Unit 141 Winter Stac

Various
02/13 - 02/19/17


Tues Aft Open Pairs - 59.5 Tables / Based on 64 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.55
1


Jeremiah Williams - Nancy Kaercher; Bridge Alert70.54%
10.16
2
1

Phil Greco - Mark Bolotin; Center City Bridge Club69.75%
7.62
3


Karen Hoffner - David Hoffner; SHORE Bridge Club68.11%
5.72
4
2

Judith Albert - Stephen Albert; South Jersey Bridge Club66.96%
3.76
5/6


Frances Abramson - William Ravreby; Raffles For Bridge63.75%
3.76
5/6


Elaine Weintraub - Jane Segal; Raffles For Bridge63.75%
2.41
7


Jess Stuart - Jeff Ruben; Bridge Studio Of Delaware63.00%
1.97
8


Claire Kern - George Subt; South Jersey Bridge Club61.56%
3.98
9
3

Sheldon Glassman - Sylvia Glassman; Center City Bridge Club60.87%
2.98
10
4

Howard Halpern - Amy Ross; Bridge Alert60.42%
1.59
11


Tony Aukstikalnis - Jerry Horn; SHORE Bridge Club60.02%
2.81
12
5
1
Margot Lebovitz - Wendy Hart; Raffles For Bridge60.00%
1.18
13/14


Ferne Kleban - Fran Pach; Bridge Alert59.52%
1.88
13/14
6

Cheryl Stark Abrams - David Legrow; Valley Forge Bridge Club59.52%
1.26
7

Gary Shiftan - Ronald Silverstein; Center City Bridge Club59.17%
1.88
8

Brigitte Smith - Gerry McDonald; Valley Forge Bridge Club58.63%
2.11
9
2
Sandra Bomze - Phyllis Epstein; Valley Forge Bridge Club57.74%
1.58

3
William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein; Raffles For Bridge57.08%
1.19

4
Marylyn Calabrese - Craig Guthrie; Valley Forge Bridge Club55.65%
1.05

5
Nancy Ferguson - Karin Schwenk; Bridge Studio Of Delaware55.50%
1.59

6
Gerry Kean - Wayne Rosenberger; Center City Bridge Club54.08%

Tues Aft Invitational Prs - 27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.55
1
1

Sis Ziesing - Matilde Davidson; Merion Cricket Club66.37%
4.16
2
2

Joan Phelen - Jean Andrews; Merion Cricket Club63.69%
3.12
3
3
1
Anne Atlee Jenkins - June Walker; Philadelphia Cricket Club63.10%
2.34
4
4
2
Betty Birdsall - Cordie Clement; Merion Cricket Club62.80%
1.76
5
5
3
Ursula Schaufler - Kate Kessler; Philadelphia Cricket Club62.20%
1.32
6
6
4
Carla Dimuzio - Lisa Guyer; Philadelphia Cricket Club61.31%
1.50

5
Jerry Arcuri - Kathy Arcuri; Bridgelady DBC60.12%
0.55

6/7
Susie Oneil - Anna Tyson; Philadelphia Cricket Club57.14%
0.79

6/7
Sally Jannetta - Louise Marx; Merion Cricket Club57.14%

Tues Aft 0-750 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.77
1


Tzina Weinberg - Rhea Discount; Ami Bridge65.18%
1.43
2
1
1
Ann Vaneerden - John Vaneerden; Ami Bridge60.12%
1.07
3
2

H Russell Hamm - Vici Hamm; Ami Bridge59.82%
0.80
4
3

Thomas Woollam - Joe Mandarano; Ami Bridge59.52%
0.62
5
4

Sue Machler - Vic Ameye; Ami Bridge58.93%
0.69
5
2
Trish Irving - Garry Powell; Ami Bridge58.63%
0.52

3
Wanda Romano - Patricia Davis; Ami Bridge56.55%

Tues Aft 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1


Peter Burrows - Pamela Burrows; Severna Park66.67%
0.98
2
1

Eugene Kintgen - Jack Wanger; Severna Park58.73%
0.74
3
2

Susan Sohn - Rick Aulbach; Severna Park57.95%
0.54
4


Jill Kolody - Henry Feltman; Severna Park57.43%

Tues Aft < 5 Tables - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Sara Eisner - Stephen Tillman; Jefferson DBC62.50%
1.97
2
1

Nancy Trovato - Dann Davies; Jefferson DBC58.93%
1.48
3
2

Carole McCallum - Martha O'Connor; Jefferson DBC54.17%
0.96
3

Phyllis Brandes - Stephen Mansour; Jefferson DBC52.98%

Tues Aft Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1/2


Frances Abramson - William Ravreby; Raffles For Bridge63.75%
1.28
1/2


Elaine Weintraub - Jane Segal; Raffles For Bridge63.75%
0.85
1

Frances Tobin - Joyce Lichtman; Raffles For Bridge51.67%
0.60
2

Joan Steinberg - Joan Hockman; Raffles For Bridge42.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Margot Lebovitz - Wendy Hart; Raffles For Bridge60.00%
1.05
2
2
2
William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein; Raffles For Bridge57.08%

