Total masterpoints: 870.96 earned by 279 players.
Total attendance: 209 tables.
1 31.58 Mark Henderson, Wilmington DE
2 27.64 Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ
3 23.74 Martin Rabinowitz, Garnet Valley PA
4 23.67 Melody Henderson, Wilmington DE
5 22.18 Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ
6 21.47 Andy Kaufman, Upper Gwynedd PA
7 19.78 Bill Parks, Macungie PA
8 16.01 Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE
9 12.65 Martin de Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ
10 12.65 David Hoffner, Galloway NJ
11 12.65 Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ
12 12.65 Anthony Aukstikalnis, Harvey Cedars NJ
13 10.82 William Bauer III, Warminster PA
14 10.66 Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
15 10.66 Glenn Robbins, New York NY
16 9.51 Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA
17 9.51 Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ
18 9.49 Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA
19 9.49 Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA
20 8.98 R David Walker, Radnor PA
21 8.76 Akshay Shah, Somerset NJ
22 8.05 Everett Young, Lafayette Hill PA
23 8.03 Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA
24 7.91 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA
25 7.91 Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA
26 7.56 Susan Morse, Flourtown PA
27 7.53 Steve White, Broomall PA
28 7.53 Peter Schulman, Bala Cynwyd PA
29 7.53 Larry Plotkin, Elkins Park PA
30 7.53 J Brill, Voorhees NJ
31 7.24 Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA
32 7.17 Richard Morgen, Havertown PA
33 7.13 James Koss, Medford NJ
34 7.00 Estelle Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA
35 7.00 Alvaro Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA
36 6.63 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE
37 6.63 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
38 6.13 Barry Gorski, Reading PA
39 6.13 Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA
40 6.09 Gerald Gary Abelow, Cherry Hill NJ
41 5.80 William Ravreby, Merion Station PA
42 5.65 Milind Vaze, Churchville PA
43 5.65 Janis Kritzer, Newtown PA
44 5.65 David Silberman, Doylestown PA
45 5.65 Bruce Lieberman, Doylestown PA
46 5.54 Sandy Bowers, Wallingford PA
47 5.54 Joanne Yurchak, West Chester PA
48 5.48 Donna Morgen, Havertown PA
49 5.04 Kenneth Shatoff, Broomall PA
50 5.04 John Jemmott, Narberth PA
51 4.92 Pramod Khanna, East Windsor NJ
52 4.92 Mohammed Khan, East Windsor NJ
53 4.92 Jagdish Mody, Old Bridge NJ
54 4.89 Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA
55 4.89 Marilyn Reedinger, Philadelphia PA
56 4.49 Teresa Chek, Bedminster NJ
57 4.49 Michael Lo, Bedminster NJ
58 4.24 Linda Davis, Somers Point NJ
59 4.24 Karen Hoffner, Smithville NJ
60 4.24 James Rachiele, Brigantine NJ
61 4.24 David Jungblut, Ocean City NJ
62 4.15 William Goldstein, Philadelphia PA
63 4.15 Joan Goldstein, Philadelphia PA
64 3.83 William Kilmer, Endicott NY
65 3.83 Przemek Iwonski, Philadelphia PA
66 3.72 Bruce Williams, Medford Lakes NJ
67 3.70 Judy Robbins, Narberth PA
68 3.69 Wayne Rosenberger, Philadelphia PA
69 3.69 Arnold Selig, Jenkintown PA
70 3.69 Andrew Rosenberg, Philadelphia PA
71 3.67 Janet Johnson, Philadelphia PA
72 3.67 Edward Kung, Philadelphia PA
73 3.64 Ronald Burczewski, Sea Isle City NJ
74 3.64 Layla Dalati, Cape May C H NJ
75 3.63 Valerie Barber, Allentown PA
76 3.63 David Kresge, Spinnerstown PA
77 3.60 Harriet Hornick, Philadelphia PA
78 3.39 Fran Niemiec, Malvern PA
79 3.38 Rosalyn Begelman, Haverford PA
80 3.38 Michael Leonard, Haverford PA
81 3.26 Edward Coughlin III, Berwyn PA
82 3.02 Lois Shindelman, Princeton NJ
83 3.02 Jane Yarian, Princeton NJ
84 3.02 Ginny Mason, Princeton NJ
85 3.02 Bobby Willig, Princeton NJ
86 2.99 Christine Sgro, Phoenixville PA
87 2.87 Rachel Wubker, Cinnaminson NJ
