Monday Evening Open Pairs
- 39.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.19 |
Doug Cote, Woodstock; Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg; Tillsonburg | 63.83%
| 6.89 |
Barb Doherty - Debra Kestenberg, Toronto; Cavendish | 60.96%
| 5.17 |
Bill Misener - Bill Donovan, Tillsonburg; Tillsonburg | 59.09%
| 3.88 |
Ganesan Sekhar, Winnipeg; Robert Kuz, St Andrews; Kirkfield | 58.80%
| 2.91 |
Helen Johnston, Ajax; Trevor Dundas, Oshawa; Brooklin | 58.73%
| 2.75 |
Lillian Neale - Doreen Burns, Tillsonburg; Tillsonburg | 58.71%
| 1.64 |
Mark Liberman - Jan Stewart, Toronto; Cavendish | 58.68%
| 2.06 |
Michael Wahn - Terry Visentin, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 58.56%
| 1.54 |
Ewoud Van Goch, St Thomas; Terry Wright, London; Tillsonburg | 58.52%
| 1.69 |
Darla Petersen, Ajax; Tad Stawski, Pickering; Brooklin | 58.33%
| 1.44 |
Mike Gillis - Kevin Tomanek, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 55.32%
| 0.95 |
Mary MacInnis, Whitby; Nancy Gilmore, Oshawa; Brooklin | 54.76%
| 0.95 |
Peter Wowk - David Rudback, Oshawa; Brooklin | 54.76%
| 1.11 |
Brenda Baranga - Alexandra Peck, Toronto; Cavendish | 54.17%
| |
---|
Monday Evening 499er
- 30.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.75 |
Jim Mathers, Waterloo; Andy Wilson, New Hamburg; Grand River | 71.73%
| 2.81 |
Richard Shannon, Niagara Falls; Percy Harcourt, Carlisle; Niagara | 67.59%
| 2.11 |
Don Desaulniers, Belleville; Moe Enright, Trenton; Belleville | 63.19%
| 1.85 |
Brian McNally - Diane McNally, Beamsville; Niagara | 62.96%
| 1.19 |
Harold Nash, St Catharines; Phil Rothman, NOTL; Niagara | 61.34%
| 0.89 |
Helen Reid - Tony Perryman, Belleville; Belleville | 59.03%
| 1.39 |
Richard Prendiville - Dianne James, Waterloo; Grand River | 58.33%
| 1.04 |
Larry Rashotte, Belleville; Terry Gervais, Shannonville; Belleville | 56.02%
| 0.89 |
Bill Graves, Picton; Chris Pengelly, Milford; Belleville | 55.79%
| 0.59 |
Lynda Tarle, Belleville; Peter Tarle, ; Belleville | 55.32%
| 0.67 |
John Hayward, Waterloo; Phil Fiess, Conestoga; Grand River | 52.98%
| 0.50 |
Lori Cole, Kitchener; Jack Cole, Kitchener; Grand River | 52.68%
| 0.37 |
Kathryn Brown - Marlee Shephard, Belleville; Belleville | 51.85%
| |
---|
Monday Evening Invitational Pairs
- 12.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.30 |
Millicent MacIver - Jim Craig, ; Granite | 57.93%
| 2.48 |
Sherry Torrens - Robert Torrens, Toronto; Granite | 57.72%
| 1.86 |
Phil Howe, Etobicoke; Rita Rocys, Toronto; St-George | 57.14%
| 1.39 |
Nancy Taylor - Carol Webb, ; Granite | 55.92%
| 1.04 |
Dick Willemsen - Theresa Redelmeier, ; Granite | 55.86%
| 0.78 |
Mary Daniher, Toronto; Alwyn Cavell, ; Granite | 55.72%
| 0.80 |
Anne Langlois - Gail Andrews, Toronto; St-George | 54.17%
| 0.72 |
Dave Ryder, ; Brian Gibbings, Toronto; Granite | 53.67%
| 0.50 |
Donna Sauntry, ; Glenn Sauntry, Toronto; Granite | 53.07%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Non Overall Pairs
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.81 |
Wayne Tabbert, Owen Sound; Martin Williams, ; Owen Sound | 63.19%
| 2.11 |
Merle Rath, Southampton; Elizabeth Gallacher, Owen Sound; Owen Sound | 62.50%
| 1.58 |
Carol Macdonnell, Kemble; Martin Heessels, ; Owen Sound | 58.33%
