FRI AM OPEN
- 78.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.58 |
Bill Cook - Tony Lipka; Kentuckiana BC | 70.83%
| 10.94 |
Barbara Paddock - Roberta Washer; Kentuckiana BC | 70.19%
| 8.20 |
Charles Seelbach - Louis Seelbach; BC Of Lexington | 67.59%
| 6.15 |
Marilyn Hynson - Edward Costello; BC Of Lexington | 65.97%
| 4.61 |
Brad Holtsberry - Richard Shaw Jr; Early Bird | 65.84%
| 3.46 |
Philip Shafer - Larry Kennedy; Early Bird | 65.00%
| 2.63 |
Randy Baron - James Morguelan; Kentuckiana BC | 64.10%
| 2.06 |
Janet Lee - Matthew Bone; MVBA Bridge Center | 63.33%
| 2.34 |
John Meinking - Pam Campbell; Queen City Duplicate | 62.82%
| 1.59 |
Thomas Adams - Walter Norris; Early Bird | 62.14%
| 1.33 |
Oscar Ogg - Judy Bogner; Early Bird | 61.79%
| 2.25 |
Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter; Columbus BC | 61.22%
| 1.32 |
John Hinkle - Paul Hightower; BC Of Lexington | 61.11%
| 1.32 |
Mark Ambrose - James Watson; Kentuckiana BC | 60.74%
| 0.97 |
Cynthia Hall - Susan Cox; Kentuckiana BC | 60.42%
| 0.91 |
Keith Overpeck - Thomas Reece; Kentuckiana BC | 60.10%
| 1.44 |
Joe Hemsky - Joyce Dennis; MVBA Bridge Center | 59.26%
| 3.03 |
Martin Mc Tighe - Terry Brausch; Queen City Duplicate | 56.54%
| 2.27 |
Tom Kempf - Charles Popp; Kentuckiana BC | 56.09%
| 1.70 |
Tak Yip - Frances Brothers; Northern KY BC | 55.05%
| 1.28 |
Louise Hilton - Judy Geralds; Kentuckiana BC | 54.65%
| 0.96 |
Ann Dunn - Flo Hinshaw; Early Bird | 54.16%
| |
---|
FRI AM 0-500
- 25.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.28 |
Stephen Davis - Jim Davis; Indianapolis BC | 69.51%
| 2.46 |
Marilyn Greenebaum - Sue Woodruff; Queen City Duplicate | 60.23%
| 1.85 |
Dave Harrington - Hazel McRae; Indianapolis BC | 60.04%
| 1.38 |
Mike Burns - Pamela Kennedy; Queen City Duplicate | 59.47%
| 0.91 |
Robert Roark - Sharon Koster; Queen City Duplicate | 58.14%
| 0.91 |
Steve Messinger - Sandra Fielman; Queen City Duplicate | 58.14%
| 1.03 |
Sara Janson - Dottie Lukenbill; Indianapolis BC | 56.44%
| 0.76 |
Jonathan Burns - Kathryn Burns; Queen City Duplicate | 56.25%
| 0.54 |
James Barrett - Clare Hoesl; Queen City Duplicate | 56.06%
| 0.72 |
Edward Timm - Judy Muhlada; Indianapolis BC | 55.11%
| |
---|
FRI AM 0-500 <5
- 8.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.69 |
Kent Mann - Dwight Williams; BC Of Lexington | 67.36%
| 1.27 |
Judy Williamson - Cheryl Taylor; Columbus BC | 62.50%
| 0.95 |
Margo Olson - Thomas Helmrath; Columbus BC | 58.33%
| 0.74 |
Jean Bryan - Thomas Smith; Columbus BC | 55.56%
| 0.59 |
Barbara Vonderheide - Lee Crossen; BC Of Lexington | 53.47%
| 0.43 |
Charles Campbell - Burt Marsh; Columbus BC | 52.78%
| |
---|
FRI AM 0-300
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.60 |
Marilyn Miller - Bill Scroggins; Kentuckiana BC | 66.90%
| 1.31 |
Daniel McCollough - Martha Ann Holdaway; Kentuckiana BC | 58.80%
| 0.90 |
Rachelle Goodwin - Candace Conway; Kentuckiana BC | 57.18%
| 0.60 |
James McDonald - Billie McDonald; Kentuckiana BC | 56.71%
| 0.60 |
Jane Alexander - Patty Williamson; Kentuckiana BC | 56.71%
| 0.98 |
Jane Anderson - Martha Zoeller; Kentuckiana BC | 54.17%
| 0.74 |
Pat Barber - Frieda Trower; Kentuckiana BC | 52.08%
| 0.55 |
Jayne Masterson - Mary Sarjeant; Kentuckiana BC | 51.39%
