District 12 Spring STaC


May 22-28, 2017

 

Tue Aft Open Pairs
64.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

13.55

1

Art Golumbia - Linda Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI; Bridge Connection

66.07%

10.16

2

Dave Fred - Patty Fred, South Bend IN; Penninsula Duplicate Brid

65.77%

7.62

3

Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI; Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Bridge Connection

64.59%

7.07

4

1

Jan Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Mark Hess, Charlevoix MI; Penninsula Duplicate Brid

62.43%

5.30

5

2

1

Pat Dean - Bob Zahrobsky, Ludington MI; Ludington DBC

62.20%

3.22

6

Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; Bill Northrop, Schoolcraft MI; Portage Area Bridge Club

61.96%

3.98

7

3

2

Anne Paddock, Grosse Pointe MI; Catherine Molloy, Grosse Point MI; Shorepoint Bridge Club

61.23%

2.61

8/9

4/5

Mary Barrett - Marcia Trappen, Lansing MI; Lansing Bridge Center

60.83%

2.61

8/9

4/5

Suzanne Baker, East Lansing MI; Paul Kwiecien, Lansing MI; Lansing Bridge Center

60.83%

2.16

10

Scott Roland, Grand Rapids MI; Walt Casper, ; Portage Area Bridge Club

60.79%

1.88

11

Chas.(Chuck) Schiff, Farmington Hill MI; Bob Webber, Waterford MI; Bridge Connection

60.71%

1.68

12

6

Stanley Litinsky - Peter Bolgar, Southfield MI; Bridge Connection

60.42%

1.97

13

7

Sandy Birnholtz, Sylvan Lake MI; Charles Federman, Bloomfield Hls MI; Bridge Connection

59.57%

2.22

8

3

Roger Lichte - Larry Reed, Ludington MI; Ludington DBC

59.52%

1.51

9

Kitty Fisher, Plainwell MI; Sally Mounger, Kalamazoo MI; Portage Area Bridge Club

59.47%

1.78

10

Barbara Perkin, Grosse Pointe MI; I. Reese, ; Shorepoint Bridge Club

59.33%

1.66

4

Patricia Cosgrove, Grosse Pointe MI; Gail Terry, Grosse Pt Woods MI; Shorepoint Bridge Club

58.30%

1.25

5

Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Michael Kaleel, Sterling Hts MI; Bridge Connection

57.74%

1.32

6

Margie Oberfelder, Bloomfield Hls MI; Marjory Ansell, Bloomfield Hils MI; Bridge Connection

57.44%

 

Tue Aft Auxiliary Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

1

Donald Schenk - Jim Koerber, Lansing MI; Capitol Bridge Club

55.56%

1.97

2

2

Sue Berry, Bath MI; Mary Lou Schaffer, East Lansing MI; Capitol Bridge Club

54.17%

1.48

3

Mary Stewart, East Lansing MI; Charis Linklater, Haslett MI; Capitol Bridge Club

53.47%

 

Tue Aft Invitational Prs
15.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.88

1

John Koschik, Livonia MI; Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club

65.95%

3.66

2

1

Stuart Dombey - Elmer Johansen, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club

62.26%

2.75

3

2

1

Inderpal Bhatia - Martha Bhatia, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club

61.69%

2.06

4

3

Gail Sugar - Millicent Empedocles, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club

60.62%

1.54

5

4

Lillian Back, Ann Arbor MI; Jim Walter, Ann Arbir MI; Ann Arbor City Club

60.18%

1.16

6

Graham Putnam, ; Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club

55.20%

0.97

5

Dorothy Kuhn - Susan Bonfield, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club

54.83%

1.48

6

2

Thomas Overmire - Darling Yaskanin, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club

54.51%

1.11

3

Marcy Toon - Lynn Cundy, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club

53.06%

0.83

4

Patricia Taylor - Jacqueline Lewis, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club

53.02%

0.62

5

Janice Stephens - Marlene Thomas, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club

52.16%

0.47

6

Alice Roe - Margaret Manikas, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club

51.30%

 

Tue Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Chas.(Chuck) Schiff - Bob Webber; Bridge Connection

60.71%

1.32

2

1

1

Margie Oberfelder - Marjory Ansell; Bridge Connection

57.44%

0.94

3

Patricia Becker - Allan Becker; Bridge Connection

54.17%

0.66

4

Ruth Brownstein - Seymour Goodman; Bridge Connection

53.57%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Art Golumbia - Linda Golumbia; Bridge Connection

66.07%

1.32

2

1

Stanley Litinsky - Peter Bolgar; Bridge Connection

60.42%

0.94

3

2

1

Neal Strand - Michael Kaleel; Bridge Connection

57.74%

0.66

4

3

2

Shannon Johnson - Jim McNamara; Bridge Connection

56.55%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Rose Burke - Brenda Jaffe; Bridge Connection

64.59%

1.38

2

Beverly Gardner - Sylvia Christian; Bridge Connection

54.76%

0.99

3

Debra Eaves - Sondra Schubiner; Bridge Connection

53.45%

0.91

4

1

Judith Narens - Audrey Koloff; Bridge Connection

52.71%

0.64

2

Marilyn Nathanson - William Landrum; Bridge Connection

48.30%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Sandy Birnholtz - Charles Federman; Bridge Connection

