Monday Morning Pairs
- 80.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.64 |
James Lynch - Evan Hillebrand; Choptank Duplicate BC | 69.34%
| 10.98 |
Linda Barton - Hilda Getz; Rockville Duplicate | 68.11%
| 8.24 |
Dale Sanders - Julian Boyce; Rockville Duplicate | 66.67%
| 6.18 |
J Phillips - Larry Schram; Choptank Duplicate BC | 66.48%
| 4.63 |
Charles Sadowski - David Burnes; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 65.56%
| 3.47 |
Enid Hughes - Steven Schatzow; Little Falls DBC | 64.58%
| 2.61 |
Barbara Moran - Nimmo; Choptank Duplicate BC | 64.38%
| 1.95 |
Robert Hopkins Jr - Brad Theurer; Rockville Duplicate | 63.30%
| 2.34 |
Carl Nelson - Abigail Nichols; District Of Columbia DBC | 62.61%
| 1.97 |
Esfandiar Khazai - David Loken; Little Falls DBC | 62.27%
| 3.18 |
Dorothy Margolin - Ginna Berkenkamp; Overruff Bridge Club | 60.88%
| 2.39 |
Margarett Whilden - Lawrence Perry Jr; District Of Columbia DBC | 60.62%
| 1.32 |
Ellen Dysart - Terry Dutton; Choptank Duplicate BC | 59.88%
| 1.79 |
Karen Lahn - Gerry Lahn; Overruff Bridge Club | 59.84%
| 1.88 |
Ron Grassel - Richard Campbell; Severna Park | 59.54%
| 1.17 |
John Gauss - Barbara Teng; District Of Columbia DBC | 59.46%
| 2.34 |
Michael Cooperman - Mary Ourand; District Of Columbia DBC | 59.32%
| 0.82 |
Ron Sutter - Yuen DeAnda; District Of Columbia DBC | 59.21%
| 1.35 |
Lorraine Claggett - Rebecca Gaffney; Choptank Duplicate BC | 58.57%
| 1.01 |
Jean Barquin - Sarah Watson; District Of Columbia DBC | 55.52%
| 1.17 |
Eugene Massey - Anne Shields; District Of Columbia DBC | 54.85%
| |
---|
Monday Morning 999ers
- 12.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.37 |
Marilyn Udell - Maida Crocicchia; Rockville Duplicate | 61.69%
| 1.78 |
Elaine Greif - Judy Glick; Rockville Duplicate | 59.03%
| 1.97 |
Henry Frain - Dan Ward; Rockville Duplicate | 58.47%
| 1.19 |
Helen Paver - Marilyn Forrest; Rockville Duplicate | 57.05%
| 1.48 |
Marcia Fletcher - Betty Hollrah; Rockville Duplicate | 57.00%
| 1.11 |
Julie Marquette - Joseph Lebaron; Rockville Duplicate | 56.90%
| 0.83 |
Dave Marchal - Mohammed Moiduddin; Rockville Duplicate | 56.23%
| 0.80 |
Rebecca Mandir - Nanci Porten; Rockville Duplicate | 55.65%
| 0.47 |
Jeffrey Kayden - Mark Eisenstadt; Rockville Duplicate | 55.61%
| 0.60 |
Judith Fried - David Espo; Rockville Duplicate | 55.36%
| |
---|
Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Jennifer Koonce - Dede Flieder; Severna Park | 56.49%
| 1.32 | Lee Potsiadlo - Warren Kaufman; Severna Park | 55.97%
| 0.94 | Gerald Marcovsky - Elaine Jacobson; Severna Park | 55.68%
| 0.66 | Jim Wildey - John Becker; Severna Park | 52.44%
| 0.79 | June Schneider - Peter Salmon-Cox; Severna Park | 46.20%
| 0.55 | Janice Boone - Beverly Meredith; Severna Park | 45.74%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Ron Grassel - Richard Campbell; Severna Park | 59.54%
| 1.32 | Jesse Fussell - Ken Shotting; Severna Park | 57.68%
| 0.94 | Michael Deverin - Joel Mashbaum; Severna Park | 54.56%
| 0.66 | Linda Smith - Leslie Kaldor; Severna Park | 52.53%
| 0.56 | Bernard Finn - Charles Stewart; Severna Park | 51.32%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Carl Nelson - Abigail Nichols; District Of Columbia DBC | 62.61%