| 0.43 |
Veena Gakhar - Nancy Muzzey; Kentuckiana BC | 50.93%
| |
---|
FRI AM INVITATIONAL
- 5.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Kathy J Robertson - Prakash R Mulchandani; Aloha BC | 55.73%
| 1.39 |
Jody Gaiser - Marjorie M Urban; Aloha BC | 54.17%
| 1.39 |
Siva Gopal - Daniel R Loveland; Aloha BC | 54.17%
| 1.39 |
Margaret Youngblood - Joyce E Ades; Aloha BC | 54.17%
| |
---|
FRI AM OPEN
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Sheila Dippel - Dave Tollison; Northern KY BC | 56.75%
| 1.32 | Jeanne Theissen - Henry Jackson; Northern KY BC | 56.42%
| 0.94 | Jack Mehalko - Brenda Mehalko; Northern KY BC | 53.16%
| 0.66 | Betty Hurst - Mary Lou Zurborg; Northern KY BC | 51.18%
| 0.41 | Elaine Jarchow - Mary Ann Boyle; Northern KY BC | 50.07%
| 0.64 | Paula Wolfe - Diane Drew; Northern KY BC | 48.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Gerry Mirus - Rick O'Connor; Northern KY BC | 59.91%
| 1.32 | Joe Pike - Vern Goetz; Northern KY BC | 56.85%
| 0.94 | Tak Yip - Frances Brothers; Northern KY BC | 55.05%
| 0.66 | Dorothy Caster - Paul Stratman; Northern KY BC | 50.99%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.63 | Bill Cook - Tony Lipka; Kentuckiana BC | 70.83%
| 1.84 | Barbara Paddock - Roberta Washer; Kentuckiana BC | 70.19%
| 1.32 | Mark Ambrose - James Watson; Kentuckiana BC | 60.74%
| 0.92 | Cynthia Hall - Susan Cox; Kentuckiana BC | 60.42%
| 0.53 | Keith Overpeck - Thomas Reece; Kentuckiana BC | 60.10%
| 0.98 | Margaret Adelman - Mike Berman; Kentuckiana BC | 54.01%
| 0.69 | William La Rue - Terri Chandler; Kentuckiana BC | 52.88%
| 0.49 | Cidney Ferguson - Barbara Suzan; Kentuckiana BC | 50.16%
| 0.34 | Norman Smith - DeAnn Kurtz; Kentuckiana BC | 47.60%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.63 | Randy Baron - James Morguelan; Kentuckiana BC | 64.10%
| 1.84 | Marsha Kyle - Kenton Hayes Jr; Kentuckiana BC | 59.29%
| 1.32 | William Toutant - John Stone; Kentuckiana BC | 56.73%
| 0.98 | Tom Kempf - Charles Popp; Kentuckiana BC | 56.09%
| 0.53 | Lois Louis - Brian C. Ross; Kentuckiana BC | 55.13%
| 0.69 | Louise Hilton - Judy Geralds; Kentuckiana BC | 54.65%
| 0.49 | Monty Grubbs - Joanne Traver; Kentuckiana BC | 51.76%
| 0.25 | Manon Ross - Connie Crockett; Kentuckiana BC | 51.28%
| 0.34 | Bob Lehmann - Diane Dehli; Kentuckiana BC | 50.96%
| |
---|
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Janet Lee - Matthew Bone; MVBA Bridge Center | 63.33%
| 1.44 | Joe Hemsky - Joyce Dennis; MVBA Bridge Center | 59.26%
| 1.03 | Conrad Rennemann Jr - Ronald Babcock; MVBA Bridge Center | 58.15%
| 0.72 | Bill Gottschall - Audrey Dybvad; MVBA Bridge Center | 55.56%
| 0.41 | Tom Coyle - Sandra Forsythe; MVBA Bridge Center | 52.22%
| 0.64 | Janis Gimbrone - Lee Monnin; MVBA Bridge Center | 46.30%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Cheryl Schneider - George St Pierre; Columbus BC | 57.69%
| 1.58 | Walter Wagner - Alex Khrakovsky; Columbus BC | 56.89%
| 1.13 | Larry Jones - Douglas Millsap; Columbus BC | 54.97%
| 0.79 | Judith Auer - Jay Albright; Columbus BC | 54.81%
| 0.45 | Norma Nickoloff - Anita Osmer; Columbus BC | 53.85%
| 0.38 | Kenneth Eichenbaum - Anita Bolz; Columbus BC | 52.56%
