Fri Aft Open Pairs
- 78.5 Tables / Based on 77 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.45 |
Judy Dubay - Bernard Neuhart; Guilderland | 67.26%
| 10.84 |
Peter Szabados - John Kuharetz; Glen Rock | 67.05%
| 8.13 |
Satya Pabuwal - Malik Magdon-Ismail; Guilderland | 66.37%
| 8.04 |
Ronald Sahr - Arlene Sahr; Spa City DBC | 65.43%
| 6.03 |
Robert Orne - Steven Sundheimer; Rockland | 65.00%
| 3.43 |
Martin Steinberg - Celeste Steinberg; Mid-Hudson | 63.86%
| 4.52 |
Raymond Ratte - Lee Pearson; Spa City DBC | 63.71%
| 1.93 |
Martin Singer - Leonard Helfgott; Ridgewood | 63.69%
| 3.39 |
John Hodge - Sue Hodge; Ridgewood | 61.90%
| 2.54 |
Joanne Klaus - Michelle Lanigan; Ridgewood | 61.61%
| 1.91 |
Linda Millenbach - Lew Millenbach; Spa City DBC | 61.41%
| 1.71 |
Michael Camp - Renee Danziger; Glen Rock | 61.36%
| 1.78 |
Lawrence Lau - Richard DeMartino; Come Play Bridge Westport | 61.34%
| 2.44 |
Sandy Burns - Robert Olsen; Glen Rock | 60.04%
| 3.84 |
Betsy Kopstein-Stuts - Lori Black; Millerton Bridge | 60.00%
| 2.88 |
Nancy Hall - Pete Hall; Groton DBC | 59.72%
| 2.16 |
Jane Shea - Cathy Bokoff; Groton DBC | 58.33%
| 1.62 |
Francis Realini - David Micci; Ridgewood | 57.74%
| 1.88 |
Jean Bartoes - Rita Haase; Mid-Hudson | 56.31%
| 1.25 |
John Desrochers - Stephen Hamilton; Come Play Bridge Westport | 55.79%
| 0.94 |
Susan Wilbarg - Bob Wilbarg; Mid-Hudson | 55.27%
| |
---|
Fri Aft <5 Tables
- 3.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.44 |
Judy Goff - Kathy Fahey; Farmington Woods | 60.00%
| 1.60 |
Shirley Schienman - John Schienman; Farmington Woods | 52.50%
| 1.60 |
Joanne Venezia - Joan Brault; Farmington Woods | 52.50%
| |
---|
Fri Aft 499er Pairs
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.25 |
Dick Moisan - David Crowther; Hartford | 63.26%
| 1.69 |
Mike Winterfield - Alan Dornan; Hartford | 61.74%
| 1.27 |
Don Muller - William Larsen; Hartford | 60.42%
| 0.95 |
Kelley Bonn - Tina Yablonski; Hartford | 60.04%
| 0.71 |
Maureen Mullane - Barbara White; Hartford | 58.33%
| 0.57 |
Edith Schatz - Miriam Katz; Hartford | 56.63%
| 1.13 |
Carolyn Newell - Elisabeth Barnicoat; Hartford | 55.30%
| 0.85 |
Brigitte Worgaftik - Vicki Albert; Hartford | 53.41%
| 0.64 |
Barbara Edelstein - Bland Maloney; Hartford | 50.76%
| 0.48 |
Lynda Blessing - Pamela Lombardo; Hartford | 50.57%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Rosalind Abel - Martin Levine; Rockland | 54.00%
| 0.99 | Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff; Rockland | 53.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Robert Orne - Steven Sundheimer; Rockland | 65.00%
| 0.99 | Donna Grossman - Allan Berkun; Rockland | 53.50%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | John Hodge - Sue Hodge; Ridgewood | 61.90%
| 1.25 | Joanne Klaus - Michelle Lanigan; Ridgewood | 61.61%
| 0.89 | Francis Realini - David Micci; Ridgewood | 57.74%
