Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Sun Eve Pairs
- 35.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.53 |
Jeanne Land - Jerry Land, Fort Myers FL | 72.78%
| 6.40 |
Jeanne Lucas - Ed Lucas III, Tempe AZ | 66.67%
| 4.80 |
Kathy Burt - Jim Burt, Fort Myers FL | 66.11%
| 5.61 |
Carol Levine, Odunquit ME; Allen Sweet, Ogunquit ME | 64.44%
| 2.70 |
Paula Mann - Larry Mann, Boca Raton FL | 63.89%
| 2.10 |
Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN | 63.33%
| 2.22 |
Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA | 62.22%
| 3.69 |
Micheline Jacques - Susanne Lefebvre, Sherbrooke QC | 61.11%
| 3.69 |
Francine Labrecque, Hallandale Bch FL; Michel Lapalme, Sherbrooke QC | 61.11%
| 2.37 |
Delora Burkhart, Belleair Beach FL; Eliza Werner, Sag Harbor NY | 60.56%
| 1.56 |
Elgin Duke - Sheila Duke, Kinburn ON | 59.44%
| 2.27 |
Norma Moskowitz - Elaine Zukerman, Boca Raton FL | 59.44%
| 1.11 |
Myrna Oreilly, Marco Island FL; Marlene Mackinnon, Naples FL | 58.89%
| 1.70 |
Jan Amara, Venice FL; Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC | 57.78%
| 1.27 |
Vicky Vallecillo - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, Guaynabo PR | 56.11%
| 0.96 |
Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham, Pasco WA | 53.33%
| 0.72 |
Carole Lee Schreiber - Linda Bennett, San Diego CA | 52.78%
| |
---|
Monday Nassau Open Pairs
- 22.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 29.31 |
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA | 61.85%
| 21.98 |
Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 61.68%
| 16.49 |
Waneta Dailey, Estero FL; Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT | 61.27%
| 12.37 |
Ed Lucas III - Jeanne Lucas, Tempe AZ | 61.19%
| 9.77 |
Piper Smith-Fein - Sheldon Fein, Lincoln CA | 59.72%
| 8.37 |
Bobbi Kauffman - Mary Watters, Houston TX | 58.25%
| 7.33 |
Jesse Reisman, Livingston NJ; Edward Swell, Boca Raton FL | 56.94%
| 8.17 |
Marge Hassett - Paul Hassett, The Villages FL | 55.31%
| 6.13 |
Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN | 54.33%
| 5.33 |
Diane Friedman - Peggy Falk, Boca Raton FL | 52.29%
| 4.89 |
Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe, Boca Raton FL | 51.31%
| 3.63 |
Elgin Duke - Sheila Duke, Kinburn ON | 51.23%
| 3.11 |
Yvonne Morten - Leah-Dee Kahn, Hollywood FL | 51.14%
| |
---|
Mon Nassau Gold Rush Pair
- 38.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 10.57 |
Michel Lapalme, Sherbrooke QC; Francine Labrecque, Hallandale Bch FL | 67.40%
| 7.93 |
Jack Vollmer - Libbie Vollmer, Boynton Beach FL | 65.63%
| 5.95 |
Myrna Oreilly, Marco Island FL; Marlene Mackinnon, Naples FL | 58.89%
| 4.46 |
Garry Grossman, Rockville MD; Ellen Postrel, Boca Raton FL | 58.68%
| 3.52 |
Acklen Dunning - Mary Lynch, Delray Beach FL | 58.52%
| 3.02 |
Bettie Johnson - Anne Tregellas, Saint Louis MO | 57.65%
| 5.02 |
Micheline Jacques - Susanne Lefebvre, Sherbrooke QC | 57.23%
| 3.76 |
Robert Keefe, La Jolla CA; Linda Bennett, San Diego CA | 57.07%
| 2.82 |
Valerie McGrath, Wabasha MN; Lois Sperl, Scottsdale AZ | 56.42%
| 2.23 |
Magdi Barsoum, Toronto ON; Helen Wiber, North York ON | 56.30%
| 1.91 |
Gail Ostermann, Atlanta GA; Catherine Boyle, Fort Myers FL | 56.12%
| 1.80 |
Shirley Davis - Lorrilyn Saex, Boca Raton FL | 55.63%
| 1.53 |
Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock, Lake Worth FL | 55.35%
| 1.78 |
Elaine Petersen - George Petersen, West Palm Beach FL | 55.01%
| 1.71 |
Judy Flickinger - Roger Flickinger, The Villages FL | 54.87%
| 1.53 |
James Muller - Nancy Muller, Orlando FL | 54.81%
| 1.56 |
Caroline Sulpher - David Sulpher, Renfrew ON | 54.61%
| 2.10 |
Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham, Pasco WA | 53.72%
| 1.48 |
Marilyn Stoces, Chesterfield MO; Kathy Heitman, Harrison Twp MI | 53.72%
| 1.12 |
