Tue Aft Open Pairs
- 52.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.63 |
Jon Clark - Lawrence Stern; Madison DBC | 66.96%
| 8.72 |
Abby Brawer - Cassie Wentworth; Glen Rock | 66.67%
| 6.54 |
Wendy Bazelow - Ronna Morrison; Glen Rock | 65.77%
| 4.91 |
Robert Orne - Steven Sundheimer; Rockland | 65.48%
| 3.68 |
Miyoko Boswell - Sally Sonne; Rockland | 61.90%
| 3.29 |
Enid Spira - Carol Coan; Glen Rock | 61.01%
| 2.07 |
Robert Valenti - Walter Smith; Albany JCC | 60.88%
| 1.50 |
Jill Fouad - Karin Olsen Nye; Seven No-Trump Bridge | 60.00%
| 3.05 |
Peter Nicoletti - Melissa Bissell; Seven No-Trump Bridge | 60.00%
| 1.75 |
Patrick Rogers - Lawrence Berman; Albany JCC | 59.49%
| 2.01 |
Margaret Lavelle - Mary McQuade Murphy; Albany JCC | 59.49%
| 2.01 |
Edward DeFranco - Victor Turaew; Albany JCC | 59.49%
| 1.25 |
Debbie Tzimoulis - Sheldon Schneider; Rockland | 58.04%
| 1.05 |
Pat Brasher - Helen McBrien; Seven No-Trump Bridge | 57.50%
| 1.29 |
Susan Klein - Wilma Delucco; Albany JCC | 55.79%
| 1.05 |
Joanne Kuebler - Jackie Stone; Seven No-Trump Bridge | 54.17%
| 0.72 |
David Foster - Andi Wellman; Seven No-Trump Bridge | 53.75%
| |
---|
Tue Aft <5 Tables
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Dennis Kaye - Sevil Kokturk; Mid-Hudson | 64.88%
| 1.97 |
Steve Strell - Ilene Goldman; Mid-Hudson | 59.52%
| 1.48 |
Barbara Lemberger - Ceil Collopy; Mid-Hudson | 55.36%
| 0.96 |
Kala Fleigh - Bob Blase; Mid-Hudson | 54.17%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 0-1500 Pairs
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.03 |
Norman Gross - Dale Parsons; SSC LIM DBC | 66.67%
| 1.52 |
Shirley Firestein - Judy Liebeskind; SSC LIM DBC | 63.33%
| 1.14 |
Chris Leon - Barbara Leon; SSC LIM DBC | 59.17%
| 0.86 |
Ruth Schmidt - Larry Schmidt; SSC LIM DBC | 54.17%
| 0.71 |
Dorothy Damberg - Julia Farkas; SSC LIM DBC | 53.33%
| 0.53 |
Murray Weingrad - Anne Echedy; SSC LIM DBC | 50.42%
| 0.79 |
Lloyd Contract - Sue Anderson; SSC LIM DBC | 48.33%
| 0.59 |
Gloria Mehlman - Polly Rauh; SSC LIM DBC | 47.92%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 499er Pairs
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Jane Bernick - Annie Stein; Glen Rock | 67.86%
| 1.97 |
Martin Goetz - Johanna Gratch; Glen Rock | 61.61%
| 1.48 |
Muriel Mella - Arnold Kronfeld; Glen Rock | 61.01%
| 0.85 |
David Bushman - Jessica Bushman; Glen Rock | 59.82%
| 0.85 |
Rita Fox - Jane Tucker; Glen Rock | 59.82%
| 0.85 |
Matthew Nissim - Ilene Needle; Glen Rock | 59.82%
| 1.59 |
Stephen Wepner - David Rice; Glen Rock | 58.93%
| 1.19 |
Adrienne Wasserman - Nancy Nachman; Glen Rock | 57.44%
| 0.89 |
Steve Strickman - Carol Strickman; Glen Rock | 55.06%
| 0.89 |
Chaim Shimshowitz - Rachel Shimshowitz; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| 0.64 |
Toby Fleishman - Ella Rudin; Glen Rock | 50.60%
| 0.48 |
Etta Heller - Isabelle Honig; Glen Rock | 50.30%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Invitational
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.60 |
Rhea Bischoff - Liliana Geldmacher; Fairfield County | 65.72%
| 2.70 |
Sheila Sherwood - Marjoie Swaggart; Fairfield County | 61.93%
| 2.03 |
Susan Nix - Susan Kipp; Fairfield County | 59.47%
| 1.33 |
Donna Christensen - Melinda Beardsley; Fairfield County | 58.14%
| 1.33 |
Mary Louise Ball - Alison Hughes; Fairfield County | 58.14%
| 0.85 |
Dorothy Scott - Cynthia Oakford; Fairfield County | 56.44%
| 0.63 |
Avery Flowers - Emily D'Andrea; Fairfield County | 53.22%
| 0.41 |
Judith Zwyer - Sabine Goering; Fairfield County | 52.46%
| 0.30 |
Dorothy Baker - Betsy Pierpoint; Fairfield County | 50.95%
| 0.33 |
Candace Bartlett - John Bartlett; Fairfield County | 50.19%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Miyoko Boswell - Sally Sonne; Rockland | 61.90%
