Mon Aft Open Pairs
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
14.26 |
1 |
Robert Brent, Bloomfield MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI;
Bridge Connection |
67.42%
|
||
10.70 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Glenn Peters - Nancy Hohlfeldt, Grosse Pointe MI; War Memorial |
64.76%
|
8.02 |
3 |
2 |
Bob
Basch - Judy Basch, Williamsburg MI; Crystal Bridge Club |
64.29%
|
|
6.02 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
Louise
Haley - Anita Marcus, ; Antrim County Bridge Club |
64.02%
|
4.51 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
Larry
Wagner, ; Suzie Wagner, St. Joe MI; Twin City |
63.89%
|
3.38 |
6 |
5 |
Tony
Westmeyer - Lanny Laritz, Holland OH; Club 52 |
63.46%
|
|
2.54 |
7 |
6 |
4 |
Sherry
Butler, Kalamazoo MI; Nora Wade, Plainwell MI; Power Players |
62.73%
|
1.90 |
8 |
Eugene
Kales - Cynthia Black, East Lansing MI; Capitol Bridge Club |
60.94%
|
||
1.58 |
9 |
7 |
Paul
Smyth, Traverse City MI; Robert Korten, Frankfort MI; Crystal Bridge Club |
60.71%
|
|
1.43 |
10 |
8 |
Joseph
Stephenson - Jim Koerber, Lansing MI; Capitol Bridge Club |
60.42%
|
|
1.58 |
11 |
Bob
Webber, Waterford MI; Chas.(Chuck) Schiff, Farmington Hill MI; Bridge
Connection |
59.66%
|
||
1.38 |
12 |
9 |
Peter
Elliott, Sawyer MI; Vance Senecal, ; Twin City |
59.49%
|
|
1.64 |
13 |
10 |
Rich
Maran - Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH; Club 52 |
58.97%
|
|
1.64 |
14 |
11 |
5 |
Nancy
Hanson, Alden MI; Jeanna Honer, Bellaire MI; Antrim County Bridge Club |
58.75%
|
1.44 |
15 |
Bill
Northrop, Schoolcraft MI; Walt Casper, ; Power Players |
58.33%
|
||
1.97 |
12 |
Judy
Felland - Shankar Dutta, ; Twin City |
58.10%
|
||
2.06 |
13 |
6 |
Carolyn
Martin, Plainwell MI; Mary Kaechele, Kalamazoo MI; Power Players |
57.87%
|
|
1.17 |
7 |
Carol
Pressman - Glennis Austin, ; Antrim County Bridge Club |
57.50%
|
||
1.38 |
8 |
Mike
Young, A; Brent Parsons, ; Twin City |
57.41%
|
Mon Aft 99er Pairs
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.13 |
1 |
1 |
Helen Brodasky, Kalamazoo MI; Joni VanDenBos, Martin MI; Power
Players |
59.72%
|
|
0.85 |
2 |
Flora
Parker, Kalamazoo MI; Doris Tomer, Portage MI; Power Players |
56.94%
|
||
0.64 |
3 |
Linda
Teare - Elaine Lemmer, Portage MI; Power Players |
56.48%
|
||
0.69 |
4 |
2 |
Barbara
Kestenbaum, Kalamazoo MI; Sylvia Hill, Three Rivers MI; Power Players |
55.56%
|
|
0.78 |
3 |
1 |
Beverly Comins, Portage MI; Marilyn Fager, Otsego MI; Power
Players |
52.31%
|
|
0.59 |
2 |
Val
Bauer, Kalamazoo MI; Dana Walters, Hickory Corners MI; Power Players |
47.22%
|
Mon Aft Auxiliary Pairs
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.38 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Tim Berges, Tecumseh MI; Dorean Bare, Adrian MI; Lenawee Duplicate
Bridge |
65.97%
|
2.54 |
2 |
2 |
John
Allen, Tecumseh MI; George Teller, Manitou Beach MI; Lenawee Duplicate Bridge |
59.03%
|
|
1.90 |
3 |
3 |
Donna
Wittock - Thomas Wittock, Flushing MI; Key-Card Club |