Maureen Celusta, Newbury Park CA; Lorraine Salvatore, Ventura CA | 53.62%
| 1.03 |
Robert Cihi - Peggy Cihi, Fort Myers FL | 53.35%
| 1.58 |
Ede Weiner - Bruce Weiner, Houston TX | 52.67%
| 1.44 |
Judy Wilhite - Jeanette Parker, Auburn AL | 50.64%
| |
---|
Mon Eve Side Game
- 23.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.26 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 63.82%
| 4.70 |
Marge Hassett - Paul Hassett, The Villages FL | 62.75%
| 3.52 |
Larry Mann - Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL | 62.58%
| 2.64 |
Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Susan Cuff, Denver CO | 61.81%
| 1.98 |
Bobbi Kauffman - Mary Watters, Houston TX | 60.73%
| 4.01 |
Acklen Dunning - Mary Lynch, Delray Beach FL | 59.45%
| 3.01 |
Janet Gordon, Madison WI; R E Doc Golladay, Madison AL | 58.12%
| 2.36 |
Dorothy Harris, Orlando FL; Lynn Stansberry, Maitland FL | 55.77%
| 1.77 |
Anita Pollack - Bernie Pollack, Delray Beach FL | 55.44%
| 1.33 |
Laura Palmer, Auburn AL; Diane Wellstein, Perrysburg OH | 55.38%
| 1.23 |
Marilyn Hubbard - Carol Ketterer, The Villages FL | 54.95%
| 1.00 |
Brenda Lashbrook, Plainfield IN; Vicky Vallecillo, Guaynabo PR | 54.73%
| 0.98 |
Donna Abersman, Dana Point CA; Panna Chaudhari, Laguna Niguel CA | 51.28%
| |
---|
Tues Morn Side Game
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.41 |
Judy Cole - Helen Collins, Venice FL | 67.64%
| 2.56 |
Elaine Petersen - George Petersen, West Palm Beach FL | 65.78%
| 1.92 |
Jim Karas - Frank Dimaria, Fort Myers FL | 63.56%
| 1.47 |
James Showalter - Christie Showalter, Prescott AZ | 58.11%
| 1.15 |
Norma Moskowitz - Elaine Zukerman, Boca Raton FL | 57.64%
| 0.86 |
Linda Haft - Andrea Leven, Boca Raton FL | 51.89%
| |
---|
Wed Morn Side Game
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.22 |
Frank Morgan - Brennie Morgan, Allentown PA | 66.67%
| 2.42 |
Robert King - Elizabeth King, Bonita Springs FL | 65.00%
| 1.81 |
Carol Evashavik - Ruth Rutter, Fort Myers FL | 62.78%
| 1.36 |
Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Susan Cuff, Denver CO | 56.11%
| 1.39 |
Marlene Benny, London ON; Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON | 53.89%
| 1.19 |
Stanley Amelkin - Barbara Amelkin, Garden City NY | 46.11%
| 1.19 |
Donald Rice, Deerfield Beach FL; Elizabeth Jowers, Weaverville NC | 46.11%
| |
---|
Tues RR Teams Bkt 1
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 15.60 |
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN | 68.00
| 11.70 |
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA; Jeanne Lucas - Ed Lucas III, Tempe AZ | 65.00
| |
---|
Tues RR Teams Bkt 2
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 9.90 |
Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe - Rosalie Sherman - J Marvin Teperow, Boca Raton FL | 66.00
| 7.43 |
Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Susan Cuff, Denver CO; Susan Bloom, Pompano Beach FL; Betty Issod, Tamarac FL | 54.00
| |
---|
Tues RR Teams Bkt 3
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.73 |
Donna Braniff, Beaverton OR; Staci Christian, Lake Oswego OR; Shirley Frank, Portland OR; Jeanenne Chizum, Wilsonville OR | 70.00
| 5.05 |
Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT; Waneta Dailey, Estero FL; Jeanne Land - Jerry Land, Fort Myers FL | 55.00
| |
---|
Tues RR Teams Bkt 4
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock, Lake Worth FL; Kathleen Aten - Beach Aten, Plano TX | 71.00
| 4.13 |
David Sulpher - Caroline Sulpher, Renfrew ON; Elgin Duke - Sheila Duke, Kinburn ON | 52.00
| |
---|
Tues RR Teams Bkt 5
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.87 |
Garry Grossman, Rockville MD; Maria Saez, Naples FL; Acklen Dunning - Mary Lynch, Delray Beach FL | 66.00
| 3.20 |
Lorrilyn Saex - Shirley Davis - Lynne Fuente, Boca Raton FL; Patsy Bloom, London England | 54.00
| 3.20 |