59.57%

1.38

2

Owen Lien - Jonathan Fleischmann; Bridge Connection

58.76%

0.99

3

Martin Hirschman - Franklin Kasle; Bridge Connection

57.01%

0.69

4

Daniel Feldman - Robert Mendelson; Bridge Connection

53.28%

0.64

2

William Rouse - Kerry Lafer; Bridge Connection

53.11%

0.64

1

Gary Bergin - Bedford Embrey Jr; Bridge Connection

52.17%

 

Tue Aft Auxiliary Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Donald Schenk - Jim Koerber; Capitol Bridge Club

55.56%

1.18

2

2

Sue Berry - Mary Lou Schaffer; Capitol Bridge Club

54.17%

0.85

3

Mary Stewart - Charis Linklater; Capitol Bridge Club

53.47%

0.61

1

Nancy House - Becky Bellinger; Capitol Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Tue Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Scott Roland - Walt Casper; Portage Area Bridge Club

60.79%

1.30

2/3

Lowell Seyburn - Dennis Carman; Portage Area Bridge Club

56.88%

1.30

2/3

1

1

Rosalie Philipp - Marty Ream; Portage Area Bridge Club

56.88%

0.76

4

Cristi Nelson - Darryl Harrison; Portage Area Bridge Club

55.18%

0.73

5

2

2

Bruce Stein - Christy Chuang-Stein; Portage Area Bridge Club

53.35%

0.52

3

Judy Harris - Bill Kelser; Portage Area Bridge Club

50.09%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Catherine Gay - Bill Northrop; Portage Area Bridge Club

61.96%

1.51

2

1

Kitty Fisher - Sally Mounger; Portage Area Bridge Club

59.47%

1.08

3

Dayle Harrison - Allen Schwenk; Portage Area Bridge Club

57.71%

0.76

4

Joanne Molt - Bob Varty; Portage Area Bridge Club

56.42%

0.77

5

2

1

Lydia Walsh - Phil Horwich; Portage Area Bridge Club

52.63%

0.55

3

2

Kathy Larson - Jeffrey Orwin; Portage Area Bridge Club

50.65%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Dave Fred - Patty Fred; Penninsula Duplicate Brid

65.77%

1.25

2

1

1

Judy Arnold - Candy Brody; Penninsula Duplicate Brid

51.79%

0.89

3

2

Nancy Yarbrough - Martha Ramsdell; Penninsula Duplicate Brid

50.30%

0.62

4

3

Ted Robinson - Mark Luedi; Penninsula Duplicate Brid

49.70%

0.52

2

Robert Johnson - Ann Johnson; Penninsula Duplicate Brid

49.40%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Jan Garthe - Mark Hess; Penninsula Duplicate Brid

62.43%

1.25

2

2

1

Pat Monahan - Linda Monahan; Penninsula Duplicate Brid

52.65%

0.89

3

3

2

Bob Calt - Eileen Stapleton; Penninsula Duplicate Brid

51.06%

0.62

4

Ed Dolan - Kitty Dolan; Penninsula Duplicate Brid

50.79%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Anne Paddock - Catherine Molloy; Shorepoint Bridge Club

61.23%

1.07

2/3

2/3

2

Patricia Cosgrove - Gail Terry; Shorepoint Bridge Club

58.30%

1.07

2/3

2/3

Janet Wells - Joan Micou; Shorepoint Bridge Club

58.30%

0.62

4

Richard Peacock - Fred Batten; Shorepoint Bridge Club

54.76%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Barbara Perkin - I. Reese; Shorepoint Bridge Club

59.33%

1.25

2

2

1

Catherine Nierle - Susan Higbie; Shorepoint Bridge Club

55.10%

0.89

3

3

2

Nancy Stewart - Sharon Mazurek; Shorepoint Bridge Club

53.35%

0.62

4

4

3

Janet Martin - Nancy Cartwright; Shorepoint Bridge Club

53.12%

 

Tue Aft Invitational Prs Tuesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

John Koschik - Wilbur Argersinger; Ann Arbor City Club

65.95%

1.71

2

1

1

Inderpal Bhatia - Martha Bhatia; Ann Arbor City Club

61.69%

1.22

3

2

Lillian Back - Jim Walter; Ann Arbor City Club

60.18%

0.85

4

Graham Putnam - Ed Herstein; Ann Arbor City Club

55.20%

0.70

5

3

Dorothy Kuhn - Susan Bonfield; Ann Arbor City Club

54.83%

0.49

6

4

Gail Geiger - Ronnie Meade; Ann Arbor City Club

53.77%

0.28

5

Jacquelyn Brewer - Suzanne Dempster; Ann Arbor City Club

51.81%

0.62

2

Mary Wheeler - Adelaide Laetz; Ann Arbor City Club

48.94%

0.45

3

Aileen Bement - Carolyn Wiseman; Ann Arbor City Club

47.82%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

Stuart Dombey - Elmer Johansen; Ann Arbor City Club

62.26%

1.71

2

2

Gail Sugar - Millicent Empedocles; Ann Arbor City Club

60.62%

1.22

3

3

1

Thomas Overmire - Darling Yaskanin; Ann Arbor City Club

54.51%

0.85

4

4

2

Marcy Toon - Lynn Cundy; Ann Arbor City Club

53.06%

0.52

5

5

3

Patricia Taylor - Jacqueline Lewis; Ann Arbor City Club

53.02%

0.41

6

6

4

Janice Stephens - Marlene Thomas; Ann Arbor City Club

52.16%

 