| 1.25 | Irwin Miller - Martin Singer; Rockland | 58.63%
| 0.98 | Martin Gilbert - John Klaus; Rockland | 53.27%
| 0.69 | Joan Occhipinti - Catherine Treloar; Rockland | 51.19%
| 0.59 | Allan Berkun - Judy Berkun; Rockland | 43.45%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Robert Orne - Steven Sundheimer; Rockland | 65.48%
| 1.25 | Debbie Tzimoulis - Sheldon Schneider; Rockland | 58.04%
| 0.89 | Barbara Ganin - David Ganin; Rockland | 51.79%
| 0.62 | Rosalind Elk - Sarah Wiener; Rockland | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Patrick Rogers - Lawrence Berman; Albany JCC | 59.49%
| 1.75 | Margaret Lavelle - Mary McQuade Murphy; Albany JCC | 59.49%
| 1.03 | Louis Brickman - Myra Brickman; Albany JCC | 54.17%
| 0.72 | Patricia Favreau - Glenys Mountford; Albany JCC | 53.47%
| 0.41 | Joan Fisher - June Barach; Albany JCC | 51.39%
| 0.45 | Jane Loeb - Renee Whitman; Albany JCC | 51.16%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Robert Valenti - Walter Smith; Albany JCC | 60.88%
| 1.44 | Edward DeFranco - Victor Turaew; Albany JCC | 59.49%
| 1.03 | Diane Alexander - Donald Bathrick; Albany JCC | 58.10%
| 0.81 | Michael Esposito Md - Angela De Franco; Albany JCC | 56.48%
| 0.58 | Susan Klein - Wilma Delucco; Albany JCC | 55.79%
| 0.41 | Maryclare Devlin - Judith Mayer; Albany JCC | 51.16%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Abby Brawer - Cassie Wentworth; Glen Rock | 66.67%
| 1.38 | Wendy Bazelow - Ronna Morrison; Glen Rock | 65.77%
| 0.99 | Lan Go - Lisa Insolera; Glen Rock | 57.14%
| 0.98 | David Stern - Victor Mitrani; Glen Rock | 55.06%
| 0.69 | Marilyn Schor - Fira Gelvan; Glen Rock | 52.08%
| 0.59 | Alan Oppenheim - Toby Baskind; Glen Rock | 37.20%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Enid Spira - Carol Coan; Glen Rock | 61.01%
| 1.38 | Robert Olsen - Leonard Helfgott; Glen Rock | 55.65%
| 0.99 | Elaine Berger - Joanne Salomon; Glen Rock | 55.06%
| 0.69 | Irene Poonarian - Rhoda Paul; Glen Rock | 52.38%
| 0.69 | John Forbes - Phyllis Schreier; Glen Rock | 48.21%
| 0.59 | Yong Ok Son - Kayoko Nishitani; Glen Rock | 44.64%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Tom Hunter - Robin Sanders; Come Play Bridge Westport | 65.28%
| 1.32 | Thomas Hey - Sharon Santow; Come Play Bridge Westport | 59.42%
| 0.94 | Rod Aspinwall - Margaret Molwitz; Come Play Bridge Westport | 56.57%
| 0.66 | Mildred Fromm - Elliot Ranard; Come Play Bridge Westport | 52.01%
| 0.64 | Hilary Michaels - Eileen Wenzel; Come Play Bridge Westport | 50.77%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jill Fouad - Karin Olsen Nye; Seven No-Trump Bridge | 60.00%
| 1.05 | Joanne Kuebler - Jackie Stone; Seven No-Trump Bridge | 54.17%
| 0.64 | David Foster - Andi Wellman; Seven No-Trump Bridge | 53.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Peter Nicoletti - Melissa Bissell; Seven No-Trump Bridge | 60.00%
| 1.05 | Pat Brasher - Helen McBrien; Seven No-Trump Bridge | 57.50%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Shari Peters - Mike Marcy; Madison DBC | 57.05%
| 1.32 | Sarah Corning - Alice Hummel; Madison DBC | 56.27%
| 0.94 | Bob Kistner - Donald Brueggemann; Madison DBC | 55.54%
| 0.66 | Emily Endrich - Claire Sauer; Madison DBC | 54.94%
| 0.69 | Robert Huntington - Mary Whittemore; Madison DBC | 53.09%
| 0.48 | Sandra Reiners - Leighann Tyson; Madison DBC | 49.97%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Jon Clark - Lawrence Stern; Madison DBC | 66.96%
| 1.32 | Margaret Mason - Helen Kobernusz; Madison DBC | 59.16%
| 0.94 | Mark Stasiewski - Lenny Russman; Madison DBC | 57.33%
| 0.66 | Charles Halpin - Phyllis Bausher; Madison DBC | 56.22%
| 0.73 | Jeff Clark - Roger Caplan; Madison DBC | 52.13%