Libbie Vollmer - Jack Vollmer, Boynton Beach FL; Bettie Johnson - Anne Tregellas, Saint Louis MO | 54.00
| |
---|
Tues RR Teams Bkt 6
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Faye Whidbee - Atha Beard - Anna Smith - Fran Hultquist, Auburn AL | 75.00
| 3.41 |
Michel Lapalme - Micheline Jacques - Susanne Lefebvre, Sherbrooke QC; Francine Labrecque, Hallandale Bch FL | 71.00
| |
---|
Tues RR Teams Bkt 7
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.05 |
Carol Ketterer - Marilyn Hubbard - Gloria Bennett - Jane Rowe, The Villages FL | 67.00
| 3.04 |
Laura Palmer, Auburn AL; Diane Wellstein, Perrysburg OH; Marilyn Stoces, Chesterfield MO; Kathy Heitman, Harrison Twp MI | 66.00
| |
---|
Tues RR Teams Bkt 8
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.17 |
Becky Hamilton, Arizona City AZ; Iva Nelson - Valerie McGrath, Wabasha MN; Lois Sperl, Scottsdale AZ | 63.00
| 2.38 |
Cathy Skowronski - B J Coughlin, Marietta GA; Brenda Lashbrook, Plainfield IN; Frank Evangelista, Edgewater FL | 59.00
| |
---|
Tues RR Teams Bkt 9
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Bruce Weiner - Ede Weiner, Houston TX; Nicky Murphy - Nancy Garvey, Vero Beach FL | 70.00
| 1.80 |
Ginny Powers - Wendy Stowe - Suzanne Tifft - Nancy Parsons, Vero Beach FL | 66.00
| |
---|
Thurs Morn Side Game
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Jean Shufelt - John Shufelt, Naples FL | 64.44%
| 2.27 |
Helen Morton, Boca Raton FL; Jeanette Gaboardi, Tallahassee FL | 61.11%
| 1.70 |
Yvonne Morten - Leah-Dee Kahn, Hollywood FL | 58.33%
| 1.28 |
Robert King - Elizabeth King, Bonita Springs FL | 57.78%
| 1.69 |
Becky Hamilton, Arizona City AZ; Iva Nelson, Wabasha MN | 54.44%
| 1.27 |
Martha Minker, New York NY; Roy Starr, Boca Raton FL | 50.56%
| |
---|
Tues Eve Side Game
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.84 |
Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 68.06%
| 2.13 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 61.81%
| 1.60 |
Karol McGee - Phillip McGee, Sun City Center FL | 56.25%
| 1.20 |
Jim Maldeis, Lutherville MD; Ruth Sherman, Lutherville Tim MD | 54.86%
| 2.09 |
Jan Amara, Venice FL; Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC | 50.69%
| 1.57 |
Lynn Stansberry, Maitland FL; Dorothy Harris, Orlando FL | 49.31%
| |
---|
Saturday AM Side Game
- 21.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.88 |
Carol Evashavik - Ruth Rutter, Fort Myers FL | 63.73%
| 4.41 |
Judy Wilhite - Jeanette Parker, Auburn AL | 61.93%
| 3.31 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 61.20%
| 2.48 |
James Showalter - Christie Showalter, Prescott AZ | 60.46%
| 1.86 |
Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 59.97%
| 2.35 |
Bettie Johnson - Anne Tregellas, Saint Louis MO | 58.66%
| 1.05 |
Elizabeth King - Robert King, Bonita Springs FL | 58.38%
| 1.97 |
Jill Kolody - Henry Feltman, Pasadena MD | 57.35%
| 2.33 |
Beach Aten - Kathleen Aten, Plano TX | 57.19%
| 1.72 |
Norma Moskowitz - Elaine Zukerman, Boca Raton FL | 57.03%
| 1.11 |
Elaine Petersen - George Petersen, West Palm Beach FL | 56.37%
| 1.05 |
Valerie McGrath, Wabasha MN; Lois Sperl, Scottsdale AZ | 54.74%
| 0.62 |
Iva Nelson, Wabasha MN; Becky Hamilton, Arizona City AZ | 52.94%
| |
---|
Wed Open Pairs
- 19.0 Tables / Based on 49 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 25.81 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 63.43%
| 19.36 |
Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 58.71%
| 14.52 |
Jeanne Land - Jerry Land, Fort Myers FL | 58.06%
| 10.89 |
Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA | 58.04%
| 8.60 |
Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 57.06%
| 7.40 |
Ruth Sherman, Lutherville Tim MD; Jim Maldeis, Lutherville MD | 54.97%
| 6.45 |
Paula Mann - Larry Mann, Boca Raton FL | 54.97%
| 5.74 |
Molly Tranovich - Jim Burt, Fort Myers FL | 54.08%
