Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Friday Aft BAM Teams
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.63 |
Terry Beckman, Brooklyn Park MN; Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN; John Koch, Saint Cloud MN; Del Swanson, Lakeville MN | 17.00
| 2.72 |
Richard Bailie - Martha Bailie, Iowa City IA; Joseph Pieper - Mark Patton, Dubuque IA | 16.00
| 1.84 |
Sally Nelson, Altoona IA; Elaine Olson, Pleasant Hill IA; Alberta McKinley, West Des Moines IA; Duane Brandt, Mason City IA | 13.50
| 1.84 |
Bonnie Stettler - Barbara Wood, Cedar Falls IA; David Ring, Austin MN; Donald Sandry, Goodell IA | 13.50
| 1.48 |
Stanley Schultz, Mason City IA; Lynda Peterson, Fort Dodge IA; Sandra Ewalt, Floyd IA; Debra Tvrdik, Gowrie IA | 11.50
| |
---|
Friday Aft Pairs
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.13 |
Terry Beckman, Brooklyn Park MN; John Koch, Saint Cloud MN | 71.67%
| 3.10 |
Joseph Pieper - Mark Patton, Dubuque IA | 62.92%
| 2.53 |
David Ring, Austin MN; Donald Sandry, Goodell IA | 61.67%
| 1.90 |
Sally Nelson, Altoona IA; Alberta McKinley, West Des Moines IA | 57.08%
| 1.68 |
Stanley Schultz, Mason City IA; Sandra Ewalt, Floyd IA | 54.17%
| 1.26 |
James Fisher - Vandlyn Newmen, Austin MN | 52.50%
| 0.80 |
Elaine Olson, Pleasant Hill IA; Duane Brandt, Mason City IA | 47.92%
| 0.95 |
Kaye Lozier - Brenda Mouw, Des Moines IA | 46.25%
| |
---|
Friday Eve BAM Teams
- 10 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.03 |
Del Swanson, Lakeville MN; Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway, Lincoln NE; Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN | 16.00
| 3.02 |
Michael Cassel, Roseville MN; John Koch, Saint Cloud MN; Gabrielle Sherman, Minneapolis MN; Terry Beckman, Brooklyn Park MN | 14.00
| 1.99 |
Sally Nelson, Altoona IA; David Ruen, Mason City IA; Alberta McKinley, West Des Moines IA; David Ring, Austin MN | 13.50
| 1.99 |
Lynda Peterson, Fort Dodge IA; Tom Flaherty, Mason City IA; Debra Tvrdik, Gowrie IA; Elaine Olson, Pleasant Hill IA | 13.50
| 1.38 |
Susan Ruen - Bonnie Fritz - Marlene Studer, Mason City IA; Romelle Enderson, Northwood IA | 13.00
| |
---|
Friday Eve Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.58 |
Tom Flaherty, Mason City IA; Elaine Olson, Pleasant Hill IA | 61.31%
| 3.44 |
Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway, Lincoln NE | 60.12%
| 2.58 |
Michael Cassel, Roseville MN; Gabrielle Sherman, Minneapolis MN | 58.04%
| 1.93 |
John Koch, Saint Cloud MN; Terry Beckman, Brooklyn Park MN | 56.55%
| 1.68 |
Stanley Schultz, Mason City IA; Sandra Ewalt, Floyd IA | 55.06%
| 1.13 |
David Ruen, Mason City IA; David Ring, Austin MN | 54.46%
| 0.98 |
Del Swanson, Lakeville MN; Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN | 52.98%
| 1.26 |
Bonnie Fritz, Mason City IA; Romelle Enderson, Northwood IA | 52.38%
| 0.95 |
Bonnie Stettler - Barbara Wood, Cedar Falls IA | 50.00%
| |
---|
Sat Aft BAM Teams
- 7 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.43 |
Stanley Schultz, Mason City IA; Paul Klein - Nancy Klein, Cedar Rapids IA; Sandra Ewalt, Floyd IA | 14.00
| 2.25 |
Elaine Olson, Pleasant Hill IA; David Ring, Austin MN; Duane Brandt - David Ruen, Mason City IA | 13.50
| 2.25 |
Robert Otto, Iowa City IA; James Fisher - Vandlyn Newmen, Austin MN; Thomas Flanders, Cedar Rapids IA | 13.50
| |
---|
Sat Aft Pairs
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.90 |
Stanley Schultz, Mason City IA; Sandra Ewalt, Floyd IA | 65.83%
| 2.93 |
Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA | 59.58%
| 2.19 |
Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara, Mankato MN | 55.00%
| 1.65 |
James Fisher - Vandlyn Newmen, Austin MN | 54.58%
| 1.23 |
Elaine Olson, Pleasant Hill IA; Duane Brandt, Mason City IA | 54.17%
| 0.95 |
Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA; Sally Meixner, Panora IA | 50.42%
| |
---|
Sat Eve BAM Teams
- 7 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Robert Otto, Iowa City IA; Thomas Flanders, Cedar Rapids IA; Marjeta Heald, Moline IL; Michelle Feeney, Davenport IA | 15.00
| 3.00 |
Lynda Peterson, Fort Dodge IA; Debra Tvrdik, Gowrie IA; Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara, Mankato MN | 15.00
| 1.93 |
Stanley Schultz - Tom Flaherty, Mason City IA; Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA | 14.50
| |
---|
Sat Eve Pairs
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.90 |
Robert Otto, Iowa City IA; Thomas Flanders, Cedar Rapids IA | 64.17%
| 2.93 |
Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara, Mankato MN | 61.67%
| 2.19 |
Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA | 60.83%
| 1.79 |
Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA; Sally Meixner, Panora IA | 52.50%
| 1.34 |
Stanley Schultz - Tom Flaherty, Mason City IA | 52.08%
| 1.00 |
David Ruen - Marlene Studer, Mason City IA | 51.25%
| |
---|
Sunday 2-Session Swiss
- 12 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.70 |
Robert Otto, Iowa City IA; Thomas Flanders - Gregory Slager - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA | 80.00
| 5.78 |
David Ruen, Mason City IA; David Ring, Austin MN; Elaine Olson, Pleasant Hill IA; Mary Ann Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA | 78.00
| 4.33 |
Doris Hausmann, Sun Lakes AZ; Lavonne Peterson, Spencer IA; Robert Sandahl, Okoboji IA; Sharon Maris, Spirit Lake IA | 76.00
| 3.41 |
Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway, Lincoln NE; Del Swanson, Lakeville MN; Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN | 74.00
| 2.24 |
Marjeta Heald, Moline IL; Alberta McKinley, West Des Moines IA; Sally Nelson, Altoona IA; Michelle Feeney, Davenport IA | 65.00
| 2.24 |
Debra Tvrdik, Gowrie IA; Lynda Peterson, Fort Dodge IA; Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia, Mankato MN | 65.00
| 2.57 |
Stanley Schultz - Marlene Studer - Susan Ruen, Mason City IA; Sandra Ewalt, Floyd IA | 56.00
| |
---|