| 0.62 | Wendy Bazelow - Barbara Clark; Ridgewood | 57.44%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Martin Singer - Leonard Helfgott; Ridgewood | 63.69%
| 1.25 | Lee Wilson - Miyoko Boswell; Ridgewood | 55.95%
| 1.04 | John Clark - John Forbes; Ridgewood | 55.06%
| 0.73 | James Michaelis - Neale Van Delft; Ridgewood | 50.89%
| 0.52 | Debbie Tzimoulis - Linda Endy; Ridgewood | 50.60%
| 0.59 | James Finn - Oski Sesetyan; Ridgewood | 46.13%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Raymond Ratte - Lee Pearson; Spa City DBC | 63.71%
| 1.38 | Harold Bigelow - Rosemary Isele; Spa City DBC | 53.69%
| 0.99 | Richard Zak - Aggie O Brien; Spa City DBC | 53.40%
| 0.69 | Jay Portnoy - Robert Carter; Spa City DBC | 51.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Ronald Sahr - Arlene Sahr; Spa City DBC | 65.43%
| 1.38 | Linda Millenbach - Lew Millenbach; Spa City DBC | 61.41%
| 0.99 | Ellen Cotterell - Kerry Cotterell; Spa City DBC | 55.31%
| 0.69 | David Buchyn - Evelyn Markowitz; Spa City DBC | 54.65%
| 0.79 | Ernest Venerus - Deanna Venerus; Spa City DBC | 50.54%
| 0.55 | Sarah Hoy - Mimi Fitzgerald; Spa City DBC | 47.06%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Peter Szabados - John Kuharetz; Glen Rock | 67.05%
| 1.71 | Michael Camp - Renee Danziger; Glen Rock | 61.36%
| 1.22 | Wayne Carr - Rena Harris; Glen Rock | 56.06%
| 1.10 | Audrey Edwards - Sulia Chan; Glen Rock | 53.98%
| 0.66 | William Swartchild III - Fira Gelvan; Glen Rock | 53.41%
| 0.66 | Barbara Ganin - David Ganin; Glen Rock | 53.41%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Sandy Burns - Robert Olsen; Glen Rock | 60.04%
| 1.71 | Abby Brawer - Carol Coan; Glen Rock | 59.28%
| 1.22 | Dan Benjamin - Richard Nathan; Glen Rock | 55.11%
| 0.85 | Robert Gutt - Joan Gutt; Glen Rock | 53.79%
| 0.52 | Judith Gurian - Sheila Greck; Glen Rock | 53.60%
| 0.41 | Charles Friedman - Barbara Deutsch; Glen Rock | 52.65%
| 0.59 | Toby Weiner - Paul Weiner; Glen Rock | 49.43%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Judy Dubay - Bernard Neuhart; Guilderland | 67.26%
| 1.18 | Richard Underwood - Stephen Paskin; Guilderland | 57.44%
| 0.85 | Richard Bobilin - Ulla Sattinger; Guilderland | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Satya Pabuwal - Malik Magdon-Ismail; Guilderland | 66.37%
| 1.18 | Gregg Deitch - Robert Donald; Guilderland | 54.17%
| 0.85 | Richard Stearns - Teresa Fenimore; Guilderland | 48.51%
| 0.60 | Norah Fredrickson - Betty Seeley; Guilderland | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Jonathan Jankus - Linda Green; Come Play Bridge Westport | 58.80%
| 1.25 | John Desrochers - Stephen Hamilton; Come Play Bridge Westport | 55.79%
| 0.89 | Peg Karbovanec - Diane Storey; Come Play Bridge Westport | 52.78%
| 0.62 | Terry Lerman - Marvin Lerman; Come Play Bridge Westport | 50.23%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Lawrence Lau - Richard DeMartino; Come Play Bridge Westport | 61.34%
| 1.25 | Arthur Crystal - Susan Rodricks; Come Play Bridge Westport | 56.25%
