Thu Aft Open Pairs
- 75.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.32 |
Tony Aukstikalnis - Betty Skull; Stafford | 71.13%
| 10.74 |
Bonnie Britton - Vijay Bhise; Essex | 66.83%
| 8.17 |
Mike Perkons - BJ Moore; Mountain Lakes | 66.47%
| 6.04 |
Jim McCarroll - Richard Marcus; Princeton | 64.96%
| 5.37 |
Neil Rothstein - Ruben Aboody; Essex | 64.58%
| 5.37 |
Beau Norton - Dolores Ballard; Stafford | 64.58%
| 4.13 |
Mrs. Susan Leeds - Steve Leeds; Mountain Lakes | 63.94%
| 1.91 |
Lester Sokolower - Cheryl Angel; Shrine Center | 63.15%
| 2.59 |
Ashok Agarwala - Bhartkumar Shah; Grand Slam | 63.12%
| 3.10 |
Joe Messina - Dean Dabrowski; Stafford | 62.20%
| 2.32 |
Pat Heimlich - Jim Heimlich; Stafford | 61.61%
| 1.58 |
Steve Cooper - Russ Pomeroy; Princeton | 60.61%
| 2.25 |
Ronald Kraft - Peter Stein; Princeton | 60.61%
| 1.58 |
Steve Newfield - Gordon Cable Jr; Princeton | 60.42%
| 1.11 |
C Z Wan - Chorng Yang; Mountain Lakes | 60.22%
| 2.06 |
Paul Fried - Robert Miller; Grand Slam | 60.06%
| 1.71 |
Foster Osborne - Wendy Lee; Essex | 59.46%
| 1.74 |
Art Greenberg - Chuck Dvorkin; Princeton | 58.71%
| 1.31 |
Frank Ferrarese - Chrysann Ferrarese; Stafford | 58.04%
| 0.99 |
MEREDITH DePAULO - Rob Pasque; Stafford | 57.44%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499er Pairs
- 25.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.38 |
Phil Hoch - Richard Bindelglass; Essex | 64.79%
| 2.54 |
Elizabeth Hosny - Elizabeth Fernandez; Princeton | 64.58%
| 2.15 |
Chantal Frantzen - Robert Frantzen; Princeton | 63.17%
| 1.61 |
John Berrier - Bill Hymans; Princeton | 61.67%
| 1.21 |
Ira Tarnow - Amy Durschlag; Essex | 61.43%
| 0.80 |
Alice Katin - Robert Katin; Princeton | 61.25%
| 0.91 |
Henry Acselrod - David Atkin; Princeton | 59.58%
| 0.84 |
Barry Zehnacker - Iris Zehnacker; Princeton | 59.17%
| 0.59 |
Sally Hindes - Nat Hindes; Princeton | 55.00%
| 0.63 |
Natalie Cancell - Charles Clark; Princeton | 52.50%
| 0.47 |
Marilyn Heebink - Betty Wolfe; Princeton | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Mark Brighouse - Jesse Reisman; Shrine Center | 59.67%
| 1.11 | Terrence Havican - Ottilie Bello; Shrine Center | 54.31%
| 0.80 | Allan Rosen - Barbara Clark; Shrine Center | 53.82%
| 0.73 | Florence Chvat - Kathy Bassin; Shrine Center | 49.99%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Lester Sokolower - Cheryl Angel; Shrine Center | 63.15%
| 1.11 | Robert Fischbein - Eileen Becker; Shrine Center | 59.77%
| 0.80 | Dennis Thompson - Sam Borenstein; Shrine Center | 52.43%
| 0.79 | Bernice Stein - Harriet Lifson; Shrine Center | 50.90%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Ashok Agarwala - Bhartkumar Shah; Grand Slam | 63.12%
| 1.44 | Arnold Kohn - Saul Blum; Grand Slam | 55.97%
| 1.03 | Barry Salka - George Moehringer; Grand Slam | 55.69%
| 0.72 | Asish Sengupta - Pramod Khanna; Grand Slam | 53.45%