| 5.16 |
Mary Watters - Betty Freedman, Houston TX | 53.68%
| 5.55 |
Rosalie Sherman - J Marvin Teperow, Boca Raton FL | 52.38%
| 4.58 |
Marge Hassett - Paul Hassett, The Villages FL | 51.65%
| 3.44 |
Elgin Duke - Sheila Duke, Kinburn ON | 50.82%
| 2.82 |
Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN | 50.60%
| 2.58 |
Penny Ranson - Nicholas Ranson, Fort Myers FL | 49.89%
| 2.04 |
Nancy Arthur - Michael Arthur, Pearl River LA | 48.82%
| |
---|
Wed Gold Rush Pairs
- 30.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 9.19 |
Francine Labrecque, Hallandale Bch FL; Michel Lapalme, Sherbrooke QC | 71.67%
| 6.89 |
Vicky Vallecillo - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, Guaynabo PR | 62.50%
| 5.17 |
Sharon Frankel, West Palm Beach FL; Ruth Steckelman, West Orange NJ | 62.06%
| 4.43 |
Becky Hamilton, Arizona City AZ; Iva Nelson, Wabasha MN | 61.72%
| 3.06 |
George Lake - Naomi Lake, Williamsburg VA | 60.59%
| 3.32 |
Joyce Potter, Mission Viejo CA; Victoria Knaack, Lake Forest CA | 58.98%
| 2.63 |
Robert Keefe, La Jolla CA; Linda Bennett, San Diego CA | 58.96%
| 2.04 |
Jim Karas - Frank DiMaria, | 58.82%
| 1.84 |
Elaine Petersen - George Petersen, West Palm Beach FL | 58.29%
| 1.67 |
Beach Aten - Kathleen Aten, Plano TX | 58.27%
| 2.30 |
Jack Vollmer - Libbie Vollmer, Boynton Beach FL | 57.95%
| 1.82 |
Nancy Spencer - Mary Goodman, Halifax NS | 57.36%
| 2.07 |
Fredda Sharfstein - Ann Broomfield, Pawtucket RI | 56.06%
| 1.31 |
Nancy Baer - Jacqueline Crump, Fort Myers FL | 56.05%
| 1.66 |
Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock, Lake Worth FL | 55.96%
| 1.38 |
Lois Sperl, Scottsdale AZ; Valerie McGrath, Wabasha MN | 54.82%
| 1.07 |
Marilyn Stoces, Chesterfield MO; Kathy Heitman, Harrison Twp MI | 54.16%
| 1.48 |
Maria Dimaria - Mary Karas, Fort Myers FL | 51.00%
| 1.68 |
Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA; Robert John Hunter, Port Richey FL | 50.37%
| |
---|
Wed Eve Side Game
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.31 |
James Showalter - Christie Showalter, Prescott AZ | 69.28%
| 3.98 |
Robert John Hunter, Port Richey FL; Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA | 62.25%
| 2.99 |
Robert King - Elizabeth King, Bonita Springs FL | 61.93%
| 2.77 |
Beach Aten - Kathleen Aten, Plano TX | 59.97%
| 2.22 |
Laura Palmer, Auburn AL; Diane Wellstein, Perrysburg OH | 58.33%
| 1.55 |
Bobbi Kauffman - Mary Watters, Houston TX | 58.17%
| 1.55 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 58.17%
| 1.56 |
Bernard Pollack, Monroe Township NJ; Anita Pollack, Delray Beach FL | 55.39%
| 1.17 |
Shirley Frank, Portland OR; Jeanenne Chizum, Wilsonville OR | 54.90%
| 0.90 |
Jacqueline Chavez, Chicago IL; Margaret Kiernan, Schererville IN | 52.61%
| 0.89 |
Joyce Potter, Mission Viejo CA; Victoria Knaack, Lake Forest CA | 50.33%
| |
---|
Friday Morn Side Game
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.60 |
Alexandra Starr - Roy Starr, Boca Raton FL | 65.62%
| 2.70 |
Anita Pollack, Delray Beach FL; Bernard Pollack, Monroe Township NJ | 61.81%
| 2.03 |
Marlene Benny, London ON; Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON | 60.76%
| 1.55 |
Leah-Dee Kahn - Yvonne Morten, Hollywood FL | 59.37%
| 1.14 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 58.33%
| 1.54 |
Stanley Amelkin - Barbara Amelkin, Garden City NY | 57.64%
| 1.48 |
Elaine Zukerman - Norma Moskowitz, Boca Raton FL | 57.29%
| 1.11 |
Frank Mulligan - Helga Mulligan, La Jolla CA | 49.31%
| 0.83 |
Helen Collins - Judy Cole, Venice FL | 46.18%
| |
---|
Thurs Open Pairs
- 16.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 24.94 |
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN | 60.33%
| 18.71 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 58.05%
| 14.03 |
Paula Mann - Larry Mann, Boca Raton FL | 57.68%