| 1.64 | Margarett Whilden - Lawrence Perry Jr; District Of Columbia DBC | 60.62%
| 1.17 | John Gauss - Barbara Teng; District Of Columbia DBC | 59.46%
| 0.82 | Ron Sutter - Yuen DeAnda; District Of Columbia DBC | 59.21%
| 0.47 | Malvern Sheffield Jr - F Scott Bush; District Of Columbia DBC | 57.63%
| 0.80 | Jean Barquin - Sarah Watson; District Of Columbia DBC | 55.52%
| 0.56 | David Karsten - Stephanie Karsten; District Of Columbia DBC | 49.24%
| 0.40 | Patricia Mitchell - Rachelle Sladoff; District Of Columbia DBC | 48.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Michael Cooperman - Mary Ourand; District Of Columbia DBC | 59.32%
| 1.64 | Ted Proxmire - Thomas Reckford; District Of Columbia DBC | 55.51%
| 1.17 | Eugene Massey - Anne Shields; District Of Columbia DBC | 54.85%
| 0.82 | Erika Emery - Bette Kramer; District Of Columbia DBC | 52.20%
| 0.47 | Nancy Hale - Marcia Littlejohn; District Of Columbia DBC | 51.58%
| 0.39 | Syed Zamir - Ivy Broder; District Of Columbia DBC | 51.57%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Enid Hughes - Steven Schatzow; Little Falls DBC | 64.58%
| 1.38 | Lucy McCoy - Stephen Swearingen; Little Falls DBC | 53.94%
| 0.96 | Roy Robson - Georgette Weiss; Little Falls DBC | 52.08%
| 0.84 | William Zane - Rebecca Sekse; Little Falls DBC | 52.08%
| 0.67 | Jean Valentine - Gretta Bordcosh; Little Falls DBC | 51.39%
| 0.48 | Dean Baird - Carolyn Baird; Little Falls DBC | 49.07%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Esfandiar Khazai - David Loken; Little Falls DBC | 62.27%
| 1.38 | Stanley Fineman - Eugene Kales; Little Falls DBC | 59.03%
| 0.99 | Joe Leighton - Suryun Yoo; Little Falls DBC | 58.10%
| 0.69 | James Wade - Eugene Schuyler; Little Falls DBC | 56.02%
| 0.63 | Tom Jennings - James Augustine; Little Falls DBC | 53.94%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | James Lynch - Evan Hillebrand; Choptank Duplicate BC | 69.34%
| 1.32 | J Phillips - Larry Schram; Choptank Duplicate BC | 66.48%
| 0.94 | Lorraine Claggett - Rebecca Gaffney; Choptank Duplicate BC | 58.57%
| 0.66 | David Stein - Allen Tustin; Choptank Duplicate BC | 53.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Barbara Moran - Nimmo; Choptank Duplicate BC | 64.38%
| 1.32 | Ellen Dysart - Terry Dutton; Choptank Duplicate BC | 59.88%
| 0.94 | Ruth Kvalnes - Dawn Travis; Choptank Duplicate BC | 59.32%
| 0.96 | Gary Fookes - Christa Fookes; Choptank Duplicate BC | 51.28%
| 0.67 | Ethel Mae Cronshaw - Ann Morris; Choptank Duplicate BC | 48.95%
| 0.48 | Janice Evans - Judy Edgar; Choptank Duplicate BC | 47.22%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Charles Sadowski - David Burnes; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 65.56%
| 1.18 | Jeremy Fitz-Patrick - Wendell Graham; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 57.23%
| 0.85 | Rita Wolak - Laurene Sproston; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 53.95%
| 0.61 | Nancy Henderson - Arthur Henderson Jr; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 45.65%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Irving Weinstein - George Barber; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 58.55%
