District 12 Spring STaC


May 22-28, 2017

 

Tue Mor 199er Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.51

1

1

Barbara Sellek, Summerfield FL; Ann Hyndman, Wolverine MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

58.38%

1.13

2

2

Linda Dawson - Paul Dawson, Harbor Springs MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

57.88%

0.85

3

3

Jim Stroud - Carol Stroud, Petoskey MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

56.42%

0.64

4

Linda Temple, Northville MI; Ann Judd, Sarasota FL; Petoskey Bridge Club

56.36%

0.57

5

4

Kathy Snyder - Sally Stump, Petoskey MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

55.74%

0.98

5

1

Suzann Sherk - Linda Kerr, Petoskey MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

54.29%

0.74

2

Louise Graham, Petoskey MI; Bill Graham, ; Petoskey Bridge Club

54.27%

0.55

3

Anne Cummins - Jim Cummins, Harbor Springs MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

52.19%

0.41

4

Pat Steffes, Alanson MI; Lynne Kilgus, Grosse Pointe MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

51.32%

 

Tue Mor Open Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.38

1

1

Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI; LaVonne Reed, Brutus MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

67.36%

2.54

2

2

1

Don Burkhardt - Bernadette Burkhardt, Petoskey MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

60.72%

1.90

3

3

Debbie Deal, Petoskey MI; Betsy Howe, Tucson AZ; Petoskey Bridge Club

57.54%

1.43

4

4

Geoff Goldich, Walloon Lake MI; Thomas Beukema, Petoskey MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

53.57%

1.02

5/6

5/6

Tom Kennedy - Julie Kennedy, Levering MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

53.12%

1.04

5/6

5/6

2

Pat Grams, Ocala FL; Jeannette Aspenleiter, Petoskey MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

53.12%

0.78

3

Bob Giddings, Central Lake MI; Mason Rosenthal, Charlevoix MI; Petoskey Bridge Club

48.61%

 

Tue Mor 1999er Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.31

1/2

1/2

Carol Zale, Rochester MI; Linda Gosling, Rochester Hills MI; Bridge Central

60.12%

3.31

1/2

1/2

Geraldine Spilman, Orchard Lake MI; Irving Hershman, Huntington Wd MI; Bridge Central

60.12%

2.13

3

3

1

Denise Brown, West Bloomfield MI; Roberta Toll, Bloomfield Hill MI; Bridge Central

59.52%

1.59

4

4

Delphine Scott, Bloomfield MI; Patricia Livingston, Orchard Lake MI; Bridge Central

58.63%

1.20

5

Connie Dugger, Birmingham MI; Patricia Miller, Auburn Hills MI; Bridge Central

58.33%

0.90

6

5

Ruth Kukulski, Sterling Hts MI; Carolyn Lee, Davisburg MI; Bridge Central

57.44%

1.34

6

2

Roger Chan, W Bloomfield MI; Charles Krawec, West Bloomfield MI; Bridge Central

56.25%

1.28

3

William Smallwood, Birmingham MI; John Borden, Troy MI; Bridge Central

54.17%

0.75

4

Jan Rival - Eva Rival, Bloomfield Hls MI; Bridge Central

50.89%

0.49

5/6

Jean Hornbacher - Peggy Roberts, Rochester Hills MI; Bridge Central

50.60%

0.49

5/6

Carol Burkett, Rochester Hills MI; Lynn Martin, Oakland MI; Bridge Central

50.60%

 

Tue Mor 199er Pairs Tuesday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

1

Jim Stroud - Carol Stroud; Petoskey Bridge Club

56.42%

0.53

2

Linda Temple - Ann Judd; Petoskey Bridge Club

56.36%

0.53

3

2

1

Suzann Sherk - Linda Kerr; Petoskey Bridge Club

54.29%

0.37

4

3

2

Louise Graham - Bill Graham; Petoskey Bridge Club

54.27%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

1

Barbara Sellek - Ann Hyndman; Petoskey Bridge Club

58.38%

0.53

2

2

Linda Dawson - Paul Dawson; Petoskey Bridge Club

57.88%

0.38

3

3

Kathy Snyder - Sally Stump; Petoskey Bridge Club

55.74%

0.46

4

1

Anne Cummins - Jim Cummins; Petoskey Bridge Club

52.19%

0.32

2

Barb Nagel - Bob Nagel; Petoskey Bridge Club

48.38%

 