| 10.52 |
James Showalter - Christie Showalter, Prescott AZ | 57.07%
| 8.31 |
Ed Lucas III - Jeanne Lucas, Tempe AZ | 56.82%
| 7.13 |
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA | 56.80%
| 6.24 |
Bobbi Kauffman - Mary Watters, Houston TX | 55.90%
| 9.12 |
Sandra Lippy - William Lippy, Boca Raton FL | 54.04%
| 6.84 |
Waneta Dailey, Estero FL; Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT | 53.66%
| 5.13 |
Ruth Sherman, Lutherville Tim MD; Jim Maldeis, Lutherville MD | 53.01%
| 4.04 |
Marge Hassett - Paul Hassett, The Villages FL | 50.13%
| 3.04 |
Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN | 48.97%
| 3.03 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Ruth Steckelman, West Orange NJ | 47.47%
| 2.27 |
Penny Ranson - Nicholas Ranson, Fort Myers FL | 46.73%
| |
---|
Thurs Gold Rush Pairs
- 24.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 7.81 |
Jack Vollmer - Libbie Vollmer, Boynton Beach FL | 62.82%
| 5.86 |
Garry Grossman, Rockville MD; Maria Saez, Naples FL | 60.72%
| 4.39 |
Fran Hultquist, Auburn AL; Gwenn Brusset, Sidney BC | 60.42%
| 3.29 |
Faye Whidbee - Anna Smith, Auburn AL | 60.07%
| 2.76 |
Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA; Dawn Ligon, Santa Barbara CA | 59.50%
| 2.23 |
Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock, Lake Worth FL | 56.55%
| 2.99 |
Nancy Baer - Jacqueline Crump, Fort Myers FL | 56.55%
| 1.74 |
Michel Lapalme, Sherbrooke QC; Francine Labrecque, Hallandale Bch FL | 56.50%
| 2.24 |
Lois Sperl, Scottsdale AZ; Valerie McGrath, Wabasha MN | 55.43%
| 1.42 |
Carol Ketterer - Marilyn Hubbard, The Villages FL | 55.31%
| 2.45 |
Ede Weiner - Bruce Weiner, Houston TX | 55.13%
| 2.02 |
Norma Moskowitz - Elaine Zukerman, Boca Raton FL | 54.05%
| 1.84 |
Maria Dimaria - Mary Karas, Fort Myers FL | 53.94%
| 1.38 |
Jim Karas, ; Frank DeMaria, | 53.65%
| 1.06 |
Elaine Petersen - George Petersen, West Palm Beach FL | 53.28%
| |
---|
Thurs Eve Side Game
- 20.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.69 |
Margaret Kiernan, Schererville IN; Jacqueline Chavez, Chicago IL | 67.97%
| 4.27 |
Dianne Barton-Paine, San Francisco CA; Stoyan Bankov, | 65.69%
| 3.20 |
Wilma Tunick, Highland Park IL; Lucille Rosen, Boca Raton FL | 60.78%
| 2.40 |
Robert King - Elizabeth King, Bonita Springs FL | 59.97%
| 2.33 |
Jeanne Land - Jerry Land, Fort Myers FL | 58.82%
| 2.36 |
Micheline Jacques - Susanne Lefebvre, Sherbrooke QC | 57.35%
| 1.62 |
Helen Browdy - Teddi Sanford, Atlanta GA | 56.86%
| 1.77 |
Norma Moskowitz - Elaine Zukerman, Boca Raton FL | 55.72%
| 1.33 |
Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham, Pasco WA | 55.39%
| 1.00 |
Carole Shulman, Highland Park IL; Marcia Brody, Northbrook IL | 53.27%
| 0.85 |
Magdi Barsoum, Toronto ON; Helen Wiber, North York ON | 52.94%
| |
---|
Tue Carribean KO Teams-1
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 14.73 |
Jim Burt - Kathy Burt - Molly Tranovich, Fort Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL
| 10.31 |
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN
| 5.23 |
Marge Hassett - Paul Hassett - Carole Jackson - Bob Armstrong, The Villages FL
| |
---|
Tue Carribean KO Teams-2
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.20 |
Sue Projain - Helen Morton - Barbara Reich, Boca Raton FL; Jeanette Gaboardi, Tallahassee FL
| 3.64 |
Susan Cuff, Denver CO; Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Marlene Benny, London ON; Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON
| |
---|
Tue Carribean KO Teams-3
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.24 |
Fredda Sharfstein - Ann Broomfield, Pawtucket RI; Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA; Dawn Ligon, Santa Barbara CA
| 2.97 |
Myrna Oreilly, Marco Island FL; Marlene Mackinnon, Naples FL; Nancy Arthur - Michael Arthur, Pearl River LA
| |
---|
