Total masterpoints: 499.76 earned by 175 players.
Total attendance: 128 tables.
1 20.87 George Wood, Gulfport FL
2 16.38 Surya Shah, Clearwater FL
3 15.58 Kim Dean, Belleair FL
4 13.31 Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL
5 12.94 Bud Dean, Belleair FL
6 12.61 Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
7 9.70 Virginia Bright, Sarasota FL
8 9.70 Katherine Grant, Riverview FL
9 7.98 Richard Seidman, Orlando FL
10 7.98 Jonathan Williams, The Villages FL
11 7.98 Jeff Koltenuk, The Villages FL
12 7.98 Charles Showalter, Lady Lake FL
13 7.39 Pamela Gorbics, Pinellas Park FL
14 7.39 Michael Varhalamas, Pinellas Park FL
15 7.11 Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
16 6.89 Michael Williamson, Belleair FL
17 6.89 Joanne Wharton, Clearwater FL
18 5.99 Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL
19 5.99 Sharon Horton, Lakeland FL
20 5.99 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL
21 5.99 Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL
22 5.72 Douglas Walters, Clearwater FL
23 5.72 Charles Fortune, Stellarton NS
24 5.50 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL
25 5.25 Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL
26 5.04 Michael Scher, Tampa FL
27 5.04 Athena Gordon, Tampa FL
28 4.99 Zulema Olander, Indian Shores FL
29 4.99 Walter Olander, Indian Shores FL
30 4.79 Joyce Jonik, Ypsilanti MI
31 4.79 Elaine Iwinski, Safety Harbor FL
32 4.61 Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL
33 4.61 Marlene Flament, Oldsmar FL
34 4.51 Steven Caplan, Boca Raton FL
35 4.51 Dee Kirkbride, Delray Beach FL
36 4.49 William Nelson, Bradenton FL
37 4.49 Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL
38 4.49 Sandra Nelson, Bradenton FL
39 4.35 Victor Lawrence, Osprey FL
40 4.14 Raye Lundrigan, St John's NL
41 4.14 Brian Collins, St John's NL
42 4.03 Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL
43 3.81 Phillip Fultz, Clearwater FL
44 3.37 Roberta Shander, Sarasota FL
45 3.37 Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL
46 3.37 Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL
47 3.19 Sanford Klein, Wimauma FL
48 3.19 Robert Higgins, Sun City Center FL
49 3.13 Joanne Leverone, St Petersburg FL
50 3.13 Everett Newton, Pinellas Park FL
51 3.13 Elaine Rice, St Petersburg FL
52 3.12 Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON
53 3.12 Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON
54 2.95 Constance Clark, Pagosa Springs CO
55 2.86 Martha Core, Palm Harbor FL
56 2.86 Bruce Burns, Palm Harbor FL
57 2.62 Pat McKittrick, Clearwater FL
58 2.54 Kathleen McCarthy, Lakewood Ranch FL
59 2.50 Lee Taylor, Largo FL
60 2.50 Dar Webb, St Petersburg FL
61 2.50 Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL
62 2.42 Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY
63 2.42 Gary Spongberg, Niskayuna NY
64 2.39 Anne Runyan, Venice FL
65 2.38 Vicki Wagner, Tampa FL
66 2.38 Judy Hanson, Dade City FL
67 2.32 Ledon Hitch, Clearwater FL
68 2.22 Matthew Nigro, St Petersburg FL
69 2.22 Arlene Lane, Clearwater FL
70 2.20 Stephen Eddy, Lakeland FL
71 2.20 Ronald Wallace, Apollo Beach FL
72 2.20 Ralph Roberge, Lakeland FL
73 2.20 Karl Manderscheid, Apollo Beach FL
74 2.14 Brenda Halvorsen, St Petersburg FL
75 2.12 Polly Webb, Lakewood Ranch FL
76 2.12 Donald Carr, Lakewood Ranch FL
77 2.06 Steven Gerstein, Tampa FL
78 2.06 Michael Konicek, Tampa FL
79 1.99 David Otteni, Largo FL
80 1.99 Cherry McLaughlin, Dunedin FL
81 1.95 Marty Greengrass, Lutz FL
82 1.95 Judy Greengrass, Lutz FL
83 1.95 Dottie Baxter, St Petersburg FL
84 1.90 Ronald Small, Palm Harbor FL