| 1.18 | Michael Edwards - Donna Edwards; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 54.29%
| 0.85 | Barbara Gietl - Kitty Walters; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 51.74%
| 0.48 | Cathy Hildebrand - Sylvia Spady; Hampton Roads Bridge Club | 50.31%
| |
---|
Monday Morning 999ers Monday Morn Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | Marilyn Udell - Maida Crocicchia; Rockville Duplicate | 61.69%
| 0.83 | Elaine Greif - Judy Glick; Rockville Duplicate | 59.03%
| 0.98 | Henry Frain - Dan Ward; Rockville Duplicate | 58.47%
| 0.69 | Marcia Fletcher - Betty Hollrah; Rockville Duplicate | 57.00%
| 0.49 | Rebecca Mandir - Nanci Porten; Rockville Duplicate | 55.65%
| 0.34 | Prabhakar Tamboli - Albert Pike III; Rockville Duplicate | 54.14%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | Helen Paver - Marilyn Forrest; Rockville Duplicate | 57.05%
| 0.94 | Julie Marquette - Joseph Lebaron; Rockville Duplicate | 56.90%
| 0.66 | Dave Marchal - Mohammed Moiduddin; Rockville Duplicate | 56.23%
| 0.47 | Jeffrey Kayden - Mark Eisenstadt; Rockville Duplicate | 55.61%
| 0.50 | Judith Fried - David Espo; Rockville Duplicate | 55.36%
| |
---|
Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Linda Barton - Hilda Getz; Rockville Duplicate | 68.11%
| 1.77 | Barry Goulding - Kent Goulding; Rockville Duplicate | 59.13%
| 1.27 | Hanna Schepps - Marie Creisher; Rockville Duplicate | 56.57%
| 0.89 | Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas; Rockville Duplicate | 53.69%
| 0.51 | William Pettis - Charleen Brand; Rockville Duplicate | 53.04%
| 0.42 | Behnaz Fardshisheh - Kim Smith; Rockville Duplicate | 51.28%
| 0.83 | Ettie Gordon - Jon Ranhand; Rockville Duplicate | 51.12%
| 0.59 | Peter Schiff - Donald Goldman; Rockville Duplicate | 50.16%
| 0.41 | Joseph Abita - David Abraham; Rockville Duplicate | 49.84%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Dale Sanders - Julian Boyce; Rockville Duplicate | 66.67%
| 1.77 | Robert Hopkins Jr - Brad Theurer; Rockville Duplicate | 63.30%
| 1.27 | Juline Glaz - Daniel Shankle Jr; Rockville Duplicate | 58.33%
| 1.01 | Patti Anschutz - Stephen Salitrik; Rockville Duplicate | 53.69%
| 0.71 | Richard McMillan Jr - Bob Lawrence; Rockville Duplicate | 53.21%
| 0.51 | Isabelle Thabault - Andrew Jacknain; Rockville Duplicate | 53.04%
| 0.36 | Suzanne Floyd - Elaine Conway; Rockville Duplicate | 52.72%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Dorothy Margolin - Ginna Berkenkamp; Overruff Bridge Club | 60.88%
| 1.38 | Karen Lahn - Gerry Lahn; Overruff Bridge Club | 59.84%
| 0.99 | Mac Jackson - Martha Buell; Overruff Bridge Club | 58.27%
| 0.69 | Dianne Morton - Jan Besio; Overruff Bridge Club | 51.83%
| 0.56 | Chuck Williams - Mary Anne Curray; Overruff Bridge Club | 50.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Helen Martin - Kathleen Richardson; Overruff Bridge Club | 59.06%
| 1.38 | Robert Antonio - Bruce Grunwald; Overruff Bridge Club | 56.72%
| 0.99 | Jacqueline Doyle - Charles Williams; Overruff Bridge Club | 52.85%
| 0.69 | Barbara Schlicht - Carol Taylor; Overruff Bridge Club | 51.75%
| 0.48 | Nan Lake - Elizabeth Winn; Overruff Bridge Club | 51.11%
| |
---|