Wednesday Aft Open Pairs
- 79.5 Tables / Based on 78 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.51 |
Douglas Dolbear - Keith Heckley, Hamilton; Bronte | 69.74%
| 10.88 |
Joe Blatnick - T Blatnick, Burlington; Bronte | 66.84%
| 8.16 |
John Tsui - Sattar Ali, Oakville; Bronte | 63.50%
| 6.12 |
Robert Hall - Ronald Paddon, St Catharines; Niagara | 63.46%
| 4.02 |
Jan Waters, Toronto; Marcel Villeneuve, Guelph; Guelph | 62.70%
| 4.02 |
Richard Tie, Belleville; Doug Cann, Belleville; Belleville | 62.70%
| 2.58 |
Frank Stoffle - Georgina Little, London; The Dunes | 62.20%
| 1.94 |
Shirley Byers, ; Marilyn Le Brand, Owen Sound; Owen Sound | 62.15%
| 2.44 |
Sophie Chess, St Catharines; Barbara Staples, Welland; Niagara | 61.46%
| 1.45 |
Sandy Chiurko, ; Maxine Eveland, Grand Bend; The Dunes | 61.01%
| 1.32 |
Merle Rath, Southampton; Elizabeth Gallacher, Owen Sound; Owen Sound | 60.76%
| 1.78 |
Kathy Shortall - Leslie Lewis, Belleville; Belleville | 60.32%
| 1.71 |
John Stevens, St Catharines; Mel Norton, Burlington; Niagara | 60.16%
| 1.88 |
Susan Lawton - Neil Jeffrey, Waterloo; Grand River | 59.03%
| 1.69 |
Paul Gateman - Sandra Gateman, Chesley; Owen Sound | 57.94%
| 1.25 |
Percy Lau, Carrying Place; Leona Skanes, Belleville; Belleville | 57.94%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon 0-2500 Pair
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.76 |
Sylvia Mason - Shirley Secor, Mississauga; Rainbow | 62.50%
| 2.07 |
Tom Platt - Johanna Platt, Mississauga; Rainbow | 60.88%
| 1.36 |
Anne Sixsmith, Washago; Al Pollard, Mississauga; Rainbow | 60.42%
| 1.38 |
Gheorghe Beres - Dorina Beres, Windsor; Rainbow | 60.42%
| 0.97 |
Ali Qureshi, Mississauga; Mohammed Nulla, Brampton; Rainbow | 56.48%
| 0.94 |
Tom Czuchras, Mississauga; Voytek Sambor, Brampton; Rainbow | 56.25%
| 0.70 |
Doris Caradonna - Trevor Johnson, Mississauga; Rainbow | 50.69%
| 0.47 |
Stanislaw Grudzinski - Renata Garklavs, Mississauga; Rainbow | 48.38%
| 0.47 |
Bob McGuinn, Woodbridge; Dave Hubert, Mississauga; Rainbow | 48.38%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Non O/A Invitational
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Cathy Kay, Mississauga; Barbara Carter, Oakville; Mississauga G & C.c. | 63.19%
| 1.97 |
Gail Titus, Oakville; Yolande Lepore, Mississauga; Mississauga G & C.c. | 62.04%
| 1.48 |
Kathy Hill - Selwyn Kossuth, Mississauga; Mississauga G & C.c. | 60.18%
| 0.96 |
Camilla Martin, Mississauga; Shirley Speck, Oakville; Mississauga G & C.c. | 53.69%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Non O/A Pairs
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.81 |
Marc Fournier, Barrie; Paul Crossland, Oro-Medonte; Barrie | 70.83%
| 2.11 |
Margaret MacFarlane - Paul MacFarlane, Keswick; Barrie | 59.72%
| 1.58 |
Greg Coles, Victoria Harbor; William Koski, King City; Barrie | 54.17%
| 1.28 |
Leonard Dale - Bill Barclay, Barrie; Barrie | 52.08%
| 0.96 |
Adrianne Taylor, Barrie; Bryce Johnston, Oro-Medonte; Barrie | 45.83%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Invitational Prs.