| 1.19 |
Gord Close - Bob Armstrong, Owen Sound; Owen Sound | 49.31%
| |
---|
Mon Eve 0-300 Pairs
- 6.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.43 |
Holly Kee, Etobicoke; Margaret Roberts, Toronto; Cavendish | 70.11%
| 1.07 |
Kathy Lakatos, Email Only; Kathy Kolber, Toronto; Cavendish | 67.90%
| 0.80 |
Joan Joel - Peter Joel, ; Cavendish | 67.33%
| 0.90 |
Nola McIntyre - Ann Katz, Toronto; Cavendish | 58.33%
| 0.98 |
Lisa Taylor - Beth Hemsted, ; Cavendish | 52.76%
| 0.74 |
Janice Martin - Joanne Shenfeld, Toronto; Cavendish | 52.29%
| |
---|
Monday Evening Pairs
- 7 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.55 |
Ralph Trodd - Wally Kirkpatrick, Burlington; Rick Dejonge, ; Sharon Gendron, Hamilton; Hamilton | 111.00
| 1.91 |
Ted Seager - Anne Marie McMinniman - Susan Meek, Hamilton; John Kersley, ; Hamilton | 106.00
| 1.43 |
Angela McLean - Karen McCaw, Hamilton; Carolle Lyons, ; Anita Hritzun, Hamilton; Hamilton | 96.00
| |
---|
Monday Evening 499er Monday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Richard Shannon, Niagara Falls; Percy Harcourt, Carlisle; Niagara | 67.59%
| 0.68 | Brian McNally - Diane McNally, Beamsville; Niagara | 62.96%
| 0.45 | Donald Wicks, Port Colborne; Kathryn Swayze, Welland; Niagara | 57.18%
| 0.48 | Olga Zwozda - D'arcy Cropp, St Catharines; Niagara | 52.31%
| 0.45 | Edward Morgan, Williamsville; Margaret Zhou, Getzville; Niagara | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Harold Nash, St Catharines; Phil Rothman, NOTL; Niagara | 61.34%
| 0.64 | Donna Cole, St Catharines; Phyllis Anne Salm, Niagara-Lk; Niagara | 52.55%
| 0.39 | Gale Goodnough, Beamsville; Shirley Stallwood, Smithville; Niagara | 50.93%
| 0.49 | Judy McEwen - Lorne McEwen, St Catharines; Niagara | 50.93%
| |
---|
Distr 2 NABC Stac Monday Eve Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.43 | Millicent MacIver - Jim Craig, ; Granite | 57.93%
| 1.00 | Dick Willemsen - Theresa Redelmeier, ; Granite | 55.86%
| 0.72 | Dave Ryder, ; Brian Gibbings, Toronto; Granite | 53.67%
| 0.50 | Helen Richards - Margot Holden, ; Granite | 53.28%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.43 | Sherry Torrens - Robert Torrens, Toronto; Granite | 57.72%
| 1.00 | Nancy Taylor - Carol Webb, ; Granite | 55.92%
| 0.72 | Mary Daniher, Toronto; Alwyn Cavell, ; Granite | 55.72%
| 0.50 | Donna Sauntry, ; Glenn Sauntry, Toronto; Granite | 53.07%
| 0.34 | Judy James, ; Nora Guinane, Toronto; Granite | 52.19%
| |
---|
Monday Evening 499er Monday Eve Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Jim Mathers, Waterloo; Andy Wilson, New Hamburg; Grand River | 71.73%
| 0.72 | Terry Manske - Jewel Manske, Waterloo; Grand River | 55.65%
| 0.53 | John Hayward, Waterloo; Phil Fiess, Conestoga; Grand River | 52.98%
| 0.38 | Lori Cole, Kitchener; Jack Cole, Kitchener; Grand River | 52.68%
| 0.27 | Jennifer Edwards, Kitchener; Sheri Barker, Waterloo; Grand River | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Richard Prendiville - Dianne James, Waterloo; Grand River | 58.33%
| 0.72 | Jim Dalgliesh, Waterloo; Kevin Latter, Kitchener; Grand River | 55.06%
| 0.52 | Vivian Zochowski, Waterloo; Tony Verhoeven, Winterbourne; Grand River | 54.17%