Tue Mor Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Pamela Ziegel - LaVonne Reed; Petoskey Bridge Club

67.36%

1.02

2/3

2/3

Tom Kennedy - Julie Kennedy; Petoskey Bridge Club

53.13%

1.02

2/3

2/3

1

Pat Grams - Jeannette Aspenleiter; Petoskey Bridge Club

53.13%

0.48

2

Bob Giddings - Mason Rosenthal; Petoskey Bridge Club

48.61%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Don Burkhardt - Bernadette Burkhardt; Petoskey Bridge Club

60.72%

1.18

2

2

Debbie Deal - Betsy Howe; Petoskey Bridge Club

57.54%

0.85

3

3

Geoff Goldich - Thomas Beukema; Petoskey Bridge Club

53.57%

 

Tue Mor 1999er Pairs Tuesday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1

1

Carol Zale - Linda Gosling; Bridge Central

60.12%

0.90

2

2

Delphine Scott - Patricia Livingston; Bridge Central

58.63%

0.66

3/4

3

1

Roger Chan - Charles Krawec; Bridge Central

56.25%

0.55

3/4

Fern Richmond - Robert Chekaluk; Bridge Central

56.25%

0.34

4

Pam Lumberg - Janelle Miller; Bridge Central

54.46%

0.46

2

Jean Hornbacher - Peggy Roberts; Bridge Central

50.60%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1

1

1

William Smallwood - John Borden; Bridge Central

54.17%

0.77

2/3

2/3

Evelyn Rosen - Janice Billmeyer; Bridge Central

53.87%

0.77

2/3

2/3

Joyce Gottlieb - Arnold Gottlieb; Bridge Central

53.87%

0.36

4/5

Deepak Dighe - Satish Shah; Bridge Central

50.89%

0.49

4/5

4

2

Jan Rival - Eva Rival; Bridge Central

50.89%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.22

1

1

Geraldine Spilman - Irving Hershman; Bridge Central

60.12%

0.85

2

Connie Dugger - Patricia Miller; Bridge Central

58.33%

0.61

3

Harrison Fletcher - Anthony Savant; Bridge Central

54.76%

0.58

4

2

John Vollmayer - Brand Marwil; Bridge Central

53.87%

0.52

1/2

Gerald Grueter - Doris Horton; Bridge Central

41.07%

0.52

1/2

Nancy Halsted - Elise Heuser; Bridge Central

41.07%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.22

1

1

1

Denise Brown - Roberta Toll; Bridge Central

59.52%

0.85

2

2

Ruth Kukulski - Carolyn Lee; Bridge Central

57.44%

0.61

3

3

Larry Cohen - George Christian; Bridge Central

55.95%

0.43

4

4

Rhoda Raderman - Dolores Silverstein; Bridge Central

54.46%

0.49

2

Carol Burkett - Lynn Martin; Bridge Central

50.60%

 

May 24, 2017                     Masterpoint race                    Page 1

 

