Twin Falls Sectional

Twin Falls, ID
Apr 21-23, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Aft Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.79
1


Bobette Plankey - Beverly Burns, Twin Falls ID63.19%
5.84
2


Buzz Farnes, Midvale UT; Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT62.47%
4.38
3


Randy Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT61.26%
3.29
4
1
1
Bev Fransen - Kris Boesiger, Boise ID60.30%
2.46
5
2
2
Bruce Thornburgh, Boise ID; Brian Brady, Eagle ID58.89%
1.85
6


James Siegel, Ketchum ID; Riley Burton, Twin Falls ID57.29%
1.63
7
3

Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID; Mike Orr, Twin Falls ID55.17%
1.61
8
4
3
Kenneth Brait, Ketchum ID; Theresa Choma, Hailey ID54.17%
0.91
5
4
Debra Hagley, Jerome ID; Sue Skinner, Twin Falls ID53.67%
1.01
6

Jim Churchill - Linda Parsons, Sun Valley ID53.20%

Friday Aft 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.56
1
1
1
Kathleen Boian, Gooding ID; Sharon Peterson, Jerome ID62.00%
1.17
2
2
2
Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton, Boise ID61.25%
0.88
3
3

Donald Wisdom - Donna Wisdom, Boise ID57.00%
0.66
4


Judith Powell, Hailey ID; Elaine Phillips, Sun Valley ID56.67%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.10
1


Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen, Boise ID64.10%
5.33
2
1

Max Thompson, Buhl ID; Oscar Noss, Rupert ID61.06%
3.99
3


Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT60.42%
3.00
4


Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin, Park City UT58.49%
2.25
5


Bob Donaldson, Ogden UT; Arlene Adams, Riverdale UT57.53%
1.68
6


Jim Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT57.21%
2.06
7
2
1
Tom Wagner - Darlene Wagner, Twin Falls ID56.09%
1.55
3

Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID; Mike Orr, Twin Falls ID53.37%
1.46
4
2
Anne Zauner - Fred Zauner, Ketchum ID52.56%
1.10
5
3
Kenneth Brait, Ketchum ID; Theresa Choma, Hailey ID51.12%
0.82
6
4
Victoria Hess, Jackson WY; Duane Schneberger, Twin Falls ID50.80%
0.54

5/6
Linda Edwards, Ketchum ID; Louise Wilso Noyes, Hailey ID49.84%
0.54

5/6
Sue Skinner, Twin Falls ID; Debra Hagley, Jerome ID49.84%

Friday Eve 199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.36
1

Robert Parish - Phyllis Parish, Twin Falls ID57.64%
1.02
2

Barbara Williams, Hailey ID; Christiane Turner, Ketchum ID56.25%
1.19
3
1
Pamela Brady, Eagle ID; John Larimer, Twin Falls ID53.47%
0.89
2
Donald Wisdom - Donna Wisdom, Boise ID52.08%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.48
1


Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT71.02%
6.36
2


Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen, Boise ID64.27%
4.77
3
1

Jeanne Moore - Dana Christensen, Pocatello ID61.33%
3.58
4


Buzz Farnes, Midvale UT; Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT61.00%
2.68
5
2

Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID; Beverly Burns, Twin Falls ID60.89%
2.29
6


Doug Adair - Julianne Adair, Midvale UT60.57%
2.29
7


Jim Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT59.37%
1.95
8
3
1
Debra Hagley, Jerome ID; Sue Skinner, Twin Falls ID58.71%
1.60
4
2
Linda Edwards, Ketchum ID; Louise Wilso Noyes, Hailey ID57.63%
1.00
5

Max Thompson, Buhl ID; Mike Noss, Rupert ID55.77%
1.10
6
3
Victoria Hess, Jackson WY; Clyde Coon, Boise ID51.63%
1.60

4
Gregory Said, Boise ID; Dave Forrey, Nampa ID50.76%
0.62

5
Cathy Kratz - Ann Bryan, Pocatello ID49.56%

Saturday Aft 199er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.66
1


James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield, Hailey ID57.58%
1.28
2
1
1
Kathleen Boian, Gooding ID; Sharon Peterson, Jerome ID56.00%
0.96
3
2
2
Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton, Boise ID55.50%
0.72
4
3

Donald Wisdom - Donna Wisdom, Boise ID55.30%
0.53
5


Greg Wilson - Beverly Fraser, Boise ID53.25%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.79
1


Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin, Park City UT65.54%
5.84
2
1