55.95%
|
|
1.43 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
Steve
Leist, Flushing MI; Jim Peresta, Davison MI; Key-Card Club |
54.17%
|
1.07 |
5 |
5 |
Bonnie
Hampton, Adrian MI; Jo Ann Grauer, ; Lenawee Duplicate Bridge |
53.47%
|
|
0.78 |
3 |
Joanne
Puro, Burton MI; Kay Beebe, Davison MI; Key-Card Club |
51.19%
|
Mon Aft Invitational Pair
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.55 |
1 |
1 |
Dorothy Kuhn - Susan Hayes, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club |
63.83%
|
|
1.91 |
2 |
2 |
Mary
Keen, Dexter MI; Judith Gessner, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club |
58.33%
|
|
1.43 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
Inderpal Bhatia - Martha Bhatia, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club |
57.83%
|
1.08 |
4 |
4 |
Wilbur
Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI; Jim Walter, Ann Arbir MI; Ann Arbor City Club |
55.33%
|
|
0.81 |
5 |
5 |
Marilyn
Shore, Bloomfield MI; Marilyn Vander Velde, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club |
50.83%
|
|
0.96 |
2 |
Millicent
Empedocles - Nancy Elliott, Ann Arbor MI; Ann Arbor City Club |
47.50%
|
Mon Aft 299er Pairs
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.35 |
1 |
Ruth Gazmararian - Max Kreinin, East Lansing MI; Lansing Bridge
Center |
57.14%
|
||
1.05 |
2 |
1 |
Jackie Larivee, Okemos MI; Dennis Hall, Lansing MI; Lansing Bridge
Center |
54.17%
|
|
0.79 |
3 |
2 |
Judy
Tant - Nelson Missbach, East Lansing MI; Lansing Bridge Center |
53.65%
|
|
0.59 |
4 |
3 |
Bob
Bell - Homer Bentley, Hillsdale MI; Lansing Bridge Center |
51.04%
|
Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
|
|||||
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.25 |
1 |
1 |
Bob
Ondo - Daniel Feldman; Bridge Connection |
55.49%
|
|
1.58 |
2 |
Bert
Newman - Judith Liss; Bridge Connection |
55.30%
|
||
1.13 |
3 |
Brenda
Jaffe - Margaret Moore; Bridge Connection |
54.55%
|
||
0.79 |
4 |
Michael
Giordano - Richard Becher; Bridge Connection |
53.79%
|
||
0.45 |
5 |
Mary
Smith - Myles Maddox; Bridge Connection |
52.84%
|
||
0.73 |
6 |
2 |
James
Wedell - Jerry Kroot; Bridge Connection |
50.38%
|
|
0.52 |
3 |
Marilyn
Nathanson - Rita Levin; Bridge Connection |
48.30%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.25 |
1 |
Robert
Brent - Jack Shartsis; Bridge Connection |
67.42%
|
||
1.58 |
2 |
Bob
Webber - Chas.(Chuck) Schiff; Bridge Connection |
59.66%
|
||
1.16 |
3 |
1 |
James
Rowe Jr - Rose Burke; Bridge Connection |
57.01%
|
|
0.79 |
4 |
Harry
McKinney - Paul Pomeroy; Bridge Connection |
56.25%
|
||
0.81 |
5 |
2 |
Deepak
Dighe - Lynda Thal; Bridge Connection |
52.46%
|
|
0.38 |
6 |
Kenneth
VanCleve - Charlotte Miller; Bridge Connection |
51.89%
|
||
0.58 |
3 |
Milton
Siegel - Nancy Finkel; Bridge Connection |
50.95%
|
||
0.41 |
4 |
Geraldine
Spilman - Bonnie Weinstein; Bridge Connection |
49.43%
|
||
0.69 |
1 |
Bud
Lipson - Tom Baer; Bridge Connection |
44.51%
|
||
0.48 |
2 |
Teryl