   1    14.26  Robert Brent,  Bloomfield MI

   2    14.26  Jack Shartsis,  Huntington Wds MI

   3    10.70  Nancy Hohlfeldt,  Grosse Pointe MI

   4    10.70  Glenn Peters,  Grosse Pointe MI

   5     8.07  Joanne Molt,  Grand Rapids MI

   6     8.02  Bob Basch,  Williamsburg MI

   7     8.02  Judy Basch,  Williamsburg MI

   8     6.02  Louise Haley,    

   9     6.02  Anita Marcus,    

  10     5.42  Debbie Deal,  Petoskey MI

  11     4.69  Robert Varty,  Grand Rapids MI

  12     4.51  Suzie Wagner,  St. Joe MI

  13     4.51  Larry Wagner,    

  14     4.02  Don Burkhardt,  Petoskey MI

  15     4.02  Bernadette Burkhardt,  Petoskey MI

  16     3.72  Geraldine Spilman,  Orchard Lake MI

  17     3.66  Tom Kennedy,  Levering MI

  18     3.66  Julie Kennedy,  Levering MI

  19     3.52  Dave Deal,  Petoskey MI

  20     3.38  Dennis Blodgett,  Grand Rapids MI

  21     3.38  Lanny Laritz,  Holland OH

  22     3.38  Tony Westmeyer,  Holland OH

  23     3.38  Tim Berges,  Tecumseh MI

  24     3.38  Dorean Bare,  Adrian MI

  25     3.38  Pamela Ziegel,  Petoskey MI

  26     3.38  LaVonne Reed,  Brutus MI

  27     3.31  Linda Gosling,  Rochester Hills MI

  28     3.31  Carol Zale,  Rochester MI

  29     3.31  Irving Hershman,  Huntington Wd MI

  30     2.63  Steven Shumer,  Farmington MI

  31     2.63  James Bloom,  Orchard Lake MI

  32     2.56  Donald Passmann,  Bloomfield Hls MI

  33     2.56  Frances Passmann,  Bloomfield Hls MI

  34     2.55  Dorothy Kuhn,  Ann Arbor MI

  35     2.55  Susan Hayes,  Ann Arbor MI

  36     2.54  Nora Wade,  Plainwell MI

  37     2.54  Scott Roland,  Grand Rapids MI

  38     2.54  George Teller,  Manitou Beach MI

  39     2.54  John Allen,  Tecumseh MI

  40     2.54  Sherry Butler,  Kalamazoo MI

  41     2.54  Darryl Harrison,  Grand Rapids MI

  42     2.44  Dave Shafer,  Kalamazoo MI

  43     2.44  Tom Johnson,  Dowling MI

  44     2.25  Daniel Feldman,  Southfield MI

  45     2.25  Bob Ondo,   MI

  46     2.13  Denise Brown,  West Bloomfield MI

  47     2.13  Roberta Toll,  Bloomfield Hill MI

  48     2.06  Mary Kaechele,  Kalamazoo MI

  49     2.06  Carolyn Martin,  Plainwell MI

  50     1.98  Marsha Harrison,  Petoskey MI

  51     1.98  Ginny Braidwood,  Indian River MI

  52     1.97  John Koschik,  Grosse Pointe MI

  53     1.97  Shankar Dutta,    

  54     1.97  Judy Felland,    

  55     1.97  Jonathan Fleischmann,  Bloomfield MI

  56     1.91  Judith Gessner,  Ann Arbor MI

  57     1.91  Mary Keen,  Dexter MI

  58     1.90  Cynthia Black,  East Lansing MI

  59     1.90  Kathleen Woudstra,  Grand Rapids MI

  60     1.90  Thomas Wittock,  Flushing MI

  61     1.90  Donna Wittock,  Flushing MI

  62     1.90  Eugene Kales,  East Lansing MI