Tue Carribean KO Teams-4
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 3.48 |
Carol Ketterer - Marilyn Hubbard - Gloria Bennett - Jane Rowe, The Villages FL
| 2.44 |
Donald Rice, Deerfield Beach FL; Elizabeth Jowers, Weaverville NC; Nancy Baer - Jacqueline Crump, Fort Myers FL
| |
---|
Morning Side Game Series
- 25.75 Tables / Based on 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.69 |
Ruth Rutter, Fort Myers FL | 126.51%
| 7.69 |
Carol Evashavik, Fort Myers FL | 126.51%
| 4.31 |
Elizabeth King, Bonita Springs FL | 123.38%
| 4.31 |
Robert King, Bonita Springs FL | 123.38%
| 3.67 |
George Petersen, West Palm Beach FL | 122.15%
| 3.67 |
Elaine Petersen, West Palm Beach FL | 122.15%
| 4.45 |
Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 119.53%
| 4.45 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL | 119.53%
| |
---|
Friday Bracketed Swiss-1
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 18.17 |
Jim Burt - Kathy Burt - Molly Tranovich, Fort Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL | 78.00
| 13.63 |
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN | 58.00
| 8.95 |
John Shufelt - Jean Shufelt - Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 56.00
| 8.95 |
Betty Freedman - Dianna Gittelman - Mary Watters - Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX | 56.00
| |
---|
Friday Bracketed Swiss-2
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.74 |
Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Susan Cuff, Denver CO; Susan Bloom, Pompano Beach FL; Betty Issod, Tamarac FL | 58.00
| 6.74 |
Donna Braniff, Beaverton OR; Staci Christian, Lake Oswego OR; Jeanenne Chizum, Wilsonville OR; Shirley Frank, Portland OR | 58.00
| |
---|
Friday Bracketed Swiss-3
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.87 |
Jacqueline Chavez, Chicago IL; Margaret Kiernan, Schererville IN; Helen Browdy - Teddi Sanford, Atlanta GA | 66.00
| 4.40 |
David Sulpher - Caroline Sulpher, Renfrew ON; Elgin Duke - Sheila Duke, Kinburn ON | 62.00
| |
---|
Friday Bracketed Swiss-4
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.02 |
Delora Burkhart, Belleair Beach FL; Jill Kolody, Pasadena MD; Nancy Spencer - Mary Goodman, Halifax NS | 68.00
| 3.77 |
Garry Grossman, Rockville MD; Ellen Postrel, Boca Raton FL; Acklen Dunning - Mary Lynch, Delray Beach FL | 55.00
| |
---|
Friday Bracketed Swiss-5
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.62 |
Michel Lapalme - Susanne Lefebvre - Micheline Jacques, Sherbrooke QC; Francine Labrecque, Hallandale Bch FL | 85.00
| 3.47 |
Karen Doddridge, Winter Springs FL; Sheryl Roper, Flat Rock NC; Lynn Stansberry, Maitland FL; Dorothy Harris, Orlando FL | 63.00
| |
---|
Friday Bracketed Swiss-6
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.08 |
Carol Ketterer - Marilyn Hubbard - Gloria Bennett - Jane Rowe, The Villages FL | 83.00
| 3.06 |
Laura Palmer, Auburn AL; Diane Wellstein, Perrysburg OH; Gail Ostermann, Atlanta GA; Catherine Boyle, Fort Myers FL | 57.00
| |
---|
Friday Bracketed Swiss-7
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.12 |
Judy Flickinger - Roger Flickinger, The Villages FL; Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham, Pasco WA | 81.00
| 2.34 |
Nancy Baer - Jacqueline Crump, Fort Myers FL; Jan Amara, Venice FL; Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC | 79.00
| |
---|
Friday Bracketed Swiss-8
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Ginny Powers - Wendy Stowe - Nancy Parsons - Suzanne Tifft, Vero Beach FL | 76.00
| 1.80 |
Bruce Weiner - Ede Weiner, Houston TX; Nicky Murphy - Nancy Garvey, Vero Beach FL | 54.00
| |
---|
Friday Aft Side Game
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.22 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 71.11%
| 2.42 |
Richard Hill - Carole Lee Schreiber, San Diego CA | 64.44%
| 1.84 |