- 20.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.50 |
Stephen Ader - Theresa Redelmeier, ; Granite | 66.07%
| 2.96 |
Sandra Garcia - Will Sutherland, ; Granite | 59.82%
| 2.96 |
Dick Willemsen - June Rynard, ; Granite | 59.82%
| 1.90 |
Sherry Torrens - Robert Torrens, Toronto; Granite | 57.44%
| 1.50 |
Mary Stanford - Lester Stanford, ; Granite | 57.14%
| 1.48 |
Diane Betts - Sheila Thompson, ; Granite | 57.14%
| 1.11 |
Roslyn Stollery - Kitty Retter, ; Granite | 56.25%
| 0.83 |
Patti Bunston-Gunn - Pat Robinson, ; Granite | 55.95%
| 1.50 |
Kathleen Hart, Toronto; Lynne Dunsmuir, ; Granite | 55.06%
| 1.05 |
Helen Swinden - John Swinden, ; Granite | 54.76%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 0-300 Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.18 |
Richard Yeardye - John Bloom, Oakville; Bronte | 66.67%
| 1.05 |
Mary Scott - Audrey Farrell, Oakville; Bronte | 61.90%
| 0.79 |
Tom Walker, Burlington; Edith Lepinay, Byurlington; Bronte | 53.97%
| 0.59 |
Agneta Zilen - Silvi Dodman, ; Bronte | 48.41%
| |
---|
Wed Afternoon 0-2500 Pair Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.38 | Sylvia Mason - Shirley Secor, Mississauga; Rainbow | 62.50%
| 0.97 | Tom Platt - Johanna Platt, Mississauga; Rainbow | 60.88%
| 0.69 | Anne Sixsmith, Washago; Al Pollard, Mississauga; Rainbow | 60.42%
| 0.48 | Ernest Coetzee, Etobicoke; Freda Zasada, Mississauga; Rainbow | 53.24%
| 0.55 | Sandy MacLeod, Brampton; Robert Strike, Mississauga; Rainbow | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.38 | Gheorghe Beres - Dorina Beres, Windsor; Rainbow | 60.42%
| 0.97 | Ali Qureshi, Mississauga; Mohammed Nulla, Brampton; Rainbow | 56.48%
| 0.69 | Tom Czuchras, Mississauga; Voytek Sambor, Brampton; Rainbow | 56.25%
| 0.48 | Doris Caradonna - Trevor Johnson, Mississauga; Rainbow | 50.69%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Shirley Byers, ; Marilyn Le Brand, Owen Sound; Owen Sound | 62.15%
| 1.18 | Merle Rath, Southampton; Elizabeth Gallacher, Owen Sound; Owen Sound | 60.76%
| 0.85 | Carol Macdonnell, Kemble; Bob Armstrong, Owen Sound; Owen Sound | 56.25%
| 0.52 | Lynn Janssen, Lions Head; Ian Walker, Port Elgin; Owen Sound | 48.96%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Paul Gateman - Sandra Gateman, Chesley; Owen Sound | 57.94%
| 1.18 | Gord Close, Owen Sound; Martin Williams, ; Owen Sound | 57.54%
| 0.85 | John Ghent, Williamsford; Mike Curley, ; Owen Sound | 54.76%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Non O/A Invitatio Wednesday Aft Session
| Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Cathy Kay, Mississauga; Barbara Carter, Oakville; Mississauga G & C.c. | 63.19%
| 1.18 | Gail Titus, Oakville; Yolande Lepore, Mississauga; Mississauga G & C.c. | 62.04%
| 0.85 | Kathy Hill - Selwyn Kossuth, Mississauga; Mississauga G & C.c. | 60.18%
| 0.55 | Camilla Martin, Mississauga; Shirley Speck, Oakville; Mississauga G & C.c. | 53.69%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Medhat Fawzy, Richmond Hill; Linda Lord, Schomberg; Aurora | 62.50%
| 1.18 | William Graber, Markham; Shirley Hulbig, Newmarket; Aurora | 54.46%
| 0.98 | Gail Model, Aurora; Debby Ingram, Newmarket; Aurora | 52.68%
| 0.69 | Libby McWilliams, Richmond Hill; Susan Scott, Innisfil; Aurora | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Sylvia Cussion - Michael Sage, ; Aurora | 56.25%
| 1.18 | Jo Cummings - Wally Browne, Newmarket; Aurora | 55.06%
| 0.85 | Lena Jackson, Aurora; Olly Smolak, Stouffville; Aurora | 53.87%
| 0.52 | Don Stanbury, ; Deanne Dennison, Woodbridge; Aurora | 52.38%
| 0.48 | Mike Lear - Inger Lear, ; Aurora | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Jan Waters, Toronto; Marcel Villeneuve, Guelph; Guelph | 62.70%
| 1.38 | David Levy - Madeleine Levy, Guelph; Guelph | 53.06%
| 0.99 | Adrian Record, Fergus; John Jansen, Guelph; Guelph | 52.75%
| 0.69 | Scott Hills, Cambridge; John Spencer, Guelph; Guelph | 52.55%
