D4 GNT Flights A And C

King Of Prussia,
March 25-26, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


District 4 GNT Flight A - 6 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
30.00
1
Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Alvaro Ronderos - Estelle Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA; Everett Young, Lafayette Hill PA
22.50
2
Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt - Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; John Dickenson, North Wales PA
15.00
3/4
Barry Dehlin, Dresher PA; Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; Christopher Marlow, Wilmington DE
15.00
3/4
Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Gerald Korn, Glen Mills PA; Jeff Ruben, Wilmington DE; Andrew Stayton, Rehoboth Beach DE

District 4 GNT Flight C - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.00
1
Mark Xue - Jerry Jia, Berwyn PA; Michael Xiong, Devon PA; James Xiong, King of Prussia PA
11.25
2
Alexis Peffer, Enola PA; Ellen Goldsmith - Matt Sherman, Mechanicsburg PA; John Ferranti, Lancaster PA
7.50
3/4
Thomas Tully, Kennett Square PA; Jill Itzkovitz, Wilmington DE; Teresa Young, New Castle DE; Marcia Abbott, Newark DE
7.50
3/4
Carl Ginsberg, Blue Bell PA; Lucia Nemer, Dresher PA; John Barton III, Swarthmore PA; Prem Premakumar, Media PA

 


Total masterpoints: 514.76 earned by 68 players.
Total attendance:   46 tables.

   1  30.00 Everett Young, Lafayette Hill PA
   2  30.00 Estelle Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA
   3  30.00 Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA
   4  30.00 Alvaro Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA
   5  22.50 Mike Giesler, Philadelphia PA
   6  22.50 John Dickenson, North Wales PA
   7  22.50 Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA
   8  22.50 Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA
   9  15.00 Peter Kyper, West Chester PA
  10  15.00 Michael Xiong, Devon PA
  11  15.00 Mark Xue, Berwyn PA
  12  15.00 Jerry Jia, Berwyn PA
  13  15.00 Jeff Ruben, Wilmington DE
  14  15.00 James Xiong, King of Prussia PA
  15  15.00 Gerald Korn, Glen Mills PA
  16  15.00 Christopher Marlow, Wilmington DE
  17  15.00 Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA
  18  15.00 Barry Dehlin, Dresher PA
  19  15.00 Andrew Stayton, Rehoboth Beach DE
  20  15.00 Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA
  21  11.25 Matt Sherman, Mechanicsburg PA
  22  11.25 John Ferranti, Lancaster PA
  23  11.25 Ellen Goldsmith, Mechanicsburg PA
  24  11.25 Alexis Peffer, Enola PA
  25   7.50 Thomas Tully, Kennett Square PA
  26   7.50 Teresa Young, New Castle DE
  27   7.50 Prem Premakumar, Media PA
  28   7.50 Marcia Abbott, Newark DE
  29   7.50 Lucia Nemer, Dresher PA
  30   7.50 John Barton III, Swarthmore PA
  31   7.50 Jill Itzkovitz, Wilmington DE
  32   7.50 Carl Ginsberg, Blue Bell PA
  33   1.02 William Goldstein, Philadelphia PA
  34   1.02 Joan Goldstein, Philadelphia PA
  35   1.02 Claire Rolin, Philadelphia PA
  36   1.02 Alison Shoemaker, Wyndmoor PA
  37   0.82 Robin Siegel, Bryn Mawr PA
  38   0.82 Margot Lebovitz, Gladwyne PA
  39   0.82 Deborah August, Villanova PA
  40   0.82 Cheryl Stark Abrams, Villanova PA
  41   0.68 Mike Willgruber, King of Prussia PA
  42   0.68 Lou Primavera, Norristown PA
  43   0.68 Joan Orr, Malvern PA
  44   0.68 Jeffrey Rohrbeck, Devon PA
  45   0.68 Jack Willgruber, Devon PA
  46   0.68 Fran Niemiec, Malvern PA
  47   0.68 Demry Sibson, Wayne PA
  48   0.68 Debbie Jones, Bryn Mawr PA
  49   0.41 Robbee Perlman, Philadelphia PA
  50   0.41 Randee Braslow, Wynnewood PA
  51   0.41 Myra Rosenberg, Bala Cynwyd PA
  52   0.41 Keith Ordemann, Mohnton PA
  53   0.41 Ginger Joyce, Media PA
  54   0.41 Ellen Berkowitz, Philadelphia PA
  55   0.41 Dorothea Lavigne, West Chester PA
  56   0.41 Diana Mulligan, Wyomissing PA
  57   0.34 Philip Presby, Reading PA
  58   0.34 Nancy Machusick, Reading PA
  59   0.34 Carl Ziegler, Kutztown PA
  60   0.34 Betsy Cutler, Allentown PA
  61   0.29 R David Walker, Radnor PA
  62   0.29 Paul Irvine, Allentown PA
  63   0.29 Margaret Irvine, Allentown PA
  64   0.29 Judy Stein, Laporte PA
  65   0.29 John Schwartz, Macungie PA
  66   0.29 Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA
  67   0.29 Dara Dinner, Wayne PA
  68   0.29 Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA