Tuesday Evening Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Harold Anten - Dorothy Lorenz; Nansemond River D B C | 63.75%
| 2.25 |
Paul Saunders - John Pinner III; Nansemond River D B C | 60.83%
| 1.69 |
Ann Northey - Milton Northey; Nansemond River D B C | 57.92%
| 1.27 |
Barbara Gietl - Sue Hoeffner; Nansemond River D B C | 53.33%
| 0.98 |
Hazel White - JoAnn Olson; Nansemond River D B C | 52.92%
| 1.05 |
George Hicks - David James; Nansemond River D B C | 51.25%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Inv Prs
- 11.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.13 |
Marilyn Udell - Maida Crocicchia; Leisure World Duplicate B | 71.05%
| 3.10 |
Hanna Schepps - Marlys Moholt; Leisure World Duplicate B | 60.75%
| 2.32 |
Gerald Lerner - Jerry Miller; Leisure World Duplicate B | 59.23%
| 1.74 |
Stephan Billstein - Bernice Felix; Leisure World Duplicate B | 57.27%
| 1.44 |
Patti Anschutz - Robert Kerr; Leisure World Duplicate B | 56.98%
| 1.03 |
Liz Ferraro - Alan Ferraro; Leisure World Duplicate B | 56.17%
| 0.72 |
Diane Keiper - Ephraim Salins; Leisure World Duplicate B | 55.63%
| 1.22 |
Lillian Taylor - Leonard Taylor; Leisure World Duplicate B | 50.35%
| 0.92 |
Joe Boland - Howard Brewer; Leisure World Duplicate B | 47.61%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Small Evt
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Martijn Van Beelen - Michael Kuehl; Rockville Duplicate | 55.56%
| 1.97 |
Ernie Schuler - Ann Ingram; Rockville Duplicate | 53.47%
| 1.30 |
Lester Slaback - Kim Smith; Rockville Duplicate | 52.78%
| 1.30 |
Neal Rosenthal - Ellen Rosenthal; Rockville Duplicate | 52.78%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Inv Prs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Marilyn Udell - Maida Crocicchia; Leisure World Duplicate B | 71.05%
| 1.44 | Hanna Schepps - Marlys Moholt; Leisure World Duplicate B | 60.75%
| 1.03 | Stephan Billstein - Bernice Felix; Leisure World Duplicate B | 57.27%
| 0.72 | Diane Keiper - Ephraim Salins; Leisure World Duplicate B | 55.63%
| 0.66 | Lillian Taylor - Leonard Taylor; Leisure World Duplicate B | 50.35%
| 0.46 | Betty Brawley - Betty Hollrah; Leisure World Duplicate B | 46.74%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Gerald Lerner - Jerry Miller; Leisure World Duplicate B | 59.23%
| 1.44 | Patti Anschutz - Robert Kerr; Leisure World Duplicate B | 56.98%
| 1.03 | Liz Ferraro - Alan Ferraro; Leisure World Duplicate B | 56.17%
| 0.72 | Aaron Navarro - Sue Swift; Leisure World Duplicate B | 54.09%
| 0.41 | Nadyne Cheary - Saul Penn; Leisure World Duplicate B | 53.83%
| 0.56 | Joe Boland - Howard Brewer; Leisure World Duplicate B | 47.61%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Small Evt Tuesday Eve Session
| Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Martijn Van Beelen - Michael Kuehl; Rockville Duplicate | 55.56%
| 1.18 | Ernie Schuler - Ann Ingram; Rockville Duplicate | 53.47%
| 0.72 | Lester Slaback - Kim Smith; Rockville Duplicate | 52.78%
| 0.72 | Neal Rosenthal - Ellen Rosenthal; Rockville Duplicate | 52.78%
| 0.55 | Terry Klein - Charles Dearolf; Rockville Duplicate | 49.31%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Harold Anten - Dorothy Lorenz; Nansemond River D B C | 63.75%
| 1.05 | George Hicks - David James; Nansemond River D B C | 51.25%
| 0.49 | Donna Edwards - Michael Edwards; Nansemond River D B C | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Paul Saunders - John Pinner III; Nansemond River D B C | 60.83%
| 1.05 | Ann Northey - Milton Northey; Nansemond River D B C | 57.92%
| 0.49 | Barbara Gietl - Sue Hoeffner; Nansemond River D B C | 53.33%
| 0.49 | Hazel White - JoAnn Olson; Nansemond River D B C | 52.92%
| |
---|