| 0.41 | JoAnn Moynihan - Nancy Trabin; Grand Slam | 52.67%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Paul Fried - Robert Miller; Grand Slam | 60.06%
| 1.44 | Jaishree Gupta - Prem Gupta; Grand Slam | 56.65%
| 1.03 | Dinkar Pujara - Venkat Deshpandu; Grand Slam | 56.22%
| 0.72 | Ellie Levene - Arleen Nebel; Grand Slam | 52.85%
| 0.41 | Daniel Cooperberg - Kathy Galanty; Grand Slam | 52.55%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Neil Rothstein - Ruben Aboody; Essex | 64.58%
| 1.71 | Dottie Koernig - Peter Davis; Essex | 57.37%
| 1.22 | Barbara Eisner - Susan Dobriner; Essex | 57.21%
| 0.85 | Judy Rothstein - Samuel Baskinger; Essex | 55.77%
| 0.49 | Leonard Corwin - Phoebe Corwin; Essex | 55.29%
| 0.41 | Tom Kaufmann - Martin Lesh; Essex | 54.17%
| 0.74 | Stephanie Austin - Jerry Glaser; Essex | 52.56%
| 0.52 | Barbara Lowenstein - Ming Li; Essex | 51.76%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Bonnie Britton - Vijay Bhise; Essex | 66.83%
| 1.71 | Foster Osborne - Wendy Lee; Essex | 59.46%
| 1.22 | Colin Kelley - Mimi Joe; Essex | 57.53%
| 0.85 | Mike Hewlett - John Routel; Essex | 57.05%
| 0.52 | Mary Ellen Asch - Katherine Smith; Essex | 54.97%
| 0.41 | Betty Cox - Julie Cohan; Essex | 51.92%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | John Phillips III - David Mayer; Little Silver | 55.79%
| 1.25 | Rochelle Djmal - Lynn Chapin; Little Silver | 55.31%
| 0.89 | Alexander Allen - Donna Dulet; Little Silver | 54.82%
| 0.64 | Joe Casale - Joy Hochstadt; Little Silver | 54.54%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Joan Prezioso - Connie Gatta; Little Silver | 58.89%
| 1.25 | Robert Brolin - William Ginsburg; Little Silver | 55.31%
| 0.89 | Marty Eisenberg - Daniel Heyman; Little Silver | 54.46%
| 0.62 | William Esberg - Richard Ross; Little Silver | 54.21%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Mrs. Susan Leeds - Steve Leeds; Mountain Lakes | 63.94%
| 1.11 | C Z Wan - Chorng Yang; Mountain Lakes | 60.22%
| 0.80 | Carole Jivatode - Nancy Coleman; Mountain Lakes | 50.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Mike Perkons - BJ Moore; Mountain Lakes | 66.47%
| 1.11 | Penny Hoadley - David Katzen; Mountain Lakes | 55.11%
| 0.80 | Dottie Finson - Bob Hersh; Mountain Lakes | 53.08%
| 0.69 | Iris Smith - Sheila Holderness; Mountain Lakes | 47.02%
| 0.48 | Fran Miller - Nancy Smith; Mountain Lakes | 44.24%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Jim McCarroll - Richard Marcus; Princeton | 64.96%
| 1.58 | Steve Cooper - Russ Pomeroy; Princeton | 60.61%
| 1.28 | Peter Wright - Rita Whitney; Princeton | 54.73%
| 0.79 | Liz Bartholomew - Faith Reddy; Princeton | 52.27%
| 0.90 | Neil Jaffe - Jack McBurney; Princeton | 50.95%
| 0.79 | Paul "Kelly" Kiefer - Bruce Wallman; Princeton | 49.81%
| 0.45 | Stephanie Miller - Barbara Schlosser; Princeton | 49.43%
| 0.55 | Theresa Winslow - Debbe Pierson; Princeton | 46.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Ronald Kraft - Peter Stein; Princeton | 60.61%
