Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Sat AM Open Pairs
- 21.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.10 |
Ben Bomber - Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI | 65.14%
| 5.33 |
Fred Goodell, Saint Clair MI; Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON | 62.64%
| 3.99 |
Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI | 61.44%
| 3.00 |
Diane Schafer, Lansing MI; Katherine Jernigan, Eaton Rapids MI | 60.57%
| 2.25 |
Christopher Grant, New Lothrop MI; Rebecca Bellinger, Leslie MI | 56.32%
| 2.41 |
Wilbur Argersinger - Lillian Back, Ann Arbor MI | 55.88%
| 1.60 |
Carmel Contardi - Barbara Rozek, Bay City MI | 54.03%
| 1.59 |
Kathleen Leist - Stephen Leist, Flushing MI | 54.03%
| 1.02 |
Mary Crane Franek, Sanford MI; Donna Schnepf, Saginaw MI | 53.05%
| 0.84 |
Rita Fagan, Flint MI; James Peresta, Davison MI | 51.74%
| 0.80 |
Richard Voss - John Berry, Lapeer MI | 50.54%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Pairs
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.73 |
Bill Burger, Bay City MI; Ilse Letson, Saginaw MI | 67.31%
| 4.30 |
Ben Bomber - Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI | 66.35%
| 3.22 |
Bruce Pynnonen, Midland MI; Daniel Houghtaling, Essexville MI | 60.90%
| 2.42 |
Christopher Grant, New Lothrop MI; Rebecca Bellinger, Leslie MI | 58.17%
| 2.17 |
Randy Walker, Davison MI; John Pouget, Metamora MI | 57.69%
| 1.36 |
David Whitehouse, Grand Rapids MI; John Koschik, Livonia MI | 57.37%
| 1.63 |
Donna Schnepf, Saginaw MI; Mary Crane Franek, Sanford MI | 54.81%
| 1.22 |
John Kunnen, Grand Rapids MI; David Jasperse, Holland MI | 54.17%
| 0.92 |
Fred Goodell, Saint Clair MI; Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON | 53.21%
| 0.69 |
Chelane Priller, Mason MI; Pearl Lim, Plymouth MI | 51.44%
| |
---|
Sunday Swiss Teams
- 21 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.53 |
Jim Fatka, Greenville MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Michael Crane, Canton MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI | 96.00
| 6.40 |
Bert Newman - William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI; Steven Winokur, Rochester MI; Anastasia Tessler, Ann Arbor MI | 92.00
| 4.20 |
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Gordon Parnes - Susan Parnes, Flint MI | 88.00
| 4.20 |
Richard Temkin, Farmington MI; Irving Rosenstein, Troy MI; Christine Owens - Gene Owens, Grand Blanc MI | 88.00
| 5.01 |
Wilbur Argersinger - David Graff, Ann Arbor MI; David Whitehouse, Grand Rapids MI; John Koschik, Livonia MI | 87.00
| 2.44 |
Daniel Marcus, West Bloomfield MI; Michael Giordano, Commerce Twp MI; Ilse Letson, Saginaw MI; Bill Burger, Bay City MI | 86.00
| 3.76 |
Ellis King - Bette Wolf, Flint MI; Mary Tryon, Davison MI; Don McCabe, Birch Run MI | 83.00
| 2.82 |
Diane Schafer, Lansing MI; Katherine Jernigan, Eaton Rapids MI; Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI | 80.00
| 2.11 |
Fred Goodell, Saint Clair MI; Ed Seguin - Rajesh Seth - Lun Kuen Wong, Sarnia ON | 79.00
| 2.74 |
Jim Koerber - Donald Schenk, Lansing MI; Sue Berry, Bath MI; Mary Lou Schaffer, East Lansing MI | 75.00
| 2.06 |
Jim Shea, Saginaw MI; Cheryl Ross - Barbara Rozek - Carmel Contardi, Bay City MI | 69.00
| 1.54 |
Stephen Leist, Flushing MI; Richard Voss - John Berry, Lapeer MI; James Peresta, Davison MI | 68.00
| 1.16 |
James Whiteside, Midland MI; Ronald Stachowiak, Bay City MI; Donna Schnepf, Saginaw MI; Mary Crane Franek, Sanford MI | 63.00
| |
---|