Asher - Joan Fisher; Bridge Connection |
43.94%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.59 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Pat
Ponczek - Susan Heacock; Crystal Bridge Club |
55.36%
|
1.11 |
2 |
Lynn
Larson - Paul Christ; Crystal Bridge Club |
54.76%
|
||
0.68 |
3/4 |
2/3 |
Ward
Marsh - Cecil Henry; Crystal Bridge Club |
50.30%
|
|
0.68 |
3/4 |
2/3 |
2 |
Pat
Monahan - Linda Monahan; Crystal Bridge Club |
50.30%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.59 |
1 |
1 |
Bob
Basch - Judy Basch; Crystal Bridge Club |
64.29%
|
|
1.11 |
2 |
2 |
Paul
Smyth - Robert Korten; Crystal Bridge Club |
60.71%
|
|
0.80 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
Louise
Wright - Norma Putvin; Crystal Bridge Club |
56.85%
|
0.48 |
2 |
Brian
McGrath - Robert Istnick; Crystal Bridge Club |
52.38%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Sherry
Butler - Nora Wade; Power Players |
62.73%
|
1.44 |
2 |
Bill
Northrop - Walt Casper; Power Players |
58.33%
|
||
1.03 |
3 |
2 |
Jane
Holman - Julie Shaw; Power Players |
55.56%
|
|
0.72 |
4 |
Orrin
Parmelee - Joan Young; Power Players |
54.63%
|
||
0.61 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
Pat
Larsen - Tara LaRose; Power Players |
53.24%
|
0.43 |
4 |
3 |
James
Schlage - Mike Fichtner; Power Players |
51.39%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Carolyn
Martin - Mary Kaechele; Power Players |
57.87%
|
1.44 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Radka
Demarest - Peggy Lapine; Power Players |
54.63%
|
1.03 |
3 |
Dennis
Carman - Susan Bailey Carman; Power Players |
54.17%
|
||
0.72 |
4 |
3 |
Harold
Karnes - Judy Harris; Power Players |
53.70%
|
|
0.45 |
5 |
4 |
Mary
Dood - Allen Schwenk; Power Players |
53.47%
|
Mon Aft 99er Pairs Monday Aft Session
|
|||||
Section B
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.75 |
1 |
1 |
Helen
Brodasky - Joni VanDenBos; Power Players |
59.72%
|
|
0.53 |
2 |
Flora
Parker - Doris Tomer; Power Players |
56.94%
|
||
0.38 |
3 |
Linda
Teare - Elaine Lemmer; Power Players |
56.48%
|
||
0.41 |
4 |
2 |
Barbara
Kestenbaum - Sylvia Hill; Power Players |
55.56%
|
|
0.45 |
3 |
1 |
Beverly
Comins - Marilyn Fager; Power Players |
52.31%
|
|
0.32 |
2 |
Val
Bauer - Dana Walters; Power Players |
47.22%
|
Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
|
|||||
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
1 |
Judy
Felland - Shankar Dutta; Twin City |
58.10%
|
|
1.38 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Mike
Young - Brent Parsons; Twin City |
57.41%
|
0.99 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
Gail
Wells - Dianne Mastri; Twin City |
56.25%
|
0.69 |
4 |
4 |
Bruce
Sokol - Jean Shersmith; Twin City |
52.31%
|
|
0.45 |
3 |
Vern
Robinson - Karen Hayward; Twin City |
51.39%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Larry
Wagner - Suzie Wagner; Twin City |
63.89%
|
1.38 |
2 |
2 |
Peter
Elliott - Vance Senecal; Twin City |
59.49%
|
|
0.99 |
3 |
3 |