88 2.87 Catharine Karsten, Lansdowne PA
89 2.77 Sharon Goldman, Havertown PA
90 2.77 Linda DiLuco, Philadelphia PA
91 2.77 Charles Goldman, Havertown PA
92 2.70 Diane Carroll, Bala Cynwyd PA
93 2.60 Gail Ruth, Gladwyne PA
94 2.57 Jacquelyn Williams, Medford Lakes NJ
95 2.52 Jennifer Bonovitz, Merion Station PA
96 2.52 Jay Bonovitz, Merion Station PA
97 2.51 William Johnson, Philadelphia PA
98 2.46 Kirshan Arora, Somerset NJ
99 2.43 Frances Abramson, Haverford PA
100 2.34 Scott Brown, Philadelphia PA
101 2.34 Philip Greco, Philadelphia PA
102 2.27 Michael Glogoff, Princeton NJ
103 2.27 Julie Grossman, Hopewell NJ
104 2.27 Francis Gupta, Princeton NJ
105 2.27 Debbie Faigen, Lawrenceville NJ
106 2.18 Rebecca Matthias, Philadelphia PA
107 2.17 Glen Hoffing, Shamong NJ
108 2.17 Eric Fanjoy, Marlton NJ
109 2.12 Jill Powell, Bryn Mawr PA
110 2.11 Alan Wasserstein, Voorhees NJ
111 2.11 A Fischman, Philadelphia PA
112 2.06 Sharline Heller, Philadelphia PA
113 2.06 Randee Braslow, Wynnewood PA
114 2.06 Norman Braslow, Wynnewood PA
115 2.06 Howard Kunreuther, Philadelphia PA
116 2.04 Susan Wilson, Yardley PA
117 2.04 Gino Lenaz, Newtown PA
118 1.99 Venkat Deshpande, Monroe Twp NJ
119 1.99 Dinkar Pujara, Edison NJ
120 1.98 Maureen Cottone, Malvern PA
121 1.93 Mervin J.H. Jones, Wilmington DE
122 1.93 Joseph James Smith, Philadelphia PA
123 1.89 Joyce Cosby, Wilmington DE
124 1.89 Angela Jones, Wilmington DE
125 1.85 Joan Steinberg, Bala Cynwyd PA
126 1.85 Joan Hockman, Bala Cynwyd PA
127 1.83 Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA
128 1.82 Evelyn Rosen, Narberth PA
129 1.80 Priscilla O'Connor, Doylestown PA
130 1.70 Cheryl Stark Abrams, Villanova PA
131 1.69 Alison Shoemaker, Wyndmoor PA
132 1.61 Stephen Serota, Blue Bell PA
133 1.55 Gordon Wase, Philadelphia PA
134 1.55 Ellen Wase, Philadelphia PA
135 1.45 William Chen, Lafayette Hill PA
136 1.45 Sandy Tilney, Philadelphia PA
137 1.45 Daniel Loeb, Wynnewood PA
138 1.45 Arthur Seidner, Huntingdon Vly PA
139 1.44 L Irish Murphy, Pottstown PA
140 1.44 Kurt Engleman, Avondale PA
141 1.44 Keith Ordemann, Mohnton PA
142 1.44 J Mark Donovan, Yardley PA
143 1.44 Edward Alcoff, Plymouth Meetng PA
144 1.41 Robbee Perlman, Philadelphia PA
145 1.41 Jeanne Castafero, Berwyn PA
146 1.41 Ellen Berkowitz, Philadelphia PA
147 1.41 Cindy Rowland, Wilmington DE
148 1.41 Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE
149 1.40 Joan Warren, Bryn Mawr PA
150 1.40 Elaine Weintraub, Philadelphia PA
151 1.39 Terry Schall, Glen Mills PA
152 1.39 Melissa Sloan, New York NY
153 1.39 Mark Beifermanhaines, Woodbury NJ
154 1.39 Howard Sloan, New York NY
155 1.35 Robert Levine, Lansdale PA
156 1.35 Mike Giesler, Philadelphia PA
157 1.35 Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA
158 1.32 Hussein Ali Maarouf, Fairfax VA
159 1.31 Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA
160 1.28 Kathy Schlesinger, Ambler PA
161 1.28 Ginger Sabia, Lafayette Hill PA
162 1.25 Jane Segal, Bala Cynwyd PA
163 1.24 Elizabeth Abrams, Allentown PA
164 1.24 Betsy Cutler, Allentown PA
165 1.23 Pradip Khan, Collegeville PA
166 1.23 Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA
167 1.19 Kenneth Mertz, Frazer PA
168 1.15 Patricia Civale, Chesterfield NJ
169 1.09 Sheila Seidner, Yardley PA
170 1.09 Jeffrey Gardner, Bensalem PA
171 1.09 Eleanor Feldsher, Jenkintown PA
172 1.09 Armanda Albert, Philadelphia PA
173 1.09 Arlene Birk, Warminster PA
174 1.07 Dara Dinner, Wayne PA
175 1.05 Claire Rolin, Philadelphia PA
176 1.04 Theresa Weglarski, West Chester PA
177 1.04 Robert Rosenberg, King of Prussia PA
178 1.04 Joseph Delikat, Tabernacle NJ
179 1.04 Guy Veroli, Philadelphia PA
180 1.04 Elio Grissani, Elkins Park PA
181 1.04 Dave Anthony, Fort Myers FL
182 1.04 Bernice Koplin, Philadelphia PA
183 1.04 Barbara Grossman, Elkins Park PA
