Boardroom NLM Sectional

York, PA
02/05/2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Morning NLM Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.44
1


Stan Cohn, Parkton MD; Tracy Board, York PA60.91%
2.58
2


Philip Presby, Reading PA; Keith Ordemann, Mohnton PA60.23%
2.06
3
1
1
Joseph Feifer, Lancaster PA; Carol Feifer, 60.00%
1.55
4
2
2
Lee Morrison - Judith Reynolds, Camp Hill PA59.09%
1.16
5
3
3
Carolyn McMorran, Fallston MD; Charles Lockridge, Jarrettsville MD57.50%
0.76
6/7
4/5

Shirley Miller - Janice Lindsay, State College PA56.59%
0.76
6/7
4/5

Midge Sobolewski, Carlisle PA; Janice Leuenberger, Camp Hill PA56.59%
0.66
6
4
Cynthia Davis, Lancaster PA; Sharon Sherban, Parkton MD54.55%

Morning 99er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.47
1
1
1
Walter Gaige - Barbara Gaige, Mechanicsburg PA70.00%
1.10
2
2

Barbara Heller - Jack Heller, Bel Air MD64.38%
0.83
3
3

Jean Powers - Robert Powers, Bel Air MD61.25%
0.78
4

2
Monica Leid, Severna Park MD; Peggy Olson, Dover PA60.63%

Afternoon NLM Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.44
1


Stan Cohn, Parkton MD; Tracy Board, York PA67.73%
2.58
2


Pat Stover, York PA; Robert Felix, Dillsburg PA66.36%
1.94
3


John Ferranti, Lancaster PA; Matt Sherman, Mechanicburg PA60.68%
2.06
4
1
1
Joseph Feifer, Lancaster PA; Carol Feifer, 60.23%
1.55
5
2

Mark Nehra, Felton DE; Donald Pyne, Harrington DE56.82%
1.16
6
3

Midge Sobolewski, Carlisle PA; Janice Leuenberger, Camp Hill PA56.14%
0.87
4

Nina Sadler - Rick Sadler, Mechanicsburg PA54.09%
1.17
5
2
Cynthia Davis, Lancaster PA; Sharon Sherban, Parkton MD51.59%
0.72
6/7

Carol Northey - Suzanne Anderson, Elizabethtown PA51.14%
0.88
6/7
3
Marcia Strittmatter, Enola PA; Cecile Hund, Mechanicsburg PA51.14%
0.66

4
Doris Cannon - Andrew Birznieks, Arnold MD47.50%

Afternoon 99er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.47
1
1
1
Grace Sutherland, Danielsville PA; Janet Morganthau, E Stroudsburg PA62.50%
1.10
2


Rebekah Metzler, Berkley Springs WV; Elizabeth Spring, 57.08%
0.90
3
2
2
Walter Gaige - Barbara Gaige, Mechanicsburg PA55.00%
0.62
4


Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD; Carole Stringer, Bethesda MD54.58%
0.68
3

Peggy Olson, Dover PA; Monica Leid, Severna Park MD53.33%

 


Total masterpoints: 83.46 earned by 52 players.
Total attendance:   40 tables.

   1   6.88 Tracy Board, York PA
   2   6.88 Stan Cohn, Parkton MD
   3   4.12 Joseph Feifer, Lancaster PA
   4   4.12 Carol Feifer,    
   5   2.58 Robert Felix, Dillsburg PA
   6   2.58 Philip Presby, Reading PA
   7   2.58 Pat Stover, York PA
   8   2.58 Keith Ordemann, Mohnton PA
   9   2.37 Walter Gaige, Mechanicsburg PA
  10   2.37 Barbara Gaige, Mechanicsburg PA
  11   2.22 Matt Sherman, Mechanicsburg PA
  12   2.22 John Ferranti, Lancaster PA
  13   1.92 Midge Sobolewski, Carlisle PA
  14   1.92 Janice Leuenberger, Chambersburg PA
  15   1.89 Mark Nehra, Felton DE
  16   1.89 Donald Pyne, Harrington DE
  17   1.83 Sharon Sherban, Lancaster PA
  18   1.83 Cynthia Davis, Lancaster PA
  19   1.55 Lee Morrison, Camp Hill PA
  20   1.55 Judith Reynolds, Camp Hill PA
  21   1.47 Janet Morganthau, E Stroudsburg PA
  22   1.47 Grace Sutherland, Danielsville PA
  23   1.46 Peggy Olson, Dover PA
  24   1.46 Monica Leid, Severna Park MD
  25   1.30 Marcia Strittmatter, Enola PA
  26   1.30 Cecile Hund, Mechanicsburg PA
  27   1.16 Charles Lockridge, Jarrettsville MD
  28   1.16 Carolyn McMorran, Fallston MD
  29   1.10 Rebekah Metzler, Berkeley Spgs WV
  30   1.10 Jack Heller, Bel Air MD
  31   1.10 Elizabeth Spring,    
  32   1.10 Barbara Heller, Bel Air MD
  33   0.87 Rick Sadler, Mechanicsburg PA
  34   0.87 Nina Sadler, Mechanicsburg PA
  35   0.83 Robert Powers, Bel Air MD
  36   0.83 Jean Powers, Bel Air MD
  37   0.76 Shirley Miller, State College PA
  38   0.76 Janice Lindsay, State College PA
  39   0.72 Suzanne Anderson, Elizabethtown PA
  40   0.72 Carol Northey, Elizabethtown PA
  41   0.66 Doris Cannon, Arnold MD
  42   0.66 Andrew Birznieks, Arnold MD
  43   0.62 Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD
  44   0.62 Carole Stringer, Bethesda MD
  45   0.52 Pamela Blumenthal, Arnold MD
  46   0.52 Martin Blumenthal, Arnold MD
  47   0.52 Jane Hartin, Lancaster PA
  48   0.52 Barabara Fortney, Lancaster PA
  49   0.42 Shirlee Nystrom, Monkton MD
  50   0.42 Lynda Walker, Fallston MD
  51   0.28 M Beth Schultz, Lititz PA
  52   0.28 Becky Brown, Millersville PA