Jeanne Moore - Dana Christensen, Pocatello ID63.62%
4.38
3


Lana Stojsic - Ann Efnor, Salt Lake City UT62.67%
3.29
4


Bob Probasco - Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID62.18%
2.46
5


Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen, Boise ID57.64%
1.85
6


Jim Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT57.37%
2.27
7
2

Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID; Beverly Burns, Twin Falls ID56.95%
1.16
8


Edna Pierson, Jerome ID; Shirley Tschannen, Twin Falls ID56.57%
1.95
3
1
Ruth Bingaman, McCall ID; Carolyn Chapman, New Meadows ID55.13%
1.46
4
2
Gregory Said, Boise ID; Dave Forrey, Nampa ID54.01%
0.96
5

Ruth Rahe - Donald Rahe, Twin Falls ID53.69%
1.10
6
3
Linda Parsons - Jim Churchill, Sun Valley ID51.39%
0.82

4
Bev Fransen - Kris Boesiger, Boise ID51.04%
0.62

5
Sue Skinner, Twin Falls ID; Debra Hagley, Jerome ID50.80%

Saturday Eve 199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.46
1
1
Judith Powell, Hailey ID; Elaine Phillips, Sun Valley ID63.50%
1.10
2

James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield, Hailey ID57.00%
0.78
3/4
2/3
Carol McGinnis, Boise ID; Barbara Wright, Caldwell ID54.50%
0.78
3/4
2/3
Donald Wisdom - Donna Wisdom, Boise ID54.50%

Sunday Swiss Teams - 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.53
1


Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT; Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin, Park City UT; Jim Flesher, Salt Lake City UT113.00
6.40
2


Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT; Randy Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Dana Christensen - Jeanne Moore, Pocatello ID91.00
4.80
3


Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT; Buzz Farnes, Midvale UT89.00
3.60
4


Suzanne St Thomas - Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Kathy Dowen, Boise ID88.00
3.47
5/6
1/2
1
Jim Churchill - Linda Parsons, Sun Valley ID; James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield, Hailey ID83.00
3.47
5/6
1/2

William Cook - Brenda Larsen - Shirley Tschannen, Twin Falls ID; Edna Pierson, Jerome ID83.00
2.23
3

Bobette Plankey - Beverly Burns, Twin Falls ID; Claire Major - Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID80.00
1.86
4
2
Sue Skinner, Twin Falls ID; Debra Hagley, Jerome ID; Clyde Coon, Boise ID; Victoria Hess, Jackson WY77.00
1.32
5

Patrick Keeley - Jim Milam - Jim Lucas - Nelle Lucas, Idaho Falls ID70.00
1.40

3
Brian Brady, Eagle ID; Bruce Thornburgh, Boise ID; Joyce Johnston - Pam Webb, Buhl ID68.00

 


Total masterpoints: 525.18 earned by 113 players.
Total attendance:  137 tables.