| 0.47 | Barbara McKay, Puslinch; Theresa Fantini, Guelph; Guelph | 52.02%
| 0.33 | Peter Grimwood - Marlene Grimwood, Rockwood; Guelph | 51.13%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Robert Griffiths, Guelph; Allan Coyne, Breslau; Guelph | 57.93%
| 1.38 | Barbara Wynneck, Guelph; Donna Coombe, Elora; Guelph | 56.31%
| 0.99 | Barbara Grantmyre - Malcolm Coutts, Guelph; Guelph | 55.09%
| 0.69 | Bonna Simpson, Guelph; Shirley Scott, Fergus; Guelph | 53.24%
| 0.42 | Paul Radigan, Guelph; Ron Ellis, Fergus; Guelph | 52.63%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Non O/A Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section F
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Marc Fournier, Barrie; Paul Crossland, Oro-Medonte; Barrie | 70.83%
| 1.25 | Margaret MacFarlane - Paul MacFarlane, Keswick; Barrie | 59.72%
| 0.89 | Greg Coles, Victoria Harbor; William Koski, King City; Barrie | 54.17%
| 0.73 | Leonard Dale - Bill Barclay, Barrie; Barrie | 52.08%
| 0.52 | Adrianne Taylor, Barrie; Bryce Johnston, Oro-Medonte; Barrie | 45.83%
| 0.50 | Paul Parent - Joyce Parent, Tiny; Barrie | 44.44%
| 0.50 | Ruth Eidt, Collingwood; Steve Roberts, Clarksburg; Barrie | 44.44%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Sophie Chess, St Catharines; Barbara Staples, Welland; Niagara | 61.46%
| 1.71 | Sandra Smee - M Maureen Clark, St Catharines; Niagara | 57.29%
| 1.22 | Paul Cronin, Niagara Falls; Donald Wicks, Port Colborne; Niagara | 56.73%
| 0.85 | Jeremy Smee, St Catharines; Brian Macartney, Vineland; Niagara | 56.55%
| 0.49 | David Reed, St Catharines; Carol Boyer, Port Colborne; Niagara | 55.80%
| 0.41 | Vince Sollazzo - Elizabeth Sollazzo, Etobicoke; Niagara | 55.22%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Robert Hall - Ronald Paddon, St Catharines; Niagara | 63.46%
| 1.71 | John Stevens, St Catharines; Mel Norton, Burlington; Niagara | 60.16%
| 1.22 | Dennis Glazebrook - Christine Pentesco, St Catharines; Niagara | 54.12%
| 0.85 | Leonard Grenville - Joyce Reger, St Catharines; Niagara | 53.16%
| 0.49 | Peter Kosacky, Grimsby; Andrew Russell, St Catharines; Niagara | 52.61%
| 0.41 | John Balanowski - George Vaccaro, St Catharines; Niagara | 52.47%
| 0.59 | Allen Wirch - James Cowell, St Catharines; Niagara | 49.86%
| 0.42 | Linda Davies - K Dee Glover, Burlington; Niagara | 48.35%
| |
---|
Section H North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | David Longstaff - Edith Ferber, Waterloo; Grand River | 57.41%
| 1.32 | Moira Hollingsworth, Waterloo; Barbara Kains, Kitchener; Grand River | 55.09%
| 0.94 | Ted Boyd - Sharon Boyd, Cambridge; Grand River | 54.63%
| 0.74 | Waclaw Trebacz, Kitchener; David Queen, Cambridge; Grand River | 53.94%
| 0.41 | Alan Charters, Kitchener; Frank Fischer, Waterloo; Grand River | 52.55%
| 0.52 | Patrick McLaughlin - Patricia McLaughlin, Waterloo; Grand River | 51.62%
| |
---|
Section H East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Susan Lawton - Neil Jeffrey, Waterloo; Grand River | 59.03%
| 1.32 | Dianne Aves, Waterloo; Elizabeth McDowell, Kitchener; Grand River | 56.71%
| 0.94 | Kim Wakeford, Kitchener; Lynda Burnett, Waterloo; Grand River | 55.32%
| 0.66 | Carl Lucas, Kitchener; Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo; Grand River | 52.55%
| 0.41 | Kevin Latter, Kitchener; Tony Verhoeven, Winterbourne; Grand River | 50.00%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Invitational Prs. Wednesday Aft Session
| Section I North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Mary Stanford - Lester Stanford, ; Granite | 57.14%
| 1.05 | Millicent MacIver - Shirley Ashworth, ; Granite | 55.95%
| 0.75 | Harry Knight - Lorraine Vigneux, ; Granite | 55.65%
| 0.59 | Jane Barber - Pat Eby, ; Granite | 54.46%
| 0.41 | Caryl Marcellus - Heather Cassels, ; Granite | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section I East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Kathleen Hart, Toronto; Lynne Dunsmuir, ; Granite | 55.06%
