Tournament of Stars

Tyler, TX
Apr 17-23, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Monday Aft Charity Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.54
1
1

Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX; R Randall Smith, Rockwall TX66.37%
4.16
2


Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Nancy Stanton, Lewisville TX61.01%
3.12
3


Nelda Avent, Tyler TX; Dorothy McCasland, Pittsburg TX57.41%
2.34
4


Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Athens TX56.55%
1.94
5


Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX56.35%
2.52
2
1
Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX52.68%
1.89
3
2
Rosalyn Tullos, Canton TX; Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel City TX51.85%
1.42
4
3
Rosemary Hardy - Lisa Looney, Texarkana AR51.49%
1.06

4
Martha Taft, Tyler TX; Carol Walliser, Chandler TX50.00%

299er Charity Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1
1

Patricia Dunnell, Houston TX; Susan Domsalla, The Woodlands TX58.00%
1.28
2


Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings, Hot Springs AR56.00%
1.21
2

Gloria Shelby, Alexandria LA; Joan Roberts, Pineville LA51.00%

Bracketed Swiss Teams-1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
21.74
1
John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX103.00
16.31
2
Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX90.00
12.23
3
S Kohan - James Thurtell - Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX77.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.10
1
Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo, Houston TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX81.00
7.58
2
Jill Spence - Judy Gibson, The Woodlands TX; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Mary McDonald, Willis TX80.00
5.68
3
Nancy Anderson - Mary Alice Giordano - Jane Hopkins, Fort Worth TX; Joyce Stone, Denton TX71.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-3 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.79
1
Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; Julie Benson, Levelland TX; Troy Lankford, Longview TX86.00
5.09
2
Wally Johnson, Hot Springs AR; Deborah Christian - Judy Belt - Linda Shearin, Hot Springs Vlg AR70.00
3.82
3
Jerrell Wolaver - Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX; Sandy Lansing, Mount Vernon TX; Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX64.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-4 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.45
1
Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus, Houston TX; Sophie Chen, Missouri City TX; Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX90.00
4.09
2
Catherine Supple - Linda Banks, San Marcos TX; Liz Jacobson, Fort Worth TX; Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX74.00
2.69
3/4
Richard Golmon - James Bradford Jr - Beverly Giannone, Alexandria LA; Geraldine Gainer, Pineville LA63.00
2.69
3/4
Pat Cawley - Shirley Hughes - Janet Bullock - Carol Pendleton, Tyler TX63.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-5 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.24
1
Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb - Sherlene Edwards - Michael Edwards, Georgetown TX90.00
2.43
2
Clifford Smith, Marietta TX; Curtis Bourland - Jeanie Nutter - Sarah Meredith, Texarkana AR80.00
1.82
3
Jean Friedell - Jean Huskey, Scroggins TX; Janvan Jenkins - Sandra Jenkins, Gilmer TX72.00

Monday Eve Charity Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.71
1


Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Nancy Stanton, Lewisville TX65.53%
5.03
2
1
1
Karen Jennings, Lufkin TX; Hellen Revelle, Dallas TX62.12%
3.77
3


Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX59.97%
2.83
4


Betty Schultz, Hot Springs AR; Kim Kelley, Hot Springs Vlg AR56.82%
2.12
5


La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX56.12%
2.84
6
2
2
Jason Mook - Tommy Mook, Shreveport LA55.94%
2.13
7
3
3
Rosemary Hardy - Lisa Looney, Texarkana AR55.42%
1.68
4
4
Gary Galloway, Bossier City LA; Todd Barnes, Shreveport LA54.73%
1.20
5

Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX; R Randall Smith, Rockwall TX54.55%
1.01
6
5
Walter Langendorf - Virginia Myers, Lubbock TX53.79%

Tue AM Side Game Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Mavis Warren, Montgomery TX; Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX62.92%
2.27
2


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX60.00%
1.87
3


Steven Bell, Cypress TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX59.58%
2.84
4
1
1
Bonnie Todd - Carroll Schoenewolf, Nacogdoches TX51.25%
2.13
2
2
Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX50.00%
1.60
3
3
Diane Davis - Patricia Berry, Austin TX48.33%
1.33
4

Jean Roach, Kaufman TX; Valarie Chapman, Athens TX47.08%

Tuesday AM 299r Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.50
1/2
1/2
Sherry Russell - Carol Kinsey, Longview TX53.00%
1.50
1/2
1/2
Liz Taylor-Lane - V (Ginny) Hargrove, Lubbock TX53.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
18.81
1

Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN; Robert Echols, Jordan MN60.26%
14.11
2

John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX59.11%
11.29
3
1
Martin Hester, Aubrey TX; T Jean Kidd, Lantana TX58.25%
7.94
4

Milton Neher, Richardson TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX53.53%
8.47
5
2
Lindsey Jones, Oak Point TX; Donna Gibbs, Denton TX52.56%
6.35
6
3
Judy Steinfeld - Donald Soileau, Shreveport LA52.37%
4.76
4
L Snyder, St Francisville LA; Bob Friz, Leonard TX52.03%
3.76
5
R Randall Smith, Rockwall TX; Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX51.67%

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
6.89
1
1
Daniel Butler - Nicolas Weisz, Dallas TX73.07%
5.17
2

Gary Galloway, Bossier City LA; Todd Barnes, Shreveport LA59.29%
3.88
3
2
Jason Mook - Tommy Mook, Shreveport LA58.04%
2.91
4
3
Janet Baumgartner, Edmond OK; Lois Gum, Oklahoma OK57.29%
2.30
5
4
Millie Perner, Friendswood TX; Shirley Kingsley, Houston TX56.80%
1.97
6

Karen Jennings, Lufkin TX; Hellen Revelle, Dallas TX55.87%
1.63
7/8

Linda Windham - Michael Windham, Cypress TX55.06%
1.66
7/8
5
Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz, Hot Springs AR55.06%
2.25
9
6
Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX54.72%
1.84
10

Stanley Broadwater, San Antonio TX; Hilda Hahn, Center TX54.61%

AFT Side Game Series - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA66.20%
3.13
2


Mike Graham, Ore City TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX63.89%
3.60
3
1

Jackie McGinty - Marilyn Chionsini, Tyler TX56.94%
1.76
4


Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX55.79%
1.80
5


La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX55.09%
3.02
6
2
1
Debbie Vlasis, Hot Springs AR; Carol Sanderson, Texarkana AR54.17%
2.27
3
2
Shirley Davenport - Debra Jones, Odessa TX53.70%
1.49
4/5
3/4
Ineke Pearson - Roger Pearson, Clinton MS52.08%
1.49
4/5
3/4
M Howard - Alan Rauch, Fort Worth TX52.08%
0.96

5
Jack Dimski - Marilyn Barkley, Oklahoma City OK51.85%

Tues Bracketed Swiss - 1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
20.62
1
Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX97.00
15.47
2
Hemant Lall - Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX84.00
11.60
3
Steven Bell, Cypress TX; Jeffrey Kroll - Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; Mavis Warren, Montgomery TX70.00

Tues Bracketed Swiss - 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.65
1
Owen Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX; Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD77.00
6.49
2
Julie Benson, Levelland TX; Mary Hildebrand - Darlene Wilbanks - Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX73.00
4.87
3
Kate Hopkins - Jane Kirby - Jo Ann Truitt - Jo England, Dallas TX72.00

Tues Bracketed Swiss - 3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.01
1
Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX; Judy Phillips - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX92.00
5.26
2
Jerrell Wolaver - Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX; Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX; Sandy Lansing, Fairview TX71.00
3.94
3
Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX; Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX67.00

Tues Bracketed Swiss - 4 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.71
1
Catherine Supple - Linda Banks, San Marcos TX; Liz Jacobson, Fort Worth TX; Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX77.00
4.28
2
Walter Langendorf - Will Anthony - Jane Giddens - Virginia Myers, Lubbock TX; Pat Cawley, Tyler TX; Mary Ramsey, Cookville TX68.00
3.21
3
Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf - Norma Lampkin - Janice Walker, Montgomery TX67.00

Tues Bracketed Swiss - 5 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.08
1
Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus, Houston TX; Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX; Sophie Chen, Missouri City TX85.00
3.81
2
Jack Harkey, Dallas TX; Bill Frazee, Plano TX; Clifford Smith, Marietta TX; Troy Lankford, Longview TX69.00
2.86
3
Don Greer - Marylin Hicks, Fort Worth TX; Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX; Tom Orndorff, Arlington TX60.00

Tues Bracketed Swiss - 6 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.35
1
Jean Friedell - Jean Huskey - Dorothy Miller - Jackie McElhaney, Scroggins TX83.00
3.26
2
Evita Rduch, Spring TX; Karen Parker, The Woodlands TX; Charles Woody - Twyla Woody, Houston TX70.00
2.45
3
Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob - Sally Disanza, Austin TX; Barbara Rodriguez, Volente TX69.00