John
Bodish - Lynne Bruehlman; Twin City |
55.09%
|
|
0.69 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
Dick
Purdy - Donna Stockton; Twin City |
53.94%
|
0.47 |
3 |
Vivian
Waldron - Phil Kolehmainen; Twin City |
50.23%
|
||
0.33 |
4 |
Wendy
Subrin - Rich Subrin; Twin City |
49.77%
|
Mon Aft Auxiliary Pairs Monday Aft Session
|
|||||
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.69 |
1 |
1 |
Donna
Wittock - Thomas Wittock; Key-Card Club |
55.95%
|
|
1.18 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Steve
Leist - Jim Peresta; Key-Card Club |
54.17%
|
0.85 |
3 |
Bette
Wolf - Mary Tryon; Key-Card Club |
52.38%
|
Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
|
|||||
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.34 |
1 |
1 |
Tony
Westmeyer - Lanny Laritz; Club 52 |
63.46%
|
|
1.64 |
2 |
2 |
Rich
Maran - Jill Gilbert; Club 52 |
58.97%
|
|
1.17 |
3 |
Mona
Kaelber - Sue Kolinski; Club 52 |
57.69%
|
||
0.82 |
4 |
3 |
Dave
Holz - Carol Macksey; Club 52 |
52.56%
|
|
0.49 |
5 |
4 |
Ralph
Raber - Ben Beazley; Club 52 |
51.60%
|
|
0.39 |
6 |
5 |
Dianne
Sradeja - Sue Bowers; Club 52 |
50.32%
|
|
0.74 |
1 |
Mayer
Wainstein - Dee Wainstein; Club 52 |
50.00%
|
||
0.52 |
2 |
Bruce
Poling - Nanci Poling; Club 52 |
49.04%
|
Mon Aft Invitational Pair Monday Aft Session
|
|||||
Section B North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.28 |
1 |
1 |
Dorothy
Kuhn - Susan Hayes; Ann Arbor City Club |
63.83%
|
|
0.90 |
2 |
2 |
Wilbur
Argersinger - Jim Walter; Ann Arbor City Club |
55.33%
|
|
0.64 |
3 |
3 |
Marilyn
Shore - Marilyn Vander Velde; Ann Arbor City Club |
50.83%
|
|
0.59 |
1 |
Millicent
Empedocles - Nancy Elliott; Ann Arbor City Club |
47.50%
|
Section B East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.28 |
1 |
1 |
Mary
Keen - Judith Gessner; Ann Arbor City Club |
58.33%
|
|
0.90 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Inderpal
Bhatia - Martha Bhatia; Ann Arbor City Club |
57.83%
|
0.64 |
3 |
3 |
Stephen
Carpman - Gail Geiger; Ann Arbor City Club |
50.00%
|
|
0.48 |
2 |
Hack
Newman - Jim Adams; Ann Arbor City Club |
46.75%
|
Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
|
|||||
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
Eugene
Kales - Cynthia Black; Capitol Bridge Club |
60.94%
|
||
1.32 |
2 |
1 |
Joseph
Stephenson - Jim Koerber; Capitol Bridge Club |
60.42%
|
|
0.94 |
3 |
2 |
Mike
Kerns - Ken VanAlstine; Capitol Bridge Club |
55.73%
|
|
0.84 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
Christine
Dolan - Pat Dolan; Capitol Bridge Club |
53.65%
|
0.59 |
4 |
2 |
Ross
Lowes - Sue Berry; Capitol Bridge Club |
51.04%
|
|
0.42 |
3 |
Charis
Linklater - Pearl Lim; Capitol Bridge Club |
49.48%
|
Mon Aft 299er Pairs Monday Aft Session
|
|||||
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.89 |
1 |
Ruth
Gazmararian - Max Kreinin; Lansing Bridge Center |
57.14%
|
||
0.68 |
2 |
1 |
Jackie
Larivee - Dennis Hall; Lansing Bridge Center |
54.17%
|
|
0.48 |
3 |
2 |