184 1.04 Allen Flicker, Lansdale PA
185 0.96 Stevie Lucas, Media PA
186 0.96 Ric Andersen, Wayne PA
187 0.95 Sheldon Glassman, Philadelphia PA
188 0.95 Linda Kirson, Philadelphia PA
189 0.93 Jon Manerchia, Aston PA
190 0.92 Narayan Mohanram, Sunnyvale CA
191 0.88 Tony Zacchei, Lower Gwynedd PA
192 0.88 John Dickenson, North Wales PA
193 0.88 Elaine Clair, Gwynedd Valley PA
194 0.85 Paula Williams, Pipersville PA
195 0.84 Joanne Gurmankin, Philadelphia PA
196 0.81 Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA
197 0.81 Clarence Kofron, Kunkletown PA
198 0.80 Joan Brandeis, Elkins Park PA
199 0.80 Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA
200 0.76 Helen Walker, Lafayette Hill PA
201 0.76 Carl Ginsberg, Blue Bell PA
202 0.75 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer, Philadelphia PA
203 0.75 Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA
204 0.72 Vera Resnik, Hainesport NJ
205 0.72 Donna Douglas, Mount Laurel NJ
206 0.64 Stephannie Culbertson, New York NY
207 0.64 Rhoda Grossman, Philadelphia PA
208 0.64 Peter Filandro, Wilmington DE
209 0.64 Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE
210 0.64 April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA
211 0.64 April Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA
212 0.63 Scott Guiser, Bedminster PA
213 0.60 Ved Gupta, Princeton Jct NJ
214 0.60 John Gimblette, Lakewood NJ
215 0.58 Sherri Lampert, Huntingdon Vly PA
216 0.58 Margot Lebovitz, Gladwyne PA
217 0.58 Irene Krause, Bala Cynwyd PA
218 0.58 Barbara Kahn, Lafayette Hill PA
219 0.55 Zachary Madden, Bethesda MD
220 0.55 Jin Hu, New York NY
221 0.52 Steven Gewirtzman, Ambler PA
222 0.52 Deborah August, Villanova PA
223 0.52 Clifford Wilson Jr, Princeton NJ
224 0.51 Thomas Kimmel, Sinking Springs PA
225 0.51 Richard Bojar, Philadelphia PA
226 0.51 John Oehrle, Gladwyne PA
227 0.51 Jean Pryzbylkowski, Lancaster PA
228 0.49 Robert Willoughby, Tabernacle NJ
229 0.49 Rachel Porat, Penn Valley PA
230 0.48 Howard Matusow, Philadelphia PA
231 0.45 Thorpe Aschoff, Ambler PA
232 0.45 Ross Currie, Lower Gwynedd PA
233 0.44 Ralph Collins, Warminster PA
234 0.44 Peter Kyper, West Chester PA
235 0.44 Larry Umphlet, Norristown PA
236 0.44 Joan Pfeifer, Narberth PA
237 0.44 Jeffrey Sprowles, Langhorne PA
238 0.44 Jacqueline Umphlet, Norristown PA
239 0.44 Gerald Korn, Glen Mills PA
240 0.44 Elaine Dee, Springfield PA
241 0.44 Doug Chaney, Pottstown PA
242 0.44 C Pfeifer, Narberth PA
243 0.44 Bruce Young, Doylestown PA
244 0.44 Audrey Egger, Princeton NJ
245 0.42 Teresa Downey, Sea Isle City NJ
246 0.42 Susan Shenkin, West Chester PA
247 0.42 Richard Kamensky, Plymouth Meetng PA
248 0.42 R Shenkin, West Chester PA
249 0.42 Kathryn Warhol, Haverford PA
250 0.42 Karen Pollak, Exton PA
251 0.42 Howard Wachtel, Philadelphia PA
252 0.42 Ella Zimmerman, Exton PA
253 0.42 Eileen Sandstrom, Chester Springs PA
254 0.42 Dianne Meyer, Villanova PA
255 0.42 Carol Hopson, West Chester PA
256 0.42 Albert Fitzgerald III, Eagleville PA
257 0.36 Shellie Klein, Philadelphia PA
258 0.32 Merete Norris, PA
259 0.32 Mark Bolotin, Philadelphia PA
260 0.28 Thomas Burns, Cherry Hill NJ
261 0.28 Sam Mehta, Moorestown NJ
262 0.28 L Ross, Maple Glenn PA
263 0.28 Gladys Firing, Blue Bell PA
264 0.28 Barbara Burns, Cherry Hill NJ
265 0.28 Alvaro Duenas, Moorestown NJ
266 0.26 Marjorie Hamilton-Baer, West Chester PA
267 0.26 Margaret Woolard, Springfield PA
268 0.24 Steven Binnick, Blue Bell PA
269 0.24 Paul Fielding, Malvern PA
270 0.24 Nathan Howe, Newtown Square PA
271 0.24 Jill Fielding, Malvern PA
272 0.24 Casey Von Seldeneck, Blue Bell PA
273 0.22 Jane Ball, Doylestown PA
274 0.22 James Waters, Doylestown PA
275 0.22 Benson Notgarnie, Warwick PA
276 0.12 Virginia Woodbury, Lansdale PA
277 0.12 Nancy Parke, Colmar PA
278 0.07 Thomas Smith, Philadelphia PA
279 0.07 Linda Smith, Philadelphia PA
|