Tue Eve Swiss - 4 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.27
1
1
Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX; Charlotte Davis, Greenbrier AR; Kay Nichols, N Little Rock AR42.00

Sheila Bell Bracketed -1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.61
1
Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Athens TX; Nelda Avent, Tyler TX; Polly Schoning, Wichita KS
10.23
2
Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley - Susan Fenton, Houston TX; Odis Nolte, Conroe TX
5.84
3/4
Brent McDaniel - Nancy Green, Bullard TX; Charlene Goodman, Flint TX; Sally McAnulty, Tyler TX
5.84
3/4
Lisa Looney - Rosemary Hardy, Texarkana AR; Sammie Borum - Fred Borum, Texarkana TX

Wed Aft Side Game Series - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Nancy Stanton, Lewisville TX; Mary Bartley, Bullard TX60.19%
2.70
2


Betty Schultz, Hot Springs AR; Kim Kelley, Hot Springs Vlg AR58.10%
3.22
3
1

Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX; Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX55.79%
1.55
4


Judy Adams - Bari Hart, Athens TX53.47%
2.42
5
2

Mary Harrington - Jerrold Harrington, San Antonio TX53.01%
2.35
3
1
Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX52.31%
1.36
4

Chester Neel Jr, Tyler TX; Charles Conner, Austin TX52.08%
1.02
5

R Randall Smith, Rockwall TX; Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX51.62%
1.76

2
Earlene Boddie, Shreveport LA; Jackie Carroll, Benton LA48.38%
1.32

3
Sammie Borum - Fred Borum, Texarkana TX47.69%

Bracketed Swiss Teams-1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
20.72
1
Hemant Lall - Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX92.00
15.54
2
Michael Murphy - James Thurtell - S Kohan, Dallas TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX82.00
11.66
3
T Jean Kidd, Lantana TX; Martin Hester, Aubrey TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX67.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.27
1
Jill Spence - Judy Gibson, The Woodlands TX; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Mary McDonald, Willis TX78.00
6.95
2
Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX; Henry Robin, Bartlesville OK; Susan S Doe, Irving TX74.00
5.21
3
Jane Kirby - Kate Hopkins - Jo England - Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX71.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.48
1
Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX; Sandy Lansing, Fairview TX; Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX89.00
5.61
2
Julie Benson, Levelland TX; Darlene Wilbanks - Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand, Lubbock TX76.00
4.21
3
Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX; Judy Phillips - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX71.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-4 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.79
1
Susan Ford - Charles Ford, Kemp TX; Patricia Westbrook, Mabank TX; Ann McDougal, Houston TX82.00
5.09
2
Vicky Martinez - Joe Everette - Doris Everette, Montgomery TX; Robert Hannasch, Spring TX77.00
3.82
3
Barbara Ching - Susan Kroney, Dallas TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK; E J Nowak, McKinney TX60.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-5 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.03
1
Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX; Kay Nichols, N Little Rock AR; Charlotte Davis, Greenbrier AR83.00
4.52
2
Linda Cole - Marifrances Watson - Carol Diminnie, San Angelo TX; Joy Foster, Sterling City TX77.00
3.39
3
Patricia Bunn - Owen Bunn - Linda Windham - Michael Windham, Cypress TX69.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-6 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.38
1
Floyd Gerwig - Jerry Frankel, Plano TX; Carla Joiner - Rosalind Smith, Dallas TX83.00
4.04
2
Janice Walker - Norma Lampkin - Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf, Montgomery TX81.00
3.03
3
Lynn Sykes - Nancy Clements - Sue Morgan, Belton TX; Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX63.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-7 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.96
1
Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus, Houston TX; Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX; Sophie Chen, Missouri City TX85.00
3.72
2
Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX; Dorothy Roper, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX; Deborah Reed, Sugar Land TX79.00
2.79
3
Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX; Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX; Judy Bouska, Garland TX70.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-8 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.70
1
Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb - Michael Edwards - Sherlene Edwards, Georgetown TX81.00
3.53
2
Jack Harkey, Dallas TX; Bill Frazee, Plano TX; Leslie Brewer, Montgomery TX; Cindy Hillman, Tomball TX67.00
2.64
3
Rusty Baltz - Phyllis Baltz - Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings, Hot Springs AR63.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-9 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.59
1
Patricia Dunnell, Houston TX; Scherry Sprague, Willis TX; Susan Domsalla - Cynthia Bell, The Woodlands TX72.00
2.69
2
Evita Rduch, Spring TX; Karen Parker, The Woodlands TX; Charles Woody - Twyla Woody, Houston TX69.00
2.02
3
Lacy Peterson - Patricia Kleckner - Christine Skibell - Suzy Landgraf, Dallas TX68.00
1.36
4/5
Kathleen Pflueger - Nancy Shomette - W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX62.00
1.36
4/5
Jeanie Nutter - Sarah Meredith - Carol Sanderson, Texarkana AR; Debbie Vlasis, Hot Springs AR62.00

Wednesday Eve Swiss Teams - 8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.20
1


Donna Swarthout - Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX55.00
3.15
2


Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX39.00
2.36
3


Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Mark Bumgardner - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX28.00
2.28
1
1
Jason Mook - Tommy Mook - Todd Barnes, Shreveport LA; Gary Galloway, Bossier City LA27.00
1.71
2

Julie Benson, Levelland TX; Marian Gindler, Gonzales TX; Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand, Lubbock TX25.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
13.56
1

John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX57.96%
10.17
2

Rosemary Kelley, San Antonio TX; Pam LaShelle, Georgetown TX57.27%
7.63
3
1
Steven Bell, Cypress TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX56.62%
5.72
4

La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX54.87%
4.52
5
2
William Garrard - Donna Garrard, Irving TX54.84%
3.05
3
Andrew Altman, Tampa FL; Kristin Hornberger, Casper WY53.77%
2.29
4
Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Mike Graham, Ore City TX48.14%

Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
5.51
1

Larry Cossey, Houston TX; Louis Bockman, League City TX61.64%
4.13
2

Joyce Armstrong - Carol Segreti, Arlington TX60.77%
3.10
3
1
Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley, Plano TX58.79%
2.32
4

Margaret Ellis - Mary Williams, Rockwall TX56.85%
2.28
5
2
Joyce Anderson, Fort Worth TX; Mary Ellen Little, Trophy Club TX56.43%
2.37
6
3
Sandra O Bannon - Cheryl Landers, Tyler TX56.40%
1.38
7

Peter Hancock - Beryl Hancock, Shreveport LA55.46%
1.47
4
Ginger Duncan - Gail Davis, Baton Rouge LA54.60%
1.05
5
Rhonda Norfleet, Wichita KS; Mary Karch, Emporia KS51.64%

EVE Side Game Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX61.92%
2.27
2
2
2
Debbie Vlasis, Hot Springs AR; Carol Sanderson, Texarkana AR55.92%
1.87
3
3
3
Earlene Boddie, Shreveport LA; Jackie Carroll, Benton LA55.67%
1.28
4
4

Jo Booth, Eustace TX; Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel City TX54.17%
0.97

4
Debbie Boyd - Susan Young, Shreveport LA51.58%

Wed AM Side Game Series - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Steven Bell, Cypress TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX63.99%
2.84
2


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA62.20%
2.33
3


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX56.85%
1.60
4


Nancy Stanton, Lewisville TX; Mary Bartley, Bullard TX54.46%
3.03
5
1

Chester Neel Jr, Tyler TX; Charles Conner, Austin TX54.17%
2.27
6
2
1
Beryl Cobb, Tyler TX; Beth Hankins, Longview TX53.87%
1.70
3
2
Larry Cossey, Houston TX; Louis Bockman, League City TX52.08%
1.12
4/5

Ineke Pearson - Roger Pearson, Clinton MS51.49%
1.12
4/5

Jane Hopkins, Fort Worth TX; Joyce Stone, Denton TX51.49%

Wed Amm 299r Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Liz Taylor-Lane - V (Ginny) Hargrove, Lubbock TX56.94%
1.38
2


Janet Baumgartner, Edmond OK; Lois Gum, Oklahoma OK54.17%
1.31
3
2

Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel, Shenandoah TX52.78%
0.98
3

Shirley Kingsley, Houston TX; Millie Perner, Friendswood TX50.69%

AM Side Game Series - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.12
1
1

Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington, San Antonio TX64.27%
3.84
2


Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Athens TX61.64%
2.99
3
2

Nancy Green, Bullard TX; Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX60.03%
3.19
4
3
1
Charlotte Davis, Greenbrier AR; Kay Nichols, N Little Rock AR57.14%
2.39
5
4
2
Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX56.92%
1.58
6


Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX56.75%
1.79
5
3
Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland, McKinney TX54.75%
1.35
6
4
M Howard - Alan Rauch, Fort Worth TX54.22%
1.06

5
Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX52.67%

Thursday AM 299r Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Julie Teel - Lu Ann Sedlacek, Corsicana TX54.75%
1.38
2
2
2
Jana Dabney, Chickasha OK; Nona Quinn, Geronimo OK52.77%
1.04
3
3
3
Cathy Ogburn - Sandra Marr, Corsicana TX50.91%

Thursday AX Pairs - 7.5 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
14.88
1
1
William Garrard - Donna Garrard, Irving TX62.58%
11.16
2

John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO; David Braverman, Overland Park KS61.11%
8.37
3
2
Stephen Boothe - Nancy Boothe, Houston TX59.58%
6.28
4
3
Larry White, Grapevine TX; R Bruce Shields, Crockett TX56.08%
4.96
5
4
Don Bartley, Bullard TX; Charles Richards, Paris TX56.04%
2.98
5
Chester Neel Jr, Tyler TX; Nell Velvin, Athens TX55.17%

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
9.42
1

Sally McAnulty - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX60.78%
7.07
2

Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward, Fairview TX60.69%
5.30
3
1
Michael Edwards - Sherlene Edwards, Georgetown TX60.46%
3.97
4
2
Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz, Hot Springs AR60.42%
3.14
5
3
Ribs LaMothe, Coppell TX; Neill Ray, Dallas TX58.04%
2.69
6
4
Karen Cohen, Dallas TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi, Fairview TX57.80%
2.36
7

Marianna Carpenter - Richard Carpenter, Jasper TX57.01%
2.09
8

Lisa Looney - Jeff Brown, Texarkana AR56.85%
1.88
9
5
Jason Mook - Tommy Mook, Shreveport LA56.27%
2.14
10

Anne Bateman - Kay Paine, Shreveport LA55.95%
1.57
11

Charlie Kemp - Marjorie Kemp, Longview TX55.21%
1.45
12

Joyce Armstrong - Carol Segreti, Arlington TX55.06%
1.35
13

Pat Berry, Bossier City LA; Billy Jean Reasor, Shreveport LA54.32%
1.56
14/15
6
Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg, Boynton Beach FL54.17%
1.22
14/15

James Bradford Jr - Richard Golmon, Alexandria LA54.17%
1.61
16

Carol Diminnie, San Angelo TX; Joy Foster, Sterling City TX53.89%

Aft Side Game Series - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1


La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX67.19%
3.79
2
1
1
Susan McCain - Lola Herndon, Shreveport LA60.13%
2.84
3
2

Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX; Lee Gilliam, Sachse TX59.80%
1.92
4


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX59.39%
1.96
5


Jacqulyn Kimberley, Tyler TX; Charles Ford, Kemp TX56.38%
2.13
6
3

Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington, San Antonio TX55.86%
2.27
4
2
Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX55.59%
1.26
5

Marian Gindler, Gonzales TX; Wanda Hartley, Bullard TX54.64%
1.70
6
3
Susan Young, Shreveport LA; Jackie Carroll, Benton LA53.62%
1.27

4
Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper, Dallas TX53.33%
0.96

5
Earlene Boddie - Debbie Boyd, Shreveport LA51.96%

Bracketed Swiss Teams-1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
23.83
1
Hemant Lall - Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX107.00
17.87
2
Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout - Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX73.00
13.40
3
John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX66.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.66
1
Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX71.00
7.00
2/3
Judy Brown - Ron Brown, Houston TX; Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; Mavis Warren, Montgomery TX65.00
7.00
2/3
Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX65.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.14
1/2
Frank Durante, Addison TX; Rosalind Smith - Jo Ann Truitt - Jo England, Dallas TX87.00
7.14
1/2
Terri O'Brien, Leander TX; Mickey Goldwater - Anita Albert - Julianne McKenna, Austin TX87.00
4.59
3
Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX; Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX; Sandy Lansing, Fairview TX62.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-4 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.93
1/2
Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX; Ann Parker - Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison, Dallas TX82.00
5.93
1/2
Christopher Tsai - Liane Tsai, Plano TX; Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX82.00
3.81
3
Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX; Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX; Patricia Sears - Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX60.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-5 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.13
1
Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX; Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Kenneth McDowell - Patricia McDowell, Granbury TX84.00
4.60
2
Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland, McKinney TX; Sudhir Shah - Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX80.00
3.45
3
Sandy Hilliard - Rosalyn Tullos, Canton TX; Judith Kelley - Renate Brown, Lindale TX63.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-6 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.24
1
Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf - Norma Lampkin - Janice Walker, Montgomery TX85.00
3.93
2
Catherine Supple - Linda Banks, San Marcos TX; Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX; Liz Jacobson, Fort Worth TX71.00
2.95
3
Joyce Eveld - Lorita Tipton - Lynn Gamblin - Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX58.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams-7 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.23
1
James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Barbara Ching - Susan Kroney, Dallas TX96.00
3.17
2
Judy Taylor Mathews, Moody TX; G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX; Lavona Carter, Waco TX; Joan Cation, Eddy TX84.00
2.38
3
Mary Williams - Barbara Wood - Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX; William Canterbury, Dallas TX66.00

Thursday Eve Swiss Teams - 3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.03
1
Wally Johnson, Hot Springs AR; Deborah Christian - Linda Shearin - Judy Belt, Hot Springs Vlg AR25.00

Friday AM Side Game - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


David Ticen, Victoria TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX61.35%
2.84
2


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA61.01%
2.33
3


Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX59.96%
1.63
4


Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX58.51%
3.03
5
1
1
Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX57.35%
2.27
6
2

Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington, San Antonio TX54.93%
1.76
3
2
Nancy Love - William Canterbury, Dallas TX54.82%
1.28
4

Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX; Lee Gilliam, Sachse TX52.05%
1.32

3
Marsha Adams - Helen Marberry, Hideaway TX46.13%

Fri Aft Side Game Series - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22
1


Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX60.42%
2.42
2


Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX55.06%
1.81
3


Richard Hinkle - Mary Hinkle, Brownsboro TX54.76%
1.36
4


Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX54.17%
1.39
5


Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX52.98%
2.84
1
1
Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer, Long Beach IN52.08%
2.13
2
2
Cled Painter - Peggy Painter, Athens TX49.40%
1.60
3

Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX; Lee Gilliam, Sachse TX49.11%
1.20
4

Marilyn Barkley - Jack Dimski, Oklahoma City OK47.62%

Friday Swiss Bracket 1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
25.03
1
Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout - Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX90.00
18.77
2
Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX73.00
14.08
3
Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX62.00

Friday Swiss Bracket 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
11.40
1
David Pearlman, Southlake TX; Milton Neher, Richardson TX; Scott Nason, Dallas TX; Yaoguang Zhu, Austin TX89.00
8.55
2
Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX; Terri O'Brien, Leander TX; Anita Albert, Austin TX69.00
6.41
3
Harry Elliott - Brett Elliott, Cypress TX; Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX68.00

Friday Swiss Bracket 3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.61
1
Frank Durante, Addison TX; Rosalind Smith - Jo Ann Truitt - Jo England, Dallas TX77.00
6.46
2
Joe Fletcher, Desoto TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX; E J Nowak, McKinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK72.00
4.84
3
Larry White, Grapevine TX; Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath, Arlington TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX70.00

Friday Swiss Bracket 4 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.14
1
Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX; Ann Parker - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper, Dallas TX93.00
5.36
2
Earlene Boddie - Debbie Boyd - Susan Young, Shreveport LA; Jackie Carroll, Benton LA80.00
4.02
3
Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX; Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX55.00

Friday Swiss Bracket 5 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.40
1
Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX; Liane Tsai - Christopher Tsai, Plano TX87.00
4.80
2
Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX; Charlotte Davis, Greenbrier AR; Kay Nichols, N Little Rock AR85.00
3.60
3
Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland, McKinney TX; Linda Jimmerson - Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX61.00

Friday Swiss Bracket 6 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.93
1
Pat Cawley - Janet Bullock, Tyler TX; Charlie Kemp - Marjorie Kemp, Longview TX111.00
4.45
2
Ann Curry - Earl Mast - Don Farrell, Arlington TX; Linda Neal, Grapevine TX65.00
3.34
3
Willie Jo Schaefer - Kathryn Kent - Charles Dalton, Houston TX; Sarah Niemann, Emory TX62.00

Friday Swiss Bracket 7 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.57
1
Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison - David Noteware - Sam Norvell, Dallas TX89.00
4.18
2
Catherine Supple, San Marcos TX; Mickey Goldwater - Julianne McKenna, Austin TX; Liz Jacobson, Fort Worth TX78.00
3.13
3
Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf - Janice Walker - Norma Lampkin, Montgomery TX77.00