| 1.05 | Helen Swinden - John Swinden, ; Granite | 54.76%
| 0.75 | Sarah McClelland - Elizabeth Donovan, ; Granite | 53.87%
| 0.53 | Peter Berry - Zoe Berry, ; Granite | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section J North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Stephen Ader - Theresa Redelmeier, ; Granite | 66.07%
| 1.05 | Sandra Garcia - Will Sutherland, ; Granite | 59.82%
| 0.75 | Diane Betts - Sheila Thompson, ; Granite | 57.14%
| 0.53 | Marian Thompson - Gerry Shemilt, ; Granite | 51.49%
| 0.44 | Shan Hickson, ; Massoumeh Mozaffari, Toronto; Granite | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section J East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Dick Willemsen - June Rynard, ; Granite | 59.82%
| 1.05 | Sherry Torrens - Robert Torrens, Toronto; Granite | 57.44%
| 0.75 | Roslyn Stollery - Kitty Retter, ; Granite | 56.25%
| 0.53 | Patti Bunston-Gunn - Pat Robinson, ; Granite | 55.95%
| 0.26 | Liz Preston - Jane Joyner, ; Granite | 54.17%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section K North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Richard Tie, Belleville; Doug Cann, Belleville; Belleville | 62.70%
| 1.25 | Sherrill Crawford - Fran Beckingham, Trenton; Belleville | 56.75%
| 0.89 | Elaine McGrath, Corbyville; Margaret Newcombe, ; Belleville | 55.56%
| 0.49 | Chris Pengelly, Milford; Bill Graves, Picton; Belleville | 53.97%
| 0.49 | Lynda Tarle - Eve Booth, Belleville; Belleville | 53.97%
| |
---|
Section K East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Kathy Shortall - Leslie Lewis, Belleville; Belleville | 60.32%
| 1.25 | Percy Lau, Carrying Place; Leona Skanes, Belleville; Belleville | 57.94%
| 0.89 | Lynn Cole - Nadine Goulet, Belleville; Belleville | 55.95%
| 0.62 | Ralph Aldrich, Trenton; Kathy Sarty, ; Belleville | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section L North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | George Hodgson, Strathroy; John Rogers, ; The Dunes | 56.25%
| 1.11 | Mike Alderson, Stratroy; Vicki Horley, Ailsa Craig; The Dunes | 55.36%
| 0.80 | Marilyn Topham, Grand Bend; Lucy Hendrikx, Parkhill; The Dunes | 54.17%
| 0.52 | Lyn Whelen, Parkhill; Henry Devet, Arkona; The Dunes | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section L East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Frank Stoffle - Georgina Little, London; The Dunes | 62.20%
| 1.11 | Sandy Chiurko, ; Maxine Eveland, Grand Bend; The Dunes | 61.01%
| 0.80 | Sue Trumper, Grand Bend; Jean Potthoff, Lambton Shores; The Dunes | 53.87%
| |
---|
Section M North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Joe Blatnick - T Blatnick, Burlington; Bronte | 66.84%
| 1.44 | Roman Klein - Brigitte Cormier, Oakville; Bronte | 55.40%
| 1.03 | Marlene Vanderklok, Burlington; Sharon Richardson, Oakville; Bronte | 53.52%
| 0.72 | Anne Pettigrew - Nancy Mulhall, Oakville; Bronte | 53.42%
| 0.41 | Terry Bradley, Burlington; Jacqueline Syer, Oakville; Bronte | 52.18%
| |
---|
Section M East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Douglas Dolbear - Keith Heckley, Hamilton; Bronte | 69.74%
| 1.44 | John Tsui - Sattar Ali, Oakville; Bronte | 63.50%
| 1.03 | Naveed Ather, Oakville; William Sheryer, Milton; Bronte | 56.87%
| 0.73 | Arnold Hagel, Burlington; Isabelle Jones, Saskatoon; Bronte | 50.47%
| 0.52 | Darlene Scott, Oakville; Walter Smeding, Burlington; Bronte | 48.04%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section N
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.76 | Richard Yeardye - John Bloom, Oakville; Bronte | 66.67%
| 0.64 | Mary Scott - Audrey Farrell, Oakville; Bronte | 61.90%
| 0.45 | Tom Walker, Burlington; Edith Lepinay, Byurlington; Bronte | 53.97%
| 0.32 | Agneta Zilen - Silvi Dodman, ; Bronte | 48.41%
| |
---|