Tues Aft Invitational Prs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Anne Atlee Jenkins - June Walker; Philadelphia Cricket Club63.10%
1.11
2
2
2
Ursula Schaufler - Kate Kessler; Philadelphia Cricket Club62.20%
0.79
3
3
3
Carla Dimuzio - Lisa Guyer; Philadelphia Cricket Club61.31%
0.55
4
4
4
Susie Oneil - Anna Tyson; Philadelphia Cricket Club57.14%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Deborah Crisfield - Susan Morse; Philadelphia Cricket Club58.63%
1.11
2
2
1
Marion Miller - Peggy Greenawalt; Philadelphia Cricket Club56.25%
0.79
3
3
2
Emmy Subers - Barbara Moran; Philadelphia Cricket Club53.27%
0.55
4
4

Alison Shoemaker - Claire Rolin; Philadelphia Cricket Club52.68%
0.36

3
Ginny Simonin - Julie Moat; Philadelphia Cricket Club51.49%
0.25

4
Maryann Thomas - Carol Ginty; Philadelphia Cricket Club50.60%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Jerry Arcuri - Kathy Arcuri; Bridgelady DBC60.12%
1.05
2
2

Mary Brezinski - Patricia Peiffer; Bridgelady DBC55.95%
0.75
3
3
2
Lee Fett - Sally Ann Harris; Bridgelady DBC54.17%
0.42
4/5
4/5
3
Pamela Rothenberger - Patricia Rosenthal; Bridgelady DBC52.98%
0.42
4/5
4/5

Mary Zabresky - Ellen Preece; Bridgelady DBC52.98%

Tues Aft Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Phil Greco - Mark Bolotin; Center City Bridge Club69.75%
1.11
2
2

Sheldon Glassman - Sylvia Glassman; Center City Bridge Club60.87%
0.80
3
3

Gary Shiftan - Ronald Silverstein; Center City Bridge Club59.17%
0.66

1
Martin Zeldin - Ellen Kaye; Center City Bridge Club52.00%
0.46

2
Rosalyn Weinstein - June Waber; Center City Bridge Club37.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Gerry Kean - Wayne Rosenberger; Center City Bridge Club54.08%
1.11
2
2
2
Kathleen Vernier - Neil Sussman; Center City Bridge Club53.75%
0.80
3
3

William Johnson - Jose Mateo; Center City Bridge Club52.58%

Tues Aft Invitational Prs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Sis Ziesing - Matilde Davidson; Merion Cricket Club66.37%
1.11
2
2

Joan Phelen - Jean Andrews; Merion Cricket Club63.69%
0.79
3
3
1
Ann Zabel - Mary Corrigan; Merion Cricket Club55.36%
0.55
4
4
2
Maureen Luke - Judy Macgregor; Merion Cricket Club53.87%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Betty Birdsall - Cordie Clement; Merion Cricket Club62.80%
1.11
2
2

Jennie Del Buono - Jean Dockray; Merion Cricket Club61.01%
0.79
3
3
2
Sally Jannetta - Louise Marx; Merion Cricket Club57.14%
0.55
4
4
3
Nancy Groff - Debbie Jones; Merion Cricket Club55.36%
0.25

4
Gail McConnell - Patti Armon; Merion Cricket Club53.27%

Tues Aft 0-750 Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

H Russell Hamm - Vici Hamm; Ami Bridge59.82%
0.62
2
2

Sue Machler - Vic Ameye; Ami Bridge58.93%
0.46
3

1
Trish Irving - Garry Powell; Ami Bridge58.63%
0.32

2
Wanda Romano - Patricia Davis; Ami Bridge56.55%

Section A East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1


Tzina Weinberg - Rhea Discount; Ami Bridge65.18%
0.72
2
1
1
Ann Vaneerden - John Vaneerden; Ami Bridge60.12%
0.50
3
2

Thomas Woollam - Joe Mandarano; Ami Bridge59.52%
0.36
3

Allen Toadvine - Luann Toadvine; Ami Bridge52.68%
0.32

2
Barbara Bickel - Jeri Davis; Ami Bridge40.18%

Tues Aft Open Pairs

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Kurt Engleman - Bernard Rehberg; Bridge Studio Of Delaware58.50%
1.05
2
1
1
Nancy Ferguson - Karin Schwenk; Bridge Studio Of Delaware55.50%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Jess Stuart - Jeff Ruben; Bridge Studio Of Delaware63.00%
1.05
2