Tue Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Roger Lichte - Larry Reed; Ludington DBC

59.52%

1.11

2

2

2

Joan Archer - Joan Schoenherr; Ludington DBC

52.38%

0.80

3

3

3

John Carney - Phyllis Mosher; Ludington DBC

51.19%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Pat Dean - Bob Zahrobsky; Ludington DBC

62.20%

1.11

2

2

2

Midge Holmes - Gen Kru; Ludington DBC

52.68%

0.80

3

3

3

Anne Motyka - Carolyn Gemmell; Ludington DBC

50.60%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.84

1/2

1/2

Mary Barrett - Marcia Trappen; Lansing Bridge Center

60.83%

1.84

1/2

1/2

Suzanne Baker - Paul Kwiecien; Lansing Bridge Center

60.83%

1.08

3

3

Gerald Avery - Gary Theis; Lansing Bridge Center

57.08%

0.76

4

4

1

Kathy Stepanovich - Chuck Theis; Lansing Bridge Center

55.42%

0.43

5

5

John Miller. - Victor DeRose; Lansing Bridge Center

53.75%

 

May 24, 2017                     Masterpoint race                    Page 1

 

   1    14.26  Jack Shartsis,  Huntington Wds MI

   2    14.26  Robert Brent,  Bloomfield MI

   3    13.55  Art Golumbia,  West Bloomfield MI

   4    13.55  Linda Golumbia,  West Bloomfield MI

   5    10.70  Nancy Hohlfeldt,  Grosse Pointe MI

   6    10.70  Glenn Peters,  Grosse Pointe MI

   7    10.16  Dave Fred,  South Bend IN

   8    10.16  Patty Fred,  South Bend IN

   9     8.83  Joanne Molt,  Grand Rapids MI

  10     8.78  Rose Burke,  Bloomfield Hill MI

  11     8.75  Brenda Jaffe,  Farmington MI

  12     8.02  Bob Basch,  Williamsburg MI

  13     8.02  Judy Basch,  Williamsburg MI

  14     7.07  Jan Garthe,  Suttons Bay MI

  15     7.07  Mark Hess,  Charlevoix MI

  16     6.85  John Koschik,  Grosse Pointe MI

  17     6.02  Anita Marcus,    

  18     6.02  Louise Haley,    

  19     5.96  Wilbur Argersinger,  Ann Arbor MI

  20     5.45  Robert Varty,  Grand Rapids MI

  21     5.42  Debbie Deal,  Petoskey MI

  22     5.30  Pat Dean,  Ludington MI

  23     5.30  Bob Zahrobsky,  Ludington MI

  24     4.70  Scott Roland,  Grand Rapids MI

  25     4.66  Bill Northrop,  Schoolcraft MI

  26     4.51  Larry Wagner,    

  27     4.51  Suzie Wagner,  St. Joe MI

  28     4.18  Inderpal Bhatia,  Ann Arbor MI

  29     4.18  Martha Bhatia,  Ann Arbor MI

  30     4.06  Jim Koerber,  Lansing MI

  31     4.02  Bernadette Burkhardt,  Petoskey MI

  32     4.02  Don Burkhardt,  Petoskey MI

  33     3.98  Anne Paddock,  Grosse Pointe MI

  34     3.98  Catherine Molloy,  Grosse Point MI

  35     3.72  Geraldine Spilman,  Orchard Lake MI

  36     3.66  Stuart Dombey,  Ann Arbor MI

  37     3.66  Tom Kennedy,  Levering MI

  38     3.66  Julie Kennedy,  Levering MI

  39     3.66  Elmer Johansen,  Ann Arbor MI

  40     3.60  Walt Casper,    

  41     3.54  Patricia Cosgrove,  Grosse Pointe MI

  42     3.54  Gail Terry,  Grosse Pointe W MI

  43     3.52  Dave Deal,  Petoskey MI

  44     3.52  Dorothy Kuhn,  Ann Arbor MI

  45     3.46  Chas.(Chuck) Schiff,  Farmington Hill MI

  46     3.46  Bob Webber,  Waterford MI

  47     3.38  Dorean Bare,  Adrian MI

  48     3.38  Tony Westmeyer,  Holland OH

  49     3.38  LaVonne Reed,  Brutus MI

  50     3.38  Dennis Blodgett,  Grand Rapids MI

  51     3.38  Lanny Laritz,  Holland OH

  52     3.38  Tim Berges,  Tecumseh MI

  53     3.38  Pamela Ziegel,  Petoskey MI

  54     3.35  Jonathan Fleischmann,  Bloomfield MI

  55     3.31  Linda Gosling,  Rochester Hills MI

  56     3.31  Irving Hershman,  Huntington Wd MI

  57     3.31  Carol Zale,  Rochester MI

  58     3.30  Darryl Harrison,  Grand Rapids MI

  59     3.22  Catherine Gay,  Kalamazoo MI

  60     3.02  Millicent Empedocles,  Ann Arbor MI

  61     2.94  Daniel Feldman,  Southfield MI

  62     2.72  Dayle Harrison,  Saugatuck MI

  63     2.63  James Bloom,  Orchard Lake MI

  64     2.63  Donald Schenk,  Lansing MI

  65     2.63  Steven Shumer,  Farmington MI

  66     2.62  Jim Walter,  Ann Arbir MI

  67     2.61  Marcia Trappen,  Lansing MI

  68     2.61  Mary Barrett,  Lansing MI

  69     2.61  Suzanne Baker,  East Lansing MI

  70     2.61  Paul Kwiecien,  Lansing MI

  71     2.56  Donald Passmann,  Bloomfield Hls MI

  72     2.56  Sue Berry,  Bath MI

  73     2.56  Frances Passmann,  Bloomfield Hls MI

  74     2.55  Susan Hayes,  Ann Arbor MI

  75     2.54  Nora Wade,  Plainwell MI