| 1.04 | Dale Parsons - Norman Gross; Come Play Bridge Westport | 53.94%
| 0.63 | Pat Brasher - Margaret Molwitz; Come Play Bridge Westport | 51.62%
| 0.63 | Roxanne Howes - Yolanda Maffucci; Come Play Bridge Westport | 51.62%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Jean Bartoes - Rita Haase; Mid-Hudson | 56.31%
| 1.32 | Ed Rogers - Bill Maine; Mid-Hudson | 55.73%
| 0.94 | Susan Wilbarg - Bob Wilbarg; Mid-Hudson | 55.27%
| 0.66 | Charles Shanes - George Hsi; Mid-Hudson | 53.19%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Martin Steinberg - Celeste Steinberg; Mid-Hudson | 63.86%
| 1.32 | Ilene Goldman - Bob Blase; Mid-Hudson | 55.73%
| 0.94 | Murray Richman - Chandler Gibbs Jr; Mid-Hudson | 54.92%
| 0.66 | Dennis Kaye - John Gropp; Mid-Hudson | 53.76%
| 0.73 | Linda Partridge - Georgette Orlando; Mid-Hudson | 50.99%
| 0.52 | Sandra Beach - Lynn Baker; Mid-Hudson | 48.38%
| 0.59 | Sandy McDonald - Neal Christensen; Mid-Hudson | 45.51%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jerome Cramp - Hella DeSimone; Millerton Bridge | 55.83%
| 1.05 | Alan Gamble - Marjory Slobetz; Millerton Bridge | 52.50%
| 0.48 | Susie Belcher - Billy Saster; Millerton Bridge | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Betsy Kopstein-Stuts - Lori Black; Millerton Bridge | 60.00%
| 1.05 | Barbara Sugin - Leonard Sugin; Millerton Bridge | 54.58%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Nancy Hall - Pete Hall; Groton DBC | 59.72%
| 1.32 | Jane Shea - Cathy Bokoff; Groton DBC | 58.33%
| 0.94 | Larry Southwick - Anita Kettner; Groton DBC | 54.63%
| 0.66 | Charlotte Zultowsky - Nancy Redding; Groton DBC | 53.24%
| |
---|
Fri Aft <5 Tables Friday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | John Harrison - Margaret Garilli; Farmington Woods | 62.50%
| 1.11 | Judy Goff - Kathy Fahey; Farmington Woods | 60.00%
| 0.68 | Shirley Schienman - John Schienman; Farmington Woods | 52.50%
| 0.68 | Joanne Venezia - Joan Brault; Farmington Woods | 52.50%
| |
---|
Fri Aft 499er Pairs Friday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Mike Winterfield - Alan Dornan; Hartford | 61.74%
| 0.79 | Don Muller - William Larsen; Hartford | 60.42%
| 0.57 | Maureen Mullane - Barbara White; Hartford | 58.33%
| 0.40 | Sharon Kwash - Edward Kwash; Hartford | 53.41%
| 0.23 | Ellen Meinke - Joanne Amenta; Hartford | 53.22%
| 0.53 | Barbara Edelstein - Bland Maloney; Hartford | 50.76%
| 0.37 | Mary Sullivan - Rick Sullivan; Hartford | 47.16%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Dick Moisan - David Crowther; Hartford | 63.26%
| 0.79 | Kelley Bonn - Tina Yablonski; Hartford | 60.04%
| 0.57 | Edith Schatz - Miriam Katz; Hartford | 56.63%
| 0.60 | Carolyn Newell - Elisabeth Barnicoat; Hartford | 55.30%
| 0.42 | Brigitte Worgaftik - Vicki Albert; Hartford | 53.41%
| 0.19 | Lynda Blessing - Pamela Lombardo; Hartford | 50.57%
| 0.39 | Betty Friedman - Rick Shane; Hartford | 46.59%
| |
---|