| 0.73 | Jane Witherspoon - Martin Seltzer; Columbus BC | 50.80%
| 0.64 | Patricia Jones - Karen Wahl; Columbus BC | 50.32%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter; Columbus BC | 61.22%
| 1.58 | Dean Ishida - Richard Angelou; Columbus BC | 59.94%
| 0.96 | G Shade - Charles Kopp; Columbus BC | 58.65%
| 0.96 | Judith Zimmerman - Jim Bachelder; Columbus BC | 58.65%
| 1.04 | Brian Snell - Kevin Cadmus; Columbus BC | 57.85%
| 0.38 | Peter Wahl - Suman Agarwal; Columbus BC | 54.65%
| 0.73 | Joe Wernet - Sam Hinkle; Columbus BC | 52.88%
| 0.52 | Sherry McArdle - Steve McCafferty; Columbus BC | 48.24%
| 0.64 | Kathleen Elliott - Patricia Liddle; Columbus BC | 40.38%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Margaret Young - Mike Ma; Queen City Duplicate | 55.62%
| 1.64 | Diane Goodman - Sheldon Kushner; Queen City Duplicate | 54.51%
| 1.17 | Michael Lipp - Deborah Cummings; Queen City Duplicate | 53.09%
| 0.82 | Jo Ellen Spitz - Janet Rose; Queen City Duplicate | 52.28%
| 0.47 | Robert Fisk - Cliff Pleatman; Queen City Duplicate | 51.88%
| 0.52 | Otto Walter - Frank Salem; Queen City Duplicate | 51.83%
| 0.64 | Sue Leslie Wheeler - Nancy Dever; Queen City Duplicate | 48.31%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | John Meinking - Pam Campbell; Queen City Duplicate | 62.82%
| 1.64 | Marilyn Prosise - Laura Owens; Queen City Duplicate | 58.95%
| 1.17 | Robert Sulgrove - Amitabh Raturi; Queen City Duplicate | 58.27%
| 0.84 | Martin Mc Tighe - Terry Brausch; Queen City Duplicate | 56.54%
| 0.47 | Larry Newman - Dennis Schultz; Queen City Duplicate | 56.26%
| 0.39 | Patty Eber - Susan Wisner; Queen City Duplicate | 54.73%
| 0.59 | C Willig - Martin Petersen; Queen City Duplicate | 52.37%
| 0.42 | Stephen Creed - Donald Morris; Queen City Duplicate | 51.66%
| |
---|
Section ZZ North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Thomas Adams - Walter Norris; Early Bird | 62.14%
| 1.11 | Oscar Ogg - Judy Bogner; Early Bird | 61.79%
| 0.80 | James Weiss - Richard Mills; Early Bird | 50.00%
| 0.64 | R. Ramsdell - Don Hahn; Early Bird | 47.50%
| |
---|
Section ZZ East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Brad Holtsberry - Richard Shaw Jr; Early Bird | 65.84%
| 1.11 | Philip Shafer - Larry Kennedy; Early Bird | 65.00%
| 0.80 | Ann Dunn - Flo Hinshaw; Early Bird | 54.16%
| 0.52 | Connie Gentile - David Brown; Early Bird | 48.34%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Charles Seelbach - Louis Seelbach; BC Of Lexington | 67.59%
| 1.32 | Raymond Linck - Kathleen Linck; BC Of Lexington | 56.25%
| 0.94 | Naresh Shah - Paul Moss; BC Of Lexington | 53.70%
| 0.77 | Atha Dickenson - Emma Yohon; BC Of Lexington | 52.31%
| 0.64 | Mike Finucane - Thomas Stanwix-Hay; BC Of Lexington | 50.23%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Marilyn Hynson - Edward Costello; BC Of Lexington | 65.97%
| 1.32 | John Hinkle - Paul Hightower; BC Of Lexington | 61.11%
| 0.94 | Sheila Bello - Glenda Hart; BC Of Lexington | 56.48%
| 0.66 | Mary Bell - H Gordon; BC Of Lexington | 49.07%
| 0.52 | Katherine Schaefer - Susan Distler; BC Of Lexington | 47.22%
| 0.48 | Ellen Hume - Linda Keller; BC Of Lexington | 46.76%
| |
---|
FRI AM 0-500