Judy
Tant - Nelson Missbach; Lansing Bridge Center |
53.65%
|
|
0.46 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
Bob
Bell - Homer Bentley; Lansing Bridge Center |
51.04%
|
0.32 |
2 |
Marilyn
Naghtin - Judy McCalla; Lansing Bridge Center |
50.00%
|
Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
|
|||||
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Patricia
Cosgrove - Gail Terry; War Memorial |
56.98%
|
1.32 |
2 |
2 |
Lois
Spaeth - Marie Schwanitz; War Memorial |
56.51%
|
|
0.94 |
3 |
3 |
Janet
Wells - Anne Roberts; War Memorial |
56.46%
|
|
0.66 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
Susan
Higbie - Thomas Killian; War Memorial |
55.74%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Glenn
Peters - Nancy Hohlfeldt; War Memorial |
64.76%
|
1.32 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Martha
Henkel - Rosemary McNair; War Memorial |
56.07%
|
0.94 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Nancy
Stewart - Katherine Beebe; War Memorial |
54.93%
|
0.66 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
Nancy
McCaffrey - Margaret Adlhoch; War Memorial |
54.76%
|
Section C
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.34 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Louise
Haley - Anita Marcus; Antrim County Bridge Club |
64.02%
|
1.64 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Nancy
Hanson - Jeanna Honer; Antrim County Bridge Club |
58.75%
|
1.17 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Carol
Pressman - Glennis Austin; Antrim County Bridge Club |
57.50%
|
0.82 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
Jan
Byron - Roger Byron; Antrim County Bridge Club |
56.67%
|
0.47 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
Bob
Hawkins - Dave Roberts; Antrim County Bridge Club |
53.79%
|
0.39 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
Pam
Gnodtke - Judy Kulka; Antrim County Bridge Club |
52.27%
|
Mon Aft Auxiliary Pairs Monday Aft Session
|
|||||
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.69 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Tim
Berges - Dorean Bare; Lenawee Duplicate Bridge |
65.97%
|
1.18 |
2 |
2 |
John
Allen - George Teller; Lenawee Duplicate Bridge |
59.03%
|
|
0.85 |
3 |
3 |
Bonnie
Hampton - Jo Ann Grauer; Lenawee Duplicate Bridge |
53.47%
|
|
0.52 |
2 |
Anne
Gascoigne - Jan McCrady; Lenawee Duplicate Bridge |
45.83%
|
May
24, 2017
Masterpoint race
Page 1
1 14.26 Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
2 14.26 Robert Brent, Bloomfield MI
3 10.70 Nancy Hohlfeldt, Grosse Pointe MI
4 10.70 Glenn Peters, Grosse Pointe MI
5 8.02 Bob Basch, Williamsburg MI
6 8.02 Judy Basch, Williamsburg MI
7 6.02 Louise Haley,
8 6.02 Anita Marcus,
9 4.69 Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI
10 4.69 Joanne Molt, Grand Rapids MI
11 4.51 Suzie Wagner, St. Joe MI
12 4.51 Larry Wagner,
13 3.52 Debbie Deal, Petoskey MI
14 3.52 Dave Deal, Petoskey MI
15 3.38 Tim Berges, Tecumseh MI