  76     2.54  George Teller,  Manitou Beach MI

  77     2.54  Sherry Butler,  Kalamazoo MI

  78     2.54  John Allen,  Tecumseh MI

  79     2.44  Dave Shafer,  Kalamazoo MI

  80     2.44  Tom Johnson,  Dowling MI

  81     2.33  Dennis Carman,  Plainwell MI

  82     2.25  Bob Ondo,   MI

  83     2.22  Larry Reed,  Ludington MI

  84     2.22  Roger Lichte,  Ludington MI

  85     2.19  Cristi Nelson,  Grand Rapids MI

  86     2.13  Denise Brown,  West Bloomfield MI

  87     2.13  Roberta Toll,  Bloomfield Hill MI

  88     2.06  Gail Sugar,  Ann Arbor MI

  89     2.06  Carolyn Martin,  Plainwell MI

  90     2.06  Mary Kaechele,  Kalamazoo MI

  91     2.01  Janet Wells,  Grosse Pointe MI

  92     1.98  Marsha Harrison,  Petoskey MI

  93     1.98  Ginny Braidwood,  Indian River MI

  94     1.97  Charles Federman,  Bloomfield Hls MI

  95     1.97  Judy Felland,    

  96     1.97  Shankar Dutta,    

  97     1.97  Sandy Birnholtz,  Sylvan Lake MI

  98     1.97  Mary Lou Schaffer,  East Lansing MI

  99     1.93  Linda Monahan,  Interlochen MI

 100     1.93  Pat Monahan,  Interlochen MI

 101     1.91  Susan Higbie,  Gross Pointe MI

 102     1.91  Mary Keen,  Dexter MI

 103     1.91  Judith Gessner,  Ann Arbor MI

 104     1.90  Cynthia Black,  East Lansing MI

 105     1.90  Thomas Wittock,  Flushing MI

 106     1.90  Betsy Howe,  Tucson AZ

 107     1.90  Donna Wittock,  Flushing MI

 108     1.90  Douglas Devries,  Grand Rapids MI

 109     1.90  Charis Linklater,  Haslett MI

 110     1.90  Kathleen Woudstra,  Grand Rapids MI

 111     1.90  Eugene Kales,  East Lansing MI

 112     1.83  Doris Costa,  Battle Creek MI

 113     1.83  Nancy Stewart,  Grosse Pointe MI

 114     1.83  Judy Philipps,    

 115     1.78  I. Reese,    

 116     1.78  Barbara Perkin,  Grosse Pointe MI

 117     1.68  Doris Jefferies,  Bloomfield MI

 118     1.68  Barbara Drake,  Troy MI

 119     1.68  Peter Bolgar,  Southfield MI

 120     1.68  Shiv Tangri,  Troy MI

 121     1.68  Stanley Litinsky,  Southfield MI

 122     1.68  Mary Huttenlocher,   MI

 123     1.64  Rich Maran,  Toledo OH

 124     1.64  Jill Gilbert,  Toledo OH

 125     1.64  Jim Elshoff,  Holland MI

 126     1.64  Jeanna Honer,  Bellaire MI

 127     1.64  Nancy Hanson,  Alden MI

 128     1.59  Patricia Livingston,  Orchard Lake MI

 129     1.59  Pat Ponczek,  Cadillac MI

 130     1.59  Susan Heacock,  Frankfort MI

 131     1.59  Delphine Scott,  Bloomfield MI

 132     1.58  Robert Korten,  Frankfort MI

 133     1.58  Judith Liss,  Birmingham MI

 134     1.58  Paul Smyth,  Traverse City MI

 135     1.58  Bert Newman,  West Bloomfield MI

 136     1.54  Lillian Back,  Ann Arbor MI

 137     1.53  Allen Schwenk,  Portage MI

 138     1.51  Barbara Sellek,  Summerfield FL

 139     1.51  Sally Mounger,  Kalamazoo MI

 140     1.51  Ann Hyndman,  Wolverine MI

 141     1.51  Kitty Fisher,  Plainwell MI

 142     1.48  Mary Stewart,  East Lansing MI

 143     1.48  Thomas Overmire,  Ann Arbor MI

 144     1.48  Ronna Galin,  West Bloomfield MI

 145     1.48  Darling Yaskanin,  Ann Arbor MI

 146     1.48  Robert Raf,  W Bloomfield MI

 147     1.44  Peggy Lapine,  Kalamazoo MI

 148     1.44  Radka Demarest,  Kalamazoo MI

 149     1.43  Jim Peresta,  Davison MI

 150     1.43  David Kamm,  Grand Rapids MI

 151     1.43  Thomas Beukema,  Petoskey MI

 152     1.43  Steve Leist,  Flushing MI

 153     1.43  Joseph Stephenson,  Lansing MI

 154     1.43  Geoff Goldich,  Walloon Lake MI

 155     1.38  Mike Young,  A  

 156     1.38  Beverly Gardner,  Farmington Hls MI

 157     1.38  Vance Senecal,    

 158     1.38  Peter Elliott,  Sawyer MI

 159     1.38  Owen Lien,  Detroit MI

 160     1.38  Brent Parsons,    

 161     1.38  Sylvia Christian,  Southfield MI

 162     1.37  Donna Bird,  Wyoming MI

 163     1.37  Michael Bird,  Wyoming MI

 164     1.35  Ruth Gazmararian,  East Lansing MI

 165     1.35  Max Kreinin,  East Lansing MI

 166     1.34  Roger Chan,  W  Bloomfield MI

 167     1.34  Charles Krawec,  West Bloomfield MI

 168     1.32  Lois Spaeth,  Grosse Pointe MI

 169     1.32  Martha Henkel,  Grosse Pointe MI

 170     1.32  Rosemary McNair,  Gross Pt Farms MI

 171     1.32  Marie Schwanitz,  Gross Pt Woods MI

 172     1.32  Margie Oberfelder,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 173     1.32  Marjory Ansell,  Bloomfield Hils MI

