | Charla Lerman - Cheryl Sherman; Arlington County DBC | 47.57%
| 0.42 | Kenneth Linder - Daniel Barthell; Arlington County DBC | 47.40%
| |
---|
Wednesday Morning Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Gail Levy - Pat Tylander; Shore Bridge Club | 57.84%
| 1.38 | Nancy Jose - Jean Moxley; Shore Bridge Club | 54.09%
| 0.99 | Len Ellis - Perry Drevo; Shore Bridge Club | 53.70%
| 0.71 | Barbara Martin - Audrey Hildebrand; Shore Bridge Club | 52.75%
| 0.61 | John Shook - Jeanne Marderwald; Shore Bridge Club | 51.82%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.68 | Robert Keeney - Suzi Steffenhagen; Shore Bridge Club | 62.76%
| 1.68 | Jerry Falls - William Lorelli; Shore Bridge Club | 62.76%
| 0.99 | Mary Boyd - Peter Harris; Shore Bridge Club | 55.32%
| 0.69 | Rita Gilbert - Jacqueline Keen; Shore Bridge Club | 54.28%
| 0.37 | Carol Niebler - Susan Derrickson; Shore Bridge Club | 53.44%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Linda Barton - Hilda Getz; Rockville Duplicate | 60.26%
| 1.77 | Leon Masiewicki - Alice Wegman; Rockville Duplicate | 59.13%
| 1.27 | David Bort - Carrie Singer; Rockville Duplicate | 57.37%
| 0.89 | John Gauss - Barbara Teng; Rockville Duplicate | 57.21%
| 0.51 | Marshall Kramer - Gerard Mulvenna; Rockville Duplicate | 55.93%
| 0.42 | Hanna Schepps - Marie Creisher; Rockville Duplicate | 55.45%
| 0.66 | Ettie Gordon - Louis Coccodrilli; Rockville Duplicate | 53.21%
| 0.46 | Mary Iglehart - Maxine Penn; Rockville Duplicate | 48.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Richard McMillan Jr - Bob Lawrence; Rockville Duplicate | 64.58%
| 1.77 | Joan Eisenfeld - Manny Eisenfeld; Rockville Duplicate | 58.33%
| 1.27 | Lowell Phillips - Jon Ranhand; Rockville Duplicate | 57.85%
| 0.89 | Barry Tash - James Wisman; Rockville Duplicate | 55.77%
| 0.51 | Carol Fouts - Geane Schubert; Rockville Duplicate | 54.49%
| 0.42 | Patti Anschutz - John Arnett Sr; Rockville Duplicate | 53.69%
| 0.36 | Mary Guandolo - James Adams; Rockville Duplicate | 53.04%
| 0.53 | Gerri Dubin - Michael Sumner; Rockville Duplicate | 48.72%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Dorothy Bechtle - Susan Klaber; NoVA JCC | 59.83%
| 1.44 | Benazir Ghaussy - Bernice Hacke; NoVA JCC | 59.46%
| 1.03 | Dotty Black - Albert Stolpe; NoVA JCC | 58.25%
| 0.72 | Cathy McGarrigan - Nancy Loomis; NoVA JCC | 52.65%
| 0.41 | Jean Schoepe - Ronald Friedman; NoVA JCC | 52.42%
| 0.66 | Cynthia Larre - Jon Guyton; NoVA JCC | 46.14%
| 0.46 | Gautam Mehta - Carol Goldstone; NoVA JCC | 44.64%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | John Peterson - John Glynn; NoVA JCC | 61.53%
| 1.44 | Finn Damkilde - Hussein Maarouf; NoVA JCC | 61.30%
| 1.03 | Kathy Dunkerley - Shirley Prikals; NoVA JCC | 51.14%
| 0.72 | Stan Michaels - Gordon Youngwood; NoVA JCC | 50.64%
| 0.41 | Yuen De Anda - Ron Sutter; NoVA JCC | 49.61%
| 0.56 | Cathy Walton - Brian Lamm; NoVA JCC | 49.20%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Jerry Michael - Danna Henderson; Easton Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 1.38 | Ann Morris - Howard Leukhardt; Easton Bridge Club | 57.18%
| 0.99 | Dolores Daringer - Ron Daringer; Easton Bridge Club | 56.71%
| 0.69 | Ned Orme III - Katy Szymanski; Easton Bridge Club | 55.79%
| 0.40 | Fred Schmick - Jeanette Schmick; Easton Bridge Club | 48.84%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Dawn Travis - Albanus Phillips; Easton Bridge Club | 59.26%
| 1.38 | Judy Edgar - Kate Birchmeier; Easton Bridge Club | 56.25%
| 0.99 | Art Schmidt - Sis LeGates; Easton Bridge Club | 55.09%
| 0.69 | Larry Nimmo - Jim Lynch; Easton Bridge Club | 53.01%
| 0.25 | Willie DiLaura - John DiLaura; Easton Bridge Club | 50.69%
| 0.25 | Helen Brannon - Sylvia Kaldor; Easton Bridge Club | 50.69%
| |
---|