   1  19.32 William Aeschbacher, Park City UT
   2  19.32 Ann Morin, Park City UT
   3  17.88 Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT
   4  17.88 Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT
   5  17.73 Jeanne Moore, Pocatello ID
   6  17.73 Dana Christensen, Pocatello ID
   7  15.47 Jim Flesher, Salt Lake City UT
   8  15.47 Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT
   9  14.97 Beverly Burns, Twin Falls ID
  10  14.22 Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT
  11  14.22 Buzz Farnes, Midvale UT
  12  13.62 Suzanne St Thomas, Boise ID
  13  13.62 Kathy Dowen, Boise ID
  14  11.43 Bobette Plankey, Twin Falls ID
  15  11.25 Randy Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID
  16  11.25 Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT
  17  10.36 Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID
  18   9.96 Duane Christensen, Boise ID
  19   9.96 Carol Christensen, Boise ID
  20   7.63 Oscar Noss III, Rupert ID
  21   7.63 Max Thompson, Buhl ID
  22   6.23 Janet Mayfield, Hailey ID
  23   6.23 James Mayfield, Hailey ID
  24   5.93 Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID
  25   5.93 Bob Probasco, Ketchum ID
  26   5.88 Sue Skinner, Twin Falls ID
  27   5.88 Debra Hagley, Jerome ID
  28   5.58 Linda Parsons, Sun Valley ID
  29   5.58 Jim Churchill, Sun Valley ID
  30   5.25 Shirley Tschannen, Twin Falls ID
  31   5.25 Edna Pierson, Jerome ID
  32   5.16 Lana Stojsic, Salt Lake City UT
  33   5.16 Ann Efnor, Salt Lake City UT
  34   4.89 Kris Boesiger, Boise ID
  35   4.89 Bev Fransen, Boise ID
  36   4.70 Bob Donaldson, Ogden UT
  37   4.70 Arlene Adams, Riverdale UT
  38   4.42 Bruce Thornburgh, Boise ID
  39   4.42 Brian Brady, Eagle ID
  40   4.33 Victoria Hess, Jackson WY
  41   3.97 William Cook, Twin Falls ID
  42   3.97 Brenda Larsen, Twin Falls ID
  43   3.75 Theresa Choma, Hailey ID
  44   3.75 Kenneth Brait, Ketchum ID
  45   3.49 Julianne Adair, Midvale UT
  46   3.49 Doug Adair, Midvale UT
  47   3.27 Donna Wisdom, Boise ID
  48   3.27 Donald Wisdom, Boise ID
  49   3.26 Riley Burton, Twin Falls ID
  50   3.18 Mike Orr, Twin Falls ID
  51   3.06 Gregory Said, Boise ID
  52   3.06 Dave Forrey, Nampa ID
  53   2.96 Clyde Coon, Boise ID
  54   2.91 Lindy Hamilton, Boise ID
  55   2.91 Kay Alspaugh, Boise ID
  56   2.84 Sharon Peterson, Jerome ID
  57   2.84 Kathleen Boian, Gooding ID
  58   2.66 Louise Wilso Noyes, Hailey ID
  59   2.66 Linda Edwards, Ketchum ID
  60   2.23 Claire Major, Gooding ID
  61   2.14 Joy Burke, Lava Hot Spgs ID
  62   2.14 Jack Triplett, Inkom ID
  63   2.12 Patrick Keeley, Idaho Falls ID
  64   2.12 Judith Powell, Hailey ID
  65   2.12 Jim Milam, Idaho Falls ID
  66   2.12 Elaine Phillips, Sun Valley ID
  67   2.06 Tom Wagner, Twin Falls ID
  68   2.06 Darlene Wagner, Twin Falls ID
  69   2.02 Jo Murray, Ketchum ID
  70   2.02 Chuck Abramo, Ketchum ID
  71   1.95 Ruth Bingaman, McCall ID
  72   1.95 Carolyn Chapman, New Meadows ID
  73   1.85 James Siegel, Ketchum ID
  74   1.78 Robert Parish, Twin Falls ID
  75   1.78 Phyllis Parish, Twin Falls ID
  76   1.63 Julia Christensen, Boise ID
  77   1.63 Gretchen Wiggins, Meridian ID
  78   1.54 Christiane Turner, Ketchum ID
  79   1.54 Barbara Williams, Hailey ID
  80   1.46 Fred Zauner, Ketchum ID
  81   1.46 Dolina Gill, Fruitland ID
  82   1.46 Beth McDaniel, Ontario OR
  83   1.46 Anne Zauner, Ketchum ID
  84   1.45 Pamela Brady, Eagle ID
  85   1.40 Pam Webb, Buhl ID
  86   1.40 Joyce Johnston, Buhl ID
  87   1.37 Duane Schneberger, Twin Falls ID
  88   1.32 Nelle Lucas, Idaho Falls ID
  89   1.32 Jim Lucas, Idaho Falls ID
  90   1.22 Ruth Rahe, Twin Falls ID
  91   1.22 Donald Rahe, Twin Falls ID
  92   1.19 John Larimer, Twin Falls ID
  93   1.18 Greg Wilson, Boise ID
  94   1.18 Beverly Fraser, Boise ID
  95   1.04 Patricia Armstrong, Boise ID
  96   1.04 Marybeth Davis, Ketchum ID
  97   1.04 Karen Boss, Boise ID
  98   1.04 Cindy Amos, Boise ID
  99   1.04 Carol McGinnis, Boise ID
 100   1.04 Barbara Wright, Caldwell ID
 101   0.82 Peggy Silvester, Boise ID
 102   0.82 Gerry Silvester, Boise ID
 103   0.65 Roy Grice, Boise ID
 104   0.65 Judy Staufer, Boise ID
 105   0.62 Cathy Kratz, Pocatello ID
 106   0.62 Ann Bryan, Pocatello ID
 107   0.52 Wilma Shockey, Paul ID
 108   0.52 Sheila Hubsmith, Burley ID
 109   0.52 Nanette Woodland, Burley ID
 110   0.52 Barbara Carney, Paul ID
 111   0.45 Pete Peterson, Meridian ID
 112   0.45 Linda Anderson, Eagle ID
 113   0.26 Betty Grant, Twin Falls ID