 174     1.30  Lowell Seyburn,  Portage MI

 175     1.30  Rosalie Philipp,  Kalamazoo MI

 176     1.30  Marty Ream,  Kalamazoo MI

 177     1.30  Jean Hornbacher,  Rochester Hills MI

 178     1.28  William Smallwood,  Birmingham MI

 179     1.28  Richard Brewer,  Troy MI

 180     1.28  James Phillips,  Troy MI

 181     1.28  John Borden,  Troy MI

 182     1.25  Michael Kaleel,  Sterling Hts MI

 183     1.25  Catherine Nierle,  Detroit MI

 184     1.25  Neal Strand,  Rochester Hills MI

 185     1.25  Judy Arnold,  Traverse City MI

 186     1.25  Candy Brody,  Traverse City MI

 187     1.24  Judy Harris,  Portage MI

 188     1.20  Connie Dugger,  Birmingham MI

 189     1.20  Anil Parikh,   MI

 190     1.20  Moe Shah,    

 191     1.20  Patricia Miller,  Auburn Hills MI

 192     1.18  Susie Kett,  Placida FL

 193     1.18  Dale Freeman,  Englewood FL

 194     1.17  Colette Beckman,  Holland MI

 195     1.17  Deepak Dighe,   MI

 196     1.17  Glennis Austin,    

 197     1.17  Sue Kolinski,  Holland OH

 198     1.17  Carol Cudzilo,  Holland MI

 199     1.17  Mona Kaelber,  Maumee OH

 200     1.17  Carol Pressman,    

 201     1.16  James Rowe Jr,  Oxford MI

 202     1.16  Marilyn Nathanson,  Farmington Hill MI

 203     1.16  Ed Herstein,  Ann Arbor MI

 204     1.16  Graham Putnam,    

 205     1.13  Helen Brodasky,  Kalamazoo MI

 206     1.13  Linda Dawson,  Harbor Springs MI

 207     1.13  Paul Dawson,  Harbor Springs MI

 208     1.13  Gail Geiger,  Ann Arbor MI

 209     1.13  Joni VanDenBos,  Martin MI

 210     1.13  Margaret Moore,  Northville MI

 211     1.11  Joan Schoenherr,  Ludington MI

 212     1.11  Marcy Toon,  Ann Arbor MI

 213     1.11  Paul Christ,  Traverse City MI

 214     1.11  Midge Holmes,  Ludington MI

 215     1.11  Lynn Larson,  Traverse City MI

 216     1.11  Gen Kru,  Ludington MI

 217     1.11  Lynn Cundy,  Ann Arbor MI

 218     1.11  Jean Hunt,  Key Largo FL

 219     1.11  Joan Archer,    

 220     1.11  Ann Povenz,  Harbor Springs MI

 221     1.08  Marshall Elzinga,  Hudsonville MI

 222     1.08  Neil Taylor,  Holland MI

 223     1.08  Gerald Avery,  Dewitt MI

 224     1.08  Gary Theis,  Williamston MI

 225     1.07  Jo Ann Grauer,    

 226     1.07  Joan Micou,  Grosse Pointe MI

 227     1.07  Bonnie Hampton,  Adrian MI

 228     1.05  Jackie Larivee,  Okemos MI

 229     1.05  Dennis Hall,  Lansing MI

 230     1.04  Judy Morris,  Grand Rapids MI

 231     1.04  Jeannette Aspenleiter,  Petoskey MI

 232     1.04  Sarah Knapp,  Grand Rapids MI

 233     1.04  Pat Grams,  Ocala FL

 234     1.03  Jane Holman,  Delton MI

 235     1.03  Julie Shaw,  Hickory Corners MI

 236     1.03  Susan Bailey Carman,  Plainwell MI

 237     0.99  Martin Hirschman,  Southfield MI

 238     0.99  John Bodish,  St. Joseph MI

 239     0.99  Gail Wells,  Benton Harbor MI

 240     0.99  Dianne Mastri,    

 241     0.99  Franklin Kasle,  Flint MI

 242     0.99  Lynne Bruehlman,    

 243     0.99  Sondra Schubiner,  Bloomfield MI

 244     0.99  Debra Eaves,  Northville MI

 245     0.98  Linda Kerr,  Petoskey MI

 246     0.98  Suzann Sherk,  Petoskey MI

 247     0.97  Susan Bonfield,  Ann Arbor MI

 248     0.96  Nancy Elliott,  Ann Arbor MI

 249     0.94  Ken VanAlstine,  Eaton Rpds MI

 250     0.94  Anne Roberts,  Grosse Pointe MI

 251     0.94  Allan Becker,  Southfield MI

 252     0.94  Carol Burkett,  Rochester Hills MI

 253     0.94  Mike Kerns,  Okemos MI

 254     0.94  Patricia Becker,  Southfield MI

 255     0.94  Katherine Beebe,  Birmingham MI

 256     0.91  Audrey Koloff,  Farmington MI

 257     0.91  Judith Narens,  Franklin MI

 258     0.90  Valerie Straith,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 259     0.90  Jane Roeser,  Birmingham MI

 260     0.90  Carolyn Lee,  Davisburg MI

 261     0.90  Raj Patil,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 262     0.90  Ruth Kukulski,  Sterling Hts MI