| 0.36 | Donna Carpenter - Stephen Carpenter, Conestogo; Grand River | 52.68%
| 0.28 | Sandy Graham, Kitchener; Sandra Pineau, Campbellville; Grand River | 52.08%
| 0.19 | Bill Cunningham - Neil Jeffrey, Waterloo; Grand River | 52.08%
| 0.36 | David Dennis, ; Grant Roberts, Waterloo; Grand River | 51.79%
| 0.36 | Lynda Burnett, Waterloo; Kim Wakeford, Kitchener; Grand River | 51.79%
| |
---|
Distr 2 NABC Stac Monday Eve Session
| Section D
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Phil Howe, Etobicoke; Rita Rocys, Toronto; St-George | 57.14%
| 0.95 | Robert Pezzack - Ray Zucchiatti, Toronto; St-George | 54.94%
| 0.68 | Anne Langlois - Gail Andrews, Toronto; St-George | 54.17%
| |
---|
Monday Evening 499er Monday Eve Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Don Desaulniers, Belleville; Moe Enright, Trenton; Belleville | 63.19%
| 0.62 | Larry Rashotte, Belleville; Terry Gervais, Shannonville; Belleville | 56.02%
| 0.45 | Lynda Tarle, Belleville; Peter Tarle, ; Belleville | 55.32%
| 0.31 | Richard Tie, Belleville; Mike Cormier, Trenton; Belleville | 52.55%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Helen Reid - Tony Perryman, Belleville; Belleville | 59.03%
| 0.62 | Bill Graves, Picton; Chris Pengelly, Milford; Belleville | 55.79%
| 0.45 | Norma Harrington - Joe Milne, Belleville; Belleville | 53.47%
| 0.31 | Kathryn Brown - Marlee Shephard, Belleville; Belleville | 51.85%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Open Pairs
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Ganesan Sekhar, Winnipeg; Robert Kuz, St Andrews; Kirkfield | 58.80%
| 1.44 | Michael Wahn - Terry Visentin, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 58.56%
| 1.03 | Robert Neudorf - Deborah Gnoinski, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 57.87%
| 0.72 | Kai Cheng - B Pauls, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 54.17%
| 0.64 | Eugene Gorchynski - Phil Yakir, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 52.31%
| 0.43 | Jenna Tichon - Michael Shaw, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Grant Woods - Nora Losey, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 58.10%
| 1.44 | Elsie Ball - Gord Pippy, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 55.79%
| 1.03 | Mike Gillis - Kevin Tomanek, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 55.32%
| 0.72 | Leigh Anne Shafer - Marielle Brentnall, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 54.63%
| 0.66 | David Shefford - Imtiaz Batla, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 53.94%
| 0.47 | Roy Johnson - Virginia Johnson, Winnipeg; Kirkfield | 51.39%
| 0.26 | Greg Schmidt - Julie Schmidt, ; Kirkfield | 49.31%
| 0.26 | Jeannine Paradis, Winnipeg; Ken Jackman, ; Kirkfield | 49.31%
| |
---|
Mon Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section G
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Wayne Tabbert, Owen Sound; Martin Williams, ; Owen Sound | 63.19%
| 1.25 | Merle Rath, Southampton; Elizabeth Gallacher, Owen Sound; Owen Sound | 62.50%
| 0.89 | Carol Macdonnell, Kemble; Martin Heessels, ; Owen Sound | 58.33%
| 0.62 | Gord Close - Bob Armstrong, Owen Sound; Owen Sound | 49.31%
| 0.55 | Mike Curley - Barb Severs, ; Owen Sound | 45.83%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Open Pairs