| 0.52 | Sarah Hart - Anthony Gardener; Madison DBC | 45.64%
| |
---|
Tue Aft <5 Tables Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Dennis Kaye - Sevil Kokturk; Mid-Hudson | 64.88%
| 1.18 | Steve Strell - Ilene Goldman; Mid-Hudson | 59.52%
| 0.85 | Barbara Lemberger - Ceil Collopy; Mid-Hudson | 55.36%
| 0.52 | Kala Fleigh - Bob Blase; Mid-Hudson | 54.17%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 0-1500 Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section J North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.01 | Norman Gross - Dale Parsons; SSC LIM DBC | 66.67%
| 0.71 | Chris Leon - Barbara Leon; SSC LIM DBC | 59.17%
| 0.51 | Ruth Schmidt - Larry Schmidt; SSC LIM DBC | 54.17%
| 0.45 | Gloria Mehlman - Polly Rauh; SSC LIM DBC | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section J East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.01 | Shirley Firestein - Judy Liebeskind; SSC LIM DBC | 63.33%
| 0.71 | Dorothy Damberg - Julia Farkas; SSC LIM DBC | 53.33%
| 0.53 | Murray Weingrad - Anne Echedy; SSC LIM DBC | 50.42%
| 0.39 | Lloyd Contract - Sue Anderson; SSC LIM DBC | 48.33%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 499er Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Jane Bernick - Annie Stein; Glen Rock | 67.86%
| 0.62 | David Bushman - Jessica Bushman; Glen Rock | 59.82%
| 0.68 | Adrienne Wasserman - Nancy Nachman; Glen Rock | 57.44%
| 0.48 | Steve Strickman - Carol Strickman; Glen Rock | 55.06%
| 0.49 | Fran Fleischhacker - Carol Haspel; Glen Rock | 46.73%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Martin Goetz - Johanna Gratch; Glen Rock | 61.61%
| 0.62 | Muriel Mella - Arnold Kronfeld; Glen Rock | 61.01%
| 0.45 | Ruth Kornheiser - Geri Kaufman; Glen Rock | 50.60%
| 0.52 | Evalyn Blane - Stephen Klein; Glen Rock | 49.70%
| 0.25 | Lynn Stand - Lee Stand; Glen Rock | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Chaim Shimshowitz - Rachel Shimshowitz; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| 0.62 | Bob Bornstein - Sharon Bornstein; Glen Rock | 52.38%
| 0.45 | Toby Fleishman - Ella Rudin; Glen Rock | 50.60%
| 0.31 | Barbara Bar-Nissim - Sandy Pomerantz; Glen Rock | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.76 | Rita Fox - Jane Tucker; Glen Rock | 59.82%
| 0.76 | Matthew Nissim - Ilene Needle; Glen Rock | 59.82%
| 0.60 | Stephen Wepner - David Rice; Glen Rock | 58.93%
| 0.31 | Clay Reynolds - Christine Machorek; Glen Rock | 50.60%
| 0.42 | Etta Heller - Isabelle Honig; Glen Rock | 50.30%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Invitational Tuesday Aft Session
| Section T North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.80 | Rhea Bischoff - Liliana Geldmacher; Fairfield County | 65.72%
| 1.26 | Susan Nix - Susan Kipp; Fairfield County | 59.47%
| 0.90 | Donna Christensen - Melinda Beardsley; Fairfield County | 58.14%
| 0.63 | Dorothy Scott - Cynthia Oakford; Fairfield County | 56.44%
| 0.36 | James Metzger - Nancy Gramps; Fairfield County | 56.06%
| 0.30 | Nancy Matthews - Carol Taylor; Fairfield County | 54.55%
| 0.38 | Elizabeth Bigler - Hopestill Spillane; Fairfield County | 48.67%
| 0.27 | Deborah Nightingale - Jane Crandall; Fairfield County | 47.73%
| 0.26 | George Gilliam - John Wolcott; Fairfield County | 42.61%
| |
---|
Section T East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.80 | Sheila Sherwood - Marjoie Swaggart; Fairfield County | 61.93%
| 1.26 | Mary Louise Ball - Alison Hughes; Fairfield County | 58.14%
| 0.90 | Alan Greene - Brenda Greene; Fairfield County | 55.11%
| 0.63 | Avery Flowers - Emily D'Andrea; Fairfield County | 53.22%
| 0.36 | Judith Zwyer - Sabine Goering; Fairfield County | 52.46%
| 0.30 | Dorothy Baker - Betsy Pierpoint; Fairfield County | 50.95%
| |
---|