| 1.58 | Steve Newfield - Gordon Cable Jr; Princeton | 60.42%
| 1.13 | Art Greenberg - Chuck Dvorkin; Princeton | 58.71%
| 0.79 | William Sumner - Doug Megill; Princeton | 57.20%
| 0.47 | Robert S. Miller - Gloria Scholten; Princeton | 56.82%
| 0.59 | Ginny Mason - Robert Willig; Princeton | 51.89%
| 0.42 | Robert Levinson - Deborah Sack; Princeton | 48.11%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Tony Aukstikalnis - Betty Skull; Stafford | 71.13%
| 1.38 | Beau Norton - Dolores Ballard; Stafford | 64.58%
| 0.99 | Frank Ferrarese - Chrysann Ferrarese; Stafford | 58.04%
| 0.69 | Ann Fialkowski - Nancy Perine; Stafford | 57.14%
| 0.59 | Jim Campbell - Joan Rossiter; Stafford | 53.87%
| 0.42 | Karen Gold - Gayle Friedman; Stafford | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Joe Messina - Dean Dabrowski; Stafford | 62.20%
| 1.38 | Pat Heimlich - Jim Heimlich; Stafford | 61.61%
| 0.99 | MEREDITH DePAULO - Rob Pasque; Stafford | 57.44%
| 0.69 | Thomas Griffith - Dennis Mondelli; Stafford | 56.25%
| 0.33 | Chuck Person - Eileen Person; Stafford | 49.11%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Phil Hoch - Richard Bindelglass; Essex | 64.79%
| 0.66 | Ira Tarnow - Amy Durschlag; Essex | 61.43%
| 0.47 | Roberta Mooney - Blanche Goldstein; Essex | 53.95%
| 0.39 | Julie Silbermann - Ellen Blatt; Essex | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Susan Radner - Linda Woodbury; Essex | 57.78%
| 0.66 | Peter Alexander - Diane Klaif; Essex | 54.67%
| 0.47 | Lynn Schlesinger - Joan Guryan; Essex | 54.22%
| 0.33 | Elsie Spelman - Lenore Paddock; Essex | 52.68%
| 0.42 | Eileen Rosen - Cindy Dratch; Essex | 47.97%
| 0.39 | Carol Azen - Charles Azen; Essex | 43.44%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Barry Zehnacker - Iris Zehnacker; Princeton | 59.17%
| 0.59 | Sally Hindes - Nat Hindes; Princeton | 55.00%
| 0.42 | Mel Rabinowitz - Phoebe Rabinowitz; Princeton | 52.92%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | John Berrier - Bill Hymans; Princeton | 61.67%
| 0.59 | Alice Katin - Robert Katin; Princeton | 61.25%
| 0.42 | Maureen Lima - Marjorie Reichman; Princeton | 59.17%
| 0.45 | Natalie Cancell - Charles Clark; Princeton | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Chantal Frantzen - Robert Frantzen; Princeton | 63.17%
| 0.59 | Ruth Rosenblum - Francis Gupta; Princeton | 55.67%
| 0.42 | Ta-Kuan Chiang - Yi-Ling Chiang; Princeton | 54.17%
| 0.45 | Robert Tignor - John Hegedus; Princeton | 52.92%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Elizabeth Hosny - Elizabeth Fernandez; Princeton | 64.58%
| 0.60 | Henry Acselrod - David Atkin; Princeton | 59.58%
| 0.42 | Diane Griffith - Barbara Rockel; Princeton | 53.00%
| 0.42 | Mauricette Durant - Jacqueline Saba; Princeton | 51.67%
| 0.39 | Marilyn Heebink - Betty Wolfe; Princeton | 50.00%
| |
---|