Donald Rice, Deerfield Beach FL; Elizabeth Jowers, Weaverville NC | 56.11%
| 1.59 |
Jack Eng, West Palm Beach FL; Stanley Amelkin, Garden City NY | 56.11%
| 1.39 |
Elaine Zukerman - Norma Moskowitz, Boca Raton FL | 55.00%
| 1.04 |
Elaine Petersen - George Petersen, West Palm Beach FL | 52.22%
| |
---|
Fri Eve Side Game
- 27.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.01 |
Karol McGee - Phillip McGee, Sun City Center FL | 63.77%
| 5.26 |
Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA | 62.10%
| 3.94 |
Jeanne Land - Jerry Land, Fort Myers FL | 61.03%
| 2.96 |
Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN | 60.52%
| 2.22 |
James Showalter - Christie Showalter, Prescott AZ | 58.79%
| 4.33 |
Magdi Barsoum, Toronto ON; Helen Wiber, North York ON | 58.52%
| 1.25 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 58.04%
| 3.25 |
Nasra Kwentus, Trabuco Canyon CA; Carole Shulman, Highland Park IL | 57.93%
| 2.44 |
Dianne Barton-Paine, San Francisco CA; Stoyan Bankov, | 57.77%
| 1.83 |
Michel Lapalme, Sherbrooke QC; Francine Labrecque, Hallandale Bch FL | 57.56%
| 1.55 |
Caroline Sulpher - David Sulpher, Renfrew ON | 56.41%
| 1.55 |
Garry Grossman, Rockville MD; Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA | 55.90%
| 1.40 |
Mary Karas, Fort Myers FL; Jim Karas, | 54.09%
| 1.05 |
Vicky Vallecillo - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, Guaynabo PR | 52.86%
| 0.79 |
Donna Abersman, Dana Point CA; Panna Chaudhari, Laguna Niguel CA | 51.20%
| |
---|
Evening Side Game Series
- 46.75 Tables / Based on 31 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 12.56 |
Jerry Land, Fort Myers FL | 133.81%
| 12.56 |
Jeanne Land, Fort Myers FL | 133.81%
| 7.53 |
Christie Showalter, Prescott AZ | 128.07%
| 7.53 |
James Showalter, Prescott AZ | 128.07%
| 6.22 |
Larry Mann, Boca Raton FL | 126.47%
| 6.22 |
Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL | 126.47%
| 3.95 |
Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 125.84%
| 3.95 |
Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL | 125.84%
| 8.39 |
Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 125.63%
| 8.39 |
Will Burford, Naples FL | 125.63%
| 7.48 |
Bob Jones, Marietta GA | 124.32%
| 7.48 |
Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA | 124.32%
| 5.06 |
Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN | 123.85%
| 5.06 |
Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN | 123.85%
| 6.71 |
Stoyan Bankov, | 123.46%
| 6.71 |
Dianne Barton-Paine, San Francisco CA | 123.46%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft Side Game
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.60 |
Richard Hill - Carole Lee Schreiber, San Diego CA | 71.53%
| 2.70 |
Sue Projain - Barbara Reich, Boca Raton FL | 61.81%
| 2.22 |
Shirley Frank, Portland OR; Jeanenne Chizum, Wilsonville OR | 59.03%
| 1.55 |
Sarah Kauffman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Phyllis Shapiro, Calgary AB | 57.64%
| 1.14 |
Donna Braniff, Beaverton OR; Susan Bloom, Pompano Beach FL | 54.86%
| 1.54 |
Alexandra Starr - Roy Starr, Boca Raton FL | 53.82%
| 1.15 |
Helen Browdy - Teddi Sanford, Atlanta GA | 53.47%
| 0.86 |
Wilma Tunick, Highland Park IL; Lucille Rosen, Boca Raton FL | 53.12%
| 1.71 |
Judy Wilhite - Jeanette Parker, Auburn AL | 44.79%
| 1.28 |
Linda Bennett, San Diego CA; Robert Keefe, La Jolla CA | 43.06%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Side Game
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.22 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 71.11%
| 2.42 |
Richard Hill - Carole Lee Schreiber, San Diego CA | 64.44%
| 1.84 |
Donald Rice, Deerfield Beach FL; Elizabeth Jowers, Weaverville NC | 56.11%
| 1.59 |
Jack Eng, West Palm Beach FL; Stanley Amelkin, Garden City NY | 56.11%
| 1.39 |
Elaine Zukerman - Norma Moskowitz, Boca Raton FL | 55.00%