| Section H North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Lillian Neale - Doreen Burns, Tillsonburg; Tillsonburg | 58.71%
| 1.51 | Ewoud Van Goch, St Thomas; Terry Wright, London; Tillsonburg | 58.52%
| 1.08 | Marilyn Pearce, Simcoe; Ben Hooyer, Brantford; Tillsonburg | 57.58%
| 0.76 | Claire Pitre - Reg Pitre, Woodstock; Tillsonburg | 54.55%
| 0.40 | Doug Rogers - Robert Burns, Tillsonburg; Tillsonburg | 51.14%
| 0.61 | Rose Ann McSloy - Mary Alice Reid, Simcoe; Tillsonburg | 51.14%
| 0.43 | Paul Beischlag - Milt Payne, Simcoe; Tillsonburg | 48.86%
| |
---|
Section H East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Ed Wright - James Duffus, Tillsonburg; Tillsonburg | 68.94%
| 1.51 | Doug Cote, Woodstock; Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg; Tillsonburg | 63.83%
| 1.08 | Bill Misener - Bill Donovan, Tillsonburg; Tillsonburg | 59.09%
| 0.76 | Jed Drew - Richard Saxby, Tillsonburg; Tillsonburg | 54.73%
| 0.40 | Ron Groulx - Gerry VanLierop, Port Dover; Tillsonburg | 53.03%
| 0.40 | Michael O'Rourke - Alice Anderson, Tillsonburg; Tillsonburg | 53.03%
| 0.43 | Camiel de Vries - Don Garrett, London; Tillsonburg | 51.14%
| 0.55 | Barry McLuhan, Tillsonburg; Nell Hostetler, Woodstock; Tillsonburg | 44.32%
| |
---|
Section I North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Mark Liberman - Jan Stewart, Toronto; Cavendish | 58.68%
| 1.11 | Brenda Baranga - Alexandra Peck, Toronto; Cavendish | 54.17%
| 0.80 | John Cook - Gail Deyell, Toronto; Cavendish | 51.79%
| 0.64 | Natalie Silverstein - George Popper, Toronto; Cavendish | 49.65%
| |
---|
Section I East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Barb Doherty - Debra Kestenberg, Toronto; Cavendish | 60.96%
| 1.11 | Andy Risman - Fred Day, Toronto; Cavendish | 50.30%
| 0.80 | Ray Margulies, To; Craig MacIntosh, Scarborough; Cavendish | 49.70%
| |
---|
Mon Eve 0-300 Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section J North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Holly Kee, Etobicoke; Margaret Roberts, Toronto; Cavendish | 70.11%
| 0.50 | Joan Joel - Peter Joel, ; Cavendish | 67.33%
| 0.42 | Nola McIntyre - Ann Katz, Toronto; Cavendish | 58.33%
| 0.45 | Helene Skolnik - Raphi Vigod, T; Cavendish | 41.18%
| |
---|
Section J East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Kathy Lakatos, Email Only; Kathy Kolber, Toronto; Cavendish | 67.90%
| 0.60 | Lisa Taylor - Beth Hemsted, ; Cavendish | 52.76%
| 0.42 | Janice Martin - Joanne Shenfeld, Toronto; Cavendish | 52.29%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Open Pairs
| Section K North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Helen Johnston, Ajax; Trevor Dundas, Oshawa; Brooklin | 58.73%
| 1.18 | Mary Alton, Whitby; Allen Weinrib, Toronto; Brooklin | 55.56%
| 0.72 | Mary MacInnis, Whitby; Nancy Gilmore, Oshawa; Brooklin | 54.76%
| 0.72 | Peter Wowk - David Rudback, Oshawa; Brooklin | 54.76%
| |
---|
Section K East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Darla Petersen, Ajax; Tad Stawski, Pickering; Brooklin | 58.33%
| 1.18 | Karen Menzies - Bill Menzies, Whitby; Brooklin | 52.08%
| 0.85 | Tina Blaauw - Michael Connolly, Whitby; Brooklin | 50.69%
| |
---|