Friday Swiss Bracket 8 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.54
1/2
Hellen Revelle, Dallas TX; Marianna Carpenter - Richard Carpenter, Jasper TX; Karen Jennings, Lufkin TX73.00
4.54
1/2
Pat Berry, Bossier City LA; Kay Paine - Billy Jean Reasor - Anne Bateman, Shreveport LA73.00
2.92
3
Martha Ward - Sharon Ward, Plano TX; Cheryl Rider - James Rider, Dallas TX66.00

Friday Swiss Bracket 9 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.00
1
Floyd Gerwig - Jerry Frankel, Plano TX; Karen Cohen, Dallas TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi, Fairview TX84.00
3.75
2
Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus, Houston TX; Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX; Sophie Chen, Missouri City TX80.00
2.81
3
Judy Taylor Mathews, Moody TX; G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX; Joan Cation, Eddy TX; Lavona Carter, Waco TX76.00
2.11
4
Patricia Dunnell, Houston TX; Cynthia Bell - Susan Domsalla, The Woodlands TX; Scherry Sprague, Willis TX70.00

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
4.13
1
1
Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley, Plano TX63.54%
2.71
2/3
2
Carolyn New - Billee Brooks, Dallas TX53.87%
2.71
2/3

Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX53.87%
1.66
4/5
3
Daniel Butler - Sharon Seagraves, Dallas TX52.08%
1.56
4/5

Stanley Broadwater, San Antonio TX; Hilda Hahn, Center TX52.08%
1.57
4
Joyce Anderson, Fort Worth TX; Mary Ellen Little, Trophy Club TX51.34%

Friday AX Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
16.19
1

Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Norman Beck, Dallas TX62.38%
12.14
2

Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX56.60%
9.11
3

La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX54.75%
6.83
4

Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN; Robert Echols, Jordan MN54.40%
5.02
5/6

Rosemary Kelley, San Antonio TX; Phillip Grothus, Houston TX53.59%
6.48
5/6
1
James Breihan - Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX53.59%
4.86
2
Mary Bartley, Bullard TX; Charles Richards, Paris TX50.23%
3.65
3
William Garrard - Donna Garrard, Irving TX49.42%
2.73
4
Kristin Hornberger, Casper WY; Andrew Altman, Tampa FL47.92%

Eve Side Game Series - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22
1


James Thurtell - James Bauer, Dallas TX63.99%
2.42
2


Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX; Daniel Jackson, Spring TX61.61%
1.81
3


Jerrold Harrington, San Antonio TX; Susan Young, Shreveport LA60.71%
1.39
4


Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX58.33%
2.65
5
1

Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand, Lubbock TX55.06%
2.18
2
1
Kay Nichols, N Little Rock AR; Charlotte Davis, Greenbrier AR53.27%
1.64
3
2
Jeff Brown - Lisa Looney, Texarkana AR47.92%

Friday Eve Swiss Teams - 3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.03
1
Donna Swarthout - Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX29.00

Tue Eve Side Game Series - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22
1


Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; Synphia Adams, Bullard TX64.58%
2.84
2
1
1
Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX61.67%
2.13
3
2

Heather Sanders, Daingerfield TX; Polly Schoning, Wichita KS61.25%
1.39
4


Shirley Shelton, Longview TX; Mike Graham, Ore City TX57.08%
1.76
5/6
3
2
Debbie Vlasis, Hot Springs AR; Carol Sanderson, Texarkana AR51.67%
0.89
5/6


La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX51.67%
1.32
4
3
Susan Ford - Charles Ford, Kemp TX47.50%

EVE Side Game Series - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84
1
1
1
Jeff Brown - Lisa Looney, Texarkana AR57.41%
2.13
2
2
2
Bonnie Jan Robson - Alan Robson, Denton TX56.94%
1.60
3


David Braverman, Overland Park KS; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO52.78%
1.20
4


Jerrold Harrington, San Antonio TX; Susan Young, Shreveport LA51.39%

Sat AM Side Game Series - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22
1


Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX62.50%
2.84
2
1

Terri O'Brien, Leander TX; Anita Albert, Austin TX61.25%
2.35
3
2
1
Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer, Long Beach IN55.83%
1.39
4


David Pearlman, Southlake TX; Yaoguang Zhu, Austin TX55.00%
1.60
5
3

Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX; Lee Gilliam, Sachse TX53.33%
1.76
4
2
Joe Everette - Doris Everette, Montgomery TX52.92%
1.32

3
Susan Ford - Charles Ford, Kemp TX46.67%

Sat AM 299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Kathy Smith - Clifford Smith, Marietta TX64.48%
1.38
2
2

William Canterbury, Dallas TX; Susan Sensenbach, Tyler TX63.89%
1.04
3
3

David Woodyard - Roxanne Woodyard, Weatherford TX50.65%

Sat Aft Side Game Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX64.17%
2.65
2
1

Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX; Betty Wilkinson, Athens TX62.08%
1.99
3
2

Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX; Charles Ford, Kemp TX57.92%
1.31
4


La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX57.50%
2.18
3
1
Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer, Long Beach IN49.17%
1.44

2/3
David Woodyard - Roxanne Woodyard, Weatherford TX44.58%
1.44

2/3
Rodney Bond - Virgina Bond, Grapevine TX44.58%

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
7.58
1
1
Daniel Butler - Sharon Seagraves, Dallas TX63.54%
5.69
2

G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX; Judy Taylor Mathews, Moody TX61.21%
4.26
3

Grace Daddario, Cedar Hill TX; Liz Castioni, Frisco TX59.97%
3.20
4

Eddie Cheatham - Fran Hewitt, Shreveport LA56.99%
2.53
5
2
Barbara Wood, Rockwall TX; Frankie Milner, Dallas TX55.31%
2.17
6

Anne Bateman - Kay Paine, Shreveport LA55.21%
1.90
7

Stanley Broadwater, San Antonio TX; Hilda Hahn, Center TX54.76%
1.87
8
3
Cordelia Cottingim - Melanie Munnell, Dallas TX54.72%
1.61
9

Michael Windham - Linda Windham, Cypress TX54.17%
1.27
10/12

Sandy Lansing, Mount Vernon TX; Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX54.02%
1.68
10/12
4
Larica Taylor - Randy Patterson, Dallas TX54.02%
1.27
10/12

Gary Galloway, Bossier City LA; Todd Barnes, Shreveport LA54.02%
1.18
5
Genny Lemeshev - Yuri Lemeshev, Dallas TX53.72%
1.68
6
Sherra Kay Read, The Colony TX; David Croissant, Irving TX53.57%

Saturday AX Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
17.50
1
1
Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX; Daniel Jackson, Spring TX60.07%
13.13
2

Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX58.37%
9.84
3

Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Norman Beck, Dallas TX58.09%
7.38
4

Mildred Breed, Cypress TX; Phillip Grothus, Houston TX57.28%
5.83
5
2
Michael Hout - Thomas Leberman, Plano TX56.62%
5.00
6

David Braverman, Overland Park KS; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO55.57%
3.94
3
Bob Dingle, Carrollton TX; Ann McDougal, Houston TX55.43%
2.95
4
Jimmy Justice - Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX53.75%
2.33
5
Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland, McKinney TX50.75%

Eve Side Game Series - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX59.90%
2.27
2


La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX58.85%
2.65
3
1

Venu Chintam, Tallahassee FL; Julie Benson, Levelland TX55.09%
1.99
4
2

Eddie Cheatham - Fran Hewitt, Shreveport LA53.65%
1.49
3

Carol Garza, Mabank TX; Jo Ellen Wade, Larue TX52.60%

Saturday Swiss Bracket 1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
25.05
1
Hemant Lall - Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Petra Hamman, Carrollton TX; Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow, Austin TX92.00
18.79
2
Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; John Zilic, Houston TX; Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA78.00
14.09
3
Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX71.00

Saturday Swiss Bracket 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
11.53
1
Kristen Onsgard, Dallas TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; William Garrard - Donna Garrard, Irving TX88.00
8.65
2
David Pearlman, Southlake TX; Scott Nason, Dallas TX; Yaoguang Zhu, Austin TX; Milton Neher, Richardson TX84.00
6.49
3
Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Harlingen TX; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Mike Graham, Ore City TX72.00

Saturday Swiss Bracket 3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.91
1
Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX; Terri O'Brien, Leander TX; Anita Albert, Austin TX90.00
6.68
2
Owen Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX; Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD66.00
4.39
3/4
Larry White, Grapevine TX; Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath, Arlington TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX62.00
4.39
3/4
Frank Durante, Addison TX; Nancy Latner - Ann Parker, Dallas TX; Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX62.00