16 3.38 Lanny Laritz, Holland OH
17 3.38 Tony Westmeyer, Holland OH
18 3.38 Dorean Bare, Adrian MI
19 2.64 Tom Kennedy, Levering MI
20 2.64 Julie Kennedy, Levering MI
21 2.56 Frances Passmann, Bloomfield Hls MI
22 2.56 Donald Passmann, Bloomfield Hls MI
23 2.55 Dorothy Kuhn, Ann Arbor MI
24 2.55 Susan Hayes, Ann Arbor MI
25 2.54 Nora Wade, Plainwell MI
26 2.54 John Allen, Tecumseh MI
27 2.54 Sherry Butler, Kalamazoo MI
28 2.54 George Teller, Manitou Beach MI
29 2.44 Tom Johnson, Dowling MI
30 2.44 Dave Shafer, Kalamazoo MI
31 2.25 Daniel Feldman, Southfield MI
32 2.25 Bob Ondo, MI
33 2.06 Mary Kaechele, Kalamazoo MI
34 2.06 Carolyn Martin, Plainwell MI
35 1.98 Ginny Braidwood, Indian River MI
36 1.98 Marsha Harrison, Petoskey MI
37 1.97 Shankar Dutta,
38 1.97 Judy Felland,
39 1.91 Judith Gessner, Ann Arbor MI
40 1.91 Mary Keen, Dexter MI
41 1.90 Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI
42 1.90 Donna Wittock, Flushing MI
43 1.90 Cynthia Black, East Lansing MI
44 1.90 Thomas Wittock, Flushing MI
45 1.88 Gail Terry, Grosse Pointe W MI
46 1.88 Patricia Cosgrove, Grosse Pointe MI
47 1.83 Doris Costa, Battle Creek MI
48 1.83 Judy Philipps,
49 1.68 Barbara Drake, Troy MI
50 1.68 Shiv Tangri, Troy MI
51 1.68 Doris Jefferies, Bloomfield MI
52 1.68 Mary Huttenlocher, MI
53 1.64 Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH
54 1.64 Jeanna Honer, Bellaire MI
55 1.64 Dayle Harrison, Saugatuck MI
56 1.64 Rich Maran, Toledo OH
57 1.64 Jim Elshoff, Holland MI
58 1.64 Nancy Hanson, Alden MI
59 1.59 Susan Heacock, Frankfort MI
60 1.59 Pat Ponczek, Cadillac MI
61 1.58 Bob Webber, Waterford MI
62 1.58 Paul Smyth, Traverse City MI
63 1.58 Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI
64 1.58 Chas.(Chuck) Schiff, Farmington Hill MI
65 1.58 Judith Liss, Birmingham MI
66 1.58 Robert Korten, Frankfort MI
67 1.48 Don Burkhardt, Petoskey MI
68 1.48 Bernadette Burkhardt, Petoskey MI
69 1.44 Bill Northrop, Schoolcraft MI
70 1.44 Walt Casper,
71 1.44 Radka Demarest, Kalamazoo MI
72 1.44 Peggy Lapine, Kalamazoo MI
73 1.43 Jim Koerber, Lansing MI
74 1.43 Steve Leist, Flushing MI
75 1.43
Martha Bhatia, Ann Arbor MI
76 1.43 Joseph Stephenson, Lansing MI
77 1.43 Jim Peresta, Davison MI
78 1.43 Inderpal Bhatia, Ann Arbor MI
79 1.38 Mike Young, A
80 1.38 Peter Elliott, Sawyer MI
81 1.38 Brent Parsons,
82 1.38 Vance Senecal,
83 1.35 Ruth Gazmararian, East Lansing MI
84 1.35 Max Kreinin, East Lansing MI
85 1.32 Marie Schwanitz, Gross Pt Woods MI
86 1.32 Lois Spaeth, Grosse Pointe MI
87 1.32
Rosemary McNair, Gross Pt
Farms MI
88 1.32 Martha Henkel, Grosse Pointe MI
89 1.28 Richard Brewer, Troy MI
90 1.28 James Phillips, Troy MI
91 1.20 Anil Parikh, MI
92 1.20 Moe Shah,
93 1.18 Susie Kett, Placida FL
94 1.18 Dale Freeman, Englewood FL
95 1.17 Glennis Austin,
96 1.17 Carol Pressman,
97 1.17 Mona Kaelber, Maumee OH
98 1.17 Carol Cudzilo, Holland MI
99 1.17 Sue Kolinski, Holland OH
100 1.17 Colette Beckman, Holland MI
101 1.16 Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI
102 1.16 James Rowe Jr, Oxford MI
103 1.13 Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI
104 1.13 Joni VanDenBos, Martin MI
105 1.13 Helen Brodasky, Kalamazoo MI
106 1.13 Margaret Moore, Northville MI
107 1.11 Lynn Larson, Traverse City MI
108 1.11 Paul Christ, Traverse City MI
109 1.11 Ann Povenz, Harbor Springs MI
110 1.11 Jean Hunt, Key Largo FL
111 1.08 Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI
112 1.08 Neil Taylor, Holland MI
113 1.08 Jim Walter, Ann Arbir MI
114 1.08 Marshall Elzinga, Hudsonville MI
115 1.07 Bonnie Hampton, Adrian MI
116 1.07 Jo Ann Grauer,
117 1.05 Dennis Hall, Lansing MI
118 1.05 Jackie Larivee, Okemos MI
119 1.03 Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI
120 1.03 Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI
121 1.03 Jane Holman, Delton MI
122 1.03 Julie Shaw, Hickory Corners MI
123 0.99 Gail Wells, Benton Harbor MI
124 0.99 Lynne Bruehlman,
125 0.99 John Bodish, St. Joseph MI
126 0.99 Dianne Mastri,
127 0.96 Millicent Empedocles, Ann Arbor MI
128 0.96 Nancy Elliott, Ann Arbor MI
129 0.94 Ken VanAlstine, Eaton Rpds MI
130 0.94 Katherine Beebe, Birmingham MI
131 0.94 Janet Wells, Grosse Pointe MI
132 0.94 Anne Roberts, Grosse Pointe MI
133 0.94 Mike Kerns, Okemos MI
134 0.94 Nancy Stewart, Grosse Pointe MI
135 0.90 Valerie Straith, Bloomfield Hls MI
136 0.90 Zoe Alpern, Troy MI
137 0.90 Jane Roeser, Birmingham MI
138 0.90 Raj Patil, Bloomfield Hls MI
139 0.85 Flora Parker, Kalamazoo MI
140 0.85 Bette Wolf, Flint MI
141 0.85 Mary Tryon, Lapeer MI
142 0.85 Doris Tomer, Portage MI
143 0.84 Christine Dolan, Haslett MI
144 0.84 Pat Dolan, Haslett MI
145 0.83 Bob Smith, Good Hart MI
146 0.83 Jan Coltman, Charlevoix MI
147 0.82 Carol Macksey, Toledo OH
148 0.82 Jan Byron,
149 0.82 Roger Byron,
150 0.82 Dave Holz, Maumee OH
151 0.81 Jean Hornbacher, Rochester Hills MI
152 0.81 Marilyn Vander Velde, Ann Arbor MI
153 0.81 Marilyn Shore, Bloomfield MI
154 0.81 Deepak Dighe, MI
155 0.81 Richard Thompson, Lake Orion MI
156 0.81 Lynda Thal, W Bloomfield MI
157 0.80 Norma Putvin, Cadillac MI
158 0.80 Louise Wright, Cadillac MI
159 0.79 Harry McKinney, Troy MI
160 0.79 Nelson Missbach, East Lansing MI
161 0.79 Michael Giordano, Commerce Twp MI
162 0.79 Richard Becher, Bloomfield MI
163 0.79 Paul Pomeroy, Livonia MI
164 0.79 Judy Tant, East Lansing MI
165 0.78 Marilyn Fager, Otsego MI
166 0.78 Beverly Comins, Portage MI
167 0.78 Joanne Puro, Burton MI
168 0.78 Kay Beebe, Davison MI
169 0.76 Jan Hastings, Holland MI
170 0.76 Sheila Humes,
171 0.74 Dee Wainstein, Toledo OH
172 0.74 Mayer Wainstein,
173 0.73 Jerry Kroot, Bloomfield MI
174 0.73 James Wedell, Farmington Hills MI
175 0.72 Orrin Parmelee, Gobles MI
176 0.72 Judy Harris, Portage MI
177 0.72 Joan Young, Kalamazoo MI
178 0.72 Harold Karnes, Portage MI
179 0.69 Dick Purdy,
180 0.69 Sylvia Hill, Three Rivers MI
181 0.69 Tom Baer, Farmington Hills MI
182 0.69 Jean Shersmith,
183 0.69 Bruce Sokol,