Alessandra Graves - Diana Oppenlander; Bridge Studio Of Delaware57.50%
0.79
1

Kathleen Miller - Carole Everitt; Bridge Studio Of Delaware50.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Jeremiah Williams - Nancy Kaercher; Bridge Alert70.54%
1.18
2


Ferne Kleban - Fran Pach; Bridge Alert59.52%
0.98
3
1

Evelyn Cutler - Fred Enzler; Bridge Alert51.49%
0.69
2

Les Welson - Ellen Welson; Bridge Alert48.51%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Howard Halpern - Amy Ross; Bridge Alert60.42%
1.18
2
2

Myrna Shervin - Frederick Holdsworth; Bridge Alert52.98%
0.85
3
3

Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien - Harriet Schwartz; Bridge Alert51.19%
0.56

1
Ida Jackowski - Elaine Baran; Bridge Alert46.43%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Judith Albert - Stephen Albert; South Jersey Bridge Club66.96%
1.38
2


Deborah Waronker - Inga Cooper; South Jersey Bridge Club55.65%
0.99
3


Frank Lipniski - Andrea Laskin; South Jersey Bridge Club52.08%
0.69
4


Arnold Fisher - Nancy Chorpita; South Jersey Bridge Club51.19%
0.69
2

Leslie Cassoff - Arlyne Shockman; South Jersey Bridge Club49.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Claire Kern - George Subt; South Jersey Bridge Club61.56%
1.38
2


Robert Lazar - Joyce Shashoua; South Jersey Bridge Club57.14%
1.10
3
1

C Jeannie Ryan - Thomas Barber; South Jersey Bridge Club55.06%
0.77
4
2

David Macrae - Bill Farmer; South Jersey Bridge Club52.72%
0.66
3
1
Julie Chu - Sarilee Greenberg; South Jersey Bridge Club50.68%
0.46

2
Jerry Abelow - Art Simons; South Jersey Bridge Club50.34%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Brigitte Smith - Gerry McDonald; Valley Forge Bridge Club58.63%
1.32
2


Thomas Kilcoyne - Edward Coughlin III; Valley Forge Bridge Club57.14%
0.94
3


John Jemmott - William Black; Valley Forge Bridge Club56.55%
0.77
4
2

Edward Alcoff - Deborah August; Valley Forge Bridge Club52.08%
0.61
3
1
Lois Hockman - Bernice Dorfman; Valley Forge Bridge Club51.49%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Cheryl Stark Abrams - David Legrow; Valley Forge Bridge Club59.52%
1.32
2
2
1
Sandra Bomze - Phyllis Epstein; Valley Forge Bridge Club57.74%
0.94
3
3
2
Marylyn Calabrese - Craig Guthrie; Valley Forge Bridge Club55.65%
0.52
4/5
4/5

Estelle Bogart - June Kantor; Valley Forge Bridge Club52.08%
0.52
4/5
4/5

Sol Rosenberg - Robert Maier; Valley Forge Bridge Club52.08%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Karen Hoffner - David Hoffner; SHORE Bridge Club68.11%
1.11
2
1

Joe Bellwoar - Kathy Kutschera; SHORE Bridge Club56.25%
0.80
3
2

Elaine Glauser - Sherry Rosen; SHORE Bridge Club56.10%
0.61

1
Maxine Lippman - Grace Deegan; SHORE Bridge Club42.96%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Tony Aukstikalnis - Jerry Horn; SHORE Bridge Club60.02%
1.11
2
1

June Paprocki - Sheila Sporkin-Edel; SHORE Bridge Club50.94%
0.80
3
2
1
Barbara Lynch - Mary Marino; SHORE Bridge Club50.55%

Tues Aft 299er Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


Peter Burrows - Pamela Burrows; Severna Park66.67%
0.62
2
1
1
Eugene Kintgen - Jack Wanger; Severna Park58.73%
0.45
3
2

Susan Sohn - Rick Aulbach; Severna Park57.95%
0.31
4


Jill Kolody - Henry Feltman; Severna Park57.43%
0.29

2
Lyle Fowlkes - Judy Kennedy; Severna Park40.50%

Tues Aft Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Lois Miliman - Larry Brafman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore57.30%
0.99
2


Jan White - Morton Levin; Bridge Club Of Baltimore56.13%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Lynn Jones - Paul Benedict; Bridge Club Of Baltimore58.63%
0.99
2
1

Mitchell Edelman - Michael Pearlman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore55.25%

Tues Aft < 5 Tables

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Sara Eisner - Stephen Tillman; Jefferson DBC62.50%
1.18
2
1

Nancy Trovato - Dann Davies; Jefferson DBC58.93%
0.85
3
2

Carole McCallum - Martha O'Connor; Jefferson DBC54.17%
0.52
3

Phyllis Brandes - Stephen Mansour; Jefferson DBC52.98%
0.61

1
Diana Giallorenzi - Barbara Hughes; Jefferson DBC50.60%