  63     1.90  Douglas Devries,  Grand Rapids MI

  64     1.90  Betsy Howe,  Tucson AZ

  65     1.88  Gail Terry,  Grosse Pointe W MI

  66     1.88  Patricia Cosgrove,  Grosse Pointe MI

  67     1.83  Judy Philipps,    

  68     1.83  Doris Costa,  Battle Creek MI

  69     1.68  Shiv Tangri,  Troy MI

  70     1.68  Mary Huttenlocher,   MI

  71     1.68  Doris Jefferies,  Bloomfield MI

  72     1.68  Barbara Drake,  Troy MI

  73     1.64  Dayle Harrison,  Saugatuck MI

  74     1.64  Jim Elshoff,  Holland MI

  75     1.64  Rich Maran,  Toledo OH

  76     1.64  Nancy Hanson,  Alden MI

  77     1.64  Jill Gilbert,  Toledo OH

  78     1.64  Jeanna Honer,  Bellaire MI

  79     1.59  Susan Heacock,  Frankfort MI

  80     1.59  Pat Ponczek,  Cadillac MI

  81     1.59  Patricia Livingston,  Orchard Lake MI

  82     1.59  Delphine Scott,  Bloomfield MI

  83     1.58  Chas.(Chuck) Schiff,  Farmington Hill MI

  84     1.58  Bert Newman,  West Bloomfield MI

  85     1.58  Bob Webber,  Waterford MI

  86     1.58  Judith Liss,  Birmingham MI

  87     1.58  Paul Smyth,  Traverse City MI

  88     1.58  Robert Korten,  Frankfort MI

  89     1.51  Barbara Sellek,  Summerfield FL

  90     1.51  Ann Hyndman,  Wolverine MI

  91     1.48  Ronna Galin,  West Bloomfield MI

  92     1.48  Robert Raf,  W Bloomfield MI

  93     1.44  Bill Northrop,  Schoolcraft MI

  94     1.44  Peggy Lapine,  Kalamazoo MI

  95     1.44  Radka Demarest,  Kalamazoo MI

  96     1.44  Walt Casper,    

  97     1.43  Jim Peresta,  Davison MI

  98     1.43  David Kamm,  Grand Rapids MI

  99     1.43  Cristi Nelson,  Grand Rapids MI

 100     1.43  Joseph Stephenson,  Lansing MI

 101     1.43  Geoff Goldich,  Walloon Lake MI

 102     1.43  Inderpal Bhatia,  Ann Arbor MI

 103     1.43  Martha Bhatia,  Ann Arbor MI

 104     1.43  Steve Leist,  Flushing MI

 105     1.43  Thomas Beukema,  Petoskey MI

 106     1.43  Jim Koerber,  Lansing MI

 107     1.38  Mike Young,  A  

 108     1.38  Vance Senecal,    

 109     1.38  Brent Parsons,    

 110     1.38  Peter Elliott,  Sawyer MI

 111     1.37  Michael Bird,  Wyoming MI

 112     1.37  Donna Bird,  Wyoming MI

 113     1.35  Max Kreinin,  East Lansing MI

 114     1.35  Ruth Gazmararian,  East Lansing MI

 115     1.34  Roger Chan,  W  Bloomfield MI

 116     1.34  Charles Krawec,  West Bloomfield MI

 117     1.32  Marie Schwanitz,  Gross Pt Woods MI

 118     1.32  Lois Spaeth,  Grosse Pointe MI

 119     1.32  Martha Henkel,  Grosse Pointe MI

 120     1.32  Rosemary McNair,  Gross Pt Farms MI

 121     1.30  Jean Hornbacher,  Rochester Hills MI

 122     1.28  William Smallwood,  Birmingham MI

 123     1.28  John Borden,  Troy MI

 124     1.28  James Phillips,  Troy MI

 125     1.28  Richard Brewer,  Troy MI