 263     0.90  Zoe Alpern,  Troy MI

 264     0.89  Sharon Mazurek,  Grosse Pointe MI

 265     0.89  Eileen Stapleton,  Honor MI

 266     0.89  Nancy Yarbrough,  Traverse City MI

 267     0.89  Martha Ramsdell,  Suttons Bay MI

 268     0.89  Bob Calt,  Traverse City MI

 269     0.85  Jim Stroud,  Petoskey MI

 270     0.85  Doris Tomer,  Portage MI

 271     0.85  Flora Parker,  Kalamazoo MI

 272     0.85  Bette Wolf,  Flint MI

 273     0.85  Carol Stroud,  Petoskey MI

 274     0.85  Mary Tryon,  Lapeer MI

 275     0.84  Pat Dolan,  Haslett MI

 276     0.84  Christine Dolan,  Haslett MI

 277     0.83  Jan Coltman,  Charlevoix MI

 278     0.83  Patricia Taylor,  Ann Arbor MI

 279     0.83  Jacqueline Lewis,  Ann Arbor MI

 280     0.83  Bob Smith,  Good Hart MI

 281     0.82  Roger Byron,    

 282     0.82  Dave Holz,  Maumee OH

 283     0.82  Carol Macksey,  Toledo OH

 284     0.82  Jan Byron,    

 285     0.81  Lynda Thal,  W Bloomfield MI

 286     0.81  Marilyn Shore,  Bloomfield MI

 287     0.81  Richard Thompson,  Lake Orion MI

 288     0.81  Marilyn Vander Velde,  Ann Arbor MI

 289     0.80  John Carney,  Ludington MI

 290     0.80  Carolyn Gemmell,  Ludington MI

 291     0.80  Louise Wright,  Cadillac MI

 292     0.80  Anne Motyka,  Ludington MI

 293     0.80  Norma Putvin,  Cadillac MI

 294     0.80  Lynn Martin,  Oakland MI

 295     0.80  Phyllis Mosher,  Ludington MI

 296     0.79  Richard Becher,  Bloomfield MI

 297     0.79  Nelson Missbach,  East Lansing MI

 298     0.79  Paul Pomeroy,  Livonia MI

 299     0.79  Harry McKinney,  Troy MI

 300     0.79  Michael Giordano,  Commerce Twp MI

 301     0.79  Judy Tant,  East Lansing MI

 302     0.78  Linda Pfrommer,  Grand Rapids MI

 303     0.78  Bob Giddings,  Central Lake MI

 304     0.78  Kay Beebe,  Davison MI

 305     0.78  Joanne Puro,  Burton MI

 306     0.78  John Kunnen,  Hudsonville MI

 307     0.78  Mason Rosenthal,  Charlevoix MI

 308     0.78  Marilyn Fager,  Otsego MI

 309     0.78  Beverly Comins,  Portage MI

 310     0.77  Janice Billmeyer,  Bloomfield MI

 311     0.77  Lydia Walsh,  Allegan MI

 312     0.77  Evelyn Rosen,  Farmington Hills MI

 313     0.77  Phil Horwich,  Kalamazoo MI

 314     0.77  Arnold Gottlieb,  West Bloomfield MI

 315     0.77  Joyce Gottlieb,  West Bloomfield MI

 316     0.76  Sheila Humes,    

 317     0.76  Chuck Theis,    

 318     0.76  Kathy Stepanovich,  Okemos MI

 319     0.76  Jan Hastings,  Holland MI

 320     0.75  Jan Rival,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 321     0.75  Eva Rival,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 322     0.74  Dee Wainstein,  Toledo OH

 323     0.74  Bill Graham,    

 324     0.74  Louise Graham,  Petoskey MI

 325     0.74  Mayer Wainstein,     

 326     0.73  Bruce Stein,  Kalamazoo MI

 327     0.73  Jerry Kroot,  Bloomfield MI

 328     0.73  James Wedell,  Farmington Hills MI

 329     0.73  Christy Chuang-Stein,  Kalamazoo MI

 330     0.72  Harold Karnes,  Portage MI

 331     0.72  Orrin Parmelee,  Gobles MI

 332     0.72  Joan Young,  Kalamazoo MI

 333     0.69  Robert Mendelson,  Troy MI

 334     0.69  Bruce Sokol,    

 335     0.69  Tom Baer,  Farmington Hills MI

 336     0.69  Bud Lipson,  Farmington Hills MI

 337     0.69  Dick Purdy,    

 338     0.69  Jean Shersmith,    

 339     0.69  Donna Stockton,    

 340     0.69  Sylvia Hill,  Three Rivers MI

 341     0.69  Barbara Kestenbaum,  Kalamazoo MI

 342     0.68  Marilyn Brose,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 343     0.68  Leonard Brose,  Bloomfield MI