| 1.04 |
Elaine Petersen - George Petersen, West Palm Beach FL | 52.22%
| |
---|
Tues Aft Side Game
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.41 |
James Showalter - Christie Showalter, Prescott AZ | 79.44%
| 2.56 |
Ruth Sherman, Lutherville Tim MD; Jim Maldeis, Lutherville MD | 59.44%
| 2.57 |
Frank Morgan - Brennie Morgan, Allentown PA | 58.89%
| 1.69 |
Norma Moskowitz - Elaine Zukerman, Boca Raton FL | 54.44%
| 1.69 |
Jim Karas - Frank Dimaria, Fort Myers FL | 54.44%
| 1.08 |
Carolyn Kaempffer - Charles Kaempffer, Freehold NJ | 52.78%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Side Game
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.36 |
James Showalter - Christie Showalter, Prescott AZ | 67.04%
| 3.27 |
Donna Abersman, Dana Point CA; Panna Chaudhari, Laguna Niguel CA | 58.52%
| 2.45 |
Carolyn Kaempffer - Charles Kaempffer, Freehold NJ | 57.41%
| 1.98 |
Carol Evashavik - Ruth Rutter, Fort Myers FL | 56.30%
| 1.39 |
Judy Wilhite - Jeanette Parker, Auburn AL | 54.07%
| 1.39 |
Joan Bailey, Placerville CA; Sandra Murphy, Shingle Springs CA | 53.70%
| 0.99 |
Helen Wiber, North York ON; Magdi Barsoum, Toronto ON | 52.96%
| |
---|
Aft Side Game Series
- 23.75 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.77 |
Christie Showalter, Prescott AZ | 146.48%
| 7.77 |
James Showalter, Prescott AZ | 146.48%
| 6.02 |
Richard Hill, San Diego CA | 135.97%
| 6.02 |
Carole Lee Schreiber, San Diego CA | 135.97%
| 4.69 |
Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 124.44%
| 4.69 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL | 124.44%
| |
---|
Saturday Bracketed Swi-1
- 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 17.34 |
Betty Freedman - Dianna Gittelman - Mary Watters - Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX | 63.00
| 13.01 |
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA; Ed Lucas III - Jeanne Lucas, Tempe AZ | 53.00
| 8.54 |
Jim Burt - Kathy Burt - Molly Tranovich, Fort Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL | 49.00
| 8.54 |
Paul Hassett - Marge Hassett - Bob Armstrong - Carole Jackson, The Villages FL | 49.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracketed Swi-2
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.37 |
Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT; Waneta Dailey, Estero FL; Jeanne Land - Jerry Land, Fort Myers FL | 71.00
| 4.78 |
Diane Friedman - Peggy Falk, Boca Raton FL; Frank Morgan - Brennie Morgan, Allentown PA | 46.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracketed Swi-3
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.97 |
Mary Lynch - Acklen Dunning, Delray Beach FL; Garry Grossman, Rockville MD; Ellen Postrel, Boca Raton FL | 66.00
| 3.73 |
Lorrilyn Saex - Shirley Davis - Lynne Fuente, Boca Raton FL; Patsy Bloom, London England | 43.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracketed Swi-4
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.50 |
Michel Lapalme - Susanne Lefebvre - Micheline Jacques, Sherbrooke QC; Francine Labrecque, Hallandale Bch FL | 50.00
| 3.38 |
Carol Ketterer - Marilyn Hubbard - Gloria Bennett - Jane Rowe, The Villages FL | 49.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracketed Swi-5
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.62 |
Judy Flickinger - Roger Flickinger, The Villages FL; Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham, Pasco WA | 75.00
| 2.72 |
Wilma Tunick - Carole Shulman, Highland Park IL; Lucille Rosen, Boca Raton FL; Marcia Brody, Northbrook IL | 52.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracketed Swi-6
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Bruce Weiner - Ede Weiner, Houston TX; Nicky Murphy - Nancy Garvey, Vero Beach FL | 56.00
| 1.80 |
Gail Ostermann, Atlanta GA; Catherine Boyle - Frank Dimaria - Maria Dimaria, Fort Myers FL | 45.00
| |
---|