 126     1.20  Patricia Miller,  Auburn Hills MI

 127     1.20  Moe Shah,    

 128     1.20  Connie Dugger,  Birmingham MI

 129     1.20  Anil Parikh,   MI

 130     1.18  Dale Freeman,  Englewood FL

 131     1.18  Susie Kett,  Placida FL

 132     1.17  Carol Pressman,    

 133     1.17  Sue Kolinski,  Holland OH

 134     1.17  Deepak Dighe,   MI

 135     1.17  Colette Beckman,  Holland MI

 136     1.17  Glennis Austin,    

 137     1.17  Mona Kaelber,  Maumee OH

 138     1.17  Carol Cudzilo,  Holland MI

 139     1.16  Rose Burke,  Bloomfield Hill MI

 140     1.16  James Rowe Jr,  Oxford MI

 141     1.13  Helen Brodasky,  Kalamazoo MI

 142     1.13  Brenda Jaffe,  Farmington MI

 143     1.13  Linda Dawson,  Harbor Springs MI

 144     1.13  Paul Dawson,  Harbor Springs MI

 145     1.13  Margaret Moore,  Northville MI

 146     1.13  Joni VanDenBos,  Martin MI

 147     1.11  Jean Hunt,  Key Largo FL

 148     1.11  Paul Christ,  Traverse City MI

 149     1.11  Lynn Larson,  Traverse City MI

 150     1.11  Ann Povenz,  Harbor Springs MI

 151     1.08  Marshall Elzinga,  Hudsonville MI

 152     1.08  Neil Taylor,  Holland MI

 153     1.08  Wilbur Argersinger,  Ann Arbor MI

 154     1.08  Jim Walter,  Ann Arbir MI

 155     1.07  Bonnie Hampton,  Adrian MI

 156     1.07  Jo Ann Grauer,    

 157     1.05  Jackie Larivee,  Okemos MI

 158     1.05  Dennis Hall,  Lansing MI

 159     1.04  Sarah Knapp,  Grand Rapids MI

 160     1.04  Jeannette Aspenleiter,  Petoskey MI

 161     1.04  Pat Grams,  Ocala FL

 162     1.04  Judy Morris,  Grand Rapids MI

 163     1.03  Jane Holman,  Delton MI

 164     1.03  Julie Shaw,  Hickory Corners MI

 165     1.03  Susan Bailey Carman,  Plainwell MI

 166     1.03  Dennis Carman,  Plainwell MI

 167     0.99  John Bodish,  St. Joseph MI

 168     0.99  Dianne Mastri,    

 169     0.99  Lynne Bruehlman,    

 170     0.99  Gail Wells,  Benton Harbor MI

 171     0.98  Suzann Sherk,  Petoskey MI

 172     0.98  Linda Kerr,  Petoskey MI

 173     0.96  Millicent Empedocles,  Ann Arbor MI

 174     0.96  Nancy Elliott,  Ann Arbor MI

 175     0.94  Carol Burkett,  Rochester Hills MI

 176     0.94  Ken VanAlstine,  Eaton Rpds MI

 177     0.94  Katherine Beebe,  Birmingham MI

 178     0.94  Anne Roberts,  Grosse Pointe MI

 179     0.94  Janet Wells,  Grosse Pointe MI

 180     0.94  Nancy Stewart,  Grosse Pointe MI

 181     0.94  Mike Kerns,  Okemos MI

 182     0.90  Carolyn Lee,  Davisburg MI

 183     0.90  Jane Roeser,  Birmingham MI

 184     0.90  Zoe Alpern,  Troy MI

 185     0.90  Valerie Straith,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 186     0.90  Raj Patil,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 187     0.90  Ruth Kukulski,  Sterling Hts MI