Saturday Swiss Bracket 4 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.89
1
James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper, Dallas TX93.00
5.17
2
Earlene Boddie - Debbie Boyd - Susan Young, Shreveport LA; Jackie Carroll, Benton LA79.00
3.88
3
Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX; Heather Sanders, Daingerfield TX; Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX; Noelene Hardy, Richardson TX77.00
2.91
4
Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus, Houston TX; Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX; Sophie Chen, Missouri City TX66.00

AM Side Game Series - 36.25 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.35
1/2
Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX123.57%
7.35
1/2
Steven Bell, Cypress TX123.57%
5.68
3/4
Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA123.21%
5.68
3/4
Verna Dahlquist, Sulphur LA123.21%
4.80
5/6
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX119.25%
4.80
5/6
Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX119.25%
7.39
7/8
Jerrold Harrington, San Antonio TX119.20%
7.39
7/8
Mary Harrington, San Antonio TX119.20%

Aft Side Game Series - 35.00 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.81
1/2
Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX124.69%
8.81
1/2
La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX124.69%
4.95
3/4
Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA117.97%
4.95
3/4
Verna Dahlquist, Sulphur LA117.97%
4.83
5
Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX117.72%
3.95
6
Charles Ford, Kemp TX114.30%
3.68
7/8
Kim Kelley, Hot Springs Vlg AR113.30%
3.68
7/8
Betty Schultz, Hot Springs AR113.30%

Eve Side Game Series - 21.75 Tables / Based on 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.90
1/2
Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX123.59%
6.90
1/2
Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX123.59%
3.88
3/4
Synphia Adams, Bullard TX114.58%
3.88
3/4
Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX114.58%
2.44
5/6
Heather Sanders, Daingerfield TX112.50%
2.44
5/6
Polly Schoning, Wichita KS112.50%

Dottie Pirkle AX Swiss - 18 Tables / Based on 41 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
17.85
1

Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow, Austin TX; Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Petra Hamman, Carrollton TX91.00
13.39
2

Venkatrao Koneru - Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX86.00
10.04
3

Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX74.00
7.53
4

Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX73.00
7.14
5
1
Michael Hout, Plano TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX; L Snyder, St Francisville LA; Truett Cates, Sherman TX72.00
5.36
2
Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad - James Breihan - Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX70.00
4.02
3
Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX; Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX65.00
3.01
4
David Pearlman, Southlake TX; Yaoguang Zhu, Austin TX; Scott Nason, Dallas TX; Milton Neher, Richardson TX64.00

Gold Rush Sunday Brack-1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.60
1
Ann McDougal, Houston TX; Charles Ford, Kemp TX; Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX; Bob Dingle, Carrollton TX80.00
6.45
2
Frank Durante, Addison TX; Nancy Latner - Ann Parker, Dallas TX; Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX79.00
4.84
3
Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX; Terri O'Brien, Leander TX; Anita Albert, Austin TX70.00

Gold Rush Sunday Brack-2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.52
1
Earlene Boddie - Debbie Boyd - Susan Young, Shreveport LA; Jackie Carroll, Benton LA92.00
4.89
2
Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; Julie Benson, Levelland TX; Venu Chintam, Tallahassee FL67.00
3.21
3/4
Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Paula Edwards, Tyler TX; Ginny Jones - Mary Squyres, Longview TX63.00
3.21
3/4
Owen Bunn - Patricia Bunn - Michael Windham - Linda Windham, Cypress TX63.00

Gold Rush Sunday Brack-3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.58
1
James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper, Dallas TX100.00
3.67
2/3
Sally McAnulty - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX; Barbara Austin, Kemp TX; Rosemary Mize, Canton TX79.00
3.67
2/3
John Lawrence - Betty Lawrence - Eddie Cheatham, Shreveport LA; Pat Berry, Bossier City LA79.00

Gold Rush Sunday Brack-4 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.78
1
Betty Vaughan - Keitha Fox - Anne Bateman - Kay Paine, Shreveport LA94.00
3.14
2/3
Sandra O Bannon - Cheryl Landers, Tyler TX; Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings, Hot Springs AR73.00
3.14
2/3
Hugh Ilgenfritz - Glenda Ilgenfritz - Sandi Hill, Shreveport LA; Susan Whitelaw, Bossier City LA73.00
2.02
4
Jean Friedell - Jean Huskey, Scroggins TX; Clifford Smith - Kathy Smith, Marietta TX65.00

 


Total masterpoints: 6526.66 earned by 619 players.
Total attendance: 1179 tables.