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Marilyn Greenebaum - Sue Woodruff; Queen City Duplicate | 60.23%
| 0.76 | Jonathan Burns - Kathryn Burns; Queen City Duplicate | 56.25%
| 0.54 | James Barrett - Clare Hoesl; Queen City Duplicate | 56.06%
| 0.38 | Terri Mackey - Veida Wasserman; Queen City Duplicate | 54.17%
| 0.22 | Carol Wilson - Carol Scovic; Queen City Duplicate | 53.98%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Mike Burns - Pamela Kennedy; Queen City Duplicate | 59.47%
| 0.65 | Robert Roark - Sharon Koster; Queen City Duplicate | 58.14%
| 0.65 | Steve Messinger - Sandra Fielman; Queen City Duplicate | 58.14%
| 0.45 | Erin Oblinger - Betty Murdock; Queen City Duplicate | 54.73%
| 0.22 | Joan Mehl - Richard Koch; Queen City Duplicate | 54.17%
| 0.32 | Elaine Rothstein - Fran Hamilton; Queen City Duplicate | 50.57%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Stephen Davis - Jim Davis; Indianapolis BC | 69.51%
| 0.72 | Dave Harrington - Hazel McRae; Indianapolis BC | 60.04%
| 0.52 | Carolyn McClamroch - Cindy Kincaid; Indianapolis BC | 53.22%
| 0.36 | Margie Wysong - Judy Webb; Indianapolis BC | 52.65%
| 0.27 | Mike Dinnin - Jackson Jones; Indianapolis BC | 50.19%
| 0.37 | Kathy Hubbell - Carol Shelbourne; Indianapolis BC | 46.59%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Sara Janson - Dottie Lukenbill; Indianapolis BC | 56.44%
| 0.72 | Edward Timm - Judy Muhlada; Indianapolis BC | 55.11%
| 0.52 | Janet Freedman - Judy Sosin; Indianapolis BC | 53.60%
| 0.36 | Pam Rhine - Ed Hardwidge; Indianapolis BC | 51.70%
| 0.21 | Sheila Baker - Bob Serr; Indianapolis BC | 51.14%
| |
---|
FRI AM 0-500 <5
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Judy Williamson - Cheryl Taylor; Columbus BC | 62.50%
| 0.62 | Margo Olson - Thomas Helmrath; Columbus BC | 58.33%
| 0.56 | Jean Bryan - Thomas Smith; Columbus BC | 55.56%
| 0.39 | Charles Campbell - Burt Marsh; Columbus BC | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Kent Mann - Dwight Williams; BC Of Lexington | 67.36%
| 0.59 | Barbara Vonderheide - Lee Crossen; BC Of Lexington | 53.47%
| 0.42 | Morgan Schreffler - Bradley Beck; BC Of Lexington | 50.72%
| 0.39 | Barbara Hodgman - Beth Tanck; BC Of Lexington | 47.92%
| |
---|
FRI AM 0-300 ` Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Marilyn Miller - Bill Scroggins; Kentuckiana BC | 66.90%
| 0.62 | Daniel McCollough - Martha Ann Holdaway; Kentuckiana BC | 58.80%
| 0.34 | James McDonald - Billie McDonald; Kentuckiana BC | 56.71%
| 0.34 | Jane Alexander - Patty Williamson; Kentuckiana BC | 56.71%
| 0.43 | Veena Gakhar - Nancy Muzzey; Kentuckiana BC | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Rachelle Goodwin - Candace Conway; Kentuckiana BC | 57.18%
| 0.66 | Jane Anderson - Martha Zoeller; Kentuckiana BC | 54.17%
| 0.46 | Pat Barber - Frieda Trower; Kentuckiana BC | 52.08%
| 0.33 | Jayne Masterson - Mary Sarjeant; Kentuckiana BC | 51.39%
| |
---|
FRI AM INVITATIONAL
| Section F
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Kathy J Robertson - Prakash R Mulchandani; Aloha BC | 55.73%
| 0.82 | Jody Gaiser - Marjorie M Urban; Aloha BC | 54.17%
| 0.82 | Siva Gopal - Daniel R Loveland; Aloha BC | 54.17%
| 0.82 | Margaret Youngblood - Joyce E Ades; Aloha BC | 54.17%
| |
---|