 188     0.85  Carol Stroud,  Petoskey MI

 189     0.85  Doris Tomer,  Portage MI

 190     0.85  Mary Tryon,  Lapeer MI

 191     0.85  Jim Stroud,  Petoskey MI

 192     0.85  Flora Parker,  Kalamazoo MI

 193     0.85  Bette Wolf,  Flint MI

 194     0.84  Pat Dolan,  Haslett MI

 195     0.84  Christine Dolan,  Haslett MI

 196     0.83  Bob Smith,  Good Hart MI

 197     0.83  Jan Coltman,  Charlevoix MI

 198     0.82  Roger Byron,    

 199     0.82  Dave Holz,  Maumee OH

 200     0.82  Carol Macksey,  Toledo OH

 201     0.82  Jan Byron,    

 202     0.81  Marilyn Vander Velde,  Ann Arbor MI

 203     0.81  Lynda Thal,  W Bloomfield MI

 204     0.81  Richard Thompson,  Lake Orion MI

 205     0.81  Marilyn Shore,  Bloomfield MI

 206     0.80  Louise Wright,  Cadillac MI

 207     0.80  Norma Putvin,  Cadillac MI

 208     0.80  Lynn Martin,  Oakland MI

 209     0.79  Harry McKinney,  Troy MI

 210     0.79  Judy Tant,  East Lansing MI

 211     0.79  Richard Becher,  Bloomfield MI

 212     0.79  Paul Pomeroy,  Livonia MI

 213     0.79  Nelson Missbach,  East Lansing MI

 214     0.79  Michael Giordano,  Commerce Twp MI

 215     0.78  Bob Giddings,  Central Lake MI

 216     0.78  Joanne Puro,  Burton MI

 217     0.78  Linda Pfrommer,  Grand Rapids MI

 218     0.78  John Kunnen,  Hudsonville MI

 219     0.78  Marilyn Fager,  Otsego MI

 220     0.78  Kay Beebe,  Davison MI

 221     0.78  Mason Rosenthal,  Charlevoix MI

 222     0.78  Beverly Comins,  Portage MI

 223     0.77  Joyce Gottlieb,  West Bloomfield MI

 224     0.77  Evelyn Rosen,  Farmington Hills MI

 225     0.77  Arnold Gottlieb,  West Bloomfield MI

 226     0.77  Janice Billmeyer,  Bloomfield MI

 227     0.76  Sheila Humes,    

 228     0.76  Jan Hastings,  Holland MI

 229     0.75  Jan Rival,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 230     0.75  Eva Rival,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 231     0.74  Louise Graham,  Petoskey MI

 232     0.74  Bill Graham,    

 233     0.74  Mayer Wainstein,    

 234     0.74  Dee Wainstein,  Toledo OH

 235     0.73  James Wedell,  Farmington Hills MI

 236     0.73  Jerry Kroot,  Bloomfield MI

 237     0.72  Joan Young,  Kalamazoo MI

 238     0.72  Orrin Parmelee,  Gobles MI

 239     0.72  Judy Harris,  Portage MI

 240     0.72  Harold Karnes,  Portage MI

 241     0.69  Barbara Kestenbaum,  Kalamazoo MI

 242     0.69  Dick Purdy,    

 243     0.69  Jean Shersmith,    

 244     0.69  Bud Lipson,  Farmington Hills MI

 245     0.69  Sylvia Hill,  Three Rivers MI

 246     0.69  Tom Baer,  Farmington Hills MI

 247     0.69  Donna Stockton,    

 248     0.69  Bruce Sokol,    

 249     0.68  Ward Marsh,  Cadillac MI

 250     0.68  Marilyn Brose,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 251     0.68  Pat Monahan,  Interlochen MI