   1 108.10 Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX
   2 107.00 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
   3 106.51 Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX
   4 106.51 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
   5 101.71 Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX
   6 101.71 Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
   7  95.68 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
   8  95.68 John Zilic, Houston TX
   9  91.82 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
  10  85.26 Nancy Passell, Plano TX
  11  53.25 Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX
  12  50.32 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  13  42.91 Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA
  14  42.91 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX
  15  42.22 John Schwartz, Plano TX
  16  34.58 William Garrard, Irving TX
  17  34.58 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
  18  32.84 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
  19  32.84 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX
  20  32.28 Terri O'Brien, Leander TX
  21  32.28 Anita Albert, Austin TX
  22  32.20 Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN
  23  32.20 Robert Echols, Jordan MN
  24  31.72 La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX
  25  31.72 Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX
  26  31.42 Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  27  31.42 Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  28  31.00 Milton Neher, Richardson TX
  29  30.29 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
  30  29.44 Petra Hamman, Carrollton TX
  31  29.31 Steven Bell, Cypress TX
  32  29.16 Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD
  33  29.16 Donald Hixson, Rapid City SD
  34  28.82 S Kohan, Dallas TX
  35  28.58 Julie Benson, Levelland TX
  36  28.51 Bob Friz, Leonard TX
  37  28.02 Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX
  38  28.02 David Ticen, Victoria TX
  39  26.65 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  40  26.65 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  41  26.65 Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK
  42  26.65 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  43  26.59 Frank Durante, Addison TX
  44  26.05 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
  45  26.05 David Sokolow, Austin TX
  46  26.03 Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
  47  26.03 Norman Beck, Dallas TX
  48  25.83 Jo England, Dallas TX
  49  25.83 Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX
  50  25.80 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX
  51  25.40 Yaoguang Zhu, Austin TX
  52  25.40 David Pearlman, Southlake TX
  53  24.44 Betty Wilkinson, Athens TX
  54  24.35 Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX
  55  24.35 Ann Parker, Dallas TX
  56  24.21 Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX
  57  24.14 Charles Ford, Kemp TX
  58  23.70 Phillip Grothus, Houston TX
  59  23.51 T Jean Kidd, Lantana TX
  60  23.51 Martin Hester, Aubrey TX
  61  23.49 Sandy Lansing, Mount Vernon TX
  62  23.49 Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX
  63  23.23 Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX
  64  23.23 Owen Bunn, Cypress TX
  65  23.19 Mavis Warren, Montgomery TX
  66  23.19 Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX
  67  23.06 Scott Nason, Dallas TX
  68  22.88 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  69  22.78 Sophie Chen, Missouri City TX
  70  22.78 Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX
  71  22.78 Robert Vilyus, Houston TX
  72  22.78 Marilyn Gale Vilyus, Houston TX
  73  22.73 Susan Young, Shreveport LA
  74  22.38 Jackie Carroll, Benton LA
  75  22.23 Earlene Boddie, Shreveport LA
  76  21.54 Sally McAnulty, Tyler TX
  77  21.53 Rosalind Smith, Dallas TX
  78  21.36 Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX
  79  20.88 Lynn Cooper, Dallas TX
  80  20.88 Barry Cooper, Dallas TX
  81  20.58 Ann McDougal, Houston TX
  82  20.10 Kay Nichols, N Little Rock AR
  83  20.10 Charlotte Davis, Greenbrier AR
  84  19.62 James Rider, Dallas TX
  85  19.62 Cheryl Rider, Dallas TX
  86  19.57 Debbie Boyd, Shreveport LA
  87  19.36 Shirley Shelton, Longview TX
  88  19.28 Nelda Avent, Tyler TX
  89  19.21 Liz Jacobson, Fort Worth TX
  90  19.21 Catherine Supple, San Marcos TX
  91  19.08 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
  92  19.08 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
  93  19.08 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
  94  19.08 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
  95  18.83 John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO
  96  18.83 David Braverman, Overland Park KS
  97  18.68 Mildred Breed, Cypress TX
  98  18.60 Polly Schoning, Wichita KS
  99  18.40 Lisa Looney, Texarkana AR
 100  17.98 Nancy Stanton, Lewisville TX
 101  17.92 Daniel Butler, Dallas TX
 102  17.65 Mary Hildebrand, Lubbock TX
 103  17.65 Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX
 104  17.60 Mary McDonald, Willis TX
 105  17.60 Judy Gibson, The Woodlands TX
 106  17.60 Joseph Volanski, Spring TX
 107  17.60 Jill Spence, The Woodlands TX
 108  17.48 Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX
 109  17.06 Mike Graham, Ore City TX
 110  16.79 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 111  16.63 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
 112  16.63 Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX
 113  16.46 Larry White, Grapevine TX
 114  16.45 Rosemary Kelley, San Antonio TX
 115  16.28 Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX
 116  16.28 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
 117  16.06 Susan Mandel, Montgomery TX
 118  16.06 Sandra Maalouf, Montgomery TX
 119  16.06 Norma Lampkin, Montgomery TX
 120  16.06 Janice Walker, Montgomery TX
 121  15.35 Jeff McKee, Nevada TX
 122  15.35 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
 123  15.03 Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX
 124  15.03 Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX
 125  14.95 Jerrold Harrington, San Antonio TX
 126  14.73 Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX
 127  14.73 Louise O'Brien, Dallas TX
 128  14.71 Karen Jennings, Lufkin TX
 129  14.71 Hellen Revelle, Dallas TX
 130  14.43 Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX
 131  14.19 Robert Orvis, Burleson TX
 132  14.19 Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX
 133  14.15 Linda Banks, San Marcos TX
 134  14.15 Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX
 135  14.13 James Bauer, Dallas TX
 136  14.00 Sherlene Edwards, Georgetown TX
 137  14.00 Michael Edwards, Georgetown TX
 138  13.97 Julianne McKenna, Austin TX
 139  13.79 Bob Dingle, Carrollton TX
 140  13.70 Karen Roland, McKinney TX
 141  13.70 Connie Van Patter, McKinney TX
 142  13.63 Kay Paine, Shreveport LA
 143  13.63 Anne Bateman, Shreveport LA
 144  13.13 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 145  13.13 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 146  13.03 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX
 147  13.03 Kristen Onsgard, Dallas TX
 148  12.99 Liane Tsai, Plano TX
 149  12.99 Donna Jordan, Dallas TX
 150  12.99 David Sterner, Dallas TX
 151  12.99 Christopher Tsai, Plano TX
 152  12.97 Michael Hout, Plano TX
 153  12.91 Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX
 154  12.75 Nancy Green, Bullard TX
 155  12.58 R Randall Smith, Rockwall TX
 156  12.58 Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX
 157  12.46 Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX
 158  12.46 James Breihan, Houston TX
 159  12.40 Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA
 160  12.40 Verna Dahlquist, Sulphur LA
 161  12.39 Tommy Mook, Shreveport LA
 162  12.39 Jason Mook, Shreveport LA
 163  12.39 Clifford Smith, Marietta TX
 164  12.20 Mickey Goldwater, Austin TX
 165  12.15 Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX
 166  12.15 Ken MacMorran, Austin TX
 167  12.11 Todd Barnes, Shreveport LA
 168  12.11 Gary Galloway, Bossier City LA
 169  12.10 Darlene Wilbanks, Lubbock TX
 170  12.07 Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX
 171  12.06 Paul Cuneo, Houston TX
 172  12.06 Odis Nolte, Conroe TX
 173  12.06 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
 174  12.05 Judy Taylor Mathews, Moody TX
 175  12.05 G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX
 176  12.04 Jerry Frankel, Plano TX
 177  11.95 Suzanne Shanley, Houston TX
 178  11.95 Susan Fenton, Houston TX
 179  11.95 Robert Shanley, Houston TX
 180  11.94 Rick Margerison, Dallas TX
 181  11.94 Mary Harrington, San Antonio TX
 182  11.94 Leah Margerison, Dallas TX
 183  11.90 L Snyder, St Francisville LA
 184  11.78 Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK
 185  11.78 E J Nowak, McKinney TX
 186  11.54 Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX
 187  11.43 Pam LaShelle, Georgetown TX
 188  11.38 Pat Cawley, Tyler TX
 189  11.27 Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX
 190  11.27 Bill Riley, Kingwood TX
 191  11.08 Michael Windham, Cypress TX
 192  11.08 Linda Windham, Cypress TX
 193  11.07 Eddie Cheatham, Shreveport LA
 194  11.02 Troy Lankford, Longview TX
 195  10.90 Mary Bartley, Bullard TX
 196  10.84 Nancy Latner, Dallas TX
 197  10.81 Charles Richards, Paris TX
 198  10.78 Floyd Gerwig, Plano TX
 199  10.74 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
 200  10.74 Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
 201  10.58 Susan Jennings, Hot Springs AR
 202  10.58 Steven Jennings, Hot Springs AR
 203  10.53 Marjorie Kemp, Longview TX
 204  10.53 Charlie Kemp, Longview TX
 205  10.46 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
 206  10.46 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
 207  10.18 Sue Gilbreath, Arlington TX
 208  10.18 Charles Brown, Arlington TX
 209  10.13 Jean Huskey, Scroggins TX
 210  10.13 Jean Friedell, Scroggins TX
 211  10.11 Wally Johnson, Hot Springs AR
 212  10.11 Linda Shearin, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 213  10.11 Judy Belt, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 214  10.11 Deborah Christian, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 215  10.08 Rosemary Hardy, Texarkana AR
 216  10.08 Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX
 217  10.08 Jane Kirby, Dallas TX
 218   9.87 Susan Ford, Kemp TX
 219   9.70 Harry Elliott, Cypress TX
 220   9.70 Brett Elliott, Cypress TX
 221   9.58 Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX
 222   9.58 Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX
 223   9.56 Pat Berry, Bossier City LA
 224   9.31 Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX
 225   9.24 Sharon Seagraves, Dallas TX
 226   9.23 Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX
 227   9.21 Rusty Baltz, Hot Springs AR
 228   9.21 Ron Brown, Houston TX
 229   9.21 Phyllis Baltz, Hot Springs AR
 230   9.21 Judy Brown, Houston TX
 231   9.17 Debbie Vlasis, Hot Springs AR
 232   9.17 Carol Sanderson, Texarkana AR
 233   9.06 Michael Chockley, Plano TX
 234   9.06 Debrah Chockley, Plano TX
 235   9.03 Lindsey Jones, Oak Point TX
 236   9.03 Donna Gibbs, Denton TX
 237   9.01 Joe Everette, Montgomery TX
 238   9.01 Doris Everette, Montgomery TX
 239   8.95 Mary Lynn Genovesi, Fairview TX
 240   8.95 Karen Cohen, Dallas TX
 241   8.86 Dan Woodward, Fairview TX
 242   8.86 Betty Woodward, Fairview TX
 243   8.82 Janet Bullock, Tyler TX
 244   8.70 Robert Babb, Georgetown TX
 245   8.70 Laurie Hartline-Babb, Georgetown TX
 246   8.60 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 247   8.59 Chester Neel Jr, Tyler TX
 248   8.53 Susan Domsalla, The Woodlands TX
 249   8.53 Patricia Dunnell, Houston TX
 250   8.37 Stephen Boothe, Houston TX
 251   8.37 Nancy Boothe, Houston TX
 252   8.34 Louis Bockman, League City TX
 253   8.34 Larry Cossey, Houston TX
 254   8.32 Jeff Brown, Texarkana AR
 255   8.27 R Bruce Shields, Crockett TX
 256   8.24 Susan Kroney, Dallas TX
 257   8.24 Barbara Ching, Dallas TX
 258   8.21 Richard Carpenter, Jasper TX
 259   8.21 Marianna Carpenter, Jasper TX
 260   8.20 Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX
 261   8.20 Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX
 262   8.13 Susan S Doe, Irving TX
 263   8.13 Henry Robin, Bartlesville OK
 264   8.06 Stanley Broadwater, San Antonio TX
 265   8.06 Hilda Hahn, Center TX
 266   7.97 Thomas Leberman, Plano TX
 267   7.91 Nicolas Weisz, Dallas TX
 268   7.59 Sam Norvell, Dallas TX
 269   7.59 David Noteware, Dallas TX
 270   7.54 Venu Chintam, Tallahassee FL
 271   7.49 Linda Dick, Harlingen TX
 272   7.49 Jim Dick, Harlingen TX
 273   7.41 Lavona Carter, Waco TX
 274   7.41 Joan Cation, Eddy TX
 275   7.40 Fran Hewitt, Shreveport LA
 276   7.40 Barbara Wood, Rockwall TX
 277   7.37 Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN
 278   7.37 Keith Meyer, Long Beach IN
 279   7.36 Emily Leake, Tyler TX
 280   7.36 Brenda Baker, Tyler TX
 281   7.34 Jack Harkey, Dallas TX
 282   7.34 Bill Frazee, Plano TX
 283   7.32 Lee Gilliam, Sachse TX
 284   7.32 Kristin Hornberger, Casper WY
 285   7.32 Andrew Altman, Tampa FL
 286   7.22 Kim Kelley, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 287   7.22 Betty Schultz, Hot Springs AR
 288   7.21 Joe Fletcher, Desoto TX
 289   7.21 Elinor Fries, Coppell TX
 290   7.16 Sammie Borum, Texarkana TX
 291   7.16 Fred Borum, Texarkana TX
 292   7.14 Truett Cates, Sherman TX
 293   7.12 Carol Diminnie, San Angelo TX
 294   7.00 Sandra O Bannon, Tyler TX
 295   7.00 Patricia Westbrook, Mabank TX
 296   7.00 Cheryl Landers, Tyler TX
 297   6.80 Joyce Stone, Denton TX
 298   6.80 Jane Hopkins, Fort Worth TX
 299   6.80 Charlene Goodman, Flint TX
 300   6.80 Brent McDaniel, Bullard TX
 301   6.68 Heather Sanders, Daingerfield TX
 302   6.63 Vicky Martinez, Montgomery TX
 303   6.63 Robert Hannasch, Spring TX
 304   6.61 Sharon Ward, Plano TX
 305   6.61 Martha Ward, Plano TX
 306   6.60 Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX
 307   6.60 Virginia Myers, Lubbock TX
 308   6.48 Sarah Niemann, Emory TX
 309   6.39 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
 310   6.39 Marifrances Watson, San Angelo TX
 311   6.39 Linda Cole, San Angelo TX
 312   6.39 Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX
 313   6.35 William Canterbury, Dallas TX
 314   6.35 Judy Steinfeld, Shreveport LA
 315   6.35 Donald Soileau, Shreveport LA
 316   6.33 Twyla Woody, Houston TX
 317   6.33 Karen Parker, The Woodlands TX
 318   6.33 Evita Rduch, Spring TX
 319   6.33 Charles Woody, Houston TX
 320   6.13 Patricia McDowell, Granbury TX
 321   6.13 Kenneth McDowell, Granbury TX
 322   6.13 Joy Foster, Sterling City TX
 323   6.07 Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX
 324   6.07 Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX
 325   6.07 Dorothy Roper, Houston TX
 326   6.07 Deborah Reed, Sugar Land TX
 327   6.00 Joyce Armstrong, Arlington TX
 328   6.00 Carol Segreti, Arlington TX
 329   5.91 Keitha Fox, Shreveport LA
 330   5.91 Betty Vaughan, Shreveport LA
 331   5.89 Billy Jean Reasor, Shreveport LA
 332   5.81 Scherry Sprague, Willis TX
 333   5.81 Cynthia Bell, The Woodlands TX
 334   5.80 Don Bartley, Bullard TX
 335   5.78 Carla Joiner, Dallas TX
 336   5.77 Richard Golmon, Alexandria LA
 337   5.77 Mary Ellen Little, Trophy Club TX
 338   5.77 Joyce Anderson, Fort Worth TX
 339   5.77 James Bradford Jr, Alexandria LA
 340   5.72 Leslie Brewer, Montgomery TX
 341   5.72 Cindy Hillman, Tomball TX
 342   5.69 Noelene Hardy, Richardson TX
 343   5.68 Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX
 344   5.68 Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX
 345   5.64 Liz Castioni, Frisco TX
 346   5.61 Rosalyn Tullos, Canton TX
 347   5.54 Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX
 348   5.47 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
 349   5.47 Alan Robson, Denton TX
 350   5.39 Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX
 351   5.29 Mary Squyres, Longview TX
 352   5.29 Ginny Jones, Longview TX
 353   5.26 Lorita Tipton, Houston TX
 354   5.26 Joyce Eveld, Houston TX
 355   5.19 Linda Neal, Grapevine TX
 356   5.19 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
 357   5.19 Don Farrell, Arlington TX
 358   5.19 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
 359   5.17 Shreedhara Ramarathnam, Tyler TX
 360   5.16 Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX
 361   5.15 Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX
 362   5.02 Marilyn Chionsini, Tyler TX
 363   5.01 Kathy Smith, Marietta TX
 364   4.98 John Lawrence, Shreveport LA
 365   4.98 Betty Lawrence, Shreveport LA
 366   4.96 Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX
 367   4.96 Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX
 368   4.94 Lois Gum, Oklahoma OK
 369   4.94 Janet Baumgartner, Edmond OK
 370   4.87 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
 371   4.71 Jackie McElhaney, Scroggins TX
 372   4.71 Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel City TX
 373   4.71 Dorothy Miller, Scroggins TX
 374   4.70 Mary Williams, Rockwall TX
 375   4.68 V (Ginny) Hargrove, Lubbock TX
 376   4.68 Liz Taylor-Lane, Lubbock TX
 377   4.63 Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX
 378   4.63 Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX
 379   4.58 Paula Edwards, Tyler TX
 380   4.57 Irene Bates, Kemp TX
 381   4.53 Sarah Meredith, Texarkana AR
 382   4.53 Judith Kelley, Lindale TX
 383   4.53 Jeanie Nutter, Texarkana AR
 384   4.51 Judy Bouska, Garland TX
 385   4.51 Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX
 386   4.44 Synphia Adams, Bullard TX
 387   4.39 Charles Conner, Austin TX
 388   4.34 Shirley Davenport, Odessa TX
 389   4.33 Frankie Milner, Dallas TX
 390   4.26 Shirley Kingsley, Houston TX
 391   4.26 Millie Perner, Friendswood TX
 392   4.26 Grace Daddario, Cedar Hill TX
 393   4.17 Susan McCain, Shreveport LA
 394   4.17 Lola Herndon, Shreveport LA
 395   4.16 Marcia McClurg, Boynton Beach FL
 396   4.16 Jerry McClurg, Boynton Beach FL
 397   4.14 Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX
 398   4.14 Rosemary Mize, Canton TX