 344     0.68  Cecil Henry,  Brethren MI

 345     0.68  Ward Marsh,  Cadillac MI

 346     0.66  Margaret Adlhoch,  Grosse Pte Frms MI

 347     0.66  Jim McNamara,   MI

 348     0.66  Ruth Brownstein,  W Bloomfield MI

 349     0.66  Seymour Goodman,  West Bloomfield MI

 350     0.66  Nancy McCaffrey,  Grosse Pointe MI

 351     0.66  Shannon Johnson,  Clawson MI

 352     0.66  Thomas Killian,  Detroit MI

 353     0.64  Linda Teare,  Portage MI

 354     0.64  Bedford Embrey Jr,  Lake Angelus MI

 355     0.64  Gary Bergin,  Clarkston MI

 356     0.64  Elaine Lemmer,  Portage MI

 357     0.64  Stephen Carpman,  Ann Arbor MI

 358     0.64  Ann Judd,  Sarasota FL

 359     0.64  William Landrum,  Detroit MI

 360     0.64  Kerry Lafer,  Farmington Hill MI

 361     0.64  Linda Temple,  Northville MI

 362     0.64  William Rouse,  West Bloomfield MI

 363     0.62  Janice Stephens,  Ann Arbor MI

 364     0.62  Marlene Thomas,  Ann Arbor MI

 365     0.62  Kitty Dolan,    

 366     0.62  Mary Wheeler,  Ann Arbor MI

 367     0.62  Janet Martin,  Gross Pointe MI

 368     0.62  Richard Peacock,  Grosse Pnte Pk MI

 369     0.62  Ted Robinson,  Elk Rapids MI

 370     0.62  Ed Dolan,    

 371     0.62  Mark Luedi,  Honor MI

 372     0.62  Nancy Cartwright,  Grosse Pointe MI

 373     0.62  Adelaide Laetz,  Ann Arbor MI

 374     0.62  Fred Batten,  Grosse Pointe MI

 375     0.61  Harrison Fletcher,  Shelby Twp MI

 376     0.61  Larry Cohen,  West Bloomfield MI

 377     0.61  Pat Larsen,  Lansing  

 378     0.61  Tara LaRose,    

 379     0.61  Mary McGann-Vieyra,    

 380     0.61  George Christian,  Oakland Twp MI

 381     0.61  Becky Bellinger,  Leslie MI

 382     0.61  Nancy House,  East Lansing MI

 383     0.61  Anthony Savant,  Clinton Twp MI

 384     0.61  Jan Ashby,    

 385     0.59  Homer Bentley,  Hillsdale MI

 386     0.59  Bob Bell,  Hillsdale MI

 387     0.59  Dana Walters,  Hickory Corners MI

 388     0.59  Ross Lowes,  East Lansing MI

 389     0.59  Val Bauer,  Kalamazoo MI

 390     0.58  Milton Siegel,  W Bloomfield MI

 391     0.58  John Vollmayer,  Rochester Hills MI

 392     0.58  Nancy Finkel,  Bloomfield MI

 393     0.58  Brand Marwil,  Bloomfield MI

 394     0.57  Sally Stump,  Petoskey MI

 395     0.57  Kathy Snyder,  Petoskey MI

 396     0.55  Fern Richmond,  Rochester Hills MI

 397     0.55  Kathy Larson,  Paw Paw MI

 398     0.55  Anne Cummins,  Harbor Springs MI

 399     0.55  Jeffrey Orwin,  Portage MI

 400     0.55  Jim Cummins,  Harbor Springs MI

 401     0.55  Robert Chekaluk,  Rochester Hills MI

 402     0.54  Dot Strengholt,  Holland MI

 403     0.54  Stacy Honson,    

 404     0.52  Anne Gascoigne,  Adrian MI

 405     0.52  Nanci Poling,  Toledo OH

 406     0.52  Elise Heuser,  Birmingham MI

 407     0.52  Doris Horton,  Royal Oak MI

 408     0.52  Nancy Halsted,  Bloomfield Hill MI

 409     0.52  Rita Levin,  Farmington Hill MI

 410     0.52  Bruce Poling,  Toledo OH