 252     0.68  Leonard Brose,  Bloomfield MI

 253     0.68  Linda Monahan,  Interlochen MI

 254     0.68  Cecil Henry,  Brethren MI

 255     0.66  Nancy McCaffrey,  Grosse Pointe MI

 256     0.66  Susan Higbie,  Gross Pointe MI

 257     0.66  Margaret Adlhoch,  Grosse Pte Frms MI

 258     0.66  Thomas Killian,  Detroit MI

 259     0.64  Stephen Carpman,  Ann Arbor MI

 260     0.64  Elaine Lemmer,  Portage MI

 261     0.64  Ann Judd,  Sarasota FL

 262     0.64  Linda Temple,  Northville MI

 263     0.64  Gail Geiger,  Ann Arbor MI

 264     0.64  Linda Teare,  Portage MI

 265     0.61  Jan Ashby,    

 266     0.61  Anthony Savant,  Clinton Twp MI

 267     0.61  Tara LaRose,    

 268     0.61  Pat Larsen,  Lansing  

 269     0.61  Harrison Fletcher,  Shelby Twp MI

 270     0.61  George Christian,  Oakland Twp MI

 271     0.61  Larry Cohen,  West Bloomfield MI

 272     0.61  Mary McGann-Vieyra,    

 273     0.59  Val Bauer,  Kalamazoo MI

 274     0.59  Ross Lowes,  East Lansing MI

 275     0.59  Sue Berry,  Bath MI

 276     0.59  Homer Bentley,  Hillsdale MI

 277     0.59  Bob Bell,  Hillsdale MI

 278     0.59  Dana Walters,  Hickory Corners MI

 279     0.58  Nancy Finkel,  Bloomfield MI

 280     0.58  Brand Marwil,  Bloomfield MI

 281     0.58  Milton Siegel,  W Bloomfield MI

 282     0.58  John Vollmayer,  Rochester Hills MI

 283     0.57  Kathy Snyder,  Petoskey MI

 284     0.57  Sally Stump,  Petoskey MI

 285     0.55  Jim Cummins,  Harbor Springs MI

 286     0.55  Anne Cummins,  Harbor Springs MI

 287     0.55  Robert Chekaluk,  Rochester Hills MI

 288     0.55  Fern Richmond,  Rochester Hills MI

 289     0.54  Stacy Honson,    

 290     0.54  Dot Strengholt,  Holland MI

 291     0.52  Nanci Poling,  Toledo OH

 292     0.52  Jan McCrady,  Adrian MI

 293     0.52  Elise Heuser,  Birmingham MI

 294     0.52  Anne Gascoigne,  Adrian MI

 295     0.52  Rita Levin,  Farmington Hill MI

 296     0.52  Gerald Grueter,  Birmingham MI

 297     0.52  Nancy Halsted,  Bloomfield Hill MI

 298     0.52  Marilyn Nathanson,  Farmington Hill MI

 299     0.52  Doris Horton,  Royal Oak MI

 300     0.52  Bruce Poling,  Toledo OH

 301     0.51  David Cook,  Auburn Hills MI

 302     0.51  Janis Luce,  Troy MI

 303     0.49  Ralph Raber,  Toledo OH

 304     0.49  Peggy Roberts,  Rochester Hills MI

 305     0.49  Ben Beazley,  Toledo OH

 306     0.48  Robert Istnick,  Frankfort MI

 307     0.48  Jim Adams,    

 308     0.48  Hack Newman,  Ann Arbor MI

 309     0.48  Brian McGrath,    

 310     0.48  Teryl Asher,   MI

 311     0.48  Joan Fisher,   MI

 312     0.47  Dave Roberts,    

 313     0.47  Bob Hawkins,    

 314     0.47  Phil Kolehmainen,    

 315     0.47  Vivian Waldron,    

 316     0.45  Karen Hayward,    

 317     0.45  Wendy Winnick,  West Bloomfield MI

 318     0.45  Karen Proefke,  Romeo MI

 319     0.45  Myles Maddox,  Pleasant Ridge MI

 320     0.45  Allen Schwenk,  Portage MI

 321     0.45  Mary Smith,  Detroit MI

 322     0.45  Mary Dood,  Kalamazoo MI

 323     0.45  John Eschrich,  Troy MI

 324     0.45  Vern Robinson,  Lakeside MI

 325     0.43  Dolores Silverstein,  Bloomfield MI

 326     0.43  Rhoda Raderman,  West Bloomfield MI

 327     0.43  Mike Fichtner,  Kalamazoo MI

 328     0.43  James Schlage,  Kalamazoo MI

 329     0.42  Pearl Lim,  Plymouth MI

 330     0.42  Charis Linklater,  Haslett MI

 331     0.41  Bonnie Weinstein,  Farmington MI

 332     0.41  Lynne Kilgus,  Grosse Pointe MI

 333     0.41  Pat Steffes,  Alanson MI

 334     0.39  Judy Kulka,  Kewadin MI

 335     0.39  Pam Gnodtke,    

 336     0.39  Dianne Sradeja,  Toledo OH

 337     0.39  Sue Bowers,  Maumee OH

 338     0.38  Mary Ann Kalman,  Holland MI

 339     0.38  Charlotte Miller,  Farmington Hills MI

 340     0.38  Jean Paulson,  Holland MI

 341     0.38  Kenneth VanCleve,  Grand Rapids MI

 342     0.36  Satish Shah,  Sterling Height MI

 343     0.34  Janelle Miller,  Bloomfield Hls MI

 344     0.34  Pam Lumberg,  West Bloomfield MI

 345     0.33  Wendy Subrin,    

 346     0.33  Rich Subrin,     

 347     0.32  Barb Nagel,    

 348     0.32  Bob Nagel,    

 349     0.32  Marilyn Naghtin,    

 350     0.32  Judy McCalla,  East Lansing MI

 351     0.31  Manus Nemeth,  Warren MI

 352     0.22  Sue Matthews,  Holland MI

 353     0.22  Terry Groothuis,  Holland MI

 354     0.21  Craig Linderman,  Waterford MI

 355     0.21  Marianne Linderman,  Waterford MI

 

Total Masterpoints reported:   496.08

 

 

Players selected: 355 out of 778