184 0.69 Donna Stockton,
185 0.69 Bud Lipson, Farmington Hills MI
186 0.69 Barbara Kestenbaum, Kalamazoo MI
187 0.68 Ward Marsh, Cadillac MI
188 0.68 Cecil Henry, Brethren MI
189 0.68 Marilyn Brose, Bloomfield Hls MI
190 0.68 Leonard Brose, Bloomfield MI
191 0.68 Pat Monahan, Interlochen MI
192 0.68 Linda Monahan, Interlochen MI
193 0.66 Nancy McCaffrey, Grosse Pointe MI
194 0.66 Thomas Killian, Detroit MI
195 0.66 Susan Higbie, Gross Pointe MI
196 0.66 Margaret Adlhoch, Grosse Pte Frms MI
197 0.64 Elaine Lemmer, Portage MI
198 0.64 Linda Teare, Portage MI
199 0.64 Stephen Carpman, Ann Arbor MI
200 0.64
Gail Geiger, Ann Arbor MI
201 0.61 Pat Larsen, Lansing
202 0.61 Mary McGann-Vieyra,
203 0.61 Tara LaRose,
204 0.61 Jan Ashby,
205 0.59 Sue Berry, Bath MI
206 0.59 Bob Bell, Hillsdale MI
207 0.59 Ross Lowes, East Lansing MI
208 0.59 Homer Bentley, Hillsdale MI
209 0.59 Dana Walters, Hickory Corners MI
210 0.59 Val Bauer, Kalamazoo MI
211 0.58 Nancy Finkel, Bloomfield MI
212 0.58 Milton Siegel, W Bloomfield MI
213 0.54 Stacy Honson,
214 0.54 Dot Strengholt, Holland MI
215 0.52 Jan McCrady, Adrian MI
216 0.52 Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hill MI
217 0.52 Rita Levin, Farmington Hill MI
218 0.52 Anne Gascoigne, Adrian MI
219 0.52 Nanci Poling, Toledo OH
220 0.52 Bruce Poling, Toledo OH
221 0.51 Janis Luce, Troy MI
222 0.51 David Cook, Auburn Hills MI
223 0.49 Ben Beazley, Toledo OH
224 0.49 Ralph Raber, Toledo OH
225 0.48 Teryl Asher, MI
226 0.48 Robert Istnick, Frankfort MI
227 0.48 Brian McGrath,
228 0.48 Hack Newman, Ann Arbor MI
229 0.48 Jim Adams,
230 0.48 Joan Fisher, MI
231 0.47 Bob Hawkins,
232 0.47 Phil Kolehmainen,
233 0.47 Vivian Waldron,
234 0.47 Dave Roberts,
235 0.45 Karen Proefke, Romeo MI
236 0.45 Karen Hayward,
237 0.45 Vern Robinson, Lakeside MI
238 0.45 Wendy Winnick, West Bloomfield MI
239 0.45 Mary Dood, Kalamazoo MI
240 0.45 Allen Schwenk, Portage MI
241 0.45 Myles Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI
242 0.45 Carol Burkett, Rochester Hills MI
243 0.45 John Eschrich, Troy MI
244 0.45 Mary Smith, Detroit MI
245 0.43 James Schlage, Kalamazoo MI
246 0.43 Mike Fichtner, Kalamazoo MI
247 0.42 Pearl Lim, Plymouth MI
248 0.42 Charis Linklater, Haslett MI
249
0.41 Geraldine Spilman, Orchard Lake MI
250 0.41 Bonnie Weinstein, Farmington MI
251 0.39 Pam Gnodtke,
252 0.39 Judy Kulka, Kewadin MI
253 0.39 Sue Bowers, Maumee OH
254 0.39 Dianne Sradeja, Toledo OH
255 0.38 Kenneth VanCleve, Grand Rapids MI
256 0.38 Mary Ann Kalman, Holland MI
257 0.38 Jean Paulson, Holland MI
258 0.38 Charlotte Miller, Farmington Hills MI
259 0.33 Wendy Subrin,
260 0.33 Rich Subrin,
261 0.32 Judy McCalla, East Lansing MI
262 0.32 Marilyn Naghtin,
263 0.31 Lynn Martin, Oakland MI
264 0.31 Manus Nemeth, Warren MI
265 0.22 Terry Groothuis, Holland MI
266 0.22 Sue Matthews, Holland MI
267 0.21 Craig Linderman, Waterford MI
268 0.21 Marianne Linderman, Waterford MI
Total
Masterpoints reported: 373.76
Players
selected: 268 out of 778