 399   4.14 Barbara Austin, Kemp TX
 400   4.11 Renate Brown, Lindale TX
 401   4.07 Nancy Love, Dallas TX
 402   4.02 Jackie McGinty, Tyler TX
 403   4.01 Ginny Russell, Brownwood TX
 404   3.95 Nell Velvin, Athens TX
 405   3.91 Jo Booth, Eustace TX
 406   3.87 Charles Dalton, Houston TX
 407   3.85 Shirley Hughes, Tyler TX
 408   3.85 Carol Pendleton, Tyler TX
 409   3.81 Ginger Duncan, Baton Rouge LA
 410   3.81 Gail Davis, Baton Rouge LA
 411   3.72 Patsy Gordon, Mabank TX
 412   3.68 M Howard, Fort Worth TX
 413   3.68 Alan Rauch, Fort Worth TX
 414   3.64 Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX
 415   3.64 Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX
 416   3.63 Geraldine Gainer, Pineville LA
 417   3.63 Beverly Giannone, Alexandria LA
 418   3.62 Gwendolyn Faherty, Granbury TX
 419   3.62 Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX
 420   3.61 Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX
 421   3.61 Joseph Anderson, Dallas TX
 422   3.60 Sandra Jenkins, Gilmer TX
 423   3.60 Janvan Jenkins, Gilmer TX
 424   3.51 Debra Jones, Odessa TX
 425   3.45 Will Anthony, Lubbock TX
 426   3.45 Sue Morgan, Belton TX
 427   3.45 Nancy Clements, Belton TX
 428   3.45 Lynn Sykes, Belton TX
 429   3.45 Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX
 430   3.45 Jane Giddens, Lubbock TX
 431   3.41 Marsha Adams, Hideaway TX
 432   3.37 Patricia Berry, Austin TX
 433   3.37 Diane Davis, Austin TX
 434   3.34 Willie Jo Schaefer, Houston TX
 435   3.34 Roger Pearson, Clinton MS
 436   3.34 Kathryn Kent, Houston TX
 437   3.34 Ineke Pearson, Clinton MS
 438   3.33 Marilyn Barkley, Oklahoma City OK
 439   3.33 Jack Dimski, Oklahoma City OK
 440   3.30 Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX
 441   3.30 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
 442   3.26 Tom Orndorff, Arlington TX
 443   3.26 Sally Disanza, Austin TX
 444   3.26 Patricia Webb, Austin TX
 445   3.26 Marylin Hicks, Fort Worth TX
 446   3.26 Laurene Jacob, Austin TX
 447   3.26 Don Greer, Fort Worth TX
 448   3.26 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
 449   3.26 Barbara Rodriguez, Volente TX
 450   3.22 Peter Hancock, Shreveport LA
 451   3.22 Beryl Hancock, Shreveport LA
 452   3.21 Helen Marberry, Hideaway TX
 453   3.18 Bill Brooks, Midland TX
 454   3.18 Audie Brooks, Midland TX
 455   3.14 Susan Whitelaw, Bossier City LA
 456   3.14 Sandi Hill, Shreveport LA
 457   3.14 Ribs LaMothe, Coppell TX
 458   3.14 Neill Ray, Dallas TX
 459   3.14 Hugh Ilgenfritz, Shreveport LA
 460   3.14 Glenda Ilgenfritz, Shreveport LA
 461   3.13 Beth Hankins, Longview TX
 462   3.13 Beryl Cobb, Tyler TX
 463   3.12 Dorothy McCasland, Pittsburg TX
 464   2.98 Rhonda Norfleet, Wichita KS
 465   2.98 Mary Karch, Emporia KS
 466   2.97 Marian Gindler, Gonzales TX
 467   2.89 Carolyn Reed-Jones, San Angelo TX
 468   2.84 Carroll Schoenewolf, Nacogdoches TX
 469   2.84 Bonnie Todd, Nacogdoches TX
 470   2.78 Sara Bossert, Cypress TX
 471   2.78 Michael Bossert, Cypress TX
 472   2.71 Carolyn New, Dallas TX
 473   2.71 Billee Brooks, Dallas TX
 474   2.65 Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX
 475   2.55 Jean Roach, Kaufman TX
 476   2.53 Peggy Painter, Athens TX
 477   2.53 Cled Painter, Athens TX
 478   2.48 Roxanne Woodyard, Weatherford TX
 479   2.48 David Woodyard, Weatherford TX
 480   2.47 Wesley Crawford, Shreveport LA
 481   2.47 Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX
 482   2.47 Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX
 483   2.47 Donald Gable Hervey, Centerville TX
 484   2.43 Curtis Bourland, Texarkana AR
 485   2.41 Jacqulyn Kimberley, Tyler TX
 486   2.28 Sherra Kay Read, The Colony TX
 487   2.28 David Croissant, Irving TX
 488   2.14 W Clingo, Houston TX
 489   2.14 Mary Ramsey, Cookville TX
 490   2.14 B Clingo, Houston TX
 491   2.05 Don Hempel, Shenandoah TX
 492   2.05 Cindy Hempel, Shenandoah TX
 493   2.02 Suzy Landgraf, Dallas TX
 494   2.02 Patricia Kleckner, Dallas TX
 495   2.02 Lacy Peterson, Dallas TX
 496   2.02 Christine Skibell, Dallas TX
 497   1.99 Yuri Lemeshev, Dallas TX
 498   1.99 Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX
 499   1.99 Genny Lemeshev, Dallas TX
 500   1.97 Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX
 501   1.93 Rebecca Howard, Lubbock TX
 502   1.93 Paula Park, Lubbock TX
 503   1.91 Melody Euler, Temple TX
 504   1.91 Anne Williams, Desoto TX
 505   1.90 Frances Grogan, San Angelo TX
 506   1.89 Ned Weaver, Mabank TX
 507   1.89 Kathryn Weaver, Mabank TX
 508   1.88 J Dale Molander, Malakoff TX
 509   1.87 Melanie Munnell, Dallas TX
 510   1.87 Cordelia Cottingim, Dallas TX
 511   1.86 Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX
 512   1.84 Pansy Blakely, Mabank TX
 513   1.84 Lu Ann Sedlacek, Corsicana TX
 514   1.84 Julie Teel, Corsicana TX
 515   1.81 Richard Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
 516   1.81 Mary Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
 517   1.80 Nona Quinn, Geronimo OK
 518   1.80 Jana Dabney, Chickasha OK
 519   1.77 Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX
 520   1.75 Joan Roberts, Pineville LA
 521   1.75 Gloria Shelby, Alexandria LA
 522   1.74 Glenda Hamilton, Athens TX
 523   1.72 Norma Lunsford, Terrell TX
 524   1.72 Lee Lunsford, Terrell TX
 525   1.68 Randy Patterson, Dallas TX
 526   1.68 Larica Taylor, Dallas TX
 527   1.63 Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX
 528   1.63 Annette Crawford, Tyler TX
 529   1.59 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
 530   1.59 George Lowe, Arlington TX
 531   1.55 Nancy Shomette, Houston TX
 532   1.55 Kathleen Pflueger, Houston TX
 533   1.55 Judy Adams, Athens TX
 534   1.55 Bari Hart, Athens TX
 535   1.53 John Hamilton, Athens TX
 536   1.52 Paulette Armstrong, Plano TX
 537   1.52 Joyce Hahn, Tyler TX
 538   1.52 Eileen Smith, Dallas TX
 539   1.50 Sherry Russell, Longview TX
 540   1.50 Carol Kinsey, Longview TX
 541   1.49 Jo Ellen Wade, Larue TX
 542   1.49 Carol Garza, Mabank TX
 543   1.48 Betty Mastick, Lavon TX
 544   1.47 Patricia Ducayet, Dallas TX
 545   1.47 Linda Spangler, Fort Worth TX
 546   1.47 Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX
 547   1.44 Virgina Bond, Grapevine TX
 548   1.44 Rodney Bond, Grapevine TX
 549   1.44 Rick Davis, Seven Points TX
 550   1.44 Karen Davis, Seven Points TX
 551   1.38 Susan Sensenbach, Tyler TX
 552   1.33 Valarie Chapman, Athens TX
 553   1.33 Truman Cooley, Mabank TX
 554   1.33 Frances Sanders, Mabank TX
 555   1.30 Mona Martin, Choudrant LA
 556   1.30 Cecil Davidson, Shreveport LA
 557   1.26 Wanda Hartley, Bullard TX
 558   1.26 Rachel Lee, Terrell TX
 559   1.25 Amanda Shaw, Midland TX
 560   1.23 Mary Adams, Gun Barrel City TX
 561   1.23 Gail Beaupre, Kemp TX
 562   1.17 Lynda Pillans, Streetman TX
 563   1.14 Phyllis Alvarez, Wills Point TX
 564   1.14 Manuel Alvarez, Wills Point TX
 565   1.09 Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX
 566   1.09 Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX
 567   1.09 Kathleen Carr, Garland TX
 568   1.09 James Richman, Dallas TX
 569   1.06 Martha Taft, Tyler TX
 570   1.06 Carol Walliser, Chandler TX
 571   1.04 Sandra Marr, Corsicana TX
 572   1.04 Cathy Ogburn, Corsicana TX
 573   1.04 Barbara Bradford, Mabank TX
 574   1.01 Nancy Strain, Athens TX
 575   1.01 James Rhamey, Murchison TX
 576   1.00 Diane Dunn, Whitehouse TX
 577   0.99 Gayle Mauldin, Hallsville TX
 578   0.96 Laura Nash, Stephenville TX
 579   0.96 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
 580   0.96 Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX
 581   0.96 Cornelia Friedman, Fort Worth TX
 582   0.93 Karlyene Hall, Tyler TX
 583   0.92 Lawrence Brough, Mount Pleasant TX
 584   0.92 Arthur Faulkner, Tyler TX
 585   0.88 Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oak TX
 586   0.85 Donald Gill, Tyler TX
 587   0.84 K Wright, Bullard TX
 588   0.84 Earl Cutler, San Antonio TX
 589   0.84 Betty Cutler, San Antonio TX
 590   0.77 Leonard Epstein, Dallas TX
 591   0.76 Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hls TX
 592   0.76 Craig Briney, N Richland Hls TX
 593   0.66 Mamie Stafford, Athens TX
 594   0.66 Deanna Drab, Kemp TX
 595   0.65 Ann Haynes, Linden TX
 596   0.64 Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX
 597   0.64 Cheryl Hare, Grand Prairie TX
 598   0.59 Jo Ann Zastovnik, Jefferson TX
 599   0.59 Jeanette Shelton, Jefferson TX
 600   0.57 Phyllis Rueckert, Dallas TX
 601   0.57 Cecily Hutchison, Dallas TX
 602   0.56 Jo Poynter, Edgewood TX
 603   0.54 Karen Owen, Athens TX
 604   0.54 Carol Bates, Athens TX
 605   0.49 Mary Priest, Canton TX
 606   0.45 Cheryl Benash, Spring TX
 607   0.45 Carol Jenkinson, Montgomery TX
 608   0.44 Bonnie Gorman, Gilmer TX
 609   0.44 Betty Finney, Gilmer TX
 610   0.43 Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX
 611   0.42 Sarah Hillyer, Tyler TX
 612   0.42 Roger Flowers, Norman OK
 613   0.42 Patsy Wood, Longview TX
 614   0.42 Betty McMahan, Tyler TX
 615   0.40 Laura Kelly, Tyler TX
 616   0.38 Mark Dumdei, Frisco TX
 617   0.38 Deanna Davis, Dallas TX
 618   0.29 Phil Pillans, Streetman TX
 619   0.27 Tillie Reed, Canton TX