 411     0.52  Ann Johnson,  Traverse City MI

 412     0.52  Bill Kelser,  Kalamazoo MI

 413     0.52  Robert Johnson,  Suttons Bay MI

 414     0.52  Gerald Grueter,  Birmingham MI

 415     0.52  Jan McCrady,  Adrian MI

 416     0.51  David Cook,  Auburn Hills MI

 417     0.51  Janis Luce,  Troy MI

 418     0.49  Ralph Raber,  Toledo OH

 419     0.49  Ben Beazley,  Toledo OH

 420     0.49  Ronnie Meade,  Saline MI

 421     0.49  Peggy Roberts,  Rochester Hills MI

 422     0.48  Teryl Asher,   MI

 423     0.48  Hack Newman,  Ann Arbor MI

 424     0.48  Jim Adams,    

 425     0.48  Robert Istnick,  Frankfort MI

 426     0.48  Joan Fisher,   MI

 427     0.48  Brian McGrath,    

 428     0.47  Dave Roberts,    

 429     0.47  Bob Hawkins,    

 430     0.47  Margaret Manikas,  Ann Arbor MI

 431     0.47  Vivian Waldron,    

 432     0.47  Phil Kolehmainen,    

 433     0.47  Alice Roe,  Ann Arbor MI

 434     0.45  Wendy Winnick,  West Bloomfield MI

 435     0.45  Karen Proefke,  Romeo MI

 436     0.45  Carolyn Wiseman,  Ann Arbor MI

 437     0.45  Aileen Bement,  Ann Arbor MI

 438     0.45  Karen Hayward,    

 439     0.45  John Eschrich,  Troy MI

 440     0.45  Vern Robinson,  Lakeside MI

 441     0.45  Mary Dood,  Kalamazoo MI

 442     0.45  Myles Maddox,  Pleasant Ridge MI

 443     0.45  Mary Smith,  Detroit MI

 444     0.43  John Miller.,    

 445     0.43  Victor DeRose,  Haslett MI

 446     0.43  Rhoda Raderman,  West Bloomfield MI

 447     0.43  James Schlage,  Kalamazoo MI

 448     0.43  Dolores Silverstein,  Bloomfield MI

 449     0.43  Mike Fichtner,  Kalamazoo MI

 450     0.42  Pearl Lim,  Plymouth MI

 451     0.41  Bonnie Weinstein,  Farmington MI

 452     0.41  Lynne Kilgus,  Grosse Pointe MI

 453     0.41  Pat Steffes,  Alanson MI

 454     0.39  Dianne Sradeja,  Toledo OH

 455     0.39  Judy Kulka,  Kewadin MI

 456     0.39  Sue Bowers,  Maumee OH

 457     0.39  Pam Gnodtke,    

 458     0.38  Charlotte Miller,  Farmington Hills MI

 459     0.38  Jean Paulson,  Holland MI

 460     0.38  Kenneth VanCleve,  Grand Rapids MI

 461     0.38  Mary Ann Kalman,  Holland MI

 462     0.36  Satish Shah,  Sterling Height MI

 463     0.34  Pam Lumberg,  West Bloomfield MI

 464     0.34  Janelle Miller,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 465     0.33  Wendy Subrin,    

 466     0.33  Rich Subrin,     

 467     0.32  Judy McCalla,  East Lansing MI

 468     0.32  Marilyn Naghtin,    

 469     0.32  Barb Nagel,    

 470     0.32  Bob Nagel,    

 471     0.31  Manus Nemeth,  Warren MI

 472     0.28  Jacquelyn Brewer,  Ann Arbor MI

 473     0.28  Suzanne Dempster,  Ann Arbor MI

 474     0.22  Terry Groothuis,  Holland MI

 475     0.22  Sue Matthews,  Holland MI

 476     0.21  Marianne Linderman,  Waterford MI

 477     0.21  Craig Linderman,  Waterford MI

 

Total Masterpoints reported:   773.04

 

 

Players selected: 477 out of 1037