85 1.88 Marvin Greene, University Park FL
86 1.81 Dev Pathak, Bradenton FL
87 1.76 Howard Braun, Clearwater FL
88 1.72 Henry Ennis, Englewood FL
89 1.72 Fay Ennis, Englewood FL
90 1.65 Claudia Maricle, Clearwater FL
91 1.65 Christine Honadle, St Petersburg FL
92 1.59 Phillip Neeb, St Petersburg FL
93 1.59 Ed Priestley, St Petersburg FL
94 1.56 Cheryl Miles, St Petersburg FL
95 1.53 David Moore, Tampa FL
96 1.38 Ronald Burt, Trinity FL
97 1.38 Roger Hanson, Clearwater FL
98 1.35 Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL
99 1.35 Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL
100 1.35 Jim Maxwell, Venice FL
101 1.35 Izrail Gorian, Port Charlotte FL
102 1.35 Carolyn Brown, Tampa FL
103 1.35 Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL
104 1.35 Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL
105 1.35 Ann Turner, Nokomis FL
106 1.35 Alice Adams, Tampa FL
107 1.35 Albert Vaccaro, Venice FL
108 1.30 Philip Altus, Tampa FL
109 1.30 Muriel Altus, Tampa FL
110 1.30 Carl Koch, St Petersburg FL
111 1.26 John Wilde, Tampa FL
112 1.26 Andrew Altman, Tampa FL
113 1.24 Mary Thorne, Naples FL
114 1.24 Maria Saez, Naples FL
115 1.21 Vera Walton, Clearwater FL
116 1.19 Mary Sartwell, Bradenton FL
117 1.19 Jonathan Friendly, Bradenton FL
118 1.19 David Sartwell, Bradenton FL
119 1.15 Marvin Kistler, Kenneth City FL
120 1.10 Joy Bradley, St Petersburg FL
121 1.09 Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL
122 1.09 Bogdan Nestorowski, St Petersburg FL
123 1.08 Meredith Schainblatt, Clearwater FL
124 1.08 Joan Carrier, Pinellas Park FL
125 1.00 Peter Peng, Tierra Verde FL
126 0.98 Richard Olson, Bradenton FL
127 0.98 Janet Ashe, Tarpon Springs FL
128 0.98 Jane Olson, Bradenton FL
129 0.98 Gaye Little, Dade City FL
130 0.97 Hazel Getman, Clearwater FL
131 0.96 Elaine Garofalo, St Petersburg FL
132 0.96 Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL
133 0.90 Zada Moyer, Homosassa FL
134 0.90 Lois Fortunato, Spring Hill FL
135 0.90 Gerry Panos, Hudson FL
136 0.90 Darlene Drietz, Trinity FL
137 0.89 Robert King, Pinellas FL
138 0.89 Helen King, Leesburg FL
139 0.80 Wendy Margraff, St Petersburg FL
140 0.80 Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL
141 0.80 Robert Manz, Odessa FL
142 0.80 James Relihan, Tampa FL
143 0.76 Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL
144 0.76 Irwin Wallace, Tampa FL
145 0.74 Kenneth Goldstein, Clearwater FL
146 0.71 Lisa Walsh, Eatontown NJ
147 0.71 Daniel Walsh, Tinton Falls NJ
148 0.68 Mike Jacobs, St Petersburg FL
149 0.68 Lydia Jacobs, St Petersburg FL
150 0.65 William Laslo, Valrico FL
151 0.65 Jonathan Lowe, Tampa FL
152 0.64 Virginia Jones, Clearwater FL
153 0.64 Milferd Jones, Clearwater FL
154 0.62 Nancy Rehling, Ruskin FL
155 0.62 J Rehling, Ruskin FL
156 0.59 Samuel Allan Schwartzenfeld, St Petersburg FL
157 0.59 Robert Lorenzen, Clearwater FL
158 0.58 Velma Bouxsein, Largo FL
159 0.58 Steven Vance, Clearwater FL
160 0.58 Diane Fitzgibbon, Clearwater FL
161 0.57 Tim Eitel, Largo FL
162 0.52 Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL
163 0.52 Anita Barrett, Blowing Rock NC
164 0.51 Michael Andesilich, Venice FL
165 0.51 Charles Pulvino, Sarasota FL
166 0.51 Carol Pulvino, Sarasota FL
167 0.45 Van Thomas Black, Dunedin FL
168 0.45 Hilary Davis, Tampa FL
169 0.45 Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL
170 0.45 Debbie Thomas, Tampa FL
171 0.42 Trisha Muniz, Tampa FL
172 0.34 Gloria Bennett, The Villages FL
173 0.34 Carol Mayer, The Villages FL
174 0.34 Carol Ketterer, The Villages FL
175 0.34 Brenda Pollak, The Villages FL
|